All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 32 Mixed 3000 Metre Community B Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pham, Dan M27 Community Athlete 9:27.30 2 Alexandre, JB M36 Community Athlete 10:08.43 3 Davenport, Aimee W34 Community Athlete 10:29.51 4 Donovic, Victor M61 Community Athlete 11:00.17 5 Blyth, Matt M38 Community Athlete 11:04.79 6 Stuart, Henry M11 Community Athlete 11:13.30 7 Jenkins, Peter M30 Community Athlete 11:13.85 8 Morrissey, Mike M62 Community Athlete 11:43.21 9 kennedy, sean M51 Community Athlete 11:54.34 10 Burke, Jessica W20 Community Athlete 11:55.08 11 Halleen, Rebecca W42 Community Athlete 12:18.00 12 Dillon, Alexander M38 Community Athlete 12:46.76 13 Laughton, Adam M47 Community Athlete 12:49.71 14 Chong, Jeff M31 Community Athlete 13:01.40 15 Walker, Richard M49 Community Athlete 13:11.47 16 Darby, Geoff M66 Community Athlete 13:34.51 17 Bell, Gordon M58 Community Athlete 14:30.27 18 Carey, Julie W50 Community Athlete 19:38.56 -- Vu, Martin M34 Community Athlete DNS -- Williams, Dennis M72 Community Athlete DNS -- Jagger, David M58 Community Athlete DNS -- O'Brien, Poppy W11 Community Athlete DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 33 Mixed 3000 Metre Community A Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Luksich, Cameron M21 Community Athlete 9:10.24 2 Tierney, James M15 Community Athlete 9:25.27 3 Reville, Eoin M41 Community Athlete 9:38.64 4 Eather, James M33 Community Athlete 9:40.67 5 Aich, Indrajeet M46 Community Athlete 9:46.65 6 Fukushima, Hiroshi M32 Community Athlete 9:48.08 7 Sandrasegaran, Aran M26 Community Athlete 9:49.85 8 Bullivant, Andrew M40 Community Athlete 9:58.92 9 Taylor, Matt M24 Community Athlete 9:59.11 10 McMahon, Patrick M10 Community Athlete 9:59.65 11 Brooks, Dan M38 Community Athlete 10:02.15 12 Denmeade, Grant M43 Community Athlete 10:07.99 13 Dwyer, Voltron M33 Community Athlete 10:10.45 14 Claassen, Martin M34 Community Athlete 10:21.32 15 Fisher, Ryan M34 Community Athlete 10:27.47 16 Dawes, Jim M49 Community Athlete 10:43.89 17 To, Turvey M47 Community Athlete 10:48.52 18 McCarron, Matt M37 Community Athlete 10:52.41 19 Harrison, Keeden M11 Community Athlete 11:00.14

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 34 Men 3000 Metre J Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Campbell, Rory 22 RunCrew 10:26.13 2 Kesby, Macleay 13 Kembla Joggers Inc. 10:26.49 3 Long, Benjamin 12 Westfields 10:53.69 4 Reed, Brock 15 RunCrew 11:00.08 5 Low, Jude 11 Sutherland D 11:04.11 6 Sinibaldi, Tony 51 Bankstown Sp 11:07.06 7 Smith, Julian 12 Ryde Athleti 11:09.82 8 Bregozzo, Max 11 Manly Warrin 11:14.87 9 Wright-Smith, Jerra 11 Asics Wests 11:15.72 10 Burton, Joshua 32 Nepean Distr 11:21.61 11 Akelian, Joseph 42 RunCrew 11:24.14 12 Westwood, Matthew 14 Camden Athle 11:30.90 13 Byrne, Peter 61 Hills Distri 11:31.26 14 Foley, Cooper 12 Nepean Distr 12:01.63 15 Glasson, Lachlan 11 Gosford Litt 12:04.50 16 Schwebel, Ron 69 Sydney Strid 12:13.80 17 Clubb, Shane 36 Hills Distri 12:25.73 18 Wendt, Jason 52 Sutherland D 12:45.81 19 Rose, Ian 62 Hills Distri 13:15.46 20 Davie, EJ 49 Sydney Strid 13:25.27 21 Bell, Matthew 12 Glenbrook Li 13:27.75 22 Williams, Dennis 72 Hills Distri 13:34.26 23 Grogan, Michael 45 Hills Distri 13:51.49 24 Cooper, Wayne 63 Athletics East 14:13.22

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 35 Men 3000 Metre I Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ham, Oliver 15 Asics Wests 9:36.24 2 Smith, Oliver 14 Ryde Athleti 9:40.51 3 Torley, Samuel 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 9:41.85 4 Bennett, Nick 49 Sutherland D 9:43.56 5 Bennie, Marc 40 Nsw Masters 9:50.84 6 Everett, Cory 12 Newcastle Runners 9:54.96 7 Paras, Alexander 14 St. George D 9:58.43 8 Beacroft, Isaac 13 Blacktown Ci 9:59.70 9 Torley, Dominic 12 Kembla Joggers Inc. 10:03.21 10 Zavetsanos, Kade 13 Randwick Bot 10:04.75 11 Ingwersen, Leif 11 Balmain Athl 10:05.04 12 Wylie, Julian 13 Randwick Bot 10:09.12 13 Sarkies, Richard 55 Manly Warrin 10:11.15 14 McIntosh, Jason 50 Sydney Strid 10:13.12 15 Lenarduzzi, Benjamin 14 Sutherland D 10:13.83 16 Reed, Josh 13 RunCrew 10:15.71 17 Darby, Brynn 28 Sutherland D 10:16.27 18 Pepper, Jacob 16 Nowra Athlet 10:16.94 19 Trainor, Paul 55 U.T.S. North 10:17.08 20 Pearson, Jacob 13 St. George D 10:33.44 21 McEwan, David 65 Hills Distri 10:37.93 22 Hutton, Peter 64 Nsw Masters 11:10.98

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 36 Men 3000 Metre H Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Costello, James 43 Athletics East 9:31.18 2 Sork, Will 15 The Scots College 9:34.71 3 Engel, Joshua 31 Kembla Joggers Inc. 9:35.51 4 Williams, Daniel 13 Independent Athlete 9:37.21 5 Ward, Nate 12 Kotara South 9:38.60 6 Booth-Martinez, Maximus 18 Independent Athlete 9:39.50 7 Hage, Mohamad 14 Bankstown Sp 9:39.53 8 Houston, Aaron 16 Orange Littl 9:42.49 9 Harlor, Joel 12 Victory Runners 9:44.22 10 Moloney, Ben 14 Trinity Athl 9:50.28 11 Collinson, William 16 Sydney Strid 9:50.86 12 Kelly, Andrew 17 Hills Distri 9:52.29 13 Lubke, Joshua 12 Balmain Athl 9:53.21 14 Goldin, Sam 15 Manly Warrin 9:54.40 15 Grima, Lucas 13 Camden Athle 9:54.50 16 Bulloch, Wayne 53 Bankstown Sp 9:55.72 17 Napier, Benjamin 15 Camden Athle 9:56.59 18 Raptis, Paul 22 Bankstown Sp 9:59.28 19 Forato, Callum 13 Randwick Bot 9:59.86 20 Mori, Masato 13 Sydney Athle 10:01.59 21 Arthur, Paul 53 St. George D 10:07.67 22 Simpson, Flynn 15 Sydney Athle 10:08.49 23 Burkhardt, Idris 13 Cherrybrook 10:22.59

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 37 Men 3000 Metre G Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McKenzie, Ethan 15 U.T.S. North 9:13.42 2 Bettison, Caleb 15 Armidale 9:13.55 3 Colman, William 17 U.T.S. North 9:18.90 4 Low, Jesiah 13 Sutherland D 9:19.38 5 Strutt, Sam 29 RunCrew 9:20.62 6 McGirr, Matthew 34 RunCrew 9:21.08 7 Haydon, Will 13 Bankstown Sp 9:23.30 8 Holland, Jai 16 Bankstown Sp 9:24.44 9 Mulvihill, Billy 13 Sydney Athle 9:25.04 10 Deppeler, Devon 42 Hills Distri 9:29.19 11 Solomon, Joel 15 Sydney Athle 9:29.46 12 Haining, Lachlan 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 9:32.05 13 Hanna, Ashton 16 Ryde Athleti 9:33.28 14 Dessaix-Chin, Russell 42 Sydney University 9:34.20 15 Mee, Cameron 25 Randwick Bot 9:35.22 16 simpson, damien 43 RunCrew 9:38.87 17 Cheshire, Will 11 Balmain Athl 9:44.07 18 Alley, Trent 11 RunCrew 9:46.82 19 Morgan, Hugo 14 Randwick Bot 9:53.38 20 Bird, Trent 46 Asics Wests 9:55.46 21 Baptist, Lachlan 15 Westfields 10:02.83 22 Radvin, Matthew 13 Randwick Bot 10:11.21 23 Streckeisen, Ben 48 Delta Runnin 10:15.73

