All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

    NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020    
                Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Metres Open
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #18006 Tomas Palfrey      17 Australian C           3:52.15Q   
  2 # 2900 Guy Walters        26 Newcastle Runners      3:54.46Q   
  3 # 1384 Richard Newell     27 Randwick Bot           3:54.91Q   
  4 # 1018 Stefan Music       22 Randwick Bot           3:55.06Q   
  5 #  875 Bryce Anderson     24 Bankstown Sp           3:55.50q   
  6 # 2373 Paul Lascabettes   24 RunCrew                3:57.02q   
  7 # 3301 Thomas Davies      19 Sydney University      4:00.18q   
  8 #  873 Kieran Gorman      18 U.T.S Northe           4:04.08    
  9 # 1716 Lachlan Townsend   17 Trinity Athl           4:09.05    
 10 # 2852 Nicholas Katsilis  21 Bankstown Sp           4:09.70    
 11 # 2836 Luke Wilson        18 Kembla Joggers Inc.    4:11.21    
 12 #   49 Kyle McIntosh-T20  26 Sutherland D           4:13.78    
 13 # 2023 Ian Fletcher       27 Newcastle Runners      4:14.10    
 14 #39621 Kalan McEvoy       17 U.T.S Northe           4:20.85    
 15 # 1421 Hayden Brown       20 Bankstown Sp           4:21.97    
 16 # 1695 Eoin Reville       41 Delta Runnin           4:33.89    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #   46 Joe Burgess        24 Sydney University      3:55.51Q   
  2 # 1390 Oli Raimond        19 Sutherland D           3:56.85Q   
  3 # 1944 Connor Stevenson   30 Newcastle Runners      3:57.68Q   
  4 # 2818 Julian Oey         28 RunCrew                3:57.85Q   
  5 #18014 Philo Saunders     42 Australian C           3:58.15q   
  6 # 2032 Callam Lang        20 Newcastle Runners      4:00.70    
  7 #  742 Leo Peterson       29 U.T.S Northe           4:01.84    
  8 #18282 Deon Kenzie        24 Tasmania               4:02.37    
  9 #  814 Drew Fryer         19 Randwick Bot           4:04.04    
 10 #37867 Theo Christian     16 Trinity Athl           4:07.22    
 11 # 3435 Jacob Crews        20 Sydney University      4:07.70    
 12 #  964 Julio Ruiz Davila  24 Campbelltown           4:15.32    
 13 #38246 Thomas Harris      17 Sutherland D           4:23.23    
 14 # 3442 Guillaume Boglion  29 Sydney University      4:29.31    
 15 # 3210 James Constantine  27 Delta Runnin           4:33.23    
 16 # 2634 Alex Bravo         37 Nsw Masters            6:05.26    
===================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #18006 Tomas Palfrey      17 Australian C           3:52.15Q  1
  2 #   46 Joe Burgess        24 Sydney University      3:55.51Q  2
  3 # 2900 Guy Walters        26 Newcastle Runners      3:54.46Q  1
  4 # 1390 Oli Raimond        19 Sutherland D           3:56.85Q  2
  5 # 1384 Richard Newell     27 Randwick Bot           3:54.91Q  1
  6 # 1944 Connor Stevenson   30 Newcastle Runners      3:57.68Q  2
  7 # 1018 Stefan Music       22 Randwick Bot           3:55.06Q  1
  8 # 2818 Julian Oey         28 RunCrew                3:57.85Q  2
  9 #  875 Bryce Anderson     24 Bankstown Sp           3:55.50q  1
 10 # 2373 Paul Lascabettes   24 RunCrew                3:57.02q  1
 11 #18014 Philo Saunders     42 Australian C           3:58.15q  2
 12 # 3301 Thomas Davies      19 Sydney University      4:00.18q  1
 13 # 2032 Callam Lang        20 Newcastle Runners      4:00.70   2
 14 #  742 Leo Peterson       29 U.T.S Northe           4:01.84   2
 15 #18282 Deon Kenzie        24 Tasmania               4:02.37   2
 16 #  814 Drew Fryer         19 Randwick Bot           4:04.04   2
 17 #  873 Kieran Gorman      18 U.T.S Northe           4:04.08   1
 18 #37867 Theo Christian     16 Trinity Athl           4:07.22   2
 19 # 3435 Jacob Crews        20 Sydney University      4:07.70   2
 20 # 1716 Lachlan Townsend   17 Trinity Athl           4:09.05   1
 21 # 2852 Nicholas Katsilis  21 Bankstown Sp           4:09.70   1
 22 # 2836 Luke Wilson        18 Kembla Joggers Inc.    4:11.21   1
 23 #   49 Kyle McIntosh-T20  26 Sutherland D           4:13.78   1
 24 # 2023 Ian Fletcher       27 Newcastle Runners      4:14.10   1
 25 #  964 Julio Ruiz Davila  24 Campbelltown           4:15.32   2
 26 #39621 Kalan McEvoy       17 U.T.S Northe           4:20.85   1
 27 # 1421 Hayden Brown       20 Bankstown Sp           4:21.97   1
 28 #38246 Thomas Harris      17 Sutherland D           4:23.23   2
 29 # 3442 Guillaume Boglion  29 Sydney University      4:29.31   2
 30 # 3210 James Constantine  27 Delta Runnin           4:33.23   2
 31 # 1695 Eoin Reville       41 Delta Runnin           4:33.89   1
 32 # 2634 Alex Bravo         37 Nsw Masters            6:05.26   2

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020       
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                   
 
Event 49  Men 110 m Hurdles Open
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================        
State Record: S 13.42  29/03/2015  Nicholas Hough, SYU                  
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1                                       
  1 # 2459 nicholas andrews   23 Cherrybrook              13.89Q        
  2 # 1682 Jacob McCorry      23 Cherrybrook              14.04Q        
  3 # 3432 Jackson Robinson   21 Sydney University        15.04Q        
  4 # 2088 Ryan Dowling       41 U.T.S Northe             16.01q        
 -- #  781 Bailey Woodward    23 Westfields                 DNF         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                       
  1 #    1 Nick Hough         27 Sydney University        13.98Q        
  2 # 2887 Ivor Metcalf       25 University of Nsw        14.45Q        
  3 # 1790 Albert Swann       20 U.T.S Northe             15.15Q        
  4 #  516 Alexander Thompso  21 Hills Distri             15.67q        
  5 # 3400 James Ellis        23 Sydney University        15.73q        
========================================================================
State Record: S 13.42  29/03/2015  Nicholas Hough, SYU                  
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 # 2459 nicholas andrews   23 Cherrybrook              13.89Q  1.1  1
  2 #    1 Nick Hough         27 Sydney University        13.98Q  1.0  2
  3 # 1682 Jacob McCorry      23 Cherrybrook              14.04Q  1.1  1
  4 # 2887 Ivor Metcalf       25 University of Nsw        14.45Q  1.0  2
  5 # 3432 Jackson Robinson   21 Sydney University        15.04Q  1.1  1
  6 # 1790 Albert Swann       20 U.T.S Northe             15.15Q  1.0  2
  7 #  516 Alexander Thompso  21 Hills Distri             15.67q  1.0  2
  8 # 3400 James Ellis        23 Sydney University        15.73q  1.0  2
  9 # 2088 Ryan Dowling       41 U.T.S Northe             16.01q  1.1  1
 -- #  781 Bailey Woodward    23 Westfields                 DNF   1.1  1
Image for H1

Image for H2

        NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020         
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                     
 
Event 4  Men 800 Metre Open
================================================================            
State Record: S 1:45.21  26/08/1999  Grant Cremer, CRH                      
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims             
================================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Robert Lister             27 Illawong Rev           1:54.94Q            
  2 James Bottrill            21 Bankstown Sp           1:56.15Q            
  3 Obssa Youssouf            21 Sydney University      1:56.38Q            
  4 Benjamin Jagger           22 Up Coaching            1:56.89q            
  5 Brodie Rushby             21 Sydney University      1:57.35             
  6 Zachary Johnson           20 RunCrew                1:58.84             
  7 Oscar Pursey              21 Sydney University      2:01.08             
  8 Benjamin Bishop           19 Trinity Athl           2:02.12             
  9 Brady Goodyear            24 Illawong Rev           2:03.64             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Ethan Brouw               18 Trinity Athl           1:54.35Q            
  2 Benjamin Quinn            23 University of Nsw      1:54.63Q            
  3 Charlie Jeffreson         16 The Kings              1:54.88Q            
  4 Callum Burns              19 Australian C           1:55.10q            
  5 Alex Pettigrew            28 Sydney University      1:55.79q            
  6 Ben Muston                21 Sydney Pacific         1:56.92q 1:56.916   
  7 Luke Schofield            21 Sydney University      1:57.29             
  8 Jayden Schofield          21 Sydney University      1:58.39             
  9 Zeth Sã¶derlund           23 U.T.S Northe           2:01.95             
 10 Curtis Kingsmill          18 U.T.S Northe           2:03.20             
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Taylor John               23 U.T.S Northe           1:54.80Q            
  2 Lachlan Raper             21 Sydney University      1:54.85Q            
  3 Angus Beer                18 Newington Co           1:54.90Q            
  4 Luke Cunningham           19 Trinity Athl           1:54.92q            
  5 Cameron Musgrove          22 Nowra Athlet           1:56.92q 1:56.913   
  6 Connor Whiteley           21 Orange Senio           1:59.62             
  7 Hamish Longworth          18 Bankstown Sp           2:04.18             
  8 Brett Halls               42 Sydney University      2:06.75             
  9 Jai Holland               16 Bankstown Sp           2:07.67             
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Will Austin-Cray          27 U.T.S Northe           1:55.42Q            
  2 Anthony Vlatko            19 Randwick Bot           1:55.67Q            
  3 Lawson Fittler            19 Armidale               1:55.76Q            
  4 Joshua Baulch             19 Leeton Littl           1:55.89q            
  5 Thomas Virgona            18 Trinity Athl           1:57.79             
  6 Liam Golledge             17 Gosford Litt           1:58.23             
  7 Luke Boyes                17 RunCrew                1:58.49             
  8 Thomas Hamilton           16 Bankstown Sp           2:01.36             
  9 Matthew Joyce             31 Cherrybrook            2:05.95             
===================================================================         
State Record: S 1:45.21  26/08/1999  Grant Cremer, CRH                      
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#         
===================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Ethan Brouw               18 Trinity Athl           1:54.35Q  2         
  2 Taylor John               23 U.T.S Northe           1:54.80Q  3         
  3 Robert Lister             27 Illawong Rev           1:54.94Q  1         
  4 Will Austin-Cray          27 U.T.S Northe           1:55.42Q  4         
  5 Benjamin Quinn            23 University of Nsw      1:54.63Q  2         
  6 Lachlan Raper             21 Sydney University      1:54.85Q  3         
  7 Anthony Vlatko            19 Randwick Bot           1:55.67Q  4         
  8 James Bottrill            21 Bankstown Sp           1:56.15Q  1         
  9 Charlie Jeffreson         16 The Kings              1:54.88Q  2         
 10 Angus Beer                18 Newington Co           1:54.90Q  3         
 11 Lawson Fittler            19 Armidale               1:55.76Q  4         
 12 Obssa Youssouf            21 Sydney University      1:56.38Q  1         
 13 Luke Cunningham           19 Trinity Athl           1:54.92q  3         
 14 Callum Burns              19 Australian C           1:55.10q  2         
 15 Alex Pettigrew            28 Sydney University      1:55.79q  2         
 16 Joshua Baulch             19 Leeton Littl           1:55.89q  4         
 17 Benjamin Jagger           22 Up Coaching            1:56.89q  1         
 18 Cameron Musgrove          22 Nowra Athlet           1:56.92q  3 1:56.913
 18 Ben Muston                21 Sydney Pacific         1:56.92q  2 1:56.916
 20 Luke Schofield            21 Sydney University      1:57.29   2         
 21 Brodie Rushby             21 Sydney University      1:57.35   1         
 22 Thomas Virgona            18 Trinity Athl           1:57.79   4         
 23 Liam Golledge             17 Gosford Litt           1:58.23   4         
 24 Jayden Schofield          21 Sydney University      1:58.39   2         
 25 Luke Boyes                17 RunCrew                1:58.49   4         
 26 Zachary Johnson           20 RunCrew                1:58.84   1         
 27 Connor Whiteley           21 Orange Senio           1:59.62   3         
 28 Oscar Pursey              21 Sydney University      2:01.08   1         
 29 Thomas Hamilton           16 Bankstown Sp           2:01.36   4         
 30 Zeth Sã¶derlund           23 U.T.S Northe           2:01.95   2         
 31 Benjamin Bishop           19 Trinity Athl           2:02.12   1         
 32 Curtis Kingsmill          18 U.T.S Northe           2:03.20   2         
 33 Brady Goodyear            24 Illawong Rev           2:03.64   1         
 34 Hamish Longworth          18 Bankstown Sp           2:04.18   3         
 35 Matthew Joyce             31 Cherrybrook            2:05.95   4         
 36 Brett Halls               42 Sydney University      2:06.75   3         
 37 Jai Holland               16 Bankstown Sp           2:07.67   3         

    NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020    
                Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                
 
