All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 22 Mixed Long Jump Invitation Open ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Fairweather, Liam M20 Maitland 7.58m 2.0 7.32m(3.2) 7.47m(3.0) 7.48m(1.4) 7.58m(2.0) 6.01m(3.6) FOUL(4.2) 2 Fairweather, Trae M17 Maitland 6.56m 2.6 FOUL(3.1) 6.56m(2.6) 6.37m(0.9) 4.95m(2.2) 6.39m(0.9) PASS 3 Carroll, Brittany W22 Maitland 6.35m 2.7 FOUL(3.6) 6.35m(2.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.3) 4 Kranendonk, Bathany W21 Wyong 6.23m 3.2 6.23m(3.2) 6.17m(3.7) 6.06m(0.7) 6.04m(1.6) 6.10m(2.1) 6.14m(0.6) 5 Carr, Blake M28 Macquarie Hu 5.61m 4.7 FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.44m(1.4) 5.47m(2.0) 5.61m(4.7) 6 Lloyd, Lleyton M22 Macquarie Hu 5.40m 3.3 FOUL(2.8) 5.24m(2.7) 5.16m(2.4) FOUL(1.8) 4.76m(0.5) 5.40m(3.3) 7 Harrison (T/F37), Lainee W18 Macquarie Hu 4.13m NWI 3.86m(3.6) 4.08m(3.1) 4.00m(3.9) 3.91m(1.9) 3.94m(2.3) 4.13m(-0.0) -- Conlon, Dixie W14 Raymond Terrace DNS NWI

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 1 Girls 11 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles (9 x 68cm) U13 Years ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Bryant, Tayla 11 Macquarie Hu 14.64 -3.6 2 Morrison, Ella 11 Wallsend Rsl 15.89 -3.6
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 4 Boys 10 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles (9 x 60cm) U13 Years ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Hicks, Xavier 10 Singleton Tr 14.78 NWI 2 Lyon, Hugo 10 Adamstown N.Lambton 18.84 NWI
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 3 Girls 10 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles (9 x 60cm) U13 Years ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 15.87 NWI 2 Day, Mikayla 10 Port Macquarie 18.39 NWI
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 8 Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles (6 x 60cm) U13 Years ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Corrigan, Harrison 9 Adamstown N.Lambton 11.92 NWI 2 Bryant, Axl 9 Macquarie Hunter 12.33 NWI 3 Ralph, Kyden 9 Macquarie Hunter 12.33 NWI -- McIntyre, Ethan 9 Wyong DNS NWI
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 7 Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles (6 x 60cm) U13 Years ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Barnes, Elara 9 Port Stephen 11.66 NWI 2 Ross, Rain 9 Wyong 13.70 NWI 3 Morrison, Jasmine 9 Wallsend Rsl 13.75 NWI
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 10 Boys 7-8 60 Meter Hurdles (6 x 45cm) ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Ralph, Leo 8 Macquarie Hunter 12.26 NWI
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 9 Girls 7-8 60 Meter Hurdles (6 x 45cm) ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Corrigan, Bella 7 Adamstown N.Lambton 14.15 NWI 2 Croft, Lillian 8 Macquarie Hunter 14.61 NWI
