All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

 SOPAC - Site License                               24-Jan-20 - 8:15 PM
                    Summer Down Under 2020 - Sydney                    
                       Blacktown Athletics Track                       
 
Event 86  Mixed 11-99 5000 Metre Last man sta Wheelchair Skins
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kubo             T54, Ko   M Japan                J12:00.00        
  2 Suzuki           T54, To   M Japan                J12:00.00        
  3 Fairbank         T53, Pi   M France               J12:00.00        
  4 De Rozario       T53, Ma   W Australia            J12:00.00        
  5 Rocha            T54, Al   W Brazil               J12:00.00        
  6 Noemi            T54, Al   W Mauritius            J12:00.00        
  7 Crombie          T54, Co   M Australia            J12:00.00        
  7 Nishi            T54, Yu   M Japan                J12:00.00        
  7 Mcintyre         T54, Al   M New Zealand          J12:00.00        
  7 Lappin           T54, Ja   M Australia            J12:00.00        
  7 Nakayama         T53, Ka   W Japan                J12:00.00        
  7 Pemberton        T54, Br   M Australia            J12:00.00        
  7 Brignone         T53, Ni   M France               J12:00.00        
  7 Dawes            T54, Ch   W Australia            J12:00.00        
  7 Bailey           T54, Lu   M Australia            J12:00.00        
  7 Mehfooz          T54, Oo   M Mauritius            J12:00.00        
 -- Nobuyuki         T53, Su   M Japan                      DNS        

 SOPAC - Site License                                  24-Jan-20 - 8:15 PM
                     Summer Down Under 2020 - Sydney                      
                        Blacktown Athletics Track                         
 
Event 3008  Mixed 11-99 400 Metre Handicap Wheelchair Skins
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Luff             T34, Gr   M Australia                48.55           
  2 Brignone         T53, Ni   M France                   49.91           
  3 Bailey           T54, Lu   M Australia                50.20           
  4 Rocha            T54, Al   W Brazil                   50.50           
  5 Nakayama         T53, Ka   W Japan                    50.87           
  6 Mcintyre         T54, Al   M New Zealand              51.21           
  7 Brass            T54, Jo   M Australia                51.64           
  8 Kubo             T54, Ko   M Japan                    56.12           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Moos             T54, Et   M Australia                48.37           
  2 Carter           T54, Sa   M Australia                49.13           
  3 Crombie          T54, Co   M Australia                49.93           
  4 Pemberton        T54, Br   M Australia                50.44           
  5 Brown            T34, Mo   W New Zealand              51.31           
  6 Mehfooz          T54, Oo   M Mauritius                51.37           
 -- Nishi            T54, Yu   M Japan                      DNS           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Simpson          T54, Vi   W Australia                45.03           
  2 Devereaux  T54, Dennis F   M Australia                47.11           
  3 Ryan             T54, Co   M Australia                48.20           
  4 Fairbank         T53, Pi   M France                   49.09           
  5 Ault-Connell     T54, El   W Australia                49.22           
  6 Saul             T54, Br   W Australia                50.68           
  7 Noemi            T54, Al   W Mauritius                50.79           
  8 Suzuki           T54, To   M Japan                    51.82           
  9 Clifton-Bligh    T32, Sa   W Australia                53.19           
 10 Edwards  T54, Ava F54;T5   W Australia              1:04.96           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Simpson          T54, Vi   W Australia                45.03   3       
  2 Devereaux  T54, Dennis F   M Australia                47.11   3       
  3 Ryan             T54, Co   M Australia                48.20   3       
  4 Moos             T54, Et   M Australia                48.37   2       
  5 Luff             T34, Gr   M Australia                48.55   1       
  6 Fairbank         T53, Pi   M France                   49.09   3       
  7 Carter           T54, Sa   M Australia                49.13   2       
  8 Ault-Connell     T54, El   W Australia                49.22   3       
  9 Brignone         T53, Ni   M France                   49.91   1       
 10 Crombie          T54, Co   M Australia                49.93   2       
 11 Bailey           T54, Lu   M Australia                50.20   1       
 12 Pemberton        T54, Br   M Australia                50.44   2       
 13 Rocha            T54, Al   W Brazil                   50.50   1       
 14 Saul             T54, Br   W Australia                50.68   3       
 15 Noemi            T54, Al   W Mauritius                50.79   3       
 16 Nakayama         T53, Ka   W Japan                    50.87   1       
 17 Mcintyre         T54, Al   M New Zealand              51.21   1       
 18 Brown            T34, Mo   W New Zealand              51.31   2       
 19 Mehfooz          T54, Oo   M Mauritius                51.37   2       
 20 Brass            T54, Jo   M Australia                51.64   1       
 21 Suzuki           T54, To   M Japan                    51.82   3       
 22 Clifton-Bligh    T32, Sa   W Australia                53.19   3       
 23 Kubo             T54, Ko   M Japan                    56.12   1       
 24 Edwards  T54, Ava F54;T5   W Australia              1:04.96   3       
 -- Nishi            T54, Yu   M Japan                      DNS   2       

