All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 434  Men Shot Put 5kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Murray, Peter             61 N.S.W. Masters          11.44m   37-06.50       
  2 Clark, Robert             60 Cherrybrook             10.10m   33-01.75       
  3 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached               9.70m   31-10.00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 432  Men Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Allomes, Graham           78 Sydney Pacific           6.18m   20-03.50       
  2 Shoesmith, Ronald         74 UTS Norths               4.31m   14-01.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 430  Men Shot Put 3kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Bastas, Nicolas           83 UTS Norths               7.44m   24-05.00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 374  Men Javelin Throw 800g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kirievsky, Anatoly        43 Asics Wests             31.17m     102-03       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 373  Men Javelin Throw 700g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Idris, Tony               54 UTS Norths              33.97m     111-05       
  2 Davie, EJ                 50 Sydney Striders          9.38m      30-09       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 372  Men Javelin Throw 600g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Murray, Peter             61 N.S.W. Masters          39.58m     129-10       
  2 Butler-White, Simon       62 N.S.W. Masters          36.78m     120-08       
  3 Atkinson Howatt, Andrew   65 Ryde                    34.28m     112-06       
  4 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached              34.17m     112-01       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 371  Men Javelin Throw 500g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Appleton, John               Unattached              27.57m      90-05       
  2 Allomes, Graham           78 Sydney Pacific          14.26m      46-09       
  3 Shoesmith, Ronald         74 UTS Norths               6.56m      21-06       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 370  Men Javelin Throw 400g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Bastas, Nicolas           83 UTS Norths              21.55m      70-08       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 349  Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kirievsky, Anatoly        43 Asics Wests             29.58m      97-00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 347  Men Hammer Throw 5kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Clark, Robert             60 Cherrybrook             39.89m     130-10       
  2 Murray, Peter             61 N.S.W. Masters          36.93m     121-02       
  3 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached              36.70m     120-05       
  4 Butler-White, Simon       62 N.S.W. Masters          28.14m      92-04       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 342  Women Hammer Throw 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Moore, Rebecca            18 UTS Norths              42.88m     140-08       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 341  Women Hammer Throw 3kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watts, Gabi                  Unattached              40.17m     131-09       
  2 Townsend, Vicki           57 ACTMA                   30.66m     100-07       
  3 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths              26.11m      85-08       
  4 Cox, Pauline              60 Unattached              24.89m      81-08       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 340  Women Hammer Throw 2kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Senior, Jillian           70 UTS Norths              19.17m      62-11       
  2 Wolfers, Roslyn           76 UTS Norths              16.29m      53-05       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 313  Women Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Granger, Emily            47 Asics wests              7.01m   23-00.00       
  2 Davis, Joanna             45 UTS Norths               6.85m   22-05.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 312  Women Shot Put 3kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Watts, Gabi                  Unattached              11.29m   37-00.50       
  2 Townsend, Vicki           57 ACTMA                   10.13m   33-03.00       
  3 Cox, Pauline              60 Unattached               9.05m   29-08.25       
  4 Naylon, Janet             55 UTS Norths               7.11m   23-04.00       
  5 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths               6.93m   22-09.00       
  6 Senior, Jillian           70 UTS Norths               5.69m   18-08.00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 311  Women Shot Put 2kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wolfers, Roslyn           76 UTS Norths               5.45m   17-10.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 310  Women Javelin Throw 600g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Granger, Emily            47 Asics wests             25.32m      83-01       
  2 Davis, Joanna             45 UTS Norths              16.65m      54-07       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 308  Women Javelin Throw 500g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Cox, Pauline              60 Unattached              25.15m      82-06       
  2 Townsend, Vicki           57 ACTMA                   23.99m      78-08       
