All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 80  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 m 60+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  250 Terranova, Nicola  63 Hills Distri           5:38.35     754
  2 #  260 Williams, Dennis   72 Hills Distri           6:40.29     659

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 65  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw 60+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  250 Terranova, Nicola  63 Hills Distri            23.78m     372
      X  19.09m  23.78m                                                
  2 #  260 Williams, Dennis   72 Hills Distri            22.52m     440
      X  17.52m  22.52m                                                

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 49  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 m 60+ Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #  250 Terranova, Nicola  63 Hills Distri             35.16   1.2    293
  2 #  260 Williams, Dennis   72 Hills Distri             37.62   1.2    327

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 34  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw 60+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  250 Terranova, Nicola  63 Hills Distri            22.60m     327
      22.60m  20.35m  19.90m                                           
  2 #  260 Williams, Dennis   72 Hills Distri            18.97m     326
      16.68m  18.97m  17.47m                                           

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 8  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump 60+ Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #  260 Williams, Dennis   72 Hills Distri             2.91m  -0.4    343
     2.80m(0.2) 2.91m(-0.4)                                                 
  2 #  250 Terranova, Nicola  63 Hills Distri             2.57m   2.1    146
     2.57m(2.1)    -                                                        

                     NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                      
           2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26           
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                      
 
                          Men Outdoor Pentathlon 60+                           
                            Points       LJ       JT      200       DT     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Williams, Dennis                  2.91m   18.97m    37.62   22.52m  6:40.29
    Hills District Athletics        w: -0.4            w: 1.2                  
    72 Team Points: 90        2095    (343)    (326)    (327)    (440)    (659)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Terranova, Nicolas                2.57m   22.60m    35.16   23.78m  5:38.35
    Hills District Athletics         w: 2.1            w: 1.2                  
    63 Team Points: 72        1892    (146)    (327)    (293)    (372)    (754)
                              -------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 76  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 m 60+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  959 Shaw, Christine    61 Athletics Wo           4:11.56     448
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 61  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 60+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  959 Shaw, Christine    61 Athletics Wo            28.60m     785
      27.25m  28.62m  24.43m                                           

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 45  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump 60+ Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #  959 Shaw, Christine    61 Athletics Wo             3.64m  -1.6    626
     3.64m(-1.6) 3.56m(-1.1) 3.62m(0.3)                                     

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 30  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 60+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  959 Shaw, Christine    61 Athletics Wo             8.84m     745
      8.84m  8.13m  8.62m                                              

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 16  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 m 60+ Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #  959 Shaw, Christine    61 Athletics Wo             15.70  -1.1    808
Photofinish Image

                     NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                      
           2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26           
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                      
 
                         Women Outdoor Pentathlon 60+                          
                            Points      100       SP       LJ       JT      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shaw, Christine                   15.70    8.84m    3.64m   28.60m  4:11.56
    Athletics Wollongong            w: -1.1           w: -1.6                  
    61 Team Points: 90        3412    (808)    (745)    (626)    (785)    (448)
                              -------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 78  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 m 40+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  952 Davie, EJ          49 Sydney Strid           6:16.52     335

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 63  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw 40+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  952 Davie, EJ          49 Sydney Strid            13.29m     198
      12.31m  13.29m  12.98m                                           

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 47  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 m 40+ Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #  952 Davie, EJ          49 Sydney Strid             30.92   1.2    339

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 32  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw 40+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  952 Davie, EJ          49 Sydney Strid            12.58m      92
      10.14m  10.99m  12.58m                                           

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 10  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump 40+ Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #  952 Davie, EJ          49 Sydney Strid             3.00m   0.9    125
     2.99m(-1.2) 3.00m(0.9)                                                 

                     NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                      
           2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26           
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                      
 
                          Men Outdoor Pentathlon 40+                           
                            Points       LJ       JT      200       DT     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Davie, EJ                         3.00m   12.58m    30.92   13.29m  6:16.52
    Sydney Striders Road Runn        w: 0.9            w: 1.2                  
    49 Team Points: 90        1089    (125)     (92)    (339)    (198)    (335)
                              -------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 86  Mixed 5000 m Mixed Race 2
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1689 Macniven, Rona    W39 Athletics Ea          20:28.32        
  2 # 2119 Kay, Will         M14 Asics Wests           20:39.46        
  3       Sinibaldi, Tony    M25 Unattached            20:41.62        
  4 # 2547 white, claudia    W24 RunCrew               20:43.97        
  5 # 2135 Hathorn, Lara     W13 Sydney Athle          20:48.31        
  6 #  878 Schwebel, Ron     M69 Sydney Strid          21:13.36        
  7       Broadbent, Jack    M25 Unattached            21:20.64        
  8 #  966 Grewal, Harsharn  M68 Nsw Masters           21:24.36        
  9 # 1061 Hernando, Linda   W52 Up Coaching           21:25.83        
 10 #  990 Bell, Kaitlin     W19 RunCrew               21:33.57        
 11 # 1943 Gregory, Jude     W50 Athletics Ea          21:47.72        
 12 # 2416 Clubb, Shane      M34 Girraween             22:35.84        
 13 #  255 Nixon, Trevor     M68 Hills Distri          22:37.11        
 14 # 1032 Hunt, Sally       W57 Mingara               22:47.72        
 15 #  260 Williams, Dennis  M72 Hills Distri          24:19.07        
 16 #  326 Tancred, Damian   M46 Athletics Ea          25:19.16        
 17 # 1000 Tancred, Jonathon  M9 Athletics Ea          26:12.81        
 18       Sands, Thomas      M25 Unattached            30:07.92        
 19       Richards, Kylie    W25 Unattached            30:08.06        
 20 #  261 Spinney, John     M81 Blue Mountains        30:13.80        
 21 # 2678 Pozder, Aleksandr W45 Independent Athlete   34:51.17        

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 88  Men 5000 m Mens D
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 2030 Dixon, Monty       15 Newcastle Runners     15:53.56        
  2 #18335 Redipali, Nikil    18 Unattached            16:18.04        
  3 # 2147 Mangili-Vincent,   35 Athletics Ea          16:41.59        
  4 #41690 Liddell, Sam       16 Mingara               16:45.33        
  5 # 1421 Brown, Hayden      20 Bankstown Sp          16:45.90        
  6 #  328 Baddeley, Karl     31 Athletics Ea          16:46.87        
  7 #  323 Thompson, Joshua   36 Athletics Ea          16:47.75        
  8 # 2670 Awad, Jordan       20 St George District    16:50.85        
  9 #18340 Strom, Christophe  38 Rejoov Runners        16:51.57        
 10 #39288 White, Oliver      13 Sydney Athle          16:52.06        
 11 # 1589 Chand, Praneesh    17 Westfields            16:55.04        
 12 # 2532 Liaropoulos, Jake  20 Hills Distri          17:04.18        
 13 # 2594 Johnson, Steve     42 Randwick Bot          17:07.72        
 14       Ribeiro, Tiago      15 RunCrew               17:09.47        
 15 # 2121 Peeters, Daniel    18 Campbelltown          17:13.71        
 16       Fukushima, Hiroshi  25 Unattached            17:14.05        
 17       Owens, Chris        25 Unattached            17:20.49        
 18 #  284 Constantine, Jame  27 Delta Runnin          17:22.71        
 19 #  209 Watchorn, Daniel   22 Sutherland D          17:27.15        
 20 #44981 Kelly, Mitchell    17 RunCrew               17:32.32        
 21       Wasylkowski, Adam   25 Unattached            17:35.97        
 22 # 1003 Gregory, Mark      46 Athletics Ea          17:36.89        
 23       Gatt, Chris         25 Unattached            17:37.32        
 24       Rowe, Joshua        25 Act Athletics         17:56.55        
 25 #  937 O'Brien, Earl      35 Blue Mountains        18:01.33        