Event 6  Men 400 Metres Open
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 2160 Jordan Sarmento    24 U.T.S Northe             48.54Q   
  2 # 3461 Damien Mizzi       20 Sydney University        49.68Q   
  3 # 3488 Lachlan Bird       26 Sydney University        50.00Q   
  4 # 2198 Yan Teo            25 University of Nsw        50.24    
  5 # 1972 Ewan Burns         17 Knox Grammar School      50.80    
  6 # 2285 Hadi Youssef       23 Bankstown Sp             52.50    
  7 #37452 Callum Rann        15 Athletics Wo             54.09    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #   39 Ian Halpin         27 Bankstown Sp             48.70Q   
  2 #  995 Ben Carter         20 U.T.S Northe             49.06Q   
  3 # 1380 Mason Cohen        24 U.T.S Northe             49.45Q   
  4 # 2137 James Mcpaul       21 Athletics Wo             49.86    
  5 # 2892 Oliver Clarke      21 Mingara                  51.03    
  6 #  852 Luke McKay         17 Sutherland D             51.20    
  7 #  969 Caleb Fairweather  19 Asics Wests              51.72    
  8 #  525 Charlie Wilkinson  16 Blue Mountains           54.62    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  889 Keegan Bell        19 Hills Distri             49.63Q   
  2 #  803 Chris Livirizzi    23 Illawong Rev             49.84Q   
  3 # 1817 Rohan Laurendet    24 Illawong Rev             50.11Q   
  4 # 3417 Aaron Jeffery      22 Sydney University        50.41    
  5 # 2903 Thomas Glascott    20 U.T.S Northe             50.53    
  6 # 2851 Tichaona Chigwere  18 Port Stephen             52.97    
 -- # 2239 Dominic Mah        24 University of Nsw          DNS    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  856 Louis Stenmark     22 U.T.S Northe             48.21Q   
  2 # 1900 Sean Fitzsimmons   25 U.T.S Northe             48.84Q   
  3 # 3324 Tom Mackenzie-Woo  20 Sydney University        49.03Q   
  4 # 2508 Corey Furminger    24 U.T.S Northe             49.05q   
  5 # 1724 Jack Vane-Tempest  22 Mingara                  49.37q   
  6 #  948 Cameron Chisholm   24 Illawarra Bl             49.78q   
  7 #  604 Jay Stone          41 Armidale                 50.40    
  8 #38946 Jack Baker         16 Ryde Centre              53.80    
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 2878 Teri Fragiadakis   23 Illawong Rev             48.66Q   
  2 # 2463 James Kermond      24 Bankstown Sp             49.11Q   
  3 # 1799 Sebastien Moir     20 Trinity Athl             49.49Q   
  4 # 1275 Lachlan Ash        19 Campbelltown             50.02    
  5 # 2247 Robert Dickinson   21 Bankstown Sp             50.86    
  6 # 2139 Adam Parsons       30 Campbelltown             52.46    
  7 # 3452 Greg Klugman       20 Sydney University        53.69    
===================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  856 Louis Stenmark     22 U.T.S Northe             48.21Q  4
  2 # 2160 Jordan Sarmento    24 U.T.S Northe             48.54Q  1
  3 # 2878 Teri Fragiadakis   23 Illawong Rev             48.66Q  5
  4 #   39 Ian Halpin         27 Bankstown Sp             48.70Q  2
  5 #  889 Keegan Bell        19 Hills Distri             49.63Q  3
  6 # 1900 Sean Fitzsimmons   25 U.T.S Northe             48.84Q  4
  7 #  995 Ben Carter         20 U.T.S Northe             49.06Q  2
  8 # 2463 James Kermond      24 Bankstown Sp             49.11Q  5
  9 # 3461 Damien Mizzi       20 Sydney University        49.68Q  1
 10 #  803 Chris Livirizzi    23 Illawong Rev             49.84Q  3
 11 # 3324 Tom Mackenzie-Woo  20 Sydney University        49.03Q  4
 12 # 1380 Mason Cohen        24 U.T.S Northe             49.45Q  2
 13 # 1799 Sebastien Moir     20 Trinity Athl             49.49Q  5
 14 # 3488 Lachlan Bird       26 Sydney University        50.00Q  1
 15 # 1817 Rohan Laurendet    24 Illawong Rev             50.11Q  3
 16 # 2508 Corey Furminger    24 U.T.S Northe             49.05q  4
 17 # 1724 Jack Vane-Tempest  22 Mingara                  49.37q  4
 18 #  948 Cameron Chisholm   24 Illawarra Bl             49.78q  4
 19 # 2137 James Mcpaul       21 Athletics Wo             49.86   2
 20 # 1275 Lachlan Ash        19 Campbelltown             50.02   5
 21 # 2198 Yan Teo            25 University of Nsw        50.24   1
 22 #  604 Jay Stone          41 Armidale                 50.40   4
 23 # 3417 Aaron Jeffery      22 Sydney University        50.41   3
 24 # 2903 Thomas Glascott    20 U.T.S Northe             50.53   3
 25 # 1972 Ewan Burns         17 Knox Grammar School      50.80   1
 26 # 2247 Robert Dickinson   21 Bankstown Sp             50.86   5
 27 # 2892 Oliver Clarke      21 Mingara                  51.03   2
 28 #  852 Luke McKay         17 Sutherland D             51.20   2
 29 #  969 Caleb Fairweather  19 Asics Wests              51.72   2
 30 # 2139 Adam Parsons       30 Campbelltown             52.46   5
 31 # 2285 Hadi Youssef       23 Bankstown Sp             52.50   1
 32 # 2851 Tichaona Chigwere  18 Port Stephen             52.97   3
 33 # 3452 Greg Klugman       20 Sydney University        53.69   5
 34 #38946 Jack Baker         16 Ryde Centre              53.80   4
 35 #37452 Callum Rann        15 Athletics Wo             54.09   1
 36 #  525 Charlie Wilkinson  16 Blue Mountains           54.62   2
 -- # 2239 Dominic Mah        24 University of Nsw          DNS   3
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020       
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                   
 
Event 51  Men 200 m Open
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================        
State Record: S 20.45  10/08/1998  Matt Shirvington, ASW                
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                      
  1 # 1769 Nicholas Bate      25 Sydney Pacific           22.04Q        
  2 # 2424 Ben Treeby         24 Sydney Pacific           22.24Q        
  3 #  948 Cameron Chisholm   24 Illawarra Bl             22.73Q        
  4 # 3488 Lachlan Bird       26 Sydney University        22.80         
  5 #  485 Liam McCann        21 Illawong Rev             22.92         
  6 # 1971 Thomas Glascott    20 U.T.S Northe             23.04         
  7 # 2477 Ernie Leseberg     49 Gosford Litt             23.75         
  8 # 2285 Hadi Youssef       23 Bankstown Sp             23.93         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8                                      
  1 # 2231 Tyler Gunn         21 Gosford Litt             22.09Q        
  2 # 3416 Harry Fullerton    22 Sydney University        22.32Q        
  3 # 1862 Michael Hanna      20 Illawong Rev             22.50Q        
  4 # 3417 Aaron Jeffery      22 Sydney University        22.66q        
  5 # 1138 Max Holmes         17 St Ignatius              23.28         
  6 #  995 Ben Carter         20 U.T.S Northe             23.38         
  7 # 1093 Santino Nyor       22 Asics Wests              23.39         
  8 #  964 Julio Ruiz Davila  24 Campbelltown             24.83         
  9 #  952 EJ Davie           49 Sydney Strid             32.48         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8                                      
  1 # 1243 Ismail Dudu Kamar  23 U.T.S Northe             22.04Q        
  2 # 1953 Kyle Alexis        24 Westfields               22.48Q        
  3 # 3441 Shakti Rathore     27 Sydney University        22.56Q        
  4 # 2006 Lachlan Kaszonyi   19 Nowra Athlet             23.30         
  5 # 2798 Ashlyn Ndlovu      22 U.T.S Northe             23.37         
  6 # 1321 Kenneth Vuong      30 Asics Wests              23.43         
  7 #  525 Charlie Wilkinson  16 Blue Mountains           23.47         
  8 # 3307 Vasanth Krishnan   24 Sydney University        24.25         
  9 # 2184 Antony Guest       55 U.T.S Northe             26.95         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9                                      
  1 # 2134 Hugo Whitehead     21 U.T.S Northe             22.00Q        
  2 # 1765 Lachlan Parry      29 Illawarra Bl             22.29Q        
  3 # 1515 Mitchell O'Neill   22 Athletics Wo             22.46Q        
  4 # 1724 Jack Vane-Tempest  22 Mingara                  22.77         
  5 # 2198 Yan Teo            25 University of Nsw        23.17         
  6 # 1817 Rohan Laurendet    24 Illawong Rev             23.20         
  7 #  267 Hamed Coombe       18 Mounties                 26.20         
 -- # 2431 Robert Patterson   18 U.T.S Northe               DNS         
 -- #  604 Jay Stone          41 Armidale                   DNS         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3                                      
  1 #  705 Joshua Azzopardi   21 Camden                   22.03Q        
  2 # 1293 Leonard King       23 University of Nsw        22.52Q        
  3 # 1825 Christopher Dever  24 Illawarra Bl             22.58Q        
  4 # 2093 Matthew Winsor     22 Mingara                  22.68q        
  5 # 2239 Dominic Mah        24 University of Nsw        22.72q        
  6 #  646 Vinay Karamil      26 Mounties                 22.89         
  7 # 2508 Corey Furminger    24 U.T.S Northe             23.25         
  8 # 1278 William Myant      23 Asics Wests              23.64         
  9 # 2338 Marcello Ottavian  16 Bankstown Sp             24.90         
========================================================================
State Record: S 20.45  10/08/1998  Matt Shirvington, ASW                
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 # 2134 Hugo Whitehead     21 U.T.S Northe             22.00Q -1.9  4
  2 #  705 Joshua Azzopardi   21 Camden                   22.03Q -2.3  5
  3 # 1243 Ismail Dudu Kamar  23 U.T.S Northe             22.04Q -0.8  3
  3 # 1769 Nicholas Bate      25 Sydney Pacific           22.04Q +0.0  1
  5 # 2231 Tyler Gunn         21 Gosford Litt             22.09Q -1.8  2
  6 # 2424 Ben Treeby         24 Sydney Pacific           22.24Q +0.0  1
  7 # 1765 Lachlan Parry      29 Illawarra Bl             22.29Q -1.9  4
  8 # 3416 Harry Fullerton    22 Sydney University        22.32Q -1.8  2
  9 # 1953 Kyle Alexis        24 Westfields               22.48Q -0.8  3
 10 # 1293 Leonard King       23 University of Nsw        22.52Q -2.3  5
 11 # 1515 Mitchell O'Neill   22 Athletics Wo             22.46Q -1.9  4
 12 # 1862 Michael Hanna      20 Illawong Rev             22.50Q -1.8  2
 13 # 3441 Shakti Rathore     27 Sydney University        22.56Q -0.8  3
 14 # 1825 Christopher Dever  24 Illawarra Bl             22.58Q -2.3  5
 15 #  948 Cameron Chisholm   24 Illawarra Bl             22.73Q +0.0  1
 16 # 3417 Aaron Jeffery      22 Sydney University        22.66q -1.8  2
 17 # 2093 Matthew Winsor     22 Mingara                  22.68q -2.3  5
 18 # 2239 Dominic Mah        24 University of Nsw        22.72q -2.3  5
 19 # 1724 Jack Vane-Tempest  22 Mingara                  22.77  -1.9  4
 20 # 3488 Lachlan Bird       26 Sydney University        22.80  +0.0  1
 21 #  646 Vinay Karamil      26 Mounties                 22.89  -2.3  5
 22 #  485 Liam McCann        21 Illawong Rev             22.92  +0.0  1
 23 # 1971 Thomas Glascott    20 U.T.S Northe             23.04  +0.0  1
 24 # 2198 Yan Teo            25 University of Nsw        23.17  -1.9  4
 25 # 1817 Rohan Laurendet    24 Illawong Rev             23.20  -1.9  4
 26 # 2508 Corey Furminger    24 U.T.S Northe             23.25  -2.3  5
 27 # 1138 Max Holmes         17 St Ignatius              23.28  -1.8  2
 28 # 2006 Lachlan Kaszonyi   19 Nowra Athlet             23.30  -0.8  3
 29 # 2798 Ashlyn Ndlovu      22 U.T.S Northe             23.37  -0.8  3
 30 #  995 Ben Carter         20 U.T.S Northe             23.38  -1.8  2
 31 # 1093 Santino Nyor       22 Asics Wests              23.39  -1.8  2
 32 # 1321 Kenneth Vuong      30 Asics Wests              23.43  -0.8  3
 33 #  525 Charlie Wilkinson  16 Blue Mountains           23.47  -0.8  3
 34 # 1278 William Myant      23 Asics Wests              23.64  -2.3  5
 35 # 2477 Ernie Leseberg     49 Gosford Litt             23.75  +0.0  1
 36 # 2285 Hadi Youssef       23 Bankstown Sp             23.93  +0.0  1
 37 # 3307 Vasanth Krishnan   24 Sydney University        24.25  -0.8  3
 38 #  964 Julio Ruiz Davila  24 Campbelltown             24.83  -1.8  2
 39 # 2338 Marcello Ottavian  16 Bankstown Sp             24.90  -2.3  5
 40 #  267 Hamed Coombe       18 Mounties                 26.20  -1.9  4
 41 # 2184 Antony Guest       55 U.T.S Northe             26.95  -0.8  3
 42 #  952 EJ Davie           49 Sydney Strid             32.48  -1.8  2
 -- #  604 Jay Stone          41 Armidale                   DNS  -1.9  4
 -- # 2431 Robert Patterson   18 U.T.S Northe               DNS  -1.9  4
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

          NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                      Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 2  Men 100 Metres Open
27 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
================================================================               
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                              
  1 # 1243 Ismail Dudu Kamar  23 U.T.S Northe             10.62Q               
  2 # 1293 Leonard King       23 University of Nsw        10.83Q               
  3 # 2901 Jack Edwards       26 U.T.S Northe             11.04Q               
  4 # 1949 Kyle Grubnic       27 Illawarra Bl             11.07q               
  5 #  646 Vinay Karamil      26 Mounties                 11.17q               
  6 # 3462 Neil Song          23 Sydney University        11.37                
  7 # 1307 Koray Kirk         21 U.T.S Northe             11.60                
  8 # 3447 Fernando Saldana   23 Sydney University        12.33                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                              
  1 # 3306 Josh Clarke        25 Sydney University        10.35Q               
  2 # 2459 nicholas andrews   23 Cherrybrook              10.46Q               
  3 # 2240 Michael Konomanyi  24 U.T.S Northe             10.97Q               
  4 # 2239 Dominic Mah        24 University of Nsw        11.03q               
  5 #  870 Desmond Cai        21 University of Nsw        11.25q 11.245        
  6 # 2798 Ashlyn Ndlovu      22 U.T.S Northe             11.25  11.249        
  7 #18205 George Ockert      27 Bankstown Sp             11.31                
  8 # 2409 Tim Willatt        31 Balmain                  12.36                
  9 #  270 Shaun Wearne       36 Mounties                 12.37                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                              
  1 #  705 Joshua Azzopardi   21 Camden                   10.58Q               
  2 # 1635 Christopher Ius    20 U.T.S Northe             10.64Q               
  3 # 1765 Lachlan Parry      29 Illawarra Bl             10.79Q               
  4 # 1190 Phillip Baker      18 Campbelltown             11.17q               
  5 # 3454 Khan Nabill        20 Sydney University        11.26                
  6 #  241 Lachlan McLean     32 Hills Distri             11.30                
  7 # 1278 William Myant      23 Asics Wests              11.36                
  8 # 1093 Santino Nyor       22 Asics Wests              11.42                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                              
  1 # 3430 Jin Su Jung        27 Sydney University        10.60Q               
  2 # 2134 Hugo Whitehead     21 U.T.S Northe             10.66Q               
  3 # 2509 Godwin Opoku Mens  19 Westfields               11.12Q               
  4 #  485 Liam McCann        21 Illawong Rev             11.14q               
  5 # 1825 Christopher Dever  24 Illawarra Bl             11.32                
  6 # 2088 Ryan Dowling       41 U.T.S Northe             11.45                
  7 #  525 Charlie Wilkinson  16 Blue Mountains           11.53                
 -- # 2431 Robert Patterson   18 U.T.S Northe               DNS                
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8                                              
  1 # 2439 Zach Holdsworth    23 Illawong Rev             10.43Q               
  2 #  352 Joshua Ross        39 Mingara                  10.63Q               
  3 # 3441 Shakti Rathore     27 Sydney University        10.81Q               
  4 # 2375 Andrew Malpass     32 Balmain                  10.92q               
  5 # 2093 Matthew Winsor     22 Mingara                  11.04q               
  6 #  268 Joshua Tydeman     19 Mounties                 11.37                
  7 #  949 Sean Noyeaux       20 St George District       11.50                
  8 # 3307 Vasanth Krishnan   24 Sydney University        11.60                
  9 #  267 Hamed Coombe       18 Mounties                 12.16                
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8                                              
  1 # 1769 Nicholas Bate      25 Sydney Pacific           10.70Q               
  2 # 1515 Mitchell O'Neill   22 Athletics Wo             10.91Q               
  3 # 1321 Kenneth Vuong      30 Asics Wests              10.98Q               
  4 #42787 Hafizhuddin hsuda  17 Bankstown Sp             11.23q               
  5 # 1006 Scott Wong         17 U.T.S Northe             11.25  11.248        
  6 # 2094 Jye Kovacs         20 Mingara                  11.46                
  7 #37452 Callum Rann        15 Athletics Wo             12.02  12.014        
  8 # 3424 Joey Ryu           22 U.T.S Northe             12.02  12.017        
 -- # 3480 Carl Coorey-Ewing  22 Sydney University          DNS                
========================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 # 3306 Josh Clarke        25 Sydney University        10.35Q  1.8  2       
  2 # 2439 Zach Holdsworth    23 Illawong Rev             10.43Q  3.8  5       
  3 #  705 Joshua Azzopardi   21 Camden                   10.58Q  2.6  3       
  4 # 3430 Jin Su Jung        27 Sydney University        10.60Q  0.3  4       
  5 # 1243 Ismail Dudu Kamar  23 U.T.S Northe             10.62Q  1.6  1       
  6 # 1769 Nicholas Bate      25 Sydney Pacific           10.70Q  2.8  6       
  7 # 2459 nicholas andrews   23 Cherrybrook              10.46Q  1.8  2       
  8 #  352 Joshua Ross        39 Mingara                  10.63Q  3.8  5       
  9 # 1635 Christopher Ius    20 U.T.S Northe             10.64Q  2.6  3       
 10 # 2134 Hugo Whitehead     21 U.T.S Northe             10.66Q  0.3  4       
 11 # 1293 Leonard King       23 University of Nsw        10.83Q  1.6  1       
 12 # 1515 Mitchell O'Neill   22 Athletics Wo             10.91Q  2.8  6       
 13 # 1765 Lachlan Parry      29 Illawarra Bl             10.79Q  2.6  3       
 14 # 3441 Shakti Rathore     27 Sydney University        10.81Q  3.8  5       
 15 # 2240 Michael Konomanyi  24 U.T.S Northe             10.97Q  1.8  2       
 16 # 1321 Kenneth Vuong      30 Asics Wests              10.98Q  2.8  6       
 17 # 2901 Jack Edwards       26 U.T.S Northe             11.04Q  1.6  1       
 18 # 2509 Godwin Opoku Mens  19 Westfields               11.12Q  0.3  4       
 19 # 2375 Andrew Malpass     32 Balmain                  10.92q  3.8  5       
 20 # 2239 Dominic Mah        24 University of Nsw        11.03q  1.8  2       
 21 # 2093 Matthew Winsor     22 Mingara                  11.04q  3.8  5       
 22 # 1949 Kyle Grubnic       27 Illawarra Bl             11.07q  1.6  1       
 23 #  485 Liam McCann        21 Illawong Rev             11.14q  0.3  4       
 24 #  646 Vinay Karamil      26 Mounties                 11.17q  1.6  1       
 24 # 1190 Phillip Baker      18 Campbelltown             11.17q  2.6  3       
 26 #42787 Hafizhuddin hsuda  17 Bankstown Sp             11.23q  2.8  6       
 27 #  870 Desmond Cai        21 University of Nsw        11.25q  1.8  2 11.245
 28 # 1006 Scott Wong         17 U.T.S Northe             11.25   2.8  6 11.248
 29 # 2798 Ashlyn Ndlovu      22 U.T.S Northe             11.25   1.8  2 11.249
 30 # 3454 Khan Nabill        20 Sydney University        11.26   2.6  3       
 31 #  241 Lachlan McLean     32 Hills Distri             11.30   2.6  3       
 32 #18205 George Ockert      27 Bankstown Sp             11.31   1.8  2       
 33 # 1825 Christopher Dever  24 Illawarra Bl             11.32   0.3  4       
 34 # 1278 William Myant      23 Asics Wests              11.36   2.6  3       
 35 #  268 Joshua Tydeman     19 Mounties                 11.37   3.8  5       
 35 # 3462 Neil Song          23 Sydney University        11.37   1.6  1       
 37 # 1093 Santino Nyor       22 Asics Wests              11.42   2.6  3       
 38 # 2088 Ryan Dowling       41 U.T.S Northe             11.45   0.3  4       
 39 # 2094 Jye Kovacs         20 Mingara                  11.46   2.8  6       
 40 #  949 Sean Noyeaux       20 St George District       11.50   3.8  5       
 41 #  525 Charlie Wilkinson  16 Blue Mountains           11.53   0.3  4       
 42 # 1307 Koray Kirk         21 U.T.S Northe             11.60   1.6  1       
 42 # 3307 Vasanth Krishnan   24 Sydney University        11.60   3.8  5       
 44 #37452 Callum Rann        15 Athletics Wo             12.02   2.8  6 12.014
 45 # 3424 Joey Ryu           22 U.T.S Northe             12.02   2.8  6 12.017
 46 #  267 Hamed Coombe       18 Mounties                 12.16   3.8  5       
 47 # 3447 Fernando Saldana   23 Sydney University        12.33   1.6  1       
 48 # 2409 Tim Willatt        31 Balmain                  12.36   1.8  2       
 49 #  270 Shaun Wearne       36 Mounties                 12.37   1.8  2       
 -- # 2431 Robert Patterson   18 U.T.S Northe               DNS   0.3  4       
 -- # 3480 Carl Coorey-Ewing  22 Sydney University          DNS   2.8  6       
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

    NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020    
                Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                
 
Event 18  Women 400 Metres Hurdles Open
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  623 Sara Klein         26 Asics Wests              58.46Q   
  2 # 3303 Megan Champoux     21 Sydney University        62.37Q   
  3 #  984 Scarlett Pye       20 Asics Wests              63.39Q   
  4 #  695 Kelly McAndrew     26 Mingara                  63.49q   
  5 #  942 Susie Seitaridis   23 Athletics Wo             63.51q   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 2471 Sarah Carli        26 Kembla Joggers Inc.      60.73Q   
  2 # 1034 Brodee Mate        22 Kembla Joggers Inc.      62.04Q   
  3 #  545 Isabella Guthrie   17 U.T.S Northe             62.48Q   
  4 # 1011 Susie Douglas      19 University of Nsw        63.19q   
  5 # 1856 Elena Christian    18 Illawong Rev             74.22    
===================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  623 Sara Klein         26 Asics Wests              58.46Q  1
  2 # 2471 Sarah Carli        26 Kembla Joggers Inc.      60.73Q  2
  3 # 1034 Brodee Mate        22 Kembla Joggers Inc.      62.04Q  2
  4 # 3303 Megan Champoux     21 Sydney University        62.37Q  1
  5 #  545 Isabella Guthrie   17 U.T.S Northe             62.48Q  2
  6 #  984 Scarlett Pye       20 Asics Wests              63.39Q  1
  7 # 1011 Susie Douglas      19 University of Nsw        63.19q  2
  8 #  695 Kelly McAndrew     26 Mingara                  63.49q  1
  9 #  942 Susie Seitaridis   23 Athletics Wo             63.51q  1
 10 # 1856 Elena Christian    18 Illawong Rev             74.22   2
Image for H1

Image for H2

    NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020    
                Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Metres Open
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #  678 Georgia Winkcup    23 U.T.S Northe           4:27.11Q   
  2 # 1661 Kate Spencer       25 U.T.S Northe           4:28.10Q   
  3 #  671 Sarah Schiffmann   17 Macquarie Hunter       4:31.24Q   
  4 # 1020 beth Arentz        19 Sutherland D           4:32.25Q   
  5 # 2333 Tiahna Woodger     18 Illawong Rev           4:39.44q   
  6 #  303 Tia Brady          28 Newcastle Runners      4:43.49q   
  7 #18011 Klara Dess         19 Victoria               5:02.06    
  8 # 3444 Olivia Dooley      23 Sydney University      5:21.81    
  9 # 2116 Jessica Hogg       23 Illawarra Bl           5:27.42    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 3428 Sarah Marvin       23 Sydney University      4:33.20Q   
  2 #   19 Belinda Martin     46 Illawong Rev           4:33.48Q   
  3 #  556 Imogen Gardiner    18 U.T.S Northe           4:34.39Q   
  4 #    4 Jaylah Hancock-Ca  18 Bankstown Sp           4:36.13Q   
  5 # 3317 Lucy Mauviel       18 Sydney University      4:42.49q   
  6 # 2175 Davina Smith       29 Randwick Bot           4:50.66q   
  7 # 3438 Cheryl Chan        25 Sydney University      4:50.93    
  8 # 1602 Marjolaine Newber  19 Sutherland D           4:52.92    
  9 #38656 Ingrid Kingsmill   14 Sydney Strid           4:56.62    
===================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 #  678 Georgia Winkcup    23 U.T.S Northe           4:27.11Q  1
  2 # 3428 Sarah Marvin       23 Sydney University      4:33.20Q  2
  3 # 1661 Kate Spencer       25 U.T.S Northe           4:28.10Q  1
  4 #   19 Belinda Martin     46 Illawong Rev           4:33.48Q  2
  5 #  671 Sarah Schiffmann   17 Macquarie Hunter       4:31.24Q  1
  6 #  556 Imogen Gardiner    18 U.T.S Northe           4:34.39Q  2
  7 # 1020 beth Arentz        19 Sutherland D           4:32.25Q  1
  8 #    4 Jaylah Hancock-Ca  18 Bankstown Sp           4:36.13Q  2
  9 # 2333 Tiahna Woodger     18 Illawong Rev           4:39.44q  1
 10 # 3317 Lucy Mauviel       18 Sydney University      4:42.49q  2
 11 #  303 Tia Brady          28 Newcastle Runners      4:43.49q  1
 12 # 2175 Davina Smith       29 Randwick Bot           4:50.66q  2
 13 # 3438 Cheryl Chan        25 Sydney University      4:50.93   2
 14 # 1602 Marjolaine Newber  19 Sutherland D           4:52.92   2
 15 #38656 Ingrid Kingsmill   14 Sydney Strid           4:56.62   2
 16 #18011 Klara Dess         19 Victoria               5:02.06   1
 17 # 3444 Olivia Dooley      23 Sydney University      5:21.81   1
 18 # 2116 Jessica Hogg       23 Illawarra Bl           5:27.42   1

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020       
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                   
 
Event 50  Women 100 m Hurdles Open
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================        
State Record: S 12.82  29/03/2015  Michelle Jenneke, SYU                
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9                                       
  1 #   12 Abbie Taddeo       26 Illawong Rev             13.29Q        
  2 #18010 Danielle Shaw      22 Victoria                 13.87Q        
  3 # 1585 Emily Britton      19 Cherrybrook              14.42Q        
  4 # 1732 Abigail Stevanovi  18 U.T.S Northe             14.87q        
  5 # 1846 Zoe Warland        18 Ryde Centre              15.16q        
  6 #  972 Elizabeth Scott    21 Sydney Pacific           15.23         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                       
  1 #18285 Hyelim Jung        33 International            13.47Q        
  2 # 2553 Imogen Breslin     19 Cherrybrook              13.68Q        
  3 #  313 Nicolette D'Onofr  18 U.T.S Northe             14.68Q        
  4 # 1285 Sundance Fuller    19 Nepean District          15.01q        
  5 # 1299 Mia Economou       19 Sutherland D             15.19         
========================================================================
State Record: S 12.82  29/03/2015  Michelle Jenneke, SYU                
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 #   12 Abbie Taddeo       26 Illawong Rev             13.29Q  1.9  1
  2 #18285 Hyelim Jung        33 International            13.47Q  1.8  2
  3 # 2553 Imogen Breslin     19 Cherrybrook              13.68Q  1.8  2
  4 #18010 Danielle Shaw      22 Victoria                 13.87Q  1.9  1
  5 # 1585 Emily Britton      19 Cherrybrook              14.42Q  1.9  1
  6 #  313 Nicolette D'Onofr  18 U.T.S Northe             14.68Q  1.8  2
  7 # 1732 Abigail Stevanovi  18 U.T.S Northe             14.87q  1.9  1
  8 # 1285 Sundance Fuller    19 Nepean District          15.01q  1.8  2
  9 # 1846 Zoe Warland        18 Ryde Centre              15.16q  1.9  1
 10 # 1299 Mia Economou       19 Sutherland D             15.19   1.8  2
 11 #  972 Elizabeth Scott    21 Sydney Pacific           15.23   1.9  1
Image for H1

Image for H2

    NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020    
                Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                
 
Event 3  Women 800 Metres Open
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #18018 Keely Small        19 Australian C           2:09.59Q   
  2 # 1612 Matilda Ryan       18 Blue Mountains         2:11.80Q   
  3 # 2425 Rose Davies        21 Newcastle Runners      2:12.10Q   
  4 #42487 Sarah Pickering    17 Macquarie Hunter       2:14.41    
  5 # 1427 Ruby Demasi        18 Camden                 2:15.43    
  6 # 3315 Erin Blundell      24 Sydney University      2:17.01    
  7 #42081 Olivia Southby     17 Campbelltown           2:19.10    
  8 # 1541 Kriszta Kovacs     47 Nsw Masters            2:32.74    
 -- #352821 Aspen Lambert     13 Trinity Athl               DNS    
 -- #  299 Briony Norton      21 Bankstown Sp               DNS    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 1613 Lauren Reid        35 Trt Running            2:07.50Q   
  2 # 2660 Alicia Keir        29 Illawong Rev           2:07.61Q   
  3 # 3496 Georgia Wassall    24 Sydney University      2:08.50Q   
  4 # 2104 Georgie Purcell    17 Blue Mountains         2:09.86q   
  5 # 1356 Nicola Hogg        17 Sydney Strid           2:11.76q   
  6 # 1255 Amy Bennett        21 Sutherland D           2:13.54q   
  7 # 2367 laura roderick     17 Randwick Bot           2:17.93    
  8 # 1580 Baylee Holland     17 Bankstown Sp           2:20.52    
  9 # 3444 Olivia Dooley      23 Sydney University      2:21.80    
 10 # 2241 Sharna-Lea Chandl  20 Sutherland D           2:31.17    
 11 # 2116 Jessica Hogg       23 Illawarra Bl           2:38.54    
===================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 # 1613 Lauren Reid        35 Trt Running            2:07.50Q  2
  2 #18018 Keely Small        19 Australian C           2:09.59Q  1
  3 # 2660 Alicia Keir        29 Illawong Rev           2:07.61Q  2
  4 # 1612 Matilda Ryan       18 Blue Mountains         2:11.80Q  1
  5 # 3496 Georgia Wassall    24 Sydney University      2:08.50Q  2
  6 # 2425 Rose Davies        21 Newcastle Runners      2:12.10Q  1
  7 # 2104 Georgie Purcell    17 Blue Mountains         2:09.86q  2
  8 # 1356 Nicola Hogg        17 Sydney Strid           2:11.76q  2
  9 # 1255 Amy Bennett        21 Sutherland D           2:13.54q  2
 10 #42487 Sarah Pickering    17 Macquarie Hunter       2:14.41   1
 11 # 1427 Ruby Demasi        18 Camden                 2:15.43   1
 12 # 3315 Erin Blundell      24 Sydney University      2:17.01   1
 13 # 2367 laura roderick     17 Randwick Bot           2:17.93   2
 14 #42081 Olivia Southby     17 Campbelltown           2:19.10   1
 15 # 1580 Baylee Holland     17 Bankstown Sp           2:20.52   2
 16 # 3444 Olivia Dooley      23 Sydney University      2:21.80   2
 17 # 2241 Sharna-Lea Chandl  20 Sutherland D           2:31.17   2
 18 # 1541 Kriszta Kovacs     47 Nsw Masters            2:32.74   1
 19 # 2116 Jessica Hogg       23 Illawarra Bl           2:38.54   2
 -- #  299 Briony Norton      21 Bankstown Sp               DNS   1
 -- #352821 Aspen Lambert     13 Trinity Athl               DNS   1

    NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020    
                Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                
 