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 19 Men 13+ High Jump 1.40m Start Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Egbu, Uchenna 16 Bankstown Sports 1.90m 1.55 1.70 1.76 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.94 O O O XO O O XXP -- Bennett, Liam 18 Unattached DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 13 Men 13+ High Jump 1.00m Start Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ellis, Daryl 68 Wyong Athlet 1.35m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 O O O XXO XXX

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 14 Women 13+ High Jump 1.00m Start Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Smith, Lucinda 24 Campbelltown 1.10m 1.10 1.15 XXO XXX -- Bennett, Nikysha 16 Unattached NH 1.10 1.15 1.35 P P XXX -- Conlon, Dixie 14 Raymond Terrace DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 12 Boys 8-12 High Jump 0.85m start U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Corrigan, Harrison 9 Adamstown N.Lambton 1.25m 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 O P O O O O O XO XO XXX 2 Ralph, Kyden 9 Macquarie Hunter 1.00m 0.95 1.00 1.05 O O XXX 3 Bryant, Axl 9 Macquarie Hunter J1.00m 0.95 1.00 1.05 XP O XXX 4 Lyon, Hugo 10 Adamstown N.Lambton 0.90m 0.85 0.90 0.95 XO XO XXX 5 Hicks, Xavier 10 Singleton Tr 0.85m 0.85 0.90 O X -- McIntyre, Ethan 9 Wyong DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 11 Girls 8-12 High Jump 0.85m start U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 O'Connell, Isabel 12 Tamworth 1.35m 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 O O O O O O O XO O O O 2 Morrison, Ella 11 Wallsend Rsl 1.30m 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 O O O O O O XO O XO XXO XXX 3 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 1.20m 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 O O O O O O XO XO 4 Morrison, Jasmine 9 Wallsend Rsl 1.10m 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 O O O O O XO XXX 5 Parsons, Charlee 10 Cardiff 1.05m 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 O O O XO XO XXX 6 Garrett, Harlow 10 Maitland 1.00m 0.85 0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 O O O XO XXX 7 O'Connell, Emily 10 Tamworth 0.90m 0.85 0.90 0.95 O XXO XXX -- Oudshoorn, Aileesha 12 Port Stephen DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 6 Men 13+ Discus Throw Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Cashion, Thomas 13 Macquarie Hunter 38.84m FOUL 29.66m FOUL 37.70m 37.91m 38.84m 2 Murray, Gavin 67 Nsw Masters 38.82m FOUL 37.77m 38.03m 37.77m 38.82m 37.80m 3 Carr, Blake 28 Macquarie Hu 29.47m FOUL FOUL 29.47m FOUL 29.05m FOUL 4 Egbu, Uchenna 16 Bankstown Sports 28.82m 28.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Ellis, Daryl 68 Wyong Athlet 23.34m 21.38m FOUL 21.24m 23.34m 6 Browne, Robert 34 Wallsend Rsl 22.56m 18.68m FOUL 21.37m 22.56m -- Schofield, James 13 Uts Northern Sub DNS -- Hauber, Toby 18 Uts Northern Sub DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 5 Women 13+ Discus Throw Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Hunter, Kelly 44 Gosford 40.17m 40.17m FOUL 34.45m 35.97m 38.42m 37.91m 2 Bennett, Nikysha 16 Unattached 21.67m FOUL 16.79m FOUL 21.67m 3 Smith, Lucinda 24 Campbelltown 20.42m 17.21m 17.70m 17.89m 17.39m 20.42m FOUL -- Ingram, Richelle 