 SOPAC - Site License                                  24-Jan-20 - 8:15 PM
                     Summer Down Under 2020 - Sydney                      
                        Blacktown Athletics Track                         
 
Event 3003  Mixed 11-99 4x400 Metre Relay Team Pursuit Wheelchair Skins
=======================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Team 1  'A'                                         3:45.3h           
     1) Ryan             T54, Cormac    2) Crombie          T54, Cory     
     3) Rocha            T54, Aline     4) Carter           T54, Sam      
  2 Team 3  'A'                                         3:59.0h           
     1) Simpson          T54, Victoria  2) Noemi            T54, Alphonse 
     3) Ault-Connell     T54, Eliza     4) Suzuki           T54, Tomoki   
Section  2                                                                
  1 Team 5  'A'                                         4:26.3h           
     1) Saul             T54, Brydi     2) Pemberton        T54, Brad     
     3) Mehfooz          T54, Oozeer    4) Bailey           T54, Luke     
  2 Team 4  'A'                                         4:26.8h           
     1) Brass            T54, Joshua    2) Dawes            T54, Christie 
     3) Moos             T54, Ethan     4) Lappin           T54, Jake     
Section  3                                                                
  1 Team 2  'A'                                         3:39.8h           
     1) Luff             T34, Gregory   2) Mcintyre         T54, Alexander
     3) De Rozario       T53, Madison   4) Kubo             T54, Kozo     
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Team 2  'A'                                         3:39.8h   3       
     1) Luff             T34, Gregory   2) Mcintyre         T54, Alexander
     3) De Rozario       T53, Madison   4) Kubo             T54, Kozo     
  2 Team 1  'A'                                         3:45.3h   1       
     1) Ryan             T54, Cormac    2) Crombie          T54, Cory     
     3) Rocha            T54, Aline     4) Carter           T54, Sam      
  3 Team 3  'A'                                         3:59.0h   1       
     1) Simpson          T54, Victoria  2) Noemi            T54, Alphonse 
     3) Ault-Connell     T54, Eliza     4) Suzuki           T54, Tomoki   
  4 Team 5  'A'                                         4:26.3h   2       
     1) Saul             T54, Brydi     2) Pemberton        T54, Brad     
     3) Mehfooz          T54, Oozeer    4) Bailey           T54, Luke     
  5 Team 4  'A'                                         4:26.8h   2       
     1) Brass            T54, Joshua    2) Dawes            T54, Christie 
     3) Moos             T54, Ethan     4) Lappin           T54, Jake     

 SOPAC - Site License                                  24-Jan-20 - 8:15 PM
                     Summer Down Under 2020 - Sydney                      
                        Blacktown Athletics Track                         
 
Event 3009  Mixed 11-99 4x100 Metre Relay Shuttle Wheelchair Skins
=======================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Team 2  'A'                                         1:16.45           
     1) Brown            T34, Montana   2) Luff             T34, Gregory  
     3) Mehfooz          T54, Oozeer    4) Suzuki           T54, Tomoki   
  2 Team 3  'A'                                         1:18.10           
     1) Saul             T54, Brydi     2) Simpson          T54, Victoria 
     3) Noemi            T54, Alphonse  4) Pemberton        T54, Brad     
  3 Team 4  'A'                                         1:22.41           
     1) Brass            T54, Joshua    2) Devereaux  T54, Dennis         
     3) Mcintyre         T54, Alexander 4) Rocha            T54, Aline    
Section  2                                                                
  1 Team 5  'A'                                         1:30.31           
     1)                                 2) Moos             T54, Ethan    
     3) Nakayama         T53, Kazumi    4) Ault-Connell     T54, Eliza    
  2 Team 1  'A'                                         1:33.50           
     1) House            T??, Oliver    2) Crombie          T54, Cory     
     3) Ryan             T54, Cormac    4) Bailey           T54, Luke     
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Team 2  'A'                                         1:16.45   1       
     1) Brown            T34, Montana   2) Luff             T34, Gregory  
     3) Mehfooz          T54, Oozeer    4) Suzuki           T54, Tomoki   
  2 Team 3  'A'                                         1:18.10   1       
     1) Saul             T54, Brydi     2) Simpson          T54, Victoria 
     3) Noemi            T54, Alphonse  4) Pemberton        T54, Brad     
  3 Team 4  'A'                                         1:22.41   1       
     1) Brass            T54, Joshua    2) Devereaux  T54, Dennis         
     3) Mcintyre         T54, Alexander 4) Rocha            T54, Aline    
  4 Team 5  'A'                                         1:30.31   2       
     1)                                 2) Moos             T54, Ethan    
     3) Nakayama         T53, Kazumi    4) Ault-Connell     T54, Eliza    
  5 Team 1  'A'                                         1:33.50   2       
     1) House            T??, Oliver    2) Crombie          T54, Cory     
     3) Ryan             T54, Cormac    4) Bailey           T54, Luke     

