All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 30 Mixed 13+ 800 Sprint Medley 1/1/2/4 Open =============================================================== Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Unattached 'D' 1:40.94 2 Unattached 'E' 1:49.18 3 Unattached 'B' 1:51.35 4 Unattached 'F' 1:53.07 5 Unattached 'A' 2:03.08 6 Unattached 'C' 2:17.26
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 29 Mixed 6-12 4x100 Meter Relay U13 Years =============================================================== Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Unattached 'D' 55.55 2 Unattached 'F' 1:00.55 3 Unattached 'A' 1:00.75 4 Unattached 'E' 1:01.71 5 Unattached 'C' 1:05.13 6 Unattached 'B' 1:06.22
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 10 Boys 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 9 x 76cm S.Hurdle 76cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Luke, Isaac 12 Camden Haven 14.0h
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 36 Men 13+ Shot Put Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Muscat, Jamie 44 Wyong 13.08m 2 Clifford, Morgan 44 Unattached 10.61m 3 Parsons, Kye 13 Cardiff 8.27m 4 Browne, Robert 32 Wallsend Rsl 8.01m 5 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 6.55m 6 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes 5.69m -- Taylor, Sam 19 Newcastle Runners FOUL

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 35 Women 13+ Shot Put Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alexander, Yasmin 14 Eastlakes 10.48m 2 Townsend, Vicki 56 Nsw Masters 10.09m 3 Wright, Philippa 57 Sydney Pacific 7.39m 4 Macready, Alice 14 Kotara South 7.30m -- Richardson, Emily 15 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 13 Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 10 x 76cm S.Hurdle 76cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals -- Hamilton, Erin 16 Mingara Athl DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 27 Men 12-15 200 Meter Hurdles 10 x 76cm S.Hurdle 60cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Hughes, TJ 14 Kotara South 31.42 -- Day, Jackson 12 Cardiff DNS -- Luke, Isaac 12 Camden Haven DNS -- Muirhead, Marshall 13 Macquarie Hunter DNS
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 26 Women 12-15 200 Meter Hurdles 10 x 76cm S.Hurdle 76cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Whyte, Allia 13 Kotara South 32.26 -- Doran, Poppy 14 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 12 Girls 14-15 90 Meter Hurdles 9 x 76cm S.Hurdle 76cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Bragg, Madison 14 Wallsend Rsl 16.3h
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 11 Boys 13 Year Olds 90 Meter Hurdles 9 x 76cm S.Hurdle 76cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Muirhead, Marshall 13 Macquarie Hunter 15.5h 2 Parsons, Kye 13 Cardiff 19.1h
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 9 Girls 12+ 80 Meter Hurdles 9 x 76cm S.Hurdle 76cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Whyte, Allia 13 Kotara South 14.8h 2 Townsend, Vicki 56 Nsw Masters 15.8h
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 8 Boys 11 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 9 x 68cm S.Hurdle 68cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alley, Trent 11 Run Crew 12.4h 2 Bunn, Cohen 11 Unattached 13.9h 3 Cousins, Jackson 11 Edgeworth 18.4h
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 7 Girls 11 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 9 x 68cm S.Hurdle 68cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 11 Port Stephens 13.9h 2 Ingall, Ruby 11 Kotara South 14.0h 3 Solman, Taya 11 Muswellbrook 18.0h
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 6 Boys 10 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 9 x 60cm S.Hurdle 60cm ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Abbott-Mebrate, Alazar 10 Kotara South 15.8h 2 Russo, Talen 10 Port Stephen 16.5h Section 2 1 Rowston, Jonah 10 Unattached 14.4h 2 Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes 15.0h 3 Kellett, Archie 10 Newcastle City 15.7h =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Rowston, Jonah 10 Unattached 14.4h 2 2 Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes 15.0h 2 3 Kellett, Archie 10 Newcastle City 15.7h 2 4 Abbott-Mebrate, Alazar 10 Kotara South 15.8h 1 5 Russo, Talen 10 Port Stephen 16.5h 1
Image for H1

Image for H2

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 5 Girls 10 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 9 x 60cm S.Hurdle 60cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 14.7h 2 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 14.8h 3 Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen 15.8h 4 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 16.8h
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 4 Boys 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 x 60cm S.Hurdle 60cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Mascini, Justin 9 Macquarie Hunter 10.9h 2 Martin, Callum 9 Adamstown N.Lambton 12.4h 3 McCarthy, Finn 9 Macquarie Hunter 13.0h -- Cousins, Lachlan 9 Edgeworth DNS -- Falzon, Cooper 9 Werrington DNS
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 3 Girls 9 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 x 60cm S.Hurdle 60cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Stringer, Kaila 9 Kotara South 11.5h 2 McDonald, Mia 9 Port Stephens 11.6h 3 Croft, Isla 9 Macquarie Hunter 12.0h 4 Day, Mikayla 9 Cardiff 12.2h 5 Parsons, Charlee 9 Cardiff 13.9h
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 2 Boys 7-8 60 Meter Hurdles 6 x 45cm S.Hurdle 45 cm ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Luke, Elliott 7 Camden Haven 12.5h 2 Walters, George 8 Eastlakes 13.0h 3 Martin, Levi 7 Adamstown N.Lambton 13.9h Section 2 1 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 11.1h 2 Solman, Blayze 8 Muswellbrook 12.1h 3 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 14.1h -- Tonga, Jacob 7 Macquarie Hunter DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 11.1h 2 2 Solman, Blayze 8 Muswellbrook 12.1h 2 3 Luke, Elliott 7 Camden Haven 12.5h 1 4 Walters, George 8 Eastlakes 13.0h 1 5 Martin, Levi 7 Adamstown N.Lambton 13.9h 1 6 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 14.1h 2 -- Tonga, Jacob 7 Macquarie Hunter DNS 2
Image for H1