Event 5  Women 400 Metres Open
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 2158 Bendere Oboya      20 U.T.S Northe             53.70Q   
  2 # 3305 Genevieve Cowie    25 Sydney University        55.54Q   
  3 # 2450 Bethany Halmy      25 Sydney Pacific           56.14q   
  4 #  974 Sally Guthrie      18 U.T.S Northe             56.88    
  5 # 1128 Alma Robb          18 Sutherland D             57.44    
  6 #18477 Nicole Ogle        22 Macquarie Hunter         58.30    
  7 #18003 Amy Pedder         28 Tasmania                 59.80    
 -- # 2280 Emma Merlino       28 U.T.S Northe               DNF    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 # 3436 Rebecca Bennett    21 Sydney University        53.50Q   
  2 #  544 Jasmin Guthrie     17 U.T.S Northe             55.73Q   
  3 #39446 Emma O'Reilly      17 Sydney Strid             56.81q   
  4 # 1898 Pascale La Hei     18 U.T.S Northe             57.93    
  5 #45304 Alexandra Alizart  17 Westfields               58.51    
  6 # 3486 Danica Sardelich   28 Sydney University        61.59    
  7 # 1142 Sarah de Vries     28 Illawarra Bl             63.30    
  8 # 2252 Jacqueline O'Neil  27 Mingara                  64.06    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 #   45 Jessica Thornton   22 Illawong Rev             55.39Q   
  2 # 1959 Alexandra Barthol  26 U.T.S Northe             55.45Q   
  3 #  987 Caitlyn Ferrier    18 Asics Wests              56.48q   
  4 #42461 Montana Monk       16 Macquarie Hunter         56.87    
  5 #37076 Emma Cotton        17 Macquarie Hunter         59.47    
  6 # 1328 Sarah Luxford      21 Asics Wests              60.05    
  7 # 1374 Renee Briffa       45 U.T.S Northe             61.80    
  8 # 1031 Sarah Durante      20 Hills Distri             64.71    
===================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 # 3436 Rebecca Bennett    21 Sydney University        53.50Q  2
  2 # 2158 Bendere Oboya      20 U.T.S Northe             53.70Q  1
  3 #   45 Jessica Thornton   22 Illawong Rev             55.39Q  3
  4 # 1959 Alexandra Barthol  26 U.T.S Northe             55.45Q  3
  5 # 3305 Genevieve Cowie    25 Sydney University        55.54Q  1
  6 #  544 Jasmin Guthrie     17 U.T.S Northe             55.73Q  2
  7 # 2450 Bethany Halmy      25 Sydney Pacific           56.14q  1
  8 #  987 Caitlyn Ferrier    18 Asics Wests              56.48q  3
  9 #39446 Emma O'Reilly      17 Sydney Strid             56.81q  2
 10 #42461 Montana Monk       16 Macquarie Hunter         56.87   3
 11 #  974 Sally Guthrie      18 U.T.S Northe             56.88   1
 12 # 1128 Alma Robb          18 Sutherland D             57.44   1
 13 # 1898 Pascale La Hei     18 U.T.S Northe             57.93   2
 14 #18477 Nicole Ogle        22 Macquarie Hunter         58.30   1
 15 #45304 Alexandra Alizart  17 Westfields               58.51   2
 16 #37076 Emma Cotton        17 Macquarie Hunter         59.47   3
 17 #18003 Amy Pedder         28 Tasmania                 59.80   1
 18 # 1328 Sarah Luxford      21 Asics Wests              60.05   3
 19 # 3486 Danica Sardelich   28 Sydney University        61.59   2
 20 # 1374 Renee Briffa       45 U.T.S Northe             61.80   3
 21 # 1142 Sarah de Vries     28 Illawarra Bl             63.30   2
 22 # 2252 Jacqueline O'Neil  27 Mingara                  64.06   2
 23 # 1031 Sarah Durante      20 Hills Distri             64.71   3
 -- # 2280 Emma Merlino       28 U.T.S Northe               DNF   1
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020       
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                   
 
Event 52  Women 200 m Open
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================        
State Record: S 22.23  13/07/1997  Melinda Gainsford, CRH               
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                      
  1 # 3439 Larissa Pasternat  29 Sydney University        24.47Q        
  2 # 2814 Hayley Butler      36 Westfields               24.54Q        
  3 # 1997 Carlie Mciver      21 Illawong Rev             24.94q        
  4 # 2629 Laura Bonzo        26 Macquarie Hunter         25.16q        
  5 # 1759 Kate Wahby         19 U.T.S Northe             25.51         
  6 # 1898 Pascale La Hei     18 U.T.S Northe             26.14         
  7 # 2400 Deyana Trikalioti  21 Campbelltown             26.89         
  8 # 3477 Lyrck Johnson      17 Sydney University        28.38         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7                                      
  1 # 2098 Stephanie Power    27 U.T.S Northe             24.52Q        
  2 # 3436 Rebecca Bennett    21 Sydney University        24.55Q        
  3 # 1959 Alexandra Barthol  26 U.T.S Northe             25.30         
  4 # 3486 Danica Sardelich   28 Sydney University        26.08         
  5 # 1192 Hayley Wright      16 Campbelltown             26.13         
  6 # 1007 Sarah James        27 Sutherland D             26.74         
  7 # 1142 Sarah de Vries     28 Illawarra Bl             27.21         
  8 #38332 Tara Webb          14 Cherrybrook              27.84         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7                                      
  1 #   45 Jessica Thornton   22 Illawong Rev             24.32Q        
  2 # 1980 Katie Smee         23 Independent Athlete      24.42Q        
  3 #  968 Bronte Carroll     21 Mingara                  24.44q        
  4 # 2143 Tomasin Clark      24 Illawong Rev             25.32         
  5 # 1914 Bridget Oakley     31 U.T.S Northe             25.71         
  6 # 3472 Sophie McGovern    21 Sydney University        25.83         
  7 # 2280 Emma Merlino       28 U.T.S Northe             25.98         
  8 # 1328 Sarah Luxford      21 Asics Wests              26.11         
  9 # 2252 Jacqueline O'Neil  27 Mingara                  27.52         
========================================================================
State Record: S 22.23  13/07/1997  Melinda Gainsford, CRH               
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 #   45 Jessica Thornton   22 Illawong Rev             24.32Q -1.7  3
  2 # 3439 Larissa Pasternat  29 Sydney University        24.47Q +0.0  1
  3 # 2098 Stephanie Power    27 U.T.S Northe             24.52Q -1.7  2
  4 # 1980 Katie Smee         23 Independent Athlete      24.42Q -1.7  3
  5 # 2814 Hayley Butler      36 Westfields               24.54Q +0.0  1
  6 # 3436 Rebecca Bennett    21 Sydney University        24.55Q -1.7  2
  7 #  968 Bronte Carroll     21 Mingara                  24.44q -1.7  3
  8 # 1997 Carlie Mciver      21 Illawong Rev             24.94q +0.0  1
  9 # 2629 Laura Bonzo        26 Macquarie Hunter         25.16q +0.0  1
 10 # 1959 Alexandra Barthol  26 U.T.S Northe             25.30  -1.7  2
 11 # 2143 Tomasin Clark      24 Illawong Rev             25.32  -1.7  3
 12 # 1759 Kate Wahby         19 U.T.S Northe             25.51  +0.0  1
 13 # 1914 Bridget Oakley     31 U.T.S Northe             25.71  -1.7  3
 14 # 3472 Sophie McGovern    21 Sydney University        25.83  -1.7  3
 15 # 2280 Emma Merlino       28 U.T.S Northe             25.98  -1.7  3
 16 # 3486 Danica Sardelich   28 Sydney University        26.08  -1.7  2
 17 # 1328 Sarah Luxford      21 Asics Wests              26.11  -1.7  3
 18 # 1192 Hayley Wright      16 Campbelltown             26.13  -1.7  2
 19 # 1898 Pascale La Hei     18 U.T.S Northe             26.14  +0.0  1
 20 # 1007 Sarah James        27 Sutherland D             26.74  -1.7  2
 21 # 2400 Deyana Trikalioti  21 Campbelltown             26.89  +0.0  1
 22 # 1142 Sarah de Vries     28 Illawarra Bl             27.21  -1.7  2
 23 # 2252 Jacqueline O'Neil  27 Mingara                  27.52  -1.7  3
 24 #38332 Tara Webb          14 Cherrybrook              27.84  -1.7  2
 25 # 3477 Lyrck Johnson      17 Sydney University        28.38  +0.0  1
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020       
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                   
 
Event 1  Women 100 Metres Open
27 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6                                       
  1 # 2098 Stephanie Power    27 U.T.S Northe             11.75Q        
  2 # 1285 Sundance Fuller    19 Nepean District          12.03Q        
  3 # 2629 Laura Bonzo        26 Macquarie Hunter         12.12Q        
  4 #39290 Gabriella Taylor   15 U.T.S Northe             12.20Q        
  5 # 1299 Mia Economou       19 Sutherland D             12.46q        
  6 # 1007 Sarah James        27 Sutherland D             12.79q        
  7 # 1667 Yael Reed          37 U.T.S Northe             13.01         
  8 #38332 Tara Webb          14 Cherrybrook              13.49         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4                                       
  1 # 1161 Monique Quirk      19 Campbelltown             11.86Q        
  2 # 1980 Katie Smee         23 Independent Athlete      11.90Q        
  3 # 1855 Tomysha Clark      18 Illawong Rev             11.99Q        
  4 #  991 Kiara Fioravanti   27 Asics Wests              12.32Q        
  5 # 2244 Bronte Pickering   19 Campbelltown             12.40q        
  6 #  984 Scarlett Pye       20 Asics Wests              12.88         
  7 # 2400 Deyana Trikalioti  21 Campbelltown             13.08         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0                                       
  1 #18008 Brittany Burkitt   25 Victoria                 11.78Q        
  2 # 1997 Carlie Mciver      21 Illawong Rev             12.12Q        
  3 # 2216 Isabellah Walker   18 Illawong Rev             12.14Q        
  4 # 3465 Sarah Healey       22 Sydney University        12.18Q        
  5 #  918 Kyla King          23 Sutherland D             12.25q        
  6 # 2499 Brittany Carroll   20 Maitland                 12.60q        
  7 # 3474 Christine Keiko L  22 Sydney University        12.85         
  8 # 3477 Lyrck Johnson      17 Sydney University        13.53         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                       
  1 #   12 Abbie Taddeo       26 Illawong Rev             11.71Q        
  2 #  968 Bronte Carroll     21 Mingara                  12.02Q        
  3 # 2143 Tomasin Clark      24 Illawong Rev             12.31Q        
  4 # 1121 Carla Takchi       23 U.T.S Northe             12.38Q        
  5 # 3472 Sophie McGovern    21 Sydney University        12.73q        
  6 # 1142 Sarah de Vries     28 Illawarra Bl             13.02         
  7 #18003 Amy Pedder         28 Tasmania                 13.10         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5                                       
  1 #42456 Torrie Lewis       15 Macquarie Hunter         11.92Q        
  2 #  273 Christine Wearne   33 Mounties                 12.00Q        
  3 # 2814 Hayley Butler      36 Westfields               12.06Q        
  4 #  313 Nicolette D'Onofr  18 U.T.S Northe             12.21Q        
  5 #18010 Danielle Shaw      22 Victoria                 12.30q        
  6 # 1732 Abigail Stevanovi  18 U.T.S Northe             12.86         
  7 #  975 Francesca Sugiama  18 Cherrybrook              13.37         
  8 # 2317 Peta Tobin         27 Illawong Rev             13.58         
========================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 #   12 Abbie Taddeo       26 Illawong Rev             11.71Q  1.3  4
  2 # 2098 Stephanie Power    27 U.T.S Northe             11.75Q  3.6  1
  3 #18008 Brittany Burkitt   25 Victoria                 11.78Q  3.0  3
  4 # 1161 Monique Quirk      19 Campbelltown             11.86Q  2.4  2
  5 #42456 Torrie Lewis       15 Macquarie Hunter         11.92Q  1.5  5
  6 # 1980 Katie Smee         23 Independent Athlete      11.90Q  2.4  2
  7 #  273 Christine Wearne   33 Mounties                 12.00Q  1.5  5
  8 #  968 Bronte Carroll     21 Mingara                  12.02Q  1.3  4
  9 # 1285 Sundance Fuller    19 Nepean District          12.03Q  3.6  1
 10 # 1997 Carlie Mciver      21 Illawong Rev             12.12Q  3.0  3
 11 # 1855 Tomysha Clark      18 Illawong Rev             11.99Q  2.4  2
 12 # 2814 Hayley Butler      36 Westfields               12.06Q  1.5  5
 13 # 2629 Laura Bonzo        26 Macquarie Hunter         12.12Q  3.6  1
 14 # 2216 Isabellah Walker   18 Illawong Rev             12.14Q  3.0  3
 15 # 2143 Tomasin Clark      24 Illawong Rev             12.31Q  1.3  4
 16 # 3465 Sarah Healey       22 Sydney University        12.18Q  3.0  3
 17 #39290 Gabriella Taylor   15 U.T.S Northe             12.20Q  3.6  1
 18 #  313 Nicolette D'Onofr  18 U.T.S Northe             12.21Q  1.5  5
 19 #  991 Kiara Fioravanti   27 Asics Wests              12.32Q  2.4  2
 20 # 1121 Carla Takchi       23 U.T.S Northe             12.38Q  1.3  4
 21 #  918 Kyla King          23 Sutherland D             12.25q  3.0  3
 22 #18010 Danielle Shaw      22 Victoria                 12.30q  1.5  5
 23 # 2244 Bronte Pickering   19 Campbelltown             12.40q  2.4  2
 24 # 1299 Mia Economou       19 Sutherland D             12.46q  3.6  1
 25 # 2499 Brittany Carroll   20 Maitland                 12.60q  3.0  3
 26 # 3472 Sophie McGovern    21 Sydney University        12.73q  1.3  4
 27 # 1007 Sarah James        27 Sutherland D             12.79q  3.6  1
 28 # 3474 Christine Keiko L  22 Sydney University        12.85   3.0  3
 29 # 1732 Abigail Stevanovi  18 U.T.S Northe             12.86   1.5  5
 30 #  984 Scarlett Pye       20 Asics Wests              12.88   2.4  2
 31 # 1667 Yael Reed          37 U.T.S Northe             13.01   3.6  1
 32 # 1142 Sarah de Vries     28 Illawarra Bl             13.02   1.3  4
 33 # 2400 Deyana Trikalioti  21 Campbelltown             13.08   2.4  2
 34 #18003 Amy Pedder         28 Tasmania                 13.10   1.3  4
 35 #  975 Francesca Sugiama  18 Cherrybrook              13.37   1.5  5
 36 #38332 Tara Webb          14 Cherrybrook              13.49   3.6  1
 37 # 3477 Lyrck Johnson      17 Sydney University        13.53   3.0  3
 38 # 2317 Peta Tobin         27 Illawong Rev             13.58   1.5  5
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 14A  Women Club Throw 379g Wheelchair PARA-wc
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 #   62 Sarah Jane Treven  16 Sydney University       12.23m         44.83%
      11.58m  12.06m  12.23m  11.89m  9.29m  11.71m                           

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 13  Women Discus Throw seated PARA-wc
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 #  491 Kim Neuenkirchen-  53 Cherrybrook              8.36m         39.77%
      7.82m  7.94m  FOUL  8.36m  7.82m  7.88m                                 
  2 #  960 Julie Charlton -   21 Cherrybrook             13.32m         37.25%
      10.54m  11.00m  11.56m  12.04m  13.32m  12.77m                          

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put seated PARA-wc
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 #   62 Sarah Jane Treven  16 Sydney University        4.27m         60.65%
      4.27m  4.07m  3.73m  3.85m  3.92m  3.58m                                
  2 #  960 Julie Charlton -   21 Cherrybrook              5.67m         50.81%
      4.91m  4.91m  5.64m  5.29m  5.67m  5.49m                                
  3 #  491 Kim Neuenkirchen-  53 Cherrybrook              3.91m         44.33%
      3.74m  3.39m  3.91m  3.90m  3.38m  3.79m                                

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 7  Women 1500 Metres PARA-amb
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 #  767 Belinda Scott T20  19 Asics Wests            5:46.61         75.98%
  2 #44172 Layla Sharp- T/F1  13 Blue Mountains         5:46.74         74.75%

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Metres PARA-amb
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 # 1351 William Vince-Moi  22 Armidale               5:07.18         74.50%

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 66  Women 800 m PARA-wc
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #   62 Sarah Jane Treven  16 Sydney University      3:16.81        

