All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 30 Men 400 Metre U17 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Gordon, Liam 16 Illawong Rev 52.44Q 2 Herbert, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 53.36Q 3 Kelly, Evander 16 Campbelltown 53.70Q 4 Cuzner, Ryan 16 Australian C 54.10q 5 Hinrichsen, Luke 16 Orange Littl 56.43 6 Nandlal, Zachary 16 St Ignatius 58.01 -- Raptis, Luke 16 Trinity Athl DQ WA TR 17.3.1 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Balic, Ivan 16 Asics Wests 51.12Q 2 Campbell, Lucas 16 Athletics Wo 51.32Q 3 Rosette, Jarvis 16 Illawong Rev 52.23Q 4 Harden, James 16 Knox Grammar School 54.59q 5 Stevenson, Roy 16 Coffs Harbou 55.76q 6 Giacoppo, Noah 16 Trinity Athl 59.85 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Balic, Ivan 16 Asics Wests 51.12Q 2 2 Gordon, Liam 16 Illawong Rev 52.44Q 1 3 Campbell, Lucas 16 Athletics Wo 51.32Q 2 4 Herbert, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 53.36Q 1 5 Rosette, Jarvis 16 Illawong Rev 52.23Q 2 6 Kelly, Evander 16 Campbelltown 53.70Q 1 7 Cuzner, Ryan 16 Australian C 54.10q 1 8 Harden, James 16 Knox Grammar School 54.59q 2 9 Stevenson, Roy 16 Coffs Harbou 55.76q 2 10 Hinrichsen, Luke 16 Orange Littl 56.43 1 11 Nandlal, Zachary 16 St Ignatius 58.01 1 12 Giacoppo, Noah 16 Trinity Athl 59.85 2 -- Raptis, Luke 16 Trinity Athl DQ 1 WA TR 17.3.1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 233 Men 200 Metre U17 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2 1 Berry, Max 15 Australian C 21.95Q 2 Herbert, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 22.55Q 3 Taylor, Jacob 16 Hills Distri 22.76q 4 Willis, Keegan 16 Orange Littl 24.46 5 Dunn, Jett 16 Sutherland D 24.72 6 Menon, Kunal 16 Westfields 25.02 7 Thode, Reece 16 Hills Distri 25.17 8 Raptis, Luke 16 Trinity Athl 27.94 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8 1 Hayter, Jake 16 Nepean Distr 22.69Q 2 Balic, Ivan 16 Asics Wests 22.94Q 3 Moriarty, Charlie 16 Mosman Athle 23.60q 4 Stevenson, Roy 16 Coffs Harbou 24.06 5 Novak, Zavier 16 Randwick Bot 25.54 6 Giacoppo, Noah 16 Trinity Athl 25.86 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1 1 Kumar, Sadheel 16 Campbelltown 22.31Q 2 Gordon, Liam 16 Illawong Rev 22.84Q 3 Ronto, Barnabas 16 Randwick Bot 22.99q 4 Hanlon, James 16 Cherrybrook 23.96 5 Davies, Cameron 16 Hawkesbury C 24.35 6 Lebard, Oskar 16 Randwick Bot 24.91 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Berry, Max 15 Australian C 21.95Q 0.2 1 2 Kumar, Sadheel 16 Campbelltown 22.31Q 0.1 3 3 Hayter, Jake 16 Nepean Distr 22.69Q -1.8 2 4 Herbert, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 22.55Q 0.2 1 5 Gordon, Liam 16 Illawong Rev 22.84Q 0.1 3 6 Balic, Ivan 16 Asics Wests 22.94Q -1.8 2 7 Taylor, Jacob 16 Hills Distri 22.76q 0.2 1 8 Ronto, Barnabas 16 Randwick Bot 22.99q 0.1 3 9 Moriarty, Charlie 16 Mosman Athle 23.60q -1.8 2 10 Hanlon, James 16 Cherrybrook 23.96 0.1 3 11 Stevenson, Roy 16 Coffs Harbou 24.06 -1.8 2 12 Davies, Cameron 16 Hawkesbury C 24.35 0.1 3 13 Willis, Keegan 16 Orange Littl 24.46 0.2 1 14 Dunn, Jett 16 Sutherland D 24.72 0.2 1 15 Lebard, Oskar 16 Randwick Bot 24.91 0.1 3 16 Menon, Kunal 16 Westfields 25.02 0.2 1 17 Thode, Reece 16 Hills Distri 25.17 0.2 1 18 Novak, Zavier 16 Randwick Bot 25.54 -1.8 2 19 Giacoppo, Noah 16 Trinity Athl 25.86 -1.8 2 20 Raptis, Luke 16 Trinity Athl 27.94 0.2 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 111 Men 100 Metre U17 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8 1 Herbert, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 11.40Q 2 Coles, Liam 16 Mingara Athl 11.75Q 3 Carroll, Nat 16 Athletics Wo 11.79q 4 Hanlon, James 16 Cherrybrook 12.03 5 Willis, Keegan 16 Orange Littl 12.20 6 Zanapalis, Ricardo 16 Randwick Bot 12.30 7 Chin, Chris 16 Trinity Athl 12.52 8 Ma, Kevin 16 Trinity Athl 12.70 -- Berry, Max 15 Australian C DQ WA TR 16.8 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Hayter, Jake 16 Nepean Distr 11.46Q 2 Campbell, Lucas 16 Athletics Wo 11.49Q 3 Ronto, Barnabas 16 Randwick Bot 11.62q 4 Janjis, Callum 16 Knox Grammar School 12.01 5 Davies, Cameron 16 Hawkesbury C 12.21 6 Thode, Reece 16 Hills Distri 12.41 7 Chiarella, Sebastian 16 Sydney Pacif 12.42 8 Azzi, Jayden 16 Trinity Athl 13.49 -- Heidke, Charlie 16 Nowra Athlet DQ WA TR 16.8 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2 1 Kumar, Sadheel 16 Campbelltown 11.28Q 1 