All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 435  Men Shot Put 6kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watson, Andrew               UTS Norths              11.96m   39-03.00       
      11.61m  11.62m  11.96m  11.95m  FOUL                                       
  2 McGrath, Tim              59 UTS Norths               9.91m   32-06.25       
      9.73m  9.60m  9.51m  9.91m  9.44m                                          

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                       5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
               UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022                
                               Rotary Athletics Field                                
 
Event 434  Men Shot Put 5kg
=================================================================================    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points    
=================================================================================    
Finals                                                                               
  1 Murray, Gavin                Unattached              11.09m   36-04.75        5kg
      11.09m  PASS  10.22m  10.31m  10.91m                                           
  2 Clark, Robert                Unattached               9.94m   32-07.50           
      9.94m  9.70m  9.64m  9.86m  9.22m                                              
  3 Butler-White, Simon       62 N.S.W. Masters           9.92m   32-06.50        5kg
      9.22m  9.80m  9.92m  9.55m  9.57m                                              

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 432  Men Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Yu, Jaiden                   UTS Norths               9.39m   30-09.75       
      9.39m  8.79m  PASS  8.77m  8.91m                                           
  2 Allomes, Graham           78 Sydney Pacific           6.09m   19-11.75       
      6.08m  PASS  5.82m  6.09m  6.08m                                           

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 430  Men Shot Put 3kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Evans, Zak                   UTS Norths               8.82m   28-11.25       
      8.28m  8.56m  8.38m  8.82m                                                 
  2 Lumley, Jude                 UTS Norths               7.48m   24-06.50       
      7.45m  7.33m  7.47m  7.48m                                                 

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 420  Men Weight Throw 20lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Clark, Robert                Unattached              17.94m   58-10.25       
  2 Murray, Gavin                Unattached              15.47m   50-09.25       
  3 Yu, Jaiden                   UTS Norths              15.17m   49-09.25       
  4 Butler-White, Simon       62 N.S.W. Masters          10.18m   33-04.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 414  Men Discus Throw 1.75kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
 -- Watson, Josh                 UTS Norths                FOUL                  

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 413  Men Discus Throw 750g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Evans, Zak                   UTS Norths              28.31m      92-10       
  2 Lumley, Jude                 UTS Norths              23.15m      75-11       
  3 Watson, Oliver               UTS Norths              17.04m      55-11       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 411  Men Discus Throw 1.5kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watson, Andrew               UTS Norths              37.01m     121-05       
  2 McGrath, Tim              59 UTS Norths              31.88m     104-07       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 410  Men Discus Throw 1kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Murray, Gavin                Unattached              37.87m     124-03       
  2 Clark, Robert                Unattached              36.85m     120-11       
  3 Butler-White, Simon       62 N.S.W. Masters          35.64m     116-11       
  4 Yu, Jaiden                   UTS Norths              35.11m     115-02       
  5 Young, Trevor             63 UTS Norths              24.98m      81-11       
  6 Allomes, Graham           78 Sydney Pacific          15.13m      49-08       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 361  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watson, Maddie               UTS Norths               5.89m   19-04.00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 360  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watson, Oliver               UTS Norths               8.66m   28-05.00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 350  Mixed High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 MacMillan, Alisha          W UTS Norths               1.50m    4-11.00       
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  2 Lumley, Jude               M UTS Norths               1.30m    4-03.25       
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                                                    
        O    O   XO    O    X                                                    
  3 Watson, Oliver             M UTS Norths               1.20m    3-11.25       
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.26                                                         
        O    O  XXX  XXX                                                         
  3 Evans, Zak                 M UTS Norths               1.20m    3-11.25       
     1.15 1.20                                                                   
        O   XO                                                                   

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 333  Women Weight Throw 20lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Smith, Helena             34 UTS Norths               8.60m   28-02.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 332  Women Weight Throw 16lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jones, Liz                   Sydney Pacific           5.93m   19-05.50       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 330  Women Weight Throw 12lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Taylor, Jill                 UTS Norths              13.06m   42-10.25       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 323  Women Discus Throw 750g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wolfers, Roslyn           76 UTS Norths              11.04m      36-03       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 321  Women Discus Throw 1kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 O'Connor, Scarlette          UTS Norths              29.03m      95-03       
  2 Taylor, Jill                 UTS Norths              24.14m      79-02       
  3 Smith, Helena             34 UTS Norths              22.42m      73-07       
  4 Watson, Maddie               UTS Norths              16.37m      53-08       
  5 Naylon, Janet             55 UTS Norths              14.90m      48-11       
  6 Jones, Liz                   Sydney Pacific          13.36m      43-10       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 320  Women Discus Throw 500g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lumley, Collette             UTS Norths              22.50m      73-10       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 313  Women Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Smith, Helena             34 UTS Norths               7.56m   24-09.75       
      6.97m  6.50m  6.45m  7.56m  7.51m                                          
  2 Davis, Joanna             45 UTS Norths               6.52m   21-04.75       
      5.03m  6.32m  6.52m  5.75m  PASS                                           

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                       5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
               UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022                
                               Rotary Athletics Field                                
 