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 80  Men Shot Put PARA-amb
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 # 1606 Daniel Jennings-   23 Sutherland D            10.65m         60.79%
      10.65m  10.49m  10.39m  10.51m  10.26m  FOUL                            
  2 #   25 Cameron Murray- T  18 Parramatta C             6.24m         36.03%
      5.69m  5.89m  5.70m  5.63m  6.24m  5.91m                                

            NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020            
                        Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                        
 
Event 33  Men 100 Metres PARA-amb
============================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 #   32 Edward Parker- T/  18 Hills Distri             12.34   1.4        86.55%
  2 #  287 Mitchell Christia  23 Grafton                  13.33   1.4        85.67%
  3 # 2560 Blake Carr- T/F20  26 Macquarie Hunter         12.96   1.4        82.41%
  4 #  541 Zane Newton- T/F2  15 Hills Distri             13.62   1.4        78.41%
  5 #  531 Christian Georgal  19 Hills Distri             15.39   1.4        76.15%
  6 # 2302 patrick mitchell-  23 Athletics Wo             14.37   1.4        74.74%
  7 # 2085 Jackson Love- T/F  14 Sydney Pacific           16.16   1.4        70.67%
 -- # 2835 Tegvir Singh- N/C  19 Parramatta C               DNS   1.4              
Photofinish Image

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 68  Women 800 m PARA-amb
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 #  767 Belinda Scott T20  19 Asics Wests            2:43.78         77.99%
  2 #   66 Summer Giddings-   18 Nsw Officials          4:18.20         74.93%
  3 #44172 Layla Sharp- T/F1  13 Blue Mountains         2:50.32         73.37%

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 67  Men 800 m PARA-amb
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 #   49 Kyle McIntosh-T20  26 Sutherland D           2:07.32         86.33%
  2 #  699 Jerome Etteridge   19 Illawong Rev           2:17.86         79.73%
  3 # 1351 William Vince-Moi  22 Armidale               2:24.04         76.31%

            NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020            
                        Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                        
 
Event 55  Men 200 m PARA-wc
============================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 #   37 Gregory Luff- T34  20 Sutherland D             35.35  -1.9        73.30%
  2 # 2343 Ethan Moos- T54/F  17 Hills Distri             35.34  -1.9        68.42%
Photofinish Image

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 14  Women Javelin Throw seated PARA-wc
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 #  960 Julie Charlton -   21 Cherrybrook             10.65m         42.04%
      9.25m  10.01m  10.27m  9.03m  10.65m  9.61m                             
  2 #  491 Kim Neuenkirchen-  53 Cherrybrook              7.39m         33.17%
      FOUL  FOUL  7.39m  6.94m  6.52m  6.87m                                  

          NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                      Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 23  Men 400 Metres Wheelchair PARA-wc
=======================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Finals                                                                         
  1 #   37 Gregory Luff- T34  20 Sutherland D             79.44         61.78% 
 -- # 2343 Ethan Moos- T54/F  17 Hills Distri                DQ         WA 18.5
Photofinish Image

            NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020             
                        Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                         
 
Event 56  Women 200 m Wheelchair PARA-wc
============================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points        
============================================================================        
Finals                                                                              
  1 #   62 Sarah Jane Treven  16 Sydney University        47.00   2.8        175.68%
Photofinish Image

        NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 06/03/2020 to 08/03/2020         
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 30  Women 100 m Wheelchair PARA-wc
============================================================================  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points  
============================================================================  
Finals                                                                        
  1 Sarah Jane Trevenar Clif  16 Sydney University        26.93   0.2  139.88%
Photofinish Image

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 48  Men Javelin Throw PARA-amb
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 #   25 Cameron Murray- T  18 Parramatta C            15.05m         26.03%
      FOUL  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  12.79m                                  

            NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020            
                        Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                        
 
Event 75  Men Long Jump PARA-amb
============================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 # 2560 Blake Carr- T/F20  26 Macquarie Hunter         5.38m  +0.0        70.79%
     5.12m(2.1) 5.25m(1.8) 5.34m(0.3) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.26m(0.1) 5.38m(+0.0)           
  2 #  287 Mitchell Christia  23 Grafton                  4.03m  +0.0        59.53%
     3.94m(1.1) 3.60m(1.9) 3.18m(1.3) 4.03m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 3.96m(2.2)             
  3 #   25 Cameron Murray- T  18 Parramatta C             3.95m   1.1        58.35%
     3.71m(0.9) 3.43m(0.1) 3.80m(2.6) 3.80m(0.9) 3.63m(+0.0) 3.95m(1.1)            
  4 # 2085 Jackson Love- T/F  14 Sydney Pacific           3.83m   1.5        56.57%
     3.56m(0.1) 2.49m(1.7) 3.77m(+0.0) 3.49m(1.0) 3.53m(0.3) 3.83m(1.5)            

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 65  Men 800 m PARA-wc
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 # 2343 Ethan Moos- T54/F  17 Hills Distri           2:31.52         59.17%

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 25  Men 400 Metres PARA-amb
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 #   32 Edward Parker- T/  18 Hills Distri             56.03         83.38%
  2 # 1351 William Vince-Moi  22 Armidale                 62.60         78.80%
  3 #  699 Jerome Etteridge   19 Illawong Rev             60.21         77.60%
  4 # 2302 patrick mitchell-  23 Athletics Wo             68.11         72.43%
Photofinish Image

            NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020            
                        Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                        
 
Event 53  Men 200 m PARA-amb
============================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 #   32 Edward Parker- T/  18 Hills Distri             24.88  -1.1        86.21%
  2 #  287 Mitchell Christia  23 Grafton                  26.85  -1.1        84.13%
  3 # 2302 patrick mitchell-  23 Athletics Wo             28.71  -1.1        76.00%
  4 #  541 Zane Newton- T/F2  15 Hills Distri             28.94  -1.1        74.12%
  5 #  531 Christian Georgal  19 Hills Distri             33.14  -1.1        72.69%
Photofinish Image

            NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020            
                        Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                        
 
Event 31  Men 100 Metres PARA-wc
============================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 #   37 Gregory Luff- T34  20 Sutherland D             18.87   0.2        76.63%
  2 # 2343 Ethan Moos- T54/F  17 Hills Distri             18.82   0.2        72.42%
Photofinish Image

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 47  Women Javelin Throw PARA-amb
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 # 2359 Isabelle Hampton   25 Athletics Wo            30.26m         65.78%
      26.35m  28.72m  29.88m  29.89m  30.26m  27.81m                          
  2 #41466 Annabelle Rodgers  17 Gosford Litt            25.11m         63.14%
      24.14m  21.54m  23.01m  24.03m  25.11m  24.49m                          
  3 #  926 Nicole Robertson-  18 Asics Wests             20.00m         60.85%
      17.05m  15.00m  17.94m  17.21m  20.00m  17.88m                          
  4 # 2390 Isla Gillespie- T  14 U.T.S Northe            13.74m         48.31%
      6.66m  11.57m  13.74m  12.17m  10.01m  11.62m                           
  5       Zara Perry- T/F13   14 U.T.S Northe            16.06m         36.03%
      FOUL  11.07m  FOUL  13.15m  16.06m  13.44m                              

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 79  Women Shot Put PARA-amb
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 #   56 Rae Anderson- T/F  23 Mingara                  9.67m         65.34%
      9.00m  8.01m  9.19m  9.67m  FOUL  8.84m                                 
  2 #  926 Nicole Robertson-  18 Asics Wests              7.87m         62.56%
      7.87m  7.52m  FOUL  7.49m  7.84m  7.15m                                 
  3 #41466 Annabelle Rodgers  17 Gosford Litt             8.89m         62.04%
      8.65m  8.50m  8.89m  8.69m  8.07m  8.63m                                
  4 # 1656 Kirra Lockett- T/  19 Athletics Wo             8.02m         54.19%
      7.33m  8.02m  7.76m  7.30m  7.11m  7.80m                                
  5 # 2390 Isla Gillespie- T  14 U.T.S Northe             5.55m         39.90%
      5.04m  5.40m  4.88m  5.55m  5.02m  4.72m                                
  6 # 2904 Jessica Filocamo-  21 Hills Distri             4.83m         33.71%
      4.76m  4.83m  4.66m  4.77m  4.71m  4.50m                                
 -- #  502 Rosemary Boyland-  19 Athletics Wo               DNS               

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 43  Women Discus Throw PARA-amb
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 #   56 Rae Anderson- T/F  23 Mingara                 27.75m         72.47%
      27.75m  25.19m  24.73m  26.41m  27.21m  25.46m                          
  2 #  926 Nicole Robertson-  18 Asics Wests             23.41m         69.04%
      FOUL  FOUL  20.63m  22.61m  23.41m  FOUL                                
  3 #41466 Annabelle Rodgers  17 Gosford Litt            27.74m         65.64%
      26.53m  26.20m  23.42m  27.74m  27.21m  FOUL                            
  4 # 1656 Kirra Lockett- T/  19 Athletics Wo            22.38m         61.06%
      20.88m  21.61m  22.15m  22.38m  21.89m  21.93m                          
  5 # 1063 Sara Kely- T/F20   19 Cherrybrook             18.60m         44.01%
      14.48m  16.03m  18.60m  17.48m  17.40m  18.14m                          
  6       Zara Perry- T/F13   14 U.T.S Northe            18.97m         42.47%
      16.38m  17.99m  18.78m  17.69m  17.69m  18.97m                          
  7 # 2390 Isla Gillespie- T  14 U.T.S Northe            12.01m         37.63%
      FOUL  FOUL  12.01m  FOUL  12.01m  FOUL                                  
  8 # 2904 Jessica Filocamo-  21 Hills Distri            15.66m         37.06%
      15.66m  14.59m  13.88m  FOUL  12.59m  15.19m                            
  9 #  502 Rosemary Boyland-  19 Athletics Wo            13.43m         31.78%
      FOUL  FOUL  13.43m                                                      

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw PARA-amb
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 #2560 Blake Carr- T/F20   26 Macquarie Hunter        27.73m         60.56%
      25.57m  24.25m  25.72m  25.94m  26.80m  27.73m                          
  2 #25 Cameron Murray- T/F3  18 Parramatta C            25.31m         42.36%
      22.21m  FOUL  22.27m  25.31m  24.94m  FOUL                              

            NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020             
                        Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                         
 
Event 74  Women Long Jump PARA-amb
============================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points        
============================================================================        
Finals                                                                              
  1 #   66 Summer Giddings-   18 Nsw Officials            3.02m  +0.0        113.53%
     2.88m(0.1) 3.01m(1.9) 3.02m(+0.0) 2.96m(1.8) 3.02m(2.4) 2.83m(2.7)             
  2 # 2390 Isla Gillespie- T  14 U.T.S Northe             2.20m   3.1        82.71% 
     2.20m(3.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5)                 
  3 # 1284 Kailyn Joseph - T  18 Cherrybrook              4.00m   1.1        76.63% 
     3.83m(2.1) 4.00m(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 3.77m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 3.77m(2.2)                
  4 #    5 Erin Cleaver-T38   20 Macquarie Hunter         4.10m   1.0        74.41% 
     3.77m(2.9) FOUL(1.1) 3.98m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.5) 4.10m(1.0)                
  5       Zara Perry- T/F13   14 U.T.S Northe             3.27m   1.2        55.61% 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 3.27m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2)                  
  6 # 2069 Sophie Amerongen-  15 Hills Distri             3.15m  +0.0        53.57%.
     3.04m(1.7) 3.15m(+0.0) 2.96m(+0.0) 2.83m(1.3) 2.81m(0.8) 2.78m(1.8)            

          NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                      Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 24  Women 400 Metres PARA-wc
=======================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Finals                                                                         
  1 #   62 Sarah Jane Treven  16 Sydney University      1:49.00         155.37%
Photofinish Image

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 26  Women 400 Metres PARA-amb
=======================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1 # 1710 Stephanie Schweit  28 Hills Distri             62.86         90.33%
  2 #   66 Summer Giddings-   18 Nsw Officials          1:40.90         74.02%
  3 #44172 Layla Sharp- T/F1  13 Blue Mountains           73.75         70.20%
  4 # 2069 Sophie Amerongen-  15 Hills Distri           1:23.80         64.99%
Photofinish Image

            NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020            
                        Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                        
 
Event 54  Women 200 m PARA-amb
============================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 #39249 Mali Lovell - T/F  16 U.T.S Northe             32.58  -0.5        86.59%
  2 #45034 Lucia Bruce-Gilch  16 Balmain                  47.24  -0.5        85.73%
  3 #  697 Carly Salmon T35   21 Kooringal Wagga          36.08  -0.5        78.22%
  4 # 1132 Alexandria Eves-   31 Dubbo                    36.66  -0.5        76.95%
  5 # 1848 Karlee Symonds-T/  18 Athletics Wo             32.05  -0.5        76.26%
  6 # 2904 Jessica Filocamo-  21 Hills Distri             37.01  -0.5        67.58%
  7 # 2069 Sophie Amerongen-  15 Hills Distri             36.47  -0.5        66.47%
  8 #   67 Tamsin Colley- T/  18 Hills Distri             43.90  -0.5        64.26%
Photofinish Image

            NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020            
                        Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                        
 
Event 32  Women 100 Metres PARA-amb
============================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 #   67 Tamsin Colley- T/  18 Hills Distri             15.81   0.5        86.53%
  2 #45034 Lucia Bruce-Gilch  16 Balmain                  21.03   0.5        84.17%
  3 # 1132 Alexandria Eves-   31 Dubbo                    16.93   0.5        80.80%
  4 #    5 Erin Cleaver-T38   20 Macquarie Hunter         15.52   0.5        79.77%
  5 # 1848 Karlee Symonds-T/  18 Athletics Wo             15.10   0.5        78.48%
  6 #  697 Carly Salmon T35   21 Kooringal Wagga          17.42   0.5        77.10%
  7 # 2069 Sophie Amerongen-  15 Hills Distri             16.84   0.5        71.89%
  8 #   66 Summer Giddings-   18 Nsw Officials            18.89   0.5        71.10%
  9 # 2904 Jessica Filocamo-  21 Hills Distri             17.05   0.5        69.85%
 10 #  502 Rosemary Boyland-  19 Athletics Wo             17.57   0.5        67.79%
Photofinish Image

           NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020           
                       Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                       
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Metres Race Walk Open
=======================================================================          
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 #   69 Tyler Jones        22 Mingara               20:05.20                  
  2 #   26 Carl Gibbons       24 Westlakes             20:43.64                  
  3 #   73 Dylan Richardson   20 Mingara               21:45.58                  
  4 # 2123 Jack McGinniskin   18 Mingara               22:51.60                  
  5 # 1373 Kyle Bedford       20 Nepean District       22:53.99         WA 54.7.4

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 63  Men 400 m Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
State Record: S 48.84  20/02/1999  Zid Abou Hamed, BAN                 
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 2181 Matt Crowe         23 U.T.S Northe             52.45        
  2 #  669 Thomas Hunt        19 U.T.S Northe             52.98        
  3 # 1962 Jack McFadden      19 U.T.S Northe             53.10        
  4 # 3500 Matthew Fisher     23 Sydney University        53.23        
  5 #   24 Bryce Collins      24 University of Nsw        54.20        
  6 #18287 Oliver Miller      29 International            54.71        
  7 # 1512 Justin Brown       24 Sydney Pacific           56.84        
 -- #  516 Alexander Thompso  21 Hills Distri               DNF        
Photofinish Image

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 57  Men 3000 m Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
State Record: S 8:16.36  18/08/2008  Youcef Abdi, BAN                  
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 3314 Jack Colreavy      31 Sydney University      9:07.38        
  2 #  955 Benjamin Jagger    22 Up Coaching            9:19.33        
  3 #  849 Liam Hinchcliffe   17 Victory Runners        9:27.23        
  4 # 1853 Harm Schaap        18 Bankstown Sp           9:45.39        
  5 # 2694 Benjamin Bishop    19 Trinity Athl           9:51.68        
  6 # 3469 Cameron Fleming    20 Sydney University      9:53.49        
  7 # 1397 Hamish Longworth   18 Bankstown Sp          10:03.32        

           NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 06/03/2020 to 08/03/2020            
                        Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                         
 
Event 46  Men Javelin Throw Open
=======================================================================             
State Record: S 85.75m  26/01/1998  Andrew Currey, IBS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Hamish Peacock            29 Tasmania                76.55m   retired after rd 4
      74.52m  75.95m  76.55m  73.32m                                                
  2 Cameron McEntyre          21 Sydney Pacific          73.70m                     
      65.94m  73.70m  FOUL  69.88m  FOUL  65.37m                                    
  3 Rhys Stein                24 Asics Wests             64.68m                     
      63.55m  61.56m  64.46m  62.77m  FOUL  64.68m                                  
  4 Benjamin Baker            37 Asics Wests             62.60m                     
      62.60m  57.25m  60.44m  61.58m  56.62m  60.33m                                
  5 Andries van Woerkom       24 Sydney University       61.24m                     
      59.67m  56.97m  56.93m  56.53m  61.24m  59.89m                                
  6 John Crandell             29 Asics Wests             61.17m                     
      53.39m  58.73m  56.33m  61.17m  59.67m  59.39m                                
  7 Joseph Kremer             21 Australian C            58.66m                     
      52.57m  52.54m  51.66m  FOUL  54.33m  58.66m                                  
  8 Kane Simmons              18 Independent Athlete     58.13m                     
      55.27m  56.19m  55.63m  56.57m  58.13m  FOUL                                  
  9 Jonathan Bell             20 Sydney Pacific          52.33m                     
      FOUL  51.50m  52.33m                                                          
 10 Ben James                 19 Cessnock                39.83m                     
      39.83m  38.13m  32.47m                                                        

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 73  Men Hammer Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #18009 Ned Weatherly      22 Victoria                67.47m        
      64.28m  FOUL  65.70m  FOUL  65.93m  67.47m                       
  2 # 1607 Costa Kousparis    24 Sutherland D            66.03m        
      65.91m  63.55m  63.54m  63.62m  66.03m  64.35m                   
  3 # 1157 Timothy Heyes      23 U.T.S Northe            65.16m        
      62.47m  60.27m  64.49m  63.97m  65.16m  FOUL                     
  4 # 2106 William Brown      24 U.T.S Northe            64.70m        
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.64m  64.70m  60.29m                         
  5 #  496 Brendon Neich      19 Sutherland D            45.60m        
      45.60m  43.67m  43.75m  44.26m  44.17m  45.18m                   
  6 #  348 William Guthrie    18 Balmain                 43.49m        
      FOUL  37.37m  39.49m  41.68m  41.65m  43.49m                     
  7 # 2182 Ellington Steanes  22 U.T.S Northe            38.39m        
      FOUL  35.19m  36.04m  38.39m  37.62m  FOUL                       
  8 #  561 Warren Jones       40 U.T.S Northe            34.72m        
      31.93m  FOUL  34.37m  32.49m  32.96m  34.72m                     
 -- #  713 Jamie Muscat       44 Wyong Athlet               DNS        

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 41  Men Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 2307 Kyle Cranston      28 Hills Distri            14.81m        
      13.98m  13.98m  14.30m  14.31m  14.55m  14.81m                   
  2 #42205 Jason Parmaxidis   17 Campbelltown            14.15m        
      13.92m  14.15m  FOUL  14.13m  13.66m  14.03m                     
  3 #  713 Jamie Muscat       44 Wyong Athlet            14.00m        
      12.85m  13.25m  12.45m  13.19m  13.68m  14.00m                   
  4 #   15 Alec Diamond       23 U.T.S Northe            13.90m        
      13.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.90m                           
  5 # 1025 Michael Taylor     25 Westfields              12.68m        
      12.47m  12.57m  12.68m  12.62m  FOUL  12.51m                     
  6 # 1091 Rodney Watson      47 Woolgoolga              11.87m        
      11.28m  11.87m  11.28m  11.79m  11.83m  FOUL                     
  7       Ben Offereins       34 Sydney University       10.50m        
      9.96m  9.98m  10.50m  10.41m  10.23m  9.58m                      
  8 # 3480 Carl Coorey-Ewing  22 Sydney University        8.51m        
      8.47m  8.51m  FOUL                                               
  9 # 1179 Anas Abu-Ganaba    24 Campbelltown             8.15m        
      FOUL  FOUL  8.15m                                                
 10 # 3415 Rohan Browning     23 Sydney University        6.67m        
      6.67m  PASS  PASS                                                
 11 # 2708 Brandon Starc      27 Parramatta C             1.03m        
      1.03m  PASS  PASS                                                
 -- #  798 Steven Solomon     27 Randwick Bot               DNS        
 -- #  851 John Gikas         21 University of Nsw          DNS        
 -- # 2823 Corey-Jay Eyndhov  19 Gosford Litt               DNS        

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 2171 Lachlan McEntyre   26 Sydney Pacific          48.07m        
      FOUL  FOUL  48.07m  44.96m  FOUL  FOUL                           
  2 # 3445 Michael Pratomo    20 Sydney University       47.38m        
      47.38m  46.68m  45.38m  46.63m  FOUL  45.89m                     
  3 # 2896 Shane Loveridge    30 Illawong Rev            46.22m        
      45.64m  45.70m  46.22m  44.64m  FOUL  45.92m                     
  4 # 2307 Kyle Cranston      28 Hills Distri            45.79m        
      42.04m  44.05m  45.79m  44.12m  45.54m  44.57m                   
  5 #   15 Alec Diamond       23 U.T.S Northe            44.26m        
      41.43m  40.26m  44.26m  43.13m  FOUL  44.22m                     
  6 #  713 Jamie Muscat       44 Wyong Athlet            41.79m        
      38.47m  38.62m  37.51m  41.79m  39.96m  38.47m                   
  7 #  685 John Hunter        18 U.T.S Northe            40.46m        
      39.20m  40.46m  34.83m  37.30m  FOUL  FOUL                       
  8 # 3479 Nick Chatters      21 Sydney University       39.72m        
      38.08m  36.55m  39.72m  35.51m  38.50m  36.25m                   
  9 # 1025 Michael Taylor     25 Westfields              38.14m        
      36.58m  37.29m  38.14m                                           
 10 # 1519 Vincent Reilly     19 U.T.S Northe            35.69m        
      35.69m  30.80m  33.93m                                           
 11 # 1067 Samuel Jones       18 Macquarie Hunter        34.85m        
      34.85m  34.16m  34.65m                                           
 12 # 2888 Lewis Thompson     20 South Sydney            34.08m        
      FOUL  32.45m  34.08m                                             
 13 #  348 William Guthrie    18 Balmain                 33.43m        
      FOUL  FOUL  33.43m                                               

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 39  Men Triple Jump Open
============================================================================  
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points  
============================================================================  
Finals                                                                        
  1 # 2076 Emmanuel Fakiye    23 U.T.S Northe            15.75m   1.8         
     15.12m(0.3) 15.22m(NWI) FOUL      15.22m(+0.0) 1.55m(0.1) 15.75m(1.8)    
  2 # 2301 Benjamin Cox       26 Trinity Athl            15.21m   1.1         
     15.21m(1.1) 15.16m(3.0) 14.09m(1.3) 13.85m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL          
  3 #  646 Vinay Karamil      26 Mounties                15.00m   2.3         
     14.39m(NWI) 14.55m(+0.0) 14.64m(2.2) 14.56m(0.2) 15.00m(2.3) PASS        
  4 # 1625 Cameron Pappas     24 Trinity Athl            14.64m   0.2         
     13.65m(1.0) 14.10m(0.8) 14.19m(+0.0) 14.00m(1.4) FOUL      14.64m(0.2)   
  5 #  210 Ryan Marshall      18 Sydney Pacific          14.63m   NWI         
     14.63m(NWI) 14.55m(2.4) 14.36m(2.7) 14.01m(0.5) 14.22m(1.7) 13.60m(1.3)  
  6 #  609 Ben James          19 Cessnock                14.06m   NWI         
     14.06m(NWI) 13.51m(0.6) PASS                                             
  7 #  947 Joshua Coppolelli  19 Cherrybrook             12.71m   3.0         
     FOUL      12.71m(3.0) 12.30m(3.4) 12.64m(0.5) 12.58m(1.1) 12.51m(0.3)    
  8 # 1281 Ryan Jones         19 Cherrybrook             12.37m   0.9         
     12.28m(NWI) 11.89m(NWI) 12.37m(0.9) 11.96m(+0.0) 12.04m(0.1) 12.18m(+0.0)
 -- # 2184 Antony Guest       55 U.T.S Northe              FOUL               
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                 
 -- # 1438 Connor Murphy      19 Trinity Athl               DNS   NWI         
 -- #38360 Jonathan Reid      17 Cherrybrook                DNS   NWI         
 -- #  267 Hamed Coombe       18 Mounties                   DNS   NWI         
 -- # 1439 Finn Murphy        17 Trinity Athl               DNS   NWI         
 -- # 2906 Mark Howard        35 Sydney Pacific             DNS   NWI         

        NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020         
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                     
 
Event 72  Men Long Jump Open
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #   15 Alec Diamond       23 U.T.S Northe             7.28m   1.8       
     7.28m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)         
  2 # 1844 David Chen         21 University of Nsw        7.23m  +0.0       
     FOUL(2.6) 7.22m(1.1) 6.89m(+0.0) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.04m(1.1) FOUL(0.6)      
  3 # 1292 Kieran Kirk        22 Campbelltown             7.17m   2.7       
     7.03m(0.8) 7.14m(0.2) 6.96m(0.7) 7.17m(2.7) FOUL(-0.2) 7.16m(0.9)      
  4 # 1289 Rasul Ysmatov      21 Randwick Bot             7.17m   2.7       
     6.92m(0.9) 7.13m(2.8) 7.08m(+0.0) 7.17m(2.7) FOUL(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0)    
  5 # 2397 Thomas Pitts       20 U.T.S Northe             7.15m   0.1       
     6.89m(2.6) 7.01m(+0.0) 6.84m(0.3) 6.96m(+0.0) 7.15m(0.1) 7.00m(+0.0)   
  6 # 1644 William Freyer     21 U.T.S Northe             7.15m   2.0       
     7.15m(2.0) FOUL(0.8) PASS                                              
  7 # 3443 Nick Van Gelder    25 Sydney University        6.84m   1.5       
     6.65m(1.3) 5.71m(1.6) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0) 6.84m(1.5) 6.45m(1.4)    
  8 # 2059 Liam Fairweather   18 Raymond Terrace          6.79m   1.3       
     6.67m(NWI) 6.73m(1.1) 6.79m(1.3)                                       
  9 # 2822 Corey Williams     20 Illawarra Bl             6.62m   2.6       
     5.84m(0.2) 6.62m(2.6) 6.53m(1.8)                                       
 10 # 2480 Joel Davidson      21 Cherrybrook              6.59m   1.0       
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.8) 6.59m(1.0)                                         
 11 # 3487 Tom Galvin         23 Sydney University        6.33m   2.0       
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.33m(2.0) 5.85m(+0.0)                                      
 12 # 2906 Mark Howard        35 Sydney Pacific           6.31m  -0.4       
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.31m(-0.4)                                        
 13 # 3473 Alex Cerroti       22 Sydney University        6.21m   1.1       
     6.12m(2.4) 6.21m(1.1) 6.10m(+0.0)                                      
 14 # 2094 Jye Kovacs         20 Mingara                  6.12m   1.1       
     6.12m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-1.3)                                        
 15 # 1116 Kalani Lenehan     18 U.T.S Northe             6.02m   0.7       
     6.02m(0.7) 5.92m(1.3) 2.90m(0.4)                                       
 16       Alexander Mina      17 Parramatta C             5.71m   1.9       
     5.45m(0.9) 5.71m(1.9) 4.45m(1.6)                                       
 17 # 1190 Phillip Baker      18 Campbelltown             5.62m   1.9       
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.62m(1.9) 3.56m(0.7)                                       
 18 # 3424 Joey Ryu           22 U.T.S Northe             5.55m  +0.0       
     5.55m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.47m(+0.0)                                      
 19 #  267 Hamed Coombe       18 Mounties                 4.77m   1.4       
     4.77m(1.4) PASS      4.50m(-0.3)                                       
 -- #  609 Ben James          19 Cessnock                   DNS   NWI       
 -- # 2536 Anthony Gale       21 Independent Athlete        DNS   NWI       

       NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020        
                   Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                    
 
Event 76  Men Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Finals                                                                    
  1       Minsub Jin          28 International            5.50m           
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.08 5.13 5.50 5.81
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX
  2 # 2043 Ethan Princena-Wh  18 Bankstown Sp             4.80m           
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.08 5.13          
        P    P    O    O   XO    P    P    O    P    P    P  XXX          
  3 #   15 Alec Diamond       23 U.T.S Northe             4.30m           
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45                                             
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                             
  4 # 2448 Maxwell Jones      19 Bankstown Sp             4.30m           
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45                                             
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX                                             
  5 # 2044 Aiden Princena-Wh  16 Bankstown Sp             4.10m           
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30                                                  
        P    P   XO  XXX                                                  
  6 # 3413 Gabriel Wahl       21 Sydney University        3.90m           
     3.70 3.90 4.10                                                       
        P   XO  XXX                                                       
 -- # 2664 Nickolai Simmons   19 Bankstown Sp                NH           
     3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30                                                  
        P    P    P  XXX                                                  
 -- # 2714 Alexander Murrell  24 Independent Athlete        DNS           
 -- #  609 Ben James          19 Cessnock                   DNS           

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 16  Men High Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1       Sanghyeok Woo       24 International            2.24m        
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.24 2.30       
        P    P    P    O    P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXO  XXX       
  2 # 2821 Jono Titmarsh      18 Trinity Athl             2.15m        
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18                 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    P   XO   XO  XXX                 
  3 # 3402 Angus Clark        19 Sydney University        2.09m        
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12                           
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                           
  4 # 1408 Matthew Tilley     24 Sydney Pacific           2.06m        
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09                                
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX                                
  5 # 2880 Nicholas Kollias   19 Randwick Bot             2.03m        
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06                                     
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX                                     
  6 #   72 Zachary Hayward    20 Cherrybrook              2.00m        
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06                                     
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX                                     
  7 # 3432 Jackson Robinson   21 Sydney University        1.95m        
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00                                               
        O    O    O  XXX                                               
  8 #  609 Ben James          19 Cessnock                 1.95m        
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00                                               
        P    O  XXO  XXX                                               
  9 #38337 Robbie Cullen      16 Cherrybrook              1.90m        
     1.85 1.90 1.95                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                    
 10 #45379 William Moir       16 Trinity Athl             1.90m        
     1.85 1.90 1.95                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                    
 11 # 3421 Sebastian Gray     23 Sydney University        1.90m        
     1.85 1.90 1.95                                                    
       XO   XO  XXX                                                    
 12 # 2822 Corey Williams     20 Illawarra Bl             1.90m        
     1.85 1.90 1.95                                                    
        O  XXO  XXX                                                    
 13 # 1878 Riley Grant        18 Mingara                  1.85m        
     1.85 1.90                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 14 # 2698 Harrison Tate      18 U.T.S Northe             1.85m        
     1.85 1.90                                                         
      XXO  XXX                                                         
 15 # 1591 Luca Burnett       18 St Josephs C             1.85m        
     1.85 1.90                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                         
 -- # 3473 Alex Cerroti       22 Sydney University          DNS        
 -- #41682 Liam Bennett       17 Mingara                    DNS        
 -- # 2324 Campbell Johnson   18 Cherrybrook                DNS        