Taylor, Jacob 16 Hills Distri 11.28Q 3 Moriarty, Charlie 16 Mosman Athle 11.69q 4 Clues, Angus 16 Blue Mountai 11.82q 5 Stevenson, Roy 16 Coffs Harbou 11.99 6 Dunn, Jett 16 Sutherland D 12.21 7 Menon, Kunal 16 Westfields 12.37 (12.364) 8 Vogel, Jacob 16 Sydney Pacif 12.37 (12.370) 9 Lebard, Oskar 16 Randwick Bot 12.44 10 Dasgupta, Sumeet 16 Girraween 12.56 11 Novak, Zavier 16 Randwick Bot 12.67 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Taylor, Jacob 16 Hills Distri 11.28Q 0.2 3 1 Kumar, Sadheel 16 Campbelltown 11.28Q 0.2 3 3 Herbert, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 11.40Q -0.8 1 4 Hayter, Jake 16 Nepean Distr 11.46Q -0.7 2 5 Campbell, Lucas 16 Athletics Wo 11.49Q -0.7 2 6 Coles, Liam 16 Mingara Athl 11.75Q -0.8 1 7 Ronto, Barnabas 16 Randwick Bot 11.62q -0.7 2 8 Moriarty, Charlie 16 Mosman Athle 11.69q 0.2 3 9 Carroll, Nat 16 Athletics Wo 11.79q -0.8 1 10 Clues, Angus 16 Blue Mountai 11.82q 0.2 3 11 Stevenson, Roy 16 Coffs Harbou 11.99 0.2 3 12 Janjis, Callum 16 Knox Grammar School 12.01 -0.7 2 13 Hanlon, James 16 Cherrybrook 12.03 -0.8 1 14 Willis, Keegan 16 Orange Littl 12.20 -0.8 1 15 Dunn, Jett 16 Sutherland D 12.21 0.2 3 15 Davies, Cameron 16 Hawkesbury C 12.21 -0.7 2 17 Zanapalis, Ricardo 16 Randwick Bot 12.30 -0.8 1 18 Menon, Kunal 16 Westfields 12.37 0.2 3 (12.364) 19 Vogel, Jacob 16 Sydney Pacif 12.37 0.2 3 (12.370) 20 Thode, Reece 16 Hills Distri 12.41 -0.7 2 21 Chiarella, Sebastian 16 Sydney Pacif 12.42 -0.7 2 22 Lebard, Oskar 16 Randwick Bot 12.44 0.2 3 23 Chin, Chris 16 Trinity Athl 12.52 -0.8 1 24 Dasgupta, Sumeet 16 Girraween 12.56 0.2 3 25 Novak, Zavier 16 Randwick Bot 12.67 0.2 3 26 Ma, Kevin 16 Trinity Athl 12.70 -0.8 1 27 Azzi, Jayden 16 Trinity Athl 13.49 -0.7 2 -- Heidke, Charlie 16 Nowra Athlet DQ -0.7 2 WA TR 16.8 -- Berry, Max 15 Australian C DQ -0.8 1 WA TR 16.8
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 29 Women 400 Metre U17 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Betham, Damita 16 Campbelltown 57.26Q 2 Sevastos, Loen 16 Athletics Wo 58.77Q 3 Doran, Poppy 16 Adamstown Ne 60.36Q 4 Pinches, Aiva 16 Adamstown Ne 60.50q 5 Rogers, Sophie 16 Sutherland D 61.07q 6 Mckenzie, Marley 16 Hills Distri 62.58 7 Gogarty, Ella 16 Maitland Sen 65.59 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Penman, Ella 16 Dubbo Athlet 57.95Q 2 Buchanan, Tayissa 16 Athletics Wo 58.63Q 3 Peter, Esther 16 Campbelltown 59.51Q 4 Mcevoy, Polly 16 Sutherland D 61.18q 5 Schultz, Hayley 16 Hills Distri 63.56 6 Hill, Brooke 16 Kotara South 64.06 7 Rowntree, Hunter 16 Newcastle Runners 65.25 8 Fitzpatrick, Molly 16 Sutherland D 69.20 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Betham, Damita 16 Campbelltown 57.26Q 1 2 Penman, Ella 16 Dubbo Athlet 57.95Q 2 3 Buchanan, Tayissa 16 Athletics Wo 58.63Q 2 4 Sevastos, Loen 16 Athletics Wo 58.77Q 1 5 Peter, Esther 16 Campbelltown 59.51Q 2 6 Doran, Poppy 16 Adamstown Ne 60.36Q 1 7 Pinches, Aiva 16 Adamstown Ne 60.50q 1 8 Rogers, Sophie 16 Sutherland D 61.07q 1 9 Mcevoy, Polly 16 Sutherland D 61.18q 2 10 Mckenzie, Marley 16 Hills Distri 62.58 1 11 Schultz, Hayley 16 Hills Distri 63.56 2 12 Hill, Brooke 16 Kotara South 64.06 2 13 Rowntree, Hunter 16 Newcastle Runners 65.25 2 14 Gogarty, Ella 16 Maitland Sen 65.59 1 15 Fitzpatrick, Molly 16 Sutherland D 69.20 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 232 Women 200 Metre U17 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6 1 Betham, Damita 16 Campbelltown 24.89Q 2 Campos, Georgia 16 Mounties Ath 25.37Q 3 Ekoue, Ledia 16 Sydney Unive 25.58Q 4 Berglund, Phoebe 16 Sydney Pacif 25.96q 5 Sevastos, Loen 16 Athletics Wo 26.48q 6 Rogers, Sophie 16 Sutherland D 27.03 7 Hudson, Ava 16 U.T.S. North 28.04 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Scholtens, Lucy 16 Sydney Pacif 25.09Q 2 Lampret, Jasynta 16 Sutherland D 25.43Q 3 Hofer, Lilly 16 Mingara Athl 26.10Q 4 Connelly, Laylah 16 Victory Runners 26.37q 5 Standish, Ella 16 Asics Wests 27.11 6 Wallace, Ella 16 Katoomba Dis 28.32 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Betham, Damita 16 Campbelltown 24.89Q 0.6 1 2 Scholtens, Lucy 16 Sydney Pacif 25.09Q -0.4 2 3 Campos, Georgia 16 Mounties Ath 25.37Q 0.6 1 4 Lampret, Jasynta 16 Sutherland D 25.43Q -0.4 2 5 Ekoue, Ledia 16 Sydney Unive 25.58Q 0.6 1 6 Hofer, Lilly 16 Mingara Athl 26.10Q -0.4 2 7 Berglund, Phoebe 16 Sydney Pacif 25.96q 0.6 1 8 Connelly, Laylah 16 Victory Runners 