All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 27 Boys 10-12 Javelin Throw U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Andrews, Caden 11 Macquarie Hunter 27.90m 2 Cashion, Thomas 11 Macquarie Hunter 23.20m 3 Godfrey, Coen 12 Mingara Athl 10.58m 4 Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes 9.95m

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 26 Girls 10-12 Javelin Throw U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 11.92m 2 McCallum, Emma 11 Kotara South 11.78m 3 Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen 9.47m 4 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 9.12m 5 O'Connell, Isabel 10 Tamworth 8.44m 6 Evans, Alannah 9 Macquarie Hunter 6.83m

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 1 Mixed 10+ 1000 Meter Run U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 O'Connell, Isabel W10 Tamworth 3:40.96 2 Barnes, Lacy W11 Eastlakes 3:44.72 3 McCallum, Emma W11 Kotara South 3:54.48 4 Croft, Isla W9 Unattached 3:59.39 -- Thomas, Eve W11 Community DNF -- Bryant, Tayla W10 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Ingall, Ruby W11 Kotara South DNS Section 2 1 Ward, Nate M12 Kotara South 2:57.26 1 Alley, Trent M11 Port Macquarie 2:57.26 3 Everett, Cory M12 Macquarie Hunter 3:11.03 4 Davis, Preston M11 Unattached 3:24.53 5 Godfrey, Coen M12 Mingara Athl 3:32.65 6 Ward, Flynn M10 Kotara South 3:46.78 7 McCallum, Noah M11 Kotara South 3:47.83 -- Keevers, Lauren W12 Community DNS -- Humphries-Wilson, Max M11 Eastlakes DNS -- Thomson, Zachary M11 Maitland DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Ward, Nate M12 Kotara South 2:57.26 2 1 Alley, Trent M11 Port Macquarie 2:57.26 2 1 O'Connell, Isabel W10 Tamworth 3:40.96 1 1 Croft, Isla W9 Unattached 3:59.39 1 2 Barnes, Lacy W11 Eastlakes 3:44.72 1 3 Everett, Cory M12 Macquarie Hunter 3:11.03 2 3 McCallum, Emma W11 Kotara South 3:54.48 1 4 Davis, Preston M11 Unattached 3:24.53 2 5 Godfrey, Coen M12 Mingara Athl 3:32.65 2 6 Ward, Flynn M10 Kotara South 3:46.78 2 7 McCallum, Noah M11 Kotara South 3:47.83 2 -- Thomas, Eve W11 Community DNF 1 -- Thomson, Zachary M11 Maitland DNS 2 -- Humphries-Wilson, Max M11 Eastlakes DNS 2 -- Bryant, Tayla W10 Macquarie Hunter DNS 1 -- Keevers, Lauren W12 Community DNS 2 -- Ingall, Ruby W11 Kotara South DNS 1

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 29 Boys 6-9 Turbo Javelin U10 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 7.96m 2 Bale, Makario 6 Kotara South 7.73m 3 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 7.02m

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 28 Girls 6-9 Turbo Javelin U10 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Bale, Indi 8 Kotara South 10.13m 2 McCallum, Sophie 9 Kotara South 8.73m 3 O'Connell, Emily 8 Tamworth 4.95m

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 25 Men 10-12 Javelin Throw Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes Athletics 24.05m Event 25 Men 13+ Javelin Throw Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== 1 Crandell, John 29 Asics Wests 63.51m 2 Baker, Benjamin 37 Asics Wests 59.65m 3 Dodgson, Drew 16 Cessnock 44.72m 4 Lyne, William 15 Newcastle City 41.95m 5 Jones, Samuel 18 Macquarie Hunter 35.17m 6 Browne, Robert 32 Wallsend Rsl 31.17m 7 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 11.68m 8 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes Athletics 9.72m -- Lorenz, Saxon 15 Unattached DNS -- Ward, Saxon 25 Asics Wests DNS

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 24 Women 13+ Javelin Throw Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Davidson, Lianna 18 Asics Wests 47.50m 2 Richardson, Jessica 17 Wallsend Rsl 39.68m 3 Doyle, Grace 15 Anlac 28.21m 4 Townsend, Vicki 56 Nsw Masters 20.37m 5 Ingram, Richelle 51 Mingara Athl 14.65m 6 Allen, Chantelle 13 Kotara South 8.93m -- Ward, Phoebe 16 Southlakes DNS -- Allen, Stephanie 14 Kotara South DNS

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 23 Men 13+ Shot Put Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Dodgson, Drew 16 Cessnock 12.61m 2 Jones, Samuel 18 Macquarie Hunter 11.65m 3 Browne, Robert 32 Wallsend Rsl 7.90m 4 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 5.84m 5 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes Athletics 5.50m -- James, Benjamin 19 Cessnock DNS

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 22 Women 13+ Shot Put Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Blackstock, Ashlyn 16 Eastlakes 14.51m 2 Richardson, Emily 15 Macquarie Hunter 12.62m 3 Fioravanti, Kiara 27 Asics Wests 11.21m 4 Townsend, Vicki 56 Nsw Masters 10.74m 5 Alexander, Yasmin 14 Eastlakes 9.49m 6 Doyle, Grace 15 Anlac 8.24m 7 Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend Rsl 8.07m 8 Ingram, Richelle 51 Mingara Athl 7.21m 9 Macready, Alice 14 Kotara South 7.14m 10 Stewart, Bella 19 Mingara Athl 7.09m -- Allen, Chantelle 13 Kotara South DNS -- Ward, Phoebe 16 Southlakes DNS -- Allen, Stephanie 14 Kotara South DNS

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 21 Boys 6-12 Shot Put U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Andrews, Caden 11 Macquarie Hunter 9.51m 2 Cashion, Thomas 11 Macquarie Hunter 9.08m 3 Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes Athletics 7.45m 4 Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes 6.79m 5 McCallum, Noah 11 Kotara South 6.74m 6 Noonan, William 11 Macquarie Hunter 6.03m 7 Thompson, Lachlan 7 Macquarie Hunter 5.07m 8 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 4.51m 9 Bale, Makario 6 Kotara South 4.25m 10 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 4.03m 11 Waters, Charlie 9 Westlakes Athletics 3.61m -- Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South DNS -- Serhan, Charlie 7 Scone DNS -- Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South DNS

