All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Sydney Olympic Park Event 58 Men 5000 Metre Championship Open =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Joshua Johnson 92 BANKSTOWN SP 14:18.11 2 Patrick Cantlon 03 TRINITY ATHL 14:19.75 3 Liam Woollett 95 QUEENSLAND 14:27.16 4 Arron Spiessberger - Par 96 BANKSTOWN SP 14:28.34 5 Will Austin-Cray 93 DELTA RUNNIN 14:28.92 6 Harrison Mcgill 98 BANKSTOWN SP 14:29.13 7 Guy Walters 94 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS 14:32.77 8 Connor Whiteley 99 SYDNEY UNIVE 14:35.40 9 Nick Dewar 92 QUEENSLAND 14:35.58 10 Luke Hince 02 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 14:36.56 11 Charlie Doherty 99 AUSTRALIAN C 14:37.19 12 Nathan Breen 97 ST. GEORGE D 14:40.14 13 Matthew Cox 90 RUN CREW 14:46.62 14 Lockie Townsend 03 DUBBO ATHLET 14:47.74 15 James Starkey 96 GOSFORD LITT 14:52.17 16 Daniel Francken 97 U.T.S. NORTH 14:55.32 17 Leo Peterson 91 U.T.S. NORTH 15:00.66 18 Hamish Longworth 02 BANKSTOWN SP 15:03.34 -- Michael Ajaka 07 NEW SOUTH WALES DNS -- Ciaran Rushton 04 RUN CREW DNS -- Jonathon Gusman 98 RUN CREW DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Sydney Olympic Park Event 59 Women 5000 Metre Championship Open =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Aynslee Van Graan 95 RUN CREW 15:42.72 2 Marnie Ponton 84 BANKSTOWN SP 15:44.77 3 Emily Ryan 94 SYDNEY UNIVE 16:05.96 4 Kate Spencer 95 U.T.S. NORTH 16:13.61 5 Jessica Noble 01 NEWCASTLE FLYERS 16:14.33 6 Laura Roderick 03 RANDWICK BOT 16:16.11 7 Regina Jensen 80 NEWCASTLE FLYERS 16:52.53 8 Rosie Weber 93 RUN CREW 16:58.57 9 Helena Eastham 91 RUN CREW 17:07.07 10 Ella Higgins 87 TRT RUNNING 17:09.75 11 Amelia Gorman 96 TRT RUNNING 17:26.75 12 Rachel Mccormick 94 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 17:27.89 13 Eloise Doherty 99 U.T.S. NORTH 17:30.44 14 Leyla Liakatos 03 BANKSTOWN SP 17:36.08 15 Stephanie Auston 91 NEWCASTLE FLYERS 17:40.15 16 Laura Simon 89 NEWCASTLE FLYERS 17:43.21 17 Hannah Anderson 03 NEWCASTLE FLYERS 17:51.51 18 Sarah Baker 07 U.T.S. NORTH 18:18.02 -- Lexy Gilmour 89 SUTHERLAND D DNF -- Abby Ballhausen 06 ASICS WESTS DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Sydney Olympic Park Event 56 Men 5000 Metre B Race Open =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Logan Campbell 04 SYDNEY ATHLE 14:53.99 2 Scott Westcott 75 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS 14:54.30 3 Samuel Shiell 94 RUN CREW 14:54.67 4 Samuel Jones 92 ILLAWARRA BL 14:55.70 5 Matthew Hansen 04 BERT SQUAD 14:56.43 6 Robert Collins 89 QUEENSLAND 14:56.66 7 Ryan Binskin 04 PORT MACQUAR 14:56.96 8 Greg Frost 88 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 14:58.21 9 Bailey Crabtree 02 QUEENSLAND 14:58.92 10 Harm Schaap 02 BANKSTOWN SP 15:08.56 11 Grant Williams 89 QUEENSLAND 15:09.64 12 Simon Magner 04 RUN CREW 15:13.83 13 Luke Wilson 02 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 15:17.87 14 Oskar Bukovinsky 03 RUN CREW 15:27.55 15 Finlay Mcphillips 00 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 15:35.25 16 Tim Barnett 97 AUSTRALIAN C 15:36.60 17 Otto Khoo 00 RUN CREW 15:38.38 18 Ed Langdon 92 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS 15:41.21 19 Thomas Murphy 04 RUN CREW 16:32.11 -- Liam Dixon 03 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS XDNF -- Caleb Wegener 81 RUN CREW DNS -- Monty Dixon 03 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS X14:54.86

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Sydney Olympic Park Event 57 Women 5000 Metre B Race Open =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Lucy Marquand 99 RANDWICK BOT 17:49.49 2 Allegra Mcgivern 05 RANDWICK BOT 18:08.12 3 Shayne Hargraves 03 BANKSTOWN SP 18:12.94 4 Chloe Wilkinson 91 DELTA RUNNIN 18:23.43 5 Cicely Brown 98 NEWCASTLE FLYERS 18:24.52 6 Katherine Lawson 03 QUEENSLAND 18:27.38 7 Ruby Mcphillips 03 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 18:46.25 8 Jessica Guo 99 RUN CREW 18:46.78 9 Zara Munroe 03 CHERRYBROOK 19:39.57 10 Ashleigh Gardner 02 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 19:52.81 11 Olivia Sivills 04 ATHLETICS WO 20:01.37 -- Penny Newton 08 RANDWICK BOT DNS -- Torrance Mclean 04 NEPEAN DISTR DNS -- Maggie Kolasky 70 SYDNEY STRID DNS -- Vanessa Alvaro 91 DELTA RUNNIN DNS -- Niamh Mcmahon 05 TRINITY ATHL DNS -- Louise Arnott 67 RUN CREW DNS -- Angela Jebb 01 RUN CREW DNS -- Michelle Mcadam 80 TRT RUNNING X19:35.18

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Sydney Olympic Park Event 55 Men 5000 Metre C Race Open =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Matt Dawson 85 DELTA RUNNIN 15:43.29 2 Nick Cain 97 NEWCASTLE FLYERS 15:43.97 3 Maximus Booth-Martinez 02 ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB 15:44.38 4 Luke Babic 88 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS 15:45.02 5 James Costello 77 ATHLETICS EAST 15:45.12 6 Ryan Macdonell 92 SYDNEY UNIVE 15:46.60 7 Cooper Phillips 07 RUN CREW 15:54.88 8 Alessio Parisi 05 TRINITY ATHL 15:57.92 9 Aaron Houston 04 ORANGE LITTL 16:00.86 10 Louis Donovan 02 RUN CREW 16:01.39 11 Keelan Brien 05 PORT MACQUAR 16:01.90 12 Seth Healey 83 SUTHERLAND D 16:02.41 13 Jasper Vajdic 05 SYDNEY PACIF 16:03.69 14 Jordan Andersen 87 SUTHERLAND D 16:08.41 15 Miller Rivett 06 ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB 16:13.72 16 Sean Kelleher 84 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS 16:24.28 17 Martin Smellie 86 TRT RUNNING 16:27.27 18 Gerard Riordan 90 RUN CREW 16:29.34 19 Joshua Engel 89 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 16:30.99 20 Andrew Cross 72 SUTHERLAND D 16:33.60 21 Damien Simpson 77 RUN CREW 16:39.68

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Sydney Olympic Park Event 54 Men 5000 Metre D Race Open =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Darren Purcell 70 ATHLETICS EAST 16:11.36 2 Sebastian Havens 03 RANDWICK BOT 16:22.11 3 Jed Maher 95 SYDNEY STRID 16:28.40 4 Aran Sandrasegaran 94 DELTA RUNNIN 16:32.62 5 Ronan Mcilvenny 91 NEW ZEALAND 16:34.92 6 Jack Mcphee 96 SYDNEY ATHLE 16:35.55 7 Chris Gatt 91 DELTA RUNNIN 16:40.32 8 Nick Bennett 71 SUTHERLAND D 16:57.01 9 Artem Pilipchuk 92 QUEENSLAND 17:07.78 10 Rory Campbell 98 RUN CREW 17:08.09 11 Cooper Horley 06 SYDNEY PACIF 17:13.92 12 Stephen Doyle 70 RUN CREW 17:15.43 13 Eoin Reville 79 DELTA RUNNIN 17:17.17 14 Dan Brooks 82 ATHLETICS EAST 17:19.55 15 Jack Daintith 99 ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB 17:30.50 16 Jake Moore 88 CAMPBELLTOWN 17:37.58 17 John Binfield 79 RUN CREW 17:50.41 18 Jason Trimmer 69 HILLS DISTRI 18:22.35 -- Thomas Giles 88 MOSMAN ATHLE DNS -- Angus Byrne 07 BLUE MOUNTAI DNS -- Paul Arthur 67 GOSFORD LITT DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Sydney Olympic Park Event 53 Men 5000 Metre E Race Open =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Chris Quick 82 GOSFORD LITT 17:40.77 2 Kai Hornshaw 06 HILLS DISTRI 17:47.37 3 James Constantine 93 DELTA RUNNIN 18:03.12 4 Cameron Dodds 04 BANKSTOWN SP 18:07.60 5 Keith Hong 77 DELTA RUNNIN 18:08.11 6 Peter Finlay 79 ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB 18:08.62 7 Matt Tiller 90 HILLS DISTRI 18:28.85 8 Jose Carvalho 58 ST. GEORGE D 18:54.59 9 Peter Hutton 56 SUTHERLAND D 19:08.52 10 Shane Clubb 84 HILLS DISTRI 20:43.08 11 Ron Schwebel 51 SYDNEY STRID 21:07.51 12 Wayne Cooper 57 ATHLETICS EAST 21:30.30 13 Jason Wendt 68 SUTHERLAND D 22:08.96 14 Donald Mathewson 44 HILLS DISTRI 22:28.09 15 Steve Oldridge 64 CAMPBELLTOWN 23:11.93 16 Regan Chapman 04 TRINITY ATHL 23:41.40 17 Robert Mason 65 ASICS WESTS 27:57.73 -- Oliver Byrne 04 RANDWICK BOT DNF -- Peter Spehr 61 RANDWICK BOT DNF -- Charles Hunter 05 THE SCOTS COLLEGE DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Cham Sydney Olympic Park Event 100 Men Javelin Open ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Jack Greaves 04 TRINITY ATHL 61.54m 58.78m X 61.54m 2 Toby Camilleri 06 ASICS WESTS 56.28m 56.28m 52.97m X 3 Alexander Del Popolo 04 ILLAWARRA BL 50.17m 50.17m 48.31m 46.89m 4 James Stewart 05 TRINITY ATHL 47.12m 43.77m 47.12m X 5 Daniel Kasozi 07 CAMPBELLTOWN 36.52m X 36.52m 33.25m 6 Ryan Cloey 09 ASICS WESTS 34.81m 25.93m 34.81m 34.26m 7 James Schofield 08 ILLAWONG REV 30.57m 28.01m 30.57m X -- William Irish 03 SYDNEY PACIF DNS -- Jonathan Bell 00 SYDNEY PACIF DNS -- Thomas Noakes 03 ATHLETICS WO DNS -- Cristobal Corvalan Sotom 05 GIRRAWEEN DNS -- Baxter Kitteringham 05 ST. GEORGE D DNS =================================================================== Combined Team Scores - Open - 1 Events Scored =================================================================== 1) New South Wales 24

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Cham Sydney Olympic Park Event 99 Women Javelin Open ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Kiara Shine 04 SYDNEY UNIVE 39.42m 36.14m 35.20m 39.42m 2 Vanessa Apel 06 HILLS DISTRI 37.66m 30.53m 37.66m 32.61m 3 Rhedyn Wong 05 U.T.S. NORTH 35.06m 30.67m 32.01m 35.06m 4 Catherine Schofield 05 ILLAWONG REV 34.33m 30.11m 34.33m 34.29m 5 Sienna Latanis 09 ST. GEORGE D 31.55m 26.71m X 31.55m 6 Jemma Camilleri 09 ASICS WESTS 30.59m 29.48m 29.84m 30.59m -- Christina Grun 93 SYDNEY UNIVE DNS -- Brianna Gibson 99 SYDNEY UNIVE DNS =================================================================== Combined Team Scores - Open - 1 Events Scored =================================================================== 1) New South Wales 24