26.37q -0.4 2 9 Sevastos, Loen 16 Athletics Wo 26.48q 0.6 1 10 Rogers, Sophie 16 Sutherland D 27.03 0.6 1 11 Standish, Ella 16 Asics Wests 27.11 -0.4 2 12 Hudson, Ava 16 U.T.S. North 28.04 0.6 1 13 Wallace, Ella 16 Katoomba Dis 28.32 -0.4 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 110 Women 100 Metre U17 10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Harrison, Summah 16 Port Stephen 12.46Q 2 Lampret, Jasynta 16 Sutherland D 12.71Q 3 Ekoue, Ledia 16 Sydney Unive 12.76Q 4 Kabuyawa, Tuliana 16 Campbelltown 12.84q 5 Berglund, Phoebe 16 Sydney Pacif 12.95 6 Standish, Ella 16 Asics Wests 13.23 7 Xavier, Brooke 16 Macquarie Hu 13.72 8 Fowler, Rebecca 16 Knox Grammar School 13.88 9 Hall, Lucy 16 Blue Mountai 15.21 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Amidzovski, Delta 16 Athletics Wo 12.25Q 2 Betham, Damita 16 Campbelltown 12.26Q 3 Campos, Georgia 16 Mounties Ath 12.38Q 4 Scholtens, Lucy 16 Sydney Pacif 12.46q 5 Hofer, Lilly 16 Mingara Athl 12.73q 6 Luz, Nikaela 16 Campbelltown 12.90q 7 Hudson, Ava 16 U.T.S. North 13.71 8 Wallace, Ella 16 Katoomba Dis 13.77 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Amidzovski, Delta 16 Athletics Wo 12.25Q -0.4 2 2 Harrison, Summah 16 Port Stephen 12.46Q -0.4 1 3 Betham, Damita 16 Campbelltown 12.26Q -0.4 2 4 Lampret, Jasynta 16 Sutherland D 12.71Q -0.4 1 5 Campos, Georgia 16 Mounties Ath 12.38Q -0.4 2 6 Ekoue, Ledia 16 Sydney Unive 12.76Q -0.4 1 7 Scholtens, Lucy 16 Sydney Pacif 12.46q -0.4 2 8 Hofer, Lilly 16 Mingara Athl 12.73q -0.4 2 9 Kabuyawa, Tuliana 16 Campbelltown 12.84q -0.4 1 10 Luz, Nikaela 16 Campbelltown 12.90q -0.4 2 11 Berglund, Phoebe 16 Sydney Pacif 12.95 -0.4 1 12 Standish, Ella 16 Asics Wests 13.23 -0.4 1 13 Hudson, Ava 16 U.T.S. North 13.71 -0.4 2 14 Xavier, Brooke 16 Macquarie Hu 13.72 -0.4 1 15 Wallace, Ella 16 Katoomba Dis 13.77 -0.4 2 16 Fowler, Rebecca 16 Knox Grammar School 13.88 -0.4 1 17 Hall, Lucy 16 Blue Mountai 15.21 -0.4 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 10 Women 90 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U15 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5 1 Townsend, Grace 14 U.T.S. North 13.77Q 2 Todd, Piper 14 Bankstown Sp 13.81Q 3 Pawson, Jade 14 Illawong Rev 15.09Q 4 Owusu, Ajaya 14 Mosman Athle 15.18q 5 Boys, Annika 14 U.T.S. North 15.20q 6 Flugge, Chloe 14 Katoomba Dis 18.24 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1 1 Jenkins, Neve 14 Sutherland D 13.75Q 2 Mikan, Catherine 14 U.T.S. North 14.35Q 3 Basanovic, Jessica 14 Sutherland D 15.22Q 4 Mitchell, Scarlet 14 St. George D 15.55q 5 Marczyk, Gabriela 14 U.T.S. North 15.79 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jenkins, Neve 14 Sutherland D 13.75Q 0.1 2 2 Townsend, Grace 14 U.T.S. North 13.77Q 0.5 1 3 Todd, Piper 14 Bankstown Sp 13.81Q 0.5 1 4 Mikan, Catherine 14 U.T.S. North 14.35Q 0.1 2 5 Pawson, Jade 14 Illawong Rev 15.09Q 0.5 1 6 Basanovic, Jessica 14 Sutherland D 15.22Q 0.1 2 7 Owusu, Ajaya 14 Mosman Athle 15.18q 0.5 1 8 Boys, Annika 14 U.T.S. North 15.20q 0.5 1 9 Mitchell, Scarlet 14 St. George D 15.55q 0.1 2 10 Marczyk, Gabriela 14 U.T.S. North 15.79 0.1 2 11 Flugge, Chloe 14 Katoomba Dis 18.24 0.5 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 26 Men 400 Metre U15 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Wright, Aiden 14 Ryde Athleti 53.68Q 2 Clarke, Nathaniel 14 Kooringal -W 55.48Q 3 Littlewood, Ethan 14 Campbelltown 56.58Q 4 Ingevics, Alex 14 Mosman Athle 56.82q 5 Alderson, Luke 14 Nepean Distr 57.80 6 Carli, Henri 14 Asics Wests 60.81 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Albino, Wol 14 Hornsby Dist 53.60Q 2 Perry, Xavier 14 Nepean Distr 53.91Q 3 Duong, Lucas 14 Asics Wests 55.23Q 4 Smith, Joshua 14 The Kings 55.55q 5 Lark, Kynan 14 Blue Mountai 56.36q 6 Pearson, Aidan 14 Sydney Athle 60.91 7 Mulholland, Cian 14 Girraween 62.94 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Albino, Wol 14 Hornsby Dist 53.60Q 2 2 Wright, Aiden 14 Ryde Athleti 53.68Q 1 3 Perry, Xavier 14 Nepean Distr 53.91Q 2 4 Clarke, Nathaniel 14 Kooringal -W 55.48Q 1 5 Duong, Lucas 14 Asics Wests 55.23Q 2 6 Littlewood, Ethan 14 Campbelltown 56.58Q 1 7 Smith, Joshua 14 The Kings 55.55q 2 8 Lark, Kynan 14 Blue Mountai 56.36q 2 9 Ingevics, Alex 14 Mosman Athle 56.82q 1 10 Alderson, Luke 14 Nepean Distr 57.80 1 11 Carli, Henri 14 Asics Wests 60.81 1 12 Pearson, Aidan 14 Sydney Athle 60.91 2 13 Mulholland, Cian 14 