53 Mingara Athl DNS -- Richardson, Emily 17 Macquarie Hunter DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 26 Boys 6-12 Shot Put U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 McIntyre, Ethan 9 Wyong 3.62m 3.51m 3.47m 3.52m 3.26m 2.81m 3.62m -- Ralph, Leo 8 Macquarie Hunter DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 25 Girls 6-12 Shot Put U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 7.64m 7.12m 6.98m 6.94m 7.35m 7.28m 7.64m 2 Parsons, Charlee 10 Cardiff 7.09m FOUL 6.43m 6.16m 6.60m 6.47m 7.09m 3 Colvin, Eva 10 Newcastle City 4.65m FOUL 2.69m 4.57m 4.39m 4.11m 4.65m 4 O'Connell, Emily 10 Tamworth 4.49m 4.49m 4.10m 3.88m 4.07m 4.09m 4.40m 5 Croft, Lillian 8 Macquarie Hunter 4.47m 4.47m 4.07m 3.50m 3.62m 3.69m 4.03m 6 Ross, Rain 9 Wyong 3.35m 3.21m 3.13m 3.12m 2.59m 2.70m 3.35m 7 Garrett, Reeva 6 Maitland 3.22m 2.52m 3.04m 3.22m PASS PASS PASS 8 O'Brien, Hallie 7 Eastlakes At 3.21m FOUL 2.98m 3.21m 9 Corrigan, Bella 7 Adamstown N.Lambton 2.60m 2.52m 2.10m 2.60m 2.58m FOUL 2.52m -- Morrison, Jasmine 9 Wallsend Rsl DNS -- Morrison, Ella 11 Wallsend Rsl DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 31 Mixed 12+ 3000 Meter Run Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Doley, Harrison M19 Unattached 9:40.80 2 Tornier, Stephen M33 Unattached 9:54.15 3 Noble, Jessica W20 Newcastle Flyers 9:57.55 4 Jensen, Regina W41 Newcastle Flyers 9:59.65 5 Simon, Laura W33 Newcastle Flyers 10:13.07 6 Anderson, Hannah W18 Newcastle Flyers 10:19.14 7 Morgan, Coen M15 Maitland Sen 10:34.13 8 Schmidt, Lucy W15 Kotara South 10:59.51 9 Greentree, Harriet W16 Maitland Sen 11:21.34 10 Egbu, Uchenna M16 Bankstown Sports 11:25.09 11 Miller, Lillian W17 Kotara South 11:27.41 12 Byfield, Mark M62 Mingara Athl 11:40.95 13 Miller, Annabelle W15 Kotara South 11:56.73 14 Hunt, Sally W59 Mingara Athl 13:57.30 15 Rowntree, Hunter W16 Newcastle Runners 14:28.43 -- Doran, Phoebe W15 Kotara South DNF -- Wallis, Emerson W12 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS -- Alley, Trent M13 Port Macquar DNS
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 30 Men 13+ 200 Meter Sprint Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: NWI -- Newton, Matthew 48 Raymond Terrace NT -- Ward, Nate 14 Kotara South NT -- Ellis, Daryl 68 Wyong Athlet NT -- Sammutt, Daniel 43 Mingara Athl DNS Section 2 Wind: -0.2 1 Egbu, Uchenna 16 Bankstown Sports 23.95 2 Deguara, Jack 17 Medowie 23.95 3 Carr, Blake 28 Macquarie Hu 26.15 4 Cashion, Thomas 13 Macquarie Hunter 26.79 5 Williams, Nathan 15 Newcastle Runners 27.37 -- Cain, Jasper 17 Maitland DNS Section 3 Wind: -0.8 1 Sansom, Jarrod 25 Macquarie Hu 22.92 2 Murphy, Alex 18 Maitland 23.26 3 Roberti, Joseph 14 Unattached 23.81 4 Jackson, Mitchell 25 Macquarie Hu 24.73 5 Lloyd, Lleyton 22 Macquarie Hu 26.20 -- Gray, Kidha 17 Eastlakes At DNS ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Sansom, Jarrod 25 Macquarie Hu 22.92 -0.8 3 2 Murphy, Alex 18 Maitland 23.26 -0.8 3 3 Roberti, Joseph 14 Unattached 23.81 -0.8 3 4 Egbu, Uchenna 16 Bankstown Sports 23.95 -0.2 2 5 Deguara, Jack 17 Medowie 23.95 -0.2 2 6 Jackson, Mitchell 25 Macquarie Hu 24.73 -0.8 3 7 Carr, Blake 28 Macquarie Hu 26.15 -0.2 2 8 Lloyd, Lleyton 22 Macquarie Hu 26.20 -0.8 3 9 Cashion, Thomas 13 Macquarie Hunter 26.79 -0.2 2 10 Williams, Nathan 15 Newcastle Runners 27.37 -0.2 2 -- Ward, Nate 14 Kotara South NT NWI 1 -- Ellis, Daryl 68 Wyong Athlet NT NWI 1 -- Newton, Matthew 48 Raymond Terrace NT NWI 1 -- Cain, Jasper 17 Maitland DNS -0.2 2 -- Gray, Kidha 17 Eastlakes At DNS -0.8 3 -- Sammutt, Daniel 43 Mingara Athl DNS NWI 1
Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 29 Women 13+ 200 Meter Sprint Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -1.6 1 McTernan, Abby 13 Gosford 30.13 2 McTernan, Ruby 13 Gosford 30.68 3 Smith, Lucinda 24 Campbelltown 38.96 -- Ingram, Richelle 53 Mingara Athl DNS -- van Epen, Charlotte 13 Newcastle City DNS Section 2 Wind: -1.7 1 Bolakis, Eleni 14 Unattached 28.74 2 Hill, Alice 13 Kotara South 29.54 3 Mackie, Jessika 13 Mingara Athl 34.54 -- Collins, Alexis 14 Unattached DNS -- Conlon, Dixie 14 Raymond Terrace DNS Section 3 Wind: -1.3 1 Black, Tarli 16 Macquarie Hu 26.84 2 Doran, Poppy 16 Adamstown N.Lambton 27.03 3 Sommer, Annika 17 Newcastle City 27.07 4 Gogarty, Ella 16 Maitland 27.53 5 Hill, Brooke 16 Newcastle Runners 27.93 6 Ward, Amarni 15 Maitland 28.07 Section 4 Wind: -1.4 1 Pollard, Jemma 17 Newcastle Runners 25.99 2 Ogle, Nicole 24 Macquarie Hunter 26.24 3 Cotton, Emma 19 Port Macquarie 26.71 -- Newton, Ebony 17 Raymond Terrace DNS -- Monk, Montana 18 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Munro, Georgia 19 Macquarie Hu DNS ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Pollard, Jemma 17 Newcastle Runners 25.99 -1.4 4 2 Ogle, Nicole 24 Macquarie Hunter 26.24 -1.4 4 3 Cotton, Emma 19 Port Macquarie 26.71 -1.4 4 4 Black, Tarli 16 Macquarie Hu 26.84 -1.3 3 5 Doran, Poppy 16 Adamstown N.Lambton 27.03 -1.3 3 6 Sommer, Annika 17 Newcastle City 27.07 -1.3 3 7 Gogarty, Ella 16 Maitland 27.53 -1.3 3 8 Hill, Brooke 16 Newcastle Runners 27.93 -1.3 3 9 Ward, Amarni 15 Maitland 28.07 -1.3 3 10 Bolakis, Eleni 14 Unattached 28.74 -1.7 2 11 Hill, Alice 13 Kotara South 29.54 -1.7 2 12 McTernan, Abby 13 Gosford 30.13 -1.6 1 13 McTernan, Ruby 13 Gosford 30.68 -1.6 1 14 Mackie, Jessika 13 Mingara Athl 34.54 -1.7 2 15 Smith, Lucinda 24 Campbelltown 38.96 -1.6 1 -- Newton, Ebony 17 Raymond Terrace DNS -1.4 4 -- van Epen, Charlotte 13 Newcastle City DNS -1.6 1 -- Munro, Georgia 19 Macquarie Hu DNS -1.4 4 -- Collins, Alexis 14 Unattached DNS -1.7 2 -- Conlon, Dixie 14 Raymond Terrace DNS -1.7 2 -- Monk, Montana 18 Macquarie Hunter DNS -1.4 4 -- Ingram, Richelle 53 Mingara Athl DNS -1.6 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 28 Boys 6-12 200 Meter Sprint U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -2.3 1 Bryant, Axl 9 Macquarie Hunter 33.03 2 Stokes, Jordan 10 Kotara South 33.54 3 Ralph, Kyden 9 Macquarie Hunter 35.81 4 McIntyre, Ethan 9 Wyong 36.79 5 Ralph, Leo 8 Macquarie Hunter 36.83 6 Lyon, Hugo 10 Adamstown N.Lambton 38.99 Section 2 Wind: -1.9 1 Ward, Flynn 12 Kotara South 30.46 2 Hicks, Xavier 10 Singleton