Image for H2

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 1 Girls 7-8 60 Meter Hurdles 6 x 45cm S.Hurdle 45 cm ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Morrison, Jasmine 8 Wallsend Rsl 12.2h 2 Cutfield, Matilda 8 Adamstown N.Lambton 12.4h 3 Stringer, Mila 7 Kotara South 12.5h 4 Clark, Chelsie 7 Newcastle City 13.6h 5 Winen, Lillie 8 Muswellbrook 14.0h 6 Brochtrup, Penny 7 Aberdeen 14.4h Section 2 1 Croft, Lillian 6 Macquarie Hunter 18.9h =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Morrison, Jasmine 8 Wallsend Rsl 12.2h 1 2 Cutfield, Matilda 8 Adamstown N.Lambton 12.4h 1 3 Stringer, Mila 7 Kotara South 12.5h 1 4 Clark, Chelsie 7 Newcastle City 13.6h 1 5 Winen, Lillie 8 Muswellbrook 14.0h 1 6 Brochtrup, Penny 7 Aberdeen 14.4h 1 7 Croft, Lillian 6 Macquarie Hunter 18.9h 2
Photofinish Image

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 32 Men 13+ Pole Vault Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Taylor, Sam 19 Newcastle Runners 3.50m 2 Jankowski, George 58 Hills Distrist 2.40m

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 31 Women 13+ Pole Vault Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Hopkins, Emma 17 Adamstown N.Lambton 3.00m 2 Barrett, Jessica 21 Cessnock 2.20m 3 Phillips, Amy 18 Wallsend Rsl 2.00m 4 Mena Barreto, Akari 17 Sydney Pacific J2.00m 5 Wright, Philippa 57 Sydney Pacific 1.80m 6 Stallard, Trish 62 Wallsend Rsl 1.40m

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 42 Men 13+ Hammer Throw Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Muscat, Jamie 44 Wyong 41.38m 2 Day, Jackson 12 Cardiff 23.48m 3 Clifford, Morgan 44 Unattached 23.33m 4 Browne, Robert 32 Wallsend Rsl 20.40m

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 41 Women 13+ Hammer Throw Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Scott, Heather 15 Wallsend Rsl 45.34m 2 Cimino, Maria 49 Northrern Suburb 40.37m 3 Phillips, Samantha 16 Wallsend Rsl 31.41m 4 Townsend, Vicki 56 Nsw Masters 30.27m 5 Phillips, Amy 18 Wallsend Rsl 21.03m

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 37 Boys 6-12 Shot Put U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Andrews, Caden 11 Macquarie Hunter 11.16m 2 Day, Jackson 12 Cardiff 10.53m 3 Martin, Liam 11 Adamstown N.Lambton 10.33m 4 Tonga, Noah 10 Macquarie Hunter 9.15m 5 Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes 8.95m 6 Cousins, Jackson 11 Edgeworth 8.05m 7 Cousins, Lachlan 9 Edgeworth 6.05m 8 Forbes, Zed 8 Eastlakes 5.75m 9 Muirhead, Carter 10 Macquarie Hunter 5.70m 10 Wijnans, Jagger 10 Eastlakes 5.30m 11 Martin, Callum 9 Adamstown N.Lambton 4.81m 12 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 4.68m 13 Walters, George 8 Eastlakes 4.57m 14 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 3.58m -- Russo, Talen 10 Port Stephen DNS -- Solman, Blayze 8 Muswellbrook DNS -- Taylor, Jayden 10 Kotara South DNS -- Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes DNS -- Parry, Jonah 8 Scone DNS -- Tonga, Jacob 7 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Martin, Levi 7 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 38 Girls 6-12 Shot Put U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 8.23m 2 Alexander, Zaara 12 Eastlakes 7.96m 3 Parsons, Charlee 9 Cardiff 6.66m 4 Croft, Isla 9 Macquarie Hunter 6.55m 5 Luke, Ruby 10 Camden Haven 5.74m 6 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 5.65m 7 Solman, Taya 11 Muswellbrook 5.60m 8 Hicks, Jenice 9 Edgeworth 5.12m 9 Morrison, Jasmine 8 Wallsend Rsl 4.67m 10 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter 4.29m 11 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 3.75m 12 Croft, Lillian 6 Macquarie Hunter 3.64m -- Brochtrup, Penny 7 Aberdeen DNS -- Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen DNS -- Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 34 Men 13+ Long Jump Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Walter, Elijah 17 Raymond Terrace 5.98m 2 Carr, Blake 26 Macquarie Hunter 5.39m 3 Van der Jagt, Edward 53 Nsw Masters 5.29m 4 Lloyd, Lleyton 20 Macquarie Hunter 5.23m 5 Hughes, TJ 14 Kotara South 4.88m 6 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes 4.26m 7 Muirhead, Marshall 13 Macquarie Hunter 4.24m 8 Parsons, Kye 13 Cardiff 3.44m 9 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 2.49m -- Browne, Robert 32 Wallsend Rsl DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 33 Women 13+ Long Jump Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Kranendock, Bethany 20 Wyong 5.85m 2 Pont, Tahla 20 Macquarie