Girraween 62.94 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 229 Men 200 Metre U15 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4 1 Marshall, Max 14 Nowra Athlet 23.59Q 2 Hayes, Liam 14 Hills Distri 24.31Q 3 Ali, Yahya 14 Ryde Athleti 24.56q 4 Alderson, Luke 14 Nepean Distr 25.62 5 Doak, Hugo 14 U.T.S. North 25.66 6 Ingevics, Alex 14 Mosman Athle 26.18 7 Shearer, Brodie 14 Knox Grammar School 27.34 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1 1 Perry, Xavier 14 Nepean Distr 23.55Q 2 Albino, Wol 14 Hornsby Dist 23.86Q 3 Elliott, Hamish 14 St Ignatius 24.96q 4 Wiki-Sullivan, Hunter 14 Knox Grammar School 25.54 5 Frost, Xavier 14 Mosman Athle 26.31 6 Pearson, Aidan 14 Sydney Athle 26.54 7 Luke, Isaac 14 Port Macquar 27.53 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6 1 Hampel, Andres 14 U.T.S. North 24.50Q 2 Hamilton, Tahj 14 Mingara Athl 24.72Q 3 Wright, Aiden 14 Ryde Athleti 24.78q 4 Jeffrey, Luke 14 Gunnedah Ath 25.39 5 Spain, Alexander 14 Sydney Pacif 25.68 6 Weissel, Taylan 14 Hills Distri 25.79 7 Carli, Henri 14 Asics Wests 26.52 8 Ricci, Giacomo 14 Trinity Athl 28.42 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Perry, Xavier 14 Nepean Distr 23.55Q -0.1 2 2 Marshall, Max 14 Nowra Athlet 23.59Q -1.4 1 3 Hampel, Andres 14 U.T.S. North 24.50Q -0.6 3 4 Albino, Wol 14 Hornsby Dist 23.86Q -0.1 2 5 Hayes, Liam 14 Hills Distri 24.31Q -1.4 1 6 Hamilton, Tahj 14 Mingara Athl 24.72Q -0.6 3 7 Ali, Yahya 14 Ryde Athleti 24.56q -1.4 1 8 Wright, Aiden 14 Ryde Athleti 24.78q -0.6 3 9 Elliott, Hamish 14 St Ignatius 24.96q -0.1 2 10 Jeffrey, Luke 14 Gunnedah Ath 25.39 -0.6 3 11 Wiki-Sullivan, Hunter 14 Knox Grammar School 25.54 -0.1 2 12 Alderson, Luke 14 Nepean Distr 25.62 -1.4 1 13 Doak, Hugo 14 U.T.S. North 25.66 -1.4 1 14 Spain, Alexander 14 Sydney Pacif 25.68 -0.6 3 15 Weissel, Taylan 14 Hills Distri 25.79 -0.6 3 16 Ingevics, Alex 14 Mosman Athle 26.18 -1.4 1 17 Frost, Xavier 14 Mosman Athle 26.31 -0.1 2 18 Carli, Henri 14 Asics Wests 26.52 -0.6 3 19 Pearson, Aidan 14 Sydney Athle 26.54 -0.1 2 20 Shearer, Brodie 14 Knox Grammar School 27.34 -1.4 1 21 Luke, Isaac 14 Port Macquar 27.53 -0.1 2 22 Ricci, Giacomo 14 Trinity Athl 28.42 -0.6 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 139 Men 100 Metre U15 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8 1 Ali, Yahya 14 Ryde Athleti 11.83Q 2 Albino, Wol 14 Hornsby Dist 11.86Q 3 Wiki-Sullivan, Hunter 14 Knox Grammar School 12.27q 4 Elliott, Hamish 14 St Ignatius 12.50q 5 Jeffrey, Luke 14 Gunnedah Ath 12.53q 6 Luke, Isaac 14 Port Macquar 13.53 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9 1 Marshall, Max 14 Nowra Athlet 11.81Q 2 Hampel, Andres 14 U.T.S. North 12.13Q 3 Weissel, Taylan 14 Hills Distri 12.53q 4 Hadfield, Ethan 14 Nepean Distr 12.65 5 Doak, Hugo 14 U.T.S. North 12.66 6 Lark, Kynan 14 Blue Mountai 12.79 7 Shearer, Brodie 14 Knox Grammar School 13.37 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Hamilton, Tahj 14 Mingara Athl 12.04Q 2 Vaidyam, Nitesh Raj 14 Hills Distri 12.59Q 3 Spain, Alexander 14 Sydney Pacif 12.60 4 Frost, Xavier 14 Mosman Athle 12.86 5 Henry, Lincoln 14 Coffs Harbou 13.17 6 Ricci, Giacomo 14 Trinity Athl 14.12 7 Aukafolau, Fuinelakei 14 Westfields 14.15 -- Wilson, Cooper 14 Tamworth Sen DQ WA TR 16.8 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Marshall, Max 14 Nowra Athlet 11.81Q -0.9 2 2 Ali, Yahya 14 Ryde Athleti 11.83Q -0.8 1 3 Hamilton, Tahj 14 Mingara Athl 12.04Q -0.4 3 4 Albino, Wol 14 Hornsby Dist 11.86Q -0.8 1 5 Hampel, Andres 14 U.T.S. North 12.13Q -0.9 2 6 Vaidyam, Nitesh Raj 14 Hills Distri 12.59Q -0.4 3 7 Wiki-Sullivan, Hunter 14 Knox Grammar School 12.27q -0.8 1 8 Elliott, Hamish 14 St Ignatius 12.50q -0.8 1 9 Weissel, Taylan 14 Hills Distri 12.53q -0.9 2 9 Jeffrey, Luke 14 Gunnedah Ath 12.53q -0.8 1 11 Spain, Alexander 14 Sydney Pacif 12.60 -0.4 3 12 Hadfield, Ethan 14 Nepean Distr 12.65 -0.9 2 13 Doak, Hugo 14 U.T.S. North 12.66 -0.9 2 14 Lark, Kynan 14 Blue Mountai 12.79 -0.9 2 15 Frost, Xavier 14 Mosman Athle 12.86 -0.4 3 16 Henry, Lincoln 14 Coffs Harbou 13.17 -0.4 3 17 Shearer, Brodie 14 Knox Grammar School 13.37 -0.9 2 18 Luke, Isaac 14 Port Macquar 13.53 -0.8 1 19 Ricci, Giacomo 14 Trinity Athl 14.12 -0.4 3 20 Aukafolau, Fuinelakei 14 Westfields 14.15 -0.4 3 -- Wilson, Cooper 14 Tamworth Sen DQ -0.4 3 WA TR 16.8
