All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 10 Men 60 m Open Championship ================================================================ Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8 1 Roberts, Will 99 Asics Wests 6.73Q 2 Zustovich, Sam 02 Athletics Wo 6.80q 3 Faulkner, Jonty 02 Illawarra Bl 6.94 3 Tucker, Thomas 01 Sydney Unive 6.94 5 Mizzi, James 99 Mounties Ath 6.98 6 Scrivener, Brock 00 Athletics Wo 6.99 7 Goschnik, Luke 01 St. George D 7.11 8 D'Arcy, Jack 97 Camden Athle 7.31 9 Collum, Anthony 95 Bankstown Sp 7.41 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3 1 Ius, Christopher 00 Sydney Unive 6.71Q 2 Striegher, Ethan 02 Woolgoolga A 6.83q 3 Edwards, Jack 94 Bankstown Sp 6.94 4 Konomanyi, Michael 96 U.T.S. North 6.98 5 Sharwood, Isaac 01 U.T.S. North 7.16 6 Hayashi, Sean 98 Sydney Pacif 7.16 7 Parry, Lachlan 91 Illawarra Bl 7.20 8 Myant, William 97 Asics Wests 7.37 9 Noyeaux, Sean 00 St. George D 7.43 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7 1 Clabburn, Lewis 00 Epping Distr 6.82Q 2 Jung, Jin Su 93 Sydney Unive 6.90q 3 Sullivan, Matt 99 Sydney Unive 6.93 4 Williams, Corey 00 Illawarra Bl 6.96 5 Abdon, Jethro 99 Epping Distr 7.03 6 Karabesinis, Jamie 01 University o 7.06 7 Yang, Chris 02 St. George D 7.11 8 Mclean, Lachlan 88 Hills Distri 7.14 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3 1 Vuong, Kenneth 90 Asics Wests 6.85Q 2 O'Neill, Mitchell 98 Athletics Wo 6.91 3 Baker, Phillip 02 Campbelltown 6.97 4 Fullerton, Harry 98 Sydney Unive 7.01 5 Mcpaul, James 99 Athletics Wo 7.07 6 Bickel, Gabriel 02 Athletics Wo 7.17 7 Stuckey, Tiernan 90 Camden Athle 7.30 8 Ehrlich, Lewis 86 U.T.S. North 7.44 Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5 1 Coorey-Ewings, Carl 98 Epping Distr 6.79Q 2 Templeton, Tom 93 Athletics Victoria 6.88q 3 Goschnik, Andrew 02 St. George D 6.94 4 Song, Neil 97 Sydney Unive 6.96 5 Lynch, Jake 91 Sydney Athle 6.97 6 Jeffrey, Michael 00 Sydney Unive 7.04 7 Kaszonyi, Lachlan 01 Camden Athle 7.17 8 Khan, Nabill 00 Sydney Unive 7.23 ======================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ius, Christopher 00 Sydney Unive 6.71Q 1.3 2 2 Roberts, Will 99 Asics Wests 6.73Q 0.8 1 3 Coorey-Ewings, Carl 98 Epping Distr 6.79Q 1.5 5 4 Clabburn, Lewis 00 Epping Distr 6.82Q 0.7 3 5 Vuong, Kenneth 90 Asics Wests 6.85Q 2.3 4 6 Zustovich, Sam 02 Athletics Wo 6.80q 0.8 1 7 Striegher, Ethan 02 Woolgoolga A 6.83q 1.3 2 8 Templeton, Tom 93 Athletics Victoria 6.88q 1.5 5 9 Jung, Jin Su 93 Sydney Unive 6.90q 0.7 3 10 O'Neill, Mitchell 98 Athletics Wo 6.91 2.3 4 11 Sullivan, Matt 99 Sydney Unive 6.93 0.7 3 12 Tucker, Thomas 01 Sydney Unive 6.94 0.8 1 12 Faulkner, Jonty 02 Illawarra Bl 6.94 0.8 1 14 Edwards, Jack 94 Bankstown Sp 6.94 1.3 2 15 Goschnik, Andrew 02 St. George D 6.94 1.5 5 16 Song, Neil 97 Sydney Unive 6.96 1.5 5 16 Williams, Corey 00 Illawarra Bl 6.96 0.7 3 18 Lynch, Jake 91 Sydney Athle 6.97 1.5 5 19 Baker, Phillip 02 Campbelltown 6.97 2.3 4 20 Konomanyi, Michael 96 U.T.S. North 6.98 1.3 2 21 Mizzi, James 99 Mounties Ath 6.98 0.8 1 22 Scrivener, Brock 00 Athletics Wo 6.99 0.8 1 23 Fullerton, Harry 98 Sydney Unive 7.01 2.3 4 24 Abdon, Jethro 99 Epping Distr 7.03 0.7 3 25 Jeffrey, Michael 00 Sydney Unive 7.04 1.5 5 26 Karabesinis, Jamie 01 University o 7.06 0.7 3 27 Mcpaul, James 99 Athletics Wo 7.07 2.3 4 28 Goschnik, Luke 01 St. George D 7.11 0.8 1 29 Yang, Chris 02 St. George D 7.11 0.7 3 30 Mclean, Lachlan 88 Hills Distri 7.14 0.7 3 31 Sharwood, Isaac 01 U.T.S. North 7.16 1.3 2 32 Hayashi, Sean 98 Sydney Pacif 7.16 1.3 2 33 Bickel, Gabriel 02 Athletics Wo 7.17 2.3 4 34 Kaszonyi, Lachlan 01 Camden Athle 7.17 1.5 5 35 Parry, Lachlan 91 Illawarra Bl 7.20 1.3 2 36 Khan, Nabill 00 Sydney Unive 7.23 1.5 5 37 Stuckey, Tiernan 90 Camden Athle 7.30 2.3 4 38 D'Arcy, Jack 97 Camden Athle 7.31 0.8 1 39 Myant, William 97 Asics Wests 7.37 1.3 2 40 Collum, Anthony 95 Bankstown Sp 7.41 0.8 1 41 Noyeaux, Sean 00 St. George D 7.43 1.3 2 42 Ehrlich, Lewis 86 U.T.S. North 7.44 2.3 4
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