Hunter 5.81m 3 Carroll, Brittany 20 Maitland 5.76m 4 Withnall, Elana 27 Mingara Athl 5.00m 5 Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend 4.89m 6 Hopkins, Emma 17 Adamstown N.Lambton 4.68m 7 Bragg, Madison 14 Wallsend Rsl 4.66m 8 Barrett, Jessica 21 Cessnock 4.39m 9 Joseph, Kailyn 18 Cherrybrook 4.09m 10 Macready, Alice 14 Kotara South 3.92m 11 Townsend, Vicki 56 Nsw Masters 3.80m -- Parry, Caryss 15 Scone DNS -- Craig, Rebecca 13 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Sommer, Annika 15 Newcastle City DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 40 Boys 6-12 Long Jump U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Martin, Liam 11 Adamstown N.Lambton 4.51m 2 Noonan, William 11 Macquarie Hunter 4.21m 3 Battle, Max 12 Newcastle City 4.12m 4 Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes 4.02m 5 Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes 3.76m 6 Andrews, Caden 11 Macquarie Hunter 3.71m 7 Kellett, Archie 10 Newcastle City 3.70m 8 Playdon, Oliver 10 Kotara South 3.57m 9 Rowston, Jonah 10 Unattached 3.36m 10 McCarthy, Finn 9 Macquarie Hunter 3.32m 11 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 3.22m 12 Cousins, Jackson 11 Edgeworth 3.12m 13 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 2.98m 14 Cousins, Lachlan 9 Edgeworth 2.97m 15 Walters, George 8 Eastlakes 2.92m 16 Luke, Elliott 7 Camden Haven 2.91m 17 Forbes, Zed 8 Eastlakes 2.79m 18 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 2.69m 19 Wijnans, Jagger 10 Eastlakes 2.58m 20 Solman, Blayze 8 Muswellbrook 2.55m 21 Dowdell, Eddie 7 Unattached 2.29m -- Day, Jackson 12 Cardiff DNS -- Martin, Callum 9 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS -- Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes DNS -- Martin, Levi 7 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS -- Parry, Jonah 8 Scone DNS -- Russo, Talen 10 Port Stephen DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 39 Girls 6-12 Long Jump U13 Years =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 11 Port Stephens 4.37m 2 McCarthy, Anika 12 Macquarie Hunter 4.25m 3 McKensey, Annabel 12 Newcastle City 4.03m 4 Brunckhorst, Marli 11 Macquarie Hunter 3.90m 5 Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen 3.87m 6 Croft, Isla 9 Macquarie Hunter 3.70m 7 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 3.66m 8 Driscoll, Annika 10 Kotara South 3.61m 9 McDonald, Mia 9 Port Stephens 3.56m 10 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter J3.56m 11 McKensey, Heidi 11 Newcastle City 3.54m 12 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 3.53m 13 Morrison, Jasmine 8 Wallsend Rsl 3.49m 14 Colvin, Eva 8 Newcastle City 3.32m 15 Stringer, Kaila 9 Kotara South 3.31m 16 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 3.26m 17 Cutfield, Matilda 8 Adamstown N.Lambton 3.24m 18 Dowdell, Chelsea 10 Unattached 3.06m 19 Solman, Taya 11 Muswellbrook 2.71m 20 Parsons, Charlee 9 Cardiff J2.71m 21 Day, Mikayla 9 Cardiff 2.60m 22 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 2.44m 23 Clark, Chelsie 7 Newcastle City 2.39m 24 Brochtrup, Penny 7 Aberdeen 2.31m 25 Croft, Lillian 6 Macquarie Hunter 2.18m -- Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City DNS -- Austin, Molly 9 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Luke, Ruby 10 Camden Haven DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 28 Mixed 12+ 3000 Meter Run Open =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Binskin, Ryan M16 Port Pacer 9:05.57 2 Heuston, Lachlan M21 Unattached 9:38.60 3 Rehbein, Russell M38 Unattached 9:39.15 4 Leadbeatter, Ty M14 Kotara South 9:49.22 5 Barry, Hudson M15 Woolgoolga 9:50.78 6 Redford, Joshua M15 Kotara South 10:00.84 7 Doran, Benjamin M17 Adamstown N.Lambton 10:25.27 8 Onley, Olissa M16 Coffs Harbour 10:27.28 9 Bradford, Charlie M14 Unattached 10:37.88 10 Platt, Grady M14 Adamstown N.Lambton 10:38.48 11 Barnes, Jack M16 Eastlakes 10:38.95 12 Smee, Andrew M46 Unattached 10:58.14 13 Bradford, Daniel M15 Unattached 11:17.97 14 Bradford, Jessie W12 Sydney Striders 11:19.07 15 Miller, Annabelle W13 Newcastle City 11:30.48 16 Barnes, Lachlan M13 Eastlakes 12:11.15 17 Barnes, Lacy W11 Eastlakes 13:31.14 18 Maskiell, Peter M71 Kembla Joggers 13:35.72 -- Leadbeatter, Emerson W12 Kotara South DNS -- Doran, Phoebe W13 Kotara South DNS -- Pickering, Sarah W17 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Hall, Audrey W25 Sydney University DNS -- Arthur, Paul M53 St George Athletics DNS -- Ingall, Ruby W11 Kotara South DNS

