All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 436  Men Shot Put 7.26kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ohmer, Donald                Unattached              11.24m   36-10.50       
  2 Kirievsky, Anatoly        43 Asics Wests              8.72m   28-07.50       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 435  Men Shot Put 6kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 McGrath, Tim              59 UTS Norths              10.00m   32-09.75       
  2 Idris, Tony               54 UTS Norths               8.68m   28-05.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 434  Men Shot Put 5kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Murray, Peter             61 N.S.W. Masters          10.57m   34-08.25       
  2 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached               9.97m   32-08.50       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 432  Men Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kirievsky, Alexander      14 Asics Wests             13.40m   43-11.75       
  2 Yu, Jaiden                   Unattached               9.70m   31-10.00       
  3 Allomes, Graham           78 Sydney Pacific           6.12m   20-01.00       
  4 Shoesmith, Ronald         74 UTS Norths               4.01m   13-02.00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 421  Men Weight Throw 35lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kirievsky, Anatoly        43 Asics Wests             10.00m   32-09.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 420  Men Weight Throw 20lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached              14.79m   48-06.25       
  2 Murray, Peter             61 N.S.W. Masters          14.27m   46-10.00       
  3 Butler-White, Simon       62 N.S.W. Masters          11.74m   38-06.25       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 419  Men Weight Throw 16lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Yu, Jaiden                   Unattached              15.85m   52-00.00       
  2 Kirievsky, Alexander      14 Asics Wests             14.95m   49-00.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 412  Men Discus Throw 2kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ohmer, Donald                Unattached              35.33m     115-11       
  2 Kirievsky, Anatoly        43 Asics Wests             29.57m      97-00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 411  Men Discus Throw 1.5kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 McGrath, Tim              59 UTS Norths              31.87m     104-07       
  2 Idris, Tony               54 UTS Norths              26.38m      86-06       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 410  Men Discus Throw 1kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kirievsky, Alexander      14 Asics Wests             43.80m     143-08       
  2 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached              35.53m     116-07       
  3 Yu, Jaiden                   Unattached              35.44m     116-03       
  4 Butler-White, Simon       62 N.S.W. Masters          34.33m     112-07       
  5 Murray, Peter             61 N.S.W. Masters          34.03m     111-08       
  6 Allomes, Graham           78 Sydney Pacific          15.06m      49-05       
  7 Shoesmith, Ronald         74 UTS Norths               9.78m      32-01       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 350  Mixed High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jacotine, Darren         M48 UTS Norths               1.60m    5-03.00       
  2 Townsend, Vicki          W57 ACTMA                    1.30m    4-03.25       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 332  Women Weight Throw 16lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watts, Gabi                  Unattached              13.68m   44-10.75       
  2 Cimino, Maria             50 UTS Norths              12.96m   42-06.25       
  3 Townsend, Vicki           57 ACTMA                   11.79m   38-08.25       
  4 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths               9.46m   31-00.50       
  5 Culhane, Sarah            57 UTS Norths               6.89m   22-07.25       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 330  Women Weight Throw 12lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Senior, Jillian           70 UTS Norths               8.60m   28-02.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 323  Women Discus Throw 750g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wolfers, Roslyn           76 UTS Norths              11.78m      38-08       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 321  Women Discus Throw 1kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watts, Gabi                  Unattached              32.30m     106-00       
  2 O'Connor, Scarlett           UTS Norths              29.81m      97-10       
  3 Townsend, Vicki           57 ACTMA                   26.80m      87-11       
  4 Cimino, Maria             50 UTS Norths              25.89m      84-11       
  5 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths              21.33m      70-00       
  6 Ingram, Richelle             Unattached              20.26m      66-06       
  7 Koribalski, Baerbel       57 Eppings Dist            19.79m      64-11       
  8 Culhane, Sarah            57 UTS Norths              17.64m      57-10       
  9 Thomas, Margaret          65 UTS Norths              15.87m      52-01       
 10 Senior, Jillian           70 UTS Norths              11.60m      38-01       
 11 Ryan, Jenna               56 UTS Norths              10.60m      34-09       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 313  Women Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Maciver, Jessica          18 UTS Norths              10.37m   34-00.25       
  2 Davis, Joanna             45 UTS Norths               6.57m   21-06.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 312  Women Shot Put 3kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watts, Gabi                  Unattached              11.34m   37-02.50       
  2 Townsend, Vicki           57 ACTMA                   10.31m   33-10.00       
  3 O'Connor, Scarlett           UTS Norths              10.20m   33-05.75       
  4 Cimino, Maria             50 UTS Norths               9.13m   29-11.50       
  5 Koribalski, Baerbel       57 Eppings Dist             7.92m   26-00.00       
  6 Ingram, Richelle             Unattached               7.78m   25-06.25       
  7 Naylon, Janet             55 UTS Norths               7.11m   23-04.00       
  8 Culhane, Sarah            57 UTS Norths               6.94m   22-09.25       
  9 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths               6.74m   22-01.50       
 10 Thomas, Margaret          65 UTS Norths               5.90m   19-04.25       
 11 Senior, Jillian           70 UTS Norths               5.46m   17-11.00       
 12 Ryan, Jenna               56 UTS Norths               5.08m   16-08.00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 301  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Maciver, Jessica          18 UTS Norths               4.96m   16-03.25       
  2 Davis, Joanna             45 UTS Norths               3.76m   12-04.00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                         10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
        UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 206  Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Sharpe, Brad             M60 UTS Norths            12:23.7h        
  2 Byrne, Peter             M62 Hills                 13:20.8h        
  3 Drennan, Deborah         W63 UTS Norths            14:11.6h        
  4 Wright, Noel             M75 Hills                 16:00.8h        
  5 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW           17:00.8h        
  6 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific        23:27.7h        
 -- Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths                 DNF        