Image for H5


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 9 Women 60 m Open Championship ================================================================ Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8 1 Taddeo, Abbie 94 Illawong Rev 7.37q 2 Bingham, Gabrielle 02 Campbelltown 7.71q 3 Donofrio, Nicolette 02 U.T.S. North 7.72q 4 Johnston-Mitrevska, Jade 01 St. George D 7.80q 5 Jones, Nicole 86 Illawong Rev 7.90q 6 Perry, Monique 74 U.T.S. North 7.93q Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7 1 Healey, Sarah 98 Sydney Unive 7.48q 2 Pickering, Bronte 01 U.T.S. North 7.69q 3 Fioravanti, Kiara 93 Asics Wests 7.69q wind 4.2; reinstated 4 Economou, Mia 01 Sydney Unive 7.82q 5 James, Sarah 93 Sutherland D 8.06 6 Kawaura, Nana 97 U.T.S. North 8.35 -- Power, Stephanie 93 U.T.S. North DNS ======================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Taddeo, Abbie 94 Illawong Rev 7.37q 2.8 1 2 Healey, Sarah 98 Sydney Unive 7.48q 1.7 2 3 Pickering, Bronte 01 U.T.S. North 7.69q 1.7 2 4 Fioravanti, Kiara 93 Asics Wests 7.69q 1.7 2 wind 4.2; reinstated 5 Bingham, Gabrielle 02 Campbelltown 7.71q 2.8 1 6 Donofrio, Nicolette 02 U.T.S. North 7.72q 2.8 1 7 Johnston-Mitrevska, Jade 01 St. George D 7.80q 2.8 1 8 Economou, Mia 01 Sydney Unive 7.82q 1.7 2 9 Jones, Nicole 86 Illawong Rev 7.90q 2.8 1 10 Perry, Monique 74 U.T.S. North 7.93q 2.8 1 11 James, Sarah 93 Sutherland D 8.06 1.7 2 12 Kawaura, Nana 97 U.T.S. North 8.35 1.7 2 -- Power, Stephanie 93 U.T.S. North DNS 1.7 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 8 Men 60 m U20 Championship ================================================================ Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0 1 Ayoade, Joseph 04 Campbelltown 6.91Q 2 Duggan, Ethan 03 Nepean Distr 6.95Q 3 Lloyd Jones, Daniel 03 U.T.S. North 6.98Q 4 Moir, William 04 Trinity Athl 7.09 5 Lau, Aidan 04 Knox Grammar School 7.19 6 Ottaviano, Marcello 04 Asics Wests 7.28 7 Thickett, Ethan 03 Illawarra Bl 7.36 8 Baptiste, Jake 04 Hills Distri 7.45 -- Mclenaghan, Jake 03 Blue Mountai DNS -- Quintana, Ethan 04 U.T.S. North DNS Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Rowe, Jackson 03 Campbelltown 6.87Q 2 Louison-roe, Jay 03 Sydney Athle 7.07Q 2 Kessie, Malikye 04 Westfields 7.07Q 4 Boadu, Emmanuel 03 Campbelltown 7.07q 5 Oikawa, Sean 03 Sydney Pacif 7.08q 6 Calvelo, Nathaniel 03 Camden Athle 7.09q 7 Mckay, Luke 03 St. George D 7.09 8 Link, Jett 03 Athletics Wo 7.20 9 Crawford, Riley 04 St. George D 7.40 ======================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rowe, Jackson 03 Campbelltown 6.87Q 1.6 2 2 Ayoade, Joseph 04 Campbelltown 6.91Q 2.0 1 3 Duggan, Ethan 03 Nepean Distr 6.95Q 2.0 1 4 Louison-roe, Jay 03 Sydney Athle 7.07Q 1.6 2 4 Kessie, Malikye 04 Westfields 7.07Q 1.6 2 6 Lloyd Jones, Daniel 03 U.T.S. North 6.98Q 2.0 1 7 Boadu, Emmanuel 03 Campbelltown 7.07q 1.6 2 8 Oikawa, Sean 03 Sydney Pacif 7.08q 1.6 2 9 Calvelo, Nathaniel 03 Camden Athle 7.09q 1.6 2 10 Mckay, Luke 03 St. George D 7.09 1.6 2 11 Moir, William 04 Trinity Athl 7.09 2.0 1 12 Lau, Aidan 04 Knox Grammar School 7.19 2.0 1 13 Link, Jett 03 Athletics Wo 7.20 1.6 2 14 Ottaviano, Marcello 04 Asics Wests 7.28 2.0 1 15 Thickett, Ethan 03 Illawarra Bl 7.36 2.0 1 16 Crawford, Riley 04 St. George D 7.40 1.6 2 17 Baptiste, Jake 04 Hills Distri 7.45 2.0 1 -- Mclenaghan, Jake 03 Blue Mountai DNS 2.0 1 -- Quintana, Ethan 04 U.T.S. North DNS 2.0 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 7 Women 60 m U20 Championship ================================================================ Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7 1 Matthews, Emma 03 Camden Athle 7.78Q 2 Percival, Lauren 04 Illawarra Bl 7.83Q 3 Cramer, Elysha 03 Sydney Unive 7.91Q 4 Dixon, Alice 03 U.T.S. North 8.32q 5 Khalil, Dimah 04 Illawong Rev 8.52 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Fichardt, Georgia 04 U.T.S. North 7.87Q 2 Adeniran, Shola 04 Westfields 7.89Q 3 Andrews, Greta 03 U.T.S. North 7.99Q 4 Cosgrove, Michaela 03 Asics Wests 8.03q 5 Wright, Hayley 04 Campbelltown 8.29q ======================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Matthews, Emma 03 Camden Athle 7.78Q 1.7 1 2 Fichardt, Georgia 04 U.T.S. North 7.87Q 1.6 2 3 Percival, Lauren 04 Illawarra Bl 7.83Q 1.7 1 4 Adeniran, Shola 04 Westfields 7.89Q 1.6 2 5 Cramer, Elysha 03 Sydney Unive 7.91Q 1.7 1 6 Andrews, Greta 03 U.T.S. North 7.99Q 1.6 2 7 Cosgrove, Michaela 03 Asics Wests 8.03q 1.6 2 8 Wright, Hayley 04 Campbelltown 8.29q 1.6 2 9 Dixon, Alice 03 U.T.S. North 8.32q 1.7 1 10 Khalil, Dimah 04 Illawong Rev 8.52 1.7 1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 6 Men 60 m U18 Championship ================================================================ Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 5.6 1 Sultana, Sebastian 05 Campbelltown 6.86Q 2 Hasler, Cody 06 Camden Athle 6.98Q 3 Brown, Calem 05 Athletics Wo 7.17q 4 Jones, Aidan 05 U.T.S. North 7.18q 5 Kontobassis, Harris 06 Campbelltown 7.38 6 Heidke, Charlie 06 Nowra Athlet 7.44 7 Shrestha, Neelesh 06 Girraween 7.59 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3 1 Kabba, Rashid 05 Westfields 7.10Q 2 Kumar, Sadheel 06 Campbelltown 7.21Q 3 Comer, Thomas 05 Asics Wests 7.32 4 Banovich, Cameron 05 Westfields 7.37 5 Dasgupta, Sumeet 06 Girraween 7.60 6 Saiz, Dante Miguel 06 St. George D 7.88 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1 1 Harris, Alex 05 Camden Athle 7.18Q 2 Taylor, Jacob 06 Hills Distri 7.21Q 3 Campbell, Lucas 06 Athletics Wo 7.26q 4 Vukovic, Evan 06 Asics Wests 7.43 5 Carroll, Nat 06 Athletics Wo 7.44 6 Balic, Ivan 06 Asics Wests 7.49 ======================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sultana, Sebastian 05 Campbelltown 6.86Q 5.6 1 2 Kabba, Rashid 05 Westfields 7.10Q 1.3 2 3 Harris, Alex 05 Camden Athle 7.18Q 0.1 3 4 Hasler, Cody 06 Camden Athle 6.98Q 5.6 1 5 Taylor, Jacob 06 Hills Distri 7.21Q 0.1 3 6 Kumar, Sadheel 06 Campbelltown 7.21Q 1.3 2 7 Brown, Calem 05 Athletics Wo 7.17q 5.6 1 8 Jones, Aidan 05 U.T.S. North 7.18q 5.6 1 9 Campbell, Lucas 06 Athletics Wo 7.26q 0.1 3 10 Comer, Thomas 05 Asics Wests 7.32 1.3 2 11 Banovich, Cameron 05 Westfields 7.37 1.3 2 12 Kontobassis, Harris 06 Campbelltown 7.38 5.6 1 13 Vukovic, Evan 06 Asics Wests 7.43 0.1 3 14 Heidke, Charlie 06 Nowra Athlet 7.44 5.6 1 15 Carroll, Nat 06 Athletics Wo 7.44 0.1 3 16 Balic, Ivan 06 Asics Wests 7.49 0.1 3 17 Shrestha, Neelesh 06 Girraween 7.59 5.6 1 18 Dasgupta, Sumeet 06 Girraween 7.60 1.3 2 19 Saiz, Dante Miguel 06 St. George D 7.88 1.3 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 5 Women 60 m U18 Championship ================================================================ Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7 1 Lee, Emma 05 Sutherland D 7.66Q 2 Inkster, Olivia Rose 05 U.T.S. North 7.72Q 3 Betham, Damita 06 Campbelltown 7.81Q 4 Taylor, Gabriella 05 U.T.S. North 7.96q 5 Windshuttle, Angelina 05 Asics Wests 7.97q 6 Berglund, Phoebe 06 Sydney Pacif 8.24 7 Buchanan, Tayissa 06 Athletics Wo 8.32 8 Schillert, Jada 05 Athletics Wo 8.49 9 Erdogan, Eva 05 Campbelltown 8.56 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8 1 Stoilova, Aleksandra 05 Westfields 7.52Q 2 Campbell, Paige 05 Campbelltown 7.67Q 3 Ekoue, Ledia 06 Sydney Unive 7.93Q 4 Tan, Xin Min 06 U.T.S. North 7.98q 5 Luz, Nikaela 06 Campbelltown 8.02 6 Idris, Raphaila 06 Campbelltown 8.03 7 Kabuyawa, Tuliana 06 Campbelltown 8.13 8 Roets, Lara 05 Athletics East 8.26 ======================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Stoilova, Aleksandra 05 Westfields 7.52Q 2.8 2 2 Lee, Emma 05 Sutherland D 7.66Q 1.7 1 3 Campbell, Paige 05 Campbelltown 7.67Q 2.8 2 4 Inkster, Olivia Rose 05 U.T.S. North 7.72Q 1.7 1 5 Betham, Damita 06 Campbelltown 7.81Q 1.7 1 6 Ekoue, Ledia 06 Sydney Unive 7.93Q 2.8 2 7 Taylor, Gabriella 05 U.T.S. North 7.96q 1.7 1 8 Windshuttle, Angelina 05 Asics Wests 7.97q 1.7 1 9 Tan, Xin Min 06 U.T.S. North 7.98q 2.8 2 10 Luz, Nikaela 06 Campbelltown 8.02 2.8 2 11 Idris, Raphaila 06 Campbelltown 8.03 2.8 2 12 Kabuyawa, Tuliana 06 Campbelltown 8.13 2.8 2 13 Berglund, Phoebe 06 Sydney Pacif 8.24 1.7 1 14 Roets, Lara 05 Athletics East 8.26 2.8 2 15 Buchanan, Tayissa 06 Athletics Wo 8.32 1.7 1 16 Schillert, Jada 05 Athletics Wo 8.49 1.7 1 17 Erdogan, Eva 05 Campbelltown 8.56 1.7 1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 4 Men 60 m U16 Championship ================================================================ Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2 1 Mcdonald, John 07 Nepean Distr 7.30Q 2 West, Jack 07 Illawarra Bl 7.53Q 3 Grant, Chase 07 Athletics Wo 7.55Q 4 Cheung, Callum 07 University o 7.65q 5 Jones, Joshua 07 Westfields 7.96 6 Venturino, Marco 07 Illawong Rev 7.96 7 Reynaldo, Tomi 08 Randwick Bot 8.11 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8 1 Blair, Billy 07 Balmain Athl 7.28Q 2 Oldfield, Elias 07 Illawarra Bl 7.28Q 3 Illangantilake, Dylan 07 Campbelltown 7.34Q 4 Hampel, Andres 08 U.T.S. North 7.58q 5 Hayes, Liam 08 Hills Distri 7.67q 6 Saeedi, Amir 07 Campbelltown 7.70 7 Chukwudi, Jesse 07 Campbelltown 7.70 ======================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Blair, Billy 07 Balmain Athl 7.28Q 2.8 2 2 Mcdonald, John 07 Nepean Distr 7.30Q 1.2 1 3 Oldfield, Elias 07 Illawarra Bl 7.28Q 2.8 2 4 West, Jack 07 Illawarra Bl 7.53Q 1.2 1 5 Illangantilake, Dylan 07 Campbelltown 7.34Q 2.8 2 6 Grant, Chase 07 Athletics Wo 7.55Q 1.2 1 7 Hampel, Andres 08 U.T.S. North 7.58q 2.8 2 8 Cheung, Callum 07 University o 7.65q 1.2 1 9 Hayes, Liam 08 Hills Distri 7.67q 2.8 2 10 Saeedi, Amir 07 Campbelltown 7.70 2.8 2 11 Chukwudi, Jesse 07 Campbelltown 7.70 2.8 2 12 Jones, Joshua 07 Westfields 7.96 1.2 1 13 Venturino, Marco 07 Illawong Rev 7.96 1.2 1 14 Reynaldo, Tomi 08 Randwick Bot 8.11 1.2 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 3 Women 60 m U16 Championship ================================================================ Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1 1 Rea, Holly 07 Athletics Wo 7.76Q 2 Mccluskey, Brodie 07 Illawarra Bl 8.02Q 3 Tattersall, Kaitlin 07 Camden Athle 8.06Q 4 Talaia, Nekea 07 Campbelltown 8.11q 5 Jones, Teagan 07 U.T.S. North 8.71 6 Kandel, Lilli 08 Campbelltown 8.98 -- Landrigan, Jessica 08 Camden Athle DNS Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1 1 Locane, Bronte 08 Balmain Athl 8.15Q 2 Millecamps, Eliette 08 Athletics East 8.23Q 3 Rejske, Keira 07 Athletics Wo 8.28Q 4 Hazelton, Emma 07 Camden Athle 8.42q 5 Attard, Kaylee 08 Campbelltown 8.44q 6 Cole, Virginia 08 Blue Mountai 8.45 ======================================================================== Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rea, Holly 07 Athletics Wo 7.76Q 2.1 1 2 Locane, Bronte 08 Balmain Athl 8.15Q 2.1 2 3 Mccluskey, Brodie 07 Illawarra Bl 8.02Q 2.1 1 4 Millecamps, Eliette 08 Athletics East 8.23Q 2.1 2 5 Tattersall, Kaitlin 07 Camden Athle 8.06Q 2.1 1 6 Rejske, Keira 07 Athletics Wo 8.28Q 2.1 2 7 Talaia, Nekea 07 Campbelltown 8.11q 2.1 1 8 Hazelton, Emma 07 Camden Athle 8.42q 2.1 2 9 Attard, Kaylee 08 Campbelltown 8.44q 2.1 2 10 Cole, Virginia 08 Blue Mountai 8.45 2.1 2 11 Jones, Teagan 07 U.T.S. North 8.71 2.1 1 12 Kandel, Lilli 08 Campbelltown 8.98 2.1 1 -- Landrigan, Jessica 08 Camden Athle DNS 2.1 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 64 Men 1 Mile 35+ Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:04 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Cooper, Wayne 57 Athletics Ea 2 Harrison, James 41 Bankstown Sp 3 Mason, James 72 Nsw Masters 4 O'Brien, Earl 85 Asics Wests 5 Oldridge, Steve 64 Campbelltown 6 Purcell, Darren 70 Athletics Ea 7 Sharpe, Brad 61 U.T.S. North

