All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   25/03/2022 - 9:55 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Final - 19/03/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 434  Men Shot Put 5kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Murray, Gavin                Unattached              11.32m   37-01.75       
  2 Clark, Robert             60 Cherrybrook              9.91m   32-06.25       
  3 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached               9.62m   31-06.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   25/03/2022 - 9:55 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Final - 19/03/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 432  Men Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Allomes, Graham           78 Sydney Pacific           6.21m   20-04.50       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   25/03/2022 - 9:55 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Final - 19/03/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 410  Men Discus Throw 1kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Murray, Gavin                Unattached              38.18m     125-03       
  2 Clark, Robert             60 Cherrybrook             35.28m     115-09       
  3 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached              34.10m     111-10       
  4 Idris, Tony               54 UTS Norths              22.76m      74-08       
  5 Allomes, Graham           78 Sydney Pacific          15.03m      49-04       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   25/03/2022 - 9:55 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Final - 19/03/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 347  Men Hammer Throw 5kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Clark, Robert             60 Cherrybrook             38.55m     126-06       
  2 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     65 Unattached              36.02m     118-02       
  3 Murray, Gavin                Unattached              34.62m     113-07       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   25/03/2022 - 9:55 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Final - 19/03/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 342  Women Hammer Throw 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Smith, Helena             34 UTS Norths              19.50m      64-00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   25/03/2022 - 9:55 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Final - 19/03/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 341  Women Hammer Throw 3kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Cimino, Maria             50 UTS Norths              46.41m     152-03       
  2 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths              25.80m      84-08       
  3 Senior, Jillian           70 UTS Norths              18.84m      61-10       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   25/03/2022 - 9:55 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Final - 19/03/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 321  Women Discus Throw 1kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Miela, Claudia               Unattached              29.33m      96-03       
  2 Cimino, Maria             50 UTS Norths              25.11m      82-04       
  3 Smith, Helena             34 UTS Norths              22.98m      75-05       
  4 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths              20.93m      68-08       
  5 Thomas, Margaret          65 UTS Norths              15.25m      50-00       
  6 Senior, Jillian           70 UTS Norths              11.29m      37-00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   25/03/2022 - 9:55 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Final - 19/03/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 313  Women Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Miela, Claudia               Unattached              10.89m   35-08.75       
  2 Smith, Helena             34 UTS Norths               7.20m   23-07.50       
  3 Davis, Joanna             45 UTS Norths               6.78m   22-03.00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   25/03/2022 - 9:55 PM
              UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Final - 19/03/2022              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 312  Women Shot Put 3kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Cimino, Maria             50 UTS Norths               9.13m   29-11.50       
  2 Naylon, Janet             55 UTS Norths               7.12m   23-04.50       
  3 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths               6.88m   22-07.00       
  4 Senior, Jillian           70 UTS Norths               5.35m   17-06.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                            25/03/2022 - 9:55 PM
          UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Final - 19/03/2022           
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 205  Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Murray, Caerl            M46 UTS Norths               28.4h           
  2 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths               30.5h           
  3 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               35.2h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Wright, Noel             M75 Hills                    40.2h           
  2 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths               42.8h           
  3 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific           51.6h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Murray, Caerl            M46 UTS Norths               28.4h   1       
  2 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths               30.5h   1       
  3 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               35.2h   1       
  4 Wright, Noel             M75 Hills                    40.2h   2       
  5 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths               42.8h   2       
  6 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific           51.6h   2       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                         25/03/2022 - 9:55 PM
         UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Final - 19/03/2022         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 202  Mixed 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths             3:05.8h        
  2 Wright, Noel             M75 Hills                  3:18.0h        
  3 Gore, Suzanne            W59 Ryde                   4:09.4h        
  4 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths             4:12.4h        
  5 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific         4:51.0h        

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                         25/03/2022 - 9:55 PM
         UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Final - 19/03/2022         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 201  Mixed 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gore, Suzanne            W59 Ryde                   8:40.8h        
  2 Parker, Carmel             W Unattached            10:07.0h        
  3 Naylon, Janet            W55 UTS Norths            12:32.3h        
  4 Allomes, Graham          M78 Sydney Pacific        12:33.6h        

My UTS Norths