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/02/20 Sydney Olympic Park Event 90 Men Pole Vault Open ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Benjamin James 01 CESSNOCK ATH 4.40m 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.60 - - - - - - - - - - O - O - O - XXO XXX 2 Ryan Marshall 02 SYDNEY PACIF 4.10m 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 - - - - - - - - - - - - O - XXO O O XXX 3 James Harden 06 KNOX GRAMMAR SCHOOL 2.80m 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 - - - O - XXX 4 Tim Mcgrath 62 U.T.S. NORTH 2.70m 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 O - XO - XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/02/20 Sydney Olympic Park Event 89 Women Pole Vault Open ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Clare Roser 04 BANKSTOWN SP 2.60m 1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 - - - - - - XO XO O XXX 1 Jessica Barrett 99 MAITLAND SEN 2.60m 1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 - - - - - - - - O - XXX 3 Nicolai Morris 88 SYDNEY UNIVE 2.40m 1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 - - - O O O XXO XXX 4 Csenge Zsuzsanna Zsombor 10 BANKSTOWN SP 2.20m 1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 - - O XO XXO 5 Claudia Barlow 07 RYDE ATHLETI 1.90m 1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 O XO XXO XXX 6 Sophie Harden 07 KNOX GRAMMAR SCHOOL 1.60m 1.60 1.75 O XXX -- Elizabeth Baral 98 ASICS WESTS NH 1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - XXX -- Megan Seve 96 BANKSTOWN SP NH 1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Sydney Olympic Park Event 36 Men Hammer Invitational Open =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Samuel Perkins 05 SUTHERLAND D 59.04m X 59.01m 59.04m 55.96m X 58.94m 2 Kai Taylor 06 SUTHERLAND D 42.56m X 41.69m 39.39m 42.35m X 42.56m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Sydney Olympic Park Event 35 Women Hammer Invitational Open =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alexandra Hulley 97 SUTHERLAND D 65.65m X X 60.33m X 65.65m X 2 Alysha Pearson 02 SUTHERLAND D 53.22m 46.62m 50.15m 49.05m 53.15m X 53.22m 3 Renee Hardy 03 SUTHERLAND D 50.32m 48.22m X 49.46m 48.99m 50.32m 50.05m 4 Brooke Williams 07 ILLAWONG REV 47.23m 44.43m 45.91m 44.47m 47.09m 47.23m 45.96m 5 Maria Cimino 71 U.T.S. NORTH 39.45m 37.11m 37.49m 39.45m 36.05m X 35.70m -- Alannah Martin 04 SUTHERLAND D DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 2 Men Triple Jump Open ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Thomas Pitts 00 U.T.S. NORTH 14.47m 0.7 13.67m(1.8) 14.47m(0.7) 14.46m(2.1) 14.45m(1.4) X(0.3) X(1.6) 2 Jake Baptiste 04 HILLS DISTRI 13.78m 0.7 13.78m(0.7) 13.60m(0.5) 13.70m(1.8) 13.40m(0.4) 13.31m(1.8) X(0.6) 3 Luca Ratnavadivel 06 TRINITY ATHL 12.87m 0.6 12.46m(0.5) 12.87m(0.6) 11.42m(1.1) 12.46m(2.5) - 12.27m(1.7) 4 Joseph Touma 06 RANDWICK BOT 11.94m 0.7 X(1.4) 11.94m(0.7) X(0.5)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs Sydney Olympic Park Event 1 Women Triple Jump Open ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Kelly Ulf 92 SOUTH SYDNEY 10.83m NWI 10.68m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI) X 10.22m(NWI) 10.55m(NWI) 9.91m(NWI) 2 Jasmine Shakeshaft 04 INDEPENDENT ATHLETE 10.61m NWI 10.61m(NWI) 10.30m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI) 3 Josie Khoo 08 RANDWICK BOT 10.35m NWI 10.35m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI) 9.81m(NWI) 4 Grace Shakeshaft 07 INDEPENDENT ATHLETE 9.26m NWI 8.91m(NWI) 9.26m(NWI) X X 9.07m(NWI) 8.91m(NWI) -- Nakeisha Brimble 04 TRINITY ATHL DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Sydney Olympic Park Event 71 Men 400 Metre Hurdles 84cm Open =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Adam Almoail 05 NEPEAN DISTR 58.77
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Sydney Olympic Park Event 72 Women 400 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm Open =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Susie Douglas 01 UNIVERSITY O 60.56 2 Susie Seitaridis 97 ATHLETICS WO 61.32 3 Avalene Tandog 06 HILLS DISTRI 69.04 4 Milena Visser 04 CHERRYBROOK 73.51
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Cham Sydney Olympic Park Event 20 Men 800 Metre Open ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Marc Girard 05 ST IGNATIUS 1:53.21 2 Robert Dickinson 99 BANKSTOWN SP 1:54.56 3 Zachary Pliatsikas 05 TRINITY ATHL 1:58.39 4 Ashton Hanna 04 RYDE ATHLETI 1:59.72 5 Brett Halls 78 RUN CREW 2:00.01 6 York Swan 03 RANDWICK BOT 2:00.23 7 Brayden Everett 05 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS 2:00.97 8 Edward Purbrick 05 THE SCOTS COLLEGE 2:02.24 9 Daniel Hungerford 02 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 2:04.92 10 Nathan Mudie 02 BANKSTOWN SP 2:06.52 11 Zachary Nandlal 06 ST IGNATIUS 2:09.48 Section 2 1 Ben Moloney 06 TRINITY ATHL 2:04.77 2 Matthew Mclachlan 08 TRINITY ATHL 2:07.21 3 Matthew Lubke 04 TRINITY ATHL 2:09.83 4 Cory Everett 08 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS 2:10.04 5 Benjamin Woodhouse 08 RYDE ATHLETI 2:11.14 6 Rod Simpson 76 SUTHERLAND D 2:19.13 7 Cameron Bloem 09 HILLS DISTRI 2:19.44 8 Harrison Ferns 09 HILLS DISTRI 2:19.64 9 Michael Doggett 73 ASICS WESTS 2:20.94 10 Nicholas Mcnally 09 HILLS DISTRI 2:25.94 11 Brad Sharpe 61 U.T.S. NORTH 2:28.16 =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Marc Girard 05 ST IGNATIUS 1:53.21 1 2 Robert Dickinson 99 BANKSTOWN SP 1:54.56 1 3 Zachary Pliatsikas 05 TRINITY ATHL 1:58.39 1 4 Ashton Hanna 04 RYDE ATHLETI 1:59.72 1 5 Brett Halls 78 RUN CREW 2:00.01 1 6 York Swan 03 RANDWICK BOT 2:00.23 1 7 Brayden Everett 05 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS 2:00.97 1 8 Edward Purbrick 05 THE SCOTS COLLEGE 2:02.24 1 9 Ben Moloney 06 TRINITY ATHL 2:04.77 2 10 Daniel Hungerford 02 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 2:04.92 1 11 Nathan Mudie 02 BANKSTOWN SP 2:06.52 1 12 Matthew Mclachlan 08 TRINITY ATHL 2:07.21 2 13 Zachary Nandlal 06 ST IGNATIUS 2:09.48 1 14 Matthew Lubke 04 TRINITY ATHL 2:09.83 2 15 Cory Everett 08 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS 2:10.04 2 16 Benjamin Woodhouse 08 RYDE ATHLETI 2:11.14 2 17 Rod Simpson 76 SUTHERLAND D 2:19.13 2 18 Cameron Bloem 09 HILLS DISTRI 2:19.44 2 19 Harrison Ferns 09 HILLS DISTRI 2:19.64 2 20 Michael Doggett 73 ASICS WESTS 2:20.94 2 21 Nicholas Mcnally 09 HILLS DISTRI 2:25.94 2 22 Brad Sharpe 61 U.T.S. NORTH 2:28.16 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Cham Sydney Olympic Park Event 19 Women 800 Metre Open ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Nicola Hogg 03 U.T.S. NORTH 2:10.70 2 Fleur Cooper 07 MOSMAN ATHLE 2:11.11 3 Ava Honore 04 SUTHERLAND D 2:11.61 4 Ada Rand 05 ST. GEORGE D 2:12.75 5 Amelie Sun 04 RYDE ATHLETI 2:15.41 6 Katia Bjorkmann 04 SYDNEY ATHLE 2:19.44 7 Giselle Enlund 05 SYDNEY ATHLE 2:19.83 8 Grace Pomery 05 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 2:21.29 9 Keeley Holmes 05 SYDNEY ATHLE 2:28.94 10 Mabel Dukes 08 RUN CREW 2:32.19 Section 2 1 Rosalee Floyd-Kerr 08 ILLAWONG REV 2:26.60 2 Aiesha Stevill 05 ILLAWONG REV 2:26.79 3 Anna Colquhoun 09 RANDWICK BOT 2:27.22 4 Fang-Ling Hsu 99 RANDWICK BOT 2:27.99 5 Hunter Rowntree 06 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS 2:28.77 6 Sophie Halleen 09 RUN CREW 2:29.55 7 Jordyn Martin 05 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 2:31.33 8 Annie Fotheringham 99 UNIVERSITY O 2:37.14 9 Anneke Corry 06 SYDNEY ATHLE 2:38.68 10 Deborah Drennan 58 U.T.S. NORTH 2:59.85 =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Nicola Hogg 03 U.T.S. NORTH 2:10.70 1 2 Fleur Cooper 07 MOSMAN ATHLE 2:11.11 1 3 Ava Honore 04 SUTHERLAND D 2:11.61 1 4 Ada Rand 05 ST. GEORGE D 2:12.75 1 5 Amelie Sun 04 RYDE ATHLETI 2:15.41 1 6 Katia Bjorkmann 04 SYDNEY ATHLE 2:19.44 1 7 Giselle Enlund 05 SYDNEY ATHLE 2:19.83 1 8 Grace Pomery 05 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 2:21.29 1 9 Rosalee Floyd-Kerr 08 ILLAWONG REV 2:26.60 2 10 Aiesha Stevill 05 ILLAWONG REV 2:26.79 2 11 Anna Colquhoun 09 RANDWICK BOT 2:27.22 2 12 Fang-Ling Hsu 99 RANDWICK BOT 2:27.99 2 13 Hunter Rowntree 06 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS 2:28.77 2 14 Keeley Holmes 05 SYDNEY ATHLE 2:28.94 1 15 Sophie Halleen 09 RUN CREW 2:29.55 2 16 Jordyn Martin 05 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 2:31.33 2 17 Mabel Dukes 08 RUN CREW 2:32.19 1 18 Annie Fotheringham 99 UNIVERSITY O 2:37.14 2 19 Anneke Corry 06 SYDNEY ATHLE 2:38.68 2 20 Deborah Drennan 58 U.T.S. NORTH 2:59.85 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Cham Sydney Olympic Park Event 24 Men 400 Metre Open ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Andrew Goschnik 02 ST. GEORGE D 48.17 2 Keegan Bell 01 U.T.S. NORTH 48.97 3 Damien Mizzi 00 SYDNEY UNIVE 49.32 4 Hayden Fleming 01 SYDNEY UNIVE 50.58 5 Lachlan Ash 01 CAMPBELLTOWN 50.82 6 James Healey 03 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 51.32 -- Timothy Sanki 04 U.T.S. NORTH DNS Section 2 1 James Mcpaul 99 ATHLETICS WO 48.64 2 Max Holmes 03 UNIVERSITY O 50.43 3 Ivan Balic 06 ASICS WESTS 51.04 4 Patrick O'Hara 05 ST IGNATIUS 52.21 5 James Hunt 03 U.T.S. NORTH 52.84 6 Matthew Joyce 89 CHERRYBROOK 54.00 7 Marco Venturino 07 ILLAWONG REV 55.55 8 Adrian Williams 67 SUTHERLAND D 59.16 =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Andrew Goschnik 02 ST. GEORGE D 48.17 1 2 James Mcpaul 99 ATHLETICS WO 48.64 2 3 Keegan Bell 01 U.T.S. NORTH 48.97 1 4 Damien Mizzi 00 SYDNEY UNIVE 49.32 1 5 Max Holmes 03 UNIVERSITY O 50.43 2 6 Hayden Fleming 01 SYDNEY UNIVE 50.58 1 7 Lachlan Ash 01 CAMPBELLTOWN 50.82 1 8 Ivan Balic 06 ASICS WESTS 51.04 2 9 James Healey 03 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 51.32 1 10 Patrick O'Hara 05 ST IGNATIUS 52.21 2 11 James Hunt 03 U.T.S. NORTH 52.84 2 12 Matthew Joyce 89 CHERRYBROOK 54.00 2 13 Marco Venturino 07 ILLAWONG REV 55.55 2 14 Adrian Williams 67 SUTHERLAND D 59.16 2 -- Timothy Sanki 04 U.T.S. NORTH DNS 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Cham Sydney Olympic Park Event 23 Women 400 Metre Open ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Kysha Praciak 99 U.T.S. NORTH 55.29 2 Olivia Cason 97 U.T.S. NORTH 55.36 3 Sidney Burrell 03 HILLS DISTRI 55.75 4 Rowena Craker 00 U.T.S. NORTH 56.57 5 Bridget Oakley 89 U.T.S. NORTH 57.51 6 Lara Woollett 02 EPPING DISTR 60.25 7 Alyssa Haremaker 08 MINGARA ATHL 61.69 8 Sophie Rogers 06 SUTHERLAND D 63.46 -- Ada Rand 05 ST. GEORGE D DNS Section 2 1 Gemma Bratton 02 U.T.S. NORTH 60.06 2 Avalene Tandog 06 HILLS DISTRI 61.21 3 Jessica Kourembes 03 CAMDEN ATHLE 61.48 4 Leah Russell 07 BALMAIN ATHL 62.15 5 Grace Pomery 05 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 62.51 6 Siena Novak 10 RANDWICK BOT 63.65 7 Sarah Durante 00 HILLS DISTRI 64.57 -- Hunter Rowntree 06 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS DNS =================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Kysha Praciak 99 U.T.S. NORTH 55.29 1 2 Olivia Cason 97 U.T.S. NORTH 55.36 1 3 Sidney Burrell 03 HILLS DISTRI 55.75 1 4 Rowena Craker 00 U.T.S. NORTH 56.57 1 5 Bridget Oakley 89 U.T.S. NORTH 57.51 1 6 Gemma Bratton 02 U.T.S. NORTH 60.06 2 7 Lara Woollett 02 EPPING DISTR 60.25 1 8 Avalene Tandog 06 HILLS DISTRI 61.21 2 9 Jessica Kourembes 03 CAMDEN ATHLE 61.48 2 10 Alyssa Haremaker 08 MINGARA ATHL 61.69 1 11 Leah Russell 07 BALMAIN ATHL 62.15 2 12 Grace Pomery 05 KEMBLA JOGGERS INC. 62.51 2 13 Sophie Rogers 06 SUTHERLAND D 63.46 1 14 Siena Novak 10 RANDWICK BOT 63.65 2 15 Sarah Durante 00 HILLS DISTRI 64.57 2 -- Hunter Rowntree 06 NEWCASTLE RUNNERS DNS 2 -- Ada Rand 05 ST. GEORGE D DNS 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 104 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Metre Invitational Open Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alec Diamond 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 4:52.75 602 2 Tom Galvin 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 5:04.34 535 3 Andrew Pedrana 91 NEW SOUTH WALES 5:26.69 416 ======================================================================= Combined Team Scores - Open - 1 Events Scored ======================================================================= 1) New South Wales 24

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 96 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Invitational Open Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tom Galvin 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 54.49m 655 48.43m 51.34m 54.49m 2 Andrew Pedrana 91 NEW SOUTH WALES 46.96m 544 45.15m 46.96m 45.85m 3 Alec Diamond 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 45.19m 518 45.19m 41.90m 43.76m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 80 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Invitational Open Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alec Diamond 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 4.60m 790 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 - - - - - - - XO - O - O XXX 2 Tom Galvin 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 3.80m 562 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 - - XXO O XXX -- Andrew Pedrana 91 NEW SOUTH WALES NH 3.50 XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 69 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Invitational Open Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alec Diamond 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 45.08m 768 41.04m 44.63m 45.08m 2 Andrew Pedrana 91 NEW SOUTH WALES 39.20m 648 37.40m 39.20m 34.30m 3 Tom Galvin 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 33.71m 538 11.65m 33.71m X

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 65 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Invitational Open Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Alec Diamond 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 14.82 -1.1 871 2 Tom Galvin 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 18.00 -1.1 524 3 Andrew Pedrana 91 NEW SOUTH WALES 18.38 -1.1 488
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 52 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Metre Invitational Open Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alec Diamond 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 49.48 839 2 Tom Galvin 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 51.73 737 3 Andrew Pedrana 91 NEW SOUTH WALES 53.62 655
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invitational Open Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alec Diamond 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.92m 731 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 - - - - - - - - - - O XXO XXX 2 Andrew Pedrana 91 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.83m 653 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 - - - - O O O XXO O XXX 3 Tom Galvin 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.65m 504 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 - XO O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 30 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invitational Open Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alec Diamond 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 14.06m 732 X 12.54m 14.06m 2 Andrew Pedrana 91 NEW SOUTH WALES 11.87m 599 11.56m 10.87m 11.87m 3 Tom Galvin 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 11.17m 556 10.72m 10.41m 11.17m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 18 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invitational Open Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Alec Diamond 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 7.40m 1.0 910 7.21m(0.5) 7.40m(1.0) 7.36m(0.3) 2 Tom Galvin 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 6.43m 0.9 682 6.36m(0.6) 6.43m(0.9) 6.37m(0.5) 3 Andrew Pedrana 91 NEW SOUTH WALES 6.11m 0.1 610 6.11m(0.1) 6.10m(0.5) 6.11m(0.6)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 6 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Invitational Open Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Alec Diamond 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 11.21 -2.1 814 2 Tom Galvin 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 11.51 -2.1 750 3 Andrew Pedrana 91 NEW SOUTH WALES 11.55 -2.1 742
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Men Decathlon Invitational Open Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Alec Diamond 11.21 7.40m 14.06m 1.92m 49.48 14.82 45.08m 4.60m 45.19m 4:52.75 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -2.1 w: 1.0 w: -1.1 97 Team Points: 10 7575 (814) (910) (732) (731) (839) 4026 (871) (768) (790) (518) (602) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Tom Galvin 11.51 6.43m 11.17m 1.65m 51.73 18.00 33.71m 3.80m 54.49m 5:04.34 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -2.1 w: 0.9 w: -1.1 97 Team Points: 8 6043 (750) (682) (556) (504) (737) 3229 (524) (538) (562) (655) (535) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Andrew Pedrana 11.55 6.11m 11.87m 1.83m 53.62 18.38 39.20m NH 46.96m 5:26.69 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -2.1 w: 0.1 w: -1.1 91 Team Points: 6 5355 (742) (610) (599) (653) (655) 3259 (488) (648) (0) (544) (416) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02 Sydney Olympic Park Event 103 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Metre Invitational Under 20 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Noah Oliver 03 VICTORIA 4:41.76 669 2 Blake Archer 03 NEW SOUTH WALES 4:57.91 572 -- Patrick Watson-Howell 04 AUSTRALIAN C DNF ============================================================================= Combined Team Scores - Under 20 - 1 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Victoria 10 2) New South Wales 8 3) Australian Capital Territo 6