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 19 Men 13+ 200 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Barnes, Lachlan 13 Eastlakes 26.76 2 Mitchell, Nicholas 13 Unattached 27.39 3 Stitt, Craig 46 Unattached 27.63 4 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes 33.99 5 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 40.74 Section 2 1 Shema, Yves 19 Unattached 22.50 2 Murphy, Alex 16 Maitland 22.66 3 McCarthy, Michael 14 Maitland 23.41 4 Barnes, Jack 16 Eastlakes 24.14 5 Walter, Elijah 17 Raymond Terrace 25.01 -- Samson, Jarrod 23 Unattached DNS Section 3 1 Taylor, Sam 19 Newcastle Runners 21.90 2 Ndlovu, Ashlyn 22 Northrern Suburb 22.63 3 Reid, Leroy 18 Macquarie Hunter 22.72 4 Parnell, Daniel 22 Collingwood Harr 23.91 -- Cain, Jasper 15 Maitland DNS -- Newman, Jack 22 Unattached DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Taylor, Sam 19 Newcastle Runners 21.90 3 2 Shema, Yves 19 Unattached 22.50 2 3 Ndlovu, Ashlyn 22 Northrern Suburb 22.63 3 4 Murphy, Alex 16 Maitland 22.66 2 5 Reid, Leroy 18 Macquarie Hunter 22.72 3 6 McCarthy, Michael 14 Maitland 23.41 2 7 Parnell, Daniel 22 Collingwood Harr 23.91 3 8 Barnes, Jack 16 Eastlakes 24.14 2 9 Walter, Elijah 17 Raymond Terrace 25.01 2 10 Barnes, Lachlan 13 Eastlakes 26.76 1 11 Mitchell, Nicholas 13 Unattached 27.39 1 12 Stitt, Craig 46 Unattached 27.63 1 13 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes 33.99 1 14 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 40.74 1 -- Cain, Jasper 15 Maitland DNS 3 -- Samson, Jarrod 23 Unattached DNS 2 -- Newman, Jack 22 Unattached DNS 3
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 18 Women 13+ 200 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 McKensey, Jemima 14 Newcastle City 31.97 2 Parnell (T36), Amelia 19 Unattached 42.20 -- Stitt, Madeline 13 Unattached DNS -- Wright, Philippa 57 Sydney Pacific DNS -- Townsend, Vicki 56 Nsw Masters DNS -- Cimino, Maria 49 Northrern Suburb DNS Section 2 1 Parry, Caryss 15 Scone 28.16 2 Wood, Phoebe 14 Newcastle City 29.56 3 Rowntree, Hunter 14 Newcastle City 29.82 -- Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend DNS -- Hopkins, Emma 17 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS Section 3 1 Doran, Poppy 14 Adamstown N.Lambton 26.60 2 Casey, Ramona 36 Unattached 26.85 3 Withnall, Elana 27 Mingara Athl 27.23 4 Sommer, Annika 15 Newcastle City 27.56 -- Cupitt, Ana 13 Kotara South DNS -- Harrison, Summah 14 Port Stephens DNS Section 4 1 Smee, Katie 23 Unattached 24.82 2 Cotton, Emma 17 Port Macquarie 25.55 3 Heath, Jenna 23 Adamstown N.Lambton 25.89 -- Duve, Emily 26 Sydney University DNS -- Monk, Montana 16 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Munro, Georgia 17 Macquarie Hunter DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Smee, Katie 23 Unattached 24.82 4 2 Cotton, Emma 17 Port Macquarie 25.55 4 3 Heath, Jenna 23 Adamstown N.Lambton 25.89 4 4 Doran, Poppy 14 Adamstown N.Lambton 26.60 3 5 Casey, Ramona 36 Unattached 26.85 3 6 Withnall, Elana 27 Mingara Athl 27.23 3 7 Sommer, Annika 15 Newcastle City 27.56 3 8 Parry, Caryss 15 Scone 28.16 2 9 Wood, Phoebe 14 Newcastle City 29.56 2 10 Rowntree, Hunter 14 Newcastle City 29.82 2 11 McKensey, Jemima 14 Newcastle City 31.97 1 12 Parnell (T36), Amelia 19 Unattached 42.20 1 -- Townsend, Vicki 56 Nsw Masters DNS 1 -- Hopkins, Emma 17 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS 2 -- Stitt, Madeline 13 Unattached DNS 1 -- Monk, Montana 16 Macquarie Hunter DNS 4 -- Wright, Philippa 57 Sydney Pacific DNS 1 -- Munro, Georgia 17 Macquarie Hunter DNS 4 -- Duve, Emily 26 Sydney University DNS 4 -- Cimino, Maria 49 Northrern Suburb DNS 1 -- Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend DNS 2 -- Harrison, Summah 14 Port Stephens DNS 3 -- Cupitt, Ana 13 Kotara South DNS 3
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 21 Boys 6-12 200 Meter Run U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 34.70 2 Solman, Blayze 8 Muswellbrook 37.72 3 Martin, Levi 7 Adamstown N.Lambton 39.45 -- Tonga, Jacob 7 Macquarie Hunter DNS Section 2 1 Luke, Elliott 7 Camden Haven 36.32 2 Walters, George 8 Eastlakes 36.66 3 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 36.86 4 Dowdell, Eddie 7 Unattached 38.27 Section 3 1 Winen, Jyden 11 Muswellbrook 33.67 2 McCarthy, Finn 9 Macquarie Hunter 33.71 3 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 35.61 4 Forbes, Zed 8 Eastlakes 37.28 -- Pinches, Archie 9 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS Section 4 1 Rowston, Jonah 10 Unattached 29.94 2 Day, Jackson 12 Cardiff 30.38 3 Mascini, Justin 9 Macquarie Hunter 32.01 4 Playdon, Oliver 10 Kotara South 32.91 5 Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South 33.43 -- Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes DNS Section 5 1 Martin, Liam 11 Adamstown N.Lambton 28.63 2 Gallard, Eamon 10 Cardiff 29.00 3 Battle, Max 12 Newcastle City 31.30 -- Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes DNS -- Andrews, Caden 11 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes DNS Section 6 1 Gallard, Zane 12 Cardiff 26.48 2 Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South 28.25 3 Luke, Isaac 12 Camden Haven 28.60 4 Willmott, Madden 12 Kotara South 30.33 5 Parry, Jonah 8 Scone 33.54 -- Russo, Talen 10 Port Stephen DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Gallard, Zane 12 Cardiff 26.48 6 2 Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South 28.25 6 3 Luke, Isaac 12 Camden Haven 28.60 6 4 Martin, Liam 11 Adamstown N.Lambton 28.63 5 5 Gallard, Eamon 10 Cardiff 29.00 5 6 Rowston, Jonah 10 Unattached 29.94 4 7 Willmott, Madden 12 Kotara South 30.33 6 8 Day, Jackson 12 Cardiff 30.38 4 9 Battle, Max 12 Newcastle City 31.30 5 10 Mascini, Justin 9 Macquarie Hunter 32.01 4 11 Playdon, Oliver 10 Kotara South 32.91 4 12 Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South 