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 20 Girls 6-12 Shot Put U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 7.19m 2 Croft, Isla 9 Unattached 6.31m 3 Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City 6.15m 4 Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen 5.89m 5 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 5.59m 6 McCallum, Sophie 9 Kotara South 5.49m 7 O'Connell, Isabel 10 Tamworth 5.35m 8 O'Connell, Emily 8 Tamworth 5.02m 9 Welch, Isabelle 7 Macquarie Hunter 4.95m 10 Evans, Alannah 9 Macquarie Hunter 4.90m 11 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter 4.76m 12 Bale, Indi 8 Kotara South 4.04m 13 Croft, Lillian 6 Unattached 3.65m 14 Dyer, Gwendolyn 5 Macquarie Hunter 2.95m 15 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 2.78m -- Shiels, Emma 7 Wyong DNS -- Richards, Bridie 11 Maitland DNS -- Cashion, Sophie 8 Macquarie Hunter DNS

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 19 Men 13+ Long Jump Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Lorenz, Saxon 15 Unattached 6.20m 2 Walter, Elijah 17 Raymond Terrace 5.57m 3 Carr, Blake 26 Macquarie Hunter 5.02m 4 granato, liam 16 Eastlakes 4.70m 5 Barnes, Ryley 14 Port Stephens 4.62m 6 Reich, Lewis 14 Kotara South 4.61m 7 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes Athletics 3.94m 8 Ellis, Daryl 66 Wyong 3.79m 9 Browne, Robert 32 Wallsend Rsl 3.44m 10 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 2.88m -- Reid, Leroy 18 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Banovich, Cameron 15 Liverpool City DNS -- James, Benjamin 19 Cessnock DNS -- Kabba, Rashid 15 Holroyd DNS

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 18 Women 13+ Long Jump Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend Rsl 4.67m 2 Hurdman, Shari 13 Port Stephens 4.55m 3 Sommer, Annika 15 Newcastle City 4.45m 4 Craig, Rebecca 13 Macquarie Hunter 4.29m 5 Reimann, Miriam 13 Newcastle Runners 4.09m 6 Ward, Phoebe 16 Southlakes 4.00m 7 Macready, Alice 14 Kotara South 3.87m 8 Townsend, Vicki 56 Nsw Masters 3.71m 9 Ingram, Richelle 51 Mingara Athl 3.61m 10 Allen, Stephanie 14 Kotara South 3.35m 11 Allen, Chantelle 13 Kotara South 2.81m -- Stallard, Trish 62 Wallsend Rsl DNS

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 17 Boys 6-12 Long Jump U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes Athletics 4.25m 2 Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes 4.13m 3 Langworthy, Leo 10 Newcastle City 4.02m 3 Andrews, Jack 11 Mingara Athl 4.02m 5 Noonan, William 11 Macquarie Hunter 3.95m 6 Andrews, Caden 11 Macquarie Hunter 3.77m 7 Welch, Jackson 12 Macquarie Hunter 3.76m 8 Godfrey, Coen 12 Mingara Athl 3.03m 9 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 3.01m 10 McCallum, Noah 11 Kotara South 2.99m 11 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 2.71m 12 Thompson, Lachlan 7 Macquarie Hunter 2.68m 13 Dowdell, Eddie 7 Unattached 2.52m 14 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 2.47m 15 Waters, Charlie 9 Westlakes Athletics 2.42m 16 Bale, Makario 6 Kotara South 2.13m -- Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes DNS -- Haouchar, Tarek 9 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South DNS -- Serhan, Charlie 7 Scone DNS

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 16 Girls 6-12 Long Jump U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Conlon, Dixie 12 Raymond Terrace 4.44m 2 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 11 Port Stephens 4.10m 3 Ross, Ava 12 Kotara South 4.08m 4 Richards, Bridie 11 Maitland 3.93m 5 Andrews, Katie 12 Mingara Athl 3.90m 6 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 3.81m 7 Croft, Isla 9 Unattached 3.71m 8 Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen 3.66m 9 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 3.59m 10 McDonald, Mia 9 Port Stephens 3.55m 11 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter 3.52m 12 McCallum, Emma 11 Kotara South 3.20m 13 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 3.18m 14 Dowdell, Chelsea 10 Unattached 3.00m 15 Evans, Alannah 9 Macquarie Hunter 2.95m 16 O'Connell, Isabel 10 Tamworth 2.90m 17 Bale, Indi 8 Kotara South 2.85m 18 Godfrey, Millie 9 Mingara Athl 2.78m 19 Welch, Isabelle 7 Macquarie Hunter 2.66m 20 Cashion, Sophie 8 Macquarie Hunter 2.58m 21 Turner, Grace 7 Eastlakes 2.52m 22 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 2.35m 23 Godfrey, Claire 7 Mingara Athl 2.14m 24 Croft, Lillian 6 Unattached 1.98m 25 O'Connell, Emily 8 Tamworth 1.89m -- Shiels, Emma 7 Wyong DNS -- McCarthy, Anika 12 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Haouchar, Sofia 7 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Dyer, Gwendolyn 5 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Gardiner, Cierra 8 Macquarie Hunter DNS

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 15 Mixed 15+ 5000 Meter Run Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Westcott, Scott M45 Newcastle Runners 15:19.80 2 Binskin, Ryan M16 Port Macquarie 16:21.64 3 Godfrey, Scott M39 Mingara Athl 16:50.76 4 Hanna, Nicholas M33 Girraween At 19:49.43 5 Bull, Kara W22 Community 23:05.18 6 Maskiell, Peter M71 Kembla Joggers 23:58.61 7 Fryer, Jayne W52 Unattached 24:52.75 -- Fletcher, Ian M27 Newcastle Runners DNF -- Walters, Guy M26 Newcastle Runners DNS -- Stallard, Trish W62 Wallsend Rsl DNS -- Morgan, Anthony M35 Westlakes Athletics DNS -- Stojanow, Glenn M42 Newcastle Runners DNS