Tr 31.28 3 Gorton, Oliver 11 Raymond Terrace 33.11 -- Pinches, Archie 10 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Ward, Flynn 12 Kotara South 30.46 -1.9 2 2 Hicks, Xavier 10 Singleton Tr 31.28 -1.9 2 3 Bryant, Axl 9 Macquarie Hunter 33.03 -2.3 1 4 Gorton, Oliver 11 Raymond Terrace 33.11 -1.9 2 5 Stokes, Jordan 10 Kotara South 33.54 -2.3 1 6 Ralph, Kyden 9 Macquarie Hunter 35.81 -2.3 1 7 McIntyre, Ethan 9 Wyong 36.79 -2.3 1 8 Ralph, Leo 8 Macquarie Hunter 36.83 -2.3 1 9 Lyon, Hugo 10 Adamstown N.Lambton 38.99 -2.3 1 -- Pinches, Archie 10 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS -1.9 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 27 Girls 6-12 200 Meter Sprint U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -1.3 1 Wallis, Emerson 12 Adamstown N.Lambton 31.24 2 Ross, Rain 9 Wyong 36.77 3 Cashion, Sophie 10 Macquarie Hunter 43.21 4 O'Brien, Hallie 7 Eastlakes At 44.25 5 Croft, Lillian 8 Macquarie Hunter 46.34 6 Garrett, Reeva 6 Maitland 50.48 Section 2 Wind: -0.6 1 Gentle, Addyson 12 Maitland 31.99 2 Barnes, Elara 9 Port Stephen 32.69 3 Morrison, Jasmine 9 Wallsend Rsl 33.01 4 Petersen, Caitlin 9 Wallsend Rsl 34.63 5 Colvin, Eva 10 Newcastle City 35.09 6 Garrett, Harlow 10 Maitland 35.37 7 Day, Mikayla 10 Port Macquarie 39.76 Section 3 Wind: -2.1 1 Bryant, Tayla 11 Macquarie Hu 28.95 2 Brunckhorst, Marli 12 Macquarie Hu 29.69 3 O'Connell, Isabel 12 Tamworth 32.01 4 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 34.69 -- Morrison, Ella 11 Wallsend Rsl DNS -- Oudshoorn, Aileesha 12 Port Stephen DNS -- Austin, Molly 11 Macquarie Hunter DNS ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Bryant, Tayla 11 Macquarie Hu 28.95 -2.1 3 2 Brunckhorst, Marli 12 Macquarie Hu 29.69 -2.1 3 3 Wallis, Emerson 12 Adamstown N.Lambton 31.24 -1.3 1 4 Gentle, Addyson 12 Maitland 31.99 -0.6 2 5 O'Connell, Isabel 12 Tamworth 32.01 -2.1 3 6 Barnes, Elara 9 Port Stephen 32.69 -0.6 2 7 Morrison, Jasmine 9 Wallsend Rsl 33.01 -0.6 2 8 Petersen, Caitlin 9 Wallsend Rsl 34.63 -0.6 2 9 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 34.69 -2.1 3 10 Colvin, Eva 10 Newcastle City 35.09 -0.6 2 11 Garrett, Harlow 10 Maitland 35.37 -0.6 2 12 Ross, Rain 9 Wyong 36.77 -1.3 1 13 Day, Mikayla 10 Port Macquarie 39.76 -0.6 2 14 Cashion, Sophie 10 Macquarie Hunter 43.21 -1.3 1 15 O'Brien, Hallie 7 Eastlakes At 44.25 -1.3 1 16 Croft, Lillian 8 Macquarie Hunter 46.34 -1.3 1 17 Garrett, Reeva 6 Maitland 50.48 -1.3 1 -- Morrison, Ella 11 Wallsend Rsl DNS -2.1 3 -- Oudshoorn, Aileesha 12 Port Stephen DNS -2.1 3 -- Austin, Molly 11 Macquarie Hunter DNS -2.1 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 21 Men 13+ 800 Meter Run Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Hauber, Toby 18 Uts Northern Sub 2:11.13 2 Ward, Nate 14 Kotara South 2:11.58 3 Morgan, Coen 15 Maitland Sen 2:13.13 4 Totterman, Luke 16 Kotara South 2:16.54 5 Thomson, Zachary 13 Maitland 2:34.13 -- Serret, Joshua 22 Raymond Terrace DNS -- Alley, Trent 13 Port Macquar DNS