33.43 4 13 Parry, Jonah 8 Scone 33.54 6 14 Winen, Jyden 11 Muswellbrook 33.67 3 15 McCarthy, Finn 9 Macquarie Hunter 33.71 3 16 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 34.70 1 17 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 35.61 3 18 Luke, Elliott 7 Camden Haven 36.32 2 19 Walters, George 8 Eastlakes 36.66 2 20 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 36.86 2 21 Forbes, Zed 8 Eastlakes 37.28 3 22 Solman, Blayze 8 Muswellbrook 37.72 1 23 Dowdell, Eddie 7 Unattached 38.27 2 24 Martin, Levi 7 Adamstown N.Lambton 39.45 1 -- Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes DNS 5 -- Andrews, Caden 11 Macquarie Hunter DNS 5 -- Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes DNS 5 -- Tonga, Jacob 7 Macquarie Hunter DNS 1 -- Russo, Talen 10 Port Stephen DNS 6 -- Pinches, Archie 9 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS 3 -- Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes DNS 4
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 20 Girls 6-12 200 Meter Run U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen 33.42 2 Colvin, Eva 8 Newcastle City 35.56 3 Cutfield, Matilda 8 Adamstown N.Lambton 36.79 4 Brochtrup, Penny 7 Aberdeen 46.65 Section 2 1 Rowntree, Kupa-Lilli 10 Newcastle City 36.23 2 Parsons, Charlee 9 Cardiff 42.01 3 Clark, Chelsie 7 Newcastle City 42.69 4 Winen, Lillie 8 Muswellbrook 43.38 5 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 44.86 6 Croft, Lillian 6 Macquarie Hunter 46.82 Section 3 1 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 31.33 2 Solman, Taya 11 Muswellbrook 34.47 3 Day, Mikayla 9 Cardiff 34.53 4 Morrison, Jasmine 8 Wallsend Rsl 35.71 5 Dowdell, Chelsea 10 Unattached 35.84 6 McIlwain, Billie 8 Kotara South 36.82 Section 4 1 Austin, Molly 9 Macquarie Hunter 32.47 2 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 33.08 3 McKensey, Heidi 11 Newcastle City 33.27 4 Hicks, Jenice 9 Edgeworth 33.61 5 Croft, Isla 9 Macquarie Hunter 35.02 -- Barnes, Lacy 11 Eastlakes DNS Section 5 1 Stringer, Jade 11 Kotara South 30.22 2 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter 32.42 -- Oudshoorn, Aileesha 11 Port Stephens DNS -- Preston-Poole, Mackenzie 10 Eastlakes DNS -- Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City DNS -- McDonald, Mia 9 Port Stephens DNS Section 6 1 Brunckhorst, Marli 11 Macquarie Hunter 29.50 1 McCarthy, Anika 12 Macquarie Hunter 29.50 3 McKensey, Annabel 12 Newcastle City 29.67 4 Trembath, Madison 10 Macquarie Hunter 29.93 5 Hill, Alice 11 Unattached 30.68 6 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 31.29 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Brunckhorst, Marli 11 Macquarie Hunter 29.50 6 1 McCarthy, Anika 12 Macquarie Hunter 29.50 6 3 McKensey, Annabel 12 Newcastle City 29.67 6 4 Trembath, Madison 10 Macquarie Hunter 29.93 6 5 Stringer, Jade 11 Kotara South 30.22 5 6 Hill, Alice 11 Unattached 30.68 6 7 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 31.29 6 8 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 31.33 3 9 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter 32.42 5 10 Austin, Molly 9 Macquarie Hunter 32.47 4 11 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 33.08 4 12 McKensey, Heidi 11 Newcastle City 33.27 4 13 Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen 33.42 1 14 Hicks, Jenice 9 Edgeworth 33.61 4 15 Solman, Taya 11 Muswellbrook 34.47 3 16 Day, Mikayla 9 Cardiff 34.53 3 17 Croft, Isla 9 Macquarie Hunter 35.02 4 18 Colvin, Eva 8 Newcastle City 35.56 1 19 Morrison, Jasmine 8 Wallsend Rsl 35.71 3 20 Dowdell, Chelsea 10 Unattached 35.84 3 21 Rowntree, Kupa-Lilli 10 Newcastle City 36.23 2 22 Cutfield, Matilda 8 Adamstown N.Lambton 36.79 1 23 McIlwain, Billie 8 Kotara South 36.82 3 24 Parsons, Charlee 9 Cardiff 42.01 2 25 Clark, Chelsie 7 Newcastle City 42.69 2 26 Winen, Lillie 8 Muswellbrook 43.38 2 27 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 44.86 2 28 Brochtrup, Penny 7 Aberdeen 46.65 1 29 Croft, Lillian 6 Macquarie Hunter 46.82 2 -- Oudshoorn, Aileesha 11 Port Stephens DNS 5 -- Barnes, Lacy 11 Eastlakes DNS 4 -- Preston-Poole, Mackenzie 10 Eastlakes DNS 5 -- Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City DNS 5 -- McDonald, Mia 9 Port Stephens DNS 5
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 23 Men 13+ 800 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Bradford, Daniel 15 Unattached 2:09.31 2 Kellett, Noah 15 Newcastle Runners 2:18.35 3 Bradford, Charlie 14 Unattached 2:20.93 4 Barnes, Lachlan 13 Eastlakes 2:24.64 5 Platt, Grady 14 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:30.99 6 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes 3:10.73 7 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 3:58.88 -- Davies, Will 22 Newcastle Runners DNS Section 2 1 Lang, Callam 20 Unattached 1:57.26 2 Fletcher, Ian 27 Newcastle Runners 2:02.38 3 Everett, Brayden 15 Newcastle Runners 2:04.20 4 Serret, Joshua 20 Raymond Terrace 2:05.12 5 Westcott, Scott 45 Newcastle Runners 2:06.14 6 Barnes, Jack 16 Eastlakes 2:07.12 7 Robertson, Dave 39 Unattached 2:09.37 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Lang, Callam 20 Unattached 1:57.26 2 2 Fletcher, Ian 27 Newcastle Runners 2:02.38 2 3 Everett, Brayden 15 Newcastle Runners 2:04.20 2 4 Serret, Joshua 20 Raymond Terrace 2:05.12 2 5 Westcott, Scott 45 Newcastle Runners 2:06.14 2 6 Barnes, Jack 16 Eastlakes 2:07.12 2 7 Bradford, Daniel 15 Unattached 2:09.31 1 8 Robertson, Dave 39 Unattached 2:09.37 2 9 Kellett, Noah 15 Newcastle Runners 2:18.35 1 10 Bradford, Charlie 14 Unattached 2:20.93 1 11 Barnes, Lachlan 13 Eastlakes 2:24.64 1 12 Platt, Grady 14 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:30.99 1 13 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes 3:10.73 1 14 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 3:58.88 1 -- Davies, Will 22 Newcastle Runners DNS 1
Image for H1