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 25 Women 400 Metre U15 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Delfs, Mathilda 14 Sutherland D 60.73Q 2 Leadbeatter, Emerson 14 Kotara South 60.86Q 3 Blackley, Rudi 14 Randwick Bot 63.10Q 4 Bridge, Matilda 14 Sydney Pacif 63.71q 5 Caines, Lily 14 Hills Distri 63.95q Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Wall, Isabella 14 Tamworth Sen 59.63Q 2 Haremaker, Alyssa 14 Mingara Athl 62.30Q 3 Giampietro, Ainsley 14 Blue Mountai 65.18Q 4 Morgan, Charlotte 13 Australian C 66.47q 5 Flugge, Chloe 14 Katoomba Dis 73.65 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wall, Isabella 14 Tamworth Sen 59.63Q 2 2 Delfs, Mathilda 14 Sutherland D 60.73Q 1 3 Leadbeatter, Emerson 14 Kotara South 60.86Q 1 4 Haremaker, Alyssa 14 Mingara Athl 62.30Q 2 5 Blackley, Rudi 14 Randwick Bot 63.10Q 1 6 Giampietro, Ainsley 14 Blue Mountai 65.18Q 2 7 Bridge, Matilda 14 Sydney Pacif 63.71q 1 8 Caines, Lily 14 Hills Distri 63.95q 1 9 Morgan, Charlotte 13 Australian C 66.47q 2 10 Flugge, Chloe 14 Katoomba Dis 73.65 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 228 Women 200 Metre U15 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6 1 Locane, Bronte 14 Balmain Athl 26.14Q 2 Mcintosh, Gemma 14 U.T.S. North 26.91Q 3 Millecamps, Eliette 14 Athletics East 26.96q 4 Matthews, Aria 14 Coffs Harbou 27.18q 5 Steventon, Amelia 14 Independent Athlete 27.71 6 Giampietro, Ainsley 14 Blue Mountai 28.15 7 Bridge, Matilda 14 Sydney Pacif 28.25 8 Kandel, Lilli 14 Campbelltown 29.39 9 Ingram, Leela 14 Cherrybrook 30.59 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1 1 Morgan, Charlotte 13 Australian C 26.91Q 2 Cole, Virginia 14 Blue Mountai 26.95Q 3 Russell, Caitlin 14 Cherrybrook 27.32 4 Caines, Lily 14 Hills Distri 27.45 5 Mikan, Catherine 14 U.T.S. North 27.47 6 Attard, Kaylee 14 Campbelltown 27.53 7 Plummer, Gypsy 14 Camden Athle 28.74 8 Flugge, Chloe 14 Katoomba Dis 30.45 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0 1 Carlson, Ava-Marie 14 Macquarie Hu 26.44Q 2 Delfs, Mathilda 14 Sutherland D 26.60Q 3 Blair, Jocelyn 14 Orange Littl 26.91q 4 Muscat, Mikayla 14 Hills Distri 27.32 5 Lockton, Erin 13 Australian C 27.48 6 Hussain, Mariam 14 Bankstown Sp 27.50 7 Roberts, Reki Selita 14 Campbelltown 28.38 8 Cohen, Alessia 14 Athletics East 28.56 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Locane, Bronte 14 Balmain Athl 26.14Q -0.6 1 2 Carlson, Ava-Marie 14 Macquarie Hu 26.44Q -1.0 3 3 Morgan, Charlotte 13 Australian C 26.91Q -0.1 2 4 Delfs, Mathilda 14 Sutherland D 26.60Q -1.0 3 5 Mcintosh, Gemma 14 U.T.S. North 26.91Q -0.6 1 6 Cole, Virginia 14 Blue Mountai 26.95Q -0.1 2 7 Blair, Jocelyn 14 Orange Littl 26.91q -1.0 3 8 Millecamps, Eliette 14 Athletics East 26.96q -0.6 1 9 Matthews, Aria 14 Coffs Harbou 27.18q -0.6 1 10 Russell, Caitlin 14 Cherrybrook 27.32 -0.1 2 10 Muscat, Mikayla 14 Hills Distri 27.32 -1.0 3 12 Caines, Lily 14 Hills Distri 27.45 -0.1 2 13 Mikan, Catherine 14 U.T.S. North 27.47 -0.1 2 14 Lockton, Erin 13 Australian C 27.48 -1.0 3 15 Hussain, Mariam 14 Bankstown Sp 27.50 -1.0 3 16 Attard, Kaylee 14 Campbelltown 27.53 -0.1 2 17 Steventon, Amelia 14 Independent Athlete 27.71 -0.6 1 18 Giampietro, Ainsley 14 Blue Mountai 28.15 -0.6 1 19 Bridge, Matilda 14 Sydney Pacif 28.25 -0.6 1 20 Roberts, Reki Selita 14 Campbelltown 28.38 -1.0 3 21 Cohen, Alessia 14 Athletics East 28.56 -1.0 3 22 Plummer, Gypsy 14 Camden Athle 28.74 -0.1 2 23 Kandel, Lilli 14 Campbelltown 29.39 -0.6 1 24 Flugge, Chloe 14 Katoomba Dis 30.45 -0.1 2 25 Ingram, Leela 14 Cherrybrook 30.59 -0.6 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 138 Women 100 Metre U15 10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2 1 Morgan, Charlotte 13 Australian C 12.89Q 2 Steventon, Amelia 14 2021 Nsw All 13.16q 3 Matthews, Aria 14 Coffs Harbou 13.32 4 Hussain, Mariam 14 Bankstown Sp 13.35 5 Lockton, Erin 13 Australian C 13.48 6 Levine, Rekha 14 Asics Wests 13.76 7 Flugge, Chloe 14 Katoomba Dis 13.84 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8 1 Ross, Ava 14 Kotara South 12.84Q 2 Jenkins, Neve 14 Sutherland D 13.25q 3 Mcintosh, Gemma 14 U.T.S. North 13.31 4 Collins, Alexis 14 Newcastle Runners 13.54 5 Attard, Kaylee 14 Campbelltown 13.56 6 Kupceric, Sienna 14 Sydney Pacif 13.69 7 Bridge, Matilda 14 Sydney Pacif 14.08 8 Zanapalis, Gabriella 14 Randwick Bot 14.91 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1 1 Locane, Bronte 14 Balmain Athl 12.85Q 2 