  3 Watts, Gabi                  Unattached              21.03m      69-00       
  4 Naylon, Janet             55 UTS Norths              19.30m      63-04       
  5 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths              17.30m      56-09       
  6 Senior, Jillian           70 UTS Norths              10.01m      32-10       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 306  Women Javelin Throw 400g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wolfers, Roslyn           76 UTS Norths               9.15m      30-00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 302  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Moore, Archie                Unattached               5.52m   18-01.50       
  2 Leung, Alistair              Unattached               4.27m   14-00.25       
  3 Bastas, Nicolas           83 UTS Norths               3.86m   12-08.00       
  4 Hook, Charles                Unattached               3.84m   12-07.25       
  5 Smith, Dominic               Unattached               3.82m   12-06.50       
  6 Beardmore, Noah              Unattached               3.76m   12-04.00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                  24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022             
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 301  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Townsend, Vicki           57 ACTMA                    4.29m   14-01.00       
  2 Granger, Emily            47 Asics wests              3.72m   12-02.50       
  3 Davis, Joanna             45 UTS Norths               3.66m   12-00.25       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                        24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
        UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022        
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 104  Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gore, Suzanne            W59 Ryde                  19:00.7h        
  2 Williams, Dennis         M73 Hills                 19:46.2h        
  3 Naylon, Janet            W55 UTS Norths            24:47.2h        
  4 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific        24:48.2h        
  5 Seymon, Jim              M84 UTS Norths            26:54.4h        
  6 Hyde, Brendon            M76 Sydney Striders       27:01.7h        

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                           24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
         UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022          
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 103  Mixed 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Russell, Xavier            M Unattached               59.8h           
  2 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths             1:07.8h           
  3 McEncroe, Douglas        M66 UTS Norths             1:08.1h           
  4 Greatrex, Chris          M53 UTS Norths             1:10.3h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Caillol, Jullien           M Unattached             1:00.7h           
  2 Lane, Dougal               M Unattached             1:02.1h           
  3 Bull, Thomas               M Unattached             1:04.3h           
  4 Nearhos, Jerome            M Unattached             1:50.2h           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Sharpe, Brad             M60 UTS Norths             1:06.8h           
  2 Drennan, Deborah         W63 UTS Norths             1:19.7h           
  3 Granger, Emily           W47 Asics wests            1:24.5h           
  4 Walker, Margaret         W62 Eppings Dist           1:40.2h           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Wright, Noel             M75 Hills                  1:28.2h           
  2 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW            1:41.6h           
  3 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific         2:00.0h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Russell, Xavier            M Unattached               59.8h   1       
  2 Caillol, Jullien           M Unattached             1:00.7h   2       
  3 Lane, Dougal               M Unattached             1:02.1h   2       
  4 Bull, Thomas               M Unattached             1:04.3h   2       
  5 Sharpe, Brad             M60 UTS Norths             1:06.8h   3       
  6 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths             1:07.8h   1       
  7 McEncroe, Douglas        M66 UTS Norths             1:08.1h   1       
  8 Greatrex, Chris          M53 UTS Norths             1:10.3h   1       
  9 Drennan, Deborah         W63 UTS Norths             1:19.7h   3       
 10 Granger, Emily           W47 Asics wests            1:24.5h   3       
 11 Wright, Noel             M75 Hills                  1:28.2h   4       
 12 Walker, Margaret         W62 Eppings Dist           1:40.2h   3       
 13 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW            1:41.6h   4       
 14 Nearhos, Jerome            M Unattached             1:50.2h   2       
 15 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific         2:00.0h   4       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                           24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
         UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022          
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 101  Mixed 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Lamming, Nicholas          M Unattached               11.9h           