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 63 Women 1 Mile 35+ Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 5:57 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Drennan, Deborah 58 U.T.S. North

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 62 Men 1 Mile Open Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 7:09 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Booth-Martinez, Maximus 02 Orange Runne 2 Habler, Bailey 04 Randwick Bot 3 Hart, Hamish 04 Knox Grammar 4 Hungerford, Daniel 02 Kembla Jogge 5 Jagger, Benjamin 98 Bankstown Sp 6 Mcgill, Harrison 98 Bankstown Sp 7 Mcphillips, Finlay 00 Kembla Jogge 8 Music, Stefan 98 Randwick Bot 9 Ryan, Joseph 95 Randwick Bot 10 Sharp, Jackson 00 Run Crew 11 Shiell, Samuel 94 Run Crew

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 61 Women 1 Mile Open Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:58 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Campbell, Holly 96 Sydney Unive 2 Hogg, Jessica 97 Illawarra Bl 3 Spencer, Kate 95 U.T.S. North 4 Winkcup, Georgia 97 U.T.S. North

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 60 Men 1 Mile U20 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 7:04 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Cantlon, Patrick 03 Trinity Athl 2 Christian, Theo 04 Trinity Athl 3 Healey, James 03 Kembla Jogge 4 Williams, Adam 05 Bankstown Sp

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 58 Men 1 Mile U18 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:04 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Frykberg, Ryan 05 Cherrybrook 2 Nandlal, Zachary 06 St Ignatius 3 Russell, Max 05 Randwick Bot 4 Westwood, Matthew 06 Camden Athle

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 57 Women 1 Mile U18 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 5:57 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Ciscato, Emma 06 Camden Athle 2 Fry, Mia 05 U.T.S. North 3 Greenhalgh, Olivia 06 Bankstown Sp 4 Pomery, Grace 05 Kembla Jogge

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 56 Men 1 Mile U16 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:04 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Haydon, Will 07 The Scots Co 2 Low, Jesiah 07 Sutherland D 3 Mitchell, Kye 07 Kembla Jogge

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 55 Women 1 Mile U16 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 5:57 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Meyers, Zoe 08 2021 Nsw All 2 Spicknall, Claire 07 Kembla Jogge

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 54 Men 1 Mile U14 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:04 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Haydon, Ellis 10 Blue Mountai 2 Westwood, Benjamin 09 Westfields 3 Wheeler, Lachlan 10 Sutherland D

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 53 Women 1 Mile U14 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 5:57 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Kann, Jessica 09 Bankstown Sp 2 Muc, Isabella 09 Westfields 3 Murray, Paige 09 Bankstown Sp

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 52 Men 60 m Para Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:39 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Love, Jackson 06 Sydney Pacif 2 Martin, Jaylen 03 Hills Distri 3 Newton, Zane 05 Hills Distri

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 51 Women 60 m Para Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:36 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Colley, Tamsin 02 Hills Distri 2 Colwell, Charlize 07 Athletics Wo 3 Giddings, Summer 02 Hills Distri 4 Joseph, Kailyn 02 Cherrybrook 5 Lovell, Mali 04 U.T.S. North 6 Schweitzer, Stephanie 92 Hills Distri 7 Warton, Sybella 07 U.T.S. North