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 89  Men 5000 m Mens C
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1       Cox, Matthew        30 Unattached            15:18.03        
  2       Berrington, Matthe  25 Act Athletics         15:24.71        
  3 #  815 Bullock, Dominic   26 Rejoov Runners        15:31.84        
  4       thompson, angus     25 Act Athletics         15:37.25        
  5 # 1455 Cantlon, Patrick   17 Trinity Athl          15:38.05        
  6 # 1397 Longworth, Hamish  18 Bankstown Sp          15:40.97        
  7 # 2462 Williamson, Mitch  34 Orange Senio          15:44.34        
  8       Hopkins, Flynn      25 Act Athletics         15:45.49        
  9 #18330 Land, Andrew       27 Mingara               15:47.51        
 10 # 1549 MacMillan, Finn    17 St George District    15:51.19        
 11 # 2031 Dixon, Liam        15 Newcastle Runners     15:52.53        
 12       Jones, Samuel       25 Unattached            15:53.33        
 13 # 2368 Rockliff, Samuel   17 Knox Grammar School   15:57.98        
 14 # 1675 Khoo, Otto         20 RunCrew               15:59.35        
 15 # 1965 Morgan, Anthony    35 Westlakes             15:59.81        
 16 # 1772 Oakes, Lachlan     33 Delta Runnin          16:03.55        
 17 # 1567 Johnson, Zachary   19 RunCrew               16:08.55        
 18 # 1970 Lichtwark, Mike    35 Delta Runnin          16:13.88        
 19 # 2358 Fink, Brendan      41 Delta Runnin          16:29.63        

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 90  Men 5000 m Mens B
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  742 Peterson, Leo      29 U.T.S Northe          15:01.28        
  2 # 2567 Gough, Myles       34 Kembla Joggers Inc.   15:05.75        
  3 #  885 Pinkerton, Kyle    27 Newcastle Fl          15:10.13        
  4 # 1068 Maxwell, Jack      26 Delta Runnin          15:13.15        
  5 # 1840 Bryant, Lachlan    14 RunCrew               15:15.07        
  6       Woolford, Liam      25 Unattached            15:16.77        
  7       Simson, Luke        20 Act Athletics         15:18.39        
  8 # 1776 Ho, Matthew        36 Delta Runnin          15:19.11        
  9 #  873 Gorman, Kieran     18 U.T.S Northe          15:22.62        
 10 # 1757 Whiteley, Connor   21 Orange Senio          15:25.73        
 11 # 3466 Schofield, Jayden  21 Sydney University     15:26.19        
 12 #18452 Hopper, Sam        26 Unattached            15:30.60        
 13 #  955 Jagger, Benjamin   22 Up Coaching           15:36.34        
 14 # 1298 Hince, Luke        18 Kembla Joggers Inc.   15:39.46        
 15 # 3435 Crews, Jacob       20 Sydney University     15:40.22        
 16 # 1716 Townsend, Lachlan  17 Trinity Athl          15:45.85        
 17 # 1454 Virgona, Thomas    18 Trinity Athl          15:56.96        
 18 # 3301 Davies, Thomas     19 Sydney University     15:57.87        
 -- #  929 Mahon, Max         20 U.T.S Northe               DNF        
 -- #44980 Kelly, Daniel      17 RunCrew                    DNF        

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 92  Men 5000 m Mens A
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1       Clifford, Samuel    18 Tasmania              14:16.95        
  2 #   48 Tall, Kieren       22 U.T.S Northe          14:17.73        
  3       Boudin, Liam        25 Queensland A          14:17.87        
  4       McLennan, Jordan    25 Queensland A          14:26.31        
  5 #   46 Burgess, Joe       24 Sydney University     14:27.07        
  6       Perkins, Kieren     27 Queensland A          14:30.62        
  7       Holden, Jack        25 Victoria Athletics    14:36.94        
  8 #  875 Anderson, Bryce    24 Bankstown Sp          14:44.97        
  9       Thorpe, Thomas      23 Victoria Athletics    14:52.43        
 10 # 3406 Cooper, Martin     24 Sydney University     14:56.81        
 11 # 2373 Lascabettes, Paul  24 RunCrew               14:57.85        
 12 # 3467 Schofield, Luke    21 Sydney University     15:05.02        
 13 #  872 Gorman, Liam       20 U.T.S Northe          15:07.60        
 14 # 1424 Green, Jack        28 RunCrew               15:08.40        
 15 #  814 Fryer, Drew        19 Randwick Bot          15:16.53        
 16 #   71 Austin-Cray, Will  27 U.T.S Northe          15:21.05        
 17 # 3440 Prescott, Zachary  24 Sydney University     15:29.09        
 18 #  765 Offord, Dylan      18 Trinity Athl          15:41.47        
 19 # 1012 Brown, Jack        22 Asics Wests           16:14.28        

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 87  Mixed 5000 m Mixed Race 1
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 2297 Maher, Jed        M25 Sydney Strid          17:47.61        
  2 #44088 Schouten, Daniel  M17 Up Coaching           18:00.27        
  3       Robinson, Chris    M25 Unattached            18:16.47        
  4 #39461 Nathanael, Mercy  W15 Sydney Strid          18:18.63        
  5 #  752 Trainor, Paul     M55 U.T.S Northe          18:23.34        
  6 # 2129 Stump, Jean       W15 Sydney Athle          18:26.41        
  7       Newbery, Marjolain W19 Sutherland D          18:48.38        
  8 # 2610 Guo, Jessica      W21 University of Nsw     18:49.31        
  9 #  322 Thompson, Lisa    W36 Athletics Ea          18:52.79        
 10 #  492 Dawes, Jim        M49 Randwick Bot          18:54.37        
 11 #  277 Blay, Karen       W57 Kembla Joggers Inc.   18:54.67        
 12       Wilson, Ken        M25 Unattached            18:54.89        
 13 #  829 Dominish, Gregory M48 Sydney Strid          18:56.08        
 14 # 1023 Hutton, Peter     M64 Sutherland D          19:03.75        
 15 #  500 Burton, Joshua    M30 Nepean District       19:05.34        
 16       O'Connell, Louie   M25 Unattached            19:30.73        
 17 # 2539 Pateman, Chloe    W19 Kembla Joggers Inc.   19:47.28        
 18 #18328 Doak, Jenny       W43 Unattached            19:52.32        
 19       Sands, Brendan     M25 Unattached            20:13.37        
 20 #43001 Christou, Nicola  W14 Asics Wests           20:30.87        
 21 #42071 Jakovljevic, Moni W15 Campbelltown          20:40.08        
 22 # 2091 Byrne, Oliver     M16 Randwick Bot          21:20.25        
 23 # 1002 Lander, Abby      W18 U.T.S Northe          23:45.45        

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 91  Women 5000 m Womens A
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #    7 Campbell, Paige    24 Sydney University     15:49.19        
  2 # 1613 Reid, Lauren       35 Trt Running           15:57.31        
  3       Gamble, Katie       24 Victoria Athletics    16:18.30        
  4 # 1661 Spencer, Kate      25 U.T.S Northe          16:35.53        
  5 #   13 Nordberg, Abigail  30 RunCrew               16:36.03        
  6 #   19 Martin, Belinda    46 Illawong              16:47.72        
  7       Skaltsonis, Victor  20 Victoria Athletics    17:27.90        
  8       Gilmour, Lexy       31 Sutherland D          17:32.61        
  9       Weber, Rosie        25 Unattached            17:44.03        
 10       Lesberg, Nicolette  33 Victoria Athletics    17:53.32        
 11       Rhodes, Tess        20 Victoria Athletics    17:55.25        
 12 # 2404 Billington, Tayla  23 Bankstown Sp          18:23.28        
 13       Mauviel, Lucy       25 South Austra          18:42.97        
 14       Scott, Bethany      25 Unattached            18:51.34        
 -- # 3428 Marvin, Sarah      23 Sydney University          DNF        

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 66  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 m U14 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #38954 Johnston, Jessica  13 Ryde Centre            3:14.86     239

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 53  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Javelin Throw U14 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #38954 Johnston, Jessica  13 Ryde Centre             34.80m     568
      33.31m  32.55m  34.80m                                           

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls 200 m U14 Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #38954 Johnston, Jessica  13 Ryde Centre              30.10   0.3    475

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 25  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put U14 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #38954 Johnston, Jessica  13 Ryde Centre              9.76m     514
      9.03m  9.76m  9.63m                                              

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 11  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls High Jump U14 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #38954 Johnston, Jessica  13 Ryde Centre              1.41m     523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44                                          
        O    -    O    O  XXX                                          

                     NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                      
           2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26           
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                      
 