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 38 Men 3000 Metre F Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Brown, Hayden 20 Bankstown Sp 9:07.93 2 Everett, Brayden 15 Newcastle Runners 9:09.05 3 Carson, Miles 14 Illawong Rev 9:09.23 4 Burnett, Cameron 15 RunCrew 9:12.24 5 Sweeny, Peter 48 Athletics East 9:12.59 6 Zavetsanos, Billy 15 Randwick Bot 9:14.72 7 Elbourne, Brody 16 Randwick Bot 9:15.07 8 McKendrick, Ryan 40 Gosford Litt 9:15.82 9 Cross, Andrew 48 Sutherland D 9:16.39 10 bukovinsky, oskar 17 The Kings 9:16.93 11 Davies, Will 22 Newcastle Runners 9:16.96 12 Offord, Joel 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 9:18.76 13 Brien, Keelan 15 Independent Athlete 9:19.41 14 Colman, Andy 37 RunCrew 9:19.98 15 O'Brien, Liam 17 Manly Warrin 9:20.02 16 North, Matt 17 U.T.S. North 9:20.03 17 Johnstone, Ian 41 Delta Runnin 9:20.51 18 O'Brien, Earl 35 Asics Wests 9:24.02 19 Brown, Lachy 14 RunCrew 9:28.24 20 Murphy, Thomas 16 Blue Mountai 9:39.84 21 Peeters, Daniel 18 Campbelltown 9:41.19 -- Halleen, Harry 13 RunCrew DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 40 Men 3000 Metre E Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Chapman, Mick 32 RunCrew 8:52.10 2 Myors, Jake 24 RunCrew 8:57.47 3 Magner, Simon 16 U.T.S. North 8:57.98 4 Fink, Brendan 41 Delta Runnin 8:58.36 5 White, Oliver 13 Sydney Athle 8:59.62 6 Morgan, Leo 16 Randwick Bot 9:00.56 7 Foster, Jacob 29 Sutherland D 9:01.11 8 Costello, David 40 Delta Runnin 9:01.48 9 Colyer, Harrison 16 Coffs Harbou 9:02.31 10 Stewart, Kobe 12 Illawong Rev 9:04.47 11 MacDonell, Ryan 28 Sydney University 9:07.92 12 Oakes, Lachlan 33 Delta Runnin 9:08.06 13 McIntosh, Kyle 26 Sutherland D 9:11.53 14 Boglioni Beaulieu, Guill 29 Sydney University 9:14.97 15 Andersen, Jordan 33 Sutherland D 9:25.27 16 Perkins, George 15 Randwick Bot 9:26.41 17 McPhee, Jack 24 Sydney Athle 9:27.67 18 Kaparakis, Charlie 20 Mingara Athl 9:27.86 19 Cantlon, Joseph 15 Trinity Athl 9:38.71 -- Hogg, Jamie 46 Randwick Bot DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 42 Men 3000 Metre D Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Peterson, Leo 29 U.T.S. North 8:37.94 2 Shields, Kane 16 Balmain Athl 8:42.86 3 Fletcher, Ian 27 Newcastle Runners 8:44.17 4 Hart, Hamish 16 Mingara Athl 8:44.73 5 Madden, Jakob 19 Mingara Athl 8:48.51 6 Gillard, Luca 14 Trinity Athl 8:49.74 7 Land, Andrew 27 Mingara Athl 8:51.86 8 Kwa, Alexander 16 Tasmania Athletics 8:54.71 9 Keir, Will 21 U.T.S. North 8:55.64 10 Liddell, Samuel 16 Mingara Athl 8:56.19 11 Chaseling, Jeff 43 Kembla Joggers Inc. 8:56.64 12 Russell, Max 15 Randwick Bot 8:57.62 13 Glapa, Luke 31 RunCrew 8:57.99 14 Wallace, Hamish 24 Bankstown Sp 8:58.64 15 Stanfield, Lachlan 16 Randwick Bot 8:58.66 16 Bullock, Dominic 26 Rejoov Runners 8:58.94 17 Fernon, Ed 32 Sydney University 9:04.88 18 Nicholas, Michael 21 Asics Wests 9:21.79 19 McPhillips, Finlay 20 Kembla Joggers Inc. 9:29.42 20 Chand, Praneesh 17 Bankstown Sp 9:31.60 21 Hogg, Jamie 46 Randwick Bot 9:47.15 -- Deane-Smith, Stefan 33 Kembla Joggers Inc. DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 44 Men 3000 Metre C Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 cox, matthew 30 Bankstown Sp 8:28.62 2 Shaw, Jake 39 RunCrew 8:31.36 3 Townsend, Lockie 17 Dubbo Athlet 8:31.61 4 Gough, Myles 34 Kembla Joggers Inc. 8:32.66 5 Bishop, Benjamin 19 Trinity Athl 8:33.18 6 Westcott, Scott 45 Newcastle Runners 8:34.62 7 Johnson, Zachary 20 U.T.S. North 8:35.36 8 Berrington, Matthew 25 Athletics Act 8:35.49 9 Holland, Dylan 21 Kembla Joggers Inc. 8:36.90 10 Rockliff, Samuel 17 Knox Grammar School 8:37.42 11 Williams, Adam 15 Bankstown Sp 8:38.73 12 Brown, Jack 22 Asics Wests 8:40.53 13 Brouw, Ethan 18 Trinity Athl 8:41.99 14 Hopper, Sam 26 RunCrew 8:42.75 15 Campbell, Logan 16 Sydney Athle 8:43.84 16 Dixon, Monty 17 Newcastle Runners 8:47.15 17 Frost, Greg 32 Kembla Joggers Inc. 8:48.16 18 Ho, Matthew 36 Delta Runnin 8:50.44 19 Dixon, Liam 17 Newcastle Runners 9:04.02 20 Dawson, Matt 35 Delta Runnin 9:06.77 21 Felice, Brendan 15 Illawong Rev 9:09.93

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 46 Men 3000 Metre B Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Newell, Richard 27 Randwick Bot 8:16.34 2 Mahon, Max 20 U.T.S. North 8:17.50 3 Ryan, Joseph 25 Sydney University 8:17.98 4 ferris, josh 19 U.T.S. North 8:18.39 5 Lang, Callam 20 Newcastle Runners 8:20.45 6 West, Jared 32 RunCrew 8:26.49 7 Davies, Thomas 19 Sydney University 8:26.72 8 Green, Jack 28 RunCrew 8:26.77 9 Tunbridge, James 32 RunCrew 8:26.81 10 Breen, Nathan 23 St. George D 8:27.15 11 Mashford, Martin 33 RunCrew 8:28.96 12 Gorman, Kieran 18 U.T.S. North 8:29.57 13 Maxwell, Jack 26 Delta Runnin 8:30.91 14 Westhuizen, Mitchell 18 U.T.S. North 8:34.34 15 Fryer, Kurt 22 Randwick Bot 8:35.15 16 Hince, Luke 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 8:36.67 17 Pinkerton, Kyle 27 Newcastle Flyers 8:36.92 18 Francken, Daniel 23 Bankstown Sp 8:39.75 19 Christian, Theo 16 Trinity Athl 8:40.93 20 March, Tom 17 Macquarie Hunter 8:42.62 21 Stevenson, Connor 30 Newcastle Runners 8:48.18

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 48 Men 3000 Metre Championship Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Facioni, Zachary 21 Unattached 7:51.61 2 Nipperess, James 30 Sydney University 7:55.79 3 Edwards, Jye 22 Bankstown Sp 7:56.58 4 Phillips, Joshua 21 Sydney Strid 8:00.10 5 Burgess, Joe 24 Sydney University 8:05.41 6 Johnson, Joshua 28 Bankstown Sp 8:08.17 7 Fryer, Drew 19 Randwick Bot 8:09.01 8 Hudson, Matthew 35 RunCrew 8:10.06 9 Williams, Hugh 28 Sydney University 8:10.35 10 Do Canto, Thomas 34 RunCrew 8:12.94 11 Byrne, Sam 24 Bankstown Sp 8:13.73 12 McClusky, Callum 22 Athletics Act 8:17.39 13 Habler, Bailey 16 Randwick Bot 8:17.86 14 Music, Stefan 22 Randwick Bot 8:18.69 15 Donnadieu, Vincent 26 Athletics East 8:24.17 16 Stapley, Max 21 Kembla Joggers Inc. 8:25.39 17 Kelly, Daniel 17 RunCrew 8:26.18 18 Whittington, Troy 21 Victory Runners 8:29.13 19 Seal, James 20 Kembla Joggers Inc. 8:35.02 -- Gusman, Jonny 22 Victoria Athletics DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 39 Women 3000 Metre E Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Scahill, Sienna 13 Asics Wests 10:09.25 2 Colusso, Ella 13 Bankstown Sp 10:59.56 3 Howard, Imogen 12 Mosman 11:03.14 4 Holland, Baylee 17 Bankstown Sp 11:07.19 5 Tan, Caitlyn 15 U.T.S. North 11:11.02 6 Sivills, Olivia 16 Athletics Wo 11:19.70 7 Dukes, Mabel 12 RunCrew 11:23.47 8 Muc, Isabella 11 Westfields 11:24.00 9 Cassilles, Ciara 13 Westfields 11:24.22 10 Baxter, Stephanie 24 South Sydney 11:25.98 11 Moran, Niamh 26 RunCrew 11:33.70 12 Vrachliotis, Heather 37 Manly Warrin 11:37.15 13 Picard, Eadie 13 Sydney Athle 11:39.51 14 Bell, Kaitlin 19 RunCrew 11:40.87 15 Sharp, Layla 13 RunCrew 11:45.71 16 Janse van Rensburg, Gene 16 Asics Wests 11:56.69 17 Grogan, Chloe 12 Hills Distri 12:04.33 18 hannah, Sally 48 Athletics East 12:06.15 19 Gainsford, Aisling 15 Sydney Strid 12:07.07 20 Drennan, Deborah 62 U.T.S. North 12:55.49 21 Blyth, Charlotte 13 Hills Distri 13:51.81

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 41 Women 3000 Metre D Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ward, Natasha 16 Randwick Bot 10:18.17 2 McGivern, Allegra 15 Randwick Bot 10:24.32 3 Phillips, Georgia 14 Ryde Athleti 10:39.08 4 liakatos, leyla 17 Bankstown Sp 10:40.23 5 Meenijacin, Piroonthan 12 Trt Running 10:40.83 6 Gorman, Amelia 24 Trt Running 10:47.30 7 Slater, Sophia 13 Asics Wests 10:50.80 8 Newitt, Tessa 13 Asics Wests 10:51.03 9 Williams, Adelaide 12 Sydney Strid 10:55.79 10 McPhillips, Ruby 17 Kembla Joggers Inc. 11:03.63 11 Rouch, Bonnie 16 Bankstown Sp 11:05.20 12 Gorman, Olivia 14 U.T.S. North 11:06.32 13 Wright-Smith, Maisy 13 Asics Wests 11:07.76 14 Ingwersen, Annika 14 Balmain Athl 11:08.20 15 Giason, Cate 12 Kembla Joggers Inc. 11:10.87 16 Barron, Elli 15 Ryde Athleti 11:11.44 17 Roots, Hannah 14 Blue Mountai 11:16.14 18 Martin, Jordyn 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 11:21.45 19 Tomlinson, Lily 17 Bankstown Sp 11:25.12 20 McMahon, Grace 12 Trinity Athl 11:27.37 21 Macniven, Rona 39 Athletics East 11:37.03 22 Wilson, Claudia 14 Ryde Athleti 11:38.21 23 Carolan, Celeste 13 Kembla Joggers Inc. 11:45.77 24 Larkin, Mirah 16 Blue Mountai 12:22.07

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 43 Women 3000 Metre C Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gocher, Sophie 19 RunCrew 10:10.66 2 Penrose, Paige 21 RunCrew 10:15.35 3 Simpson, Piper 12 Randwick Bot 10:16.28 4 Hager, Bronwyn 36 Delta Runnin 10:21.03 5 Kingsmill, Ingrid 14 Sydney Strid 10:22.28 6 Torley, Stephanie 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 10:23.09 7 Solomon, Rebecca 13 Sydney Athle 10:23.36 8 Doherty, Eloise 21 U.T.S. North 10:24.14 9 Fry, Ruby 13 Randwick Bot 10:26.85 10 Warland, Zara 16 Ryde Athleti 10:27.84 11 Ballhausen, Abigail 14 Asics Wests 10:27.88 12 Chan, Cheryl 25 Sydney University 10:28.62 13 Cabasson, Jennifer 32 Athletics East 10:33.64 14 Hathorn, Lara 11 Sydney Athle 10:35.49 15 Bauer, Keira 14 St. George D 10:40.95 16 Adams, Lauren 14 Glenbrook Li 10:43.52 17 McMahon, Niamh 15 Trinity Athl 10:45.68 18 Bjorkmann, Katia 16 Sydney Athle 11:02.45 19 Greenhalgh, Olivia 14 Bankstown Sp 11:04.64 -- Billington, Tayla 23 Bankstown Sp DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 45 Women 3000 Metre B Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hancock-Cameron, Jaylah 18 Bankstown Sp 9:43.66 2 Onley, Olissa 16 Coffs Harbou 9:52.91 3 Stump, Jean 15 Sydney Athle 9:53.31 4 Baker, Sarah 13 U.T.S. North 9:57.56 5 Cogle, Amy 38 Delta Runnin 9:57.73 6 Olson-Keating, Emma 16 Balmain Athl 10:00.00 7 Simon, Laura 31 Newcastle Flyers 10:01.54 8 Blundell, Erin 24 Sydney University 10:01.62 9 Madden, Ruby 16 RunCrew 10:03.02 10 Jarvis, Hannah 14 Newcastle Runners 10:05.39 11 Porra, Katie 20 Bankstown Sp 10:09.49 12 Brady, Tia 28 Newcastle Runners 10:09.79 13 Carey, Lauren 17 St. George D 10:09.92 14 Lambert, Aspen 13 Trinity Athl 10:10.08 15 Kalamvokis, Alexia 15 Illawong Rev 10:11.95 16 Guillergan, Mia 11 Sydney Athle 10:15.18 17 Quarrell, Philippa 11 Sydney Athle 10:16.21 18 Walker, Chloe 14 Balmain Athl 10:16.82 19 Hargraves, Shayne 17 Bankstown Sp 10:18.09 20 Winward, Lily 15 Bankstown Sp 10:20.65 21 Mahon, Emma 17 RunCrew 10:22.86 22 Hall, Audrey 25 Sydney University 10:39.46 23 Lonchampt, Paola 25 Bankstown Sp 10:41.55 24 Mauviel, Lucy 18 Sydney University 11:43.40

