All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

                      2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                      
                          Sydney Olympic Park                          
 
Event 20  Women 1200 Metre Race Walk RR Under 11
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women                                                        
  1 Gonzalez, Daisha          10 Balmain                   6:36        
  2 Van Der Meer, Ella        10 Illawong Rev              6:42        
  3 Diaz, Lily                10 Balmain                   7:11        
  4 Felice, Madeleine         10 Illawong Rev              7:18        
  5 Twigden, Lilly            10 Bankstown Sp              7:24        
  6 Hoskins, Emma             10 Blacktown City            7:43        
  7 Anderson, Imogene         10 Illawarra Bl              8:06        
 -- Roche, Tara               10 Hills Distri                DQ        
 -- Carty, Aoibhe             10 RunCrew                     DQ        

                      2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                      
                          Sydney Olympic Park                          
 
Event 19  Men 1200 Metre Race Walk RR Under 11
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men                                                          
  1 Hall, Lukas               10 Edgeworth an              7:09        
  2 Chandler, Rhys            10 Ryde Centre               8:30        

                            2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                             
                                Sydney Olympic Park                                 
 
Event 18  Women 1500 Metre Race Walk RR Under 12
=======================================================================             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Results - Women                                                                     
  1 Webb, Matilda             11 Winston Hills             7:43                     
  2 Mitchell, Maisie          11 Asics Wests               8:03                     
  3 Loring, Jessica           11 Parramatta C              8:11                     
  4 Cochrane, Imogen          11 Asics Wests               8:48                     
  5 Bryan, Ruby               11 Girraween                 9:08                     
  6 Hearnden, Emma            11 Macquarie Hunter          9:13                     
  7 Henderson, Elliana        11 Independent Athlete      10:35                     
 -- Stanley, Kiara            11 Randwick Bot                DQ         WA TR 54.7.1

                      2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                      
                          Sydney Olympic Park                          
 
Event 17  Men 1500 Metre Race Walk RR Under 12
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men                                                          
  1 Horton, Jaxson            11 Westfields                8:16        
  2 Nilon, Christopher        11 Parramatta C              8:31        

                      2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                      
                          Sydney Olympic Park                          
 
Event 16  Women 2000 Metre Race Walk RR Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women                                                        
  1 Roberts, Darcey-Bell      13 Nowra Athletics           9:26        
  2 Pitcher, Sienna           13 Mingara                   9:30        
  3 Cassilles, Ciara          13 Westfields                9:37        
  4 Lamb, Chloe               13 Sydney Pacific            9:52        
  5 Diaz, Ava                 13 Balmain                  10:23        
  6 Woods, Zoe                13 Asics Wests              10:27        
  7 Payne, Georgia            13 Mingara                  11:17        
  8 Bektas, Abbey             13 Nepean District          11:33        
  9 Bektas, Jessey            13 Nepean District          11:54        
 10 Torrens, Samantha         13 Winston Hills            12:04        
 11 Sivaraj, Summer           13 Asics Wests              12:37        
 12 Vella, Isabella           13 Nepean District          12:42        
 13 Lee, Annika               13 Epping Distr             13:36        

                           2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                           
                               Sydney Olympic Park                               
 
Event 14  Men 2000 Metre Race Walk RR Under 14
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Beacroft, Isaac           13 Blacktown City            9:48                  
  2 Byatt, Joel               13 Girraween                10:08                  
  3 Pospischil, Aidan         13 Winston Hills            11:51                  
  4 Charlton, Peter           13 Eastlakes                16:07                  
 -- Best, Wylie               13 Balmain                     DQ         TR 54.7.1

                           2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                           
                               Sydney Olympic Park                               
 
Event 15  Women 2000 Metre Race Walk RR Under 13
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Armstrong Reading, Evie   12 South Sydney             10:26                  
  2 McDonnell, Billie-Rose    12 Balmain                  11:47                  
  3 Corvalan Sotomayor, Laur  12 Girraween                12:31                  
  4 Skundric, Charlotte       12 Bankstown Sp             13:43                  
 -- Beck, Grace               12 Asics Wests                 DQ         TR 54.7.1

                           2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                           
                               Sydney Olympic Park                               
 