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 95 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Invitational Under 20 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Noah Oliver 03 VICTORIA 47.73m 555 47.73m X X 2 Blake Archer 03 NEW SOUTH WALES 41.31m 461 38.99m 41.31m 24.83m 3 Patrick Watson-Howell 04 AUSTRALIAN C 34.28m 360 32.62m 34.28m 33.77m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12 Sydney Olympic Park Event 79 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Invitational Under 20 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Blake Archer 03 NEW SOUTH WALES 3.00m 357 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 - - - - - - - O - O XO XO XXX 2 Patrick Watson-Howell 04 AUSTRALIAN C 2.90m 333 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 - - - - - - - - O O O XXX Flight 2 1 Noah Oliver 03 VICTORIA 4.40m 731 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 XXO - O XO O XXX ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Noah Oliver 03 VICTORIA 4.40m 2 731 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 XXO - O XO O XXX 2 Blake Archer 03 NEW SOUTH WALES 3.00m 1 357 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 - - - - - - - O - O XO XO XXX 3 Patrick Watson-Howell 04 AUSTRALIAN C 2.90m 1 333 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 - - - - - - - - O O O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 68 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Invitational Under 20 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Noah Oliver 03 NEW SOUTH WALES 39.18m 648 24.09m X 39.18m 2 Blake Archer 03 NEW SOUTH WALES 37.86m 621 34.74m 19.56m 37.86m 3 Patrick Watson-Howell 04 NEW SOUTH WALES 32.75m 519 32.75m 30.33m X

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 64 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Invitational Under 20 Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Noah Oliver 03 NEW SOUTH WALES 15.19 -1.1 827 2 Patrick Watson-Howell 04 NEW SOUTH WALES 15.90 -1.1 744 3 Blake Archer 03 NEW SOUTH WALES 18.33 -1.1 493
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 51 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Metre Invitational Under 20 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Noah Oliver 03 VICTORIA 51.37 753 2 Blake Archer 03 NEW SOUTH WALES 53.30 669 3 Patrick Watson-Howell 04 AUSTRALIAN C 53.44 663
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 43 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invitational Under 20 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Noah Oliver 03 VICTORIA 1.89m 705 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 - - - - - O - O XO O O XXX 2 Patrick Watson-Howell 04 AUSTRALIAN C 1.80m 627 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 - - - - - - - O XXX 3 Blake Archer 03 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.77m 602 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 - - XO O O XO XO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 29 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invitational Under 20 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Blake Archer 03 NEW SOUTH WALES 12.75m 652 12.75m 12.62m X 2 Noah Oliver 03 VICTORIA 11.67m 586 11.63m 11.67m X 3 Patrick Watson-Howell 04 AUSTRALIAN C 11.07m 550 9.75m 10.47m 11.07m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 17 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invitational Under 20 Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Noah Oliver 03 VICTORIA 6.80m 1.6 767 6.57m(0.3) 6.50m(0.1) 6.80m(1.6) 2 Blake Archer 03 NEW SOUTH WALES 6.31m 0.6 655 5.87m(1.0) 6.10m(-0.2) 6.31m(0.6) 3 Patrick Watson-Howell 04 AUSTRALIAN C 6.28m 2.5 648 6.28m(2.5) X(0.6) 5.89m(0.8)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 5 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Invitational Under 20 Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Noah Oliver 03 VICTORIA 11.43 -2.1 767 2 Patrick Watson-Howell 04 AUSTRALIAN C 11.73 -2.1 705 3 Blake Archer 03 NEW SOUTH WALES 11.87 -2.1 677
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Men Decathlon Invitational Under 20 Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Noah Oliver 11.43 6.80m 11.67m 1.89m 51.37 15.19 39.18m 4.40m 47.73m 4:41.76 VICTORIA w: -2.1 w: 1.6 w: -1.1 03 Team Points: 10 7008 (767) (767) (586) (705) (753) 3578 (827) (648) (731) (555) (669) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Blake Archer 11.87 6.31m 12.75m 1.77m 53.30 18.33 37.86m 3.00m 41.31m 4:57.91 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -2.1 w: 0.6 w: -1.1 03 Team Points: 8 5759 (677) (655) (652) (602) (669) 3255 (493) (621) (357) (461) (572) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Patrick Watson-Howell 11.73 6.28m 11.07m 1.80m 53.44 15.90 32.75m 2.90m 34.28m DNF AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY w: -2.1 w: 2.5 w: -1.1 04 Team Points: 6 5149 (705) (648) (550) (627) (663) 3193 (744) (519) (333) (360) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02 Sydney Olympic Park Event 98 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Metre Under 18 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Amelie Holah 05 VICTORIA 2:25.71 748 2 Tiani Hogan 05 QUEENSLAND 2:33.16 654 3 Mia Scerri 05 VICTORIA 2:39.17 582 4 Kayla Newberry 05 QUEENSLAND 2:45.11 516 -- Holly Nieuwenhuizen 05 VICTORIA DNS ============================================================================= Combined Team Scores - Under 18 - 1 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Victoria 15 2) Queensland 14

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 88 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin 500gm Under 18 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tiani Hogan 05 QUEENSLAND 37.39m 617 X 37.39m X 2 Kayla Newberry 05 QUEENSLAND 34.71m 566 33.15m 32.24m 34.71m 3 Mia Scerri 05 VICTORIA 33.13m 536 600g 31.52m 33.13m 32.86m 4 Amelie Holah 05 VICTORIA 24.88m 380 22.29m 24.88m 24.16m -- Holly Nieuwenhuizen 05 VICTORIA DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 82 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Under 18 Heptathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Mia Scerri 05 VICTORIA 6.03m 1.0 859 5.60m(0.1) 6.03m(1.0) 5.67m(1.0) 2 Kayla Newberry 05 QUEENSLAND 5.19m -1.4 612 5.11m(0.9) 5.19m(-1.4) 4.88m(1.2) 3 Amelie Holah 05 VICTORIA 5.09m -0.2 584 4.99m(+0.0) 5.09m(-0.2) 5.07m(1.5) 4 Tiani Hogan 05 QUEENSLAND 5.04m -0.1 570 4.72m(-0.1) 4.97m(-0.6) 5.04m(-0.1) -- Holly Nieuwenhuizen 05 VICTORIA DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 48 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Metre Under 18 Heptathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Mia Scerri 05 VICTORIA 26.50 -1.3 754 2 Amelie Holah 05 VICTORIA 27.19 -1.3 696 3 Tiani Hogan 05 QUEENSLAND 27.57 -1.3 665 4 Kayla Newberry 05 QUEENSLAND 27.91 -1.3 638 -- Holly Nieuwenhuizen 05 VICTORIA DNS -1.3
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/ Sydney Olympic Park Event 38 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 3kg Under 18 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kayla Newberry 05 QUEENSLAND 12.25m 678 11.14m 11.58m 12.25m 2 Mia Scerri 05 VICTORIA 12.03m 663 4.00kg 11.95m 12.02m 12.03m 3 Holly Nieuwenhuizen 05 VICTORIA 11.32m 616 10.39m 10.80m 11.32m 4 Amelie Holah 05 VICTORIA 10.69m 575 9.92m 10.69m X 5 Tiani Hogan 05 QUEENSLAND 9.22m 479 9.22m 9.05m 9.06m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12 Sydney Olympic Park Event 26 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 18 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mia Scerri 05 VICTORIA 1.67m 818 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 - - - - - - - O O O O O XO XXX 1 Kayla Newberry 05 QUEENSLAND 1.67m 818 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 - - - - - - - O O O O XO XO 3 Tiani Hogan 05 QUEENSLAND 1.49m 610 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 - O O O XXO XXO XO XXX 4 Amelie Holah 05 VICTORIA 1.46m 577 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 - O O XXO O O XXX 5 Holly Nieuwenhuizen 05 VICTORIA 1.40m 512 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 O O - XO X

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Event 10 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 0.762m Under 18 Heptathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kayla Newberry 05 QUEENSLAND 14.86 -1.5 860 2 Mia Scerri 05 VICTORIA 15.41 -1.5 788 0.838m 3 Amelie Holah 05 VICTORIA 16.26 -1.5 683 4 Tiani Hogan 05 QUEENSLAND 16.39 -1.5 667 -- Holly Nieuwenhuizen 05 VICTORIA DQ -1.5 TR22.6
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/02/20 Sydney Olympic Park Women Heptathlon Under 18 Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Mia Scerri 15.41 1.67m 12.03m 26.50 6.03m 33.13m 2:39.17 VICTORIA w: -1.5 w: -1.3 w: 1.0 05 Team Points: 10 5000 (788) (818) (663) (754) 3023 (859) (536) (582) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Kayla Newberry 14.86 1.67m 12.25m 27.91 5.19m 34.71m 2:45.11 QUEENSLAND w: -1.5 w: -1.3 w: -1.4 05 Team Points: 8 4688 (860) (818) (678) (638) 2994 (612) (566) (516) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Tiani Hogan 16.39 1.49m 9.22m 27.57 5.04m 37.39m 2:33.16 QUEENSLAND w: -1.5 w: -1.3 w: -0.1 05 Team Points: 6 4262 (667) (610) (479) (665) 2421 (570) (617) (654) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Amelie Holah 16.26 1.46m 10.69m 27.19 5.09m 24.88m 2:25.71 VICTORIA w: -1.5 w: -1.3 w: -0.2 05 Team Points: 5 4243 (683) (577) (575) (696) 2531 (584) (380) (748) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Holly Nieuwenhuizen DQ 1.40m 11.32m DNS DNS DNS DNS VICTORIA 05 (0) (512) (616) (0) (0) (0) (0) ----------------------------------------------------------------------

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02 Sydney Olympic Park Event 97 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Metre Under 17 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Siena Farrell 06 VICTORIA 2:26.81 733 2 Madison Witt 06 QUEENSLAND 2:27.39 726 3 Leila Croker 06 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2:30.70 684 4 Asha Lowe 06 TASMANIA 2:34.54 637 5 Bonnie Talbot 06 TASMANIA 2:38.21 594 6 Charlize Goody 06 QUEENSLAND 2:38.62 589 7 Helena Macarthur 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 2:52.15 441 -- Ashleigh Carty 06 VICTORIA DNS ============================================================================= Combined Team Scores - Under 17 - 1 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Queensland 11 2) South Australia 10 3) Victoria 8 4) Tasmania 7 5) New South Wales 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 87 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin 500g Under 17 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Charlize Goody 06 QUEENSLAND 48.18m 825 45.06m 48.18m 41.63m 2 Leila Croker 06 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 40.31m 673 40.31m X 37.79m 3 Madison Witt 06 QUEENSLAND 33.51m 543 32.45m 32.85m 33.51m 4 Siena Farrell 06 VICTORIA 31.96m 514 31.13m 31.96m 29.81m 5 Asha Lowe 06 TASMANIA 24.90m 380 24.80m 24.90m 20.90m 6 Bonnie Talbot 06 TASMANIA 22.52m 336 X X 22.52m 7 Helena Macarthur 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 14.38m 185 14.38m 13.24m X -- Ashleigh Carty 06 VICTORIA DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 81 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Under 17 Heptathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Leila Croker 06 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5.68m -0.7 753 5.39m(1.1) 5.68m(-0.7) 5.50m(0.5) 2 Siena Farrell 06 VICTORIA 5.37m 0.3 663 X(0.3) 5.37m(0.3) 5.24m(+0.0) 3 Asha Lowe 06 TASMANIA 5.06m 0.4 576 4.96m(-0.3) 5.06m(0.4) X(-1.5) 4 Charlize Goody 06 QUEENSLAND 4.83m 0.8 514 4.82m(0.5) X(0.9) 4.83m(0.8) 5 Bonnie Talbot 06 TASMANIA 4.59m -1.5 451 4.43m(0.5) 4.50m(-0.8) 4.59m(-1.5) 6 Madison Witt 06 QUEENSLAND 4.58m -1.3 448 X(0.6) 4.58m(-1.3) 4.42m(1.3) 7 Helena Macarthur 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 4.53m -0.4 436 4.43m(0.8) 4.42m(-1.2) 4.53m(-0.4) -- Ashleigh Carty 06 VICTORIA DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 47 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Metre Under 17 Heptathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Siena Farrell 06 VICTORIA 25.93 -3.2 803 2 Leila Croker 06 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 26.47 -3.2 757 3 Asha Lowe 06 TASMANIA 27.37 -3.2 681 4 Madison Witt 06 QUEENSLAND 28.47 -3.2 594 5 Charlize Goody 06 QUEENSLAND 28.66 -3.2 580 6 Bonnie Talbot 06 TASMANIA 29.83 -3.2 494 7 Helena Macarthur 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 30.40 -3.2 455 -- Ashleigh Carty 06 VICTORIA DNS -3.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 37 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 3kg Under 17 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Charlize Goody 06 QUEENSLAND 14.00m 794 12.02m 13.56m 14.00m 2 Madison Witt 06 QUEENSLAND 11.46m 625 11.46m 11.04m 10.40m 3 Leila Croker 06 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 11.37m 619 11.37m 10.29m 9.83m 4 Siena Farrell 06 VICTORIA 10.41m 556 10.17m 10.41m 10.36m 5 Asha Lowe 06 TASMANIA 9.03m 466 8.66m 9.03m 8.92m 6 Bonnie Talbot 06 TASMANIA 8.51m 432 8.37m 8.46m 8.51m 7 Helena Macarthur 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 7.64m 376 7.15m 7.55m 7.64m -- Ashleigh Carty 06 VICTORIA DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 25 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 17 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Charlize Goody 06 QUEENSLAND 1.61m 747 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 - - - - - O O O O XO XXO XXX 2 Siena Farrell 06 VICTORIA 1.55m 678 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 - - - - O O O XO XXO XXX 2 Helena Macarthur 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.55m 678 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 - - - O - O O O O XXX 4 Leila Croker 06 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.52m 644 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 - - - O O O XXO XXO XXX 5 Madison Witt 06 QUEENSLAND 1.49m 610 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 - - XO XO O O XXO XXX 6 Asha Lowe 06 TASMANIA 1.43m 544 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 - O O O XO XXX 7 Bonnie Talbot 06 TASMANIA 1.37m 481 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 O XXO XXO XXX -- Ashleigh Carty 06 VICTORIA DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/02/202 Sydney Olympic Park Event 9 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 0.762m Under 17 Heptathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Leila Croker 06 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 14.74 -0.8 876 Yellow Card CR18.5 2 Siena Farrell 06 VICTORIA 14.77 -0.8 872 3 Charlize Goody 06 QUEENSLAND 15.65 -0.8 758 4 Asha Lowe 06 TASMANIA 16.22 -0.8 688 5 Madison Witt 06 QUEENSLAND 16.77 -0.8 623 6 Helena Macarthur 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 18.75 -0.8 414 7 Bonnie Talbot 06 TASMANIA 19.74 -0.8 324 -- Ashleigh Carty 06 VICTORIA DNS -0.8
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/02/20 Sydney Olympic Park Women Heptathlon Under 17 Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Leila Croker 14.74 1.52m 11.37m 26.47 5.68m 40.31m 2:30.70 SOUTH AUSTRALIA w: -0.8 w: -3.2 w: -0.7 06 Team Points: 10 5006 (876) (644) (619) (757) 2896 (753) (673) (684) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Siena Farrell 14.77 1.55m 10.41m 25.93 5.37m 31.96m 2:26.81 VICTORIA w: -0.8 w: -3.2 w: 0.3 06 Team Points: 8 4819 (872) (678) (556) (803) 2909 (663) (514) (733) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Charlize Goody 15.65 1.61m 14.00m 28.66 4.83m 48.18m 2:38.62 QUEENSLAND w: -0.8 w: -3.2 w: 0.8 06 Team Points: 6 4807 (758) (747) (794) (580) 2879 (514) (825) (589) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Madison Witt 16.77 1.49m 11.46m 28.47 4.58m 33.51m 2:27.39 QUEENSLAND w: -0.8 w: -3.2 w: -1.3 06 Team Points: 5 4169 (623) (610) (625) (594) 2452 (448) (543) (726) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Asha Lowe 16.22 1.43m 9.03m 27.37 5.06m 24.90m 2:34.54 TASMANIA w: -0.8 w: -3.2 w: 0.4 06 Team Points: 4 3972 (688) (544) (466) (681) 2379 (576) (380) (637) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Bonnie Talbot 19.74 1.37m 8.51m 29.83 4.59m 22.52m 2:38.21 TASMANIA w: -0.8 w: -3.2 w: -1.5 06 Team Points: 3 3112 (324) (481) (432) (494) 1731 (451) (336) (594) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Helena Macarthur 18.75 1.55m 7.64m 30.40 4.53m 14.38m 2:52.15 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -0.8 w: -3.2 w: -0.4 06 Team Points: 2 2985 (414) (678) (376) (455) 1923 (436) (185) (441) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Ashleigh Carty DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS VICTORIA 06 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) ----------------------------------------------------------------------