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 47 Women 3000 Metre Championship Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Davies, Rose 21 Newcastle Runners 9:00.17 2 Reid, Lauren 35 Delta Runnin 9:08.00 3 Stewart, Imogen 15 Illawong Rev 9:12.25 4 Spencer, Kate 25 U.T.S. North 9:15.81 5 Pompeani, Leanne 24 Bankstown Sp 9:20.43 6 Wellings, Eloise 38 Sutherland D 9:21.34 7 Martin, Belinda 46 Illawong Rev 9:22.41 8 Rockliff, Abbey 19 U.T.S. North 9:23.30 9 Campbell, Holly 24 Sydney University 9:25.35 10 Schiffmann, Sarah 17 Newcastle Runners 9:38.57 11 Weber, Rosie 27 RunCrew 9:43.56 12 Hogg, Nicola 17 Sydney Strid 9:44.04 13 scott, bethany 29 RunCrew 9:49.04 14 Van Graan, Aynslee 25 RunCrew 9:59.97 15 Miller, Eleanor 17 Randwick Bot 10:12.73 -- Marvin, Sarah 23 Sydney University DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21/11/2020 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Entry List Event 44 Mixed High Jump Division 3 (16) =============================================================================== Saturday 21/11/2020 - 4:10 PM Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Boccaletti, Marco M13 Cherrybrook 2 Brooks, Myles M11 Camden Athle 3 Davis, Chloe W20 U.T.S. North 4 East, Brooke W20 Sydney Unive 5 Hills, Taylor W11 Hills Distri 6 Johnston, Jessica W13 Ryde Athleti 7 Khiroya, Lani W12 Cherrybrook 8 Lambert, Lenore W51 Nsw Masters 9 McGrath, Tim M58 U.T.S. North 10 Murphy, Takoda M12 Trinity Athl 11 Robson, Mia W11 Nepean Distr 12 Tilt, Lily W16 Hills Distri 13 Todd, Piper W12 Bankstown Sp 14 burdett, mila W12 Trinity Athl 15 giesler, rob M61 Nepean Distr 16 mitchell, madison W13 Cherrybrook

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 26 Mixed High Jump Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cullen, Robbie M16 Cherrybrook 1.96m 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.98 P P P O P O XO O O XXO XXX 2 Hatfield, Mitchell M14 Manly Warrin 1.88m 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 P P O O O O O XO XXX 3 Watson, Joshua M17 Balmain Athl 1.83m 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 P O P XO O O XO XXX 4 Oxenbury, Oskar M15 Illawong Rev 1.78m 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 P P P P O O XXX 5 Mannasz, Brendan M15 Ryde Athleti J1.78m 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 P P XO O O XXO XXX 6 Dyne, Jackson M13 Manly Warrin 1.68m 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 O O O O XXX 7 Malakovski, Emily W15 Bankstown Sp J1.68m 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 P XO O XO XXX 8 Saravanja, Maksimir M12 Knox Grammar School 1.63m 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 O XO O XXX 9 Holmes, Cadel M12 U.T.S. North J1.63m 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 O O XO XXX 10 O'Riordan, Mackenzie W16 Illawong Rev J1.63m 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 O O XXO XXX 11 Koster, Ella W17 U.T.S. North 1.58m 1.53 1.58 1.63 O O XXX 12 Staples, Elizabeth W18 Cherrybrook J1.58m 1.53 1.58 1.63 XO XO XXX -- Lovell, Louise W13 Cherrybrook NH 1.53 XXX -- Hicks, Caitlyn W20 Hills Distri DNS -- Michael, Kurt M13 Illawong Rev DNS -- Murphy, Indiana M14 Trinity Athl DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 22 Mixed High Jump Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Holmes, Darcy M16 U.T.S. North 2.08m 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.10 O XO O XO O O XXX 2 Moir, William M16 Trinity Athl 2.03m 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 XO O XO XO XXX 2 Tilley, Matthew M24 Manly Warrin 2.03m 1.93 1.98 2.03 O O XXO 4 Kollias, Nicholas M19 Randwick Bot 1.98m 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 XO O XO XXX 4 Clark, Angus M19 Sydney University 1.98m 1.98 2.03 XO XXX 6 Tozer, Rosie W18 Athletics Wo 1.73m 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 O O XXO XXX 6 Whelan, Emily W20 Adamstown Ne 1.73m 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 O XO XO XXX 8 Anderson, Sophie W16 U.T.S. North 1.68m 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 O O O XXX 9 Bell, Karina W15 Trinity Athl 1.63m 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 O O O XXX -- Freestone, Nicole W19 Sydney University DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 1 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hough, Nick 27 Sydney University 14.01 0.1
Photofinish Image

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 6 Mixed 800 Metre Para ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Engesser, Matthew M13 Hills Distri 2:54.71 2 Colwell, Charlize W13 Athletics Wo 3:04.48 -- Warton, Sybella W13 U.T.S. North DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Entry List Event 38 Men 300 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm =============================================================================== Saturday 21-Nov-20 - 5:05 PM Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Herbert, Lachlan 14 Knox Grammar

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 16 Women 300 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lambert, Lenore 51 Nsw Masters 46.61
Photofinish Image