 SOPAC - Site License                                           24-Jan-20 - 8:15 PM
                          Summer Down Under 2020 - Sydney                          
                             Blacktown Athletics Track                             
 
Event 3005  Men 11-99 400 Metre Wheelchair SDU Events
=======================================================================            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Ryan             T54, Co     Australia              1:05.32                    
  2 Moos             T54, Et     Australia              1:10.25                    
 -- Devereaux  T54, Dennis F     Australia                   DQ         WPA 18.5   
 -- Brass            T54, Jo     Australia                   DQ         WPA 18.5   
 -- Holmes           T34, Wa     Australia                  DNS                    
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Mcintyre         T54, Al     New Zealand              58.05                    
  2 Crombie          T54, Co     Australia                58.99                    
  3 Nobuyuki         T53, Su     Japan                    59.23                    
  4 Tanaka           T53, Yo     Japan                  1:06.12                    
  5 Luff             T34, Gr     Australia              1:06.63                    
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Carter           T54, Sa     Australia                49.63                    
  2 Nishi            T54, Yu     Japan                    50.43                    
  3 Fairbank         T53, Pi     France                   51.29                    
  4 Brignone         T53, Ni     France                   52.53                    
  5 Bailey           T54, Lu     Australia                57.91                    
  6 Mehfooz          T54, Oo     Mauritius                59.05                    
 -- Lappin           T54, Ja     Australia                  DNF                    
==========================================================================         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Carter           T54, Sa     Australia                49.63   3                
  2 Nishi            T54, Yu     Japan                    50.43   3                
  3 Fairbank         T53, Pi     France                   51.29   3                
  4 Brignone         T53, Ni     France                   52.53   3                
  5 Bailey           T54, Lu     Australia                57.91   3                
  6 Mcintyre         T54, Al     New Zealand              58.05   2                
  7 Crombie          T54, Co     Australia                58.99   2                
  8 Mehfooz          T54, Oo     Mauritius                59.05   3                
  9 Nobuyuki         T53, Su     Japan                    59.23   2                
 10 Ryan             T54, Co     Australia              1:05.32   1                
 11 Tanaka           T53, Yo     Japan                  1:06.12   2                
 12 Luff             T34, Gr     Australia              1:06.63   2                
 13 Moos             T54, Et     Australia              1:10.25   1                
 -- Lappin           T54, Ja     Australia                  DNF   3                
 -- Devereaux  T54, Dennis F     Australia                   DQ   1        WPA 18.5
 -- Brass            T54, Jo     Australia                   DQ   1        WPA 18.5
 -- Holmes           T34, Wa     Australia                  DNS   1                

 SOPAC - Site License                               24-Jan-20 - 8:15 PM
                    Summer Down Under 2020 - Sydney                    
                       Blacktown Athletics Track                       
 
Event 3004  Women 11-99 400 Metre Wheelchair SDU Events
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ault-Connell     T54, El     Australia                56.30        
  2 Rocha            T54, Al     Brazil                   58.87        
  3 Noemi            T54, Al     Mauritius              1:00.09        
  4 Nakayama         T53, Ka     Japan                  1:04.38        
  5 Simpson          T54, Vi     Australia              1:20.80        
  6 Brown            T34, Mo     New Zealand            1:25.73        
  7 Saul             T54, Br     Australia              1:29.24        
  8 Clifton-Bligh    T32, Sa     Australia              1:31.28        