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02 Sydney Olympic Park Event 86 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Metre Under 16 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Eliza Chivers 07 VICTORIA 2:35.13 630 2 Lucy Allen 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2:36.70 611 3 Mia Silcock 07 QUEENSLAND 2:50.84 455 4 Louise Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 2:52.67 436 5 Bethany Casey 07 QUEENSLAND 2:52.86 434 6 Abbie Severinsen 07 QUEENSLAND 2:55.28 410 -- Sophie Rodgers 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA DNF -- Ava Stephens 07 QUEENSLAND DNS Section 2 1 Charlotte McAuliffe 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2:26.05 743 2 Abbey Berlese 07 TASMANIA 2:27.42 726 3 Isabella Wing 07 TASMANIA 2:36.84 610 4 Monique Williams 22 QUEENSLAND 2:37.49 602 5 Sienna McDonald 07 VICTORIA 2:38.71 588 6 Sarah Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 2:41.17 560 7 Jaide Almeida 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 2:47.59 489 8 Madison Carr 07 VICTORIA 2:50.24 461 9 Lily Stewart 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 2:58.12 383 ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Charlotte McAuliffe 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2:26.05 2 743 2 Abbey Berlese 07 TASMANIA 2:27.42 2 726 3 Eliza Chivers 07 VICTORIA 2:35.13 1 630 4 Lucy Allen 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2:36.70 1 611 5 Isabella Wing 07 TASMANIA 2:36.84 2 610 6 Monique Williams 22 QUEENSLAND 2:37.49 2 602 7 Sienna McDonald 07 VICTORIA 2:38.71 2 588 8 Sarah Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 2:41.17 2 560 9 Jaide Almeida 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 2:47.59 2 489 10 Madison Carr 07 VICTORIA 2:50.24 2 461 11 Mia Silcock 07 QUEENSLAND 2:50.84 1 455 12 Louise Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 2:52.67 1 436 13 Bethany Casey 07 QUEENSLAND 2:52.86 1 434 14 Abbie Severinsen 07 QUEENSLAND 2:55.28 1 410 15 Lily Stewart 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 2:58.12 2 383 -- Sophie Rodgers 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA DNF 1 -- Ava Stephens 07 QUEENSLAND DNS 1 ============================================================================= Combined Team Scores - Under 16 - 1 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Tasmania 14 2) South Australia 10 3) Queensland 5 3) Victoria 5 3) New South Wales 5

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 76 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin 500g Under 16 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mia Silcock 07 QUEENSLAND 35.89m 589 26.18m 35.89m 31.29m 2 Sarah Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 34.73m 566 30.09m 31.09m 34.73m 3 Abbey Berlese 07 TASMANIA 31.51m 505 30.10m X 31.51m 4 Bethany Casey 07 QUEENSLAND 31.49m 505 28.98m 26.41m 31.49m 5 Isabella Wing 07 TASMANIA 31.20m 499 25.80m 29.06m 31.20m 6 Monique Williams 22 QUEENSLAND 30.43m 485 27.87m 30.43m 29.11m 7 Louise Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 27.77m 434 25.69m 27.16m 27.77m 8 Abbie Severinsen 07 QUEENSLAND 26.05m 402 25.55m 25.61m 26.05m 9 Sophie Rodgers 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 25.69m 395 25.69m X 24.33m 10 Sienna McDonald 07 VICTORIA 25.38m 389 24.36m 22.95m 25.38m 11 Lily Stewart 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 25.32m 388 22.23m 25.32m X 12 Madison Carr 07 VICTORIA 25.10m 384 23.32m 25.10m 22.60m 13 Charlotte McAuliffe 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 24.39m 371 X 22.32m 24.39m 14 Jaide Almeida 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 21.57m 318 18.74m 21.36m 21.57m 15 Lucy Allen 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 18.93m 269 18.93m 18.68m 18.21m 16 Eliza Chivers 07 VICTORIA 17.07m 235 17.07m X 15.57m -- Ava Stephens 07 QUEENSLAND DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 62 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Under 16 Heptathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Charlotte McAuliffe 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5.36m 0.5 660 4.92m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0) 5.36m(0.5) 2 Monique Williams 22 QUEENSLAND 5.23m 0.5 623 5.23m(0.5) X(+0.0) 4.82m(0.2) 3 Isabella Wing 07 TASMANIA 5.21m +0.0 617 4.98m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.4) 4 Madison Carr 07 VICTORIA 5.00m 0.8 559 X(+0.0) 5.00m(0.8) 4.57m(+0.0) 5 Abbey Berlese 07 TASMANIA 4.97m +0.0 551 4.97m(+0.0) 4.46m(0.9) 4.67m(+0.0) 6 Sienna McDonald 07 VICTORIA 4.94m 0.3 543 4.61m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.3) 7 Lucy Allen 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 4.89m +0.0 530 4.57m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 8 Louise Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 4.83m +0.0 514 4.59m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.9) 4.83m(+0.0) 9 Jaide Almeida 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 4.75m +0.0 492 4.14m(1.5) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0) 10 Sarah Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 4.71m +0.0 482 4.40m(0.9) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0) 11 Lily Stewart 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 4.66m +0.0 469 4.26m(+0.0) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.66m(0.9) 12 Abbie Severinsen 07 QUEENSLAND 4.37m +0.0 396 4.20m(+0.0) 4.37m(+0.0) X(0.5) 12 Bethany Casey 07 QUEENSLAND 4.37m +0.0 396 4.24m(+0.0) 4.37m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 14 Mia Silcock 07 QUEENSLAND 4.16m +0.0 345 4.07m(+0.0) 4.16m(+0.0) - 15 Eliza Chivers 07 VICTORIA 4.12m 0.2 336 3.97m(+0.0) 4.12m(0.2) 3.65m(+0.0) -- Sophie Rodgers 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA FOUL X(0.5) - - -- Ava Stephens 07 QUEENSLAND DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2 Sydney Olympic Park Event 40 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Metre Under 16 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -0.6 1 Isabella Wing 07 TASMANIA 26.60 745 2 Jaide Almeida 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 28.38 601 3 Lucy Allen 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 28.86 565 4 Sarah Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 29.20 539 5 Abbie Severinsen 07 QUEENSLAND 29.56 513 6 Louise Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 29.87 491 7 Mia Silcock 07 QUEENSLAND 30.65 438 8 Eliza Chivers 07 VICTORIA 30.67 436 -- Ava Stephens 07 QUEENSLAND DNS Section 2 Wind: -0.5 1 Charlotte McAuliffe 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 25.46 845 2 Abbey Berlese 07 TASMANIA 27.17 698 3 Sienna McDonald 07 VICTORIA 27.27 690 4 Monique Williams 22 QUEENSLAND 27.50 671 5 Madison Carr 07 VICTORIA 28.14 620 6 Bethany Casey 07 QUEENSLAND 28.39 600 7 Lily Stewart 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 28.52 590 8 Sophie Rodgers 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 28.75 573 =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Charlotte McAuliffe 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 25.46 -0.5 2 845 2 Isabella Wing 07 TASMANIA 26.60 -0.6 1 745 3 Abbey Berlese 07 TASMANIA 27.17 -0.5 2 698 4 Sienna McDonald 07 VICTORIA 27.27 -0.5 2 690 5 Monique Williams 22 QUEENSLAND 27.50 -0.5 2 671 6 Madison Carr 07 VICTORIA 28.14 -0.5 2 620 7 Jaide Almeida 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 28.38 -0.6 1 601 8 Bethany Casey 07 QUEENSLAND 28.39 -0.5 2 600 9 Lily Stewart 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 28.52 -0.5 2 590 10 Sophie Rodgers 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 28.75 -0.5 2 573 11 Lucy Allen 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 28.86 -0.6 1 565 12 Sarah Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 29.20 -0.6 1 539 13 Abbie Severinsen 07 QUEENSLAND 29.56 -0.6 1 513 14 Louise Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 29.87 -0.6 1 491 15 Mia Silcock 07 QUEENSLAND 30.65 -0.6 1 438 16 Eliza Chivers 07 VICTORIA 30.67 -0.6 1 436 -- Ava Stephens 07 QUEENSLAND DNS -0.6 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12 Sydney Olympic Park Event 32 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 3kg Under 16 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Madison Carr 07 VICTORIA 11.09m 601 9.38m 9.79m 11.09m 2 Sienna McDonald 07 VICTORIA 9.18m 476 8.13m 9.18m 8.14m -- Ava Stephens 07 QUEENSLAND DNS Flight 2 1 Monique Williams 22 QUEENSLAND 11.38m 620 10.41m 11.38m 11.07m 2 Abbey Berlese 07 TASMANIA 11.05m 598 9.74m 10.16m 11.05m 3 Bethany Casey 07 QUEENSLAND 10.70m 575 10.59m 10.65m 10.70m 4 Charlotte McAuliffe 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 10.22m 544 9.06m 9.54m 10.22m 5 Sarah Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 9.95m 526 9.28m 9.95m 9.65m 5 Louise Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 9.95m 526 9.38m 9.58m 9.95m 7 Sophie Rodgers 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 9.62m 505 9.12m 9.62m 9.38m 8 Jaide Almeida 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 9.33m 486 8.98m 9.33m 8.92m 9 Abbie Severinsen 07 QUEENSLAND 9.26m 481 9.26m 8.26m X 10 Lily Stewart 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 9.18m 476 8.77m 8.11m 9.18m 11 Mia Silcock 07 QUEENSLAND 9.05m 467 8.84m 9.05m 8.87m 12 Isabella Wing 07 TASMANIA 8.90m 458 8.13m 8.90m 7.79m 13 Eliza Chivers 07 VICTORIA 8.39m 425 8.39m 7.81m 8.23m 14 Lucy Allen 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 8.29m 418 7.81m 8.13m 8.29m ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Monique Williams 22 QUEENSLAND 11.38m 2 620 10.41m 11.38m 11.07m 2 Madison Carr 07 VICTORIA 11.09m 1 601 9.38m 9.79m 11.09m 3 Abbey Berlese 07 TASMANIA 11.05m 2 598 9.74m 10.16m 11.05m 4 Bethany Casey 07 QUEENSLAND 10.70m 2 575 10.59m 10.65m 10.70m 5 Charlotte McAuliffe 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 10.22m 2 544 9.06m 9.54m 10.22m 6 Sarah Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 9.95m 2 526 9.28m 9.95m 9.65m 6 Louise Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 9.95m 2 526 9.38m 9.58m 9.95m 8 Sophie Rodgers 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 9.62m 2 505 9.12m 9.62m 9.38m 9 Jaide Almeida 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 9.33m 2 486 8.98m 9.33m 8.92m 10 Abbie Severinsen 07 QUEENSLAND 9.26m 2 481 9.26m 8.26m X 11 Lily Stewart 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 9.18m 2 476 8.77m 8.11m 9.18m 11 Sienna McDonald 07 VICTORIA 9.18m 1 476 8.13m 9.18m 8.14m 13 Mia Silcock 07 QUEENSLAND 9.05m 2 467 8.84m 9.05m 8.87m 14 Isabella Wing 07 TASMANIA 8.90m 2 458 8.13m 8.90m 7.79m 15 Eliza Chivers 07 VICTORIA 8.39m 2 425 8.39m 7.81m 8.23m 16 Lucy Allen 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 8.29m 2 418 7.81m 8.13m 8.29m -- Ava Stephens 07 QUEENSLAND DNS 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2 Sydney Olympic Park Event 14 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 16 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Charlotte McAuliffe 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.54m 666 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 - - - - - - O O XO O O XXO XO XXO XXX 2 Abbey Berlese 07 TASMANIA 1.48m 599 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 - - - - - O - O XXO O XXO XXO XXX 2 Louise Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.48m 599 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 - - - - - - O O O O XO XO XXX 4 Lily Stewart 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.45m 566 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - - - - - XO O XO O O XXX 4 Mia Silcock 07 QUEENSLAND 1.45m 566 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - - - - O - O O O XO XXX 4 Sarah Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.45m 566 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - - - - - O O XO O XXO XXX 7 Lucy Allen 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.42m 534 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 - - - - - - - O O O XXX 8 Bethany Casey 07 QUEENSLAND 1.36m 470 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 - - O O O XO O XXO XXX 9 Abbie Severinsen 07 QUEENSLAND 1.33m 439 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 - - - - - O O XXX -- Sophie Rodgers 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA NH 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 - - - - - - XXX Flight 2 1 Isabella Wing 07 TASMANIA 1.54m 666 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 - - O - O XO O XO XXX 2 Eliza Chivers 07 VICTORIA 1.51m 632 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 - - XO XO XO XXO XXO XXX 3 Sienna McDonald 07 VICTORIA 1.48m 599 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 - - - O O O XXX 4 Jaide Almeida 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.45m 566 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - O O O XXX 4 Monique Williams 22 QUEENSLAND 1.45m 566 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - XO XXO XO XXX 6 Madison Carr 07 VICTORIA 1.39m 502 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 - O O XXX -- Ava Stephens 07 QUEENSLAND DNS ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Charlotte McAuliffe 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.54m 1 666 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 - - - - - - O O XO O O XXO XO XXO XXX 1 Isabella Wing 07 TASMANIA 1.54m 2 666 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 - - O - O XO O XO XXX 3 Eliza Chivers 07 VICTORIA 1.51m 2 632 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 - - XO XO XO XXO XXO XXX 4 Sienna McDonald 07 VICTORIA 1.48m 2 599 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 - - - O O O XXX 4 Louise Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.48m 1 599 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 - - - - - - O O O O XO XO XXX 4 Abbey Berlese 07 TASMANIA 1.48m 1 599 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 - - - - - O - O XXO O XXO XXO XXX 7 Sarah Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.45m 1 566 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - - - - - O O XO O XXO XXX 7 Mia Silcock 07 QUEENSLAND 1.45m 1 566 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - - - - O - O O O XO XXX 7 Jaide Almeida 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.45m 2 566 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - O O O XXX 7 Lily Stewart 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.45m 1 566 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - - - - - XO O XO O O XXX 7 Monique Williams 22 QUEENSLAND 1.45m 2 566 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - XO XXO XO XXX 12 Lucy Allen 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.42m 1 534 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 - - - - - - - O O O XXX 13 Madison Carr 07 VICTORIA 1.39m 2 502 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 - O O XXX 14 Bethany Casey 07 QUEENSLAND 1.36m 1 470 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 - - O O O XO O XXO XXX 15 Abbie Severinsen 07 QUEENSLAND 1.33m 1 439 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 - - - - - O O XXX -- Sophie Rodgers 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA NH 1 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 - - - - - - XXX -- Ava Stephens 07 QUEENSLAND DNS 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2 Sydney Olympic Park Event 8 Heptathlon: #1 Women 90 Metre Hurdles 0.762m Under 16 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -3.1 1 Abbey Berlese 07 TASMANIA 14.18 953 2 Monique Williams 22 QUEENSLAND 14.35 929 3 Sienna McDonald 07 VICTORIA 14.38 925 4 Lily Stewart 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 14.47 913 5 Charlotte McAuliffe 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 14.69 883 6 Sarah Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 14.87 859 7 Abbie Severinsen 07 QUEENSLAND 15.06 834 8 Lucy Allen 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 15.62 762 9 Madison Carr 07 VICTORIA 15.68 754 Section 2 Wind: -0.3 1 Jaide Almeida 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 13.87 997 2 Isabella Wing 07 TASMANIA 14.37 927 3 Louise Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 15.12 826 4 Sophie Rodgers 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 15.85 733 5 Eliza Chivers 07 VICTORIA 16.18 692 6 Bethany Casey 07 QUEENSLAND 16.43 662 7 Mia Silcock 07 QUEENSLAND 16.65 637 -- Ava Stephens 07 QUEENSLAND DNS =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Jaide Almeida 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 13.87 -0.3 2 997 2 Abbey Berlese 07 TASMANIA 14.18 -3.1 1 953 3 Monique Williams 22 QUEENSLAND 14.35 -3.1 1 929 4 Isabella Wing 07 TASMANIA 14.37 -0.3 2 927 5 Sienna McDonald 07 VICTORIA 14.38 -3.1 1 925 6 Lily Stewart 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 14.47 -3.1 1 913 7 Charlotte McAuliffe 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 14.69 -3.1 1 883 8 Sarah Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 14.87 -3.1 1 859 9 Abbie Severinsen 07 QUEENSLAND 15.06 -3.1 1 834 10 Louise Lovell 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 15.12 -0.3 2 826 11 Lucy Allen 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 15.62 -3.1 1 762 12 Madison Carr 07 VICTORIA 15.68 -3.1 1 754 13 Sophie Rodgers 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 15.85 -0.3 2 733 14 Eliza Chivers 07 VICTORIA 16.18 -0.3 2 692 15 Bethany Casey 07 QUEENSLAND 16.43 -0.3 2 662 16 Mia Silcock 07 QUEENSLAND 16.65 -0.3 2 637 -- Ava Stephens 07 QUEENSLAND DNS -0.3 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/02/20 Sydney Olympic Park Women Heptathlon Under 16 Points 90H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Charlotte McAuliffe 14.69 1.54m 10.22m 25.46 5.36m 24.39m 2:26.05 SOUTH AUSTRALIA w: -3.1 w: -0.5 w: 0.5 07 Team Points: 10 4712 (883) (666) (544) (845) 2938 (660) (371) (743) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Abbey Berlese 14.18 1.48m 11.05m 27.17 4.97m 31.51m 2:27.42 TASMANIA w: -3.1 w: -0.5 w: +0.0 07 Team Points: 8 4630 (953) (599) (598) (698) 2848 (551) (505) (726) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Isabella Wing 14.37 1.54m 8.90m 26.60 5.21m 31.20m 2:36.84 TASMANIA w: -0.3 w: -0.6 w: +0.0 07 Team Points: 6 4522 (927) (666) (458) (745) 2796 (617) (499) (610) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Monique Williams 14.35 1.45m 11.38m 27.50 5.23m 30.43m 2:37.49 QUEENSLAND w: -3.1 w: -0.5 w: 0.5 22 Team Points: 5 4496 (929) (566) (620) (671) 2786 (623) (485) (602) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Sienna McDonald 14.38 1.48m 9.18m 27.27 4.94m 25.38m 2:38.71 VICTORIA w: -3.1 w: -0.5 w: 0.3 07 Team Points: 4 4210 (925) (599) (476) (690) 2690 (543) (389) (588) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Sarah Lovell 14.87 1.45m 9.95m 29.20 4.71m 34.73m 2:41.17 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -3.1 w: -0.6 w: +0.0 07 Team Points: 3 4098 (859) (566) (526) (539) 2490 (482) (566) (560) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Jaide Almeida 13.87 1.45m 9.33m 28.38 4.75m 21.57m 2:47.59 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -0.3 w: -0.6 w: +0.0 07 Team Points: 2 3949 (997) (566) (486) (601) 2650 (492) (318) (489) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Madison Carr 15.68 1.39m 11.09m 28.14 5.00m 25.10m 2:50.24 VICTORIA w: -3.1 w: -0.5 w: 0.8 07 Team Points: 1 3881 (754) (502) (601) (620) 2477 (559) (384) (461) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Louise Lovell 15.12 1.48m 9.95m 29.87 4.83m 27.77m 2:52.67 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -0.3 w: -0.6 w: +0.0 07 3826 (826) (599) (526) (491) 2442 (514) (434) (436) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Lily Stewart 14.47 1.45m 9.18m 28.52 4.66m 25.32m 2:58.12 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -3.1 w: -0.5 w: +0.0 07 3785 (913) (566) (476) (590) 2545 (469) (388) (383) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Lucy Allen 15.62 1.42m 8.29m 28.86 4.89m 18.93m 2:36.70 SOUTH AUSTRALIA w: -3.1 w: -0.6 w: +0.0 07 3689 (762) (534) (418) (565) 2279 (530) (269) (611) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 12 Bethany Casey 16.43 1.36m 10.70m 28.39 4.37m 31.49m 2:52.86 QUEENSLAND w: -0.3 w: -0.5 w: +0.0 07 3642 (662) (470) (575) (600) 2307 (396) (505) (434) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Mia Silcock 16.65 1.45m 9.05m 30.65 4.16m 35.89m 2:50.84 QUEENSLAND w: -0.3 w: -0.6 w: +0.0 07 3497 (637) (566) (467) (438) 2108 (345) (589) (455) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 14 Abbie Severinsen 15.06 1.33m 9.26m 29.56 4.37m 26.05m 2:55.28 QUEENSLAND w: -3.1 w: -0.6 w: +0.0 07 3475 (834) (439) (481) (513) 2267 (396) (402) (410) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 15 Eliza Chivers 16.18 1.51m 8.39m 30.67 4.12m 17.07m 2:35.13 VICTORIA w: -0.3 w: -0.6 w: 0.2 07 3386 (692) (632) (425) (436) 2185 (336) (235) (630) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 16 Sophie Rodgers 15.85 NH 9.62m 28.75 FOUL 25.69m DNF SOUTH AUSTRALIA w: -0.3 w: -0.5 07 2206 (733) (0) (505) (573) 1811 (0) (395) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Ava Stephens DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS QUEENSLAND 07 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) ----------------------------------------------------------------------