                         Girls Outdoor Pentathlon U14                          
                            Points       HJ       SP      200       JT      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Johnston, Jessica                 1.41m    9.76m    30.10   34.80m  3:14.86
    Ryde Centre                                        w: 0.3                  
    13 Team Points: 90        2319    (523)    (514)    (475)    (568)    (239)
                              -------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 m 50+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1359 Townsend, Vicki    56 Nsw Masters            3:52.24     257
  2 # 1686 Carlin, April      54 Mingara                4:34.84      17
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 60  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Javelin Throw 50+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1359 Townsend, Vicki    56 Nsw Masters             20.33m     466
      18.86m  20.33m  18.68m                                           
  2 # 1686 Carlin, April      54 Mingara                 11.10m     189
      11.10m  X  9.10m                                                 

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 44  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Long Jump 50+ Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 1359 Townsend, Vicki    56 Nsw Masters              3.95m  -2.8    640
     3.78m(-2.5) 3.94m(-1.7) 3.95m(-2.8)                                    
  2 # 1686 Carlin, April      54 Mingara                  3.49m  -1.3    396
     3.37m(-1.6) 3.48m(-1.0) 3.49m(-1.3)                                    

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 29  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Women Shot Put 50+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1359 Townsend, Vicki    56 Nsw Masters             10.22m     794
      9.86m  10.15m  10.22m                                            
  2 # 1686 Carlin, April      54 Mingara                  6.59m     466
      6.40m  6.08m  6.59m                                              

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 15  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 100 m 50+ Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 1359 Townsend, Vicki    56 Nsw Masters              14.87  -1.1    835
  2 # 1686 Carlin, April      54 Mingara                  16.17  -1.1    556
Photofinish Image

                     NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                      
           2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26           
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                      
 
                         Women Outdoor Pentathlon 50+                          
                            Points      100       SP       LJ       JT      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Townsend, Vicki                   14.87   10.22m    3.95m   20.33m  3:52.24
    Nsw Masters Athletics           w: -1.1           w: -2.8                  
    56 Team Points: 90        2992    (835)    (794)    (640)    (466)    (257)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Carlin, April                     16.17    6.59m    3.49m   11.10m  4:34.84
    Mingara                         w: -1.1           w: -1.3                  
    54 Team Points: 72        1624    (556)    (466)    (396)    (189)     (17)
                              -------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 67  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 800 m U14 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #44145 Latanis, Bailey-D  13 St George District     2:23.40     565
  2 #40238 Kasozi, Benjamin   13 Campbelltown           2:47.25     323
  3 #40237 Kasozi, Daniel     13 Campbelltown           2:52.16     281
 -- # 2585 Robson, Tyler      13 Mingara                    DNS        

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 54  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Javelin Throw U14 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #40237 Kasozi, Daniel     13 Campbelltown            40.76m     453
      36.57m  40.76m  X                                                
  2 #40238 Kasozi, Benjamin   13 Campbelltown            32.40m     333
      X  32.40m  X                                                     
  3 #44145 Latanis, Bailey-D  13 St George District      21.29m     179
      17.59m  20.05m  21.29m                                           
 -- # 2585 Robson, Tyler      13 Mingara                    DNS        

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 38  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys 200 m U14 Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #40237 Kasozi, Daniel     13 Campbelltown             26.52   0.3    484
  2 #40238 Kasozi, Benjamin   13 Campbelltown             26.59   0.3    478
  3 #44145 Latanis, Bailey-D  13 St George District       27.82   0.3    389
  4 # 2585 Robson, Tyler      13 Mingara                  28.38   0.3    351

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 26  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put U14 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #40238 Kasozi, Benjamin   13 Campbelltown            15.46m     818
      14.68m  X  15.46m                                                
  2 #40237 Kasozi, Daniel     13 Campbelltown            15.42m     816
      15.42m  14.29m  14.77m                                           
  3 #44145 Latanis, Bailey-D  13 St George District       9.35m     447
      9.19m  9.35m  9.27m                                              
  4 # 2585 Robson, Tyler      13 Mingara                  7.99m     366
      7.99m  7.08m  7.50m                                              

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 12  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys High Jump U14 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 2585 Robson, Tyler      13 Mingara                  1.47m     367
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50                      
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX                      
  2 #44145 Latanis, Bailey-D  13 St George District       1.41m     324
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44                      
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                      
  2 #40238 Kasozi, Benjamin   13 Campbelltown             1.41m     324
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44                                
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                
  4 #40237 Kasozi, Daniel     13 Campbelltown             1.32m     263
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35                                     
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                     

                     NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                      
           2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26           
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                      
 
                          Boys Outdoor Pentathlon U14                          
                            Points       HJ       SP      200       JT      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kasozi, Daniel                    1.32m   15.42m    26.52   40.76m  2:52.16
    Campbelltown Collegians                            w: 0.3                  
    13 Team Points: 90        2297    (263)    (816)    (484)    (453)    (281)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Kasozi, Benjamin                  1.41m   15.46m    26.59   32.40m  2:47.25
    Campbelltown Collegians                            w: 0.3                  
    13 Team Points: 72        2276    (324)    (818)    (478)    (333)    (323)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Latanis, Bailey-Dean              1.41m    9.35m    27.82   21.29m  2:23.40
    St George District                                 w: 0.3                  
    13 Team Points: 60        1904    (324)    (447)    (389)    (179)    (565)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Robson, Tyler                     1.47m    7.99m    28.38      DNS      DNS
    Mingara                                            w: 0.3                  
    13                                (367)    (366)    (351)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 79  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1500 m 50+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  976 Scholle, Lindsay   52 Asics Wests            5:01.20     791
  2 # 1129 Howlett, Anthony   52 Athletics Wo           5:19.57     686
  3 # 2387 Rajapaksha Mudiya  52 Cherrybrook            6:20.16     390
  4 #  715 Novicic, Zoran     59 U.T.S Northe           6:43.88     367
 -- # 1773 Clark, Robert      59 Cherrybrook                DNF        

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 64  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Men Discus Throw 50+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1773 Clark, Robert      59 Cherrybrook             31.76m     569
      28.99m  31.76m  29.42m                                           
  2 # 1129 Howlett, Anthony   52 Athletics Wo            31.17m     501
      31.17m  31.13m  30.61m                                           
  3 # 2387 Rajapaksha Mudiya  52 Cherrybrook             22.66m     332
      22.39m  22.66m  X                                                
  4 #  715 Novicic, Zoran     59 U.T.S Northe            20.78m     330
      20.78m  X  20.16m                                                
  5 #  976 Scholle, Lindsay   52 Asics Wests             20.37m     287
      17.42m  20.37m  20.00m                                           

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 48  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Men 200 m 50+ Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 1129 Howlett, Anthony   52 Athletics Wo             28.40   1.2    574
  2 # 2387 Rajapaksha Mudiya  52 Cherrybrook              30.14   1.2    453
  3 #  976 Scholle, Lindsay   52 Asics Wests              31.26   1.2    382
  4 #  715 Novicic, Zoran     59 U.T.S Northe             32.61   1.2    366
  5 # 1773 Clark, Robert      59 Cherrybrook              37.70   1.2    125

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 33  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Javelin Throw 50+ Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1129 Howlett, Anthony   52 Athletics Wo            39.71m     570
      39.36m  39.38m  39.71m                                           
  2 # 2387 Rajapaksha Mudiya  52 Cherrybrook             30.77m     410
      25.54m  29.06m  30.77m                                           
  3 # 1773 Clark, Robert      59 Cherrybrook             28.20m     409
      25.04m  26.45m  28.20m                                           
  4 #  976 Scholle, Lindsay   52 Asics Wests             26.87m     342
      24.16m  26.87m  26.69m                                           
  5 #  715 Novicic, Zoran     59 U.T.S Northe            25.46m     357
      23.91m  25.46m  X                                                

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 7  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Men Long Jump 50+ Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 1129 Howlett, Anthony   52 Athletics Wo             4.48m  -0.7    481
     4.25m(-2.1) 4.48m(-0.7) 4.37m(1.7)                                     
  2 # 2387 Rajapaksha Mudiya  52 Cherrybrook              4.47m   3.1    479
     X(1.4) 4.47m(3.1) X(2.3)                                               
  3 #  715 Novicic, Zoran     59 U.T.S Northe             4.25m   0.6    496
     3.68m(-0.7) 4.25m(0.6) 4.25m(0.1)                                      
  4 #  976 Scholle, Lindsay   52 Asics Wests              4.09m   0.9    386
     3.68m(0.4) 4.09m(0.9) 4.05m(-1.8)                                      
  5 # 1773 Clark, Robert      59 Cherrybrook              3.40m  -0.2    283
     3.40m(-0.2) X(1.6) 3.29m(-0.4)                                         

