All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 17 Men 10000 Metre B Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 King-smith, Declan 21 Delta Runnin 32:49.24 2 Stewart, Kobe 12 Bankstown Sp 33:08.94 3 Kennett, Dave 33 Delta Runnin 33:24.51 4 MacDonell, Ryan 28 Sydney University 33:30.67 5 Bowes, Sean 38 Randwick Bot 34:07.71 6 Peeters, Daniel 18 Campbelltown 34:08.75 7 Cass, Jesse 25 Nepean Distr 34:12.57 8 Phillips, Cooper 13 U.T.S. North 34:13.21 9 Walker, Nick 34 U.T.S. North 34:22.42 10 Sweeny, Peter 48 Athletics East 34:42.60 11 McPhee, Jack 24 Sydney Athle 34:44.52 12 simpson, damien 43 RunCrew 34:48.78 13 Baddeley, Karl 31 Athletics East 34:54.98 14 Brien, Keelan 15 Independent Athlete 35:34.92 15 Bulloch, Wayne 53 Bankstown Sp 36:06.68 16 McEwan, David 65 Hills Distri 39:36.00 17 Byrne, Peter 61 Hills Distri 41:28.97 18 Distefano, Michael 24 Sutherland D 41:50.65 19 Schwebel, Ron 69 Sydney Strid 44:05.81 20 Rose, Ian 62 Hills Distri 47:12.61 21 Cooper, Wayne 63 Athletics East 48:16.74 22 Davie, EJ 49 Sydney Strid 50:06.25 -- Bullock, Dominic 26 Rejoov Runners DNF -- Costello, David 40 Delta Runnin DNF -- Christian, Theo 16 Trinity Athl DNF -- Gregory, Mark 48 Athletics East DNF

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 16 Women 10000 Metre A Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Reid, Lauren 35 Delta Runnin 33:52.45 2 Ponton, Marnie 36 Bankstown Sp 34:40.16 3 Van Graan, Aynslee 24 RunCrew 35:41.28 4 Weber, Rosie 27 RunCrew 35:53.77 5 Simon, Laura 31 Newcastle Flyers 37:18.93 -- Blay, Karen 57 Kembla Joggers Inc. DNF -- Hall, Audrey 25 Sydney University DNF

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 18 Men 10000 Metre A Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Goddard, Edward (Ed) 23 U.T.S. North 28:45.84 2 Tall, Kieren 22 RunCrew 28:47.92 3 St Lawrence, Ben 39 RunCrew 28:50.80 4 Nipperess, James 30 Sydney University 29:24.04 5 Batt, Kevin 29 Sutherland D 29:27.87 6 Phillips, Joshua 21 Sydney Strid 29:42.50 7 Hudson, Matthew 35 RunCrew 29:47.89 8 Threlfall, Brady 33 Victoria Athletics 30:14.91 9 Spiessberger-Parker, Arr 24 Bankstown Sp 30:23.41 10 Reid, Archie 19 Tas Athletics 30:26.35 11 Wallis, Daniel 33 Act Athletics 30:27.45 12 Doherty, Charlie 21 U.T.S. North 30:36.67 13 Fryer, Drew 19 Randwick Bot 30:39.58 14 Peterson, Leo 29 U.T.S. North 30:50.96 15 cox, matthew 30 Bankstown Sp 30:55.44 16 Liddy, Ben 39 Sydney University 30:57.86 17 Gough, Myles 34 Kembla Joggers Inc. 31:00.99 18 Middleton, Tom 34 RunCrew 31:03.47 19 Wallace, Hamish 24 Bankstown Sp 31:05.87 20 Green, Jack 28 RunCrew 31:08.24 21 Ho, Matthew 36 Delta Runnin 31:35.65 22 Hopper, Sam 26 RunCrew 31:37.37 23 Fryer, Kurt 22 Randwick Bot 31:42.61 24 Cashman, Oliver 34 Delta Runnin 31:47.38 25 Francken, Daniel 23 Bankstown Sp 31:52.64 26 Maxwell, Jack 26 Delta Runnin 31:55.66 27 Toomey, Benjamin 35 St. George D 32:43.12 28 Foster, Jacob 29 Sutherland D 32:46.16 29 Shiell, Samuel 26 RunCrew 32:55.10 -- Shaw, Jake 39 RunCrew DNF