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 28 Mixed Long Jump Division 4 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bell, Karina W15 Trinity Athl 4.57m -0.1 4.40m(-0.1) 4.50m(2.7) 4.39m(0.5) 4.57m(-0.1) 2 Lovell, Sarah W13 Cherrybrook 4.54m +0.0 4.54m(+0.0) 4.53m(1.4) 4.33m(-0.2) 4.31m(+0.0) 3 Khiroya, Lani W12 Cherrybrook 4.49m +0.0 4.49m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL 4.16m(0.1) 4 Kandel, Lilli W12 Campbelltown 4.24m +0.0 4.24m(+0.0) 4.18m(1.3) FOUL FOUL(+0.0) 5 burdett, mila W12 Trinity Athl 4.21m 1.5 4.09m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0) 4.21m(1.5) PASS 6 mitchell, madison W13 Cherrybrook 4.19m 1.4 3.93m(+0.0) 4.19m(1.4) 3.77m(+0.0) 3.83m(+0.0) 7 Koot, Sarah-anne W13 Cherrybrook 4.17m +0.0 4.17m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0) 4.02m(1.0) 4.17m(+0.0) 8 Goetz, Alex M13 Westfields 4.16m 1.2 3.56m(+0.0) 4.02m(1.1) 4.16m(1.2) 3.90m(+0.0) 9 Best, Koben M11 Westfields 4.15m 0.3 4.15m(0.3) 3.92m(-0.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 10 Joseph, Kailyn W18 Cherrybrook 4.05m +0.0 3.86m(+0.0) 3.89m(+0.0) 3.90m(0.1) 4.05m(+0.0) 11 Love, Jackson M14 Manly Warrin 3.91m +0.0 3.84m(+0.0) 3.87m(+0.0) 3.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12 Rajesh, Shiva M11 Hornsby Dist 3.85m +0.0 3.17m(-0.1) 3.85m(+0.0) PASS PASS 13 Engesser, Matthew M13 Hills Distri 3.69m +0.0 3.45m(+0.0) 3.66m(1.6) 3.45m(2.5) 3.69m(+0.0) 14 Murphy, Takoda M12 Trinity Athl 3.68m 0.3 3.06m(+0.0) 3.46m(1.6) 3.35m(1.3) 3.68m(0.3) 15 Herring, Eden W11 Hornsby Dist 3.64m +0.0 FOUL 3.64m(+0.0) 3.61m(0.3) 3.59m(+0.0) 16 Robson, Mia W11 Nepean Distr 3.56m +0.0 3.56m(+0.0) 3.32m(+0.0) 3.42m(0.3) PASS 17 giesler, rob M61 Nepean Distr 3.55m 1.2 3.55m(+0.0) 3.55m(1.2) PASS PASS 18 Couper, Michaela W12 Hornsby Dist 3.50m 1.7 3.47m(+0.0) 3.22m(2.7) 3.50m(1.7) PASS 19 Kely, Sara W19 Cherrybrook 3.40m 0.6 3.34m(-0.6) 3.21m(+0.0) 3.40m(0.6) PASS 20 Jones, Warren M40 U.T.S. North 3.19m 1.1 FOUL 3.19m(1.1) PASS PASS -- Luey, Sarah W13 Athletics East DNS NWI -- King, Sarah W14 Port Macquar DNS NWI -- Mikan, Catherine W12 U.T.S. North DNS NWI -- Cimino, Maria W49 U.T.S. North DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 21 Mixed Long Jump Division 3 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Tsai, Fu M16 Randwick Bot 5.37m +0.0 5.37m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) PASS PASS 2 McGOON, Destiny W15 Westfields 5.22m 2.6 4.96m(+0.0) 4.99m(1.2) 5.01m(0.1) 5.22m(2.6) 3 Tilt, Lily W16 Hills Distri 5.01m 0.2 4.81m(-0.1) 4.94m(0.2) 5.01m(0.2) 4.91m(1.1) 4 Miljak, Lucas M13 St. George D 4.90m +0.0 4.82m(0.6) 4.90m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS 5 Bond, Samara W13 U.T.S. North 4.89m 0.2 4.89m(0.2) 4.85m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.86m(1.1) 6 McGrath, Tim M58 U.T.S. North 4.79m 0.9 4.54m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 4.79m(0.9) 7 Hennessey, Xavier M13 Cherrybrook 4.72m 0.2 FOUL(-0.7) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.41m(1.1) 4.72m(0.2) 8 Scodellaro, Thomas M11 Manly Warrin 4.61m 1.7 4.44m(1.0) 4.61m(1.7) 4.47m(1.4) 4.48m(+0.0) 9 Holmes, Cadel M12 U.T.S. North 4.57m 0.3 4.57m(0.3) 3.63m(+0.0) 4.41m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 10 Duong, Lucas M12 Asics Wests 4.47m 0.1 4.47m(0.1) FOUL(3.5) 4.34m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 11 Khiroya, Jasmine W15 Cherrybrook 4.18m 1.2 4.08m(0.2) 4.02m(-1.3) 4.15m(2.5) 4.18m(1.2) 12 Johnston-Mitrevska, Jade W19 St. George D 3.51m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 3.51m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.9) -- Boccaletti, Marco M13 Cherrybrook DNS NWI -- Murphy, Ellen W14 Balmain Athl DNS NWI -- Diamond-Williams, Jesse M16 Hornsby Dist DNS NWI -- Dunne, Chloe W14 U.T.S. North DNS NWI -- East, Brooke W20 Sydney University DNS NWI -- Lambert, Lenore W51 Nsw Masters DNS NWI -- Menon, Kunal M14 Westfields DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 27 Mixed Long Jump Division 2 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Jones, Ryan M19 Cherrybrook 6.26m 1.0 6.08m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 6.13m(1.6) 6.26m(1.0) 2 Banovich, Cameron M15 Westfields 5.84m 1.6 5.79m(+0.0) 5.48m(2.8) 5.84m(1.6) 5.73m(1.1) 3 Goschnik, Luke M19 St. George D 5.80m -0.6 5.71m(+0.0) 5.80m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.1) 4.89m(2.1) 4 Hicks, Caitlyn W20 Hills Distri 5.74m +0.0 5.40m(2.9) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.52m(1.3) 5.62m(1.3) 5 McGill, Charlotte W18 Sydney University 5.67m -0.6 5.67m(-0.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.9) 6 Shrestha, Neelesh M14 Girraween 5.54m 0.6 5.54m(0.6) 5.32m(0.9) 3.47m(0.8) 4.91m(1.6) 7 Nourdine, Clara W15 Trinity Athl 5.51m 1.8 FOUL(0.7) 5.51m(1.8) 5.45m(1.0) 5.08m(1.4) 8 Taylor, Jacob M14 Hills Distri 5.50m 0.9 FOUL(0.3) 5.50m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) PASS 9 Murphy, Indiana M14 Trinity Athl 5.44m 0.1 5.44m(0.1) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.0) 10 Zanapalis, Ricardo M14 Randwick Bot 5.34m 1.2 5.00m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.4) 4.99m(0.3) 5.34m(1.2) 11 Webb, Tara W14 Cherrybrook 5.32m 1.6 4.99m(+0.0) 5.28m(2.4) 5.32m(1.6) 5.18m(0.2) 12 Brimble, Nakeisha W16 Trinity Athl 5.19m 1.7 5.09m(0.5) 5.19m(1.7) 4.97m(-0.3) 5.19m(1.6) 13 Davis, Chloe W20 U.T.S. North 5.14m 2.9 5.14m(2.9) 4.93m(0.2) FOUL(3.4) 4.79m(-1.1) 14 Koster, Ella W17 U.T.S. North 5.07m +0.0 PASS PASS 5.07m(+0.0) 5.00m(-0.7) 15 Patriarca, Cora W30 U.T.S. North 5.01m 2.4 5.01m(2.4) 4.88m(2.0) 4.88m(1.4) FOUL(0.4) 16 Nadaya-Harb, Audrey W14 Westfields 4.78m +0.0 FOUL(-0.1) FOUL 4.78m(+0.0) PASS -- Holmes, Darcy M16 U.T.S. North DNS NWI -- Herbert, Lachlan M14 Knox Grammar School DNS NWI -- Cullen, Robbie M16 Cherrybrook DNS NWI -- Holland, Jai M16 Bankstown Sp DNS NWI -- Hall, Dylan M13 Knox Grammar School DNS NWI -- White, Daniel M14 U.T.S. North DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 31 Mixed Long Jump Division 1 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Zhao, Pengfei M15 Hills Distri 7.02m +0.0 FOUL(1.3) 6.68m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 7.02m(+0.0) 2 Kabba, Rashid M15 Westfields 6.86m +0.0 6.61m(1.3) 6.60m(1.5) 6.86m(+0.0) 6.70m(1.9) 3 Bond, Connor M17 U.T.S. North 6.74m 0.3 6.62m(1.5) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.74m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 4 Gunn, Katie W17 Gosford Litt 6.13m 0.6 6.13m(0.6) 5.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.80m(0.4) 5 Lowe, Alyssa W17 Ryde Athleti 6.10m 2.1 FOUL(4.0) 5.95m(2.4) 6.10m(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6 Dale, Samantha W19 Cherrybrook 5.96m +0.0 5.96m(+0.0) 5.78m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 7 Kranendonk, Bethany W20 Wyong Athlet 5.95m 1.2 5.82m(2.4) FOUL(1.1) 5.95m(1.2) 5.92m(0.2) 8 Bond, Sienna W15 U.T.S. North 5.71m 1.0 5.41m(0.8) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.71m(1.0) -- Moir, William M16 Trinity Athl DNS NWI -- Pitts, Thomas M20 U.T.S. North DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 29 Mixed Discus Throw Division 3 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stevens, Benjamin M15 Trinity Athl 59.72m 56.35m 57.68m FOUL 59.72m 2 Williams, Brooke W13 Illawong Rev 28.18m 26.11m 26.74m FOUL 28.18m 3 Patriarca, Cora W30 U.T.S. North 26.56m FOUL 26.56m FOUL 19.13m 4 Jones, Ryan M19 Cherrybrook 26.14m 24.07m 24.83m 26.14m PASS 5 Hennessey, Xavier M13 Cherrybrook 26.00m 21.94m 24.42m 26.00m 24.83m 6 Jones, Warren M40 U.T.S. North 24.89m FOUL 23.86m 24.53m 24.89m 7 Robertson, Nicole W18 U.T.S. North 21.90m 20.78m 21.75m 21.90m 20.71m 8 burdett, mila W12 Trinity Athl 20.72m 18.38m 20.23m 20.72m FOUL 9 Blume, Bella W48 Mingara Athl 20.32m 18.73m 16.13m 18.70m 20.32m 10 Kely, Sara W19 Cherrybrook 19.90m 18.33m 18.56m 19.90m 19.64m 11 Woods, Luke M12 Hornsby Dist 19.10m 17.99m 19.10m 18.26m FOUL 12 Couper, Michaela W12 Hornsby Dist 15.67m 15.67m 15.29m 15.38m 15.40m 13 Davie, EJ M49 Sydney Strid 12.81m 12.47m 12.81m 12.44m 12.76m -- Diamond-Williams, Jesse M16 Hornsby Dist DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 25 Mixed Discus Throw Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Doyle, Corey M17 Nepean Distr 39.77m 38.53m 39.77m FOUL FOUL 2 Martinez, Emillio M14 Westfields 37.81m 32.50m 36.59m 37.81m 34.68m 3 Goetz, Alex M13 Westfields 36.23m 31.81m 34.14m 36.23m FOUL 4 Galvin, Tom M23 Sydney University 34.01m 31.86m 32.83m 34.01m 31.46m 5 Kely, Anna W16 Cherrybrook 33.60m 32.34m 33.60m 29.84m 32.30m 6 Buss, Savannah W14 Glenbrook Li 32.69m 32.69m 27.40m FOUL FOUL 7 Blume, Melissa W15 Mingara Athl 31.70m FOUL 31.70m 31.29m 29.40m 8 Marchant, Pyper W13 Hills Distri 31.16m 18.06m 29.59m 26.26m 31.16m 9 Franich, Jasmine W13 St. George D 29.87m 28.52m 29.22m 29.87m 29.28m 10 Wiberg, Carl M12 Cherrybrook 28.36m FOUL 28.36m FOUL FOUL 11 Watson, Joshua M17 Balmain Athl 26.87m 26.87m 23.95m 12 Cimino, Maria W49 U.T.S. North 25.57m 24.87m 25.57m 24.75m 23.93m -- McGrath, Tim M58 U.T.S. North DNS -- White, Daniel M14 U.T.S. North DNS -- Cullen, Robbie M16 Cherrybrook DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 20 Mixed Discus Throw Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rose, Lucas M17 Asics Wests 51.86m 51.86m 47.97m 50.13m 42.48m 51.02m 2 Nolan, Bryce M16 Westfields 49.17m 46.92m 44.75m FOUL FOUL 49.17m 3 Pratomo, Michael M20 Sydney University 45.46m 45.46m FOUL 43.48m FOUL FOUL 4 Shokry, Sally W18 Sutherland D 45.21m 43.33m 44.34m 43.87m 45.21m 43.63m 5 Hunter, John M18 U.T.S. North 43.25m 41.37m FOUL 42.93m 43.25m FOUL 6 Goetz, Molly W15 Sutherland D 41.53m 31.16m 41.53m 39.05m 38.74m PASS 7 Johnston, Jessica W13 Ryde Athleti 35.61m FOUL 35.61m FOUL 34.15m 28.26m -- Grubba, Clare W14 Winston Hill DNS -- Greaves, Jack M16 Trinity Athl DNS -- Wildraut, Sina W21 Bankstown Sp DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 23 Women Shot Put Seated Throw Para ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Charlton, Julie 21 Cherrybrook 5.91m 5.84m 5.83m 5.89m 5.91m 2 Holt, Lynda 48 Asics Wests 5.79m 5.65m 5.52m 5.76m 5.79m 3 Neuenkirchen, Kim 53 Cherrybrook 4.18m 4.02m 4.18m 4.06m 4.10m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 3 Men 100 Metre Para ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Georgallis, Christian 19 Hills Distri 15.63 -1.0 2 Love, Jackson 14 Manly Warrin 15.76 -1.0
Photofinish Image

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 2 Women 100 Metre Para ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Symonds, Karlee 18 Athletics Wo 15.79 -2.0 2 Colley, Tamsin 18 Hills Distri 16.00 -2.0 3 Joseph, Kailyn 18 Cherrybrook 16.55 -2.0 4 Kely, Sara 19 Cherrybrook 16.90 -2.0 5 Eves, Alexandria 31 Dubbo Athlet 17.53 -2.0 6 Neuenkirchen, Kim 53 Cherrybrook 25.10 -2.0 -- Warton, Sybella 13 U.T.S. North DNS -2.0 -- Colwell, Charlize 13 Athletics Wo DNS -2.0
Photofinish Image

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 10 Men 400 Metre Para ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Georgallis, Christian 19 Hills Distri 1:15.64 -- Engesser, Matthew 13 Hills Distri DNS
Photofinish Image

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Entry List Event 12 Women 400 Metre Para =============================================================================== Saturday 21-Nov-20 - 3:20 PM Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Colley, Tamsin 18 Hills Distri 2 Neuenkirchen, Kim 53 Cherrybrook