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 14 Men 400 m Para ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Robb-Jackson, Cooper 08 Parramatta C 1:05.92 2 Newton, Zane 05 Hills Distri 1:07.72 3 Martin, Jaylen 03 Hills Distri 1:15.64
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 13 Women 400 m Para ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Warton, Sybella 07 U.T.S. North 1:17.72 2 Colwell, Charlize 07 Athletics Wo 1:18.28
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 20 Men 100 m Para ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Mitchell, Patrick 97 Athletics Wo 13.58 3.8 2 Martin, Jaylen 03 Hills Distri 14.33 3.8 3 Love, Jackson 06 Sydney Pacif 14.54 3.8
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 19 Women 100 m Para ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Lovell, Mali 04 U.T.S. North 15.14 3.3 2 Colley, Tamsin 02 Hills Distri 15.77 3.3 3 Boyland, Rosie 01 Athletics Wo 16.39 3.3 4 Filocamo, Jessica 99 Hills Distri 17.51 3.3 5 Giddings, Summer 02 Hills Distri 18.14 3.3
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 46 Men 3000 m Masters =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 7:28 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Cooper, Wayne 57 Athletics Ea

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 18 Men 100 m Masters ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blacker, Steven 78 Balmain Athl 11.66 3.7 2 Hughes, Darren 63 Mounties Ath 12.20 3.7 3 Terley, Jamie 79 U.T.S. North 12.30 3.7 4 Doodson, Michael 76 Athletics Wo 12.48 3.7 5 Wardecki, Krzysztof 68 Balmain Athl 12.53 3.7 6 Rodda, Andrew 69 Illawarra Bl 12.77 3.7 7 Littlewood, Gregory 77 Campbelltown 13.11 3.7 -- Mclean, Lachlan 88 Hills Distri DNS 3.7
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 17 Women 100 m Masters ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Power, Rebekah 78 Athletics Wo 12.80 3.2 2 Quinn, Lisa 77 Illawarra Bl 13.23 3.2 3 Mchenry, Nicole 74 Athletics Wo 13.76 3.2 4 Moran, Suzy 78 Athletics Wo 14.12 3.2 5 Constable, Kim 77 Illawong Rev 14.42 3.2 6 Flynn, Rina 62 Illawarra Bl 16.47 3.2 7 Lamb, Christine 58 Illawong Rev 16.66 3.2 -- Strong, Kylie 67 U.T.S. North DNS 3.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 32 Men Long Jump Division 3 ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 De Burnay Thompson, Luca 08 Asics Wests 5.14m 2.5 4.81m(2.3) 5.14m(2.5) 4.95m(1.2) 4.86m(1.7) -- Jang, Alexander 09 Randwick Bot DNS NWI -- Chukwudi, Jesse 07 Campbelltown DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 31 Women Long Jump Division 3 ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Philip, Alyssa 99 Campbelltown 4.81m 3.6 FOUL(3.1) 4.62m(+0.0) FOUL(3.2) 4.81m(3.6) 2 Millecamps, Eliette 08 Athletics East 4.71m 0.2 4.71m(0.2) 4.48m(1.3) 4.46m(1.6) 4.57m(3.0) 3 Schweitzer, Stephanie 92 Hills Distri 4.57m 1.3 4.39m(2.9) 4.57m(1.3) 4.38m(1.9) 4.29m(3.1) 4 Luz, Nikaela 06 Campbelltown 4.49m 2.6 FOUL(2.3) 1.42m(2.1) 3.92m(1.1) 4.49m(2.6) 5 Kandel, Lilli 08 Campbelltown 4.36m 2.7 4.36m(2.7) 4.20m(0.5) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.6) 6 Joseph, Kailyn 02 Cherrybrook 4.06m 2.1 3.76m(1.7) 4.06m(3.3) 4.03m(1.9) 4.06m(2.1) 3.90m(NWI) 3.96m(4.6) 7 Tattersall, Mia 10 Camden Athle 3.66m 1.9 3.66m(1.9) 3.45m(1.9) FOUL(2.8) 3.48m(2.6) 8 Giddings, Summer 02 Hills Distri 2.87m 3.2 2.87m(3.2) 2.82m(2.2) 2.72m(3.7) 2.78m(0.8) 2.79m(3.1) FOUL(3.2) -- Schillert, Jada 05 Athletics Wo ND NWI FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.9)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 36 Men Long Jump Division 2 ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Baptiste, Jake 04 Hills Distri 6.59m 2.4 6.50m(3.1) 6.59m(2.4) 6.51m(4.3) 6.44m(2.3) 2 Williams, Corey 00 Illawarra Bl 6.46m 3.2 6.46m(3.2) 3.99m(3.1) 6.36m(3.0) 4.61m(1.4) 3 Devery, Christopher 96 Illawarra Bl 6.27m 3.7 6.19m(2.4) 5.70m(2.0) 6.18m(2.2) 6.27m(3.7) 4 Suto, Joshua 05 Sutherland D 6.17m 3.6 6.11m(2.8) 6.00m(2.3) 6.17m(3.6) 6.17m(2.1) 5 Mcgroder, Mason 08 Trinity Athl 6.05m 3.2 FOUL(2.0) 6.05m(3.2) 5.86m(3.0) 5.64m(2.2) 6 Hayes, Liam 08 Hills Distri 5.94m 2.8 5.94m(2.8) 5.75m(2.5) 5.63m(3.2) 5.66m(3.5) 7 Murphy, Indiana 06 Trinity Athl 5.87m 3.4 FOUL(2.5) 5.54m(1.9) FOUL(2.6) 5.87m(3.4) 8 Kelly, Evander 06 Campbelltown 5.80m 2.5 FOUL(5.0) 5.80m(2.5) 5.66m(2.6) PASS 9 Kasozi, Benjamin 07 Campbelltown 5.78m 2.5 FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.5) 5.78m(2.5) 3.42m(2.4) 10 Dasgupta, Sumeet 06 Girraween 5.26m 1.1 FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.7) 4.71m(2.9) 5.26m(1.1) -- Kabba, Rashid 05 Westfields DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 35 Women Long Jump Division 2 ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Mcgoon, Destiny 05 Westfields 4.85m 1.6 4.85m(1.6) 4.85m(2.2) 4.82m(3.8) 4.81m(2.3) 2 Srisivaeaswaran, Vithuss 04 Girraween 4.74m 2.5 4.74m(2.5) 4.44m(2.1) 4.56m(5.5) 4.66m(2.5)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 38 Men Long Jump Division 1 =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 5:20 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Kirk, Kieran 98 Campbelltown 2 Pane, Renato 04 Asics Wests 3 Moir, William 04 Trinity Athl 4 Freyer, William 99 U.T.S. North 5 Pitts, Thomas 00 U.T.S. North 6 7

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 37 Women Long Jump Division 1 =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 5:20 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Kasozi, Lauryn 05 Campbelltown 2 Kavanagh, Sophie 04 Ryde Athleti 3 Johnston-Mitrevska, Jade 01 St. George D 4 Dale, Samantha 01 Cherrybrook 5 Talaia, Nekea 07 Campbelltown 6 7

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 34 Men Javelin Throw Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Del Popolo, Alexander 04 Illawarra Bl 53.33m 800g 53.33m 52.10m 52.97m 2 Camilleri, Toby 06 Asics Wests 53.11m 700g 53.11m FOUL 53.00m 3 Corvalan Sotomayor, Cris 05 Girraween 46.07m 700g 46.07m 44.97m 43.04m 4 Perry, Hayden 99 Asics Wests 43.71m 800g 43.58m 41.55m 43.71m 5 Capararo, Samuel 04 Asics Wests 43.48m 700g 39.92m 43.48m 36.55m 6 Losurdo, Louis 05 Athletics Wo 40.22m 700g 38.97m 40.22m 35.09m 7 Kasozi, Daniel 07 Campbelltown 36.23m 700g FOUL 36.23m FOUL 8 Cloey, Ryan 09 Asics Wests 33.71m 600g 33.71m FOUL 30.90m 9 Goetz, Alex 07 Westfields 31.50m 700g 31.50m PASS PASS 10 Appleton, John 42 Nsw Masters 26.00m FOUL 26.00m 25.82m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 33 Women Javelin Throw Division 2 ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Smith, Charlotte 05 Illawarra Bl 33.07m 500g 27.72m 31.97m 33.07m FOUL 2 Hodson, Bronte 03 U.T.S. North 28.61m 600g 28.61m 28.56m 28.00m 27.75m 3 Muscat, Caitlyn 05 Hills Distri 24.22m 500g 24.22m 23.51m 22.36m FOUL 4 Goetz, Molly 05 Westfields 20.80m 500g 17.13m 20.80m 13.38m PASS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 34 Men Javelin Throw Division 1 =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 5:00 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Kitteringham, Baxter 05 St. George D 2 Crandell, John 91 Asics Wests 3 Lucas, Harrison 03 Sydney Pacif 4 Simmons, Kane 02 Asics Wests 5 Bell, Jonathan 00 Sydney Pacif 6 7

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 33 Women Javelin Throw Division 1 =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 5:00 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Gibson, Brianna 99 Sydney Unive 2 Shine, Kiara 04 Sydney Unive 3 Packer, Bianca 04 Asics Wests 4 Allport, Lilly 07 Blue Mountai 5 Packer, Jacinta 05 Asics Wests 6 7

