All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 436  Men Shot Put 7.26kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kirievsky, Anatoly        43 Asics Wests              8.67m   28-05.50       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 434  Men Shot Put 5kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Murray, Peter             61 N.S.W. Masters          11.31m   37-01.25       
  2 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached              10.06m   33-00.25       
  3 Atkinson Howatt, Andrew   65 Ryde                     8.78m   28-09.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 432  Men Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kirievsky, Alexander      14 Asics Wests             12.70m   41-08.00       
  2 Billingsley, Justin       13 Cherrybrook              8.58m   28-01.75       
  3 Shoesmith, Ronald         74 UTS Norths               4.38m   14-04.50       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 430  Men Shot Put 3kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Bastas, Nicolas           83 UTS Norths               7.60m   24-11.25       
  2 Billingsley, Blake        11 Cherrybrook              5.93m   19-05.50       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 374  Men Javelin Throw 800g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kirievsky, Anatoly        43 Asics Wests             30.51m     100-01       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 373  Men Javelin Throw 700g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kirievsky, Alexander      14 Asics Wests             35.71m     117-02       
  2 Billingsley, Justin       13 Cherrybrook             33.57m     110-02       
  3 McGrath, Tim              59 UTS Norths              32.94m     108-01       
  4 Hennessey, Xavier         14 Cherrybrook             28.43m      93-03       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 372  Men Javelin Throw 600g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Murray, Peter             61 N.S.W. Masters          34.29m     112-06       
  2 Butler-White, Simon       62 N.S.W. Masters          34.21m     112-03       
  3 Atkinson Howatt, Andrew   65 Ryde                    33.79m     110-10       
  4 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached              33.27m     109-02       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 371  Men Javelin Throw 500g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Appleton, John               Unattached              27.85m      91-04       
  2 Bastas, Nicolas           83 UTS Norths              19.22m      63-01       
  3 Allomes, Graham           78 Sydney Pacific          14.68m      48-02       
  4 Shoesmith, Ronald         74 UTS Norths               7.04m      23-01       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 347  Men Hammer Throw 5kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached              38.32m     125-09       
  2 Murray, Peter             61 N.S.W. Masters          37.45m     122-10       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 346  Men Hammer Throw 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Yu, Jaiden                   UTS Norths              44.22m     145-01       
  2 Billingsley, Justin       13 Cherrybrook             20.50m      67-03       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 345  Men Hammer Throw 3kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Billingsley, Blake        11 Cherrybrook             11.90m      39-00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 342  Women Hammer Throw 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Smith, Helena             34 UTS Norths              22.80m      74-10       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 341  Women Hammer Throw 3kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watts, Gabi                  Unattached              39.88m     130-10       
  2 Taylor, Jill                 UTS Norths              31.17m     102-03       
  3 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths              28.03m      91-11       
  4 Senior, Jillian           70 UTS Norths              19.22m      63-01       
  5 Thomas, Margaret          65 UTS Norths              15.04m      49-04       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 340  Women Hammer Throw 2kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wolfers, Roslyn           76 UTS Norths              16.79m      55-01       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 313  Women Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Morison, Elizabeth        37 UTS Norths               8.21m   26-11.25       
  2 Smith, Helena             34 UTS Norths               7.70m   25-03.25       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 312  Women Shot Put 3kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watts, Gabi                  Unattached              11.22m   36-09.75       
  2 Koribalski, Baerbel       57 Eppings Dist             8.40m   27-06.75       
  3 Naylon, Janet             55 UTS Norths               7.36m   24-01.75       
  4 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths               7.17m   23-06.25       
  5 Senior, Jillian           70 UTS Norths               5.44m   17-10.25       
  6 Walker, Margaret          62 Eppings Dist             5.22m   17-01.50       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 311  Women Shot Put 2kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wolfers, Roslyn           76 UTS Norths               5.23m   17-02.00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 310  Women Javelin Throw 600g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Morison, Elizabeth        37 UTS Norths              21.66m      71-01       
  2 Smith, Helena             34 UTS Norths              17.36m      56-11       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 308  Women Javelin Throw 500g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watts, Gabi                  Unattached              20.55m      67-05       
  2 Koribalski, Baerbel       57 Eppings Dist            20.51m      67-03       
  3 Naylon, Janet             55 UTS Norths              18.44m      60-06       
  4 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths              15.04m      49-04       
  5 Thomas, Margaret          65 UTS Norths              13.71m      45-00       