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 6 Men 13+ 60 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Stitt, Craig 46 Unattached 8.65 2 Ellis, Daryl 66 Wyong 9.11 3 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 11.43 -- Kabba, Rashid 15 Holroyd DNS Section 2 1 Barnes, Ryley 14 Port Stephens 8.12 2 Lyne, William 15 Newcastle City 8.23 3 Mitchell, Nicholas 13 Unattached 8.53 4 Jones, Samuel 18 Macquarie Hunter 8.74 5 Browne, Robert 32 Wallsend Rsl 9.62 -- Banovich, Cameron 15 Liverpool City DNS Section 3 1 McCarthy, Michael 14 Maitland 7.23 2 Dobbins, Rhys 17 Kotara South 7.42 3 Chigweremba, Tichaona 18 Port Stephens 7.47 4 Cain, Jasper 15 Maitland 7.48 5 Ferguson, Logan 13 Eastlakes 7.62 6 Worner, Elliott 15 Independent 7.80 Section 4 1 Reid, Leroy 18 Macquarie Hunter 7.09 2 McPherson, Jai 17 Macquarie Hunter 7.14 3 James, Benjamin 19 Cessnock 7.25 4 Brown, Jordie 15 Singleton 7.48 5 Lorenz, Saxon 15 Unattached 7.56 6 Reich, Lewis 14 Kotara South 7.81 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Reid, Leroy 18 Macquarie Hunter 7.09 4 2 McPherson, Jai 17 Macquarie Hunter 7.14 4 3 McCarthy, Michael 14 Maitland 7.23 3 4 James, Benjamin 19 Cessnock 7.25 4 5 Dobbins, Rhys 17 Kotara South 7.42 3 6 Chigweremba, Tichaona 18 Port Stephens 7.47 3 7 Cain, Jasper 15 Maitland 7.48 3 8 Brown, Jordie 15 Singleton 7.48 4 9 Lorenz, Saxon 15 Unattached 7.56 4 10 Ferguson, Logan 13 Eastlakes 7.62 3 11 Worner, Elliott 15 Independent 7.80 3 12 Reich, Lewis 14 Kotara South 7.81 4 13 Barnes, Ryley 14 Port Stephens 8.12 2 14 Lyne, William 15 Newcastle City 8.23 2 15 Mitchell, Nicholas 13 Unattached 8.53 2 16 Stitt, Craig 46 Unattached 8.65 1 17 Jones, Samuel 18 Macquarie Hunter 8.74 2 18 Ellis, Daryl 66 Wyong 9.11 1 19 Browne, Robert 32 Wallsend Rsl 9.62 2 20 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 11.43 1 -- Banovich, Cameron 15 Liverpool City DNS 2 -- Kabba, Rashid 15 Holroyd DNS 1
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 5 Women 13+ 60 Meter Sprint Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 2 1 Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend Rsl 8.57 2 Ward, Phoebe 16 Southlakes 9.10 3 Macready, Alice 14 Kotara South 9.25 4 Allen, Stephanie 14 Kotara South 9.42 5 Parnell (T36), Amelia 19 Independent 11.39 72.08% adj for 60m Section 3 1 Wood, Phoebe 14 Newcastle City 8.59 2 Gardiner, Faith 13 Macquarie Hunter 8.82 3 Ingram, Richelle 51 Mingara Athl 9.09 4 Stitt, Madeline 13 Unattached 9.17 5 Townsend, Vicki 56 Nsw Masters 10.26 Section 4 1 Cotton, Emma 17 Port Macquarie 8.16 2 Bolakis, Alison 39 Unattached 8.65 3 King, Sarah 14 Port Macquarie 8.74 4 Gogarty, Ella 14 Maitland 8.80 5 Reimann, Miriam 13 Newcastle Runners 8.83 Section 5 1 Heath, Jenna 23 Anlac 8.00 2 Murray, Bella 18 Unattached 8.10 3 Ogle, Nicole 22 Macquarie Hunter 8.31 4 Sommer, Annika 15 Newcastle City 8.43 5 Roberts, Amelia 13 Macquarie Hunter 8.44 6 Kelly, Nicky 48 Mingara Athl 9.46 Section 6 1 Harrison, Summah 14 Port Stephens 7.81 2 McGregor, Keira 14 Macquarie Hunter 7.83 3 Hurdman, Shari 13 Port Stephens 8.07 4 Fioravanti, Kiara 27 Asics Wests 8.07 5 McNamara, Lilly 15 Singleton 8.08 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Harrison, Summah 14 Port Stephens 7.81 6 2 McGregor, Keira 14 Macquarie Hunter 7.83 6 3 Heath, Jenna 23 Anlac 8.00 5 4 Hurdman, Shari 13 Port Stephens 8.07 6 5 Fioravanti, Kiara 27 Asics Wests 8.07 6 6 McNamara, Lilly 15 Singleton 8.08 6 7 Murray, Bella 18 Unattached 8.10 5 8 Cotton, Emma 17 Port Macquarie 8.16 4 9 Ogle, Nicole 22 Macquarie Hunter 8.31 5 10 Sommer, Annika 15 Newcastle City 8.43 5 11 Roberts, Amelia 13 Macquarie Hunter 8.44 5 12 Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend Rsl 8.57 2 13 Wood, Phoebe 14 Newcastle City 8.59 3 14 Bolakis, Alison 39 Unattached 8.65 4 15 King, Sarah 14 Port Macquarie 8.74 4 16 Gogarty, Ella 14 Maitland 8.80 4 17 Gardiner, Faith 13 Macquarie Hunter 8.82 3 18 Reimann, Miriam 13 Newcastle Runners 8.83 4 19 Ingram, Richelle 51 Mingara Athl 9.09 3 20 Ward, Phoebe 16 Southlakes 9.10 2 21 Stitt, Madeline 13 Unattached 9.17 3 22 Macready, Alice 14 Kotara South 9.25 2 23 Allen, Stephanie 14 Kotara South 9.42 2 24 Kelly, Nicky 48 Mingara Athl 9.46 5 25 Townsend, Vicki 56 Nsw Masters 10.26 3 26 Parnell (T36), Amelia 19 Independent 11.39 2 72.08% adj for 60m
Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 4 Boys 6-12 60 Meter Dash U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 10.10 2 Thompson, Lachlan 7 Macquarie Hunter 10.83 3 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 11.15 4 Waters, Charlie 9 Westlakes Athletics 11.89 5 Fagg, Liam 6 Macquarie Hunter 14.89 -- Serhan, Charlie 7 Scone DNS Section 2 1 Andrews, Jack 11 Mingara Athl 8.87 2 Welch, Jackson 12 Macquarie Hunter 9.04 3 Andrews, Caden 11 Macquarie Hunter 9.12 4 Dunn, Huxley 9 Unattached 9.12 5 Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes Athletics 9.17 6 Noonan, William 11 Macquarie Hunter 9.48 Section 3 1 Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes 8.84 2 Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes 8.97 3 Haouchar, Tarek 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.27 4 Mascini, Justin 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.51 5 Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South 9.68 6 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 10.41 Section 4 1 Daly, Flynn 11 Port Macquarie 8.50 2 Luke, Isaac 12 Camden Haven 8.60 3 Bunn, Cohen 11 Macquarie Hunter 8.88 4 Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South 9.12 -- Alley, Trent 11 Port Macquarie DNS -- Langworthy, Leo 10 Newcastle City DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Daly, Flynn 