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 30 Men Hammer Throw Division 1 =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:00 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Goetz, Alex 07 Westfields 2 Willis, William 07 Athletics Wo 3 4

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 29 Women Hammer Throw Division 1 =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:00 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Flight 1 Finals 1 Martin, Alannah 04 Sutherland D 2 Morgan, Amelia 05 Campbelltown 3 Pearson, Alysha 02 Sutherland D 4 Saunders, Matilda 08 Campbelltown 5 West, Isabella 09 Sutherland D 6 Goetz, Molly 05 Westfields 7 Shokry, Sally 02 Sutherland D 8 9

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 28 Men 3000 m Open A Race =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 7:34 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Baker, David 00 Camden Athle 2 Brewer, James 06 Kembla Jogge 3 Cooper, Martin 96 Sydney Unive 4 Costello, James 77 Athletics Ea 5 Donovan, Louis 02 Run Crew 6 Engel, Joshua 89 Kembla Jogge 7 Frost, Greg 88 Kembla Jogge 8 Haining, Lachlan 05 Kembla Jogge 9 Hince, Luke 02 Kembla Jogge 10 Jones, Samuel 92 Illawarra Bl 11 Kesby, Macleay 07 Kembla Jogge 12 O'Brien, Earl 85 Asics Wests 13 Rivett, Miller 06 Orange Runne 14 Schaap, Harm 02 Bankstown Sp 15 Shaw, Isaac 04 Kembla Jogge 16 Sullivan, Cody 07 Kembla Jogge 17 Wilson, Luke 02 Kembla Jogge 18 Zakis, William 06 Katoomba Dis

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 27 Women 3000 m Open A Race =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 7:28 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Colusso, Ella 07 Bankstown Sp 2 Gardner, Ashleigh 02 Kembla Jogge 3 Giason, Cate 08 Kembla Jogge 4 Hill, Evelyn 09 Victory Runn 5 Jakovljevic, Monique 05 Campbelltown 6 Martin, Asha 00 Bankstown Sp 7 Martin, Jordyn 05 Kembla Jogge 8 Mcgivern, Allegra 05 Randwick Bot 9 Mcphillips, Ruby 03 Kembla Jogge 10 Roderick, Laura 03 Randwick Bot 11 Sivills, Olivia 04 Athletics Wo 12 Timms, Amy 08 Cherrybrook

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 26 Men 400 m Open A Race =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 7:21 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Bell, Keegan 01 U.T.S. North 2 Cohen, Mason 96 U.T.S. North 3 Furminger, Corey 96 U.T.S. North 4 Holmes, Max 03 University o 5 Laurendet, Rohan 96 Illawong Rev 6 Mcpaul, James 99 Athletics Wo 7 Mizzi, Damien 00 Sydney Unive 8 Sanki, Timothy 04 U.T.S. North

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 25 Women 400 m Open A Race =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 7:15 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Betham, Damita 06 Campbelltown 2 Burrell, Sidney 03 Hills Distri 3 Douglas, Susie 01 University o 4 Dunne, Tierney 02 Athletics Wo 5 Goncalves, Ashleigh 04 Athletics Wo 6 Mcgovern, Sophie 99 U.T.S. North 7 Ogle, Nicole 98 Newcastle Ru 8 Praciak, Kysha 99 U.T.S. North

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 22 Men 100 m Open ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 2.5 1 Roberts, Will 99 Asics Wests 10.35 2 Ius, Christopher 00 Sydney Unive 10.36 3 Sultana, Sebastian 05 Campbelltown 10.61 4 Jung, Jin Su 93 Sydney Unive 10.66 5 O'Neill, Mitchell 98 Athletics Wo 10.69 6 Coorey-Ewings, Carl 98 Epping Distr 10.74 7 Ayoade, Joseph 04 Campbelltown 10.76 8 Vuong, Kenneth 90 Asics Wests 10.77 9 Baker, Phillip 02 Campbelltown 10.78 Section 2 Wind: 1.1 1 Clabburn, Lewis 00 Epping Distr 10.60 2 Zustovich, Sam 02 Athletics Wo 10.65 3 Konomanyi, Michael 96 U.T.S. North 10.75 4 Striegher, Ethan 02 Woolgoolga A 10.78 5 Ghisso, Sebastian 05 Trinity Athl 10.82 6 Fullerton, Harry 98 Sydney Unive 10.83 7 Goschnik, Andrew 02 St. George D 10.84 8 Sullivan, Matt 99 Sydney Unive 10.91 9 Bickel, Gabriel 02 Athletics Wo 11.38 Section 3 Wind: 2.3 1 Kabba, Rashid 05 Westfields 10.78 2 Faulkner, Jonty 02 Illawarra Bl 10.81 3 Rowe, Jackson 03 Campbelltown 10.87 4 Karabesinis, Jamie 01 University o 10.91 5 Oikawa, Sean 03 Sydney Pacif 10.94 6 Jeffrey, Michael 00 Sydney Unive 10.96 7 Goschnik, Luke 01 St. George D 10.99 8 Sharwood, Isaac 01 U.T.S. North 11.14 -- Moir, William 04 Trinity Athl DNS Section 4 Wind: 3.5 1 Duggan, Ethan 03 Nepean Distr 10.80 2 Edwards, Jack 94 Bankstown Sp 10.83 3 Jeffery, Aaron 98 U.T.S. North 10.84 4 Treeby, Ben 96 Sydney Pacif 10.94 5 Song, Neil 97 Sydney Unive 10.94 6 Scrivener, Brock 00 Athletics Wo 10.97 7 Lynch, Jake 91 Sydney Athle 11.01 8 Tucker, Thomas 01 Sydney Unive 11.05 9 Boadu, Emmanuel 03 Campbelltown 11.30 -- Mclean, Lachlan 88 Hills Distri DNS Section 5 Wind: 0.8 1 Mizzi, James 99 Mounties Ath 11.03 2 Blair, Billy 07 Balmain Athl 11.20 3 Parry, Lachlan 91 Illawarra Bl 11.22 4 Kaszonyi, Lachlan 01 Camden Athle 11.28 5 Mizzi, Damien 00 Sydney Unive 11.28 6 Brown, Calem 05 Athletics Wo 11.45 7 Hayashi, Sean 98 Sydney Pacif 11.68 -- Mccarthy, Michael 06 Maitland Sen DNS -- Kessie, Malikye 04 Westfields DNS Section 6 Wind: 1.5 1 Louison-roe, Jay 03 Sydney Athle 11.02 2 Mckay, Luke 03 St. George D 11.24 3 Harris, Alex 05 Camden Athle 11.25 4 Chisholm, Cameron 96 Illawarra Bl 11.26 5 Kotis, James 04 The Scots College 11.33 6 Comer, Thomas 05 Asics Wests 11.44 7 Pane, Renato 04 Asics Wests 11.52 8 Devery, Christopher 96 Illawarra Bl 11.92 -- Yang, Chris 02 St. George D DQ =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Roberts, Will 99 Asics Wests 10.35 2.5 1 2 Ius, Christopher 00 Sydney Unive 10.36 2.5 1 3 Clabburn, Lewis 00 Epping Distr 10.60 1.1 2 4 Sultana, Sebastian 05 Campbelltown 10.61 2.5 1 5 Zustovich, Sam 02 Athletics Wo 10.65 1.1 2 6 Jung, Jin Su 93 Sydney Unive 10.66 2.5 1 7 O'Neill, Mitchell 98 Athletics Wo 10.69 2.5 1 8 Coorey-Ewings, Carl 98 Epping Distr 10.74 2.5 1 9 Konomanyi, Michael 96 U.T.S. North 10.75 1.1 2 10 Ayoade, Joseph 04 Campbelltown 10.76 2.5 1 11 Vuong, Kenneth 90 Asics Wests 10.77 2.5 1 12 Striegher, Ethan 02 Woolgoolga A 10.78 1.1 2 13 Kabba, Rashid 05 Westfields 10.78 2.3 3 13 Baker, Phillip 02 Campbelltown 10.78 2.5 1 15 Duggan, Ethan 03 Nepean Distr 10.80 3.5 4 16 Faulkner, Jonty 02 Illawarra Bl 10.81 2.3 3 17 Ghisso, Sebastian 05 Trinity Athl 10.82 1.1 2 18 Edwards, Jack 94 Bankstown Sp 10.83 3.5 4 19 Fullerton, Harry 98 Sydney Unive 10.83 1.1 2 20 Goschnik, Andrew 02 St. George D 10.84 1.1 2 21 Jeffery, Aaron 98 U.T.S. North 10.84 3.5 4 22 Rowe, Jackson 03 Campbelltown 10.87 2.3 3 23 Karabesinis, Jamie 01 University o 10.91 2.3 3 24 Sullivan, Matt 99 Sydney Unive 10.91 1.1 2 25 Oikawa, Sean 03 Sydney Pacif 10.94 2.3 3 26 Treeby, Ben 96 Sydney Pacif 10.94 3.5 4 27 Song, Neil 97 Sydney Unive 10.94 3.5 4 28 Jeffrey, Michael 00 Sydney Unive 10.96 2.3 3 29 Scrivener, Brock 00 Athletics Wo 10.97 3.5 4 30 Goschnik, Luke 01 St. George D 10.99 2.3 3 31 Lynch, Jake 91 Sydney Athle 11.01 3.5 4 32 Louison-roe, Jay 03 Sydney Athle 11.02 1.5 6 33 Mizzi, James 99 Mounties Ath 11.03 0.8 5 34 Tucker, Thomas 01 Sydney Unive 11.05 3.5 4 35 Sharwood, Isaac 01 U.T.S. North 11.14 2.3 3 36 Blair, Billy 07 Balmain Athl 11.20 0.8 5 37 Parry, Lachlan 91 Illawarra Bl 11.22 0.8 5 38 Mckay, Luke 03 St. George D 11.24 1.5 6 39 Harris, Alex 05 Camden Athle 11.25 1.5 6 40 Chisholm, Cameron 96 Illawarra Bl 11.26 1.5 6 41 Kaszonyi, Lachlan 01 Camden Athle 11.28 0.8 5 42 Mizzi, Damien 00 Sydney Unive 11.28 0.8 5 43 Boadu, Emmanuel 03 Campbelltown 11.30 3.5 4 44 Kotis, James 04 The Scots College 11.33 1.5 6 45 Bickel, Gabriel 02 Athletics Wo 11.38 1.1 2 46 Comer, Thomas 05 Asics Wests 11.44 1.5 6 47 Brown, Calem 05 Athletics Wo 11.45 0.8 5 48 Pane, Renato 04 Asics Wests 11.52 1.5 6 49 Hayashi, Sean 98 Sydney Pacif 11.68 0.8 5 50 Devery, Christopher 96 Illawarra Bl 11.92 1.5 6 -- Yang, Chris 02 St. George D DQ 1.5 6 -- Moir, William 04 Trinity Athl DNS 2.3 3 -- Mclean, Lachlan 88 Hills Distri DNS 3.5 4 -- Mccarthy, Michael 06 Maitland Sen DNS 0.8 5 -- Kessie, Malikye 04 Westfields DNS 0.8 5
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