Image for H2

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 22 Women 13+ 800 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Doran, Phoebe 13 Kotara South 2:26.31 2 Craig, Rebecca 13 Macquarie Hunter 2:27.99 3 Schmidt, Lucy 13 Kotara South 2:30.81 4 Redford, Isobel 13 Kotara South 2:40.85 5 Rowntree, Hunter 14 Newcastle City 2:43.31 6 Miller, Lillian 15 Newcastle City 2:54.19 7 McKensey, Jemima 14 Newcastle City 3:07.86 -- Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend DNS Section 2 1 Schiffmann, Sarah 17 Newcastle Runners 2:12.35 2 Brady, Tia 28 Newcastle Runners 2:12.97 3 Kitching, Hayley 16 Coffs Harbour 2:14.42 4 Jarvis, Hannah 14 Kotara South 2:23.41 5 White, Mikaela 26 Newcastle Runners 2:26.35 -- Pickering, Sarah 17 Macquarie Hunter DNS -- Cotton, Emma 17 Port Macquarie DNS -- Pinches, Aiva 14 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS -- Monk, Montana 16 Macquarie Hunter DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Schiffmann, Sarah 17 Newcastle Runners 2:12.35 2 2 Brady, Tia 28 Newcastle Runners 2:12.97 2 3 Kitching, Hayley 16 Coffs Harbour 2:14.42 2 4 Jarvis, Hannah 14 Kotara South 2:23.41 2 5 Doran, Phoebe 13 Kotara South 2:26.31 1 6 White, Mikaela 26 Newcastle Runners 2:26.35 2 7 Craig, Rebecca 13 Macquarie Hunter 2:27.99 1 8 Schmidt, Lucy 13 Kotara South 2:30.81 1 9 Redford, Isobel 13 Kotara South 2:40.85 1 10 Rowntree, Hunter 14 Newcastle City 2:43.31 1 11 Miller, Lillian 15 Newcastle City 2:54.19 1 12 McKensey, Jemima 14 Newcastle City 3:07.86 1 -- Cotton, Emma 17 Port Macquarie DNS 2 -- Pickering, Sarah 17 Macquarie Hunter DNS 2 -- Pinches, Aiva 14 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS 2 -- Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend DNS 1 -- Monk, Montana 16 Macquarie Hunter DNS 2
Image for H1

Image for H2

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 25 Boys 8-12 800 Meter Run U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Corrigan, Harrison 8 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:55.55 2 Parry, Jonah 8 Scone 3:00.04 3 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 3:06.74 4 Winen, Jyden 11 Muswellbrook 3:14.89 5 Platt, Caine 8 Adamstown N.Lambton 3:18.24 6 Solman, Blayze 8 Muswellbrook 3:18.73 7 Dowdell, Eddie 7 Unattached 3:31.08 8 Martin, Levi 7 Adamstown N.Lambton 3:33.28 -- Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes DNS Section 2 1 Alley, Trent 11 Run Crew 2:19.77 2 Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South 2:20.39 3 Everett, Cory 12 Newcastle Runners 2:22.58 4 Taylor, Jayden 10 Kotara South 2:39.99 5 Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South 2:45.23 6 Pinches, Archie 9 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:52.86 7 Martin, Callum 9 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:58.87 8 Swadlling, Kye 8 Kotara South 2:59.82 -- Falzon, Cooper 9 Werrington DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Alley, Trent 11 Run Crew 2:19.77 2 2 Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South 2:20.39 2 3 Everett, Cory 12 Newcastle Runners 2:22.58 2 4 Taylor, Jayden 10 Kotara South 2:39.99 2 5 Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South 2:45.23 2 6 Pinches, Archie 9 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:52.86 2 7 Corrigan, Harrison 8 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:55.55 1 8 Martin, Callum 9 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:58.87 2 9 Swadlling, Kye 8 Kotara South 2:59.82 2 10 Parry, Jonah 8 Scone 3:00.04 1 11 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 3:06.74 1 12 Winen, Jyden 11 Muswellbrook 3:14.89 1 13 Platt, Caine 8 Adamstown N.Lambton 3:18.24 1 14 Solman, Blayze 8 Muswellbrook 3:18.73 1 15 Dowdell, Eddie 7 Unattached 3:31.08 1 16 Martin, Levi 7 Adamstown N.Lambton 3:33.28 1 -- Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes DNS 1 -- Falzon, Cooper 9 Werrington DNS 2
Image for H1

Image for H2

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 24 Girls 8-12 800 Meter Run U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Croft, Isla 9 Macquarie Hunter 3:08.66 2 Rowntree, Kupa-Lilli 10 Newcastle City 3:12.27 3 Solman, Taya 11 Muswellbrook 3:21.32 4 Day, Mikayla 9 Cardiff 3:24.73 5 Cutfield, Matilda 8 Adamstown N.Lambton 3:26.69 6 Miller, Dusty-Rose 8 Newcastle City 3:50.73 -- Bradford, Jessie 12 Sydney Striders DNS -- Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City DNS -- Dowdell, Chelsea 10 Unattached DNS -- Clark, Chelsie 7 Newcastle City DNS -- Morrison, Jasmine 8 Wallsend Rsl DNS Section 2 1 Leadbeatter, Emerson 12 Kotara South 2:30.92 2 McKensey, Annabel 12 Newcastle City 2:40.82 3 Ingall, Ruby 11 Kotara South 2:42.84 4 Driscoll, Annika 10 Kotara South 2:52.95 5 Pinches, Stella 11 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:53.92 6 Barnes, Lacy 11 Eastlakes 2:54.09 7 McKensey, Heidi 11 Newcastle City 3:04.84 -- Preston-Poole, Mackenzie 10 Eastlakes DNS -- Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Leadbeatter, Emerson 12 Kotara South 2:30.92 2 2 McKensey, Annabel 12 Newcastle City 2:40.82 2 3 Ingall, Ruby 11 Kotara South 2:42.84 2 4 Driscoll, Annika 10 Kotara South 2:52.95 2 5 Pinches, Stella 11 Adamstown N.Lambton 2:53.92 2 6 Barnes, Lacy 11 Eastlakes 2:54.09 2 7 McKensey, Heidi 11 Newcastle City 3:04.84 2 8 Croft, Isla 9 Macquarie Hunter 3:08.66 1 9 Rowntree, Kupa-Lilli 10 Newcastle City 3:12.27 1 10 Solman, Taya 11 Muswellbrook 3:21.32 1 11 Day, Mikayla 9 Cardiff 3:24.73 1 12 Cutfield, Matilda 8 Adamstown N.Lambton 3:26.69 1 13 Miller, Dusty-Rose 8 Newcastle City 3:50.73 1 -- Bradford, Jessie 12 Sydney Striders DNS 1 -- Morrison, Jasmine 8 Wallsend Rsl DNS 1 -- Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl DNS 2 -- Preston-Poole, Mackenzie 10 Eastlakes DNS 2 -- Clark, Chelsie 7 Newcastle City DNS 1 -- Dowdell, Chelsea 10 Unattached DNS 1 -- Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City DNS 1
Image for H1