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02 Sydney Olympic Park Event 85 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Metre Under 15 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Lily Smith 08 TASMANIA 2:35.30 628 2 Addison Farinazzo 09 QUEENSLAND 2:37.80 598 3 Chloe Griffin 08 QUEENSLAND 2:38.35 592 4 Isabella Willshire 08 QUEENSLAND 2:42.99 539 5 Chloe Kong 08 AUSTRALIAN C 2:46.04 506 6 Amaya Mearns 08 QUEENSLAND 2:50.28 461 7 Indiana Platen 08 QUEENSLAND 2:54.18 421 Section 2 1 Jazmin Firth 08 VICTORIA 2:22.57 789 2 Georgie Fielder 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2:28.60 711 3 Charlotte Blain 08 QUEENSLAND 2:32.37 663 4 Jamison Towers 08 VICTORIA 2:32.72 659 5 Piper Todd 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 2:34.63 636 6 Ashley James 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2:38.13 594 7 Bailey Van Den Broek 08 TASMANIA 2:56.70 396 ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Jazmin Firth 08 VICTORIA 2:22.57 2 789 2 Georgie Fielder 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2:28.60 2 711 3 Charlotte Blain 08 QUEENSLAND 2:32.37 2 663 4 Jamison Towers 08 VICTORIA 2:32.72 2 659 5 Piper Todd 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 2:34.63 2 636 6 Lily Smith 08 TASMANIA 2:35.30 1 628 7 Addison Farinazzo 09 QUEENSLAND 2:37.80 1 598 8 Ashley James 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2:38.13 2 594 9 Chloe Griffin 08 QUEENSLAND 2:38.35 1 592 10 Isabella Willshire 08 QUEENSLAND 2:42.99 1 539 11 Chloe Kong 08 AUSTRALIAN C 2:46.04 1 506 12 Amaya Mearns 08 QUEENSLAND 2:50.28 1 461 13 Indiana Platen 08 QUEENSLAND 2:54.18 1 421 14 Bailey Van Den Broek 08 TASMANIA 2:56.70 2 396 ============================================================================= Combined Team Scores - Under 15 - 1 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Victoria 14 2) South Australia 13 3) New South Wales 5 4) Queensland 4 5) Tasmania 3