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 11 Mixed 10000 Metre Community 10k ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jones, Samuel M Community Athlete 33:27.77 2 Ottesen, Dane M Community Athlete 33:35.55 3 Holland, Matthew M Community Athlete 34:39.55 4 Strom, Christopher M Community Athlete 35:05.72 5 Jansen van Rensburg, Cha M Community Athlete 35:10.06 6 Keys, Josh M Community Athlete 35:20.29 7 Vu, Martin M Community Athlete 35:28.85 8 Reville, Eoin M Community Athlete 35:32.05 9 Fukushima, Hiroshi M Community Athlete 36:03.27 10 Santos, Nelson M Community Athlete 36:53.02 11 Wilson, Brandon M Community Athlete 37:22.65 12 Denmeade, Grant M Community Athlete 37:24.03 13 Neylan, Tim M Community Athlete 38:00.66 14 Hewitt, Angus M Community Athlete 38:26.01 15 Davenport, Aimee W34 Athletics East 38:39.00 16 Cordwell, Chris M Community Athlete 42:06.95 17 Sinibaldi, Tony M50 Bankstown Sp 42:11.73 18 Suzuki, Akira M Community Athlete 42:30.19 19 Vella, Joseph M35 RunCrew 42:46.06 20 kennedy, sean M Community Athlete 43:36.62 21 Leighton, Kelly W Community Athlete 44:04.67 22 Clubb, Shane M34 Girraween 47:47.26 23 Boyle, Brad M59 Bankstown Sp 48:31.33 24 Jagger, David M Community Athlete 50:00.16 25 Riding, Melanie W Community Athlete 54:39.91 26 Merrilees, Karen W Community Athlete 1:06:04.0h -- McQueen, Rodney M Community Athlete DNF

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 1 Men 800 Metre Para ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ryan, Cormac 14 Bankstown Sp 2:20.05 2 Moos, Ethan 17 Hills Distri 2:42.91

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 25 Mixed Javelin Throw Division 3 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mace, Siena W13 Trinity Athl 29.57m FOUL 22.58m 26.91m 29.57m 2 Goetz, Alex M13 Westfields 26.34m 26.09m 26.34m 25.03m 25.03m 3 Todd, Piper W12 Bankstown Sp 25.14m FOUL 23.94m 24.83m 25.14m 4 Lovell, Sarah W13 Cherrybrook 25.07m 24.05m 25.07m 24.39m 24.85m 5 Sullivan, Jaylah W11 Camden Athle 24.95m 24.95m 12.33m 17.91m 20.68m 6 Savage, Tamara W21 Nepean Distr 24.69m 20.71m 23.83m 24.69m 23.63m 7 Kernaghan, Maddison W12 Westfields 23.36m 23.36m 20.68m 20.62m FOUL 8 Koussas, Jessica W12 Asics Wests 22.79m 22.01m 22.79m FOUL FOUL 9 McLaren, Hamish M13 Nowra Athlet 22.73m 22.73m 19.15m FOUL 21.16m 10 Jones, Warren M40 U.T.S. North 22.59m 22.59m 20.74m PASS PASS 11 Lovell, Louise W13 Cherrybrook 22.29m 22.29m 17.70m 20.20m 20.42m 12 McLaren, Emily W12 Nowra Athlet 22.17m 22.17m 20.51m 18.51m 19.01m 13 Stewart, Lily W13 Asics Wests 21.93m 20.31m 18.66m 21.93m 19.09m 14 Bishop, jenny W50 Cherrybrook 19.88m 19.88m 18.39m 19.84m 18.13m 15 Osgood, Mikayla W14 Westfields 19.83m 19.83m 17.73m 18.13m 17.30m 16 Finekifolau, Filtomas M11 Bankstown Sp 19.79m 19.76m FOUL FOUL 19.79m 17 Hennessey, Xavier M13 Cherrybrook 16.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.94m 18 Dehn, Renae W21 Westfields 14.17m 14.00m 12.91m 14.12m 14.17m 19 Darek, Amelia W11 Westfields 14.04m 13.50m 14.04m 13.29m FOUL 20 Roberts, Alannah W13 Trinity Athl 12.65m 12.65m 11.65m 10.52m 11.89m -- Mason, Robert M55 Asics Wests DNS -- Watson, Joshua M17 Balmain Athl DNS -- Patriarca, Cora W30 U.T.S. North DNS -- Terranova, Nicolas M63 Hills Distri DNS

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 22 Mixed Javelin Throw Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Noakes, Thomas M17 Athletics Wo 49.27m FOUL 49.27m 45.66m PASS 2 Kasozi, Daniel M13 Campbelltown 44.60m 44.60m 38.02m 38.50m 42.71m 3 Bell, Karina W15 Trinity Athl 42.83m 42.35m 42.83m 38.23m 38.53m 4 Camilleri, Toby M14 Campbelltown 42.75m 42.52m 41.13m 40.65m 42.75m 5 Cullen, Robbie M16 Cherrybrook 42.52m 40.30m 39.76m 39.04m 42.52m 6 Eksteen, Ruann M13 Manly Warrin 39.63m 38.04m 39.63m 37.33m 35.41m 7 Baltineshter, Tali W14 St. George D 38.79m FOUL 38.75m 38.79m 38.17m 8 Kely, Anna W16 Cherrybrook 37.28m 30.23m 33.34m 35.48m 37.28m 9 Portelli, Georgia W17 St. George D 36.57m 31.42m 33.84m 33.05m 36.57m 10 Gibson, Brianna W21 Sydney University 36.27m 36.27m 34.72m 31.33m 30.59m 11 Duncum, Jayden M17 Nepean Distr 35.31m 35.31m 33.33m 32.56m 29.69m 12 Johnston, Jessica W13 Ryde Athleti 34.56m 34.56m 33.33m 30.11m 32.52m 13 Shine, Kiara W16 Balmain Athl 34.46m 29.69m 34.46m 31.46m 32.62m 14 MacPherson, Lili W15 St. George D 34.36m 34.11m 34.36m 32.73m 32.26m 15 Levy, Ariana W15 Campbelltown 33.94m 33.93m 33.94m 32.44m 31.91m 16 Haskew, Olivia W14 Bankstown Sp 33.62m 33.62m 30.13m 30.11m 28.18m 17 Cook, Ethan M13 Nepean Distr 33.08m 27.16m 30.95m 33.08m FOUL 18 McGrath, Tim M58 U.T.S. North 29.86m 25.42m 29.86m PASS PASS 19 Allport, Lilly W13 Glenbrook Li 29.21m FOUL 29.21m FOUL FOUL 20 Jeal, Cooper M15 Nepean Distr 27.86m FOUL 27.86m 26.16m FOUL 21 Scholle, Lindsay M52 Asics Wests 26.47m 23.85m 26.47m 23.88m 26.31m -- Corvalan Sotomayor, Cris M15 Girraween DNS -- Burnett, Alysha W23 Cherrybrook DNS -- Corvalan, Claudio M47 Girraween DNS