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 12 Men 400 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Bell, Keegan 19 U.T.S. North 47.49 2 Atkinson, Joshua 17 Hills Distri 47.68 3 Webb, Liam 21 Manly Warrin 48.18 4 Goschnik, Andrew 18 St. George D 48.95 5 Mackenzie-Wood, Tom 20 Sydney University 49.57 6 Hoyer, Brendan 26 Bankstown Sp 49.58 7 Glascott, Thomas 20 U.T.S. North 49.81 Section 2 1 Panozzo, Dominic 17 U.T.S. North 49.10 2 Jeffery, Aaron 22 U.T.S. North 50.72 3 Hall, Eli 21 University of Nsw 50.88 4 Wood, Lachlan 15 The Kings 51.16 5 Dowling, Ryan 41 U.T.S. North 52.24 6 Brown, Justin 24 Manly Warrin 52.68 -- Pintaric, Oscar 19 U.T.S. North DNS Section 3 1 Gordon, Liam 14 Illawong Rev 49.52 2 Fittler, Emerson 16 Armidale 50.42 3 Baker, Jack 16 Ryde Athleti 51.95 4 Balic, Ivan 14 Asics Wests 51.98 5 Fairweather, Caleb 19 Asics Wests 52.15 6 Mould, David 21 University of Nsw 54.26 -- Holland, Jai 16 Bankstown Sp DNS Section 4 1 Dennis, Joseph 17 U.T.S. North 51.32 2 Samsa, Daniel 24 Bankstown Sp 53.17 3 Nguyen, David 17 Trinity Athl 53.28 4 Dewar, Corey 15 Cherrybrook 54.32 5 Williams, Joel 18 Asics Wests 54.59 6 Vukovic, Evan 14 Asics Wests 54.94 7 Davidson, Ollie 16 Sydney University 55.45 Section 5 1 Comer, Thomas 15 Asics Wests 51.66 2 Rosette, Jarvis 14 Illawong Rev 53.80 3 Jones, Ryan 19 Cherrybrook 54.14 4 Parker, Edward 18 Hills Distri 55.15 5 Dewar, Lachlan 15 Cherrybrook 55.50 6 Mah, Leonard 23 University of Nsw 55.70 7 Patterson, Robert 18 Sydney University 56.83 Section 6 1 Hughes, Darren 57 Mounties Ath 57.94 2 Polson, James 37 Sydney University 59.62 3 Albino, Wol 12 Hornsby Dist 59.70 4 Williams, Adrian 53 Sutherland D 59.81 5 Richardson, Jack 12 Randwick Bot 59.85 6 Duong, Lucas 12 Asics Wests 1:00.88 Section 7 1 Bird, Lachlan 26 Sydney University 51.34 2 Duncan, Thomas 13 Nowra Athlet 59.74 3 Wiesenhaan, Jensen 14 Asics Wests 1:02.12 4 Rajesh, Shiva 11 Hornsby Dist 1:09.12 5 giesler, rob 61 Nepean Distr 1:14.79 6 Cooper, Wayne 63 Athletics East 1:29.51 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Bell, Keegan 19 U.T.S. North 47.49 1 2 Atkinson, Joshua 17 Hills Distri 47.68 1 3 Webb, Liam 21 Manly Warrin 48.18 1 4 Goschnik, Andrew 18 St. George D 48.95 1 5 Panozzo, Dominic 17 U.T.S. North 49.10 2 6 Gordon, Liam 14 Illawong Rev 49.52 3 7 Mackenzie-Wood, Tom 20 Sydney University 49.57 1 8 Hoyer, Brendan 26 Bankstown Sp 49.58 1 9 Glascott, Thomas 20 U.T.S. North 49.81 1 10 Fittler, Emerson 16 Armidale 50.42 3 11 Jeffery, Aaron 22 U.T.S. North 50.72 2 12 Hall, Eli 21 University of Nsw 50.88 2 13 Wood, Lachlan 15 The Kings 51.16 2 14 Dennis, Joseph 17 U.T.S. North 51.32 4 15 Bird, Lachlan 26 Sydney University 51.34 7 16 Comer, Thomas 15 Asics Wests 51.66 5 17 Baker, Jack 16 Ryde Athleti 51.95 3 18 Balic, Ivan 14 Asics Wests 51.98 3 19 Fairweather, Caleb 19 Asics Wests 52.15 3 20 Dowling, Ryan 41 U.T.S. North 52.24 2 21 Brown, Justin 24 Manly Warrin 52.68 2 22 Samsa, Daniel 24 Bankstown Sp 53.17 4 23 Nguyen, David 17 Trinity Athl 53.28 4 24 Rosette, Jarvis 14 Illawong Rev 53.80 5 25 Jones, Ryan 19 Cherrybrook 54.14 5 26 Mould, David 21 University of Nsw 54.26 3 27 Dewar, Corey 15 Cherrybrook 54.32 4 28 Williams, Joel 18 Asics Wests 54.59 4 29 Vukovic, Evan 14 Asics Wests 54.94 4 30 Parker, Edward 18 Hills Distri 55.15 5 31 Davidson, Ollie 16 Sydney University 55.45 4 32 Dewar, Lachlan 15 Cherrybrook 55.50 5 33 Mah, Leonard 23 University of Nsw 55.70 5 34 Patterson, Robert 18 Sydney University 56.83 5 35 Hughes, Darren 57 Mounties Ath 57.94 6 36 Polson, James 37 Sydney University 59.62 6 37 Albino, Wol 12 Hornsby Dist 59.70 6 38 Duncan, Thomas 13 Nowra Athlet 59.74 7 39 Williams, Adrian 53 Sutherland D 59.81 6 40 Richardson, Jack 12 Randwick Bot 59.85 6 41 Duong, Lucas 12 Asics Wests 1:00.88 6 42 Wiesenhaan, Jensen 14 Asics Wests 1:02.12 7 43 Rajesh, Shiva 11 Hornsby Dist 1:09.12 7 44 giesler, rob 61 Nepean Distr 1:14.79 7 45 Cooper, Wayne 63 Athletics East 1:29.51 7 -- Holland, Jai 16 Bankstown Sp DNS 3 -- Pintaric, Oscar 19 U.T.S. North DNS 2
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

Image for H7

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 11 Women 400 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Rubie, Anneliese 28 Sydney University 52.62 2 Thornton, Jessica 22 Illawong Rev 53.96 3 Cowie, Genevieve 25 Sydney University 54.13 4 Guthrie, Jasmin 17 U.T.S. North 55.21 5 Guthrie, Sally 18 Sydney University 56.52 6 Worrell, Ruby 14 Ryde Athleti 56.82 7 Fountas, Natasha 25 Illawong Rev 59.20 Section 2 1 Betham, Damita 14 Campbelltown 57.50 2 Oakley, Bridget 31 U.T.S. North 57.53 3 Pedder, Amy 30 Tasmania Athletics 58.33 4 Luxford, Sarah 21 Asics Wests 59.61 5 Boothroyd, Ivy 13 Sutherland D 1:01.47 -- Craker, Rowena 20 U.T.S. North DNS -- Buchanan, Tayissa 14 Athletics Wo DNS Section 3 1 McGOON, Destiny 15 Westfields 59.04 2 Alexander, Lucy 15 Sutherland D 1:00.77 3 Powell, Madeleine 29 U.T.S. North 1:01.02 4 Briffa, Renee 45 U.T.S. North 1:01.32 5 Tougher, Rachel 17 Illawong Rev 1:01.36 6 Blume, Melissa 15 Mingara Athl 1:03.53 -- Munro, Georgia 17 Macquarie Hunter DNS Section 4 1 Bond, Samara 13 U.T.S. North 59.03 2 McEvoy, Polly 14 Sutherland D 1:00.98 3 Wheadon, Emma 15 Asics Wests 1:01.48 4 Schultz, Hayley 14 Hills Distri 1:01.89 5 Page, Lana 15 Hills Distri 1:02.86 6 Blackwell, Jessie 13 Mingara Athl 1:02.90 7 King, Sarah 14 Port Macquar 1:03.80 8 Albino, Rakeli 18 Hornsby Dist 1:09.33 Section 5 1 Greatrex, Charlotte 15 U.T.S. North 1:02.42 2 Quee, Annissa 13 Hills Distri 1:03.32 3 Kachel, Bella 14 Hornsby Dist 1:06.10 4 Charles, Chanel 11 Sydney Athle 1:08.83 5 Matar, Lisa 14 Bankstown Sp 1:09.17 -- James, Sarah 27 Sutherland D DNS -- Delfs, Mathilda 12 Sutherland D DNS Section 6 1 Lowe, Jasmine 15 Epping Distr 1:05.96 2 Kelly, Ashlyn 11 Hills Distri 1:07.85 3 Mikan, Catherine 12 U.T.S. North 1:08.79 4 Cooley, Juliette 11 Ryde Athleti 1:09.23 5 Matar, Lea 11 Bankstown Sp 1:09.53 Section 7 1 Koster, Ella 17 U.T.S. North 1:02.22 2 Marchant, Pyper 13 Hills Distri 1:07.53 3 Sawle, Teleah - stevie m 14 Bankstown Sp 1:12.34 4 Lovell - T/F36, Mali 16 U.T.S. North 1:14.55 5 McDowell, Linda 63 Manly Warrin 1:25.01 -- Robson, Mia 11 Nepean Distr DNS ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Rubie, Anneliese 28 Sydney University 52.62 1 2 Thornton, Jessica 22 Illawong Rev 53.96 1 3 Cowie, Genevieve 25 Sydney University 54.13 1 4 Guthrie, Jasmin 17 U.T.S. North 55.21 1 5 Guthrie, Sally 18 Sydney University 56.52 1 6 Worrell, Ruby 14 Ryde Athleti 56.82 1 7 Betham, Damita 14 Campbelltown 57.50 2 8 Oakley, Bridget 31 U.T.S. North 57.53 2 9 Pedder, Amy 30 Tasmania Athletics 58.33 2 10 Bond, Samara 13 U.T.S. North 59.03 4 11 McGOON, Destiny 15 Westfields 59.04 3 12 Fountas, Natasha 25 Illawong Rev 59.20 1 13 Luxford, Sarah 21 Asics Wests 59.61 2 14 Alexander, Lucy 15 Sutherland D 1:00.77 3 15 McEvoy, Polly 14 Sutherland D 1:00.98 4 16 Powell, Madeleine 29 U.T.S. North 1:01.02 3 17 Briffa, Renee 45 U.T.S. North 1:01.32 3 18 Tougher, Rachel 17 Illawong Rev 1:01.36 3 19 Boothroyd, Ivy 13 Sutherland D 1:01.47 2 20 Wheadon, Emma 15 Asics Wests 1:01.48 4 21 Schultz, Hayley 14 Hills Distri 1:01.89 4 22 Koster, Ella 17 U.T.S. North 1:02.22 7 23 Greatrex, Charlotte 15 U.T.S. North 1:02.42 5 24 Page, Lana 15 Hills Distri 1:02.86 4 25 Blackwell, Jessie 13 Mingara Athl 1:02.90 4 26 Quee, Annissa 13 Hills Distri 1:03.32 5 27 Blume, Melissa 15 Mingara Athl 1:03.53 3 28 King, Sarah 14 Port Macquar 1:03.80 4 29 Lowe, Jasmine 15 Epping Distr 1:05.96 6 30 Kachel, Bella 14 Hornsby Dist 1:06.10 5 31 Marchant, Pyper 13 Hills Distri 1:07.53 7 32 Kelly, Ashlyn 11 Hills Distri 1:07.85 6 33 Mikan, Catherine 12 U.T.S. North 1:08.79 6 34 Charles, Chanel 11 Sydney Athle 1:08.83 5 35 Matar, Lisa 14 Bankstown Sp 1:09.17 5 36 Cooley, Juliette 11 Ryde Athleti 1:09.23 6 37 Albino, Rakeli 18 Hornsby Dist 1:09.33 4 38 Matar, Lea 11 Bankstown Sp 1:09.53 6 39 Sawle, Teleah - stevie m 14 Bankstown Sp 1:12.34 7 40 Lovell - T/F36, Mali 16 U.T.S. North 1:14.55 7 41 McDowell, Linda 63 Manly Warrin 1:25.01 7 -- Robson, Mia 11 Nepean Distr DNS 7 -- Buchanan, Tayissa 14 Athletics Wo DNS 2 -- Munro, Georgia 17 Macquarie Hunter DNS 3 -- Craker, Rowena 20 U.T.S. North DNS 2 -- James, Sarah 27 Sutherland D DNS 5 -- Delfs, Mathilda 12 Sutherland D DNS 5
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