Event 312  Women Shot Put 3kg
=================================================================================    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points    
=================================================================================    
Finals                                                                               
  1 O'Connor, Scarlette          UTS Norths              10.32m   33-10.25           
      9.13m  9.96m  9.90m  10.32m  9.67m                                             
  2 Taylor, Jill                 UTS Norths               9.10m   29-10.25           
      8.07m  9.07m  8.28m  9.10m  8.78m                                              
  3 Watson, Maddie               UTS Norths               7.29m   23-11.00           
      6.16m  FOUL  7.18m  7.00m  7.29m                                               
  4 Naylon, Janet             55 UTS Norths               6.83m   22-05.00        3kg
      6.74m  PASS  PASS  6.83m  PASS                                                 
  5 Jones, Liz                   Sydney Pacific           6.01m   19-08.75        3kg
      5.18m  5.17m  5.78m  6.01m  5.66m                                              

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 311  Women Shot Put 2kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lumley, Collette             UTS Norths               6.49m   21-03.50       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                         5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
        UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 206  Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Shute, Nathan            M48 UTS Norths            12:42.7h        
  2 Reid, Robert             M49 Sydney Pacific        16:40.9h        
  3 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW           17:34.2h        
  4 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific        23:31.4h        

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                            5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
          UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022          
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 205  Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Watson, Josh               M UTS Norths               24.0h           
  2 Hudson, Andrew             M UTS Norths               25.6h           
  3 Young, Trevor            M63 UTS Norths               27.6h           
  4 Hudson, Ava              W15 UTS Norths               29.2h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Rawnsley, Matt             M UTS Norths               27.8h           
  2 MacMillan, Alisha          W UTS Norths               28.4h           
  3 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths               30.1h           
  4 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths               31.1h           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Watson, Oliver             M UTS Norths               32.0h           
  2 Culhane, Jim               M UTS Norths               33.8h           
  3 Reid, Robert             M49 Sydney Pacific           36.1h           
  4 Donnelly, David            M UTS Norths               36.4h           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific           52.7h           
  2 Shoesmith, Ronald        M74 UTS Norths             1:53.7h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Watson, Josh               M UTS Norths               24.0h   1       
  2 Hudson, Andrew             M UTS Norths               25.6h   1       
  3 Young, Trevor            M63 UTS Norths               27.6h   1       
  4 Rawnsley, Matt             M UTS Norths               27.8h   2       
  5 MacMillan, Alisha          W UTS Norths               28.4h   2       
  6 Hudson, Ava              W15 UTS Norths               29.2h   1       
  7 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths               30.1h   2       
  8 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths               31.1h   2       
  9 Watson, Oliver             M UTS Norths               32.0h   3       
 10 Culhane, Jim               M UTS Norths               33.8h   3       
 11 Reid, Robert             M49 Sydney Pacific           36.1h   3       
 12 Donnelly, David            M UTS Norths               36.4h   3       
 13 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific           52.7h   4       
 14 Shoesmith, Ronald        M74 UTS Norths             1:53.7h   4       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                            5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
          UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022          
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 203  Mixed 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Watson, Josh               M UTS Norths                7.6h           
  2 MacMillan, Alisha          W UTS Norths                8.4h           
  3 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths                9.2h           
  4 Donnelly, David            M UTS Norths               10.8h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Hudson, Andrew             M UTS Norths                7.7h           
  2 Rawnsley, Matt             M UTS Norths                8.2h           
  3 Hudson, Ava              W15 UTS Norths                8.7h           
  4 Watson, Oliver             M UTS Norths                9.0h           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths                9.5h           
  2 Culhane, Jim               M UTS Norths               11.0h           
  3 Naylon, Janet            W55 UTS Norths               12.0h           
  4 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific           14.7h           
  5 Shoesmith, Ronald        M74 UTS Norths               15.5h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Watson, Josh               M UTS Norths                7.6h   1       
  2 Hudson, Andrew             M UTS Norths                7.7h   2       
  3 Rawnsley, Matt             M UTS Norths                8.2h   2       
  4 MacMillan, Alisha          W UTS Norths                8.4h   1       
  5 Hudson, Ava              W15 UTS Norths                8.7h   2       
  6 Watson, Oliver             M UTS Norths                9.0h   2       
  7 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths                9.2h   1       
  8 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths                9.5h   3       
  9 Donnelly, David            M UTS Norths               10.8h   1       
 10 Culhane, Jim               M UTS Norths               11.0h   3       
 11 Naylon, Janet            W55 UTS Norths               12.0h   3       
 12 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific           14.7h   3       
 13 Shoesmith, Ronald        M74 UTS Norths               15.5h   3       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                         5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
        UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 202  Mixed 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Shute, Nathan            M48 UTS Norths             2:33.6h        
  2 Middleton, Charlotte     W51 Sydney Pacific         2:36.7h        
  3 Chamberlain, Kevin       M59 UTS Norths             2:43.7h        
  4 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths             2:50.3h        
  5 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths             3:02.7h        
  6 Young, Trevor            M63 UTS Norths             3:24.8h        
  7 Reid, Robert             M49 Sydney Pacific         3:25.5h        
  8 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW            3:47.2h        
  9 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific         4:39.4h        

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                         5/02/2022 - 11:22 AM
        UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 6 - 15/01/2022         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 201  Mixed 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific        12:19.8h        
  2 Naylon, Janet            W55 UTS Norths            12:47.1h        
  3 Hyde, Brendon            M76 Sydney Striders       13:57.4h        
  4 Wolfers, Roslyn          W76 UTS Norths            14:32.6h        
  5 Shoesmith, Ronald        M74 UTS Norths            16:27.6h        

My UTS Norths