 SOPAC - Site License                                       24-Jan-20 - 8:15 PM
                        Summer Down Under 2020 - Sydney                        
                           Blacktown Athletics Track                           
 
Event 3007  Men 11-99 200 Metre Wheelchair SDU Events
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: +0.0                                                      
  1 Mcintyre         T54, Al     New Zealand              31.54                
  2 Luff             T34, Gr     Australia                32.41                
  3 Ryan             T54, Co     Australia                32.73                
  4 Moos             T54, Et     Australia                33.40                
  5 Devereaux  T54, Dennis F     Australia                41.95                
  6 Brass            T54, Jo     Australia                46.52                
  7 House            T??, Ol     Australia              1:22.22                
Section  2     Wind: -1.0                                                      
  1 Carter           T54, Sa     Australia                25.86                
  2 Nishi            T54, Yu     Japan                    26.78                
  3 Fairbank         T53, Pi     France                   26.91                
  4 Bailey           T54, Lu     Australia                27.01                
  5 Brignone         T53, Ni     France                   27.36                
  6 Pemberton        T54, Br     Australia                28.54                
  7 Mehfooz          T54, Oo     Mauritius                30.61                
  8 Crombie          T54, Co     Australia                31.30                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Carter           T54, Sa     Australia                25.86  -1.0  2       
  2 Nishi            T54, Yu     Japan                    26.78  -1.0  2       
  3 Fairbank         T53, Pi     France                   26.91  -1.0  2       
  4 Bailey           T54, Lu     Australia                27.01  -1.0  2       
  5 Brignone         T53, Ni     France                   27.36  -1.0  2       
  6 Pemberton        T54, Br     Australia                28.54  -1.0  2       
  7 Mehfooz          T54, Oo     Mauritius                30.61  -1.0  2       
  8 Crombie          T54, Co     Australia                31.30  -1.0  2       
  9 Mcintyre         T54, Al     New Zealand              31.54  +0.0  1       
 10 Luff             T34, Gr     Australia                32.41  +0.0  1       
 11 Ryan             T54, Co     Australia                32.73  +0.0  1       
 12 Moos             T54, Et     Australia                33.40  +0.0  1       
 13 Devereaux  T54, Dennis F     Australia                41.95  +0.0  1       
 14 Brass            T54, Jo     Australia                46.52  +0.0  1       
 15 House            T??, Ol     Australia              1:22.22  +0.0  1       

 SOPAC - Site License                                       24-Jan-20 - 8:14 PM
                        Summer Down Under 2020 - Sydney                        
                           Blacktown Athletics Track                           
 
Event 3006  Women 11-99 200 Metre Wheelchair SDU Events
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: -0.1                                                      
  1 Simpson          T54, Vi     Australia                39.36                
  2 Brown            T34, Mo     New Zealand              44.63                
  3 Saul             T54, Br     Australia                46.13                
  4 Clifton-Bligh    T32, Sa     Australia                48.21                
  5 Edwards  T54, Ava F54;T5     Australia              1:07.44                
Section  2     Wind: -0.2                                                      
  1 Ault-Connell     T54, El     Australia                30.28                
  2 Rocha            T54, Al     Brazil                   31.34                
  3 Noemi            T54, Al     Mauritius                31.52                
  4 Nakayama         T53, Ka     Japan                    33.19                
 -- Dawes            T54, Ch     Australia                  DNS                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Ault-Connell     T54, El     Australia                30.28  -0.2  2       
  2 Rocha            T54, Al     Brazil                   31.34  -0.2  2       
  3 Noemi            T54, Al     Mauritius                31.52  -0.2  2       
  4 Nakayama         T53, Ka     Japan                    33.19  -0.2  2       
  5 Simpson          T54, Vi     Australia                39.36  -0.1  1       
  6 Brown            T34, Mo     New Zealand              44.63  -0.1  1       
  7 Saul             T54, Br     Australia                46.13  -0.1  1       
  8 Clifton-Bligh    T32, Sa     Australia                48.21  -0.1  1       
  9 Edwards  T54, Ava F54;T5     Australia              1:07.44  -0.1  1       
 -- Dawes            T54, Ch     Australia                  DNS  -0.2  2       

 SOPAC - Site License                                       24-Jan-20 - 8:15 PM
                        Summer Down Under 2020 - Sydney                        
                           Blacktown Athletics Track                           
 