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 75 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin 500g Under 15 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ashley James 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 36.21m 595 34.19m 36.21m 33.57m 2 Bailey Van Den Broek 08 TASMANIA 33.10m 535 X 28.58m 33.10m 3 Piper Todd 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 32.63m 527 31.97m 32.63m X 4 Georgie Fielder 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 32.15m 517 17.69m 32.15m 28.65m 5 Jazmin Firth 08 VICTORIA 26.13m 404 25.16m 26.13m 23.93m 6 Indiana Platen 08 QUEENSLAND 23.99m 363 22.52m 19.13m 23.99m 7 Charlotte Blain 08 QUEENSLAND 23.09m 347 17.83m 23.09m X 8 Lily Smith 08 TASMANIA 21.74m 321 21.74m 17.74m 20.36m 9 Chloe Griffin 08 QUEENSLAND 21.60m 319 21.60m 20.89m 21.25m 10 Jamison Towers 08 VICTORIA 21.08m 309 21.08m X 19.10m 11 Chloe Kong 08 AUSTRALIAN C 19.01m 271 19.01m X 17.40m 12 Addison Farinazzo 09 QUEENSLAND 18.25m 256 X 18.25m 17.69m 13 Isabella Willshire 08 QUEENSLAND 18.15m 255 17.21m X 18.15m 14 Amaya Mearns 08 QUEENSLAND 15.41m 204 13.72m 12.55m 15.41m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 61 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Under 15 Heptathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Jamison Towers 08 VICTORIA 5.13m 0.7 595 4.90m(-0.9) 5.13m(0.7) 5.07m(-0.0) 2 Amaya Mearns 08 QUEENSLAND 5.06m -0.8 576 4.51m(+0.0) 5.06m(1.0) 5.06m(-0.8) 3 Bailey Van Den Broek 08 TASMANIA 4.98m +0.0 554 4.54m(-1.3) 4.78m(-1.5) 4.98m(+0.0) 4 Georgie Fielder 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 4.73m +0.0 487 4.55m(-0.6) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 5 Ashley James 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 4.71m -0.8 482 4.54m(0.5) 4.65m(-0.4) 4.71m(-0.8) 6 Addison Farinazzo 09 QUEENSLAND 4.69m -0.9 477 4.35m(-1.0) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.69m(-0.9) 6 Chloe Kong 08 AUSTRALIAN C 4.69m +0.0 477 X(-0.9) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.13m(1.1) 8 Lily Smith 08 TASMANIA 4.64m -0.7 464 4.44m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.64m(-0.7) 9 Charlotte Blain 08 QUEENSLAND 4.63m -0.9 461 4.63m(-0.9) X(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0) 10 Jazmin Firth 08 VICTORIA 4.55m 0.6 441 4.02m(-0.3) 4.41m(+0.0) 4.55m(0.6) 10 Indiana Platen 08 QUEENSLAND 4.55m -0.3 441 4.40m(0.4) 4.55m(-0.3) 4.48m(-1.2) 12 Chloe Griffin 08 QUEENSLAND 4.53m +0.0 436 4.47m(+0.0) 4.47m(-0.9) 4.53m(+0.0) 13 Isabella Willshire 08 QUEENSLAND 4.49m +0.0 426 4.47m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) X(0.5) 13 Piper Todd 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 4.49m -1.6 426 4.49m(-1.6) 4.45m(0.7) 4.43m(-1.6)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2 Sydney Olympic Park Event 39 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Metre Under 15 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -1.7 1 Chloe Kong 08 AUSTRALIAN C 27.18 697 2 Lily Smith 08 TASMANIA 28.16 618 3 Isabella Willshire 08 QUEENSLAND 28.31 607 4 Piper Todd 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 28.34 604 5 Indiana Platen 08 QUEENSLAND 29.05 551 6 Ashley James 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 29.08 548 7 Chloe Griffin 08 QUEENSLAND 29.09 548 Section 2 Wind: -0.5 1 Amaya Mearns 08 QUEENSLAND 26.13 786 2 Georgie Fielder 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 26.36 766 3 Jazmin Firth 08 VICTORIA 26.56 749 4 Jamison Towers 08 VICTORIA 26.92 718 5 Charlotte Blain 08 QUEENSLAND 27.02 710 6 Bailey Van Den Broek 08 TASMANIA 27.18 697 7 Addison Farinazzo 09 QUEENSLAND 27.68 656 =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Amaya Mearns 08 QUEENSLAND 26.13 -0.5 2 786 2 Georgie Fielder 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 26.36 -0.5 2 766 3 Jazmin Firth 08 VICTORIA 26.56 -0.5 2 749 4 Jamison Towers 08 VICTORIA 26.92 -0.5 2 718 5 Charlotte Blain 08 QUEENSLAND 27.02 -0.5 2 710 6 Bailey Van Den Broek 08 TASMANIA 27.18 -0.5 2 697 6 Chloe Kong 08 AUSTRALIAN C 27.18 -1.7 1 697 8 Addison Farinazzo 09 QUEENSLAND 27.68 -0.5 2 656 9 Lily Smith 08 TASMANIA 28.16 -1.7 1 618 10 Isabella Willshire 08 QUEENSLAND 28.31 -1.7 1 607 11 Piper Todd 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 28.34 -1.7 1 604 12 Indiana Platen 08 QUEENSLAND 29.05 -1.7 1 551 13 Ashley James 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 29.08 -1.7 1 548 14 Chloe Griffin 08 QUEENSLAND 29.09 -1.7 1 548
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 31 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 3kg Under 15 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jazmin Firth 08 VICTORIA 11.47m 626 10.40m 10.41m 11.47m 2 Bailey Van Den Broek 08 TASMANIA 10.92m 590 9.66m 10.07m 10.92m 3 Georgie Fielder 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 10.37m 554 10.29m 10.31m 10.37m 4 Piper Todd 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 10.01m 530 8.75m 10.01m 9.86m 5 Lily Smith 08 TASMANIA 9.26m 481 8.86m 9.26m 8.86m 6 Jamison Towers 08 VICTORIA 9.22m 479 9.22m 8.91m 9.01m 7 Charlotte Blain 08 QUEENSLAND 9.10m 471 8.24m 9.10m X 8 Chloe Griffin 08 QUEENSLAND 8.96m 462 8.96m 8.32m 8.12m 9 Isabella Willshire 08 QUEENSLAND 8.60m 438 8.60m 7.53m X 10 Indiana Platen 08 QUEENSLAND 8.58m 437 7.97m 8.58m X 11 Ashley James 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 8.51m 432 8.31m 8.11m 8.51m 12 Chloe Kong 08 AUSTRALIAN C 8.40m 425 8.40m 8.14m 7.83m 13 Addison Farinazzo 09 QUEENSLAND 8.16m 410 8.06m 8.16m 7.52m 14 Amaya Mearns 08 QUEENSLAND 6.79m 322 6.79m 6.66m 6.79m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12 Sydney Olympic Park Event 13 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 15 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Amaya Mearns 08 QUEENSLAND 1.48m 599 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 - - - - - - - O O O O O XXX 2 Lily Smith 08 TASMANIA 1.45m 566 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - - - - O - O O O O XXX 3 Jazmin Firth 08 VICTORIA 1.39m 502 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 - - - - - O O XO XO XXX 4 Isabella Willshire 08 QUEENSLAND 1.33m 439 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 - - - O XXO XXO XO XXX 4 Chloe Griffin 08 QUEENSLAND 1.33m 439 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 - O O O XO O XXO XXX 6 Addison Farinazzo 09 QUEENSLAND 1.24m 350 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 O O O XO XXX 7 Chloe Kong 08 AUSTRALIAN C 1.18m 293 1.15 1.18 1.21 O XO XXX Flight 2 1 Indiana Platen 08 QUEENSLAND 1.57m 701 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 - - O O O XXO XXO XO XXO XXX 2 Jamison Towers 08 VICTORIA 1.54m 666 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 - - - - XO O XXO XO XXX 3 Piper Todd 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.51m 632 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 - - - O O O O XXX 3 Georgie Fielder 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.51m 632 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 - - - - O XO XXO XXX 5 Bailey Van Den Broek 08 TASMANIA 1.48m 599 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 - - O - O XXO XXX 6 Charlotte Blain 08 QUEENSLAND 1.45m 566 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - O O O XXX 7 Ashley James 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.42m 534 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 - O XXO O XXX ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Indiana Platen 08 QUEENSLAND 1.57m 2 701 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 - - O O O XXO XXO XO XXO XXX 2 Jamison Towers 08 VICTORIA 1.54m 2 666 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 - - - - XO O XXO XO XXX 3 Georgie Fielder 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.51m 2 632 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 - - - - O XO XXO XXX 3 Piper Todd 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.51m 2 632 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 - - - O O O O XXX 5 Amaya Mearns 08 QUEENSLAND 1.48m 1 599 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 - - - - - - - O O O O O XXX 5 Bailey Van Den Broek 08 TASMANIA 1.48m 2 599 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 - - O - O XXO XXX 7 Lily Smith 08 TASMANIA 1.45m 1 566 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - - - - O - O O O O XXX 7 Charlotte Blain 08 QUEENSLAND 1.45m 2 566 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 - - O O O XXX 9 Ashley James 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.42m 2 534 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 - O XXO O XXX 10 Jazmin Firth 08 VICTORIA 1.39m 1 502 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 - - - - - O O XO XO XXX 11 Chloe Griffin 08 QUEENSLAND 1.33m 1 439 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 - O O O XO O XXO XXX 11 Isabella Willshire 08 QUEENSLAND 1.33m 1 439 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 - - - O XXO XXO XO XXX 13 Addison Farinazzo 09 QUEENSLAND 1.24m 1 350 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 O O O XO XXX 14 Chloe Kong 08 AUSTRALIAN C 1.18m 1 293 1.15 1.18 1.21 O XO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2 Sydney Olympic Park Event 7 Heptathlon: #1 Women 90 Metre Hurdles 0.762m Under 15 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -2.3 1 Ashley James 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 14.95 848 2 Amaya Mearns 08 QUEENSLAND 15.58 767 3 Lily Smith 08 TASMANIA 15.80 739 4 Chloe Griffin 08 QUEENSLAND 15.93 723 5 Addison Farinazzo 09 QUEENSLAND 16.38 668 6 Bailey Van Den Broek 08 TASMANIA 17.83 506 7 Isabella Willshire 08 QUEENSLAND 22.06 154 Section 2 Wind: -2.2 1 Georgie Fielder 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 13.70 1021 2 Jamison Towers 08 VICTORIA 13.79 1008 3 Piper Todd 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 14.14 959 4 Chloe Kong 08 AUSTRALIAN C 14.19 952 5 Charlotte Blain 08 QUEENSLAND 14.77 872 6 Indiana Platen 08 QUEENSLAND 14.82 866 7 Jazmin Firth 08 VICTORIA 14.95 848 =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Georgie Fielder 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 13.70 -2.2 2 1021 2 Jamison Towers 08 VICTORIA 13.79 -2.2 2 1008 3 Piper Todd 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 14.14 -2.2 2 959 4 Chloe Kong 08 AUSTRALIAN C 14.19 -2.2 2 952 5 Charlotte Blain 08 QUEENSLAND 14.77 -2.2 2 872 6 Indiana Platen 08 QUEENSLAND 14.82 -2.2 2 866 7 Jazmin Firth 08 VICTORIA 14.95 -2.2 2 848 7 Ashley James 08 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 14.95 -2.3 1 848 9 Amaya Mearns 08 QUEENSLAND 15.58 -2.3 1 767 10 Lily Smith 08 TASMANIA 15.80 -2.3 1 739 11 Chloe Griffin 08 QUEENSLAND 15.93 -2.3 1 723 12 Addison Farinazzo 09 QUEENSLAND 16.38 -2.3 1 668 13 Bailey Van Den Broek 08 TASMANIA 17.83 -2.3 1 506 14 Isabella Willshire 08 QUEENSLAND 22.06 -2.3 1 154
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/02/20 Sydney Olympic Park Women Heptathlon Under 15 Points 90H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Georgie Fielder 13.70 1.51m 10.37m 26.36 4.73m 32.15m 2:28.60 SOUTH AUSTRALIA w: -2.2 w: -0.5 w: +0.0 08 Team Points: 10 4688 (1021) (632) (554) (766) 2973 (487) (517) (711) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Jamison Towers 13.79 1.54m 9.22m 26.92 5.13m 21.08m 2:32.72 VICTORIA w: -2.2 w: -0.5 w: 0.7 08 Team Points: 8 4434 (1008) (666) (479) (718) 2871 (595) (309) (659) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Jazmin Firth 14.95 1.39m 11.47m 26.56 4.55m 26.13m 2:22.57 VICTORIA w: -2.2 w: -0.5 w: 0.6 08 Team Points: 6 4359 (848) (502) (626) (749) 2725 (441) (404) (789) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Piper Todd 14.14 1.51m 10.01m 28.34 4.49m 32.63m 2:34.63 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -2.2 w: -1.7 w: -1.6 08 Team Points: 5 4314 (959) (632) (530) (604) 2725 (426) (527) (636) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Charlotte Blain 14.77 1.45m 9.10m 27.02 4.63m 23.09m 2:32.37 QUEENSLAND w: -2.2 w: -0.5 w: -0.9 08 Team Points: 4 4090 (872) (566) (471) (710) 2619 (461) (347) (663) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Ashley James 14.95 1.42m 8.51m 29.08 4.71m 36.21m 2:38.13 SOUTH AUSTRALIA w: -2.3 w: -1.7 w: -0.8 08 Team Points: 3 4033 (848) (534) (432) (548) 2362 (482) (595) (594) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Bailey Van Den Broe 17.83 1.48m 10.92m 27.18 4.98m 33.10m 2:56.70 TASMANIA w: -2.3 w: -0.5 w: +0.0 08 Team Points: 2 3877 (506) (599) (590) (697) 2392 (554) (535) (396) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Lily Smith 15.80 1.45m 9.26m 28.16 4.64m 21.74m 2:35.30 TASMANIA w: -2.3 w: -1.7 w: -0.7 08 Team Points: 1 3817 (739) (566) (481) (618) 2404 (464) (321) (628) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Indiana Platen 14.82 1.57m 8.58m 29.05 4.55m 23.99m 2:54.18 QUEENSLAND w: -2.2 w: -1.7 w: -0.3 08 3780 (866) (701) (437) (551) 2555 (441) (363) (421) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Amaya Mearns 15.58 1.48m 6.79m 26.13 5.06m 15.41m 2:50.28 QUEENSLAND w: -2.3 w: -0.5 w: -0.8 08 3715 (767) (599) (322) (786) 2474 (576) (204) (461) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Chloe Kong 14.19 1.18m 8.40m 27.18 4.69m 19.01m 2:46.04 AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL w: -2.2 w: -1.7 NWI 08 3621 (952) (293) (425) (697) 2367 (477) (271) (506) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 12 Chloe Griffin 15.93 1.33m 8.96m 29.09 4.53m 21.60m 2:38.35 QUEENSLAND w: -2.3 w: -1.7 NWI 08 3519 (723) (439) (462) (548) 2172 (436) (319) (592) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Addison Farinazzo 16.38 1.24m 8.16m 27.68 4.69m 18.25m 2:37.80 QUEENSLAND w: -2.3 w: -0.5 w: -0.9 09 3415 (668) (350) (410) (656) 2084 (477) (256) (598) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 14 Isabella Willshire 22.06 1.33m 8.60m 28.31 4.49m 18.15m 2:42.99 QUEENSLAND w: -2.3 w: -1.7 w: +0.0 08 2858 (154) (439) (438) (607) 1638 (426) (255) (539) ----------------------------------------------------------------------

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02 Sydney Olympic Park Event 91 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1500 Metre Under 15 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Daniel Harlow 08 QUEENSLAND 4:48.61 627 2 Isaac Dixon 08 TASMANIA 4:50.75 614 3 Blake Deery 08 AUSTRALIAN C 4:52.81 602 4 Dylan Gardiner 08 QUEENSLAND 5:22.43 437 5 Teddy Hampton 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 6:14.78 207 6 Justin Billingsley 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 6:33.92 143 ============================================================================= Combined Team Scores - Under 15 - 2 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Queensland 20 2) Victoria 14 3) South Australia 13 4) New South Wales 12 5) Tasmania 8 5) Australian Capital Territ 8

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 83 Heptathlon: #6 Men Javelin 700g Under 15 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Justin Billingsley 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 33.56m 350 29.40m 33.56m X 2 Daniel Harlow 08 QUEENSLAND 28.91m 284 28.15m 28.91m X 3 Blake Deery 08 AUSTRALIAN C 28.24m 275 22.15m 28.24m X 4 Isaac Dixon 08 TASMANIA 27.36m 262 26.54m 27.36m X 5 Dylan Gardiner 08 QUEENSLAND 26.92m 256 X X 26.92m 6 Teddy Hampton 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 18.47m 141 18.41m 14.68m 18.47m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 73 Heptathlon: #5 Men Long Jump Under 15 Heptathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blake Deery 08 AUSTRALIAN C 6.12m 1.7 613 5.61m(+0.0) 5.85m(-0.9) 6.12m(1.7) 2 Daniel Harlow 08 QUEENSLAND 6.05m +0.0 597 6.05m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) 3 Dylan Gardiner 08 QUEENSLAND 5.60m 0.9 502 5.60m(0.9) X(-1.9) X(+0.0) 4 Isaac Dixon 08 TASMANIA 5.32m 1.0 445 5.32m(1.0) 4.96m(-0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) 5 Teddy Hampton 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 4.49m 1.1 288 4.49m(1.1) 4.26m(+0.0) 4.36m(+0.0) 6 Justin Billingsley 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 3.50m +0.0 130 3.36m(0.9) 3.50m(+0.0) X(1.2)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/ Sydney Olympic Park Event 45 Heptathlon: #4 Men 200 Metre Under 15 Heptathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Daniel Harlow 08 QUEENSLAND 24.42 -1.8 656 2 Blake Deery 08 AUSTRALIAN C 25.19 -1.8 590 3 Dylan Gardiner 08 QUEENSLAND 26.27 -1.8 503 4 Isaac Dixon 08 TASMANIA 26.70 -1.8 470 5 Teddy Hampton 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 32.57 -1.8 124 -- Justin Billingsley 08 NEW SOUTH WALES DQ -1.8 DQ TR 39.8.3
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12 Sydney Olympic Park Event 33 Heptathlon: #3 Men High Jump Under 15 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Isaac Dixon 08 TASMANIA 1.46m 360 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 - - O O O O XO O XXX 1 Teddy Hampton 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.46m 360 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 - - - O O O O XO XXX 3 Justin Billingsley 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.40m 317 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 - O XO O XO O XXX Flight 2 1 Daniel Harlow 08 QUEENSLAND 1.76m 593 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 - - - O - O - XXO XXO O XXX 2 Dylan Gardiner 08 QUEENSLAND 1.67m 520 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 - O XO O XO XO XXO XXX 2 Blake Deery 08 AUSTRALIAN C 1.67m 520 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 - - - O O O O XXX ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Daniel Harlow 08 QUEENSLAND 1.76m 2 593 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 - - - O - O - XXO XXO O XXX 2 Blake Deery 08 AUSTRALIAN C 1.67m 2 520 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 - - - O O O O XXX 2 Dylan Gardiner 08 QUEENSLAND 1.67m 2 520 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 - O XO O XO XO XXO XXX 4 Isaac Dixon 08 TASMANIA 1.46m 1 360 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 - - O O O O XO O XXX 4 Teddy Hampton 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.46m 1 360 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 - - - O O O O XO XXX 6 Justin Billingsley 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.40m 1 317 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 - O XO O XO O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 21 Heptathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 4kg Under 15 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Blake Deery 08 AUSTRALIAN C 12.44m 633 11.86m X 12.44m 2 Daniel Harlow 08 QUEENSLAND 9.42m 451 9.42m 8.14m 8.45m 3 Justin Billingsley 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 8.67m 406 X 8.34m 8.67m 4 Isaac Dixon 08 TASMANIA 8.59m 401 8.48m 8.59m 8.44m 5 Dylan Gardiner 08 QUEENSLAND 8.28m 383 7.51m 8.28m 7.97m 6 Teddy Hampton 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 5.98m 248 5.71m 5.98m 5.10m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 11 Heptathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Hurdles 0.838m Under 15 Heptathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Daniel Harlow 08 QUEENSLAND 14.52 -0.7 908 2 Blake Deery 08 AUSTRALIAN C 15.09 -0.7 839 3 Dylan Gardiner 08 QUEENSLAND 15.69 -0.7 768 4 Isaac Dixon 08 TASMANIA 17.25 -0.7 598 5 Teddy Hampton 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 19.89 -0.7 358 6 Justin Billingsley 08 NEW SOUTH WALES 23.25 -0.7 138
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/02/20 Sydney Olympic Park Men Heptathlon Under 15 Points 100H SP HJ 200 Day1 LJ JT 1500 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Daniel Harlow 14.52 9.42m 1.76m 24.42 6.05m 28.91m 4:48.61 QUEENSLAND w: -0.7 w: -1.8 w: +0.0 08 Team Points: 10 4116 (908) (451) (593) (656) 2608 (597) (284) (627) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Blake Deery 15.09 12.44m 1.67m 25.19 6.12m 28.24m 4:52.81 AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL w: -0.7 w: -1.8 w: 1.7 08 Team Points: 8 4072 (839) (633) (520) (590) 2582 (613) (275) (602) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Dylan Gardiner 15.69 8.28m 1.67m 26.27 5.60m 26.92m 5:22.43 QUEENSLAND w: -0.7 w: -1.8 w: 0.9 08 Team Points: 6 3369 (768) (383) (520) (503) 2174 (502) (256) (437) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Isaac Dixon 17.25 8.59m 1.46m 26.70 5.32m 27.36m 4:50.75 TASMANIA w: -0.7 w: -1.8 w: 1.0 08 Team Points: 5 3150 (598) (401) (360) (470) 1829 (445) (262) (614) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Teddy Hampton 19.89 5.98m 1.46m 32.57 4.49m 18.47m 6:14.78 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -0.7 w: -1.8 w: 1.1 08 Team Points: 4 1726 (358) (248) (360) (124) 1090 (288) (141) (207) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Justin Billingsley 23.25 8.67m 1.40m DQ 3.50m 33.56m 6:33.92 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -0.7 w: +0.0 08 Team Points: 3 1484 (138) (406) (317) (0) 861 (130) (350) (143) ----------------------------------------------------------------------