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 37  Men 1500 Metres Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #18006 Tomas Palfrey      17 Australian C           3:50.49        
  2 #   46 Joe Burgess        24 Sydney University      3:50.61        
  3 # 1384 Richard Newell     27 Randwick Bot           3:50.83        
  4 # 1390 Oli Raimond        19 Sutherland D           3:51.92        
  5 # 1018 Stefan Music       22 Randwick Bot           3:53.48        
  6 # 2373 Paul Lascabettes   24 RunCrew                3:53.60        
  7 # 1944 Connor Stevenson   30 Newcastle Runners      3:53.97        
  8 #  875 Bryce Anderson     24 Bankstown Sp           3:54.87        
  9 #18014 Philo Saunders     42 Australian C           3:57.60        
 10 # 3301 Thomas Davies      19 Sydney University      3:59.77        
 -- # 2818 Julian Oey         28 RunCrew                    DNF        
 -- # 2900 Guy Walters        26 Newcastle Runners          DNS        

        NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020         
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                     
 
Event 60  Men 110 m Hurdles Open
============================================================================
State Record: S 13.42  29/03/2015  Nicholas Hough, SYU                      
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #    1 Nick Hough         27 Sydney University        13.67   0.8       
  2 # 2459 nicholas andrews   23 Cherrybrook              13.81   0.8       
  3 # 1682 Jacob McCorry      23 Cherrybrook              13.91   0.8       
  4 # 2887 Ivor Metcalf       25 University of Nsw        14.32   0.8       
  5 # 3432 Jackson Robinson   21 Sydney University        15.05   0.8       
  6 #  516 Alexander Thompso  21 Hills Distri             15.44   0.8       
  7 # 3400 James Ellis        23 Sydney University        15.91   0.8       
 -- # 1790 Albert Swann       20 U.T.S Northe               DNS   0.8       
Photofinish Image

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 70  Men 800 m Open
=======================================================================
State Record: S 1:45.21  26/08/1999  Grant Cremer, CRH                 
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  779 Anthony Vlatko     19 Randwick Bot           1:51.29        
  2 # 1958 Benjamin Quinn     23 University of Nsw      1:51.66        
  3 # 1584 Ethan Brouw        18 Trinity Athl           1:51.89        
  4 # 2853 Angus Beer         18 Newington Co           1:51.92        
  5 #   71 Will Austin-Cray   27 U.T.S Northe           1:52.39        
  6 # 3498 Lachlan Raper      21 Sydney University      1:52.53        
  7 # 2029 Taylor John        23 U.T.S Northe           1:53.00        
  8 # 2126 Lawson Fittler     19 Armidale               1:53.89        
 -- #   57 Robert Lister      27 Illawong Rev               DNS        

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 69  Men 400 m Open
=======================================================================
State Record: S 44.38  26/09/1988  Darren Clark, RBH                   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #   39 Ian Halpin         27 Bankstown Sp             46.95        
  2 # 2878 Teri Fragiadakis   23 Illawong Rev             46.98        
  3 #  889 Keegan Bell        19 Hills Distri             47.58        
  4 # 2160 Jordan Sarmento    24 U.T.S Northe             47.68        
  5 #  856 Louis Stenmark     22 U.T.S Northe             47.73        
  6 # 1900 Sean Fitzsimmons   25 U.T.S Northe             48.19        
  7 # 1380 Mason Cohen        24 U.T.S Northe             48.56        
  8 # 1799 Sebastien Moir     20 Trinity Athl             49.06        
  9 # 2463 James Kermond      24 Bankstown Sp             50.19        
Photofinish Image

          NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                      Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 61  Men 200 m Open
=======================================================================        
State Record: S 20.45  10/08/1998  Matt Shirvington, ASW                       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.1                                                 
  1 # 1515 Mitchell O'Neill   22 Athletics Wo             22.19                
  2 #  948 Cameron Chisholm   24 Illawarra Bl             22.46                
  3 # 3417 Aaron Jeffery      22 Sydney University        22.50                
  4 # 3441 Shakti Rathore     27 Sydney University        22.56                
  5 # 1825 Christopher Dever  24 Illawarra Bl             22.60                
  6 # 1293 Leonard King       23 University of Nsw        22.65                
  7 # 2239 Dominic Mah        24 University of Nsw        22.71                
  8 # 2093 Matthew Winsor     22 Mingara                  22.79                
 -- # 1862 Michael Hanna      20 Illawong Rev               DNS                
Section  2 Finals   Wind: -1.1                                                 
  1 #  705 Joshua Azzopardi   21 Camden                   21.59                
  2 # 1243 Ismail Dudu Kamar  23 U.T.S Northe             21.69                
  3 # 2134 Hugo Whitehead     21 U.T.S Northe             21.72                
  4 # 1769 Nicholas Bate      25 Sydney Pacific           21.80                
  5 # 1765 Lachlan Parry      29 Illawarra Bl             22.02                
  6 # 2424 Ben Treeby         24 Sydney Pacific           22.17                
  7 # 1953 Kyle Alexis        24 Westfields               22.56                
  8 # 3416 Harry Fullerton    22 Sydney University        22.58                
===============================================================================
State Record: S 20.45  10/08/1998  Matt Shirvington, ASW                       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 #  705 Joshua Azzopardi   21 Camden                   21.59  -1.1  2       
  2 # 1243 Ismail Dudu Kamar  23 U.T.S Northe             21.69  -1.1  2       
  3 # 2134 Hugo Whitehead     21 U.T.S Northe             21.72  -1.1  2       
  4 # 1769 Nicholas Bate      25 Sydney Pacific           21.80  -1.1  2       
  5 # 1765 Lachlan Parry      29 Illawarra Bl             22.02  -1.1  2       
  6 # 2424 Ben Treeby         24 Sydney Pacific           22.17  -1.1  2       
  7 # 1515 Mitchell O'Neill   22 Athletics Wo             22.19  -2.1  1       
  8 #  948 Cameron Chisholm   24 Illawarra Bl             22.46  -2.1  1       
  9 # 3417 Aaron Jeffery      22 Sydney University        22.50  -2.1  1       
 10 # 1953 Kyle Alexis        24 Westfields               22.56  -1.1  2       
 10 # 3441 Shakti Rathore     27 Sydney University        22.56  -2.1  1       
 12 # 3416 Harry Fullerton    22 Sydney University        22.58  -1.1  2       
 13 # 1825 Christopher Dever  24 Illawarra Bl             22.60  -2.1  1       
 14 # 1293 Leonard King       23 University of Nsw        22.65  -2.1  1       
 15 # 2239 Dominic Mah        24 University of Nsw        22.71  -2.1  1       
 16 # 2093 Matthew Winsor     22 Mingara                  22.79  -2.1  1       
 -- # 1862 Michael Hanna      20 Illawong Rev               DNS  -2.1  1       
Image for H1

Image for H2

        NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020         
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                     
 
Event 35  Men 100 Metres Open
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 2459 nicholas andrews   23 Cherrybrook              10.40   1.1       
  2 # 2439 Zach Holdsworth    23 Illawong Rev             10.50   1.1       
  3 #  705 Joshua Azzopardi   21 Camden                   10.52   1.1       
  4 # 3430 Jin Su Jung        27 Sydney University        10.60   1.1       
  5 # 1243 Ismail Dudu Kamar  23 U.T.S Northe             10.65   1.1       
  6 # 2134 Hugo Whitehead     21 U.T.S Northe             10.66   1.1       
  7 #  352 Joshua Ross        39 Mingara                  10.74   1.1       
 -- # 1635 Christopher Ius    20 U.T.S Northe               DNF   1.1       
Photofinish Image

           NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020           
                       Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                       
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Metres Race Walk Open
=======================================================================          
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 #18497 Beki Smith         34 Asics Wests           22:32.03                  
  2 #   16 Allanah Pitcher    17 Mingara               24:56.09                  
  3 #46194 Hannah Bolton      17 Mingara               25:33.01                  
  4 # 1282 Hannah Parker      18 Randwick Bot          25:43.91                  
  5 #41735 India Duguid       15 Mingara               26:26.31                  
  6 # 2511 hannah mison       19 Kooringal Wagga       26:31.88                  
  7 # 1266 Teegan Pengilley   19 Bankstown Sp          26:59.81                  
  8       Molly O'Neill       20 Mingara               27:05.54                  
  9 # 2238 Amy Walker         19 Mingara               27:20.83                  
 10 #  763 Bridget Bell       18 Asics Wests           28:12.27                  
 11 #  236 Chloe McLoughlin   16 Mingara               28:13.73                  
 12 #41453 Sienna Pitcher     13 Mingara               29:08.09                  
 13 #41549 Izabella Dunne     15 Mingara               29:10.20                  
 -- #45391 Milly Boughton     14 Randwick Bot                DQ         WA 54.7.5

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 64  Women 400 m Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
State Record: S 53.22  28/08/2003  Jana Pittman, HIL                   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 2471 Sarah Carli        26 Kembla Joggers Inc.      56.52        
  2 #  623 Sara Klein         26 Asics Wests              57.24        
  3 # 1034 Brodee Mate        22 Kembla Joggers Inc.      60.58        
  4 # 3303 Megan Champoux     21 Sydney University        62.16        
  5 #  942 Susie Seitaridis   23 Athletics Wo             62.65        
  6 #  695 Kelly McAndrew     26 Mingara                  63.06        
  7 # 1011 Susie Douglas      19 University of Nsw        63.31        
  8 #  984 Scarlett Pye       20 Asics Wests              63.53        
 -- #  545 Isabella Guthrie   17 U.T.S Northe               DNS        
Photofinish Image

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 58  Women 3000 m Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
State Record: S 9:21.56  4/06/2015   Madeleine Heiner, KEJ             
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 3438 Cheryl Chan        25 Sydney University     11:14.70        
  2 # 1845 Holly Ratajec      26 U.T.S Northe          12:23.53        

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  331 Lianna Davidson    18 Asics Wests             52.89m        
      52.89m  50.33m  46.77m  47.22m  49.33m  52.57m                   
  2 #   47 Katrina Blackett   25 Sydney University       52.21m        
      52.21m  48.71m  49.00m  48.82m  47.86m  47.79m                   
  3 #18016 Kiarna Woolley-Bl  17 Australian C            46.62m        
      45.81m  44.23m  41.05m  46.62m  45.62m  44.66m                   
  4 # 2528 Karen Clarke       30 Athletics Wo            46.39m        
      46.39m  44.97m  44.59m  44.08m  43.08m  42.35m                   
  5 # 3313 Christina Grun     27 Sydney University       45.92m        
      45.92m  44.85m  43.58m  FOUL  43.12m  43.73m                     
  6 # 3414 Breanna Gibson     21 Sydney University       39.80m        
      37.15m  39.80m  FOUL  35.46m  35.47m  34.86m                     
  7 #35199 Kiara Shine        16 Asics Wests             35.96m        
      34.47m  35.96m  32.48m  31.59m  35.50m  33.64m                   
  8 # 1013 Brittany McNair    20 Bankstown Sp            35.47m        
      33.14m  34.72m  35.47m  33.37m  35.20m  34.73m                   
  9 #38350 Anna Kely          16 Cherrybrook             35.13m        
      34.83m  31.50m  35.13m                                           
 10 # 3404 Brooke East        20 Sydney University       34.86m        
      34.86m  FOUL  FOUL                                               
 11 # 2491 Kate Adams         41 Nsw Masters             30.40m        
      FOUL  30.40m  FOUL                                               
 12 #  819 Katie Austin       32 Armidale                24.43m        
      24.43m  FOUL  FOUL                                               
 13 # 3308 Mackenzie Little   24 Sydney University        3.84m        
      3.84m  PASS  PASS                                                
 -- # 1471 Emily Markoski     18 St George District         DNS        
 -- #36395 Dakota Smith       14 Glenbrook                  DNS        
 -- #18013 Jess Bell          19 Australian C               DNS        

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 77  Women Hammer Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1659 Alexandra Hulley   23 Sutherland D            68.67m        
      FOUL  FOUL  63.67m  64.54m  65.10m  68.67m                       
  2 # 1363 Yasenaca Denicauc  24 Sutherland D            50.72m        
      49.24m  50.49m  FOUL  47.74m  50.72m  50.35m                     
  3 # 2494 Sarah Ringrose     21 Westfields              49.07m        
      48.18m  FOUL  48.54m  49.07m  48.90m  FOUL                       
  4 #43035 Teagan Neich       17 Sutherland D            47.58m        
      47.58m  46.53m  43.10m  17.12m  46.27m  46.01m                   
  5 # 2542 Ebony Hay          19 Independent Athlete     45.68m        
      45.21m  FOUL  44.35m  44.39m  45.68m  44.10m                     
  6 #43393 Renee Hardy        17 Sutherland D            44.37m        
      43.01m  FOUL  44.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                           
  7 # 2259 Tania Fassolis     24 Campbelltown            44.27m        
      42.39m  44.27m  43.84m  FOUL  42.46m  FOUL                       
  8 # 1983 Ashleigh Mcinerne  23 Independent Athlete     43.25m        
      FOUL  FOUL  43.02m  FOUL  43.25m  37.50m                         
  9 #  954 Alysha Pearson     18 Sutherland D            40.50m        
      FOUL  FOUL  40.50m                                               
 10 #42132 Amelia Morgan      15 Campbelltown            36.81m        
      FOUL  27.86m  36.81m                                             
 11 #  219 Maria Cimino       49 U.T.S Northe            33.85m        
      FOUL  FOUL  33.85m                                               

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 44  Women Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #   11 Alysha Burnett     23 Cherrybrook             13.67m        
      13.67m  FOUL  13.34m  12.62m  13.43m  13.45m                     
  2 #  653 Sally Shokry       18 Sutherland D            13.32m        
      12.89m  12.60m  12.82m  12.91m  13.32m  12.71m                   
  3 #  954 Alysha Pearson     18 Sutherland D            13.11m        
      12.31m  13.11m  12.45m  12.73m  11.64m  12.88m                   
  4 # 1363 Yasenaca Denicauc  24 Sutherland D            12.86m        
      12.56m  12.40m  FOUL  12.86m  12.19m  12.63m                     
  5 #42388 Ashlyn Blackstock  16 Eastlakes               12.40m        
      11.98m  12.21m  11.98m  12.40m  11.85m  12.38m                   
  6 # 2502 Kaitlyn Coulter    16 Bankstown Sp            12.37m        
      11.88m  11.97m  12.35m  12.37m  12.27m  11.89m                   
  7 #  994 Jessica Aldridge   21 Bankstown Sp            11.96m        
      11.36m  11.80m  FOUL  11.57m  FOUL  11.96m                       
  8 # 2491 Kate Adams         41 Nsw Masters             10.44m        
      9.64m  10.44m  FOUL  9.46m  FOUL  10.11m                         
  9 #  725 Kelly Hunter       43 Gosford Litt            10.19m        
      9.50m  10.19m  9.86m                                             
 10 #  819 Katie Austin       32 Armidale                 8.02m        
      7.74m  8.02m  FOUL                                               