Image for H7

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 7 Men 800 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Jeffreson, Charlie 16 The Kings 1:49.81 2 Raper, Lachlan 21 Sydney University 1:49.92 3 Cohen, Mason 24 U.T.S. North 1:51.34 4 John, Taylor 23 U.T.S. North 1:51.69 5 Quinn, Benjamin 23 University of Nsw 1:52.26 6 Vlatko, Anthony 19 Randwick Bot 1:53.85 7 Thomson, Ben 23 U.T.S. North 1:55.29 8 Baulch, Josh 19 Illawarra Bl 2:00.50 -- van Ratingen, Luke 19 U.T.S. North DNF Section 2 1 Furminger, Corey 24 U.T.S. North 1:54.22 2 Gill, Cameron 18 Illawong Rev 1:54.82 3 Stanmore, Nathan 15 Balmain Athl 1:55.04 4 Rodgers, Nicolas 15 Randwick Bot 1:55.50 5 King, Michael 15 Trinity Athl 1:56.38 6 Pursey, Oscar 21 Sydney University 1:57.67 7 Jones, Benjamin 16 Trinity Athl 1:58.27 8 Laurendet, Rohan 24 Illawong Rev 2:01.86 9 Normoyle, Charles 16 Randwick Bot 2:04.53 Section 3 1 Thomas, Ben 16 Randwick Bot 2:00.98 2 Halls, Brett 42 Sydney University 2:01.07 3 Pliatsikas, Zachary 15 Trinity Athl 2:02.48 4 Peck, Owen 17 Trinity Athl 2:03.16 5 Joyce, Matthew 31 Cherrybrook 2:03.18 6 Sã¶derlund, Zeth 23 U.T.S. North 2:04.23 7 Neate, Oliver 14 Randwick Bot 2:05.42 8 Holland, Jai 16 Bankstown Sp 2:06.04 9 Nicholls, Lachlan 17 Blue Mountai 2:12.77 Section 4 1 McGrath, Dominic 16 Randwick Bot 2:05.38 2 Tyrrell, Zachary 15 Randwick Bot 2:05.98 3 Kitching, Jade 14 Coffs Harbou 2:07.16 4 McEvoy, Kalan 17 U.T.S. North 2:08.11 5 Haydon, Will 13 Bankstown Sp 2:09.38 6 Oconnell, Josh 13 Trinity Athl 2:10.63 7 Fotias, Yianni 17 Hornsby Dist 2:11.49 8 Boomkamp, Maximilian 16 Hornsby Dist 2:12.68 9 Galvin, Tom 23 Sydney University 2:13.60 Section 5 1 Dewar, Corey 15 Cherrybrook 2:08.49 2 Dewar, Lachlan 15 Cherrybrook 2:10.20 3 Smith, Oliver 14 Ryde Athleti 2:12.73 4 Walker, Oliver 16 Trinity Athl 2:15.03 5 Martin, Oscar 16 Trinity Athl 2:15.55 6 Towill, Noah 13 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:16.27 7 Wiesenhaan, Jensen 14 Asics Wests 2:20.09 8 Duncan, Thomas 13 Nowra Athlet 2:21.03 9 McLachlan, Matthew 12 Trinity Athl 2:21.96 Section 6 1 Etteridge, Jerome 19 Illawong Rev 2:16.52 2 Brown, Bronsen 13 Sydney Athle 2:23.41 3 Westwood, Matthew 14 Camden Athle 2:31.66 4 Bloem, Cameron 11 Hills Distri 2:32.01 5 Howard, Akira 11 RunCrew 2:33.04 6 Woods, Luke 12 Hornsby Dist 2:40.80 -- Westwood, Benjamin 11 Westfields DNF ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Jeffreson, Charlie 16 The Kings 1:49.81 1 2 Raper, Lachlan 21 Sydney University 1:49.92 1 3 Cohen, Mason 24 U.T.S. North 1:51.34 1 4 John, Taylor 23 U.T.S. North 1:51.69 1 5 Quinn, Benjamin 23 University of Nsw 1:52.26 1 6 Vlatko, Anthony 19 Randwick Bot 1:53.85 1 7 Furminger, Corey 24 U.T.S. North 1:54.22 2 8 Gill, Cameron 18 Illawong Rev 1:54.82 2 9 Stanmore, Nathan 15 Balmain Athl 1:55.04 2 10 Thomson, Ben 23 U.T.S. North 1:55.29 1 11 Rodgers, Nicolas 15 Randwick Bot 1:55.50 2 12 King, Michael 15 Trinity Athl 1:56.38 2 13 Pursey, Oscar 21 Sydney University 1:57.67 2 14 Jones, Benjamin 16 Trinity Athl 1:58.27 2 15 Baulch, Josh 19 Illawarra Bl 2:00.50 1 16 Thomas, Ben 16 Randwick Bot 2:00.98 3 17 Halls, Brett 42 Sydney University 2:01.07 3 18 Laurendet, Rohan 24 Illawong Rev 2:01.86 2 19 Pliatsikas, Zachary 15 Trinity Athl 2:02.48 3 20 Peck, Owen 17 Trinity Athl 2:03.16 3 21 Joyce, Matthew 31 Cherrybrook 2:03.18 3 22 Sã¶derlund, Zeth 23 U.T.S. North 2:04.23 3 23 Normoyle, Charles 16 Randwick Bot 2:04.53 2 24 McGrath, Dominic 16 Randwick Bot 2:05.38 4 25 Neate, Oliver 14 Randwick Bot 2:05.42 3 26 Tyrrell, Zachary 15 Randwick Bot 2:05.98 4 27 Holland, Jai 16 Bankstown Sp 2:06.04 3 28 Kitching, Jade 14 Coffs Harbou 2:07.16 4 29 McEvoy, Kalan 17 U.T.S. North 2:08.11 4 30 Dewar, Corey 15 Cherrybrook 2:08.49 5 31 Haydon, Will 13 Bankstown Sp 2:09.38 4 32 Dewar, Lachlan 15 Cherrybrook 2:10.20 5 33 Oconnell, Josh 13 Trinity Athl 2:10.63 4 34 Fotias, Yianni 17 Hornsby Dist 2:11.49 4 35 Boomkamp, Maximilian 16 Hornsby Dist 2:12.68 4 36 Smith, Oliver 14 Ryde Athleti 2:12.73 5 37 Nicholls, Lachlan 17 Blue Mountai 2:12.77 3 38 Galvin, Tom 23 Sydney University 2:13.60 4 39 Walker, Oliver 16 Trinity Athl 2:15.03 5 40 Martin, Oscar 16 Trinity Athl 2:15.55 5 41 Towill, Noah 13 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:16.27 5 42 Etteridge, Jerome 19 Illawong Rev 2:16.52 6 43 Wiesenhaan, Jensen 14 Asics Wests 2:20.09 5 44 Duncan, Thomas 13 Nowra Athlet 2:21.03 5 45 McLachlan, Matthew 12 Trinity Athl 2:21.96 5 46 Brown, Bronsen 13 Sydney Athle 2:23.41 6 47 Westwood, Matthew 14 Camden Athle 2:31.66 6 48 Bloem, Cameron 11 Hills Distri 2:32.01 6 49 Howard, Akira 11 RunCrew 2:33.04 6 50 Woods, Luke 12 Hornsby Dist 2:40.80 6 -- Westwood, Benjamin 11 Westfields DNF 6 -- van Ratingen, Luke 19 U.T.S. North DNF 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 8 Women 800 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Carli, Sarah 26 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:06.88 2 Hancock-Cameron, Jaylah 18 Bankstown Sp 2:06.98 3 Monk, Montana 16 Newcastle Runners 2:07.61 4 Roff, Lora 31 Randwick Bot 2:07.74 5 Bennett, Amy 21 Sutherland D 2:11.20 6 Kitching, Hayley 16 Coffs Harbou 2:11.68 7 Buchanan, Tayissa 14 Athletics Wo 2:11.82 8 Halmy, Bethany 25 Manly Warrin 2:14.29 9 Alexander, Lucy 15 Sutherland D 2:16.77 Section 2 1 Boothroyd, Ivy 13 Sutherland D 2:09.80 2 Toohey, Mia 15 Sutherland D 2:10.19 3 Rand, Ada 15 St. George D 2:11.74 4 Cooper, Fleur 13 Mosman 2:11.92 5 Halliday, Amber 13 Asics Wests 2:16.08 6 Holland, Baylee 17 Bankstown Sp 2:18.71 7 Pomery, Grace 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:18.85 8 Cook, Kristen 16 Asics Wests 2:20.41 9 Delfs, Mathilda 12 Sutherland D 2:22.47 10 Poole, Bronwyn 26 Trinity Athl 2:23.00 Section 3 1 Murray, Cheyenne 12 Bankstown Sp 2:17.68 2 Magnussen, Annabel 17 Hornsby Dist 2:20.72 3 Odowd, Charlotte 12 U.T.S. North 2:23.07 4 Toohey, Keira 11 Sutherland D 2:25.55 5 Tay, Poppy 16 Bankstown Sp 2:28.68 6 McKenzie, Marley 14 Hills Distri 2:29.09 7 King, Sarah 14 Port Macquar 2:35.71 8 Tilt, Lily 16 Hills Distri 2:40.47 9 Hills, Taylor 11 Hills Distri 2:43.53 Section 4 1 Schultz, Sophie 13 Hills Distri 2:18.47 2 Colusso, Ella 13 Bankstown Sp 2:24.53 3 Fisher, Isabella 13 Cherrybrook 2:25.27 4 Clayton, Charlotte 13 Hornsby Dist 2:37.66 5 Colosi, Sienna 11 Balmain Athl 2:43.24 6 Khiroya, Jasmine 15 Cherrybrook 2:43.65 7 Cooper, Bella 14 Sutherland D 2:43.84 8 Eyears, Sarah 33 Bankstown Sp 2:45.56 9 Keehn, Bianca 37 Nepean Distr 3:19.66 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Carli, Sarah 26 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:06.88 1 2 Hancock-Cameron, Jaylah 18 Bankstown Sp 2:06.98 1 3 Monk, Montana 16 Newcastle Runners 2:07.61 1 4 Roff, Lora 31 Randwick Bot 2:07.74 1 5 Boothroyd, Ivy 13 Sutherland D 2:09.80 2 6 Toohey, Mia 15 Sutherland D 2:10.19 2 7 Bennett, Amy 21 Sutherland D 2:11.20 1 8 Kitching, Hayley 16 Coffs Harbou 2:11.68 1 9 Rand, Ada 15 St. George D 2:11.74 2 10 Buchanan, Tayissa 14 Athletics Wo 2:11.82 1 11 Cooper, Fleur 13 Mosman 2:11.92 2 12 Halmy, Bethany 25 Manly Warrin 2:14.29 1 13 Halliday, Amber 13 Asics Wests 2:16.08 2 14 Alexander, Lucy 15 Sutherland D 2:16.77 1 15 Murray, Cheyenne 12 Bankstown Sp 2:17.68 3 16 Schultz, Sophie 13 Hills Distri 2:18.47 4 17 Holland, Baylee 17 Bankstown Sp 2:18.71 2 18 Pomery, Grace 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:18.85 2 19 Cook, Kristen 16 Asics Wests 2:20.41 2 20 Magnussen, Annabel 17 Hornsby Dist 2:20.72 3 21 Delfs, Mathilda 12 Sutherland D 2:22.47 2 22 Poole, Bronwyn 26 Trinity Athl 2:23.00 2 23 Odowd, Charlotte 12 U.T.S. North 2:23.07 3 24 Colusso, Ella 13 Bankstown Sp 2:24.53 4 25 Fisher, Isabella 13 Cherrybrook 2:25.27 4 26 Toohey, Keira 11 Sutherland D 2:25.55 3 27 Tay, Poppy 16 Bankstown Sp 2:28.68 3 28 McKenzie, Marley 14 Hills Distri 2:29.09 3 29 King, Sarah 14 Port Macquar 2:35.71 3 30 Clayton, Charlotte 13 Hornsby Dist 2:37.66 4 31 Tilt, Lily 16 Hills Distri 2:40.47 3 32 Colosi, Sienna 11 Balmain Athl 2:43.24 4 33 Hills, Taylor 11 Hills Distri 2:43.53 3 34 Khiroya, Jasmine 15 Cherrybrook 2:43.65 4 35 Cooper, Bella 14 Sutherland D 2:43.84 4 36 Eyears, Sarah 33 Bankstown Sp 2:45.56 4 37 Keehn, Bianca 37 Nepean Distr 3:19.66 4