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02 Sydney Olympic Park Event 92 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1500 Metre Under 16 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bailey Latanis 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 4:25.24 776 2 Zayden Kamish 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 4:32.14 731 3 Blake Doyle 07 TASMANIA 4:54.23 593 4 Joshua Osborne 07 QUEENSLAND 5:01.64 550 5 Xavier Hennessey 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 5:09.84 504 6 Avery Thomas 07 TASMANIA 5:23.11 434 7 Sandro Purugganan 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5:23.21 433 8 Dempsey Russell 07 QUEENSLAND 5:24.24 428 9 Koby Hovington 07 TASMANIA 5:41.28 345 10 Michael Ajaka 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 5:42.48 340 -- Oliver Corcoran 07 QUEENSLAND DNS ============================================================================= Combined Team Scores - Under 16 - 2 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Tasmania 21 2) Queensland 20 2) South Australia 20 4) New South Wales 12 5) Victoria 5

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 74 Heptathlon: #5 Men Long Jump Under 16 Heptathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Joshua Osborne 07 QUEENSLAND 6.37m 0.1 668 5.95m(-0.6) 6.33m(0.4) 6.37m(0.1) 2 Dempsey Russell 07 QUEENSLAND 6.02m 0.1 591 5.50m(-0.1) 6.02m(0.1) 5.62m(0.6) 3 Blake Doyle 07 TASMANIA 5.91m 0.7 567 5.79m(-1.6) 5.75m(1.6) 5.91m(0.7) 4 Sandro Purugganan 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5.83m 0.1 550 5.83m(0.1) 5.76m(0.4) 5.83m(-0.8) 5 Xavier Hennessey 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 5.60m -1.5 502 X(0.4) 5.60m(-1.5) 5.21m(0.4) 6 Avery Thomas 07 TASMANIA 5.45m +0.0 471 5.45m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.39m(-0.4) 7 Koby Hovington 07 TASMANIA 5.23m -0.1 427 5.23m(-0.1) 5.02m(0.2) 5.21m(0.7) 8 Bailey Latanis 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 5.02m 0.1 386 4.96m(-0.1) 4.98m(0.2) 5.02m(0.1) 8 Michael Ajaka 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 5.02m 0.6 386 4.73m(0.1) 4.47m(-0.1) 5.02m(0.6) 10 Zayden Kamish 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 4.99m -0.8 380 4.99m(-0.8) 4.49m(0.2) 4.77m(0.1) -- Oliver Corcoran 07 QUEENSLAND DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2 Sydney Olympic Park Event 46 Heptathlon: #4 Men 200 Metre Under 16 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -1.2 1 Avery Thomas 07 TASMANIA 24.94 611 2 Blake Doyle 07 TASMANIA 25.26 584 3 Koby Hovington 07 TASMANIA 26.15 512 4 Michael Ajaka 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 26.26 504 -- Oliver Corcoran 07 QUEENSLAND DNS Section 2 Wind: -1.9 1 Joshua Osborne 07 QUEENSLAND 24.40 658 2 Dempsey Russell 07 QUEENSLAND 24.79 624 3 Sandro Purugganan 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 24.80 623 4 Zayden Kamish 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 25.04 603 5 Xavier Hennessey 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 25.24 586 6 Bailey Latanis 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 25.32 579 =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Joshua Osborne 07 QUEENSLAND 24.40 -1.9 2 658 2 Dempsey Russell 07 QUEENSLAND 24.79 -1.9 2 624 3 Sandro Purugganan 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 24.80 -1.9 2 623 4 Avery Thomas 07 TASMANIA 24.94 -1.2 1 611 5 Zayden Kamish 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 25.04 -1.9 2 603 6 Xavier Hennessey 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 25.24 -1.9 2 586 7 Blake Doyle 07 TASMANIA 25.26 -1.2 1 584 8 Bailey Latanis 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 25.32 -1.9 2 579 9 Koby Hovington 07 TASMANIA 26.15 -1.2 1 512 10 Michael Ajaka 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 26.26 -1.2 1 504 -- Oliver Corcoran 07 QUEENSLAND DNS -1.2 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12 Sydney Olympic Park Event 34 Heptathlon: #3 Men High Jump Under 16 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Koby Hovington 07 TASMANIA 1.58m 449 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 - - - - - - O - O O XXO XXO XXX 2 Michael Ajaka 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.55m 426 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 - - - - - - - O O XXO XXO XXX 2 Avery Thomas 07 TASMANIA 1.55m 426 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 - - - - - - O - XO O XO XXX 4 Xavier Hennessey 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.46m 360 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 - - - O O O O O XXX 4 Bailey Latanis 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.46m 360 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 - - - O O O O XXO XXX -- Oliver Corcoran 07 QUEENSLAND DNS Flight 2 1 Joshua Osborne 07 QUEENSLAND 1.76m 593 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 - - - O O - O O O XXO XXX 2 Blake Doyle 07 TASMANIA 1.70m 544 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 - - - O XO O O O XXX 2 Dempsey Russell 07 QUEENSLAND 1.70m 544 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 - - O - O - XO XO XXX 4 Zayden Kamish 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.61m 472 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 O O O XO XO XXX 5 Sandro Purugganan 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.52m 404 1.49 1.52 1.55 O O XXX ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Joshua Osborne 07 QUEENSLAND 1.76m 2 593 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 - - - O O - O O O XXO XXX 2 Blake Doyle 07 TASMANIA 1.70m 2 544 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 - - - O XO O O O XXX 2 Dempsey Russell 07 QUEENSLAND 1.70m 2 544 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 - - O - O - XO XO XXX 4 Zayden Kamish 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.61m 2 472 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 O O O XO XO XXX 5 Koby Hovington 07 TASMANIA 1.58m 1 449 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 - - - - - - O - O O XXO XXO XXX 6 Avery Thomas 07 TASMANIA 1.55m 1 426 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 - - - - - - O - XO O XO XXX 6 Michael Ajaka 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.55m 1 426 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 - - - - - - - O O XXO XXO XXX 8 Sandro Purugganan 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.52m 2 404 1.49 1.52 1.55 O O XXX 9 Bailey Latanis 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.46m 1 360 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 - - - O O O O XXO XXX 9 Xavier Hennessey 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.46m 1 360 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 - - - O O O O O XXX -- Oliver Corcoran 07 QUEENSLAND DNS 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 22 Heptathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 4kg Under 16 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Michael Ajaka 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 16.01m 852 13.92m 16.01m X 2 Zayden Kamish 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 13.00m 667 12.66m 13.00m 12.38m 3 Joshua Osborne 07 QUEENSLAND 12.76m 653 12.44m X 12.76m 4 Bailey Latanis 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 12.31m 625 12.31m 12.04m 11.58m 5 Avery Thomas 07 TASMANIA 11.24m 560 10.76m 11.24m X 6 Dempsey Russell 07 QUEENSLAND 10.29m 503 9.78m 9.61m 10.29m 7 Xavier Hennessey 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 9.89m 479 8.27m 8.86m 9.89m 8 Blake Doyle 07 TASMANIA 9.66m 465 9.57m 9.66m 8.51m 9 Koby Hovington 07 TASMANIA 9.47m 454 9.47m 9.26m 9.32m 10 Sandro Purugganan 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 9.28m 443 8.13m 9.28m 8.83m -- Oliver Corcoran 07 QUEENSLAND DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2 Sydney Olympic Park Event 12 Heptathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Hurdles 0.838m Under 16 Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -1.0 1 Blake Doyle 07 TASMANIA 15.03 846 2 Dempsey Russell 07 QUEENSLAND 15.84 751 3 Koby Hovington 07 TASMANIA 17.72 551 4 Michael Ajaka 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 17.85 539 -- Oliver Corcoran 07 QUEENSLAND DNS Section 2 Wind: -0.8 1 Joshua Osborne 07 QUEENSLAND 14.55 905 2 Sandro Purugganan 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 14.87 865 3 Xavier Hennessey 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 14.98 852 4 Zayden Kamish 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 15.07 841 5 Bailey Latanis 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 15.13 834 6 Avery Thomas 07 TASMANIA 15.55 784 =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Joshua Osborne 07 QUEENSLAND 14.55 -0.8 2 905 2 Sandro Purugganan 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 14.87 -0.8 2 865 3 Xavier Hennessey 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 14.98 -0.8 2 852 4 Blake Doyle 07 TASMANIA 15.03 -1.0 1 846 5 Zayden Kamish 07 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 15.07 -0.8 2 841 6 Bailey Latanis 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 15.13 -0.8 2 834 7 Avery Thomas 07 TASMANIA 15.55 -0.8 2 784 8 Dempsey Russell 07 QUEENSLAND 15.84 -1.0 1 751 9 Koby Hovington 07 TASMANIA 17.72 -1.0 1 551 10 Michael Ajaka 07 NEW SOUTH WALES 17.85 -1.0 1 539 -- Oliver Corcoran 07 QUEENSLAND DNS -1.0 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/02/20 Sydney Olympic Park Men Heptathlon Under 16 Points 100H SP HJ 200 Day1 LJ JT 1500 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Joshua Osborne 14.55 12.76m 1.76m 24.40 6.37m 33.24m 5:01.64 QUEENSLAND w: -0.8 w: -1.9 w: 0.1 07 Team Points: 10 4372 (905) (653) (593) (658) 2809 (668) (345) (550) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Zayden Kamish 15.07 13.00m 1.61m 25.04 4.99m 51.14m 4:32.14 SOUTH AUSTRALIA w: -0.8 w: -1.9 w: -0.8 07 Team Points: 8 4299 (841) (667) (472) (603) 2583 (380) (605) (731) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Bailey Latanis 15.13 12.31m 1.46m 25.32 5.02m 26.11m 4:25.24 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -0.8 w: -1.9 w: 0.1 07 Team Points: 6 3805 (834) (625) (360) (579) 2398 (386) (245) (776) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Dempsey Russell 15.84 10.29m 1.70m 24.79 6.02m 33.83m 5:24.24 QUEENSLAND w: -1.0 w: -1.9 w: 0.1 07 Team Points: 5 3794 (751) (503) (544) (624) 2422 (591) (353) (428) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Blake Doyle 15.03 9.66m 1.70m 25.26 5.91m 20.07m 4:54.23 TASMANIA w: -1.0 w: -1.2 w: 0.7 07 Team Points: 4 3761 (846) (465) (544) (584) 2439 (567) (162) (593) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Avery Thomas 15.55 11.24m 1.55m 24.94 5.45m 37.35m 5:23.11 TASMANIA w: -0.8 w: -1.2 w: +0.0 07 Team Points: 3 3690 (784) (560) (426) (611) 2381 (471) (404) (434) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Sandro Purugganan 14.87 9.28m 1.52m 24.80 5.83m 29.43m 5:23.21 SOUTH AUSTRALIA w: -0.8 w: -1.9 w: 0.1 07 Team Points: 2 3609 (865) (443) (404) (623) 2335 (550) (291) (433) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Xavier Hennessey 14.98 9.89m 1.46m 25.24 5.60m 28.46m 5:09.84 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -0.8 w: -1.9 w: -1.5 07 Team Points: 1 3561 (852) (479) (360) (586) 2277 (502) (278) (504) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Michael Ajaka 17.85 16.01m 1.55m 26.26 5.02m 43.57m 5:42.48 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -1.0 w: -1.2 w: 0.6 07 3541 (539) (852) (426) (504) 2321 (386) (494) (340) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Koby Hovington 17.72 9.47m 1.58m 26.15 5.23m 34.29m 5:41.28 TASMANIA w: -1.0 w: -1.2 w: -0.1 07 3098 (551) (454) (449) (512) 1966 (427) (360) (345) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Oliver Corcoran DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS QUEENSLAND 07 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) ----------------------------------------------------------------------

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02 Sydney Olympic Park Event 101 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Metre Under 17 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Xavier Pitt 06 VICTORIA 4:38.51 690 2 Valentino Bertucci 06 VICTORIA 4:44.33 653 3 Alex Wojcik 06 TASMANIA 4:53.01 601 4 Angus Clues 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 4:54.57 591 5 Lachlan Purdie 06 QUEENSLAND 5:15.37 474 6 Kurt Rutter 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 5:15.87 472 7 Daniel White 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 6:10.27 224 -- Aidan Pidgeon 06 VICTORIA DNF ============================================================================= Combined Team Scores - Under 17 - 2 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Victoria 23 2) New South Wales 16 3) Queensland 15 4) Tasmania 13 5) South Australia 10

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02 Sydney Olympic Park Event 93 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin 700g Under 17 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Xavier Pitt 06 VICTORIA 49.57m 582 49.57m 47.10m 47.55m 2 Angus Clues 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 47.33m 549 44.20m 47.33m X 3 Alex Wojcik 06 TASMANIA 43.73m 496 43.73m 37.65m 33.01m 4 Kurt Rutter 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 41.52m 464 39.94m 41.52m 40.69m 5 Valentino Bertucci 06 VICTORIA 40.62m 451 39.56m 40.62m 37.21m 6 Aidan Pidgeon 06 VICTORIA 37.15m 401 37.15m 33.79m 33.62m 7 Lachlan Purdie 06 QUEENSLAND 36.26m 388 33.32m 36.26m 32.17m 8 Daniel White 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 28.03m 272 27.58m 25.76m 28.03m ============================================================================= Combined Team Scores - Under 17 - 1 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Queensland 11 2) South Australia 10 3) Victoria 8 4) Tasmania 7 5) New South Wales 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12 Sydney Olympic Park Event 77 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Under 17 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Xavier Pitt 06 VICTORIA 3.10m 381 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 - - - - - - O O O O O O O XXX 2 Aidan Pidgeon 06 VICTORIA 2.90m 333 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 - - - - - - - O XO XO O XXX 3 Lachlan Purdie 06 QUEENSLAND 2.80m 309 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 - - - O O O O O XXO O XXX 4 Kurt Rutter 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 2.70m 286 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 - - - - - - XO - XXO XXX 5 Alex Wojcik 06 TASMANIA 2.60m 264 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 - - - - O - O O XXX 5 Angus Clues 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 2.60m 264 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 - - - O O O XXO O XXX Flight 2 1 Valentino Bertucci 06 VICTORIA 2.80m 309 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 - O O O O XXX 1 Daniel White 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 2.80m 309 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 O - O O O XXX ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Xavier Pitt 06 VICTORIA 3.10m 1 381 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 - - - - - - O O O O O O O XXX 2 Aidan Pidgeon 06 VICTORIA 2.90m 1 333 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 - - - - - - - O XO XO O XXX 3 Daniel White 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 2.80m 2 309 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 O - O O O XXX 3 Lachlan Purdie 06 QUEENSLAND 2.80m 1 309 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 - - - O O O O O XXO O XXX 3 Valentino Bertucci 06 VICTORIA 2.80m 2 309 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 - O O O O XXX 6 Kurt Rutter 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 2.70m 1 286 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 - - - - - - XO - XXO XXX 7 Alex Wojcik 06 TASMANIA 2.60m 1 264 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 - - - - O - O O XXX 7 Angus Clues 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 2.60m 1 264 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 - - - O O O XXO O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 66 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus 1.5kg Under 17 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Angus Clues 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 47.64m 821 36.95m 41.96m 47.64m 2 Kurt Rutter 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 42.85m 723 28.31m 38.08m 42.85m 3 Aidan Pidgeon 06 VICTORIA 38.46m 633 38.46m X 35.64m 4 Daniel White 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 34.69m 557 34.69m X 31.43m 5 Xavier Pitt 06 VICTORIA 34.08m 545 34.08m X 9.96m 6 Lachlan Purdie 06 QUEENSLAND 33.61m 536 X 33.61m X 7 Valentino Bertucci 06 VICTORIA 33.23m 528 33.23m 28.89m X 8 Alex Wojcik 06 TASMANIA 32.93m 522 32.93m X X