Image for H2

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 15 Men 13+ 60 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Mitchell, Nicholas 13 Unattached 8.30 2 Stitt, Craig 46 Unattached 8.36 3 Browne, Robert 32 Wallsend Rsl 9.62 4 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes 9.70 5 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 11.20 Section 2 2 McCarthy, Michael 14 Maitland 7.36 3 Barnes, Jack 16 Eastlakes 7.73 4 Lloyd, Lleyton 20 Macquarie Hunter 7.88 5 Barnes, Lachlan 13 Eastlakes 8.48 Section 3 1 Eckford, Luke 26 Unattached 7.01 2 Ndlovu, Ashlyn 22 Northrern Suburb 7.08 3 Murphy, Alex 16 Maitland 7.15 4 Shema, Yves 19 Unattached 7.22 5 Parnell, Daniel 22 Collingwood Harr 7.50 -- Reid, Leroy 18 Macquarie Hunter DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Eckford, Luke 26 Unattached 7.01 3 2 Ndlovu, Ashlyn 22 Northrern Suburb 7.08 3 3 Murphy, Alex 16 Maitland 7.15 3 4 Shema, Yves 19 Unattached 7.22 3 5 McCarthy, Michael 14 Maitland 7.36 2 6 Parnell, Daniel 22 Collingwood Harr 7.50 3 7 Barnes, Jack 16 Eastlakes 7.73 2 8 Lloyd, Lleyton 20 Macquarie Hunter 7.88 2 9 Mitchell, Nicholas 13 Unattached 8.30 1 10 Stitt, Craig 46 Unattached 8.36 1 11 Barnes, Lachlan 13 Eastlakes 8.48 2 12 Browne, Robert 32 Wallsend Rsl 9.62 1 13 Waters, Jackson 14 Westlakes 9.70 1 14 Charlton, Peter 13 Eastlakes 11.20 1 -- Reid, Leroy 18 Macquarie Hunter DNS 3
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 14 Women 13+ 60 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Parry, Caryss 15 Scone 8.52 2 Macready, Alice 14 Kotara South 9.20 3 Townsend, Vicki 56 Nsw Masters 10.05 4 Parnell (T36), Amelia 19 Unattached 11.52 -- Hamilton, Erin 16 Mingara Athl DNS -- Hopkins, Emma 17 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS Section 2 1 Wood, Phoebe 14 Newcastle City 8.62 2 Bolakis, Alison 39 Unattached 8.79 3 Stitt, Madeline 13 Unattached 8.87 4 Cimino, Maria 49 Northrern Suburb 9.03 5 Wright, Philippa 57 Sydney Pacific 9.34 -- Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend DNS Section 3 1 Casey, Ramona 36 Unattached 8.00 2 Sommer, Annika 15 Newcastle City 8.37 3 Holt, Alexandra 27 Unattached 8.43 4 Holt, Ruby 23 Unattached 8.44 5 Bragg, Madison 14 Wallsend Rsl 8.53 -- Cupitt, Ana 13 Kotara South DNS Section 4 1 Duve, Emily 26 Sydney University 7.71 2 Carroll, Brittany 20 Maitland 7.92 3 Heath, Jenna 23 Adamstown N.Lambton 7.95 -- Withnall, Elana 27 Mingara Athl DNS -- Harrison, Summah 14 Port Stephens DNS -- Munro, Georgia 17 Macquarie Hunter DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Duve, Emily 26 Sydney University 7.71 4 2 Carroll, Brittany 20 Maitland 7.92 4 3 Heath, Jenna 23 Adamstown N.Lambton 7.95 4 4 Casey, Ramona 36 Unattached 8.00 3 5 Sommer, Annika 15 Newcastle City 8.37 3 6 Holt, Alexandra 27 Unattached 8.43 3 7 Holt, Ruby 23 Unattached 8.44 3 8 Parry, Caryss 15 Scone 8.52 1 9 Bragg, Madison 14 Wallsend Rsl 8.53 3 10 Wood, Phoebe 14 Newcastle City 8.62 2 11 Bolakis, Alison 39 Unattached 8.79 2 12 Stitt, Madeline 13 Unattached 8.87 2 13 Cimino, Maria 49 Northrern Suburb 9.03 2 14 Macready, Alice 14 Kotara South 9.20 1 15 Wright, Philippa 57 Sydney Pacific 9.34 2 16 Townsend, Vicki 56 Nsw Masters 10.05 1 17 Parnell (T36), Amelia 19 Unattached 11.52 1 -- Hopkins, Emma 17 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS 1 -- Hamilton, Erin 16 Mingara Athl DNS 1 -- Cupitt, Ana 13 Kotara South DNS 3 -- Spannenberg, Abigail 14 Wallsend DNS 2 -- Munro, Georgia 17 Macquarie Hunter DNS 4 -- Harrison, Summah 14 Port Stephens DNS 4 -- Withnall, Elana 27 Mingara Athl DNS 4
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 17 Boys 6-12 60 Meter Dash U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Parry, Jonah 8 Scone 9.76 2 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 10.11 3 Forbes, Zed 8 Eastlakes 10.34 4 Walters, George 8 Eastlakes 10.75 -- Tonga, Jacob 7 Macquarie Hunter DNS Section 2 1 McCarthy, Finn 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.66 2 Solman, Blayze 8 Muswellbrook 10.50 3 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 10.65 -- Pinches, Archie 9 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS Section 3 1 Abbott-Mebrate, Alazar 10 Kotara South 9.39 2 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 9.65 3 Luke, Elliott 7 Camden Haven 10.39 -- Falzon, Cooper 9 Werrington DNS Section 4 1 Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes 9.00 2 Day, Jackson 12 Cardiff 9.11 3 Russo, Talen 10 Port Stephen 9.58 4 Cousins, Lachlan 9 Edgeworth 10.07 5 Cousins, Jackson 11 Edgeworth 10.55 Section 5 1 Rowston, Jonah 10 Unattached 9.04 2 Willmott, Madden 12 Kotara South 9.14 3 Playdon, Oliver 10 Kotara South 9.51 4 Kellett, Archie 10 Newcastle City 9.56 5 Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South 