Karipidis, Demi 14 Wyong Athlet 13.19q 3 Muscat, Mikayla 14 Hills Distri 13.26q 4 Russell, Caitlin 14 Cherrybrook 13.37 5 Conlon, Dixie 14 Raymond Terrace 13.72 6 Roberts, Reki Selita 14 Campbelltown 13.75 7 Kandel, Lilli 14 Campbelltown 14.27 8 Ingram, Leela 14 Cherrybrook 14.62 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1 1 Millecamps, Eliette 14 Athletics East 13.10Q 2 Carlson, Ava-Marie 14 Macquarie Hu 13.18q 3 Blair, Jocelyn 14 Orange Littl 13.20q 4 Cole, Virginia 14 Blue Mountai 13.42 5 Caines, Lily 14 Hills Distri 13.85 6 Burdett, Mila 14 Trinity Athl 14.02 7 Mackie, Jessika 14 Mingara Athl 14.41 8 Cohen, Alessia 14 Athletics East 14.56 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ross, Ava 14 Kotara South 12.84Q -0.8 2 2 Locane, Bronte 14 Balmain Athl 12.85Q -1.1 3 3 Morgan, Charlotte 13 Australian C 12.89Q 0.2 1 4 Millecamps, Eliette 14 Athletics East 13.10Q -1.1 4 5 Steventon, Amelia 14 2021 Nsw All 13.16q 0.2 1 6 Carlson, Ava-Marie 14 Macquarie Hu 13.18q -1.1 4 7 Karipidis, Demi 14 Wyong Athlet 13.19q -1.1 3 8 Blair, Jocelyn 14 Orange Littl 13.20q -1.1 4 9 Jenkins, Neve 14 Sutherland D 13.25q -0.8 2 10 Muscat, Mikayla 14 Hills Distri 13.26q -1.1 3 11 Mcintosh, Gemma 14 U.T.S. North 13.31 -0.8 2 12 Matthews, Aria 14 Coffs Harbou 13.32 0.2 1 13 Hussain, Mariam 14 Bankstown Sp 13.35 0.2 1 14 Russell, Caitlin 14 Cherrybrook 13.37 -1.1 3 15 Cole, Virginia 14 Blue Mountai 13.42 -1.1 4 16 Lockton, Erin 13 Australian C 13.48 0.2 1 17 Collins, Alexis 14 Newcastle Runners 13.54 -0.8 2 18 Attard, Kaylee 14 Campbelltown 13.56 -0.8 2 19 Kupceric, Sienna 14 Sydney Pacif 13.69 -0.8 2 20 Conlon, Dixie 14 Raymond Terrace 13.72 -1.1 3 21 Roberts, Reki Selita 14 Campbelltown 13.75 -1.1 3 22 Levine, Rekha 14 Asics Wests 13.76 0.2 1 23 Flugge, Chloe 14 Katoomba Dis 13.84 0.2 1 24 Caines, Lily 14 Hills Distri 13.85 -1.1 4 25 Burdett, Mila 14 Trinity Athl 14.02 -1.1 4 26 Bridge, Matilda 14 Sydney Pacif 14.08 -0.8 2 27 Kandel, Lilli 14 Campbelltown 14.27 -1.1 3 28 Mackie, Jessika 14 Mingara Athl 14.41 -1.1 4 29 Cohen, Alessia 14 Athletics East 14.56 -1.1 4 30 Ingram, Leela 14 Cherrybrook 14.62 -1.1 3 31 Zanapalis, Gabriella 14 Randwick Bot 14.91 -0.8 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 227 Men 200 Metre U14 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3 1 Ghadiali, Kyros 13 The Kings 26.23Q 2 Aroyan, Thomas 13 Parramatta C 26.43Q 3 Todoroski, Jayden 12 Westfields 26.49Q 4 Barker, Charles 13 Hornsby Dist 27.22 5 Catford, Marcus 13 Hills Distri 27.40 6 Jang, Alexander 13 Randwick Bot 27.83 7 Hook, Charlie 13 St Ignatius 29.25 8 Smith, Dominic 13 St Ignatius 29.75 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2 1 Proudford, Jack 13 Hills Distri 24.81Q 2 Badger, Cameron 13 Sutherland D 25.59Q 3 Cashion, Thomas 13 Macquarie Hu 25.69Q 4 Lau, Dylan 13 Illawong Rev 26.48q 5 Brooks, Myles 13 Camden Athle 26.94q 6 Daly, Flynn 13 Port Macquar 26.95q 7 O'Neill, Cooper 13 Tamworth Sen 28.18 8 Bell, Koby 13 Trinity Athl 28.28 9 Beardmore, Noah 13 St Ignatius 30.53 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Proudford, Jack 13 Hills Distri 24.81Q 0.2 2 2 Ghadiali, Kyros 13 The Kings 26.23Q -0.3 1 3 Badger, Cameron 13 Sutherland D 25.59Q 0.2 2 4 Aroyan, Thomas 13 Parramatta C 26.43Q -0.3 1 5 Cashion, Thomas 13 Macquarie Hu 25.69Q 0.2 2 6 Todoroski, Jayden 12 Westfields 26.49Q -0.3 1 7 Lau, Dylan 13 Illawong Rev 26.48q 0.2 2 8 Brooks, Myles 13 Camden Athle 26.94q 0.2 2 9 Daly, Flynn 13 Port Macquar 26.95q 0.2 2 10 Barker, Charles 13 Hornsby Dist 27.22 -0.3 1 11 Catford, Marcus 13 Hills Distri 27.40 -0.3 1 12 Jang, Alexander 13 Randwick Bot 27.83 -0.3 1 13 O'Neill, Cooper 13 Tamworth Sen 28.18 0.2 2 14 Bell, Koby 13 Trinity Athl 28.28 0.2 2 15 Hook, Charlie 13 St Ignatius 29.25 -0.3 1 16 Smith, Dominic 13 St Ignatius 29.75 -0.3 1 17 Beardmore, Noah 13 St Ignatius 30.53 0.2 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 137 Men 100 Metre U14 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1 1 Proudford, Jack 13 Hills Distri 12.31Q 2 Lau, Dylan 13 Illawong Rev 12.78Q 3 Todoroski, Jayden 12 Westfields 13.01q 4 Daly, Flynn 13 Port Macquar 13.09q 5 Tan, Kai Zhe 13 U.T.S. North 13.64 6 Hook, Charlie 13 St Ignatius 13.92 7 Cox, Daniel 13 Ryde Athleti 13.97 8 Bell, Koby 13 Trinity Athl 14.12 9 Smith, Dominic 13 St Ignatius 14.82 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Spadaro, Alex 13 Bankstown Sp 13.03Q 2 