                     NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                      
           2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26           
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                      
 
                          Men Outdoor Pentathlon 50+                           
                            Points       LJ       JT      200       DT     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Howlett, Anthony                  4.48m   39.71m    28.40   31.17m  5:19.57
    Athletics Wollongong            w: -0.7            w: 1.2                  
    52 Team Points: 90        2812    (481)    (570)    (574)    (501)    (686)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Scholle, Lindsay                  4.09m   26.87m    31.26   20.37m  5:01.20
    Asics Wests Track and Fie        w: 0.9            w: 1.2                  
    52 Team Points: 72        2188    (386)    (342)    (382)    (287)    (791)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Cha         4.47m   30.77m    30.14   22.66m  6:20.16
    Cherrybrook                      w: 3.1            w: 1.2                  
    52 Team Points: 60        2064    (479)    (410)    (453)    (332)    (390)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Novicic, Zoran                    4.25m   25.46m    32.61   20.78m  6:43.88
    U.T.S Northern Suburbs           w: 0.6            w: 1.2                  
    59 Team Points: 51        1916    (496)    (357)    (366)    (330)    (367)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Clark, Robert                     3.40m   28.20m    37.70   31.76m      DNF
    Cherrybrook                     w: -0.2            w: 1.2                  
    59 Team Points: 48        1386    (283)    (409)    (125)    (569)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 119  Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 m U16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #37843 Bell, Karina       15 Trinity Athl           2:30.16     691
  2 #40236 Kasozi, Lauryn     15 Campbelltown           2:40.57     566
  3 #38332 Webb, Tara         14 Cherrybrook            3:00.57     360
  4 #40677 Bardney, Rachel    14 Nepean District        3:10.29     275
  5       Simos, Ava          14 Mingara                3:14.02     246
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 111  Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw U16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #37843 Bell, Karina       15 Trinity Athl            38.94m     647
      38.94m  X  36.22m                                                
  2 #40677 Bardney, Rachel    14 Nepean District         33.10m     535
      33.10m  32.14m  32.66m                                           
  3 #40236 Kasozi, Lauryn     15 Campbelltown            25.33m     389
      25.33m  23.16m  24.47m                                           
  4       Simos, Ava          14 Mingara                 16.66m     227
      X  16.66m  16.47m                                                
  5 #38332 Webb, Tara         14 Cherrybrook             10.27m     111
      10.21m  10.27m  8.70m                                            

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 103  Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump U16 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #40236 Kasozi, Lauryn     15 Campbelltown             5.12m  -0.9    592
     5.09m(-0.2) X(2.2) 5.12m(-0.9)                                         
  2 #38332 Webb, Tara         14 Cherrybrook              5.06m   0.1    576
     5.06m(0.1) 4.32m(-0.9) 4.75m(-0.9)                                     
  3 #37843 Bell, Karina       15 Trinity Athl             4.57m  -0.1    446
     4.44m(0.5) 4.57m(-0.1) 4.45m(-1.5)                                     
  4       Simos, Ava          14 Mingara                  4.49m   1.5    426
     4.49m(1.5) 4.12m(0.1) 4.00m(-1.5)                                      
  5 #40677 Bardney, Rachel    14 Nepean District          4.34m   1.3    388
     3.99m(0.2) 4.34m(1.3) 4.33m(-1.3)                                      

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 82  Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 m U16 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #40236 Kasozi, Lauryn     15 Campbelltown             27.04   1.6    708
  2       Simos, Ava          14 Mingara                  27.63   1.6    660
  3 #38332 Webb, Tara         14 Cherrybrook              28.04   1.6    628
  4 #37843 Bell, Karina       15 Trinity Athl             28.90   1.6    562
  5 #40677 Bardney, Rachel    14 Nepean District          29.49   1.6    518
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 69  Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put U16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #37843 Bell, Karina       15 Trinity Athl            12.36m     685
      11.87m  11.89m  12.36m                                           
  2 #40677 Bardney, Rachel    14 Nepean District         11.95m     658
      X  11.95m  11.81m                                                
  3 #40236 Kasozi, Lauryn     15 Campbelltown             9.20m     477
      8.49m  9.20m  9.16m                                              
  4       Simos, Ava          14 Mingara                  9.14m     473
      9.14m  5.94m  6.11m                                              
  5 #38332 Webb, Tara         14 Cherrybrook              7.75m     383
      6.44m  7.75m  7.69m                                              

           2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020           
                     Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                      
 
Event 36  Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump U16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================        
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Finals                                                                         
  1 #37843 Bell, Karina       15 Trinity Athl             1.54m     666        
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O    -    O    O  XXX
  2 #40236 Kasozi, Lauryn     15 Campbelltown             1.45m     566        
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48               
        -    -    O    O    O    O    -    O    O    O    O  XXX               
  3       Simos, Ava          14 Mingara                  1.33m     439        
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36                                   
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                   
  4 #40677 Bardney, Rachel    14 Nepean District          1.30m     409        
     1.15 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33                                             
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX                                             
  5 #38332 Webb, Tara         14 Cherrybrook              1.21m     321        
     1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24                                                       
       XO   XO    O  XXX                                                       

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 21  Heptathlon: #1 Girls 90 m Hurdles U16 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #40236 Kasozi, Lauryn     15 Campbelltown             14.19   0.3    952
  2       Simos, Ava          14 Mingara                  14.83   0.3    864
  3 #40677 Bardney, Rachel    14 Nepean District          15.51   0.3    775
  4 #38332 Webb, Tara         14 Cherrybrook              16.08   0.3    704
  5 #37843 Bell, Karina       15 Trinity Athl             16.65   0.3    637
Photofinish Image

                             NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                             
                  2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26                   
                             Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                             
 
                                     Girls Heptathlon U16                                     
                      Points    90H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bell, Karina              16.65    1.54m   12.36m    28.90         4.57m   38.94m  2:30.16
    Trinity Athletics C      w: 0.3                     w: 1.6       w: -0.1                  
    15 Team Points: 90  4334  (637)    (666)    (685)    (562) 2550    (446)    (647)    (691)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Kasozi, Lauryn            14.19    1.45m    9.20m    27.04         5.12m   25.33m  2:40.57
    Campbelltown Colleg      w: 0.3                     w: 1.6       w: -0.9                  
    15 Team Points: 72  4250  (952)    (566)    (477)    (708) 2703    (592)    (389)    (566)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Bardney, Rachel           15.51    1.30m   11.95m    29.49         4.34m   33.10m  3:10.29
    Nepean District          w: 0.3                     w: 1.6        w: 1.3                  
    14 Team Points: 60  3558  (775)    (409)    (658)    (518) 2360    (388)    (535)    (275)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Simos, Ava                14.83    1.33m    9.14m    27.63         4.49m   16.66m  3:14.02
    Mingara                  w: 0.3                     w: 1.6        w: 1.5                  
    14 Team Points: 51  3335  (864)    (439)    (473)    (660) 2436    (426)    (227)    (246)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Webb, Tara                16.08    1.21m    7.75m    28.04         5.06m   10.27m  3:00.57
    Cherrybrook              w: 0.3                     w: 1.6        w: 0.1                  
    14 Team Points: 48  3083  (704)    (321)    (383)    (628) 2036    (576)    (111)    (360)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 118  Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 m U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #42674 Koster, Ella       17 Sydney Pacific         2:27.76     721
  2 #37673 Check, Lara        17 Athletics Wo           2:38.02     596
  3 #37495 Tozer, Eleanor     16 Athletics Wo           2:46.06     505
  4 #35478 Gooch, Millie      16 Dubbo                  2:47.61     489
  5 #38596 McKeown, Geneviev  17 Trinity Athl           2:58.93     375
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 110  Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #42674 Koster, Ella       17 Sydney Pacific          35.13m     574
      35.13m  32.85m  30.21m                                           
  2 #37673 Check, Lara        17 Athletics Wo            32.09m     516
      29.49m  X  32.09m                                                
  3 #38596 McKeown, Geneviev  17 Trinity Athl            30.06m     478
      29.24m  30.06m  X                                                
  4 #37495 Tozer, Eleanor     16 Athletics Wo            21.55m     318
      21.55m  20.40m  21.53m                                           
  5 #35478 Gooch, Millie      16 Dubbo                   19.06m     271
      19.06m  X  X                                                     