11 Port Macquarie 8.50 4 2 Luke, Isaac 12 Camden Haven 8.60 4 3 Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes 8.84 3 4 Andrews, Jack 11 Mingara Athl 8.87 2 5 Bunn, Cohen 11 Macquarie Hunter 8.88 4 6 Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes 8.97 3 7 Welch, Jackson 12 Macquarie Hunter 9.04 2 8 Andrews, Caden 11 Macquarie Hunter 9.12 2 9 Dunn, Huxley 9 Unattached 9.12 2 10 Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South 9.12 4 11 Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes Athletics 9.17 2 12 Haouchar, Tarek 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.27 3 13 Noonan, William 11 Macquarie Hunter 9.48 2 14 Mascini, Justin 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.51 3 15 Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South 9.68 3 16 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 10.10 1 17 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 10.41 3 18 Thompson, Lachlan 7 Macquarie Hunter 10.83 1 19 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 11.15 1 20 Waters, Charlie 9 Westlakes Athletics 11.89 1 21 Fagg, Liam 6 Macquarie Hunter 14.89 1 -- Langworthy, Leo 10 Newcastle City DNS 4 -- Alley, Trent 11 Port Macquarie DNS 4 -- Serhan, Charlie 7 Scone DNS 1
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 3 Girls 6-12 60 Meter Dash U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Welch, Isabelle 7 Macquarie Hunter 10.65 2 O'Connell, Emily 8 Tamworth 11.86 3 Turner, Grace 7 Eastlakes 12.07 4 Dyer, Gwendolyn 5 Macquarie Hunter 13.18 -- Shiels, Emma 7 Wyong DNS Section 2 1 Ross, Ava 12 Kotara South 8.36 2 Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen 9.38 3 McCallum, Sophie 9 Kotara South 10.32 -- Godfrey, Millie 9 Mingara Athl DNS Section 3 1 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 11 Port Stephens 8.99 2 Andrews, Katie 12 Mingara Athl 9.25 3 Richards, Bridie 11 Maitland 9.39 -- Thomas, Eve 11 Community DNS Section 4 1 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 10.21 2 Evans, Alannah 9 Macquarie Hunter 10.65 3 Haouchar, Sofia 7 Macquarie Hunter 11.55 4 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 11.79 5 Croft, Lillian 6 Unattached 12.24 -- Ingall, Ruby 11 Kotara South DNS Section 5 1 McDonald, Mia 9 Port Stephens 9.26 2 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 9.47 3 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.63 4 Austin, Molly 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.71 5 Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City 10.11 6 Gardiner, Cierra 8 Macquarie Hunter 10.73 Section 6 1 Conlon, Dixie 12 Raymond Terrace 8.66 2 Bolakis, Eleni 12 Unattached 8.73 3 Keevers, Lauren 12 Community 8.83 4 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 8.84 5 O'Connell, Isabel 10 Tamworth 10.26 -- McCarthy, Anika 12 Macquarie Hunter DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Ross, Ava 12 Kotara South 8.36 2 2 Conlon, Dixie 12 Raymond Terrace 8.66 6 3 Bolakis, Eleni 12 Unattached 8.73 6 4 Keevers, Lauren 12 Community 8.83 6 5 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 8.84 6 6 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 11 Port Stephens 8.99 3 7 Andrews, Katie 12 Mingara Athl 9.25 3 8 McDonald, Mia 9 Port Stephens 9.26 5 9 Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen 9.38 2 10 Richards, Bridie 11 Maitland 9.39 3 11 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 9.47 5 12 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.63 5 13 Austin, Molly 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.71 5 14 Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City 10.11 5 15 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 10.21 4 16 O'Connell, Isabel 10 Tamworth 10.26 6 17 McCallum, Sophie 9 Kotara South 10.32 2 18 Evans, Alannah 9 Macquarie Hunter 10.65 4 19 Welch, Isabelle 7 Macquarie Hunter 10.65 1 20 Gardiner, Cierra 8 Macquarie Hunter 10.73 5 21 Haouchar, Sofia 7 Macquarie Hunter 11.55 4 22 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 11.79 4 23 O'Connell, Emily 8 Tamworth 11.86 1 24 Turner, Grace 7 Eastlakes 12.07 1 25 Croft, Lillian 6 Unattached 12.24 4 26 Dyer, Gwendolyn 5 Macquarie Hunter 13.18 1 -- McCarthy, Anika 12 Macquarie Hunter DNS 6 -- Godfrey, Millie 9 Mingara Athl DNS 2 -- Shiels, Emma 7 Wyong DNS 1 -- Thomas, Eve 11 Community DNS 3 -- Ingall, Ruby 11 Kotara South DNS 4
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 14 Men 13+ 400 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Fuller, Jordie 15 Kotara South 59.00 2 Worner, Elliott 15 Independent 59.09 3 Barnes, Lachlan 13 Eastlakes 1:02.19 4 Fuller, Luke 13 Kotara South 1:03.49 5 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes Athletics 1:20.54 6 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 1:40.53 Section 2 1 Chigweremba, Tichaona 18 Port Stephens 52.91 2 Serret, Joshua 20 Raymond Terrace 53.18 3 Barnes, Jack 16 Eastlakes 55.48 4 Lorenz, Saxon 15 Unattached 56.33 5 Dobbins, Rhys 17 Kotara South 58.10 -- Reid, Leroy 18 Macquarie Hunter DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Chigweremba, Tichaona 18 Port Stephens 52.91 2 2 Serret, Joshua 20 Raymond Terrace 53.18 2 3 Barnes, Jack 16 Eastlakes 55.48 2 4 Lorenz, Saxon 15 Unattached 56.33 2 5 Dobbins, Rhys 17 Kotara South 58.10 2 6 Fuller, Jordie 15 Kotara South 59.00 1 7 Worner, Elliott 15 Independent 59.09 1 8 Barnes, Lachlan 13 Eastlakes 1:02.19 1 9 Fuller, Luke 13 Kotara South 1:03.49 1 10 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes Athletics 1:20.54 1 11 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 1:40.53 1 -- Reid, Leroy 18 Macquarie Hunter DNS 2
Image for H1