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 5 Men 100 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: NWI 1 Ius, Christopher 20 U.T.S. North 10.73 2 Holdsworth, Zach 23 Illawong Rev 10.78 3 Roberts, Will 21 Asics Wests 11.00 4 Fullerton, Harry 22 Sydney University 11.04 5 Hanna, Michael 20 Illawong Rev 11.07 6 Whitehead, Hugo 21 U.T.S. North 11.09 7 Rathore, Shakti 27 Sydney University 11.15 8 Bond, Connor 17 U.T.S. North 11.27 -- Hough, Nick 27 Sydney University DNS Section 2 Wind: -2.5 1 Mackenzie-Wood, Tom 20 Sydney University 11.19 2 Zhao, Pengfei 15 Hills Distri 11.35 2 Atkinson, Joshua 17 Hills Distri 11.35 4 Sharwood, Isaac 19 U.T.S. North 11.39 5 Mandera, Max 17 Knox Grammar School 11.46 6 Kabba, Rashid 15 Westfields 11.49 6 Vuong, Kenneth 30 Asics Wests 11.49 8 Webb, Liam 21 Manly Warrin 11.52 9 Patterson, Robert 18 Sydney University 11.70 Section 3 Wind: -1.8 1 Goschnik, Luke 19 St. George D 11.23 2 Goschnik, Andrew 18 St. George D 11.25 3 Hall, Eli 21 University of Nsw 11.28 4 Comer, Thomas 15 Asics Wests 11.45 5 McMahon, Ashley 45 U.T.S. North 11.56 6 Wong, Scott 17 U.T.S. North 11.60 7 Kirk, Koray 21 U.T.S. North 11.61 8 Cai, Desmond 21 University of Nsw 11.67 9 Mah, Leonard 23 University of Nsw 11.79 Section 4 Wind: -0.5 1 Pitts, Thomas 20 U.T.S. North 11.28 2 Fittler, Emerson 16 Armidale 11.39 3 Dennis, Joseph 17 U.T.S. North 11.42 4 Ho, Jason 17 U.T.S. North 11.43 5 Li, Christopher 22 University of Nsw 11.57 6 Noyeaux, Sean 20 St. George D 11.64 7 Jones, Lachlan 15 Douglas Park 11.78 8 Vrachnas, Timothy 27 South Sydney 11.80 9 D’arcy, Jack 23 Campbelltown 11.83 Section 5 Wind: +0.0 1 Jones, Aidan 15 U.T.S. North 11.45 2 Taylor, Jacob 14 Hills Distri 11.57 3 Hall, Dylan 13 Knox Grammar School 11.61 4 Vasquez, Marco 27 Sydney University 11.66 4 Roberts-Lintmeijer, Kean 15 Asics Wests 11.66 6 Brown, Calem 15 Illawarra Bl 11.73 7 Meredith, Jake 15 Camden Athle 11.78 8 Cullen, Robbie 16 Cherrybrook 11.91 9 Banovich, Cameron 15 Westfields 11.92 Section 6 Wind: -1.2 1 Nguyen, David 17 Trinity Athl 11.74 2 Vukovic, Evan 14 Asics Wests 11.84 3 Jones, Brandan 26 Illawong Rev 11.87 4 Balic, Ivan 14 Asics Wests 11.91 5 Qiu, Ben 27 Sydney University 11.99 6 Samsa, Daniel 24 Bankstown Sp 12.06 7 Rosette, Jarvis 14 Illawong Rev 12.23 8 Pasfield, Blake 14 The Kings 12.25 9 Bassily, Jonathan 14 Trinity Athl 12.72 Section 7 Wind: -0.6 1 Panozzo, Dominic 17 U.T.S. North 11.51 2 Saldana, Fernando 23 Sydney University 11.89 3 Tsai, Fu 16 Randwick Bot 11.91 4 Campbell, Lucas 14 Athletics Wo 12.13 5 Jones, Ryan 19 Cherrybrook 12.17 6 Saadi, Muhammadjawad 23 St. George D 12.35 7 Ma, Kevin 14 Trinity Athl 12.48 8 Hughes, Darren 57 Mounties Ath 12.59 9 Turner, David 44 U.T.S. North 12.88 10 Konstantinoff, Maximus 13 Nepean Distr 13.02 Section 8 Wind: +0.0 1 Watson, Joshua 17 Balmain Athl 11.99 2 Palabrica, Noel 27 Bankstown Sp 12.34 3 Catzel, Ryan 45 Balmain Athl 12.65 4 Miljak, Lucas 13 St. George D 12.67 5 Albino, Wol 12 Hornsby Dist 12.68 6 chiarella, sebastian 14 Manly Warrin 12.70 7 Martin, Christopher 45 Mounties Ath 12.84 8 Elliott, Hamish 12 St Ignatius 13.10 9 Murphy, Indiana 14 Trinity Athl 13.13 Section 9 Wind: -1.2 1 Goetz, Alex 13 Westfields 12.96 2 Hennessey, Xavier 13 Cherrybrook 13.11 3 Lee, Andy 44 Mounties Ath 13.73 4 Shearsby, David 64 Manly Warrin 13.74 5 Macri, Hugo 11 St. George D 14.19 6 Scodellaro, Thomas 11 Manly Warrin 14.45 7 giesler, rob 61 Nepean Distr 14.46 8 Kratochvil, Karel 63 Athletics East 14.62 -- McGrath, Tim 58 U.T.S. North DNF Section 10 Wind: -0.7 1 McEwan, Clinton 29 U.T.S. North 12.11 2 Duong, Lucas 12 Asics Wests 13.81 3 Best, Koben 11 Westfields 13.82 4 Polson, James 37 Sydney University 13.98 5 Rajesh, Shiva 11 Hornsby Dist 14.43 6 Holmes, Sam 12 U.T.S. North 14.59 7 McMahon, Zion 11 U.T.S. North 15.99 =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Ius, Christopher 20 U.T.S. North 10.73 NWI 1 2 Holdsworth, Zach 23 Illawong Rev 10.78 NWI 1 3 Roberts, Will 21 Asics Wests 11.00 NWI 1 4 Fullerton, Harry 22 Sydney University 11.04 NWI 1 5 Hanna, Michael 20 Illawong Rev 11.07 NWI 1 6 Whitehead, Hugo 21 U.T.S. North 11.09 NWI 1 7 Rathore, Shakti 27 Sydney University 11.15 NWI 1 8 Mackenzie-Wood, Tom 20 Sydney University 11.19 -2.5 2 9 Goschnik, Luke 19 St. George D 11.23 -1.8 3 10 Goschnik, Andrew 18 St. George D 11.25 -1.8 3 11 Bond, Connor 17 U.T.S. North 11.27 NWI 1 12 Hall, Eli 21 University of Nsw 11.28 -1.8 3 12 Pitts, Thomas 20 U.T.S. North 11.28 -0.5 4 14 Atkinson, Joshua 17 Hills Distri 11.35 -2.5 2 14 Zhao, Pengfei 15 Hills Distri 11.35 -2.5 2 16 Sharwood, Isaac 19 U.T.S. North 11.39 -2.5 2 16 Fittler, Emerson 16 Armidale 11.39 -0.5 4 18 Dennis, Joseph 17 U.T.S. North 11.42 -0.5 4 19 Ho, Jason 17 U.T.S. North 11.43 -0.5 4 20 Jones, Aidan 15 U.T.S. North 11.45 +0.0 5 20 Comer, Thomas 15 Asics Wests 11.45 -1.8 3 22 Mandera, Max 17 Knox Grammar School 11.46 -2.5 2 23 Kabba, Rashid 15 Westfields 11.49 -2.5 2 23 Vuong, Kenneth 30 Asics Wests 11.49 -2.5 2 25 Panozzo, Dominic 17 U.T.S. North 11.51 -0.6 7 26 Webb, Liam 21 Manly Warrin 11.52 -2.5 2 27 McMahon, Ashley 45 U.T.S. North 11.56 -1.8 3 28 Li, Christopher 22 University of Nsw 11.57 -0.5 4 28 Taylor, Jacob 14 Hills Distri 11.57 +0.0 5 30 Wong, Scott 17 U.T.S. North 11.60 -1.8 3 31 Kirk, Koray 21 U.T.S. North 11.61 -1.8 3 31 Hall, Dylan 13 Knox Grammar School 11.61 +0.0 5 33 Noyeaux, Sean 20 St. George D 11.64 -0.5 4 34 Roberts-Lintmeijer, Kean 15 Asics Wests 11.66 +0.0 5 34 Vasquez, Marco 27 Sydney University 11.66 +0.0 5 36 Cai, Desmond 21 University of Nsw 11.67 -1.8 3 37 Patterson, Robert 18 Sydney University 11.70 -2.5 2 38 Brown, Calem 15 Illawarra Bl 11.73 +0.0 5 39 Nguyen, David 17 Trinity Athl 11.74 -1.2 6 40 Meredith, Jake 15 Camden Athle 11.78 +0.0 5 40 Jones, Lachlan 15 Douglas Park 11.78 -0.5 4 42 Mah, Leonard 23 University of Nsw 11.79 -1.8 3 43 Vrachnas, Timothy 27 South Sydney 11.80 -0.5 4 44 D’arcy, Jack 23 Campbelltown 11.83 -0.5 4 45 Vukovic, Evan 14 Asics Wests 11.84 -1.2 6 46 Jones, Brandan 26 Illawong Rev 11.87 -1.2 6 47 Saldana, Fernando 23 Sydney University 11.89 -0.6 7 48 Tsai, Fu 16 Randwick Bot 11.91 -0.6 7 48 Balic, Ivan 14 Asics Wests 11.91 -1.2 6 48 Cullen, Robbie 16 Cherrybrook 11.91 +0.0 5 51 Banovich, Cameron 15 Westfields 11.92 +0.0 5 52 Watson, Joshua 17 Balmain Athl 11.99 +0.0 8 52 Qiu, Ben 27 Sydney University 11.99 -1.2 6 54 Samsa, Daniel 24 Bankstown Sp 12.06 -1.2 6 55 McEwan, Clinton 29 U.T.S. North 12.11 -0.7 10 56 Campbell, Lucas 14 Athletics Wo 12.13 -0.6 7 57 Jones, Ryan 19 Cherrybrook 12.17 -0.6 7 58 Rosette, Jarvis 14 Illawong Rev 12.23 -1.2 6 59 Pasfield, Blake 14 The Kings 12.25 -1.2 6 60 Palabrica, Noel 27 Bankstown Sp 12.34 +0.0 8 61 Saadi, Muhammadjawad 23 St. George D 12.35 -0.6 7 62 Ma, Kevin 14 Trinity Athl 12.48 -0.6 7 63 Hughes, Darren 57 Mounties Ath 12.59 -0.6 7 64 Catzel, Ryan 45 Balmain Athl 12.65 +0.0 8 65 Miljak, Lucas 13 St. George D 12.67 +0.0 8 66 Albino, Wol 12 Hornsby Dist 12.68 +0.0 8 67 chiarella, sebastian 14 Manly Warrin 12.70 +0.0 8 68 Bassily, Jonathan 14 Trinity Athl 12.72 -1.2 6 69 Martin, Christopher 45 Mounties Ath 12.84 +0.0 8 70 Turner, David 44 U.T.S. North 12.88 -0.6 7 71 Goetz, Alex 13 Westfields 12.96 -1.2 9 72 Konstantinoff, Maximus 13 Nepean Distr 13.02 -0.6 7 73 Elliott, Hamish 12 St Ignatius 13.10 +0.0 8 74 Hennessey, Xavier 13 Cherrybrook 13.11 -1.2 9 75 Murphy, Indiana 14 Trinity Athl 13.13 +0.0 8 76 Lee, Andy 44 Mounties Ath 13.73 -1.2 9 77 Shearsby, David 64 Manly Warrin 13.74 -1.2 9 78 Duong, Lucas 12 Asics Wests 13.81 -0.7 10 79 Best, Koben 11 Westfields 13.82 -0.7 10 80 Polson, James 37 Sydney University 13.98 -0.7 10 81 Macri, Hugo 11 St. George D 14.19 -1.2 9 82 Rajesh, Shiva 11 Hornsby Dist 14.43 -0.7 10 83 Scodellaro, Thomas 11 Manly Warrin 14.45 -1.2 9 84 giesler, rob 61 Nepean Distr 14.46 -1.2 9 85 Holmes, Sam 12 U.T.S. North 14.59 -0.7 10 86 Kratochvil, Karel 63 Athletics East 14.62 -1.2 9 87 McMahon, Zion 11 U.T.S. North 15.99 -0.7 10 -- McGrath, Tim 58 U.T.S. North DNF -1.2 9 -- Hough, Nick 27 Sydney University DNS NWI 1
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