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 21 Mixed Javelin Throw Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McEntyre, Cameron M21 Manly Warrin 81.51m 81.51m 65.08m 71.40m FOUL 2 Little, Mackenzie W24 Sydney University 61.42m 57.62m 54.12m 57.57m 61.42m 3 Irish, William M17 Manly Warrin 55.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.93m 4 Galvin, Tom M23 Sydney University 52.30m 51.44m 51.38m 51.08m 52.30m 5 Kitteringham, Baxter M15 St. George D 51.09m 45.91m FOUL 44.03m 51.09m 6 Blackett, Katrina W25 Sydney University 50.06m 50.06m 45.95m 45.46m 47.87m 7 Nicholson, Luke M16 Sutherland D 48.00m 48.00m FOUL 46.22m FOUL 8 Davidson, Lianna W18 Asics Wests 47.44m 45.25m 47.44m 46.98m 45.62m 9 Grun, Christina W27 Sydney University 43.31m 43.31m 42.46m 42.97m FOUL

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 20 Mixed Triple Jump Division 3 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Khandharixay, Brandon M14 Camden Athle 10.64m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.49m(+0.0) 10.55m(+0.0) 2 Best, Koben M11 Westfields 9.29m 0.1 9.29m(0.1) 9.28m(0.3) 8.93m(+0.0) 9.00m(+0.0) 3 Stewart, Lily W13 Asics Wests 9.09m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 8.09m(+0.0) 9.09m(+0.0) 9.02m(+0.0) 4 Stewart, Gabriel M11 Trinity Athl 9.06m +0.0 9.06m(+0.0) 9.04m(0.1) 9.00m(+0.0) 8.74m(+0.0) 5 Lovell, Louise W13 Cherrybrook 8.86m 0.2 8.86m(0.2) 8.21m(+0.0) 8.83m(+0.0) 8.37m(+0.0) 6 Ahmad, Salam W16 Trinity Athl 8.58m 0.4 8.58m(0.4) 8.48m(0.6) 8.54m(+0.0) 8.55m(+0.0) 7 Sullivan, Jaylah W11 Camden Athle 7.80m +0.0 7.67m(0.9) 7.80m(+0.0) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.35m(+0.0) 8 Dehn, Renae W21 Westfields 7.72m +0.0 7.72m(+0.0) 7.71m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 9 Grogan, Chloe W12 Hills Distri 7.38m +0.0 7.26m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 7.38m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) -- McLaren, Emily W12 Nowra Athlet DNS NWI -- Finekifolau, Filtomas M11 Bankstown Sp DNS NWI -- Watson, Joshua M17 Balmain Athl DNS NWI -- Bishop, jenny W50 Cherrybrook DNS NWI -- McLaren, Hamish M13 Nowra Athlet DNS NWI

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 23 Mixed Triple Jump Division 2 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Guerrera, Gabriella W15 Randwick Bot 11.06m +0.0 10.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 10.79m(0.3) 11.06m(+0.0) 2 Touma, Rebecca W17 Randwick Bot 10.99m NWI 10.77m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI) 10.70m(NWI) 10.99m(NWI) 3 Hunter, Teagan W15 Westfields 10.67m +0.0 10.67m(+0.0) 10.52m(1.3) 10.44m(+0.0) PASS 4 Hennessey, Xavier M13 Cherrybrook 10.49m 1.2 10.49m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.17m(+0.0) 10.30m(+0.0) 5 Omage, Abigail W15 Trinity Athl 10.48m 0.2 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.48m(0.2) 6 Monzon, Charlize W14 Westfields 10.08m NWI 9.90m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI) 10.08m(NWI) 10.05m(NWI) 7 Lovell, Sarah W13 Cherrybrook 10.00m +0.0 9.00m(+0.0) 10.00m(+0.0) 9.35m(+0.0) 9.04m(+0.0) 8 Ruediger, Lauren W13 Camden Athle 9.91m +0.0 9.89m(+0.0) 9.28m(+0.0) 9.91m(+0.0) PASS 9 Moefaauo, Le'ati W12 Westfields 9.48m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 9.48m(+0.0) 9.38m(+0.0) 9.43m(+0.0) -- Skiadopoulos, Maria W12 Asics Wests DNS NWI -- Bloem, Olivia W13 Hills Distri DNS NWI -- Pejkovic, Amy W27 Sydney University DNS NWI -- Johnston, Jessica W13 Ryde Athleti DNS NWI