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 102  Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump U18 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #37673 Check, Lara        17 Athletics Wo             5.28m  -2.2    637
     5.11m(-0.7) 5.22m(1.4) 5.28m(-2.2)                                     
  2 #42674 Koster, Ella       17 Sydney Pacific           5.06m  -0.9    576
     5.06m(-0.9) 4.98m(-0.4) 4.99m(-0.1)                                    
  3 #35478 Gooch, Millie      16 Dubbo                    4.79m   1.7    503
     4.79m(1.7) X(0.4) 4.30m(-2.0)                                          
  4 #37495 Tozer, Eleanor     16 Athletics Wo             4.73m   0.9    487
     4.67m(0.2) 4.73m(0.9) 4.14m(-0.4)                                      
  5 #38596 McKeown, Geneviev  17 Trinity Athl             4.40m   1.3    403
     4.11m(-0.4) 4.40m(1.3) 4.12m(-0.3)                                     

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 81  Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 m U18 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #37673 Check, Lara        17 Athletics Wo             25.82   1.6    813
  2 #37495 Tozer, Eleanor     16 Athletics Wo             26.40   1.6    763
  3 #42674 Koster, Ella       17 Sydney Pacific           26.70   1.6    737
  4 #35478 Gooch, Millie      16 Dubbo                    27.07   1.6    706
  5 #38596 McKeown, Geneviev  17 Trinity Athl             29.50   1.6    518
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 68  Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #37673 Check, Lara        17 Athletics Wo            10.31m     550
      X  10.22m  10.31m                                                
  2 #42674 Koster, Ella       17 Sydney Pacific           9.67m     508
      8.64m  9.67m  8.62m                                              
  3 #38596 McKeown, Geneviev  17 Trinity Athl             9.42m     492
      9.42m  8.66m  7.75m                                              
  4 #37495 Tozer, Eleanor     16 Athletics Wo             8.60m     438
      8.08m  8.60m  X                                                  
  5 #35478 Gooch, Millie      16 Dubbo                    7.41m     361
      6.72m  7.27m  7.41m                                              

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump U18 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #37673 Check, Lara        17 Athletics Wo             1.69m     842
     1.48 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72                           
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX                           
  2 #37495 Tozer, Eleanor     16 Athletics Wo             1.57m     701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60                           
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX                           
  3 #35478 Gooch, Millie      16 Dubbo                    1.54m     666
     1.36 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57                                
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                
  4 #38596 McKeown, Geneviev  17 Trinity Athl             1.42m     534
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45                                               
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                               
 -- #42674 Koster, Ella       17 Sydney Pacific              NH        
     1.48                                                              
      XXX                                                              

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 m Hurdles U18 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #37673 Check, Lara        17 Athletics Wo             15.05   2.0    835
  2 #42674 Koster, Ella       17 Sydney Pacific           15.33   2.0    799
  3 #35478 Gooch, Millie      16 Dubbo                    15.89   2.0    728
  4 #37495 Tozer, Eleanor     16 Athletics Wo             16.39   2.0    667
  5 #38596 McKeown, Geneviev  17 Trinity Athl             17.19   2.0    575
Photofinish Image

                             NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                             
                  2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26                   
                             Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                             
 
                                     Girls Heptathlon U18                                     
                      Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Check, Lara               15.05    1.69m   10.31m    25.82         5.28m   32.09m  2:38.02
    Athletics Wollongon      w: 2.0                     w: 1.6       w: -2.2                  
    17 Team Points: 90  4789  (835)    (842)    (550)    (813) 3040    (637)    (516)    (596)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Koster, Ella              15.33       NH    9.67m    26.70         5.06m   35.13m  2:27.76
    Sydney Pacific           w: 2.0                     w: 1.6       w: -0.9                  
    17 Team Points: 72  3915  (799)      (0)    (508)    (737) 2044    (576)    (574)    (721)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Tozer, Eleanor            16.39    1.57m    8.60m    26.40         4.73m   21.55m  2:46.06
    Athletics Wollongon      w: 2.0                     w: 1.6        w: 0.9                  
    16 Team Points: 60  3879  (667)    (701)    (438)    (763) 2569    (487)    (318)    (505)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Gooch, Millie             15.89    1.54m    7.41m    27.07         4.79m   19.06m  2:47.61
    Dubbo                    w: 2.0                     w: 1.6        w: 1.7                  
    16 Team Points: 51  3724  (728)    (666)    (361)    (706) 2461    (503)    (271)    (489)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 McKeown, Genevieve        17.19    1.42m    9.42m    29.50         4.40m   30.06m  2:58.93
    Trinity Athletics C      w: 2.0                     w: 1.6        w: 1.3                  
    17 Team Points: 48  3375  (575)    (534)    (492)    (518) 2119    (403)    (478)    (375)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 117  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 m U20 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1393 Bowrey, Amie       19 Cherrybrook            2:43.69     531
  2 # 1420 Burke, Melinda     19 U.T.S Northe           2:55.56     408
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 109  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw U20 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1393 Bowrey, Amie       19 Cherrybrook             37.05m     611
      37.05m  X  35.99m                                                
  2 # 1420 Burke, Melinda     19 U.T.S Northe            14.53m     188
      14.39m  14.53m  12.86m                                           

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 101  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump U20 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 1393 Bowrey, Amie       19 Cherrybrook              5.14m   0.1    598
     X(+0.0) 4.66m(-2.2) 5.14m(0.1)                                         
  2 # 1420 Burke, Melinda     19 U.T.S Northe             3.90m  -2.2    285
     3.77m(-0.1) 3.80m(-0.1) 3.90m(-2.2)                                    

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 72  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 m U20 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 1420 Burke, Melinda     19 U.T.S Northe             27.51   0.8    670
  2 # 1393 Bowrey, Amie       19 Cherrybrook              28.26   0.8    610
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 52  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put U20 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1393 Bowrey, Amie       19 Cherrybrook             10.10m     536
      X  10.09m  10.10m                                                
  2 # 1420 Burke, Melinda     19 U.T.S Northe             8.14m     408
      8.14m  7.85m  8.13m                                              

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 24  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump U20 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1393 Bowrey, Amie       19 Cherrybrook              1.54m     666
     1.42 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57                                          
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  2 # 1420 Burke, Melinda     19 U.T.S Northe             1.42m     534
     1.42 1.45                                                         
      XXO  XXX                                                         

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 6  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 m Hurdles U20 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 1420 Burke, Melinda     19 U.T.S Northe             17.71  -1.2    519
  2 # 1393 Bowrey, Amie       19 Cherrybrook              17.83  -1.2    506
Photofinish Image

                             NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                             
                  2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26                   
                             Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                             
 
                                     Women Heptathlon U20                                     
                      Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bowrey, Amie              17.83    1.54m   10.10m    28.26         5.14m   37.05m  2:43.69
    Cherrybrook             w: -1.2                     w: 0.8        w: 0.1                  
    19 Team Points: 90  4058  (506)    (666)    (536)    (610) 2318    (598)    (611)    (531)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Burke, Melinda            17.71    1.42m    8.14m    27.51         3.90m   14.53m  2:55.56
    U.T.S Northern Subu     w: -1.2                     w: 0.8       w: -2.2                  
    19 Team Points: 72  3012  (519)    (534)    (408)    (670) 2131    (285)    (188)    (408)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 116  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 m Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1419 Davis, Chloe       20 U.T.S Northe           2:31.32     676
  2 # 3404 East, Brooke       20 Sydney University      2:36.17     618
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 108  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 3404 East, Brooke       20 Sydney University       38.16m     632
      38.16m  36.95m  36.81m                                           
  2 # 1419 Davis, Chloe       20 U.T.S Northe            36.75m     605
      36.75m  34.89m  33.76m                                           

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 100  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 1419 Davis, Chloe       20 U.T.S Northe             5.05m   1.4    573
     4.89m(0.8) 5.05m(1.4) 4.89m(-0.5)                                      
  2 # 3404 East, Brooke       20 Sydney University        4.59m  -0.2    451
     4.43m(0.1) 4.59m(-0.2) 4.52m(-0.6)                                     

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 71  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 m Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 1419 Davis, Chloe       20 U.T.S Northe             26.79   0.8    729
  2 # 3404 East, Brooke       20 Sydney University        26.99   0.8    713
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 51  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1419 Davis, Chloe       20 U.T.S Northe             9.65m     507
      X  9.50m  9.65m                                                  
  2 # 3404 East, Brooke       20 Sydney University        8.90m     458
      8.26m  8.90m  7.75m                                              