  2 Russell, Xavier            M Unattached               12.0h           
  2 Caillol, Jullien           M Unattached               12.0h           
  4 Elliott, Hamish            M Unattached               12.1h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Bull, Thomas               M Unattached               12.3h           
  2 Moore, Archie              M Unattached               12.6h           
  2 Lane, Dougal               M Unattached               12.6h           
  2 Moline, Jasper             M Unattached               12.6h           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Leung, Alistair            M Unattached               14.1h           
  2 Smith, Dominic             M Unattached               14.4h           
  3 Miller, James              M Unattached               15.3h           
  4 Nearhos, Jerome            M Unattached               20.4h           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Dalton, Baxter             M Unattached               14.2h           
  2 Hook, Charles              M Unattached               14.3h           
  3 Beardmore, Noah            M Unattached               14.8h           
  4 Butler-White, Simon      M62 N.S.W. Masters           15.6h           
Section  5                                                                
  1 Turner, David              M Unattached               12.6h           
  2 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths               14.3h           
  2 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths               14.3h           
  4 Greatrex, Chris          M53 UTS Norths               14.9h           
Section  6                                                                
  1 Robinson, Thomas         M16 UTS Norths               13.9h           
  2 Idris, Tony              M54 UTS Norths               14.6h           
  3 Townsend, Vicki          W57 ACTMA                    15.0h           
  4 Bastas, Nicolas          M83 UTS Norths               18.1h           
Section  7                                                                
  1 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               16.3h           
  2 Granger, Emily           W47 Asics wests              16.8h           
  3 Walker, Margaret         W62 Eppings Dist             17.0h           
  4 Senior, Jillian          W70 UTS Norths               21.1h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Lamming, Nicholas          M Unattached               11.9h   1       
  2 Russell, Xavier            M Unattached               12.0h   1       
  2 Caillol, Jullien           M Unattached               12.0h   1       
  4 Elliott, Hamish            M Unattached               12.1h   1       
  5 Bull, Thomas               M Unattached               12.3h   2       
  6 Lane, Dougal               M Unattached               12.6h   2       
  6 Turner, David              M Unattached               12.6h   5       
  6 Moline, Jasper             M Unattached               12.6h   2       
  6 Moore, Archie              M Unattached               12.6h   2       
 10 Robinson, Thomas         M16 UTS Norths               13.9h   6       
 11 Leung, Alistair            M Unattached               14.1h   3       
 12 Dalton, Baxter             M Unattached               14.2h   4       
 13 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths               14.3h   5       
 13 Ross, Ron                  M UTS Norths               14.3h   5       
 13 Hook, Charles              M Unattached               14.3h   4       
 16 Smith, Dominic             M Unattached               14.4h   3       
 17 Idris, Tony              M54 UTS Norths               14.6h   6       
 18 Beardmore, Noah            M Unattached               14.8h   4       
 19 Greatrex, Chris          M53 UTS Norths               14.9h   5       
 20 Townsend, Vicki          W57 ACTMA                    15.0h   6       
 21 Miller, James              M Unattached               15.3h   3       
 22 Butler-White, Simon      M62 N.S.W. Masters           15.6h   4       
 23 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               16.3h   7       
 24 Granger, Emily           W47 Asics wests              16.8h   7       
 25 Walker, Margaret         W62 Eppings Dist             17.0h   7       
 26 Bastas, Nicolas          M83 UTS Norths               18.1h   6       
 27 Nearhos, Jerome            M Unattached               20.4h   3       
 28 Senior, Jillian          W70 UTS Norths               21.1h   7       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                        24/02/2022 - 10:10 AM
        UTS Norths All-comers - Series 1 - Meet 11 - 19/02/2022        
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 100  Mixed 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Roome, Zac                 M Unattached             4:50.8h        
  2 Sharpe, Brad             M60 UTS Norths             5:13.5h        
  3 Middleton, Charlotte     W52 Sydney Pacific         5:16.3h        
  4 Baker, Jon               M55 Ryde                   5:26.6h        
  5 Byrne, Peter             M62 Hills                  5:50.3h        
  6 Drennan, Deborah         W63 UTS Norths             6:01.8h        
  7 Miller, James              M Unattached             6:12.4h        
  8 Wright, Noel             M75 Hills                  6:38.8h        
  9 Williams, Dennis         M73 Hills                  7:26.9h        
 10 Gonye, Leslie            M64 Univ of NSW            8:21.5h        
 11 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific         9:31.3h        

My UTS Norths