Stewart, Gabriel 13 Trinity Athl 13.30Q 3 Macri, Hugo 13 St. George D 13.54 4 Jang, Alexander 13 Randwick Bot 13.65 5 Best, Koben 13 Westfields 13.73 6 Lewanavanua, Ratu Viliam 13 Epping Distr 13.85 7 Thebridge, Jimmy 13 U.T.S. North 13.86 8 Leung, Alistair 13 St Ignatius 14.53 9 Beardmore, Noah 13 St Ignatius 15.43 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1 1 Ghadiali, Kyros 13 The Kings 12.71Q 2 Aroyan, Thomas 13 Parramatta C 13.00Q 3 Fourie, Jake 13 U.T.S. North 13.14q 4 Barker, Charles 13 Hornsby Dist 13.18q 5 Catford, Marcus 13 Hills Distri 13.30 6 Dalton, Baxter 13 St Ignatius 14.15 7 Dick, Hayden 13 Sutherland D 14.28 8 Ratnavadivel, Sasha 13 Trinity Athl 14.30 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Proudford, Jack 13 Hills Distri 12.31Q 0.1 1 2 Ghadiali, Kyros 13 The Kings 12.71Q -1.1 3 3 Spadaro, Alex 13 Bankstown Sp 13.03Q -0.7 2 4 Lau, Dylan 13 Illawong Rev 12.78Q 0.1 1 5 Aroyan, Thomas 13 Parramatta C 13.00Q -1.1 3 6 Stewart, Gabriel 13 Trinity Athl 13.30Q -0.7 2 7 Todoroski, Jayden 12 Westfields 13.01q 0.1 1 8 Daly, Flynn 13 Port Macquar 13.09q 0.1 1 9 Fourie, Jake 13 U.T.S. North 13.14q -1.1 3 10 Barker, Charles 13 Hornsby Dist 13.18q -1.1 3 11 Catford, Marcus 13 Hills Distri 13.30 -1.1 3 12 Macri, Hugo 13 St. George D 13.54 -0.7 2 13 Tan, Kai Zhe 13 U.T.S. North 13.64 0.1 1 14 Jang, Alexander 13 Randwick Bot 13.65 -0.7 2 15 Best, Koben 13 Westfields 13.73 -0.7 2 16 Lewanavanua, Ratu Viliam 13 Epping Distr 13.85 -0.7 2 17 Thebridge, Jimmy 13 U.T.S. North 13.86 -0.7 2 18 Hook, Charlie 13 St Ignatius 13.92 0.1 1 19 Cox, Daniel 13 Ryde Athleti 13.97 0.1 1 20 Bell, Koby 13 Trinity Athl 14.12 0.1 1 21 Dalton, Baxter 13 St Ignatius 14.15 -1.1 3 22 Dick, Hayden 13 Sutherland D 14.28 -1.1 3 23 Ratnavadivel, Sasha 13 Trinity Athl 14.30 -1.1 3 24 Leung, Alistair 13 St Ignatius 14.53 -0.7 2 25 Smith, Dominic 13 St Ignatius 14.82 0.1 1 26 Beardmore, Noah 13 St Ignatius 15.43 -0.7 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 12 Women 80 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U14 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9 1 Blayney, Erin 13 U.T.S. North 12.86Q 2 Rayment, Molly 13 Sutherland D 13.31Q 3 Burford, Angelina 13 Hills Distri 13.47Q 4 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 13 Port Stephen 13.76q 5 Idriss, Maya 13 Bankstown Sp 14.03q 6 Benefiel, Emily 13 Athletics Wo 14.18q 7 Darek, Amelia 13 Westfields 14.83 8 Ringbauer, Louise 13 Asics Wests 15.28 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0 1 Michael, Alyssa 13 Campbelltown 13.38Q 2 Herring, Eden 13 Hornsby Dist 13.92Q 3 Taylor, Harmony-Jade 13 Sutherland D 14.29Q 4 Langley, Violet 13 Blue Mountai 14.30 5 Semaganda, Ruby 13 Cherrybrook 14.34 6 Latanis, Sienna 13 St. George D 14.79 7 Davies, Tamara 12 Hawkesbury C 14.80 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Blayney, Erin 13 U.T.S. North 12.86Q -0.9 1 2 Michael, Alyssa 13 Campbelltown 13.38Q -1.0 2 3 Rayment, Molly 13 Sutherland D 13.31Q -0.9 1 4 Herring, Eden 13 Hornsby Dist 13.92Q -1.0 2 5 Burford, Angelina 13 Hills Distri 13.47Q -0.9 1 6 Taylor, Harmony-Jade 13 Sutherland D 14.29Q -1.0 2 7 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 13 Port Stephen 13.76q -0.9 1 8 Idriss, Maya 13 Bankstown Sp 14.03q -0.9 1 9 Benefiel, Emily 13 Athletics Wo 14.18q -0.9 1 10 Langley, Violet 13 Blue Mountai 14.30 -1.0 2 11 Semaganda, Ruby 13 Cherrybrook 14.34 -1.0 2 12 Latanis, Sienna 13 St. George D 14.79 -1.0 2 13 Davies, Tamara 12 Hawkesbury C 14.80 -1.0 2 14 Darek, Amelia 13 Westfields 14.83 -0.9 1 15 Ringbauer, Louise 13 Asics Wests 15.28 -0.9 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 24 Women 400 Metre U14 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Charles, Chanel 13 Asics Wests 62.08Q 2 Kane, Matilda 13 Sutherland D 62.10Q 3 Meaker, Julia 13 Balmain Athl 62.43Q 4 Novak, Siena 12 Randwick Bot 62.72q 5 Storey, Hannah 13 Cherrybrook 64.56q 6 Duncan, Anna 13 Nowra Athlet 64.85q 7 Talbot, Ruby Rose 13 Westfields 70.04 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Toohey, Keira 13 Sutherland D 62.35Q 2 Kernaghan, Ruby 12 Westfields 63.75Q 3 Upfold, Lola 12 Randwick Bot 64.72Q 4 Colquhoun, Anna 13 Randwick Bot 64.90 5 Matar, Lea 13 Bankstown Sp 65.27 6 Cooley, Juliette 13 Ryde Athleti 66.40 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Charles, Chanel 13 Asics Wests 62.08Q 1 2 Toohey, Keira 13 Sutherland D 62.35Q 2 3 