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 23  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1419 Davis, Chloe       20 U.T.S Northe             1.48m     599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51                                               
       XO    O  XXO  XXX                                               
  2 # 3404 East, Brooke       20 Sydney University        1.42m     534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45                                     
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                     

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 5  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 m Hurdles Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 1419 Davis, Chloe       20 U.T.S Northe             17.05  -1.2    591
  2 # 3404 East, Brooke       20 Sydney University        17.35  -1.2    558
Photofinish Image

                             NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                             
                  2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26                   
                             Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                             
 
                                    Women Heptathlon Open                                     
                      Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Davis, Chloe              17.05    1.48m    9.65m    26.79         5.05m   36.75m  2:31.32
    U.T.S Northern Subu     w: -1.2                     w: 0.8        w: 1.4                  
    20 Team Points: 90  4280  (591)    (599)    (507)    (729) 2426    (573)    (605)    (676)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 East, Brooke              17.35    1.42m    8.90m    26.99         4.59m   38.16m  2:36.17
    Sydney University       w: -1.2                     w: 0.8       w: -0.2                  
    20 Team Points: 72  3964  (558)    (534)    (458)    (713) 2263    (451)    (632)    (618)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 115  Heptathlon: #7 Boys 1500 m U16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #36046 Girard, Marc       15 St Ignatius            4:36.41     703
  2 #39020 Davison, Rory      15 Ryde Centre            5:20.89     445
  3 #40907 Lorenz, Saxon      15 Independent Athlete    5:21.96     440
  4 #36750 Clues, Angus       14 Blue Mountains         5:26.68     416
  5 #37961 Kitteringham, Bax  15 St George District     5:50.37     305
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 107  Heptathlon: #6 Boys Javelin Throw U16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #36750 Clues, Angus       14 Blue Mountains          40.89m     455
      X  40.89m  37.88m                                                
  2 #40907 Lorenz, Saxon      15 Independent Athlete     39.70m     438
      36.51m  X  39.70m                                                
  3 #37961 Kitteringham, Bax  15 St George District      29.35m     290
      27.62m  X  29.35m                                                
  4 #36046 Girard, Marc       15 St Ignatius             25.96m     243
      22.52m  20.73m  25.96m                                           
  5 #39020 Davison, Rory      15 Ryde Centre             23.59m     210
      23.59m  X  19.92m                                                

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 99  Heptathlon: #5 Boys Long Jump U16 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #40907 Lorenz, Saxon      15 Independent Athlete      6.14m  +0.0    617
     6.14m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0) X(0.2)                                         
  2 #36750 Clues, Angus       14 Blue Mountains           5.99m   0.6    584
     5.86m(1.0) 5.99m(0.6) X(0.9)                                           
  3 #39020 Davison, Rory      15 Ryde Centre              5.45m  -1.4    471
     X(0.7) 5.37m(1.0) 5.45m(-1.4)                                          
  4 #37961 Kitteringham, Bax  15 St George District       5.42m  +0.0    465
     5.24m(-0.1) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.31m(-1.8)                                    
  5 #36046 Girard, Marc       15 St Ignatius              5.15m  +0.0    411
     4.99m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 4.68m(-0.2)                                    

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 70  Heptathlon: #4 Boys 200 m U16 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #40907 Lorenz, Saxon      15 Independent Athlete      24.19  +0.0    676
  2 #36046 Girard, Marc       15 St Ignatius              24.74  +0.0    628
  3 #36750 Clues, Angus       14 Blue Mountains           24.97  +0.0    609
  4 #37961 Kitteringham, Bax  15 St George District       25.22  +0.0    588
  5 #39020 Davison, Rory      15 Ryde Centre              25.44  +0.0    569
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 50  Heptathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put U16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #36750 Clues, Angus       14 Blue Mountains          14.09m     734
      13.07m  14.09m  12.81m                                           
  2 #37961 Kitteringham, Bax  15 St George District      11.64m     585
      10.21m  11.27m  11.64m                                           
  3 #40907 Lorenz, Saxon      15 Independent Athlete     11.37m     568
      10.42m  10.64m  11.37m                                           
  4 #39020 Davison, Rory      15 Ryde Centre             10.88m     539
      10.88m  10.30m  X                                                
  5 #36046 Girard, Marc       15 St Ignatius              9.93m     481
      9.44m  9.24m  9.93m                                              

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 22  Heptathlon: #2 Boys High Jump U16 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #40907 Lorenz, Saxon      15 Independent Athlete      1.81m     636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84                      
        O    O    O    O    O    O    -    O  XXX                      
  2 #39020 Davison, Rory      15 Ryde Centre              1.69m     536
     1.42 1.51 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72                                     
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                     
  3 #36750 Clues, Angus       14 Blue Mountains           1.63m     488
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66                      
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                      
  4 #37961 Kitteringham, Bax  15 St George District       1.57m     441
     1.39 1.45 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60                                     
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX                                     
  5 #36046 Girard, Marc       15 St Ignatius              1.51m     396
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54                           
        O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX                           

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 4  Heptathlon: #1 Boys 100 m Hurdles U16 Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #37961 Kitteringham, Bax  15 St George District       14.42   1.2    782
  2 #40907 Lorenz, Saxon      15 Independent Athlete      15.14   1.2    695
  3 #36046 Girard, Marc       15 St Ignatius              15.17   1.2    691
  4 #39020 Davison, Rory      15 Ryde Centre              16.14   1.2    582
  5 #36750 Clues, Angus       14 Blue Mountains           16.71   1.2    522
Photofinish Image

                             NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                             
                  2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26                   
                             Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                             
 
                                     Boys Heptathlon U16                                      
                      Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT     1500
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lorenz, Saxon             15.14    1.81m   11.37m    24.19         6.14m   39.70m  5:21.96
    Independent Athlete      w: 1.2                    w: +0.0       w: +0.0                  
    15 Team Points: 90  4070  (695)    (636)    (568)    (676) 2575    (617)    (438)    (440)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Clues, Angus              16.71    1.63m   14.09m    24.97         5.99m   40.89m  5:26.68
    Blue Mountains           w: 1.2                    w: +0.0        w: 0.6                  
    14 Team Points: 72  3808  (522)    (488)    (734)    (609) 2353    (584)    (455)    (416)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Girard, Marc              15.17    1.51m    9.93m    24.74         5.15m   25.96m  4:36.41
    St Ignatius College      w: 1.2                    w: +0.0       w: +0.0                  
    15 Team Points: 60  3553  (691)    (396)    (481)    (628) 2196    (411)    (243)    (703)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Kitteringham, Baxte       14.42    1.57m   11.64m    25.22         5.42m   29.35m  5:50.37
    St George District       w: 1.2                    w: +0.0       w: +0.0                  
    15 Team Points: 51  3456  (782)    (441)    (585)    (588) 2396    (465)    (290)    (305)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Davison, Rory             16.14    1.69m   10.88m    25.44         5.45m   23.59m  5:20.89
    Ryde Centre              w: 1.2                    w: +0.0       w: -1.4                  
    15 Team Points: 48  3352  (582)    (536)    (539)    (569) 2226    (471)    (210)    (445)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 122  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 m U18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #41940 Noakes, Thomas     17 Athletics Wo           5:27.63     411
  2 #40438 Archer, Blake      17 Hills Distri           5:41.67     344
  3 #38337 Cullen, Robbie     16 Cherrybrook            5:50.27     305
  4 #35177 Watson, Joshua     17 Balmain                5:52.86     294
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw U18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #38337 Cullen, Robbie     16 Cherrybrook             42.93m     485
      41.48m  35.89m  42.93m                                           
  2 #40438 Archer, Blake      17 Hills Distri            38.58m     422
      38.58m  -  -                                                     
  3 #41940 Noakes, Thomas     17 Athletics Wo            32.65m     337
      X  32.65m  X                                                     
  4 #35177 Watson, Joshua     17 Balmain                 31.25m     317
      25.87m  X  31.25m                                                
 -- #37933 Crawford, Riley    16 St George District         DNS        

                  2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020                   
                             Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                             
 