Image for H7

Image for H8

Image for H9

Image for H10

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 4 Women 100 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: +0.0 1 Taddeo, Abbie 26 Illawong Rev 11.83 2 Stoilova, Aleksandra 15 Westfields 11.90 3 Stevens, Maisie 20 Unattached 11.95 4 Mciver, Carlie 21 Illawong Rev 12.05 5 Healey, Sarah 22 Sydney University 12.11 6 Cowie, Genevieve 25 Sydney University 12.15 7 Dale, Samantha 19 Cherrybrook 12.35 8 Kelaher, Morgan 17 U.T.S. North 12.52 9 Betham, Damita 14 Campbelltown 12.62 Section 2 Wind: -2.4 1 Munro, Georgia 17 Macquarie Hunter J12.45 2 Donofrio, Nicolette 18 U.T.S. North J12.45 3 Craker, Rowena 20 U.T.S. North 12.66 4 Takchi, Carla 23 U.T.S. North 12.79 5 windshuttle, Angelina 15 Bankstown Sp 12.83 6 Fioravanti, Kiara 27 Asics Wests 12.86 7 Maciver, Jessica 17 U.T.S. North 12.90 8 Cramer, Elysha 17 Manly Warrin 12.99 9 James, Sarah 27 Sutherland D 13.15 Section 3 Wind: +0.0 1 Bond, Sienna 15 U.T.S. North 12.65 2 Roets, Lara 15 Athletics East 12.87 3 Bond, Samara 13 U.T.S. North 12.94 4 Perry, Monique 46 U.T.S. North 12.97 5 McGOON, Destiny 15 Westfields 12.98 6 Halmy, Bethany 25 Manly Warrin 13.08 7 Patriarca, Cora 30 U.T.S. North 13.09 8 Latimer, Sophie 15 Camden Athle 13.22 9 Johnston-Mitrevska, Jade 19 St. George D 13.35 Section 4 Wind: +0.0 1 Walker, Isabellah 18 Sydney University 12.48 2 Nourdine, Clara 15 Trinity Athl 12.96 3 Greatrex, Charlotte 15 U.T.S. North 13.09 4 Staples, Elizabeth 18 Cherrybrook 13.18 5 Brimble, Nakeisha 16 Trinity Athl 13.23 6 Davis, Chloe 20 U.T.S. North 13.38 7 Quee, Annissa 13 Hills Distri 13.40 8 Webb, Tara 14 Cherrybrook 13.48 9 McEvoy, Polly 14 Sutherland D 13.55 10 burdett, mila 12 Trinity Athl 13.88 Section 5 Wind: -0.8 1 Millecamps, Eliette 12 Randwick Bot 13.60 2 Lowe, Jasmine 15 Epping Distr 13.68 3 mitchell, madison 13 Cherrybrook 13.81 4 Koot, Sarah-anne 13 Cherrybrook 13.86 5 Michael, Alyssa 11 Campbelltown 13.94 6 Case, Bianca 13 Hornsby Dist 14.01 7 Mikan, Catherine 12 U.T.S. North 14.13 8 Davis, Joanna 44 U.T.S. North 14.25 9 Cimino, Maria 49 U.T.S. North 14.86 Section 6 Wind: -2.3 1 Guthrie, Sally 18 Sydney University 12.79 2 Goetz, Molly 15 Sutherland D 14.69 3 Herring, Eden 11 Hornsby Dist 14.74 4 Kandel, Lilli 12 Campbelltown 14.93 5 Couper, Michaela 12 Hornsby Dist 15.06 6 Suttor, Robyn 61 Mounties Ath 15.69 7 Robson, Mia 11 Nepean Distr 15.70 8 McDowell, Linda 63 Manly Warrin 16.63 -- Kely, Anna 16 Cherrybrook DNS -- Kelaher, Bronwyn 55 U.T.S. North DNS =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Taddeo, Abbie 26 Illawong Rev 11.83 +0.0 1 2 Stoilova, Aleksandra 15 Westfields 11.90 +0.0 1 3 Stevens, Maisie 20 Unattached 11.95 +0.0 1 4 Mciver, Carlie 21 Illawong Rev 12.05 +0.0 1 5 Healey, Sarah 22 Sydney University 12.11 +0.0 1 6 Cowie, Genevieve 25 Sydney University 12.15 +0.0 1 7 Dale, Samantha 19 Cherrybrook 12.35 +0.0 1 8 Munro, Georgia 17 Macquarie Hunter J12.45 -2.4 2 9 Donofrio, Nicolette 18 U.T.S. North J12.45 -2.4 2 10 Walker, Isabellah 18 Sydney University 12.48 +0.0 4 11 Kelaher, Morgan 17 U.T.S. North 12.52 +0.0 1 12 Betham, Damita 14 Campbelltown 12.62 +0.0 1 13 Bond, Sienna 15 U.T.S. North 12.65 +0.0 3 14 Craker, Rowena 20 U.T.S. North 12.66 -2.4 2 15 Guthrie, Sally 18 Sydney University 12.79 -2.3 6 15 Takchi, Carla 23 U.T.S. North 12.79 -2.4 2 17 windshuttle, Angelina 15 Bankstown Sp 12.83 -2.4 2 18 Fioravanti, Kiara 27 Asics Wests 12.86 -2.4 2 19 Roets, Lara 15 Athletics East 12.87 +0.0 3 20 Maciver, Jessica 17 U.T.S. North 12.90 -2.4 2 21 Bond, Samara 13 U.T.S. North 12.94 +0.0 3 22 Nourdine, Clara 15 Trinity Athl 12.96 +0.0 4 23 Perry, Monique 46 U.T.S. North 12.97 +0.0 3 24 McGOON, Destiny 15 Westfields 12.98 +0.0 3 25 Cramer, Elysha 17 Manly Warrin 12.99 -2.4 2 26 Halmy, Bethany 25 Manly Warrin 13.08 +0.0 3 27 Greatrex, Charlotte 15 U.T.S. North 13.09 +0.0 4 27 Patriarca, Cora 30 U.T.S. North 13.09 +0.0 3 29 James, Sarah 27 Sutherland D 13.15 -2.4 2 30 Staples, Elizabeth 18 Cherrybrook 13.18 +0.0 4 31 Latimer, Sophie 15 Camden Athle 13.22 +0.0 3 32 Brimble, Nakeisha 16 Trinity Athl 13.23 +0.0 4 33 Johnston-Mitrevska, Jade 19 St. George D 13.35 +0.0 3 34 Davis, Chloe 20 U.T.S. North 13.38 +0.0 4 35 Quee, Annissa 13 Hills Distri 13.40 +0.0 4 36 Webb, Tara 14 Cherrybrook 13.48 +0.0 4 37 McEvoy, Polly 14 Sutherland D 13.55 +0.0 4 38 Millecamps, Eliette 12 Randwick Bot 13.60 -0.8 5 39 Lowe, Jasmine 15 Epping Distr 13.68 -0.8 5 40 mitchell, madison 13 Cherrybrook 13.81 -0.8 5 41 Koot, Sarah-anne 13 Cherrybrook 13.86 -0.8 5 42 burdett, mila 12 Trinity Athl 13.88 +0.0 4 43 Michael, Alyssa 11 Campbelltown 13.94 -0.8 5 44 Case, Bianca 13 Hornsby Dist 14.01 -0.8 5 45 Mikan, Catherine 12 U.T.S. North 14.13 -0.8 5 46 Davis, Joanna 44 U.T.S. North 14.25 -0.8 5 47 Goetz, Molly 15 Sutherland D 14.69 -2.3 6 48 Herring, Eden 11 Hornsby Dist 14.74 -2.3 6 49 Cimino, Maria 49 U.T.S. North 14.86 -0.8 5 50 Kandel, Lilli 12 Campbelltown 14.93 -2.3 6 51 Couper, Michaela 12 Hornsby Dist 15.06 -2.3 6 52 Suttor, Robyn 61 Mounties Ath 15.69 -2.3 6 53 Robson, Mia 11 Nepean Distr 15.70 -2.3 6 54 McDowell, Linda 63 Manly Warrin 16.63 -2.3 6 -- Kely, Anna 16 Cherrybrook DNS -2.3 6 -- Kelaher, Bronwyn 55 U.T.S. North DNS -2.3 6
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 19 Women 200 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -2.0 1 Barnard, Chantelle 15 Campbelltown 29.19 2 Greatrex, Charlotte 15 U.T.S. North 30.65 3 Bates, Eva 15 U.T.S. North 31.04 4 Koot, Sarah-anne 13 Cherrybrook 31.85 5 Barnett, Ellie 13 Balmain Athl 32.61 Section 2 Wind: +0.0 1 Todd, Piper 12 Bankstown Sp 32.56 2 mitchell, madison 13 Cherrybrook 33.90 3 Khiroya, Lani 12 Cherrybrook 35.11 4 Mitchell, Ava 12 Hornsby Dist 41.59 =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Barnard, Chantelle 15 Campbelltown 29.19 -2.0 1 2 Greatrex, Charlotte 15 U.T.S. North 30.65 -2.0 1 3 Bates, Eva 15 U.T.S. North 31.04 -2.0 1 4 Koot, Sarah-anne 13 Cherrybrook 31.85 -2.0 1 5 Todd, Piper 12 Bankstown Sp 32.56 +0.0 2 6 Barnett, Ellie 13 Balmain Athl 32.61 -2.0 1 7 mitchell, madison 13 Cherrybrook 33.90 +0.0 2 8 Khiroya, Lani 12 Cherrybrook 35.11 +0.0 2 9 Mitchell, Ava 12 Hornsby Dist 41.59 +0.0 2
Image for H1

Image for H2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 18 Men 200 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blair, Billy 13 Balmain Athl 27.35 +0.0 2 Shrestha, Neelesh 14 Girraween 28.84 +0.0 3 Pasfield, Blake 14 The Kings 28.90 +0.0 4 Campbell, Lucas 14 Athletics Wo 29.63 +0.0 5 Hunt, Matthew 14 U.T.S. North 30.54 +0.0 6 Brown, Bronsen 13 Sydney Athle 32.22 +0.0 7 Boccaletti, Marco 13 Cherrybrook 32.83 +0.0
Photofinish Image

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 15 Women 400 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Smith, Emily 16 U.T.S. North 1:00.20 2 Mate, Brodee 22 Kembla Joggers Inc. 1:01.26 3 Guthrie, Isabella 17 U.T.S. North 1:01.44 4 Douglas, Susie 19 University of Nsw 1:03.08 5 Seitaridis, Susie 23 Athletics Wo 1:03.26 6 Champoux, Megan 21 Sydney University 1:04.64 7 Byers, Monique 23 Illawarra Bl 1:06.80 8 Bell, Karina 15 Trinity Athl 1:11.27
Photofinish Image

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 14 Men 400 Metre Hurdles 84cm ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cullen, Robbie 16 Cherrybrook 1:01.23 -- Hunt, James 17 U.T.S. North DNS -- Panozzo, Dominic 17 U.T.S. North DNS
Photofinish Image

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2020 Sydney Uni Interclub + 3000m Championships - 21-Nov-20 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre Warm Up Event 13 Men 400 Metre Hurdles 91.4cm ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Collins, Bryce 24 University of Nsw 52.67 2 Crowe, Matt 23 U.T.S. North 53.08 3 Hunt, Thomas 19 U.T.S. North 54.63 4 Whelan, Fergus 21 Sydney University 1:07.15
Photofinish Image

My UTS Norths