Event 13  Men 2000 Metre Race Walk RR Under 13
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Allabush, Dylan           12 Asics Wests              10:38                  
  2 Gonzalez, Sebastian       12 Balmain                  10:49                  
  3 Sinnett, Alexander        12 Asics Wests              11:09                  
 -- Robson, Kane              12 Hills Distri                DQ         TR 54.7.1

                      2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                      
                          Sydney Olympic Park                          
 
Event 12  Women 3k Race Walk RR Under 17
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women                                                        
  1 McMillen, Elizabeth       16 Sydney Pacific           14:38        
  2 McLoughlin, Chloe         16 Mingara                  16:56        
  3 DeCelis, Ellie            16 Illawong Rev             17:07        

                      2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                      
                          Sydney Olympic Park                          
 
Event 9  Men 3k Race Walk RR Under 17
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men                                                          
  1 Pyda, Raven               16 Westfields               14:11        
  2 Mapstone, Dale            16 Sydney Pacific           20:21        

                      2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                      
                          Sydney Olympic Park                          
 
Event 11  Women 3k Race Walk RR Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women                                                        
  1 Duguid, India             15 Mingara                  14:51        
  2 Thomas, Emma              15 Parramatta C             15:07        
  3 Dunne, Izabella           15 Mingara                  16:50        
  4 Farrell, Isabella         15 Campbelltown             17:44        
  5 Hickson, Alannah          15 Asics Wests              18:12        
  6 Torrens, Chelsey          15 Winston Hills            18:40        
  7 Schofield, Catherine      15 Nepean District          19:55        
  8 Nilon, Isabelle           15 Parramatta C             21:00        

                      2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                      
                          Sydney Olympic Park                          
 
Event 8  Men 3k Race Walk RR Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men                                                          
  1 Robson, Jack              15 Hills Distri             15:42        
  2 Pospischil, Brendan       15 Winston Hills            16:38        
  3 Muir, Thomas              15 Nepean District          18:47        

                      2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                      
                          Sydney Olympic Park                          
 
Event 10  Women 3k Race Walk RR Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women                                                        
  1 Boughton, Milly           14 Randwick Bot             15:04        
  2 Krklinski, Chloe          14 Parramatta C             16:43        
  3 Byatt, Laelia             14 Girraween                17:07        
  4 Stanley, Jayda            14 Randwick Bot             17:27        
  5 Neale, Jacinta            14 Illawong Rev             21:46        

                      2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                      
                          Sydney Olympic Park                          
 
Event 7  Men 3k Race Walk RR Under 15
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men                                                          
  1 Bonham, Ryan              14 Wallsend Rsl             14:42        
  2 Horton, Jai               14 Westfields               17:33        

                      2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                      
                          Sydney Olympic Park                          
 
Event 4  Women 10k Race Walk RR Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women                                                        
  1 Pitcher, Allanah          17 Mingara                  53:04        
  2 Bolton, Hannah            17 Mingara                  56:15        
 -- Walker, Amy               19 Mingara                    DNF        

                           2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                           
                               Sydney Olympic Park                               
 
Event 3  Men 10k Race Walk RR Under 20
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
 -- McGinniskin, Jack         18 Mingara                     DQ         TR 54.7.1

                           2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                           
                               Sydney Olympic Park                               
 
Event 5  Men 5k Race Walk RR Masters
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Mathison, Brett           44 Westfields               36:08                  
  2 Seymon, Jim               83 U.T.S Northe             36:42                  
  3 Hyde, Brendon             75 Sydney University        46:33                  
 -- Barrett, Douglas          68 U.T.S Northe                DQ         TR 54.7.1

                      2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                      
                          Sydney Olympic Park                          
 
Event 2  Women 15k Race Walk RR Open
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women                                                        
  1 O'Neill, Molly            20 Mingara                1:34:31        
  2 Bell, Bridget             18 Asics Wests            1:35:36        

                      2020 Short Walks - 15/08/20                      
                          Sydney Olympic Park                          
 
Event 1  Men 20k Race Walk RR Open
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men                                                          
  1 Jones, Tyler              22 Mingara                1:30:45        
  2 Gibbons, Carl             24 Westlakes              1:32:34        
  3 Richardson, Dylan         20 Mingara                1:34:27        

My UTS Norths