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                            10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
          UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022          
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 205  Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 holmes, neil             M60 N.S.W. Masters           28.9h           
  2 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths               29.9h           
  3 Murray, Peter            M61 N.S.W. Masters           30.2h           
  4 Butler-White, Simon      M62 N.S.W. Masters           34.7h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Elias, Ken               M35 UTS Norths               25.2h           
  2 Da Silva, Eliza          W17 UTS Norths               27.1h           
  3 Jacotine, Darren         M48 UTS Norths               28.4h           
  4 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths               30.8h           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Idris, Tony              M54 UTS Norths               29.7h           
  2 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific           50.5h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Elias, Ken               M35 UTS Norths               25.2h   2       
  2 Da Silva, Eliza          W17 UTS Norths               27.1h   2       
  3 Jacotine, Darren         M48 UTS Norths               28.4h   2       
  4 holmes, neil             M60 N.S.W. Masters           28.9h   1       
  5 Idris, Tony              M54 UTS Norths               29.7h   3       
  6 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths               29.9h   1       
  7 Murray, Peter            M61 N.S.W. Masters           30.2h   1       
  8 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths               30.8h   2       
  9 Butler-White, Simon      M62 N.S.W. Masters           34.7h   1       
 10 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific           50.5h   3       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                            10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
          UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022          
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 203  Mixed 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Elias, Ken               M35 UTS Norths                7.6h           
  2 Da Silva, Eliza          W17 UTS Norths                7.8h           
  3 Maciver, Jessica         W18 UTS Norths                8.2h           
  4 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths                8.3h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Ohmer, Donald              M Unattached                7.5h           
  2 holmes, neil             M60 N.S.W. Masters            8.4h           
  3 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths                8.6h           
  4 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths                8.7h           
  5 Xie, Yi                    M Unattached                8.8h           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Jacotine, Darren         M48 UTS Norths                8.5h           
  2 McGrath, Tim             M59 UTS Norths                8.7h           
  2 Idris, Tony              M54 UTS Norths                8.7h           
  4 Ingram, Richelle           W Unattached                8.9h           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths               11.6h           
  2 Senior, Jillian          W70 UTS Norths               12.2h           
  3 Ryan, Jenna              W56 UTS Norths               13.7h           
  4 Wolfers, Roslyn          W76 UTS Norths               15.7h           
Section  5                                                                
  1 Townsend, Vicki          W57 ACTMA                     9.3h           
  2 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths                9.9h           
  3 Naylon, Janet            W55 UTS Norths               11.8h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ohmer, Donald              M Unattached                7.5h   2       
  2 Elias, Ken               M35 UTS Norths                7.6h   1       
  3 Da Silva, Eliza          W17 UTS Norths                7.8h   1       
  4 Maciver, Jessica         W18 UTS Norths                8.2h   1       
  5 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths                8.3h   1       
  6 holmes, neil             M60 N.S.W. Masters            8.4h   2       
  7 Jacotine, Darren         M48 UTS Norths                8.5h   3       
  8 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths                8.6h   2       
  9 Idris, Tony              M54 UTS Norths                8.7h   3       
  9 McGrath, Tim             M59 UTS Norths                8.7h   3       
  9 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths                8.7h   2       
 12 Xie, Yi                    M Unattached                8.8h   2       
 13 Ingram, Richelle           W Unattached                8.9h   3       
 14 Townsend, Vicki          W57 ACTMA                     9.3h   5       
 15 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths                9.9h   5       
 16 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths               11.6h   4       
 17 Naylon, Janet            W55 UTS Norths               11.8h   5       
 18 Senior, Jillian          W70 UTS Norths               12.2h   4       
 19 Ryan, Jenna              W56 UTS Norths               13.7h   4       
 20 Wolfers, Roslyn          W76 UTS Norths               15.7h   4       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                         10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
        UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 202  Mixed 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Doggett, Michael         M48 Asics Wests            2:27.3h        
  2 Sharpe, Brad             M60 UTS Norths             2:33.2h        
  3 Drennan, Deborah         W63 UTS Norths             3:03.1h        
  4 Wright, Noel             M75 Hills                  3:10.3h        
  5 Davie, EJ                M50 Sydney Striders        3:35.8h        
  6 Butler-White, Simon      M62 N.S.W. Masters         3:38.1h        
  7 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW            3:43.9h        
  8 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths             4:23.1h        
  9 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific         5:02.2h        
 10 Doggett, Bobby             M Asics Wests            5:12.3h        
 -- Xie, Yi                    M Unattached                  DQ        

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                         10/02/2022 - 3:27 PM
        UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 8 - 29/01/2022         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 201  Mixed 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Naylon, Janet            W55 UTS Norths            12:04.7h        
  2 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific        12:07.1h        
  3 Wolfers, Roslyn          W76 UTS Norths            14:08.6h        

My UTS Norths