Image for H2

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 13 Women 13+ 400 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 -- Miller, Annabelle 13 Newcastle City DNS -- Hurdman, Shari 13 Port Stephens DNS -- Stallard, Trish 62 Wallsend Rsl DNS -- Reimann, Miriam 13 Newcastle Runners DNS Section 2 1 Blackwell, Jessie 13 Mingara Athl 1:02.71 2 Pinches, Aiva 14 Unattached 1:03.26 3 Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend Rsl 1:05.10 4 Sommer, Annika 15 Newcastle City 1:05.69 5 Ward, Phoebe 16 Southlakes 1:09.82 -- Kelly, Nicky 48 Mingara Athl DNS Section 3 1 Watts, Bella 16 Wallsend Rsl 57.89 2 Cotton, Emma 17 Port Macquarie 58.29 3 Pernecker, Ashley 16 Unattached 58.59 4 King, Sarah 14 Port Macquarie 1:04.29 -- Gogarty, Ella 14 Maitland DNS -- Monk, Montana 16 Macquarie Hunter DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Watts, Bella 16 Wallsend Rsl 57.89 3 2 Cotton, Emma 17 Port Macquarie 58.29 3 3 Pernecker, Ashley 16 Unattached 58.59 3 4 Blackwell, Jessie 13 Mingara Athl 1:02.71 2 5 Pinches, Aiva 14 Unattached 1:03.26 2 6 King, Sarah 14 Port Macquarie 1:04.29 3 7 Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend Rsl 1:05.10 2 8 Sommer, Annika 15 Newcastle City 1:05.69 2 9 Ward, Phoebe 16 Southlakes 1:09.82 2 -- Reimann, Miriam 13 Newcastle Runners DNS 1 -- Stallard, Trish 62 Wallsend Rsl DNS 1 -- Hurdman, Shari 13 Port Stephens DNS 1 -- Kelly, Nicky 48 Mingara Athl DNS 2 -- Gogarty, Ella 14 Maitland DNS 3 -- Monk, Montana 16 Macquarie Hunter DNS 3 -- Miller, Annabelle 13 Newcastle City DNS 1
Image for H2