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 20 Women 13+ 800 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Rowntree, Hunter 16 Newcastle Runners 2:42.86 2 Pincher, Stella 13 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:46.99 3 Hunt, Sally 59 Mingara Athl 3:07.53 4 Smith, Lucinda 24 Campbelltown 3:35.89 -- Wight, Philippa 59 Unattached DNS Section 2 1 Greentree, Harriet 16 Maitland Sen 2:23.07 2 Pinches, Aiva 16 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:23.89 3 Doran, Phoebe 15 Kotara South 2:24.62 4 Pernecker, Ashley 18 Mingara Athl 2:30.14 5 Schmidt, Lucy 15 Kotara South 2:33.10 -- Jarvis, Hannah 16 Kotara South DNS -- Monk, Montana 18 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Cotton, Emma 19 Port Macquarie DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Greentree, Harriet 16 Maitland Sen 2:23.07 2 2 Pinches, Aiva 16 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:23.89 2 3 Doran, Phoebe 15 Kotara South 2:24.62 2 4 Pernecker, Ashley 18 Mingara Athl 2:30.14 2 5 Schmidt, Lucy 15 Kotara South 2:33.10 2 6 Rowntree, Hunter 16 Newcastle Runners 2:42.86 1 7 Pincher, Stella 13 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:46.99 1 8 Hunt, Sally 59 Mingara Athl 3:07.53 1 9 Smith, Lucinda 24 Campbelltown 3:35.89 1 -- Monk, Montana 18 Macquarie Hunter DNS 2 -- Wight, Philippa 59 Unattached DNS 1 -- Cotton, Emma 19 Port Macquarie DNS 2 -- Jarvis, Hannah 16 Kotara South DNS 2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 24 Boys 8-12 800 Meter Run U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Chalmers, Thomas 11 Kotara South 2:21.38 2 Chalmers, Mitchell 11 Kotara South 2:23.21 3 Gorton, Oliver 11 Raymond Terrace 2:36.58 4 Ward, Flynn 12 Kotara South 2:40.08 5 Swadling, Kye 9 Kotara South 2:41.27 6 Pinches, Archie 10 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:47.76 7 Ralph, Kyden 9 Macquarie Hunter 2:49.33 8 Stokes, Jordan 10 Kotara South 2:55.99 9 Corrigan, Harrison 9 Adamstown N.Lambton 3:02.07 10 Ralph, Leo 8 Macquarie Hunter 3:03.05 11 Lyon, Hugo 10 Adamstown N.Lambton 3:19.62 12 Thomson, Max 11 Maitland 3:21.79
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 23 Girls 8-12 800 Meter Run U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 O'Connell, Isabel 12 Tamworth 2:37.80 2 Garrett, Harlow 10 Maitland 2:59.81 3 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 3:05.18 4 Petersen, Caitlin 9 Wallsend Rsl 3:08.92 5 Rowntree, Kupa-Lilli 12 Newcastle Runners 3:14.99 6 Miller, Dusty 9 Kotara South 3:28.79 7 Day, Mikayla 10 Port Macquarie 3:36.26 8 Ross, Rain 9 Wyong 3:43.84 9 Croft, Lillian 8 Macquarie Hunter 4:12.61 10 Cashion, Sophie 10 Macquarie Hunter 4:24.97 -- Barnes, Elara 9 Port Stephen DNS
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 16 Men 13+ 60 Meter Sprint Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: NWI 1 Newton, Matthew 48 Raymond Terrace 8.17 2 Phillips, Andrew 51 Nsw Masters 8.28 3 Ellis, Daryl 68 Wyong Athlet 9.28 -- Browne, Robert 34 Wallsend Rsl DNS -- Schofield, James 13 Uts Northern Sub DNS Section 2 Wind: -4.7 1 Roberti, Joseph 14 Unattached 7.84 2 Egbu, Uchenna 16 Bankstown Sports 7.84 3 Williams, Nathan 15 Newcastle Runners 