Image for H5


Image for H6


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 21 Women 100 m Open ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 3.9 1 Healey, Sarah 98 Sydney Unive 11.42 2 Stoilova, Aleksandra 05 Westfields 11.65 3 Inkster, Olivia Rose 05 U.T.S. North 11.80 4 Bingham, Gabrielle 02 Campbelltown 11.89 5 Dunne, Tierney 02 Athletics Wo 12.01 6 Matthews, Emma 03 Camden Athle 12.05 7 Campbell, Paige 05 Campbelltown 12.12 8 Fioravanti, Kiara 93 Asics Wests 12.20 9 Johnston-Mitrevska, Jade 01 St. George D 12.39 Section 2 Wind: 3.4 1 Lee, Emma 05 Sutherland D 11.81 2 Rea, Holly 07 Athletics Wo 12.19 3 Percival, Lauren 04 Illawarra Bl 12.19 4 Johnson, Lauren 85 Victory Runners 12.32 5 Fichardt, Georgia 04 U.T.S. North 12.33 6 Jones, Nicole 86 Illawong Rev 12.48 7 Economou, Mia 01 Sydney Unive 12.50 8 Luz, Nikaela 06 Campbelltown 12.58 -- Taylor, Gabriella 05 U.T.S. North DNS Section 3 Wind: 4.1 1 Burrell, Sidney 03 Hills Distri 12.20 2 Ekoue, Ledia 06 Sydney Unive 12.36 3 Levit, Eden 05 Randwick Bot 12.47 4 Windshuttle, Angelina 05 Asics Wests 12.49 5 Andrews, Greta 03 U.T.S. North 12.53 6 Locane, Bronte 08 Balmain Athl 12.77 -- Dixon, Alice 03 U.T.S. North DNS -- Wright, Hayley 04 Campbelltown DNS Section 4 Wind: 1.9 1 Cramer, Elysha 03 Sydney Unive 12.69 2 Berglund, Phoebe 06 Sydney Pacif 12.87 3 Cosgrove, Michaela 03 Asics Wests 12.92 4 Idris, Raphaila 06 Campbelltown 12.97 5 Mcgoon, Destiny 05 Westfields 13.08 6 Mccluskey, Brodie 07 Illawarra Bl 13.12 7 Lisle, Tea 01 Sydney Pacif 13.29 -- Perry, Monique 74 U.T.S. North DNS Section 5 Wind: 3.1 1 Mcnally, Ainslie 06 Hills Distri 12.68 1 Talaia, Nekea 07 Campbelltown 12.68 3 James, Sarah 93 Sutherland D 12.73 4 Tattersall, Kaitlin 07 Camden Athle 12.91 5 Lucantonio, Christine 98 Sydney Unive 13.09 6 Millecamps, Eliette 08 Athletics East 13.18 7 Kawaura, Nana 97 U.T.S. North 13.24 8 Rejske, Keira 07 Athletics Wo 13.25 9 Roets, Lara 05 Athletics East 13.27 Section 6 Wind: 2.9 1 Muscat, Mikayla 08 Hills Distri 12.96 2 Hazelton, Emma 07 Camden Athle 13.24 3 Cole, Virginia 08 Blue Mountai 13.37 4 Rayment, Molly 09 Sutherland D 13.39 5 Wallace, Ella 06 Katoomba Dis 13.62 6 Khalil, Dimah 04 Illawong Rev 13.76 7 Chauvin, Bianca 04 Camden Athle 13.98 8 Yorke, Eva 10 Bankstown Sp 14.41 -- Jones, Teagan 07 U.T.S. North DNS Section 7 Wind: 2.9 1 Burrell, Charlotte 05 Hills Distri 13.22 2 Attard, Kaylee 08 Campbelltown 13.33 3 Schweitzer, Stephanie 92 Hills Distri 13.35 4 Erdogan, Eva 05 Campbelltown 13.50 5 Dunne, Scarlett 09 Athletics Wo 13.93 6 Kandel, Lilli 08 Campbelltown 14.46 7 Tattersall, Mia 10 Camden Athle 14.48 8 Goetz, Molly 05 Westfields 14.82 =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Healey, Sarah 98 Sydney Unive 11.42 3.9 1 2 Stoilova, Aleksandra 05 Westfields 11.65 3.9 1 3 Inkster, Olivia Rose 05 U.T.S. North 11.80 3.9 1 4 Lee, Emma 05 Sutherland D 11.81 3.4 2 5 Bingham, Gabrielle 02 Campbelltown 11.89 3.9 1 6 Dunne, Tierney 02 Athletics Wo 12.01 3.9 1 7 Matthews, Emma 03 Camden Athle 12.05 3.9 1 8 Campbell, Paige 05 Campbelltown 12.12 3.9 1 9 Rea, Holly 07 Athletics Wo 12.19 3.4 2 10 Percival, Lauren 04 Illawarra Bl 12.19 3.4 2 11 Fioravanti, Kiara 93 Asics Wests 12.20 3.9 1 12 Burrell, Sidney 03 Hills Distri 12.20 4.1 3 13 Johnson, Lauren 85 Victory Runners 12.32 3.4 2 14 Fichardt, Georgia 04 U.T.S. North 12.33 3.4 2 15 Ekoue, Ledia 06 Sydney Unive 12.36 4.1 3 16 Johnston-Mitrevska, Jade 01 St. George D 12.39 3.9 1 17 Levit, Eden 05 Randwick Bot 12.47 4.1 3 18 Jones, Nicole 86 Illawong Rev 12.48 3.4 2 19 Windshuttle, Angelina 05 Asics Wests 12.49 4.1 3 20 Economou, Mia 01 Sydney Unive 12.50 3.4 2 21 Andrews, Greta 03 U.T.S. North 12.53 4.1 3 22 Luz, Nikaela 06 Campbelltown 12.58 3.4 2 23 Mcnally, Ainslie 06 Hills Distri 12.68 3.1 5 23 Talaia, Nekea 07 Campbelltown 12.68 3.1 5 25 Cramer, Elysha 03 Sydney Unive 12.69 1.9 4 26 James, Sarah 93 Sutherland D 12.73 3.1 5 27 Locane, Bronte 08 Balmain Athl 12.77 4.1 3 28 Berglund, Phoebe 06 Sydney Pacif 12.87 1.9 4 29 Tattersall, Kaitlin 07 Camden Athle 12.91 3.1 5 30 Cosgrove, Michaela 03 Asics Wests 12.92 1.9 4 31 Muscat, Mikayla 08 Hills Distri 12.96 2.9 6 32 Idris, Raphaila 06 Campbelltown 12.97 1.9 4 33 Mcgoon, Destiny 05 Westfields 13.08 1.9 4 34 Lucantonio, Christine 98 Sydney Unive 13.09 3.1 5 35 Mccluskey, Brodie 07 Illawarra Bl 13.12 1.9 4 36 Millecamps, Eliette 08 Athletics East 13.18 3.1 5 37 Burrell, Charlotte 05 Hills Distri 13.22 2.9 7 38 Kawaura, Nana 97 U.T.S. North 13.24 3.1 5 39 Hazelton, Emma 07 Camden Athle 13.24 2.9 6 40 Rejske, Keira 07 Athletics Wo 13.25 3.1 5 41 Roets, Lara 05 Athletics East 13.27 3.1 5 42 Lisle, Tea 01 Sydney Pacif 13.29 1.9 4 43 Attard, Kaylee 08 Campbelltown 13.33 2.9 7 44 Schweitzer, Stephanie 92 Hills Distri 13.35 2.9 7 45 Cole, Virginia 08 Blue Mountai 13.37 2.9 6 46 Rayment, Molly 09 Sutherland D 13.39 2.9 6 47 Erdogan, Eva 05 Campbelltown 13.50 2.9 7 48 Wallace, Ella 06 Katoomba Dis 13.62 2.9 6 49 Khalil, Dimah 04 Illawong Rev 13.76 2.9 6 50 Dunne, Scarlett 09 Athletics Wo 13.93 2.9 7 51 Chauvin, Bianca 04 Camden Athle 13.98 2.9 6 52 Yorke, Eva 10 Bankstown Sp 14.41 2.9 6 53 Kandel, Lilli 08 Campbelltown 14.46 2.9 7 54 Tattersall, Mia 10 Camden Athle 14.48 2.9 7 55 Goetz, Molly 05 Westfields 14.82 2.9 7 -- Perry, Monique 74 U.T.S. North DNS 1.9 4 -- Jones, Teagan 07 U.T.S. North DNS 2.9 6 -- Taylor, Gabriella 05 U.T.S. North DNS 3.4 2 -- Wright, Hayley 04 Campbelltown DNS 4.1 3 -- Dixon, Alice 03 U.T.S. North DNS 4.1 3
Image for H1