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 26 Mixed Triple Jump Division 1 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Jones, Ryan M19 Cherrybrook 13.32m 1.2 12.35m(0.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 13.32m(1.2) 2 Facer, Zachary M14 Asics Wests 12.54m 0.2 12.43m(2.1) 12.52m(1.0) 12.36m(1.8) 12.54m(0.2) 3 McGill, Charlotte W18 Sydney University 12.00m 1.1 FOUL(0.3) 12.00m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.83m(+0.0) 4 Brimble, Nakeisha W16 Trinity Athl 11.83m 1.1 FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.6) 11.72m(1.1) 11.83m(1.1) 5 Fountas, Jasmine W21 South Sydney 11.75m +0.0 11.01m(1.2) 11.52m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 11.75m(+0.0) 6 Cullen, Robbie M16 Cherrybrook 11.74m 1.1 11.30m(1.4) 11.74m(1.1) 11.41m(1.3) 11.70m(1.3) 7 Petersen, Alexandra W21 Trinity Athl 11.65m 1.1 FOUL(+0.0) 11.57m(0.4) 11.65m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 8 Touma, Joseph M14 Randwick Bot 11.64m 0.4 11.45m(0.8) 11.64m(0.4) 11.42m(0.6) 10.92m(1.3) -- Harrington, Riley M14 Westfields DNS NWI

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 24 Mixed Pole Vault Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Noakes, Thomas M17 Athletics Wo 3.70m 2.40 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 XO O O XO XO O XXO 2 Watson, Joshua M17 Balmain Athl 3.20m 2.70 3.00 3.20 3.40 O O XO XXX 3 Roser, Clare W16 Bankstown Sp 2.90m 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 XXO O XXO XXO XXX 4 McGrath, Tim M58 U.T.S. North 2.80m 2.60 2.80 2.90 O O XXX 4 Hulley, Georgia W20 Bankstown Sp 2.80m 2.70 2.80 2.90 O XXO XXX 6 wight, philippa W57 Manly Warrin 1.95m 1.85 1.95 2.05 O O XXX 6 Hunter, Maddison W14 Westfields 1.95m 1.85 1.95 2.05 O O XXX -- Sivaraj, Summer W13 Asics Wests NH 1.85 XXX

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 19 Mixed Pole Vault Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jones, Maxwell M19 Bankstown Sp 4.35m 4.05 4.25 4.35 4.50 XXO XO XO XXX 1 Princena-White, Ethan M18 Bankstown Sp 4.35m 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.50 O O XO XXX 3 Diamond, Alec M23 U.T.S. North J4.25m 4.25 4.35 XO XXX 4 Princena-White, Aiden M16 Bankstown Sp J4.25m 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 XXO XXO O XXX -- Galvin, Tom M23 Sydney University NH 3.65 XXX -- Burnett, Alysha W23 Cherrybrook NH 3.65 XXX -- Noakes, Thomas M17 Athletics Wo DNS

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 10 Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase 91.4cm ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Burgess, Joe 24 Sydney University 9:18.04

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 8 Women 3000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Chan, Cheryl 25 Sydney University 11:28.10 2 McPhillips, Ruby 17 Kembla Joggers Inc. 12:28.97

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 7 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gillard, Luca 14 Trinity Athl 6:30.97 2 Russell, Max 15 Randwick Bot 6:31.38 3 Carson, Miles 14 Illawong Rev 6:42.25 4 Gonzalez, Xavier 15 Balmain Athl 7:22.38 5 McLaren, Hamish 13 Nowra Athlet 8:00.41 6 Sharpe, Brad 59 U.T.S. North 8:08.60

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 6 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McGivern, Allegra 15 Randwick Bot 7:19.08 2 Honore, Ava 16 Westfields 7:26.45 3 Holmes, Keeley 15 Sydney Athle 7:35.23 4 Sivills, Olivia 16 Athletics Wo 7:45.00 5 D'Ombrain, Hailey 14 Victory Runners 7:51.28 6 Roots, Hannah 14 Blue Mountai 7:58.12 -- Drennan, Deborah 62 U.T.S. North DNS

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 9 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 91.4cm ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bruntsch, Adam 16 Ryde Athleti 6:17.34