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 60 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Under 17 Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Valentino Bertucci 06 VICTORIA 14.92 -0.5 859 2 Lachlan Purdie 06 QUEENSLAND 16.35 -0.5 694 3 Alex Wojcik 06 TASMANIA 16.54 -0.5 673 4 Daniel White 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 17.33 -0.5 590 5 Angus Clues 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 17.53 -0.5 570 6 Kurt Rutter 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 17.65 -0.5 558 7 Xavier Pitt 06 VICTORIA 17.98 -0.5 526 8 Aidan Pidgeon 06 VICTORIA 18.19 -0.5 506
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 49 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Metre Under 17 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alex Wojcik 06 TASMANIA 52.22 715 2 Valentino Bertucci 06 VICTORIA 52.61 698 3 Xavier Pitt 06 VICTORIA 53.11 677 3 Angus Clues 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 53.11 677 5 Aidan Pidgeon 06 VICTORIA 54.20 631 6 Lachlan Purdie 06 QUEENSLAND 55.88 564 7 Kurt Rutter 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 56.28 548 8 Daniel White 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 61.92 350
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 t Sydney Olympic Park Event 41 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Under 17 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Lachlan Purdie 06 QUEENSLAND 1.77m 602 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 - - - - - - O - O - XXO O O O XO XXX 2 Alex Wojcik 06 TASMANIA 1.68m 528 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 - - - - - O - XO - O XO XO XXX 3 Daniel White 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.53m 411 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 O O O O O XO XXO XXX 4 Angus Clues 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.50m 389 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 O - - - - O - - XXX Flight 2 1 Valentino Bertucci 06 VICTORIA 1.77m 602 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 - O - O - XXO O XXX 1 Aidan Pidgeon 06 VICTORIA 1.77m 602 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 - XO XO O XXO O XXO XXX 1 Kurt Rutter 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.77m 602 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 - - - - XO XXO XXO XXX 4 Xavier Pitt 06 VICTORIA 1.74m 577 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 O - O XO XXO O XXX ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kurt Rutter 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.77m 2 602 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 - - - - XO XXO XXO XXX 1 Valentino Bertucci 06 VICTORIA 1.77m 2 602 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 - O - O - XXO O XXX 1 Aidan Pidgeon 06 VICTORIA 1.77m 2 602 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 - XO XO O XXO O XXO XXX 1 Lachlan Purdie 06 QUEENSLAND 1.77m 1 602 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 - - - - - - O - O - XXO O O O XO XXX 5 Xavier Pitt 06 VICTORIA 1.74m 2 577 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 O - O XO XXO O XXX 6 Alex Wojcik 06 TASMANIA 1.68m 1 528 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 - - - - - O - XO - O XO XO XXX 7 Daniel White 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.53m 1 411 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 O O O O O XO XXO XXX 8 Angus Clues 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.50m 1 389 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 O - - - - O - - XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 27 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 5kg Under 17 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Angus Clues 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 15.15m 799 14.16m X 15.15m 2 Daniel White 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 11.74m 591 11.74m 11.48m 10.97m 3 Alex Wojcik 06 TASMANIA 11.32m 565 11.00m 11.32m X 4 Xavier Pitt 06 VICTORIA 11.29m 563 10.01m 11.23m 11.29m 5 Lachlan Purdie 06 QUEENSLAND 10.86m 537 10.86m 6.00m 8.71m 6 Aidan Pidgeon 06 VICTORIA 10.82m 535 10.82m 10.16m 10.29m 7 Valentino Bertucci 06 VICTORIA 10.03m 487 10.03m 9.87m 9.53m 8 Kurt Rutter 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 9.21m 438 8.45m 9.21m 9.18m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 15 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Under 17 Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Valentino Bertucci 06 VICTORIA 6.42m 1.2 679 2.77m(1.0) 5.82m(0.2) 6.42m(1.2) 2 Angus Clues 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 6.39m 1.0 673 6.26m(0.7) 6.39m(1.0) 4.74m(1.0) 3 Alex Wojcik 06 TASMANIA 6.29m 1.6 650 5.80m(0.5) 6.29m(1.6) 5.30m(1.6) 4 Lachlan Purdie 06 QUEENSLAND 5.99m 0.6 584 5.99m(0.6) 5.72m(0.4) 5.88m(0.7) 5 Aidan Pidgeon 06 VICTORIA 5.96m 1.0 578 5.87m(1.7) 5.58m(1.0) 5.96m(1.0) 6 Kurt Rutter 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 5.64m 1.3 510 5.64m(1.3) 5.64m(0.5) 5.54m(0.6) 7 Xavier Pitt 06 VICTORIA 5.38m 1.7 457 5.11m(0.4) 5.34m(0.7) 5.38m(1.7) 8 Daniel White 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 5.00m 0.8 382 X(2.1) 5.00m(0.8) X(0.6)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 3 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Under 17 Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Valentino Bertucci 06 VICTORIA 12.00 -2.2 651 1 Alex Wojcik 06 TASMANIA 12.00 -2.2 651 3 Angus Clues 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 12.06 -2.2 639 4 Lachlan Purdie 06 QUEENSLAND 12.23 -2.2 606 5 Aidan Pidgeon 06 VICTORIA 12.31 -2.2 591 6 Kurt Rutter 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 12.61 -2.2 536 7 Xavier Pitt 06 VICTORIA 12.69 -2.2 522 8 Daniel White 06 NEW SOUTH WALES 13.08 -2.2 454
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Men Decathlon Under 17 Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Angus Clues 12.06 6.39m 15.15m 1.50m 53.11 17.53 47.64m 2.60m 47.33m 4:54.57 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -2.2 w: 1.0 w: -0.5 06 Team Points: 10 5972 (639) (673) (799) (389) (677) 3177 (570) (821) (264) (549) (591) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Valentino Bertucci 12.00 6.42m 10.03m 1.77m 52.61 14.92 33.23m 2.80m 40.62m 4:44.33 VICTORIA w: -2.2 w: 1.2 w: -0.5 06 Team Points: 8 5917 (651) (679) (487) (602) (698) 3117 (859) (528) (309) (451) (653) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Alex Wojcik 12.00 6.29m 11.32m 1.68m 52.22 16.54 32.93m 2.60m 43.73m 4:53.01 TASMANIA w: -2.2 w: 1.6 w: -0.5 06 Team Points: 6 5665 (651) (650) (565) (528) (715) 3109 (673) (522) (264) (496) (601) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Xavier Pitt 12.69 5.38m 11.29m 1.74m 53.11 17.98 34.08m 3.10m 49.57m 4:38.51 VICTORIA w: -2.2 w: 1.7 w: -0.5 06 Team Points: 5 5520 (522) (457) (563) (577) (677) 2796 (526) (545) (381) (582) (690) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Lachlan Purdie 12.23 5.99m 10.86m 1.77m 55.88 16.35 33.61m 2.80m 36.26m 5:15.37 QUEENSLAND w: -2.2 w: 0.6 w: -0.5 06 Team Points: 4 5294 (606) (584) (537) (602) (564) 2893 (694) (536) (309) (388) (474) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Kurt Rutter 12.61 5.64m 9.21m 1.77m 56.28 17.65 42.85m 2.70m 41.52m 5:15.87 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -2.2 w: 1.3 w: -0.5 06 Team Points: 3 5137 (536) (510) (438) (602) (548) 2634 (558) (723) (286) (464) (472) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Aidan Pidgeon 12.31 5.96m 10.82m 1.77m 54.20 18.19 38.46m 2.90m 37.15m DNF VICTORIA w: -2.2 w: 1.0 w: -0.5 06 Team Points: 2 4810 (591) (578) (535) (602) (631) 2937 (506) (633) (333) (401) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Daniel White 13.08 5.00m 11.74m 1.53m 61.92 17.33 34.69m 2.80m 28.03m 6:10.27 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -2.2 w: 0.8 w: -0.5 06 Team Points: 1 4140 (454) (382) (591) (411) (350) 2188 (590) (557) (309) (272) (224) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02 Sydney Olympic Park Event 102 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Metre Under 18 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Uchenna Egbu 05 NEW SOUTH WALES 4:40.37 678 2 Lachlan Rudd 05 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 4:40.67 676 3 Misha van Scheppingen 05 AUSTRALIAN C 5:45.31 327 4 Ky Dalby 05 QUEENSLAND 6:43.29 115 ============================================================================= Combined Team Scores - Under 18 - 2 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Queensland 19 2) Victoria 15 3) New South Wales 10 4) South Australia 8 5) Australian Capital Territo 6

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02 Sydney Olympic Park Event 94 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin 700g Under 18 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Misha van Scheppingen 05 AUSTRALIAN C 42.00m 471 X 39.40m 42.00m 2 Ky Dalby 05 QUEENSLAND 30.95m 313 27.20m X 30.95m 3 Lachlan Rudd 05 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 30.80m 310 X 30.80m 27.01m 4 Uchenna Egbu 05 NEW SOUTH WALES 26.25m 247 X 26.25m 22.54m ============================================================================= Combined Team Scores - Under 18 - 1 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Victoria 15 2) Queensland 14

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12 Sydney Olympic Park Event 78 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Under 18 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Lachlan Rudd 05 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2.70m 286 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 - - O - O O O O O XXX 2 Ky Dalby 05 QUEENSLAND 2.30m 199 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 - O - O XO XXX -- Uchenna Egbu 05 NEW SOUTH WALES NH 1.60 XXX Flight 2 1 Misha van Scheppingen 05 AUSTRALIAN C 3.90m 590 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 XO O O XO XXX ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Misha van Scheppingen 05 AUSTRALIAN C 3.90m 2 590 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 XO O O XO XXX 2 Lachlan Rudd 05 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 2.70m 1 286 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 - - O - O O O O O XXX 3 Ky Dalby 05 QUEENSLAND 2.30m 1 199 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 - O - O XO XXX -- Uchenna Egbu 05 NEW SOUTH WALES NH 1 1.60 XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 67 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus 1.5kg Under 18 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ky Dalby 05 QUEENSLAND 38.36m 631 37.02m 38.36m 36.36m 2 Uchenna Egbu 05 NEW SOUTH WALES 37.12m 606 37.12m 36.17m X 3 Lachlan Rudd 05 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 23.39m 336 X 23.39m X 4 Misha van Scheppingen 05 AUSTRALIAN C 22.35m 316 19.46m 22.35m X

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 63 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Under 18 Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Uchenna Egbu 05 NEW SOUTH WALES 15.66 1.8 772 2 Misha van Scheppingen 05 AUSTRALIAN C 16.27 1.8 703 3 Lachlan Rudd 05 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 17.45 1.8 578 4 Ky Dalby 05 QUEENSLAND 22.33 1.8 189
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 50 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Metre Under 18 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lachlan Rudd 05 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 54.51 619 2 Uchenna Egbu 05 NEW SOUTH WALES 54.78 608 3 Misha van Scheppingen 05 AUSTRALIAN C 62.67 327 4 Ky Dalby 05 QUEENSLAND 65.66 241
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12 Sydney Olympic Park Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Under 18 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Flight 1 1 Misha van Scheppingen 05 AUSTRALIAN C 1.62m 480 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 - - - - - O O O O O XXX 2 Ky Dalby 05 QUEENSLAND 1.50m 389 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 - - - O - O - - XXX Flight 2 1 Uchenna Egbu 05 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.86m 679 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 - - - - - - - - - XXO - XXX 2 Lachlan Rudd 05 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.65m 504 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 O O O XXX ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Uchenna Egbu 05 NEW SOUTH WALES 1.86m 2 679 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 - - - - - - - - - XXO - XXX 2 Lachlan Rudd 05 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 1.65m 2 504 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 O O O XXX 3 Misha van Scheppingen 05 AUSTRALIAN C 1.62m 1 480 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 - - - - - O O O O O XXX 4 Ky Dalby 05 QUEENSLAND 1.50m 1 389 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 - - - O - O - - XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - Sydney Olympic Park Event 28 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 5kg Under 18 Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Uchenna Egbu 05 NEW SOUTH WALES 12.39m 630 10.24m 11.31m 12.39m 2 Ky Dalby 05 QUEENSLAND 10.16m 495 10.16m 10.00m 9.84m 3 Lachlan Rudd 05 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 8.53m 398 8.53m X 8.34m 4 Misha van Scheppingen 05 AUSTRALIAN C 8.35m 387 8.21m X 8.35m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 16 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Under 18 Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Uchenna Egbu 05 NEW SOUTH WALES 5.90m 0.5 565 5.90m(0.5) 5.50m(1.4) 5.43m(0.8) 2 Misha van Scheppingen 05 AUSTRALIAN C 5.83m 0.1 550 5.42m(0.7) 5.83m(0.1) 5.55m(0.7) 3 Lachlan Rudd 05 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 5.44m 0.9 469 5.29m(0.6) 3.36m(0.6) 5.44m(0.9) 4 Ky Dalby 05 QUEENSLAND 4.88m 1.1 360 X(1.1) 4.88m(1.1) X(1.1)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Click here for the latest overall results

2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/0 Sydney Olympic Park Event 4 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Under 18 Decathlon ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Uchenna Egbu 05 NEW SOUTH WALES 12.07 -0.8 637 2 Lachlan Rudd 05 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 12.29 -0.8 595 3 Misha van Scheppingen 05 AUSTRALIAN C 13.02 -0.8 464 4 Ky Dalby 05 QUEENSLAND 13.24 -0.8 428
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Australian U15-U18 Combined Events Championships + NSW 5k Champs - 12/02/2022 to 13/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Men Decathlon Under 18 Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Uchenna Egbu 12.07 5.90m 12.39m 1.86m 54.78 15.66 37.12m NH 26.25m 4:40.37 NEW SOUTH WALES w: -0.8 w: 0.5 w: 1.8 05 Team Points: 10 5422 (637) (565) (630) (679) (608) 3119 (772) (606) (0) (247) (678) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Lachlan Rudd 12.29 5.44m 8.53m 1.65m 54.51 17.45 23.39m 2.70m 30.80m 4:40.67 SOUTH AUSTRALIA w: -0.8 w: 0.9 w: 1.8 05 Team Points: 8 4771 (595) (469) (398) (504) (619) 2585 (578) (336) (286) (310) (676) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Misha van Scheppingen 13.02 5.83m 8.35m 1.62m 62.67 16.27 22.35m 3.90m 42.00m 5:45.31 AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY w: -0.8 w: 0.1 w: 1.8 05 Team Points: 6 4615 (464) (550) (387) (480) (327) 2208 (703) (316) (590) (471) (327) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Ky Dalby 13.24 4.88m 10.16m 1.50m 65.66 22.33 38.36m 2.30m 30.95m 6:43.29 QUEENSLAND w: -0.8 w: 1.1 w: 1.8 05 Team Points: 5 3360 (428) (360) (495) (389) (241) 1913 (189) (631) (199) (313) (115) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

My UTS Norths