Image for H3

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 12 Boys 7-12 400 Meter Dash U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 -- Fagg, Liam 6 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Serhan, Charlie 7 Scone DNS -- Haouchar, Tarek 9 Macquarie Hunter DNS Section 2 1 Andrews, Jack 11 Mingara Athl 1:11.00 2 McCallum, Noah 11 Kotara South 1:19.85 3 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 1:29.64 4 Thomson, Max 9 Maitland 1:29.97 5 Dowdell, Eddie 7 Unattached 1:30.07 6 Bale, Makario 6 Kotara South 1:40.16 Section 3 1 Godfrey, Coen 12 Mingara Athl 1:18.40 2 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 1:22.02 3 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 1:27.45 4 Thompson, Lachlan 7 Macquarie Hunter 1:29.32 -- Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes DNS -- Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes DNS Section 4 1 Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South 1:03.49 2 Alley, Trent 11 Port Macquarie 1:04.55 3 Thomson, Zachary 11 Maitland 1:05.06 4 Davis, Preston 11 Unattached 1:11.18 5 Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South 1:25.02 -- Langworthy, Leo 10 Newcastle City DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South 1:03.49 4 2 Alley, Trent 11 Port Macquarie 1:04.55 4 3 Thomson, Zachary 11 Maitland 1:05.06 4 4 Andrews, Jack 11 Mingara Athl 1:11.00 2 5 Davis, Preston 11 Unattached 1:11.18 4 6 Godfrey, Coen 12 Mingara Athl 1:18.40 3 7 McCallum, Noah 11 Kotara South 1:19.85 2 8 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 1:22.02 3 9 Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South 1:25.02 4 10 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 1:27.45 3 11 Thompson, Lachlan 7 Macquarie Hunter 1:29.32 3 12 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 1:29.64 2 13 Thomson, Max 9 Maitland 1:29.97 2 14 Dowdell, Eddie 7 Unattached 1:30.07 2 15 Bale, Makario 6 Kotara South 1:40.16 2 -- Fagg, Liam 6 Macquarie Hunter DNS 1 -- Haouchar, Tarek 9 Macquarie Hunter DNS 1 -- Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes DNS 3 -- Langworthy, Leo 10 Newcastle City DNS 4 -- Serhan, Charlie 7 Scone DNS 1 -- Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes DNS 3
Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 11 Girls 7-12 400 Meter Dash U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 McCallum, Emma 11 Kotara South 1:25.86 2 McCallum, Sophie 9 Kotara South 1:26.27 3 Dowdell, Chelsea 10 Unattached 1:28.30 -- Thomas, Eve 11 Community DNS -- Shiels, Emma 7 Wyong DNS -- Cashion, Sophie 8 Macquarie Hunter DNS Section 2 1 Bale, Indi 8 Kotara South 1:29.81 2 Haouchar, Sofia 7 Macquarie Hunter 1:35.21 3 Godfrey, Claire 7 Mingara Athl 1:36.01 4 Croft, Lillian 6 Unattached 1:42.45 -- Gardiner, Cierra 8 Macquarie Hunter DNS Section 3 1 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 1:15.50 2 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 1:18.67 3 Godfrey, Millie 9 Mingara Athl 1:22.82 4 Croft, Isla 9 Unattached 1:23.16 5 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter 1:24.65 6 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 1:46.78 Section 4 1 Keevers, Lauren 12 Community 1:09.06 2 O'Connell, Isabel 10 Tamworth 1:12.76 3 Barnes, Lacy 11 Eastlakes 1:17.55 4 Trembath, Madison 10 Macquarie Hunter 1:20.28 -- Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City DNS -- Ingall, Ruby 11 Kotara South DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Keevers, Lauren 12 Community 1:09.06 4 2 O'Connell, Isabel 10 Tamworth 1:12.76 4 3 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 1:15.50 3 4 Barnes, Lacy 11 Eastlakes 1:17.55 4 5 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 1:18.67 3 6 Trembath, Madison 10 Macquarie Hunter 1:20.28 4 7 Godfrey, Millie 9 Mingara Athl 1:22.82 3 8 Croft, Isla 9 Unattached 1:23.16 3 9 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter 1:24.65 3 10 McCallum, Emma 11 Kotara South 1:25.86 1 11 McCallum, Sophie 9 Kotara South 1:26.27 1 12 Dowdell, Chelsea 10 Unattached 1:28.30 1 13 Bale, Indi 8 Kotara South 1:29.81 2 14 Haouchar, Sofia 7 Macquarie Hunter 1:35.21 2 15 Godfrey, Claire 7 Mingara Athl 1:36.01 2 16 Croft, Lillian 6 Unattached 1:42.45 2 17 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 1:46.78 3 -- Thomas, Eve 11 Community DNS 1 -- Cashion, Sophie 8 Macquarie Hunter DNS 1 -- Shiels, Emma 7 Wyong DNS 1 -- Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City DNS 4 -- Ingall, Ruby 11 Kotara South DNS 4 -- Gardiner, Cierra 8 Macquarie Hunter DNS 2
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 10 Men 13+ 200 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ -- Kabba, Rashid 15 Holroyd 31.38 Section 1 1 Barnes, Lachlan 13 Eastlakes 27.54 2 Stitt, Craig 46 Unattached 29.04 4 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes Athletics 33.16 -- Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes DNS -- Ellis, Daryl 66 Wyong DNS Section 2 1 Worner, Elliott 15 Independent 25.50 2 Barnes, Ryley 14 Port Stephens 25.91 3 Fuller, Jordie 15 Kotara South 26.28 4 Fuller, Luke 13 Kotara South 27.97 5 Mitchell, Nicholas 13 Unattached 28.05 6 Jones, Samuel 18 Macquarie Hunter 29.81 Section 3 1 Barnes, Jack 16 Eastlakes 24.88 2 Walter, Elijah 17 Raymond Terrace 25.18 3 Ferguson, Logan 13 Eastlakes 25.33 4 Lyne, William 15 Newcastle City 26.69 5 Carr, Blake 26 Macquarie Hunter 26.85 -- Banovich, Cameron 15 Liverpool City DNS Section 4 1 Cain, Jasper 15 Maitland 23.69 2 McCarthy, Michael 14 Maitland 24.03 3 Lorenz, Saxon 15 Unattached 24.18 4 Brown, Jordie 15 Singleton 24.18 5 granato, liam 16 Eastlakes 24.88 6 Reich, Lewis 14 Kotara South 25.85 Section 5 1 Reid, Leroy 18 Macquarie Hunter 21.97 2 McPherson, Jai 17 Macquarie Hunter 22.81 3 Shama, Yves 19 Unattached 23.11 4 De Domizio, Dylan 16 Port Macquarie 23.35 5 Dobbins, Rhys 17 Kotara South 24.04 -- James, Benjamin 19 Cessnock DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Reid, Leroy 18 Macquarie Hunter 21.97 5 2 McPherson, Jai 17 Macquarie Hunter 22.81 5 3 Shama, Yves 19 Unattached 23.11 5 4 De Domizio, Dylan 16 Port Macquarie 23.35 5 5 Cain, Jasper 15 Maitland 23.69 4 6 McCarthy, Michael 14 Maitland 24.03 4 7 Dobbins, Rhys 17 Kotara South 24.04 5 8 Lorenz, Saxon 15 Unattached 24.18 4 9 Brown, Jordie 15 Singleton 24.18 4 10 Barnes, Jack 16 Eastlakes 24.88 3 11 granato, liam 16 Eastlakes 24.88 4 12 Walter, Elijah 17 Raymond Terrace 25.18 3 13 Ferguson, Logan 13 Eastlakes 25.33 3 14 Worner, Elliott 15 Independent 25.50 2 15 Reich, Lewis 14 Kotara South 25.85 4 16 Barnes, Ryley 14 Port Stephens 25.91 2 17 Fuller, Jordie 15 Kotara South 26.28 2 18 Lyne, William 15 Newcastle City 26.69 3 19 Carr, Blake 26 Macquarie Hunter 26.85 3 20 Barnes, Lachlan 13 Eastlakes 27.54 1 21 Fuller, Luke 13 Kotara South 27.97 2 22 Mitchell, Nicholas 13 Unattached 28.05 2 23 Stitt, Craig 46 Unattached 29.04 1 24 Jones, Samuel 18 Macquarie Hunter 29.81 2 25 Kabba, Rashid 15 Holroyd 31.38 26 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes Athletics 33.16 1 -- Banovich, Cameron 15 Liverpool City DNS 3 -- Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes DNS 1 -- James, Benjamin 19 Cessnock DNS 5 -- Ellis, Daryl 66 Wyong DNS 1