Event 106  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault U18 Decathlon
=======================================================================                       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points                   
=======================================================================                       
Finals                                                                                        
  1 #41940 Noakes, Thomas     17 Athletics Wo             3.50m     482                       
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -  XXO    O    -    O    -  XXX
  2 #38337 Cullen, Robbie     16 Cherrybrook              2.80m     309                       
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90                              
        O    -    O    -    O    -    O    O   XO    O    O   XX                              
  2 #35177 Watson, Joshua     17 Balmain                  2.80m     309                       
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90                              
        -    -    -    -    -    -    O    O    -    O  XXO  XXX                              
  4 #40438 Archer, Blake      17 Hills Distri             2.70m     286                       
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80                                   
        O    -    O    -    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                   
 -- #37933 Crawford, Riley    16 St George District         DNS                               

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 98  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw U18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #40438 Archer, Blake      17 Hills Distri            43.23m     730
      43.23m  41.22m  41.21m                                           
  2 #41940 Noakes, Thomas     17 Athletics Wo            40.24m     669
      39.52m  33.05m  40.24m                                           
  3 #38337 Cullen, Robbie     16 Cherrybrook             34.07m     545
      34.07m  X  X                                                     
  4 #35177 Watson, Joshua     17 Balmain                 25.50m     377
      23.97m  25.50m  X                                                
 -- #37933 Crawford, Riley    16 St George District         DNS        

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 95  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 m Hurdles U18 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #41940 Noakes, Thomas     17 Athletics Wo             15.61  +0.0    777
  2 #38337 Cullen, Robbie     16 Cherrybrook              17.74  +0.0    549
  3 #35177 Watson, Joshua     17 Balmain                  17.76  +0.0    547
  4 #40438 Archer, Blake      17 Hills Distri             23.52  +0.0    125
 -- #37933 Crawford, Riley    16 St George District         DNS  +0.0       
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 85  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 m U18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #41940 Noakes, Thomas     17 Athletics Wo             53.12     676
  2 #40438 Archer, Blake      17 Hills Distri             53.42     664
  3 #38337 Cullen, Robbie     16 Cherrybrook              57.54     501
  4 #35177 Watson, Joshua     17 Balmain                  60.47     397
 -- #37933 Crawford, Riley    16 St George District         DNS        
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 57  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump U18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #35177 Watson, Joshua     17 Balmain                  1.78m     610
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81       
        -    -    O    -    O    -    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX       
  2 #38337 Cullen, Robbie     16 Cherrybrook              1.69m     536
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75                 
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O    -  XXX                 
  3 #40438 Archer, Blake      17 Hills Distri             1.66m     512
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69                           
        -    -    -    O    -    O   XO  XXX                           
  4 #41940 Noakes, Thomas     17 Athletics Wo             1.57m     441
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60                                          
        -    O   XO    O  XXX                                          
 -- #37933 Crawford, Riley    16 St George District         DNS        

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put U18 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #40438 Archer, Blake      17 Hills Distri            14.69m     771
      14.29m  14.69m  14.01m                                           
  2 #41940 Noakes, Thomas     17 Athletics Wo            12.60m     643
      12.49m  12.57m  12.60m                                           
  3 #38337 Cullen, Robbie     16 Cherrybrook             11.04m     548
      10.71m  10.69m  11.04m                                           
  4 #35177 Watson, Joshua     17 Balmain                  9.46m     453
      7.98m  9.04m  9.46m                                              
 -- #37933 Crawford, Riley    16 St George District         DNS        

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 19  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump U18 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #40438 Archer, Blake      17 Hills Distri             6.18m   2.3    626
     5.80m(-0.2) 6.18m(2.3) 6.16m(-0.5)                                     
  2 #41940 Noakes, Thomas     17 Athletics Wo             5.82m  +0.0    548
     5.82m(+0.0) X(0.7) 5.69m(-1.5)                                         
  3 #38337 Cullen, Robbie     16 Cherrybrook              5.64m   1.6    510
     5.12m(1.7) 5.64m(1.6) 5.59m(-0.9)                                      
  4 #35177 Watson, Joshua     17 Balmain                  5.44m   1.2    469
     5.44m(1.2) 4.63m(0.9) 3.17m(0.1)                                       
 -- #37933 Crawford, Riley    16 St George District         DNS   NWI       

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 m U18 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #41940 Noakes, Thomas     17 Athletics Wo             11.77   0.1    697
  2 #37933 Crawford, Riley    16 St George District       11.81   0.1    689
  3 #40438 Archer, Blake      17 Hills Distri             12.03   0.1    645
  4 #38337 Cullen, Robbie     16 Cherrybrook              12.30   0.1    593
  5 #35177 Watson, Joshua     17 Balmain                  12.50   0.1    556
Photofinish Image

                                                NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                                                
                                     2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26                                      
                                                Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                                                
 
                                                         Men Decathlon U18                                                          
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noakes, Thomas                       11.77    5.82m   12.60m    1.57m    53.12         15.61   40.24m    3.50m   32.65m  5:27.63
    Athletics Wollongong                w: 0.1  w: +0.0                                  w: +0.0                                    
    17 Team Points: 90           5681    (697)    (548)    (643)    (441)    (676) 3005    (777)    (669)    (482)    (337)    (411)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Archer, Blake                        12.03    6.18m   14.69m    1.66m    53.42         23.52   43.23m    2.70m   38.58m  5:41.67
    Hills District Athletics            w: 0.1   w: 2.3                                  w: +0.0                                    
    17 Team Points: 72           5125    (645)    (626)    (771)    (512)    (664) 3218    (125)    (730)    (286)    (422)    (344)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Cullen, Robbie                       12.30    5.64m   11.04m    1.69m    57.54         17.74   34.07m    2.80m   42.93m  5:50.27
    Cherrybrook                         w: 0.1   w: 1.6                                  w: +0.0                                    
    16 Team Points: 60           4881    (593)    (510)    (548)    (536)    (501) 2688    (549)    (545)    (309)    (485)    (305)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Watson, Joshua                       12.50    5.44m    9.46m    1.78m    60.47         17.76   25.50m    2.80m   31.25m  5:52.86
    Balmain                             w: 0.1   w: 1.2                                  w: +0.0                                    
    17 Team Points: 51           4329    (556)    (469)    (453)    (610)    (397) 2485    (547)    (377)    (309)    (317)    (294)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Crawford, Riley                      11.81      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS           DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS         
    St George District                  w: 0.1                                                                                      
    16                                   (689)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 121  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 m U20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 3001 Willis, Jackson    18 Orange Runners         4:59.26     564
  2 #  609 James, Ben         19 Cessnock               5:17.53     463
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 113  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw U20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  609 James, Ben         19 Cessnock                39.79m     439
      39.79m  36.86m  X                                                
  2 # 3001 Willis, Jackson    18 Orange Runners          37.21m     402
      33.98m  36.43m  37.21m                                           

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 105  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault U20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  609 James, Ben         19 Cessnock                 3.50m     482
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.50 3.60 3.70                                
        -    -    -    -    O    -  XXX                                
  2 # 3001 Willis, Jackson    18 Orange Runners           2.80m     309
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90                                               
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX                                               

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 97  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw U20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  609 James, Ben         19 Cessnock                39.05m     645
      33.00m  39.05m  27.70m                                           
  2 # 3001 Willis, Jackson    18 Orange Runners          25.25m     372
      25.25m  X  X                                                     
 -- # 2388 Okusitina, Oka     57 Blacktown City             DNS        

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 94  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 m Hurdles U20 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #  609 James, Ben         19 Cessnock                 16.38  -0.6    691
  2 # 3001 Willis, Jackson    18 Orange Runners           17.40  -0.6    583
 -- # 2388 Okusitina, Oka     57 Blacktown City             DNS  -0.6       
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 84  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 m U20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  609 James, Ben         19 Cessnock                 51.13     763
  2 # 3001 Willis, Jackson    18 Orange Runners           52.98     682
 -- # 2388 Okusitina, Oka     57 Blacktown City             DNS        
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump U20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  609 James, Ben         19 Cessnock                 1.96m     767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99            
        -    -    -    -    -    -    O    -    O    O  XXX            
  2 # 3001 Willis, Jackson    18 Orange Runners           1.78m     610
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81                                          
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX                                          

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put U20 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 #  609 James, Ben         19 Cessnock                11.94m     603
      11.85m  11.94m  11.89m                                           
  2 # 3001 Willis, Jackson    18 Orange Runners           9.67m     466
      8.84m  8.85m  9.67m                                              