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 12 Women 800 Metre A Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hancock-Cameron, Jaylah 18 Bankstown Sp 2:09.79 2 Pickering, Sarah 17 Macquarie Hunter 2:11.50 3 Boothroyd, Ivy 13 Sutherland D 2:12.20 4 Winkcup, Georgia 23 U.T.S. North 2:12.25 5 Arentz, Beth 19 Sutherland D 2:15.10 6 Baker, Sarah 13 U.T.S. North 2:16.93 7 Guthrie, Sally 18 Sydney University 2:18.04 8 Halmy, Bethany 25 Manly Warrin 2:19.63 9 Holland, Baylee 17 Bankstown Sp 2:21.03 -- Purcell, Georgie 17 Blue Mountai DNS

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 13 Men 800 Metre A Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kelly, Daniel 17 RunCrew 1:55.45 2 Jagger, Benjamin 22 Bankstown Sp 1:56.32 3 Halpin, Ian 27 Bankstown Sp 1:57.47 4 Johnson, Zachary 20 U.T.S. North 1:57.56 5 King, Michael 15 Trinity Athl 1:59.31 6 Christian, Theo 16 Trinity Athl 1:59.51 7 Pursey, Oscar 21 Sydney University 1:59.91 8 Webb, Liam 21 Manly Warrin 2:00.27 9 Hunt, Thomas 19 U.T.S. North 2:01.66

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 15 Men 1500 Metre A Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Habler, Bailey 16 Randwick Bot 3:55.99 2 Palfrey, Tomas 17 Bankstown Sp 3:56.93 3 Ryan, Joseph 25 Sydney University 3:57.39 4 Hince, Luke 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 3:59.26 5 Newell, Richard 27 Randwick Bot 3:59.27 6 Bishop, Benjamin 19 Trinity Athl 4:02.82 7 Hinchcliffe, Liam 17 Bankstown Sp 4:08.59 8 Dawson, Matt 35 Delta Runnin 4:14.15 9 Davidson, Ollie 16 Sydney University 4:15.91 10 Felice, Brendan 15 Illawong Rev 4:17.78 11 McIntosh, Kyle 26 Sutherland D 4:19.06 12 Ruiz Davila, Julio 24 Campbelltown 4:25.56 13 Costello, David 40 Delta Runnin 4:26.22

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 14 Women 1500 Metre A Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rand, Ada 15 St. George D 4:26.33 2 Stewart, Imogen 15 Illawong Rev 4:27.19 3 Campbell, Holly 24 Sydney University 4:33.69 4 Toohey, Mia 15 Sutherland D 4:35.11 5 Madden, Ruby 16 RunCrew 4:39.56 6 scott, bethany 29 RunCrew 4:39.67 7 Purcell, Georgie 17 Blue Mountai 4:41.08 8 Roff, Lora 31 Randwick Bot 4:42.58 9 Kalamvokis, Alexia 15 Illawong Rev 4:47.03 10 Buchanan, Tayissa 14 Athletics Wo 4:47.06 11 Penman, Ella 14 Dubbo Athlet 4:58.28 12 Doherty, Eloise 21 U.T.S. North 5:00.40 -- Chan, Cheryl 25 Sydney University DNS -- Cooper, Fleur 13 Mosman DNS -- Arentz, Beth 19 Sutherland D DNS -- Baker, Sarah 13 U.T.S. North DNS

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 5 Men 1500 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Morgan, Leo 16 Randwick Bot 4:20.37 2 McEvoy, Kalan 17 U.T.S. North 4:20.97 3 Low, Jesiah 13 Sutherland D 4:23.38 4 Zavetsanos, Billy 15 Randwick Bot 4:23.81 5 El-Hayek, Christopher 25 Sydney University 4:24.82 6 Frykberg, Ryan 15 Cherrybrook 4:25.69 7 Booth, Adam 26 Randwick Bot 4:26.03 8 Elbourne, Brody 16 Randwick Bot 4:29.67 9 Nott, Archie 13 Campbelltown 4:36.15 10 Morgan, Hugo 14 Randwick Bot 4:39.41 11 Cheshire, Will 11 Balmain Athl 4:41.62 12 Ruiz Davila, Javier 16 Campbelltown 4:41.82 13 Sivaraj, Manu 57 Randwick Bot 5:10.14 -- Nicholls, Lachlan 17 Blue Mountai DNS -- Smith, Oliver 14 Ryde Athleti DNS Section 2 1 Wylie, Julian 13 Randwick Bot 4:48.16 2 Zavetsanos, Kade 13 Randwick Bot 4:48.50 3 Grima, Lucas 13 Camden Athle 4:53.77 4 Scholle, Lindsay 52 Asics Wests 4:57.14 5 Judge, Lincoln 13 RunCrew 5:02.17 6 Horley, Cooper 14 Manly Warrin 5:09.30 7 Horton, Jai 14 Westfields 5:13.72 8 Galvin, Tom 23 Sydney University 5:13.82 9 Westwood, Matthew 14 Camden Athle 5:22.44 10 Smith, Julian 12 Ryde Athleti 5:22.59 11 Low, Jude 11 Sutherland D 5:29.67 12 Grogan, Michael 45 Hills Distri 6:49.48 -- Diamond, Alec 23 U.T.S. North DNF ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Morgan, Leo 16 Randwick Bot 4:20.37 1 2 McEvoy, Kalan 17 U.T.S. North 4:20.97 1 3 Low, Jesiah 13 Sutherland D 4:23.38 1 4 Zavetsanos, Billy 15 Randwick Bot 4:23.81 1 5 El-Hayek, Christopher 25 Sydney University 4:24.82 1 6 Frykberg, Ryan 15 Cherrybrook 4:25.69 1 7 Booth, Adam 26 Randwick Bot 4:26.03 1 8 Elbourne, Brody 16 Randwick Bot 4:29.67 1 9 Nott, Archie 13 Campbelltown 4:36.15 1 10 Morgan, Hugo 14 Randwick Bot 4:39.41 1 11 Cheshire, Will 11 Balmain Athl 4:41.62 1 12 Ruiz Davila, Javier 16 Campbelltown 4:41.82 1 13 Wylie, Julian 13 Randwick Bot 4:48.16 2 14 Zavetsanos, Kade 13 Randwick Bot 4:48.50 2 15 Grima, Lucas 13 Camden Athle 4:53.77 2 16 Scholle, Lindsay 52 Asics Wests 4:57.14 2 17 Judge, Lincoln 13 RunCrew 5:02.17 2 18 Horley, Cooper 14 Manly Warrin 5:09.30 2 19 Sivaraj, Manu 57 Randwick Bot 5:10.14 1 20 Horton, Jai 14 Westfields 5:13.72 2 21 Galvin, Tom 23 Sydney University 5:13.82 2 22 Westwood, Matthew 14 Camden Athle 5:22.44 2 23 Smith, Julian 12 Ryde Athleti 5:22.59 2 24 Low, Jude 11 Sutherland D 5:29.67 2 25 Grogan, Michael 45 Hills Distri 6:49.48 2 -- Diamond, Alec 23 U.T.S. North DNF 2 -- Nicholls, Lachlan 17 Blue Mountai DNS 1 -- Smith, Oliver 14 Ryde Athleti DNS 1