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 9 Women 13+ 200 Meter Sprint Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 3 1 Reimann, Miriam 13 Newcastle Runners 30.16 2 Gardiner, Faith 13 Macquarie Hunter 30.75 3 Stitt, Madeline 13 Unattached 30.86 4 Parnell (T36), Amelia 19 Independent 42.51 66.36% Section 4 1 Pinches, Aiva 14 Unattached 28.21 2 Roberts, Amelia 13 Macquarie Hunter 28.52 3 King, Sarah 14 Port Macquarie 28.97 4 Gogarty, Ella 14 Maitland 29.04 5 Bolakis, Alison 39 Unattached 30.35 6 Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend Rsl 30.38 Section 5 1 Heath, Jenna 23 Anlac 25.85 2 Ogle, Nicole 22 Macquarie Hunter 26.33 3 Murray, Bella 18 Unattached 26.40 4 Beaven, Jade 16 Mingara Athl 26.62 5 McNamara, Lilly 15 Singleton 26.74 Section 6 1 Hewitt, Grace 17 Port Stephens 24.95 2 Smee, Katie 23 Independent 24.96 3 Watts, Bella 16 Wallsend Rsl 25.58 4 Hurdman, Shari 13 Port Stephens 26.13 5 Harrison, Summah 14 Port Stephens 26.39 6 McGregor, Keira 14 Macquarie Hunter 26.74 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Hewitt, Grace 17 Port Stephens 24.95 6 2 Smee, Katie 23 Independent 24.96 6 3 Watts, Bella 16 Wallsend Rsl 25.58 6 4 Heath, Jenna 23 Anlac 25.85 5 5 Hurdman, Shari 13 Port Stephens 26.13 6 6 Ogle, Nicole 22 Macquarie Hunter 26.33 5 7 Harrison, Summah 14 Port Stephens 26.39 6 8 Murray, Bella 18 Unattached 26.40 5 9 Beaven, Jade 16 Mingara Athl 26.62 5 10 McGregor, Keira 14 Macquarie Hunter 26.74 6 10 McNamara, Lilly 15 Singleton 26.74 5 12 Pinches, Aiva 14 Unattached 28.21 4 13 Roberts, Amelia 13 Macquarie Hunter 28.52 4 14 King, Sarah 14 Port Macquarie 28.97 4 15 Gogarty, Ella 14 Maitland 29.04 4 16 Reimann, Miriam 13 Newcastle Runners 30.16 3 17 Bolakis, Alison 39 Unattached 30.35 4 18 Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend Rsl 30.38 4 19 Gardiner, Faith 13 Macquarie Hunter 30.75 3 20 Stitt, Madeline 13 Unattached 30.86 3 21 Parnell (T36), Amelia 19 Independent 42.51 3 66.36%
Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 8 Boys 6-12 200 Meter Dash U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Thompson, Lachlan 7 Macquarie Hunter 38.30 2 Dowdell, Eddie 7 Unattached 39.66 3 Bale, Makario 6 Kotara South 43.93 4 Waters, Charlie 9 Westlakes Athletics 45.69 5 Fagg, Liam 6 Macquarie Hunter 47.67 -- Serhan, Charlie 7 Scone DNS Section 2 1 Andrews, Jack 11 Mingara Athl 30.10 2 Welch, Jackson 12 Macquarie Hunter 31.34 3 Dunn, Huxley 9 Unattached 31.50 4 Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes Athletics 31.60 5 McCallum, Noah 11 Kotara South 33.38 -- Cashion, Thomas 11 Macquarie Hunter DNS Section 3 1 Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South 30.36 2 Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes 32.18 3 Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South 32.49 4 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 35.20 5 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 37.63 6 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 37.77 Section 4 1 Luke, Isaac 12 Camden Haven 28.95 2 Alley, Trent 11 Port Macquarie 29.11 3 Daly, Flynn 11 Port Macquarie 29.27 4 Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes 30.79 5 Haouchar, Tarek 9 Macquarie Hunter 31.77 6 Langworthy, Leo 10 Newcastle City 33.30 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Luke, Isaac 12 Camden Haven 28.95 4 2 Alley, Trent 11 Port Macquarie 29.11 4 3 Daly, Flynn 11 Port Macquarie 29.27 4 4 Andrews, Jack 11 Mingara Athl 30.10 2 5 Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South 30.36 3 6 Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes 30.79 4 7 Welch, Jackson 12 Macquarie Hunter 31.34 2 8 Dunn, Huxley 9 Unattached 31.50 2 9 Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes Athletics 31.60 2 10 Haouchar, Tarek 9 Macquarie Hunter 31.77 4 11 Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes 32.18 3 12 Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South 32.49 3 13 Langworthy, Leo 10 Newcastle City 33.30 4 14 McCallum, Noah 11 Kotara South 33.38 2 15 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 35.20 3 16 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 37.63 3 17 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 37.77 3 18 Thompson, Lachlan 7 Macquarie Hunter 38.30 1 19 Dowdell, Eddie 7 Unattached 39.66 1 20 Bale, Makario 6 Kotara South 43.93 1 21 Waters, Charlie 9 Westlakes Athletics 45.69 1 22 Fagg, Liam 6 Macquarie Hunter 47.67 1 -- Serhan, Charlie 7 Scone DNS 1 -- Cashion, Thomas 11 Macquarie Hunter DNS 2
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 7 Girls 6-12 200 Meter Dash U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Welch, Isabelle 7 Macquarie Hunter 40.05 2 Turner, Grace 7 Eastlakes 45.40 -- Dyer, Gwendolyn 5 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Shiels, Emma 7 Wyong DNS Section 2 1 Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen 33.43 2 McCallum, Sophie 9 Kotara South 36.12 3 Dowdell, Chelsea 10 Unattached 36.78 4 Cashion, Sophie 8 Macquarie Hunter 41.47 5 O'Connell, Emily 8 Tamworth 50.14 Section 3 1 Andrews, Katie 12 Mingara Athl 30.87 2 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 11 Port Stephens 31.15 3 Richards, Bridie 11 Maitland 33.01 4 McCallum, Emma 11 Kotara South 36.33 Section 4 1 Godfrey, Millie 9 Mingara Athl 37.63 2 Evans, Alannah 9 Macquarie Hunter 41.57 3 Godfrey, Claire 7 Mingara Athl 42.92 4 Haouchar, Sofia 7 Macquarie Hunter 43.62 5 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 44.89 6 Croft, Lillian 6 Unattached 45.05 Section 5 1 Austin, Molly 9 Macquarie Hunter 33.71 2 Barnes, Lacy 11 Eastlakes 34.25 3 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 34.61 4 Croft, Isla 9 Unattached 34.75 5 Bale, Indi 8 Kotara South 35.77 6 Gardiner, Cierra 8 Macquarie Hunter 38.82 Section 6 1 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 31.15 2 McDonald, Mia 9 Port Stephens 31.68 3 O'Connell, Isabel 10 Tamworth 31.96 4 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 32.15 5 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter 32.92 -- Ingall, Ruby 11 Kotara South DNS Section 7 1 Bolakis, Eleni 12 Unattached 29.19 2 Conlon, Dixie 12 Raymond Terrace 29.87 3 Keevers, Lauren 12 Community 30.31 4 Trembath, Madison 10 Macquarie Hunter 31.57 5 Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City 34.33 -- McCarthy, Anika 12 Macquarie Hunter DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Bolakis, Eleni 12 Unattached 29.19 7 2 Conlon, Dixie 12 Raymond Terrace 29.87 7 3 Keevers, Lauren 12 Community 30.31 7 4 Andrews, Katie 12 Mingara Athl 30.87 3 5 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 11 Port Stephens 31.15 3 6 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 31.15 6 7 Trembath, Madison 10 Macquarie Hunter 31.57 7 8 McDonald, Mia 9 Port Stephens 31.68 6 9 O'Connell, Isabel 10 Tamworth 31.96 6 10 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 32.15 6 11 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter 32.92 6 12 Richards, Bridie 11 Maitland 33.01 3 13 Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen 33.43 2 14 Austin, Molly 9 Macquarie Hunter 33.71 5 15 Barnes, Lacy 11 Eastlakes 34.25 5 16 Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City 34.33 7 17 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 34.61 5 18 Croft, Isla 9 Unattached 34.75 5 19 Bale, Indi 8 Kotara South 35.77 5 20 McCallum, Sophie 9 Kotara South 36.12 2 21 McCallum, Emma 11 Kotara South 36.33 3 22 Dowdell, Chelsea 10 Unattached 36.78 2 23 Godfrey, Millie 9 Mingara Athl 37.63 4 24 Gardiner, Cierra 8 Macquarie Hunter 38.82 5 25 Welch, Isabelle 7 Macquarie Hunter 40.05 1 26 Cashion, Sophie 8 Macquarie Hunter 41.47 2 27 Evans, Alannah 9 Macquarie Hunter 41.57 4 28 Godfrey, Claire 7 Mingara Athl 42.92 4 29 Haouchar, Sofia 7 Macquarie Hunter 43.62 4 30 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 44.89 4 31 Croft, Lillian 6 Unattached 45.05 4 32 Turner, Grace 7 Eastlakes 45.40 1 33 O'Connell, Emily 8 Tamworth 50.14 2 -- Shiels, Emma 7 Wyong DNS 1 -- Dyer, Gwendolyn 5 Macquarie Hunter DNS 1 -- Ingall, Ruby 11 Kotara South DNS 6 -- McCarthy, Anika 12 Macquarie Hunter DNS 7
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