8.59 -- Gray, Kidha 17 Eastlakes At DNS -- Cashion, Thomas 13 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Sammutt, Daniel 43 Mingara Athl DNS Section 3 Wind: NWI -- Murphy, Alex 18 Maitland NT -- Jackson, Mitchell 25 Macquarie Hu NT -- Wickremaratchy, Dinush 19 Newcastle Runners NT -- Fairweather, Liam 20 Maitland NT -- Lloyd, Lleyton 22 Macquarie Hu NT -- Fairweather, Trae 17 Maitland NT ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Roberti, Joseph 14 Unattached 7.84 -4.7 2 2 Egbu, Uchenna 16 Bankstown Sports 7.84 -4.7 2 3 Newton, Matthew 48 Raymond Terrace 8.17 NWI 1 4 Phillips, Andrew 51 Nsw Masters 8.28 NWI 1 5 Williams, Nathan 15 Newcastle Runners 8.59 -4.7 2 6 Ellis, Daryl 68 Wyong Athlet 9.28 NWI 1 -- Lloyd, Lleyton 22 Macquarie Hu NT NWI 3 -- Wickremaratchy, Dinush 19 Newcastle Runners NT NWI 3 -- Fairweather, Liam 20 Maitland NT NWI 3 -- Fairweather, Trae 17 Maitland NT NWI 3 -- Murphy, Alex 18 Maitland NT NWI 3 -- Jackson, Mitchell 25 Macquarie Hu NT NWI 3 -- Schofield, James 13 Uts Northern Sub DNS NWI 1 -- Cashion, Thomas 13 Macquarie Hunter DNS -4.7 2 -- Gray, Kidha 17 Eastlakes At DNS -4.7 2 -- Browne, Robert 34 Wallsend Rsl DNS NWI 1 -- Sammutt, Daniel 43 Mingara Athl DNS -4.7 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 15 Women 13+ 60 Meter Sprint Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: NWI 1 McTernan, Ruby 13 Gosford 9.01 2 McTernan, Abby 13 Gosford 9.02 3 Mackie, Jessika 13 Mingara Athl 9.04 4 Harrison (T/F37), Lainee 18 Macquarie Hu 9.76 -- Doran, Poppy 16 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS Section 2 Wind: NWI -- Conlon, Dixie 14 Raymond Terrace DNS -- Wight, Philippa 59 Unattached DNS -- Hill, Alice 13 Kotara South DNS -- Ingram, Richelle 53 Mingara Athl DNS Section 3 Wind: NWI 1 Newton, Ebony 17 Raymond Terrace 7.95 2 Black, Tarli 16 Macquarie Hu 8.24 3 Ward, Amarni 15 Maitland 8.51 4 Bolakis, Eleni 14 Unattached 8.60 5 Gogarty, Ella 16 Maitland 8.62 6 Bolakis, Alison 41 Unattached 9.28 Section 4 Wind: NWI 1 Munro, Georgia 19 Macquarie Hu 7.94 2 Pollard, Jemma 17 Newcastle Runners 8.32 3 Ogle, Nicole 24 Macquarie Hunter 8.48 4 Cotton, Emma 19 Port Macquarie 8.53 -- Hill, Brooke 16 Newcastle Runners DNS -- Sommer, Annika 17 Newcastle City DNS ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Munro, Georgia 19 Macquarie Hu 7.94 NWI 4 2 Newton, Ebony 17 Raymond Terrace 7.95 NWI 3 3 Black, Tarli 16 Macquarie Hu 8.24 NWI 3 4 Pollard, Jemma 17 Newcastle Runners 8.32 NWI 4 5 Ogle, Nicole 24 Macquarie Hunter 8.48 NWI 4 6 Ward, Amarni 15 Maitland 8.51 NWI 3 7 Cotton, Emma 19 Port Macquarie 8.53 NWI 4 8 Bolakis, Eleni 14 Unattached 8.60 NWI 3 9 Gogarty, Ella 16 Maitland 8.62 NWI 3 10 McTernan, Ruby 13 Gosford 9.01 NWI 1 11 McTernan, Abby 13 Gosford 9.02 NWI 1 12 Mackie, Jessika 13 Mingara Athl 9.04 NWI 1 13 Bolakis, Alison 41 Unattached 9.28 NWI 3 14 Harrison (T/F37), Lainee 18 Macquarie Hu 9.76 NWI 1 -- Conlon, Dixie 14 Raymond Terrace DNS NWI 2 -- Doran, Poppy 16 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS NWI 1 -- Hill, Brooke 16 Newcastle Runners DNS NWI 4 -- Hill, Alice 13 Kotara South DNS NWI 2 -- Ingram, Richelle 53 Mingara Athl DNS NWI 2 -- Sommer, Annika 17 Newcastle City DNS NWI 4 -- Wight, Philippa 59 Unattached DNS NWI 2