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 4 Women 1500 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Ward, Natasha 16 Randwick Bot 4:45.0h 1st -- Hargraves, Shayne 17 Bankstown Sp NT 3rd -- Jakovljevic, Monique 15 Campbelltown NT 11th -- Frykberg, Kirsten 17 Sydney Strid NT 9th -- Newitt, Tessa 13 Asics Wests NT 8th -- Pyda, Olivia 14 Westfields NT 10th -- Cassilles, Ciara 13 Westfields NT 12th -- Simpson, Piper 12 Randwick Bot NT 2nd -- Bloem, Olivia 13 Hills Distri NT 7th -- Walker, Chloe 14 Balmain Athl NT 5th -- Lambert, Aspen 13 Trinity Athl NT 6th -- Quarrell, Philippa 11 Sydney Athle NT 4th -- Adams, Lauren 14 Glenbrook Li DNS Section 2 1 Farre, Aaliya 13 Westfields 5:11.01 2 Grima, Larissa 11 Camden Athle 5:13.80 3 Slater, Sophia 13 Asics Wests 5:17.40 4 Ingwersen, Annika 14 Balmain Athl 5:22.34 5 Vrachliotis, Heather 37 Manly Warrin 5:25.57 6 Dukes, Mabel 12 RunCrew 5:26.16 7 McLaren, Emily 12 Nowra Athlet 5:27.92 8 Gawel, Eva 11 Randwick Bot 5:30.27 9 newton, nancy 12 Randwick Bot 5:30.40 10 Roberts, Alannah 13 Trinity Athl 5:50.96 11 Grogan, Chloe 12 Hills Distri 5:55.52 12 Roediger, Rosemary 66 Hills Distri 6:04.97 13 Ruiz Davila, Cecilia 18 Campbelltown 6:39.93 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Ward, Natasha 16 Randwick Bot 4:45.0h 1 1st 2 Farre, Aaliya 13 Westfields 5:11.01 2 3 Grima, Larissa 11 Camden Athle 5:13.80 2 4 Slater, Sophia 13 Asics Wests 5:17.40 2 5 Ingwersen, Annika 14 Balmain Athl 5:22.34 2 6 Vrachliotis, Heather 37 Manly Warrin 5:25.57 2 7 Dukes, Mabel 12 RunCrew 5:26.16 2 8 McLaren, Emily 12 Nowra Athlet 5:27.92 2 9 Gawel, Eva 11 Randwick Bot 5:30.27 2 10 newton, nancy 12 Randwick Bot 5:30.40 2 11 Roberts, Alannah 13 Trinity Athl 5:50.96 2 12 Grogan, Chloe 12 Hills Distri 5:55.52 2 13 Roediger, Rosemary 66 Hills Distri 6:04.97 2 14 Ruiz Davila, Cecilia 18 Campbelltown 6:39.93 2 -- Cassilles, Ciara 13 Westfields NT 1 12th -- Lambert, Aspen 13 Trinity Athl NT 1 6th -- Quarrell, Philippa 11 Sydney Athle NT 1 4th -- Walker, Chloe 14 Balmain Athl NT 1 5th -- Simpson, Piper 12 Randwick Bot NT 1 2nd -- Bloem, Olivia 13 Hills Distri NT 1 7th -- Newitt, Tessa 13 Asics Wests NT 1 8th -- Jakovljevic, Monique 15 Campbelltown NT 1 11th -- Pyda, Olivia 14 Westfields NT 1 10th -- Frykberg, Kirsten 17 Sydney Strid NT 1 9th -- Hargraves, Shayne 17 Bankstown Sp NT 1 3rd -- Adams, Lauren 14 Glenbrook Li DNS 1