Image for H7

This meet is an ANSW permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 1 - 17/10/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 2 Mixed 10+ 1000 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Davies, Rose W21 Newcastle Runners 2:45.55 2 Monk, Montana W16 Macquarie Hunter 2:46.80 3 Schiffmann, Sarah W17 Newcastle Runners 2:51.24 4 Brady, Tia W28 Newcastle Runners 2:55.30 5 Jarvis, Hannah W14 Macquarie Hunter 3:06.37 6 Craig, Rebecca W13 Macquarie Hunter 3:15.89 7 Schmidt, Lucy W13 Macquarie Hunter 3:17.75 8 Kelly, Nicky W48 Mingara Athl 3:37.63 9 Stallard, Trish W62 Wallsend Rsl 5:29.14 -- King, Sarah W14 Port Macquarie DNS -- Miller, Annabelle W13 Newcastle City DNS Section 2 1 Young, Luke M19 Newcastle Flyers 2:27.19 2 Stevens, Connor M30 Newcastle Runners 2:30.90 3 Lang, Callam M20 Newcastle Runners 2:31.34 4 Langdon, Ed M28 Newcastle Runners 2:35.47 5 Dixon, Monty M17 Newcastle Runners 2:43.43 6 Serret, Joshua M20 Raymond Terrace 2:45.53 7 Dixon, Liam M17 Newcastle Runners 2:45.84 8 Maxwell, Jesse M21 Newcastle Flyers 2:47.81 9 Everett, Brayden M15 Macquarie Hunter 2:48.82 10 Barnes, Jack M16 Eastlakes 2:50.74 11 Barnes, Lachlan M13 Eastlakes 3:18.77 12 Charlton, Peter M13 Eastlakes 4:59.84 -- Hanna, Nicholas M33 Girraween At DNS -- Maskiell, Peter M71 Kembla Joggers DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Young, Luke M19 Newcastle Flyers 2:27.19 2 1 Davies, Rose W21 Newcastle Runners 2:45.55 1 2 Stevens, Connor M30 Newcastle Runners 2:30.90 2 2 Monk, Montana W16 Macquarie Hunter 2:46.80 1 3 Lang, Callam M20 Newcastle Runners 2:31.34 2 3 Schiffmann, Sarah W17 Newcastle Runners 2:51.24 1 4 Langdon, Ed M28 Newcastle Runners 2:35.47 2 4 Brady, Tia W28 Newcastle Runners 2:55.30 1 5 Dixon, Monty M17 Newcastle Runners 2:43.43 2 5 Jarvis, Hannah W14 Macquarie Hunter 3:06.37 1 6 Serret, Joshua M20 Raymond Terrace 2:45.53 2 6 Craig, Rebecca W13 Macquarie Hunter 3:15.89 1 7 Dixon, Liam M17 Newcastle Runners 2:45.84 2 7 Schmidt, Lucy W13 Macquarie Hunter 3:17.75 1 8 Maxwell, Jesse M21 Newcastle Flyers 2:47.81 2 8 Kelly, Nicky W48 Mingara Athl 3:37.63 1 9 Everett, Brayden M15 Macquarie Hunter 2:48.82 2 9 Stallard, Trish W62 Wallsend Rsl 5:29.14 1 10 Barnes, Jack M16 Eastlakes 2:50.74 2 11 Barnes, Lachlan M13 Eastlakes 3:18.77 2 12 Charlton, Peter M13 Eastlakes 4:59.84 2 -- King, Sarah W14 Port Macquarie DNS 1 -- Hanna, Nicholas M33 Girraween At DNS 2 -- Miller, Annabelle W13 Newcastle City DNS 1 -- Maskiell, Peter M71 Kembla Joggers DNS 2

My UTS Norths