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 17  Women Discus Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  653 Sally Shokry       18 Sutherland D            47.40m        
      FOUL  42.69m  46.26m  44.28m  47.40m  45.44m                     
  2 #42388 Ashlyn Blackstock  16 Eastlakes               46.46m        
      46.46m  42.60m  46.37m  46.20m  FOUL  FOUL                       
  3 #  754 Sina Wildraut      21 Bankstown Sp            42.91m        
      41.96m  40.30m  41.20m  42.20m  42.04m  42.91m                   
  4 #42248 Zoe Daniels        15 Athletics Wo            42.25m        
      38.97m  40.15m  39.67m  39.86m  41.07m  42.25m                   
  5 # 2528 Karen Clarke       30 Athletics Wo            41.16m        
      40.31m  FOUL  41.16m  40.30m  39.94m  FOUL                       
  6 # 2260 Renee Fassolis     21 Campbelltown            41.06m        
      39.05m  40.41m  38.93m  38.01m  38.21m  41.06m                   
  7 # 3322 Maddy Bergfield    24 Sydney University       40.66m        
      38.89m  40.66m  39.59m  37.51m  39.06m  38.24m                   
  8       Imogen Petrie       16 Macquarie Hunter        39.44m        
      FOUL  35.44m  39.44m  38.37m  37.09m  38.26m                     
  9 # 2502 Kaitlyn Coulter    16 Bankstown Sp            38.60m        
      26.53m  FOUL  38.60m                                             
 10 #  725 Kelly Hunter       43 Gosford Litt            38.59m        
      37.10m  FOUL  38.59m                                             
 11       Lily Mullane        14 Mingara                 35.36m        
      35.36m  32.29m  33.33m                                           
 12 #36285 Catherine Pane     14 Asics Wests             31.55m        
      30.64m  31.03m  31.55m                                           
 13 # 2500 Manaia Coulter     13 Bankstown Sp            30.50m        
      29.55m  27.81m  30.50m                                           
 -- #36395 Dakota Smith       14 Glenbrook                  DNS        
 -- # 3481 Andrea Conomos     19 Sydney University          DNS        

         NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020         
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                     
 
Event 45  Women Triple Jump Open
============================================================================ 
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 # 2159 Desleigh Owusu     19 U.T.S Northe            13.05m   1.8        
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 12.57m(0.2) 12.91m(+0.0) 13.05m(1.8) 12.50m(+0.0)  
  2 # 2328 Erin Guy           27 Trinity Athl            12.49m  +0.0        
     12.33m(1.0) 12.47m(+0.0) 12.32m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.7) 12.49m(+0.0)   
  3 #  795 Tahla Pont         20 Macquarie Hunter        12.23m  +0.0        
     11.98m(0.4) 12.09m(0.5) 12.03m(1.3) 12.18m(1.6) 12.23m(+0.0) 12.14m(0.5)
  4 # 2681 Alexandra York     17 Trinity Athl            12.17m   1.8        
     11.83m(1.9) 11.48m(0.6) 12.17m(1.8) 12.16m(1.7) 11.78m(0.1) 12.08m(-0.4)
  5 # 3407 Alexandra Peterse  21 Sydney University       12.15m   1.9        
     12.06m(0.5) 11.84m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 11.96m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.15m(1.9)  
  6 # 2311 Jasmine Fountas    21 South Sydney            12.04m   0.6        
     11.85m(-1.3) 12.03m(0.8) 12.03m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.88m(0.3) 12.04m(0.6) 
  7 # 2464 Bronwyn Poole      26 Trinity Athl            11.89m   1.3        
     11.89m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.89m(+0.0) 11.89m(-0.2)   
  8 # 1855 Tomysha Clark      18 Illawong Rev            11.69m   2.1        
     11.69m(2.1) 11.58m(1.5) PASS                                            
  9 #36612 Ella Young         16 Asics Wests             11.65m   0.1        
     11.55m(2.4) 11.65m(0.1) 11.56m(+0.0)                                    
 10 # 3411 Charlotte McGill   18 Sydney University       11.65m   0.9        
     FOUL(0.6) 11.65m(0.9) FOUL(0.2)                                         
 11 #42036 Nakeisha Brimble   16 Trinity Athl            11.61m   0.8        
     FOUL(1.0) 11.61m(0.8) FOUL(1.0)                                         
 12 #18005 Julie Bressand     22 International           11.48m  +0.0        
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.5) 11.48m(+0.0)                                        
 13       Amy Pejkovic        27 Sydney University       11.19m  +0.0        
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.0) 11.19m(+0.0)                                      
 14 # 2905 Elana Withnall     27 U.T.S Northe            11.09m   1.6        
     11.09m(1.6) 10.62m(2.9) 10.70m(+0.0)                                    
 15 # 2824 Jasmine Shakeshaf  16 Independent Athlete     11.08m   0.9        
     10.57m(1.7) 10.66m(1.1) 11.08m(0.9)                                     
 16 #  529 Lauren Goodacre    18 Cherrybrook             11.03m   1.0        
     10.87m(2.7) 10.76m(+0.0) 11.03m(1.0)                                    
 17 # 3318 Tamara Kowcz Rosi  19 Sydney University       10.98m   0.1        
     FOUL(1.4) 10.91m(+0.0) 10.98m(0.1)                                      
 18 # 2007 Jezebel Navusolo   18 Mingara                 10.97m   0.9        
     10.92m(0.9) FOUL(2.3) 10.97m(0.9)                                       
 19 # 1529 Alana Macrow-Cain  24 Sydney Pacific          10.75m   1.9        
     10.75m(1.9) 10.66m(1.0) 10.75m(0.2)                                     
 20 # 2128 Alyssa Philip      21 U.T.S Northe            10.50m   1.4        
     10.25m(+0.0) 10.29m(0.3) 10.50m(1.4)                                    
 21 #38332 Tara Webb          14 Cherrybrook             10.43m  +0.0        
     10.39m(0.3) 10.43m(+0.0) 10.37m(1.1)                                    
 22 # 2894 Emily Jones        22 Cherrybrook             10.42m   0.5        
     10.14m(2.6) 9.85m(+0.0) 10.42m(0.5)                                     
 23 #  692 Melissa Smith      33 Asics Wests              9.93m  +0.0        
     9.11m(-0.4) 9.90m(1.0) 9.93m(+0.0)                                      

        NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020         
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                     
 
Event 78  Women Long Jump Open
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #  591 Bethany Kranendon  20 Wyong Athlet             6.04m  +0.0       
     5.92m(0.7) 5.76m(1.6) FOUL(1.4) 5.44m(0.3) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.03m(0.1)      
  2 # 1855 Tomysha Clark      18 Illawong Rev             6.03m  +0.0       
     6.00m(3.4) 5.74m(0.6) 5.87m(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.03m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0)     
  3 #41517 Katie Gunn         17 Gosford Litt             5.98m  +0.0       
     5.92m(1.9) 5.97m(1.0) 5.81m(0.1) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.2)    
  4 # 3411 Charlotte McGill   18 Sydney University        5.82m  +0.0       
     5.82m(+0.0) 5.54m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.63m(+0.0)    
  5 # 2499 Brittany Carroll   20 Maitland                 5.70m   1.7       
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 5.70m(1.7) 5.36m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.63m(0.2)        
  6 # 2002 Abbey Bowditch     18 Macquarie Hunter         5.56m  +0.0       
     FOUL(0.8) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.42m(1.5) 5.41m(1.5) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.51m(0.1)     
  7 #  795 Tahla Pont         20 Macquarie Hunter         5.56m   0.5       
     5.49m(0.3) 5.42m(1.1) 5.56m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.32m(0.1)       
  8 # 2024 Charlotte Banks    19 Cherrybrook              5.44m   1.9       
     5.37m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.25m(0.8) 5.44m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 5.15m(+0.0)      
  9 #40348 Tuliana Kabuyawa   14 Campbelltown             5.33m  +0.0       
     5.33m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.3) 5.13m(+0.0)                                     
  9       Sophie Kavanagh     16 Ryde Centre              5.33m   0.2       
     5.24m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.2) 5.17m(+0.0)                                     
 11 # 3465 Sarah Healey       22 Sydney University        5.27m   0.7       
     5.04m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.7) FOUL(0.5)                                       
 12 #43402 Jessica Laurance   17 Campbelltown             5.14m   0.1       
     4.80m(+0.0) 5.14m(0.1) 4.88m(0.2)                                      
 13 #  975 Francesca Sugiama  18 Cherrybrook              4.95m   0.3       
     4.86m(+0.0) 4.95m(0.3) 4.90m(+0.0)                                     
 14 #38332 Tara Webb          14 Cherrybrook              4.68m   1.6       
     4.68m(+0.0) 4.61m(1.7) 4.68m(1.6)                                      
 15 # 1529 Alana Macrow-Cain  24 Sydney Pacific           4.59m   0.7       
     4.59m(0.7) 3.06m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)                                       
 16 # 2331 Stephanie Alberts  29 Sydney Pacific           4.35m  +0.0       
     FOUL(0.8) 4.35m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)                                        
 -- # 2895 Phoebe Pegg        34 Balmain                    DNS   NWI       
 -- # 1864 Samantha Dale      19 Cherrybrook                DNS   NWI       
 -- # 2412 Tay-Leiha Clark    22 Illawong Rev               DNS   NWI       
 -- #18005 Julie Bressand     22 International              DNS   NWI       
 -- #  692 Melissa Smith      33 Asics Wests                DNS   NWI       

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 71  Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1277 Elizabeth Baral    22 Asics Wests              3.70m        
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80                 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX                 
  2 #   11 Alysha Burnett     23 Cherrybrook              3.70m        
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80                 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX                 
  3 #  254 Anastasia William  19 Nepean District          3.20m        
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35                                     
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX                                     
  4 # 1290 Scarlett Nalpas    32 Bankstown Sp             3.20m        
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35                                     
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX                                     
  5 #  807 Georgia Hulley     20 Bankstown Sp             3.00m        
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20                                          
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX                                          
  6 #43096 Lauren Tisdale     17 Girraween                3.00m        
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20                                          
        P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                          
  7       Emma Hopkins        17 Adamstown Ne             2.80m        
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00                                               
        O    O    O  XXX                                               
  8 # 2017 Clare Roser        16 Bankstown Sp             2.40m        
     2.40 2.60                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 -- #  776 Laura Martino      25 Westfields                  NH        
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35                                     
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX                                     
 -- # 1301 Megan Seve         24 Bankstown Sp                NH        
     2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50                                
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX                                
 -- #18001 Isabella Murrell   20 International              DNS        

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 11  Women High Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 3497 Nicola McDermott   24 Sydney University        1.92m        
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.92 1.98            
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX            
  2 #  774 Emily Whelan       20 Adamstown Ne             1.82m        
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85                           
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX                           
  3 # 1895 Rosie Tozer        18 Athletics Wo             1.74m        
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78                                     
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX                                     
  4 # 1276 Laura Perich       21 Camden                   1.65m        
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70                                               
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                               
  5       Sophie Kavanagh     16 Ryde Centre              1.60m        
     1.55 1.60 1.65                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                    
  6 #18017 Caitlin Davis      18 Victoria                 1.55m        
     1.55 1.60                                                         
        O  XXX                                                         
 -- #18004 Eleanor Patterson  23 Victoria                   DNS        
 -- # 1763 Nicole Freestone   19 Sydney Pacific             DNS        

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 36  Women 1500 Metres Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #    4 Jaylah Hancock-Ca  18 Bankstown Sp           4:20.91        
  2 #  678 Georgia Winkcup    23 U.T.S Northe           4:23.05        
  3 # 1661 Kate Spencer       25 U.T.S Northe           4:23.65        
  4 #  556 Imogen Gardiner    18 U.T.S Northe           4:25.81        
  5 # 1020 beth Arentz        19 Sutherland D           4:26.83        
  6 # 3428 Sarah Marvin       23 Sydney University      4:27.01        
  7 #  671 Sarah Schiffmann   17 Macquarie Hunter       4:32.06        
  8 #   19 Belinda Martin     46 Illawong Rev           4:36.17        
  9 # 3317 Lucy Mauviel       18 Sydney University      4:39.17        
 10 # 2175 Davina Smith       29 Randwick Bot           4:45.17        
 11 #  303 Tia Brady          28 Newcastle Runners      4:46.57        
 12 # 2333 Tiahna Woodger     18 Illawong Rev           4:51.40        

        NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020         
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                     
 
Event 59  Women 100 m Hurdles Open
============================================================================
State Record: S 12.82  29/03/2015  Michelle Jenneke, SYU                    
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #   12 Abbie Taddeo       26 Illawong Rev             13.39   0.9       
  2 #18285 Hyelim Jung        33 International            13.64   0.9       
  3 # 2553 Imogen Breslin     19 Cherrybrook              13.85   0.9       
  4 #18010 Danielle Shaw      22 Victoria                 14.00   0.9       
  5 #  313 Nicolette D'Onofr  18 U.T.S Northe             14.41   0.9       
  6 # 1285 Sundance Fuller    19 Nepean District          14.93   0.9       
  7 # 1732 Abigail Stevanovi  18 U.T.S Northe             15.14   0.9       
  8 # 1846 Zoe Warland        18 Ryde Centre              15.70   0.9       
Photofinish Image

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 38  Women 800 Metres Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #18018 Keely Small        19 Australian C           2:05.30        
  2 #3496 Georgia Wassall     24 Sydney University      2:05.85        
  3 #2660 Alicia Keir         29 Illawong Rev           2:05.93        
  4 #1612 Matilda Ryan        18 Blue Mountains         2:06.53        
  5 #2425 Rose Davies         21 Newcastle Runners      2:08.31        
  6 #2104 Georgie Purcell     17 Blue Mountains         2:09.97        
  7 #1356 Nicola Hogg         17 Sydney Strid           2:11.01        
  8 #1613 Lauren Reid         35 Trt Running            2:11.62        
  9 #1255 Amy Bennett         21 Sutherland D           2:11.64        

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020      
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Metres Open
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 2158 Bendere Oboya      20 U.T.S Northe             52.47        
  2 # 3436 Rebecca Bennett    21 Sydney University        52.98        
  3 # 1959 Alexandra Barthol  26 U.T.S Northe             54.91        
  4 #   45 Jessica Thornton   22 Illawong Rev             55.26        
  5 # 3305 Genevieve Cowie    25 Sydney University        55.40        
  6 #  544 Jasmin Guthrie     17 U.T.S Northe             55.54        
  7 #39446 Emma O'Reilly      17 Sydney Strid             56.13        
  8 # 2450 Bethany Halmy      25 Sydney Pacific           56.86        
 -- #  987 Caitlyn Ferrier    18 Asics Wests                DNS        
Photofinish Image

        NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020         
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                     
 
Event 62  Women 200 m Open
============================================================================
State Record: S 22.23  13/07/1997  Melinda Gainsford, CRH                   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 1980 Katie Smee         23 Independent Athlete      24.00  -1.6       
  2 # 2098 Stephanie Power    27 U.T.S Northe             24.10  -1.6       
  3 #   45 Jessica Thornton   22 Illawong Rev             24.12  -1.6       
  4 # 2814 Hayley Butler      36 Westfields               24.41  -1.6       
  5 # 3436 Rebecca Bennett    21 Sydney University        24.52  -1.6       
  6 #  968 Bronte Carroll     21 Mingara                  24.53  -1.6       
  7 # 1997 Carlie Mciver      21 Illawong Rev             24.92  -1.6       
  8 # 2629 Laura Bonzo        26 Macquarie Hunter         25.20  -1.6       
Photofinish Image

            NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020             
                        Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                         
 
Event 34  Women 100 Metres Open
============================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points        
============================================================================        
Finals                                                                              
  1 #   12 Abbie Taddeo       26 Illawong Rev             11.76   0.3               
  2 # 2098 Stephanie Power    27 U.T.S Northe             11.78   0.3               
  3 # 1161 Monique Quirk      19 Campbelltown             11.86   0.3               
  4 #42456 Torrie Lewis       15 Macquarie Hunter         11.91   0.3               
  5 # 1980 Katie Smee         23 Independent Athlete      11.95   0.3               
  6 # 1997 Carlie Mciver      21 Illawong Rev             12.13   0.3               
  6 #  273 Christine Wearne   33 Mounties                 12.13   0.3               
 -- # 2814 Hayley Butler      36 Westfields                  DQ   0.3        WA 16.8
Photofinish Image

My UTS Norths