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 3 Men 800 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Girard, Marc 15 St Ignatius 2:00.56 2 Wylie, Rory 16 Randwick Bot 2:03.10 3 Holland, Jai 16 Bankstown Sp 2:03.96 4 Sã¶derlund, Zeth 23 U.T.S. North 2:05.57 5 Gillard, Luca 14 Trinity Athl 2:05.73 6 Baptist, Lachlan 15 Westfields 2:06.73 7 Joyce, Matthew 31 Cherrybrook 2:06.95 8 Boglioni Beaulieu, Guill 29 Sydney University 2:07.61 9 Tyrrell, Zachary 15 Randwick Bot 2:12.04 10 Nicholls, Lachlan 17 Blue Mountai 2:16.43 -- Galvin, Tom 23 Sydney University DNS -- Diamond, Alec 23 U.T.S. North DNS Section 2 1 Neate, Oliver 14 Randwick Bot 2:05.08 2 Baker, Jack 16 Ryde Athleti 2:08.47 3 Hage, Mohamad 14 Bankstown Sp 2:08.79 4 Krsnik, Dylan 15 Trinity Athl 2:10.73 5 McGrath, Dominic 16 Randwick Bot 2:10.94 6 Haydon, Will 13 Bankstown Sp 2:11.22 7 Oconnell, Josh 13 Trinity Athl 2:11.60 8 McLachlan, Matthew 12 Trinity Athl 2:12.66 9 Martin, Oscar 16 Trinity Athl 2:12.96 10 Frykberg, Ryan 15 Cherrybrook 2:15.13 11 Mitchell, Dane 14 Trinity Athl 2:18.39 Section 3 1 Walker, Oliver 16 Trinity Athl 2:13.26 2 Moloney, Ben 14 Trinity Athl 2:16.78 3 Smith, Oliver 14 Ryde Athleti 2:18.60 4 Moresi, Joel 11 Cherrybrook 2:19.38 5 Cullen, Robbie 16 Cherrybrook 2:26.45 6 Westwood, Matthew 14 Camden Athle 2:39.14 7 Robb-Jackson, Cooper 12 Parramatta C 2:53.84 8 Lewis, David 64 Asics Wests 2:56.69 9 Grogan, Michael 45 Hills Distri 3:06.28 10 Mason, Robert 55 Asics Wests 3:17.00 -- Wylie, Julian 13 Randwick Bot DNS ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Girard, Marc 15 St Ignatius 2:00.56 1 2 Wylie, Rory 16 Randwick Bot 2:03.10 1 3 Holland, Jai 16 Bankstown Sp 2:03.96 1 4 Neate, Oliver 14 Randwick Bot 2:05.08 2 5 Sã¶derlund, Zeth 23 U.T.S. North 2:05.57 1 6 Gillard, Luca 14 Trinity Athl 2:05.73 1 7 Baptist, Lachlan 15 Westfields 2:06.73 1 8 Joyce, Matthew 31 Cherrybrook 2:06.95 1 9 Boglioni Beaulieu, Guill 29 Sydney University 2:07.61 1 10 Baker, Jack 16 Ryde Athleti 2:08.47 2 11 Hage, Mohamad 14 Bankstown Sp 2:08.79 2 12 Krsnik, Dylan 15 Trinity Athl 2:10.73 2 13 McGrath, Dominic 16 Randwick Bot 2:10.94 2 14 Haydon, Will 13 Bankstown Sp 2:11.22 2 15 Oconnell, Josh 13 Trinity Athl 2:11.60 2 16 Tyrrell, Zachary 15 Randwick Bot 2:12.04 1 17 McLachlan, Matthew 12 Trinity Athl 2:12.66 2 18 Martin, Oscar 16 Trinity Athl 2:12.96 2 19 Walker, Oliver 16 Trinity Athl 2:13.26 3 20 Frykberg, Ryan 15 Cherrybrook 2:15.13 2 21 Nicholls, Lachlan 17 Blue Mountai 2:16.43 1 22 Moloney, Ben 14 Trinity Athl 2:16.78 3 23 Mitchell, Dane 14 Trinity Athl 2:18.39 2 24 Smith, Oliver 14 Ryde Athleti 2:18.60 3 25 Moresi, Joel 11 Cherrybrook 2:19.38 3 26 Cullen, Robbie 16 Cherrybrook 2:26.45 3 27 Westwood, Matthew 14 Camden Athle 2:39.14 3 28 Robb-Jackson, Cooper 12 Parramatta C 2:53.84 3 29 Lewis, David 64 Asics Wests 2:56.69 3 30 Grogan, Michael 45 Hills Distri 3:06.28 3 31 Mason, Robert 55 Asics Wests 3:17.00 3 -- Galvin, Tom 23 Sydney University DNS 1 -- Wylie, Julian 13 Randwick Bot DNS 3 -- Diamond, Alec 23 U.T.S. North DNS 1