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 18  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump U20 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #  609 James, Ben         19 Cessnock                 6.88m   2.1    785
     X(-1.9) 6.88m(2.1) X(-0.5)                                             
  2 # 3001 Willis, Jackson    18 Orange Runners           6.43m   0.1    682
     6.12m(-1.1) 6.15m(-0.7) 6.43m(0.1)                                     

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 m U20 Decathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #  609 James, Ben         19 Cessnock                 11.39   0.9    776
  2 # 3001 Willis, Jackson    18 Orange Runners           11.67   0.9    717
  3 # 2388 Okusitina, Oka     57 Blacktown City           13.35   0.9    410
Photofinish Image

                                                NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                                                
                                     2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26                                      
                                                Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                                                
 
                                                         Men Decathlon U20                                                          
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James, Ben                           11.39    6.88m   11.94m    1.96m    51.13         16.38   39.05m    3.50m   39.79m  5:17.53
    Cessnock                            w: 0.9   w: 2.1                                  w: -0.6                                    
    19 Team Points: 90           6414    (776)    (785)    (603)    (767)    (763) 3694    (691)    (645)    (482)    (439)    (463)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Willis, Jackson                      11.67    6.43m    9.67m    1.78m    52.98         17.40   25.25m    2.80m   37.21m  4:59.26
    Orange Runners                      w: 0.9   w: 0.1                                  w: -0.6                                    
    18 Team Points: 72           5387    (717)    (682)    (466)    (610)    (682) 3157    (583)    (372)    (309)    (402)    (564)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Okusitina, Oka                       13.35                                 DNS           DNS      DNS                           
    Blacktown City                      w: 0.9                                                                                      
    57                                   (410)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 120  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 m Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 1320 Archer, Stephen    43 Hills Distri           4:42.75     663
  2 # 2637 Ohmer, Donald      20 Parramatta C           5:44.01     333
  3 # 2619 Belcher, James     26 Athletics Wo           6:10.11     224
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 112  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 2637 Ohmer, Donald      20 Parramatta C            52.91m     632
      46.60m  52.91m  50.98m                                           
  2 # 2619 Belcher, James     26 Athletics Wo            40.14m     444
      X  40.14m  35.62m                                                
  3 # 1320 Archer, Stephen    43 Hills Distri            29.44m     291
      26.09m  29.44m  -                                                

        2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020         
                   Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                   
 
Event 104  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open Decathlon
=======================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Finals                                                                    
  1 # 2619 Belcher, James     26 Athletics Wo             3.50m     482   
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O    -   XO  XXX
  2 # 2637 Ohmer, Donald      20 Parramatta C             2.50m     242   
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70                    
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O    -  XXX                    
  3 # 1320 Archer, Stephen    43 Hills Distri             2.20m     179   
     1.80 1.90 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40                                   
        O    -    O    -    O    -  XXX                                   

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 96  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 2637 Ohmer, Donald      20 Parramatta C            34.53m     554
      34.53m  X  X                                                     
  2 # 2619 Belcher, James     26 Athletics Wo            27.63m     418
      27.63m  X  X                                                     
  3 # 1320 Archer, Stephen    43 Hills Distri            20.04m     273
      X  20.04m  18.48m                                                

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 93  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 m Hurdles Open Decathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 2619 Belcher, James     26 Athletics Wo             20.29  +0.0    327
  2 # 2637 Ohmer, Donald      20 Parramatta C             21.46  +0.0    243
  3 # 1320 Archer, Stephen    43 Hills Distri             23.59  +0.0    121
Photofinish Image

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 83  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 m Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 2637 Ohmer, Donald      20 Parramatta C             56.81     528
  2 # 1320 Archer, Stephen    43 Hills Distri             57.08     518
  3 # 2619 Belcher, James     26 Athletics Wo             61.85     352
  4 #  952 Davie, EJ          49 Sydney Strid           1:23.70        
 -- #  244 Lee, Andy          43 Mounties                   DNS        
 -- # 1558 Martin, Christoph  43 Mounties                   DNS        
Photofinish Image

                  2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020                   
                             Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                             
 
Event 55  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Decathlon
=======================================================================                       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points                   
=======================================================================                       
Finals                                                                                        
  1 # 2619 Belcher, James     26 Athletics Wo             1.66m     512                       
     1.00 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
        -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    -    O    -    O    O    -   XO    -  XXX
  2 # 2637 Ohmer, Donald      20 Parramatta C             1.63m     488                       
     1.00 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66          
        -    -    -    -    -   --    -    -    -    -    O    -    O   XO  XXO  XXX          
  3 # 1320 Archer, Stephen    43 Hills Distri             1.30m     250                       
     1.00 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33                                                                 
        -    O    -   XO  XXX                                                                 
 -- #  952 Davie, EJ          49 Sydney Strid                NH                               
     1.00                                                                                     
      XXX                                                                                     

       2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020       
                 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                  
 
Event 39  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 # 2619 Belcher, James     26 Athletics Wo            11.08m     551
      11.08m  10.15m  10.05m                                           
  2 # 2637 Ohmer, Donald      20 Parramatta C             9.89m     479
      9.89m  9.77m  X                                                  
  3 # 1320 Archer, Stephen    43 Hills Distri             8.13m     374
      8.13m  X  7.33m                                                  
  4 #  952 Davie, EJ          49 Sydney Strid             5.43m     216
      4.98m  5.43m  -                                                  

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 17  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Decathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 2619 Belcher, James     26 Athletics Wo             5.43m  -1.4    467
     5.04m(-0.9) 5.43m(-1.4) X(0.8)                                         
  2 # 2637 Ohmer, Donald      20 Parramatta C             5.38m  -0.3    457
     5.22m(1.0) 3.60m(-0.2) 5.38m(-0.3)                                     
  3 # 1320 Archer, Stephen    43 Hills Distri             4.46m   1.6    283
     4.46m(1.6)    -                                                        
  4 #  952 Davie, EJ          49 Sydney Strid             2.84m  -0.1     48
     2.84m(-0.1)    -                                                       

         2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 25/01/2020 to 26/01/2020          
                    Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                    
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 m Open Decathlon
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 # 2637 Ohmer, Donald      20 Parramatta C             12.02   0.6    647
  2 # 1558 Martin, Christoph  43 Mounties                 12.87   0.6    490
  3 # 2619 Belcher, James     26 Athletics Wo             12.91   0.6    483
  4 #  244 Lee, Andy          43 Mounties                 13.38   0.6    405
  5 # 1320 Archer, Stephen    43 Hills Distri             13.63   0.6    367
  6 #  952 Davie, EJ          49 Sydney Strid             15.67   0.6    117
Photofinish Image

                                                NSW School Sports Unit - Office Copy                                                
                                     2020 NSW Combined Event Champs - 2020-01-25 to 2020-01-26                                      
                                                Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre                                                
 
                                                         Men Decathlon Open                                                         
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ohmer, Donald                        12.02    5.38m    9.89m    1.63m    56.81         21.46   34.53m    2.50m   52.91m  5:44.01
    Parramatta City Track and Fi        w: 0.6  w: -0.3                                  w: +0.0                                    
    20 Team Points: 90           4603    (647)    (457)    (479)    (488)    (528) 2599    (243)    (554)    (242)    (632)    (333)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Belcher, James                       12.91    5.43m   11.08m    1.66m    61.85         20.29   27.63m    3.50m   40.14m  6:10.11
    Athletics Wollongong                w: 0.6  w: -1.4                                  w: +0.0                                    
    26 Team Points: 72           4260    (483)    (467)    (551)    (512)    (352) 2365    (327)    (418)    (482)    (444)    (224)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Archer, Stephen                      13.63    4.46m    8.13m    1.30m    57.08         23.59   20.04m    2.20m   29.44m  4:42.75
    Hills District Athletics            w: 0.6   w: 1.6                                  w: +0.0                                    
    43 Team Points: 60           3319    (367)    (283)    (374)    (250)    (518) 1792    (121)    (273)    (179)    (291)    (663)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Davie, EJ                            15.67    2.84m    5.43m       NH  1:23.70                                                  
    Sydney Striders Road Runners        w: 0.6  w: -0.1                                                                             
    49 Team Points: 51            381    (117)     (48)    (216)      (0)      (0)  381      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Lee, Andy                            13.38                                 DNS                                                  
    Mounties                            w: 0.6                                                                                      
    43                                   (405)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Martin, Christopher                  12.87                                 DNS                                                  
    Mounties                            w: 0.6                                                                                      
    43                                   (490)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

My UTS Norths