Image for H1


Image for H3


Image for H4


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 18 Boys 6-12 60 Meter Sprint U13 Years ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Hicks, Xavier 10 Singleton Tr 9.32 -4.0 2 Bryant, Axl 9 Macquarie Hunter 10.20 -4.0 3 Ralph, Kyden 9 Macquarie Hunter 10.81 -4.0 4 McIntyre, Ethan 9 Wyong 10.89 -4.0 5 Ralph, Leo 8 Macquarie Hunter 10.99 -4.0 6 Lyon, Hugo 10 Adamstown N.Lambton 11.34 -4.0
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 17 Girls 6-12 60 Meter Sprint U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -3.8 1 Ross, Rain 9 Wyong 10.46 2 O'Connell, Emily 10 Tamworth 11.54 3 Corrigan, Bella 7 Adamstown N.Lambton 12.05 4 Cashion, Sophie 10 Macquarie Hunter 12.26 5 Croft, Lillian 8 Macquarie Hunter 12.56 6 O'Brien, Hallie 7 Eastlakes At 12.60 7 Garrett, Reeva 6 Maitland 13.98 Section 2 Wind: -4.0 1 Wallis, Emerson 12 Adamstown N.Lambton 9.42 2 Barnes, Elara 9 Port Stephen 9.55 3 Colvin, Eva 10 Newcastle City 9.83 4 Morrison, Jasmine 9 Wallsend Rsl 9.86 5 Petersen, Caitlin 9 Wallsend Rsl 10.11 6 Garrett, Harlow 10 Maitland 10.33 7 Day, Mikayla 10 Port Macquarie 11.13 Section 3 Wind: -4.7 1 Bryant, Tayla 11 Macquarie Hu 8.96 2 Brunckhorst, Marli 12 Macquarie Hu 9.02 3 Morrison, Ella 11 Wallsend Rsl 9.53 4 Gentle, Addyson 12 Maitland 9.55 5 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 9.97 -- Oudshoorn, Aileesha 12 Port Stephen DNS -- Austin, Molly 11 Macquarie Hunter DNS ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Bryant, Tayla 11 Macquarie Hu 8.96 -4.7 3 2 Brunckhorst, Marli 12 Macquarie Hu 9.02 -4.7 3 3 Wallis, Emerson 12 Adamstown N.Lambton 9.42 -4.0 2 4 Morrison, Ella 11 Wallsend Rsl 9.53 -4.7 3 5 Gentle, Addyson 12 Maitland 9.55 -4.7 3 6 Barnes, Elara 9 Port Stephen 9.55 -4.0 2 7 Colvin, Eva 10 Newcastle City 9.83 -4.0 2 8 Morrison, Jasmine 9 Wallsend Rsl 9.86 -4.0 2 9 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 9.97 -4.7 3 10 Petersen, Caitlin 9 Wallsend Rsl 10.11 -4.0 2 11 Garrett, Harlow 10 Maitland 10.33 -4.0 2 12 Ross, Rain 9 Wyong 10.46 -3.8 1 13 Day, Mikayla 10 Port Macquarie 11.13 -4.0 2 14 O'Connell, Emily 10 Tamworth 11.54 -3.8 1 15 Corrigan, Bella 7 Adamstown N.Lambton 12.05 -3.8 1 16 Cashion, Sophie 10 Macquarie Hunter 12.26 -3.8 1 17 Croft, Lillian 8 Macquarie Hunter 12.56 -3.8 1 18 O'Brien, Hallie 7 Eastlakes At 12.60 -3.8 1 19 Garrett, Reeva 6 Maitland 13.98 -3.8 1 -- Austin, Molly 11 Macquarie Hunter DNS -4.7 3 -- Oudshoorn, Aileesha 12 Port Stephen DNS -4.7 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Summer Series R2- Maitland - 9/01/2022 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 32 Mixed 10-12 4x100 Meter Relay U13 Years =============================================================== Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Team C 13+ 'A' 1:01.39 2 Team B U13 'A' 1:06.67 3 Team A U13 'A' 1:06.72 4 Team D U13 'A' 1:06.87
Photofinish Image


My UTS Norths