All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 435  Men Shot Put 6kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Idris, Tony               54 UTS Norths               8.08m   26-06.25       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 434  Men Shot Put 5kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Murray, Peter             61 N.S.W. Masters          10.48m   34-04.75       
  2 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached               9.84m   32-03.50       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 432  Men Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Allomes, Graham           78 Sydney Pacific           6.18m   20-03.50       
  2 Shoesmith, Ronald         74 UTS Norths               4.38m   14-04.50       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 420  Men Weight Throw 20lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached              13.70m   44-11.50       
  2 Murray, Peter             61 N.S.W. Masters          13.11m   43-00.25       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 412  Men Discus Throw 2kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Perry, Max                   Unattached              35.88m     117-08       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 411  Men Discus Throw 1.5kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Davie, EJ                 50 Sydney Striders         13.30m      43-08       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 410  Men Discus Throw 1kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached              36.60m     120-01       
  2 Murray, Peter             61 N.S.W. Masters          34.67m     113-09       
  3 Idris, Tony               54 UTS Norths              27.74m      91-00       
  4 Bastas, Nicolas           83 UTS Norths              19.29m      63-03       
  5 Allomes, Graham           78 Sydney Pacific          14.05m      46-01       
  6 Shoesmith, Ronald         74 UTS Norths               9.44m      31-00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 332  Women Weight Throw 16lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths               8.89m   29-02.00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 313  Women Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Koribalski, Baerbel       57 Eppings Dist             8.08m   26-06.25       
  2 Smith, Helena             34 UTS Norths               7.21m   23-08.00       
  3 Davis, Joanna             45 UTS Norths               6.51m   21-04.25       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 312  Women Shot Put 3kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watts, Gabi                  Unattached              11.21m   36-09.50       
  2 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths               7.03m   23-00.75       
  3 Senior, Jillian           70 UTS Norths               5.21m   17-01.25       
  4 Ryan, Jenna               56 UTS Norths               5.17m   16-11.50       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                        16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
        UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 206  Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Sharpe, Brad             M60 UTS Norths            12:41.0h        
  2 Byrne, Peter             M62 Hills                 12:49.0h        
  3 Drennan, Deborah         W63 UTS Norths            13:48.5h        
  4 Terranova, Nicolas       M63 Hills                 14:16.6h        
  5 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW           17:02.9h        
  6 Gore, Suzanne            W59 Ryde                  18:12.9h        
  7 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific        21:42.5h        
 -- Wright, Noel             M75 Hills                      DNF        
 -- Idris, Tony              M54 UTS Norths                 DNF        

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                           16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
          UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022          
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 205  Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths               30.5h           
  2 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths               30.7h           
  3 Morison, Elizabeth       W37 UTS Norths               32.7h           
  4 Drennan, Deborah         W63 UTS Norths               38.1h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               35.8h           
  2 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW              42.0h           
  3 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific           52.5h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths               30.5h   1       
  2 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths               30.7h   1       
  3 Morison, Elizabeth       W37 UTS Norths               32.7h   1       
  4 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               35.8h   2       
  5 Drennan, Deborah         W63 UTS Norths               38.1h   1       
  6 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW              42.0h   2       
  7 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific           52.5h   2       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                           16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
          UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022          
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 203  Mixed 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 McMahon, Ashley          M46 UTS Norths                7.9h           
  2 Turner, David              M Unattached                8.0h           
  2 Perry, Monique           W47 UTS Norths                8.0h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths                8.9h           
  2 Morison, Elizabeth       W37 UTS Norths                9.2h           
  3 Davie, EJ                M50 Sydney Striders          10.7h           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths                8.9h           
  2 Holmes, Sam                M Unattached                9.2h           
  3 McMahon, Zion            M12 UTS Norths                9.9h           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Smith, Helena            W34 UTS Norths               10.4h           
  1 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               10.4h           
  3 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths               12.1h           
  4 Senior, Jillian          W70 UTS Norths               12.5h           
  5 Ryan, Jenna              W56 UTS Norths               13.3h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 McMahon, Ashley          M46 UTS Norths                7.9h   1       
  2 Turner, David              M Unattached                8.0h   1       
  2 Perry, Monique           W47 UTS Norths                8.0h   1       
  4 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths                8.9h   3       
  4 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths                8.9h   2       
  6 Morison, Elizabeth       W37 UTS Norths                9.2h   2       
  6 Holmes, Sam                M Unattached                9.2h   3       
  8 McMahon, Zion            M12 UTS Norths                9.9h   3       
  9 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               10.4h   4       
  9 Smith, Helena            W34 UTS Norths               10.4h   4       
 11 Davie, EJ                M50 Sydney Striders          10.7h   2       
 12 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths               12.1h   4       
 13 Senior, Jillian          W70 UTS Norths               12.5h   4       
 14 Ryan, Jenna              W56 UTS Norths               13.3h   4       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                        16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
        UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 202  Mixed 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Chamberlain, Kevin       M59 UTS Norths             2:43.1h        
  2 Baker, Jon               M55 Ryde                   2:46.3h        
  3 Terranova, Nicolas       M63 Hills                  3:07.4h        
  4 Davie, EJ                M50 Sydney Striders        3:29.2h        
  5 Murray, Peter            M61 N.S.W. Masters         3:30.6h        
  6 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW            3:44.8h        
  7 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific         4:48.3h        

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                        16/02/2022 - 10:48 AM
        UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 9 - 12/02/2022         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 201  Mixed 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Parker, Carmel             W Unattached            10:07.7h        
  2 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific        12:25.2h        
  3 Hyde, Brendon            M76 Sydney Striders       14:18.2h        

My UTS Norths