This meet is an AA permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Interclub + 10,000m Championships - 24-Oct-20 The Crest Event 2 Women 800 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 roderick, laura 17 Randwick Bot 2:14.73 2 Cooper, Fleur 13 Mosman 2:16.16 3 Winward, Lily 15 Bankstown Sp 2:16.82 4 Kostas, Carolena 24 University of Nsw 2:21.64 5 Greenhalgh, Olivia 14 Bankstown Sp 2:21.88 6 Southby, Olivia 17 Campbelltown 2:22.83 7 Colusso, Ella 13 Bankstown Sp 2:25.00 8 Cook, Kristen 16 Asics Wests 2:27.65 9 Chandler, Sharna-Lea 20 Sutherland D 2:28.09 -- Toohey, Mia 15 Sutherland D DNS -- Simpson, Piper 12 Randwick Bot DNS Section 2 1 Smart, Erin 38 Nowra Athlet 2:23.56 2 Rouch, Bonnie 16 Bankstown Sp 2:24.23 3 Schultz, Sophie 13 Hills Distri 2:25.52 4 Poole, Bronwyn 26 Trinity Athl 2:26.42 5 McKenzie, Marley 14 Hills Distri 2:27.11 6 Toohey, Keira 11 Sutherland D 2:29.09 7 Adams, Lauren 14 Glenbrook Li 2:30.21 8 Page, Lana 15 Hills Distri 2:31.20 9 Matar, Lea 11 Bankstown Sp 2:42.31 10 Gawel, Eva 11 Randwick Bot 2:42.64 11 Matar, Lisa 14 Bankstown Sp 2:49.82 Section 3 1 Baptist, Madeline 13 Westfields 2:43.44 2 Baptist, Isabella 11 Westfields 2:43.57 3 Grogan, Chloe 12 Hills Distri 2:47.23 4 Roberts, Alannah 13 Trinity Athl 2:47.67 5 Drennan, Deborah 62 U.T.S. North 2:57.15 6 Sullivan, Jaylah 11 Camden Athle 3:02.08 -- Lovell, Sarah 13 Cherrybrook DNS -- McLaren, Emily 12 Nowra Athlet DNS -- Lovell, Louise 13 Cherrybrook DNS -- Wheadon, Emma 15 Asics Wests DNS -- Skiadopoulos, Maria 12 Asics Wests DNS ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 roderick, laura 17 Randwick Bot 2:14.73 1 2 Cooper, Fleur 13 Mosman 2:16.16 1 3 Winward, Lily 15 Bankstown Sp 2:16.82 1 4 Kostas, Carolena 24 University of Nsw 2:21.64 1 5 Greenhalgh, Olivia 14 Bankstown Sp 2:21.88 1 6 Southby, Olivia 17 Campbelltown 2:22.83 1 7 Smart, Erin 38 Nowra Athlet 2:23.56 2 8 Rouch, Bonnie 16 Bankstown Sp 2:24.23 2 9 Colusso, Ella 13 Bankstown Sp 2:25.00 1 10 Schultz, Sophie 13 Hills Distri 2:25.52 2 11 Poole, Bronwyn 26 Trinity Athl 2:26.42 2 12 McKenzie, Marley 14 Hills Distri 2:27.11 2 13 Cook, Kristen 16 Asics Wests 2:27.65 1 14 Chandler, Sharna-Lea 20 Sutherland D 2:28.09 1 15 Toohey, Keira 11 Sutherland D 2:29.09 2 16 Adams, Lauren 14 Glenbrook Li 2:30.21 2 17 Page, Lana 15 Hills Distri 2:31.20 2 18 Matar, Lea 11 Bankstown Sp 2:42.31 2 19 Gawel, Eva 11 Randwick Bot 2:42.64 2 20 Baptist, Madeline 13 Westfields 2:43.44 3 21 Baptist, Isabella 11 Westfields 2:43.57 3 22 Grogan, Chloe 12 Hills Distri 2:47.23 3 23 Roberts, Alannah 13 Trinity Athl 2:47.67 3 24 Matar, Lisa 14 Bankstown Sp 2:49.82 2 25 Drennan, Deborah 62 U.T.S. North 2:57.15 3 26 Sullivan, Jaylah 11 Camden Athle 3:02.08 3 -- Lovell, Louise 13 Cherrybrook DNS 3 -- McLaren, Emily 12 Nowra Athlet DNS 3 -- Lovell, Sarah 13 Cherrybrook DNS 3 -- Toohey, Mia 15 Sutherland D DNS 1 -- Simpson, Piper 12 Randwick Bot DNS 1 -- Wheadon, Emma 15 Asics Wests DNS 3 -- Skiadopoulos, Maria 12 Asics Wests DNS 3

My UTS Norths