Event 3002  Men 11-99 100 Metre Wheelchair SDU Events
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: +0.0                                                      
  1 Mcintyre         T54, Al     New Zealand              18.28                
  2 Tanaka           T53, Yo     Japan                    19.70                
  3 Yasuno           T33, Yu     Japan                    21.66                
  4 Devereaux  T54, Dennis F     Australia                22.38                
  5 Brass            T54, Jo     Australia                24.93                
  6 House            T??, Ol     Australia                39.40                
Section  2     Wind: 1.0                                                       
  1 Mehfooz          T54, Oo     Mauritius                16.79                
  2 Crombie          T54, Co     Australia                18.02                
  3 Moos             T54, Et     Australia                18.21                
  4 Nobuyuki         T53, Su     Japan                    18.40                
  5 Ryan             T54, Co     Australia                18.68                
 -- Luff             T34, Gr     Australia                  DNS                
Section  3     Wind: -2.0                                                      
  1 Carter           T54, Sa     Australia                14.46                
  2 Bailey           T54, Lu     Australia                14.95                
  3 Nishi            T54, Yu     Japan                    15.53                
  4 Fairbank         T53, Pi     France                   15.58                
  5 Pemberton        T54, Br     Australia                15.60                
  6 Brignone         T53, Ni     France                   15.82                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Carter           T54, Sa     Australia                14.46  -2.0  3       
  2 Bailey           T54, Lu     Australia                14.95  -2.0  3       
  3 Nishi            T54, Yu     Japan                    15.53  -2.0  3       
  4 Fairbank         T53, Pi     France                   15.58  -2.0  3       
  5 Pemberton        T54, Br     Australia                15.60  -2.0  3       
  6 Brignone         T53, Ni     France                   15.82  -2.0  3       
  7 Mehfooz          T54, Oo     Mauritius                16.79   1.0  2       
  8 Crombie          T54, Co     Australia                18.02   1.0  2       
  9 Moos             T54, Et     Australia                18.21   1.0  2       
 10 Mcintyre         T54, Al     New Zealand              18.28  +0.0  1       
 11 Nobuyuki         T53, Su     Japan                    18.40   1.0  2       
 12 Ryan             T54, Co     Australia                18.68   1.0  2       
 13 Tanaka           T53, Yo     Japan                    19.70  +0.0  1       
 14 Yasuno           T33, Yu     Japan                    21.66  +0.0  1       
 15 Devereaux  T54, Dennis F     Australia                22.38  +0.0  1       
 16 Brass            T54, Jo     Australia                24.93  +0.0  1       
 17 House            T??, Ol     Australia                39.40  +0.0  1       
 -- Luff             T34, Gr     Australia                  DNS   1.0  2       

 SOPAC - Site License                                       24-Jan-20 - 8:14 PM
                        Summer Down Under 2020 - Sydney                        
                           Blacktown Athletics Track                           
 
Event 3001  Women 11-99 100 Metre Wheelchair SDU Events
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 0.7                                                       
  1 Simpson          T54, Vi     Australia                21.50                
  2 Saul             T54, Br     Australia                24.20                
  3 Brown            T34, Mo     New Zealand              24.32                
  4 Clifton-Bligh    T32, Sa     Australia                25.61                
  5 Edwards  T54, Ava F54;T5     Australia                31.80                
Section  2     Wind: 1.1                                                       
  1 Ault-Connell     T54, El     Australia                17.00                
  2 Rocha            T54, Al     Brazil                   17.94                
  3 Noemi            T54, Al     Mauritius                18.16                
  4 Dawes            T54, Ch     Australia                18.22                
  5 Nakayama         T53, Ka     Japan                    18.52                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Ault-Connell     T54, El     Australia                17.00   1.1  2       
  2 Rocha            T54, Al     Brazil                   17.94   1.1  2       
  3 Noemi            T54, Al     Mauritius                18.16   1.1  2       
  4 Dawes            T54, Ch     Australia                18.22   1.1  2       
  5 Nakayama         T53, Ka     Japan                    18.52   1.1  2       
  6 Simpson          T54, Vi     Australia                21.50   0.7  1       
  7 Saul             T54, Br     Australia                24.20   0.7  1       
  8 Brown            T34, Mo     New Zealand              24.32   0.7  1       
  9 Clifton-Bligh    T32, Sa     Australia                25.61   0.7  1       
 10 Edwards  T54, Ava F54;T5     Australia                31.80   0.7  1       

My UTS Norths