Image for H3


Image for H4


Image for H5


Image for H6


Image for H7


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 16 Men 400 m Open ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Kermond, James 96 Bankstown Sp 48.70 2 Panozzo, Dominic 03 U.T.S. North 49.33 3 Boyes, Luke 03 Run Crew 49.72 4 Jeffery, Aaron 98 U.T.S. North 50.09 5 Peter, Abiatara 03 Campbelltown 50.15 6 Ash, Lachlan 01 Campbelltown 50.64 7 Muir, Nick 05 St. George D 50.95 8 King, Michael 05 Trinity Athl 51.34 Section 2 1 Gordon, Joshua 01 Hills Distri 50.90 2 Rann, Callum 05 Athletics Wo 51.05 3 Kelly, Evander 06 Campbelltown 51.64 4 Hargrave, Travis 05 Asics Wests 52.61 5 Perry, Xavier 08 Nepean Distr 54.06 6 Baptist, Lachlan 05 Westfields 54.18 7 Almoail, Adam 05 Nepean Distr 54.29 8 Konstantinoff, Maximus 07 Nepean Distr 55.65 Section 3 1 Campbell, Lucas 06 Athletics Wo 52.55 2 Dowling, Ryan 79 U.T.S. North 54.00 3 Samsa, Daniel 96 Bankstown Sp 54.06 4 Karthigeyan, Giri 04 The Kings 54.96 5 Mcmahon, Ashley 75 U.T.S. North 55.08 6 Nandlal, Zachary 06 St Ignatius 55.79 7 Smith, Joshua 08 The Kings 57.14 -- Tucker, Thomas 01 Sydney Unive DNS Section 4 1 Noyeaux, Ryan 04 Sutherland D 54.63 2 Khan, Nabill 00 Sydney Unive 54.92 3 Venturino, Marco 07 Illawong Rev 56.63 4 Elliott, Hamish 08 St Ignatius 57.02 5 Reynaldo, Tomi 08 Randwick Bot 58.49 6 Littlewood, Ethan 08 Campbelltown 59.41 7 Alderson, Luke 08 Nepean Distr 1:02.74 ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kermond, James 96 Bankstown Sp 48.70 1 2 Panozzo, Dominic 03 U.T.S. North 49.33 1 3 Boyes, Luke 03 Run Crew 49.72 1 4 Jeffery, Aaron 98 U.T.S. North 50.09 1 5 Peter, Abiatara 03 Campbelltown 50.15 1 6 Ash, Lachlan 01 Campbelltown 50.64 1 7 Gordon, Joshua 01 Hills Distri 50.90 2 8 Muir, Nick 05 St. George D 50.95 1 9 Rann, Callum 05 Athletics Wo 51.05 2 10 King, Michael 05 Trinity Athl 51.34 1 11 Kelly, Evander 06 Campbelltown 51.64 2 12 Campbell, Lucas 06 Athletics Wo 52.55 3 13 Hargrave, Travis 05 Asics Wests 52.61 2 14 Dowling, Ryan 79 U.T.S. North 54.00 3 15 Perry, Xavier 08 Nepean Distr 54.06 2 15 Samsa, Daniel 96 Bankstown Sp 54.06 3 17 Baptist, Lachlan 05 Westfields 54.18 2 18 Almoail, Adam 05 Nepean Distr 54.29 2 19 Noyeaux, Ryan 04 Sutherland D 54.63 4 20 Khan, Nabill 00 Sydney Unive 54.92 4 21 Karthigeyan, Giri 04 The Kings 54.96 3 22 Mcmahon, Ashley 75 U.T.S. North 55.08 3 23 Konstantinoff, Maximus 07 Nepean Distr 55.65 2 24 Nandlal, Zachary 06 St Ignatius 55.79 3 25 Venturino, Marco 07 Illawong Rev 56.63 4 26 Elliott, Hamish 08 St Ignatius 57.02 4 27 Smith, Joshua 08 The Kings 57.14 3 28 Reynaldo, Tomi 08 Randwick Bot 58.49 4 29 Littlewood, Ethan 08 Campbelltown 59.41 4 30 Alderson, Luke 08 Nepean Distr 1:02.74 4 -- Tucker, Thomas 01 Sydney Unive DNS 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 15 Women 400 m Open ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Hancock-Cameron, Jaylah 02 Bankstown Sp 57.87 2 Bennett, Amy 99 Sutherland D 58.19 3 Buchanan, Tayissa 06 Athletics Wo 58.96 4 Honore, Ava 04 Sutherland D 59.42 5 Mcnally, Ainslie 06 Hills Distri 59.56 6 Smith, Davina 91 Sutherland D 1:00.31 7 Mcgoon, Destiny 05 Westfields 1:01.72 8 Murray, Cheyenne 08 Bankstown Sp 1:02.80 Section 2 1 Smart, Erin 82 Nowra Athlet 59.33 2 Bratton, Gemma 02 U.T.S. North 1:00.67 3 Peter, Esther 06 Campbelltown 1:02.57 4 Mcevoy, Polly 06 Sutherland D 1:02.92 5 Chauvin, Bianca 04 Camden Athle 1:03.06 Section 3 1 Colusso, Ella 07 Bankstown Sp 1:00.44 2 Paterson, Ruby-Lee 03 Kembla Joggers Inc. 1:03.46 3 Bieman, Taylor 05 Camden Athle 1:04.43 4 Cole, Virginia 08 Blue Mountai 1:05.96 5 Yorke, Annabelle 09 Bankstown Sp 1:07.57 -- Attard, Kaylee 08 Campbelltown DNS -- Hazelton, Emma 07 Camden Athle DNS ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Hancock-Cameron, Jaylah 02 Bankstown Sp 57.87 1 2 Bennett, Amy 99 Sutherland D 58.19 1 3 Buchanan, Tayissa 06 Athletics Wo 58.96 1 4 Smart, Erin 82 Nowra Athlet 59.33 2 5 Honore, Ava 04 Sutherland D 59.42 1 6 Mcnally, Ainslie 06 Hills Distri 59.56 1 7 Smith, Davina 91 Sutherland D 1:00.31 1 8 Colusso, Ella 07 Bankstown Sp 1:00.44 3 9 Bratton, Gemma 02 U.T.S. North 1:00.67 2 10 Mcgoon, Destiny 05 Westfields 1:01.72 1 11 Peter, Esther 06 Campbelltown 1:02.57 2 12 Murray, Cheyenne 08 Bankstown Sp 1:02.80 1 13 Mcevoy, Polly 06 Sutherland D 1:02.92 2 14 Chauvin, Bianca 04 Camden Athle 1:03.06 2 15 Paterson, Ruby-Lee 03 Kembla Joggers Inc. 1:03.46 3 16 Bieman, Taylor 05 Camden Athle 1:04.43 3 17 Cole, Virginia 08 Blue Mountai 1:05.96 3 18 Yorke, Annabelle 09 Bankstown Sp 1:07.57 3 -- Attard, Kaylee 08 Campbelltown DNS 3 -- Hazelton, Emma 07 Camden Athle DNS 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 12 Men 400 m Masters ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hughes, Darren 63 Mounties Ath 57.26 2 Demasi, Lawrence 72 Camden Athle 58.06 3 Williams, Adrian 67 Sutherland D 59.31 4 Littlewood, Gregory 77 Campbelltown 1:00.29 5 Rodda, Andrew 69 Illawarra Bl 1:01.21 6 Devery, Todd 60 Blue Mountai 1:03.34
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 11 Women 400 m Masters ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Power, Rebekah 78 Athletics Wo 1:02.00
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 12 Men 60 m Open Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:45 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals 1 Templeton, Tom 93 Athletics Vi 6.88 2 Jung, Jin Su 93 Sydney Unive 6.90 3 Striegher, Ethan 02 Woolgoolga A 6.83 4 Coorey-Ewings, Carl 98 Epping Distr 6.79 5 Clabburn, Lewis 00 Epping Distr 6.82 6 Ius, Christopher 00 Sydney Unive 6.71 7 Roberts, Will 99 Asics Wests 6.73 8 Zustovich, Sam 02 Athletics Wo 6.80 9 Vuong, Kenneth 90 Asics Wests 6.85