9.63 -- Noonan, William 11 Macquarie Hunter DNS Section 6 1 Martin, Liam 11 Adamstown N.Lambton 8.68 2 Andrews, Caden 11 Macquarie Hunter 8.86 3 Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes 8.90 4 Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South 9.00 5 Battle, Max 12 Newcastle City 9.08 -- Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes DNS =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Martin, Liam 11 Adamstown N.Lambton 8.68 6 2 Andrews, Caden 11 Macquarie Hunter 8.86 6 3 Davies, Mitchell 10 Eastlakes 8.90 6 4 Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South 9.00 6 5 Waters, Hayden 12 Westlakes 9.00 4 6 Rowston, Jonah 10 Unattached 9.04 5 7 Battle, Max 12 Newcastle City 9.08 6 8 Day, Jackson 12 Cardiff 9.11 4 9 Willmott, Madden 12 Kotara South 9.14 5 10 Abbott-Mebrate, Alazar 10 Kotara South 9.39 3 11 Playdon, Oliver 10 Kotara South 9.51 5 12 Kellett, Archie 10 Newcastle City 9.56 5 13 Russo, Talen 10 Port Stephen 9.58 4 14 Ward, Flynn 10 Kotara South 9.63 5 15 Bryant, Axl 8 Macquarie Hunter 9.65 3 16 McCarthy, Finn 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.66 2 17 Parry, Jonah 8 Scone 9.76 1 18 Cousins, Lachlan 9 Edgeworth 10.07 4 19 Ralph, Kyden 8 Macquarie Hunter 10.11 1 20 Forbes, Zed 8 Eastlakes 10.34 1 21 Luke, Elliott 7 Camden Haven 10.39 3 22 Solman, Blayze 8 Muswellbrook 10.50 2 23 Cousins, Jackson 11 Edgeworth 10.55 4 24 Ralph, Leo 6 Macquarie Hunter 10.65 2 25 Walters, George 8 Eastlakes 10.75 1 -- Noonan, William 11 Macquarie Hunter DNS 5 -- Tonga, Jacob 7 Macquarie Hunter DNS 1 -- Pinches, Archie 9 Adamstown N.Lambton DNS 2 -- Humphries-Wilson, Max 11 Eastlakes DNS 6 -- Falzon, Cooper 9 Werrington DNS 3
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series - Round 3 - 12/12/2020 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Track Event 16 Girls 6-12 60 Meter Dash U13 Years ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen 9.47 2 Brochtrup, Penny 7 Aberdeen 12.11 -- Colvin, Eva 8 Newcastle City DNS Section 2 1 McIlwain, Billie 8 Kotara South 10.40 2 Parsons, Charlee 9 Cardiff 10.71 3 Clark, Chelsie 7 Newcastle City 11.76 4 Croft, Lillian 6 Macquarie Hunter 12.45 Section 3 1 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 9.82 2 Barnes, Lacy 11 Eastlakes 10.03 3 Luke, Ruby 10 Camden Haven 10.64 4 Stringer, Mila 7 Kotara South 10.76 5 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 11.76 -- Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City DNS Section 4 1 Trembath, Madison 10 Macquarie Hunter 9.16 2 Austin, Molly 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.61 3 Morrison, Jasmine 8 Wallsend Rsl 9.95 4 Day, Mikayla 9 Cardiff 10.10 5 Solman, Taya 11 Muswellbrook 10.11 6 Winen, Lillie 8 Muswellbrook 11.52 Section 5 1 McCarthy, Anika 12 Macquarie Hunter 8.86 2 McDonald, Mia 9 Port Stephens 9.13 3 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 9.40 4 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.48 5 Stringer, Kaila 9 Kotara South 9.57 6 Croft, Isla 9 Macquarie Hunter 10.10 Section 6 1 Ross, Ava 12 Kotara South 8.19 2 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 8.86 3 Brunckhorst, Marli 11 Macquarie Hunter 8.89 4 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 11 Port Stephens 8.91 5 Hill, Alice 11 Unattached 9.36 6 Hicks, Jenice 9 Edgeworth 9.55 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Ross, Ava 12 Kotara South 8.19 6 2 Bryant, Tayla 10 Macquarie Hunter 8.86 6 3 McCarthy, Anika 12 Macquarie Hunter 8.86 5 4 Brunckhorst, Marli 11 Macquarie Hunter 8.89 6 5 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 11 Port Stephens 8.91 6 6 McDonald, Mia 9 Port Stephens 9.13 5 7 Trembath, Madison 10 Macquarie Hunter 9.16 4 8 Hill, Alice 11 Unattached 9.36 6 9 Morrison, Ella 10 Wallsend Rsl 9.40 5 10 Brochtrup, Ruby 10 Aberdeen 9.47 1 11 Croxford, Kari 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.48 5 12 Hicks, Jenice 9 Edgeworth 9.55 6 13 Stringer, Kaila 9 Kotara South 9.57 5 14 Austin, Molly 9 Macquarie Hunter 9.61 4 15 Vogt, Penny 10 Wallsend Rsl 9.82 3 16 Morrison, Jasmine 8 Wallsend Rsl 9.95 4 17 Barnes, Lacy 11 Eastlakes 10.03 3 18 Croft, Isla 9 Macquarie Hunter 10.10 5 19 Day, Mikayla 9 Cardiff 10.10 4 20 Solman, Taya 11 Muswellbrook 10.11 4 21 McIlwain, Billie 8 Kotara South 10.40 2 22 Luke, Ruby 10 Camden Haven 10.64 3 23 Parsons, Charlee 9 Cardiff 10.71 2 24 Stringer, Mila 7 Kotara South 10.76 3 25 Winen, Lillie 8 Muswellbrook 11.52 4 26 Croxford, Kora 6 Macquarie Hunter 11.76 3 27 Clark, Chelsie 7 Newcastle City 11.76 2 28 Brochtrup, Penny 7 Aberdeen 12.11 1 29 Croft, Lillian 6 Macquarie Hunter 12.45 2 -- Colvin, Eva 8 Newcastle City DNS 1 -- Lyne, Imogen 10 Newcastle City DNS 3
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

My UTS Norths