  6 Senior, Jillian           70 UTS Norths              10.38m      34-01       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 306  Women Javelin Throw 400g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wolfers, Roslyn           76 UTS Norths               9.65m      31-08       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 302  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Ramondetta, Victor        67 UTS Norths               3.88m   12-08.75       
  2 Bastas, Nicolas           83 UTS Norths               3.80m   12-05.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 301  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Koribalski, Baerbel       57 Eppings Dist             3.86m   12-08.00       
  2 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths               2.99m    9-09.75       
  3 Thomas, Margaret          65 UTS Norths               2.70m    8-10.25       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                         10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
         UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 104  Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gore, Suzanne            W59 Ryde                  18:34.1h        
  2 Parker, Carmel             W Unattached            21:39.2h        
  3 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific        25:13.8h        
  4 Hyde, Brendon            M76 Sydney Striders       25:27.2h        
  5 Naylon, Janet            W55 UTS Norths            26:26.3h        

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                            10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
          UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022           
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 103  Mixed 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Roome, Zac                 M Unattached               57.0h           
  2 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths             1:08.5h           
  3 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths             1:09.8h           
  4 Murray, Peter            M61 N.S.W. Masters         1:12.8h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 McIntosh, Jason          M51 Sydney Striders        1:13.7h           
  2 Wright, Noel             M75 Hills                  1:26.6h           
  3 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW            1:37.3h           
  4 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths             1:46.3h           
  5 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific         2:00.6h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Roome, Zac                 M Unattached               57.0h   1       
  2 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths             1:08.5h   1       
  3 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths             1:09.8h   1       
  4 Murray, Peter            M61 N.S.W. Masters         1:12.8h   1       
  5 McIntosh, Jason          M51 Sydney Striders        1:13.7h   2       
  6 Wright, Noel             M75 Hills                  1:26.6h   2       
  7 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW            1:37.3h   2       
  8 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths             1:46.3h   2       
  9 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific         2:00.6h   2       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                            10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
          UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022           
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 101  Mixed 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 holmes, neil             M60 N.S.W. Masters           13.5h           
  2 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths               14.0h           
  3 Morison, Elizabeth       W37 UTS Norths               14.8h           
  4 Butler-White, Simon      M62 N.S.W. Masters           15.7h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 McIntosh, Gemma          W13 UTS Norths               13.6h           
  2 McGrath, Tim             M59 UTS Norths               14.1h           
  3 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths               14.5h           
  4 Mackenzie-Andrew, Amelia W16 UTS Norths               14.7h           
Section  3                                                                
  1 McIntosh, Jason          M51 Sydney Striders          15.3h           
  2 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               16.5h           
  3 Suttor, Robin              W Unattached               16.8h           
  4 Bastas, Nicolas          M83 UTS Norths               18.2h           
  5 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths               19.5h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 holmes, neil             M60 N.S.W. Masters           13.5h   1       
  2 McIntosh, Gemma          W13 UTS Norths               13.6h   2       
  3 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths               14.0h   1       
  4 McGrath, Tim             M59 UTS Norths               14.1h   2       
  5 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths               14.5h   2       
  6 Mackenzie-Andrew, Amelia W16 UTS Norths               14.7h   2       
  7 Morison, Elizabeth       W37 UTS Norths               14.8h   1       
  8 McIntosh, Jason          M51 Sydney Striders          15.3h   3       
  9 Butler-White, Simon      M62 N.S.W. Masters           15.7h   1       
 10 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               16.5h   3       
 11 Suttor, Robin              W Unattached               16.8h   3       
 12 Bastas, Nicolas          M83 UTS Norths               18.2h   3       
 13 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths               19.5h   3       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                         10/02/2022 - 8:33 PM
         UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 8 - 5/02/2022         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 100  Mixed 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 McIntosh, Jason          M51 Sydney Striders        5:05.3h        
  2 Chamberlain, Kevin       M59 UTS Norths             5:34.9h        
  3 Byrne, Peter             M62 Hills                  6:02.9h        
  4 Wright, Noel             M75 Hills                  6:43.1h        
  5 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW            8:01.2h        
  6 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths             8:31.1h        
  7 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific         9:42.3h        

My UTS Norths