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 11 Women 60 m Open Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:42 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals 1 Perry, Monique 74 U.T.S. North 7.93 2 Jones, Nicole 86 Illawong Rev 7.90 3 Johnston-Mitrevska, Jade 01 St. George D 7.80 4 Pickering, Bronte 01 U.T.S. North 7.69 5 Taddeo, Abbie 94 Illawong Rev 7.37 6 Healey, Sarah 98 Sydney Unive 7.48 7 Bingham, Gabrielle 02 Campbelltown 7.71 8 Donofrio, Nicolette 02 U.T.S. North 7.72 9 Economou, Mia 01 Sydney Unive 7.82 10 Fioravanti, Kiara 93 Asics Wests NT

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 10 Men 60 m U20 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:33 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals 1 Calvelo, Nathaniel 03 Camden Athle 7.09 2 Oikawa, Sean 03 Sydney Pacif 7.08 3 Kessie, Malikye 04 Westfields 7.07 4 Louison-roe, Jay 03 Sydney Athle 7.07 5 Ayoade, Joseph 04 Campbelltown 6.91 6 Rowe, Jackson 03 Campbelltown 6.87 7 Duggan, Ethan 03 Nepean Distr 6.95 8 Lloyd Jones, Daniel 03 U.T.S. North 6.98 9 Boadu, Emmanuel 03 Campbelltown 7.07

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 9 Women 60 m U20 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:30 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals 1 Wright, Hayley 04 Campbelltown 8.29 2 Cosgrove, Michaela 03 Asics Wests 8.03 3 Dixon, Alice 03 U.T.S. North 8.32 4 Percival, Lauren 04 Illawarra Bl 7.83 5 Matthews, Emma 03 Camden Athle 7.78 6 Adeniran, Shola 04 Westfields 7.89 7 Fichardt, Georgia 04 U.T.S. North 7.87 8 Cramer, Elysha 03 Sydney Unive 7.91 9 Andrews, Greta 03 U.T.S. North 7.99

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 8 Men 60 m U18 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:27 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals 1 Campbell, Lucas 06 Athletics Wo 7.26 2 Brown, Calem 05 Athletics Wo 7.17 3 Jones, Aidan 05 U.T.S. North 7.18 4 Hasler, Cody 06 Camden Athle 6.98 5 Harris, Alex 05 Camden Athle 7.18 6 Kabba, Rashid 05 Westfields 7.10 7 Sultana, Sebastian 05 Campbelltown 6.86 8 Kumar, Sadheel 06 Campbelltown 7.21 9 Taylor, Jacob 06 Hills Distri 7.21

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 7 Women 60 m U18 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:24 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals 1 Windshuttle, Angelina 05 Asics Wests 7.97 2 Tan, Xin Min 06 U.T.S. North 7.98 3 Taylor, Gabriella 05 U.T.S. North 7.96 4 Campbell, Paige 05 Campbelltown 7.67 5 Stoilova, Aleksandra 05 Westfields 7.52 6 Lee, Emma 05 Sutherland D 7.66 7 Inkster, Olivia Rose 05 U.T.S. North 7.72 8 Ekoue, Ledia 06 Sydney Unive 7.93 9 Betham, Damita 06 Campbelltown 7.81

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 6 Men 60 m U16 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:21 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals 1 Hayes, Liam 08 Hills Distri 7.67 2 Hampel, Andres 08 U.T.S. North 7.58 3 Illangantilake, Dylan 07 Campbelltown 7.34 4 Oldfield, Elias 07 Illawarra Bl 7.28 5 Blair, Billy 07 Balmain Athl 7.28 6 Mcdonald, John 07 Nepean Distr 7.30 7 West, Jack 07 Illawarra Bl 7.53 8 Grant, Chase 07 Athletics Wo 7.55 9 Cheung, Callum 07 University o 7.65

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Start List Event 5 Women 60 m U16 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:18 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals 1 Hazelton, Emma 07 Camden Athle 8.42 2 Talaia, Nekea 07 Campbelltown 8.11 3 Attard, Kaylee 08 Campbelltown 8.44 4 Rea, Holly 07 Athletics Wo 7.76 5 Mccluskey, Brodie 07 Illawarra Bl 8.02 6 Millecamps, Eliette 08 Athletics Ea 8.23 7 Locane, Bronte 08 Balmain Athl 8.15 8 Tattersall, Kaitlin 07 Camden Athle 8.06 9 Rejske, Keira 07 Athletics Wo 8.28

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 4 Men 60 m U14 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:15 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Bell, Koby 09 Trinity Athl 2 Cox, Daniel 09 Ryde Athleti 3 Jang, Alexander 09 Randwick Bot 4 Lau, Dylan 09 Illawong Rev 5 Tan, Kai Zhe 09 U.T.S. North

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15/01/22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Entry List Event 3 Women 60 m U14 Championship =============================================================================== Saturday 15/01/22 - 6:12 PM Name Year Team =============================================================================== 1 Batti, Angelica 10 Campbelltown 2 Bower, Indii 09 Illawong Rev

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 2 Men 60 m Masters ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Stuckey, Tiernan 90 Camden Athle 7.31 2.8 2 Blacker, Steven 78 Balmain Athl 7.51 2.8 3 Hughes, Darren 63 Mounties Ath 7.79 2.8 4 Doodson, Michael 76 Athletics Wo 7.93 2.8 5 Terley, Jamie 79 U.T.S. North 7.95 2.8 6 Rodda, Andrew 69 Illawarra Bl 8.00 2.8 7 Wardecki, Krzysztof 68 Balmain Athl 8.12 2.8 8 Demasi, Lawrence 72 Camden Athle 8.27 2.8 9 Devery, Todd 60 Blue Mountai 8.50 2.8
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 Illawarra Track Classic - 15-Jan-22 Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre Event 1 Women 60 m Masters ============================================================================ Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Power, Rebekah 78 Athletics Wo 8.03 3.9 2 Quinn, Lisa 77 Illawarra Bl 8.13 3.9 3 Strong, Kylie 67 U.T.S. North 8.37 3.9 4 Mchenry, Nicole 74 Athletics Wo 8.65 3.9 5 Moran, Suzy 78 Athletics Wo 8.85 3.9 6 Constable, Kim 77 Illawong Rev 9.04 3.9 7 Lamb, Christine 58 Illawong Rev 10.14 3.9 8 Flynn, Rina 62 Illawarra Bl 10.20 3.9 -- Perry, Monique 74 U.T.S. North DNS 3.9
Photofinish Image


My UTS Norths