Kane, Matilda 13 Sutherland D 62.10Q 1 4 Kernaghan, Ruby 12 Westfields 63.75Q 2 5 Meaker, Julia 13 Balmain Athl 62.43Q 1 6 Upfold, Lola 12 Randwick Bot 64.72Q 2 7 Novak, Siena 12 Randwick Bot 62.72q 1 8 Storey, Hannah 13 Cherrybrook 64.56q 1 9 Duncan, Anna 13 Nowra Athlet 64.85q 1 10 Colquhoun, Anna 13 Randwick Bot 64.90 2 11 Matar, Lea 13 Bankstown Sp 65.27 2 12 Cooley, Juliette 13 Ryde Athleti 66.40 2 13 Talbot, Ruby Rose 13 Westfields 70.04 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 226 Women 200 Metre U14 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Carlson, Keira 13 Macquarie Hu 27.12Q 2 Diep, Elysse 13 Bankstown Sp 27.46Q 3 Gonzalez, Dana 13 Wyong Athlet 27.95 4 Rose, Dallyce 13 Katoomba Dis 28.00 5 Suto, Katherine 13 Sutherland D 28.08 6 Dunne, Scarlett 13 Athletics Wo 28.19 7 Charles, Chanel 13 Asics Wests 28.27 8 Talbot, Ruby Rose 13 Westfields 29.70 9 Connelly, Haylee 13 Victory Runners 30.74 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Harrison, Matilda 13 U.T.S. North 26.59Q 2 Bower, Indii 13 Illawong Rev 27.01Q 3 Shortland, Hannah 13 Campbelltown 27.04q 4 Lewis, Arabella 13 Hornsby Dist 27.11q 5 Burford, Angelina 13 Hills Distri 27.44 6 Ringbauer, Louise 13 Asics Wests 29.26 7 Taylor, Harmony-Jade 13 Sutherland D 29.48 8 Cooley, Juliette 13 Ryde Athleti 29.73 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1 1 Lubis, Ahlyrah 13 St. George D 27.38Q 2 Bond, Amalia 12 U.T.S. North 27.41Q 3 Rayment, Molly 13 Sutherland D 27.43q 4 Durheim, Sophie 13 Cherrybrook 27.76 5 Upfold, Lola 12 Randwick Bot 28.32 6 Brunckhorst, Marli 13 Macquarie Hu 28.62 7 Kernaghan, Ruby 12 Westfields 28.78 (28.778) 8 Turton, Elly 13 Wallsend Rsl 28.78 (28.779) ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Harrison, Matilda 13 U.T.S. North 26.59Q -0.7 2 2 Carlson, Keira 13 Macquarie Hu 27.12Q -0.2 1 3 Lubis, Ahlyrah 13 St. George D 27.38Q -0.1 3 4 Bower, Indii 13 Illawong Rev 27.01Q -0.7 2 5 Bond, Amalia 12 U.T.S. North 27.41Q -0.1 3 6 Diep, Elysse 13 Bankstown Sp 27.46Q -0.2 1 7 Shortland, Hannah 13 Campbelltown 27.04q -0.7 2 8 Lewis, Arabella 13 Hornsby Dist 27.11q -0.7 2 9 Rayment, Molly 13 Sutherland D 27.43q -0.1 3 10 Burford, Angelina 13 Hills Distri 27.44 -0.7 2 11 Durheim, Sophie 13 Cherrybrook 27.76 -0.1 3 12 Gonzalez, Dana 13 Wyong Athlet 27.95 -0.2 1 13 Rose, Dallyce 13 Katoomba Dis 28.00 -0.2 1 14 Suto, Katherine 13 Sutherland D 28.08 -0.2 1 15 Dunne, Scarlett 13 Athletics Wo 28.19 -0.2 1 16 Charles, Chanel 13 Asics Wests 28.27 -0.2 1 17 Upfold, Lola 12 Randwick Bot 28.32 -0.1 3 18 Brunckhorst, Marli 13 Macquarie Hu 28.62 -0.1 3 19 Kernaghan, Ruby 12 Westfields 28.78 -0.1 3 (28.778) 20 Turton, Elly 13 Wallsend Rsl 28.78 -0.1 3 (28.779) 21 Ringbauer, Louise 13 Asics Wests 29.26 -0.7 2 22 Taylor, Harmony-Jade 13 Sutherland D 29.48 -0.7 2 23 Talbot, Ruby Rose 13 Westfields 29.70 -0.2 1 24 Cooley, Juliette 13 Ryde Athleti 29.73 -0.7 2 25 Connelly, Haylee 13 Victory Runners 30.74 -0.2 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 136 Women 100 Metre U14 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7 1 Suto, Katherine 13 Sutherland D 13.02Q 2 Shortland, Hannah 13 Campbelltown 13.03Q 3 Bower, Indii 13 Illawong Rev 13.12q 4 Omage, Emmanuella 13 Trinity Athl 13.16q 5 Diep, Elysse 13 Bankstown Sp 13.30q 6 Dunne, Scarlett 13 Athletics Wo 13.61 7 Mcdrury, Tea 12 Randwick Bot 13.69 8 Kernaghan, Ruby 12 Westfields 14.02 9 Clayton, Josie 13 Hornsby Dist 14.54 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3 1 Michael, Alyssa 13 Campbelltown 13.23Q 2 Lewis, Arabella 13 Hornsby Dist 13.34Q 3 Carlson, Keira 13 Macquarie Hu 13.51 4 Bond, Amalia 12 U.T.S. North 13.68 5 Durheim, Sophie 13 Cherrybrook 13.69 6 Turton, Elly 13 Wallsend Rsl 13.77 7 Ringbauer, Louise 13 Asics Wests 13.83 8 Langley, Violet 13 Blue Mountai 13.98 9 Taylor, Harmony-Jade 13 Sutherland D 14.37 10 Darek, Amelia 13 Westfields 14.45 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6 1 Harrison, Matilda 13 U.T.S. North 12.88Q 2 Lubis, Ahlyrah 13 St. George D 13.17Q 3 Rayment, Molly 13 Sutherland D 13.28q 4 Tabone, Tahlia 12 Camden Athle 13.43 5 Burford, Angelina 13 Hills Distri 13.60 6 Boseski, Taleena 13 Campbelltown 13.62 7 Gonzalez, Dana 13 Wyong Athlet 13.62 8 Herring, Eden 13 Hornsby Dist 13.94 9 Upfold, Lola 12 Randwick Bot 14.28 10 Talbot, Ruby Rose 13 Westfields 14.34 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Harrison, Matilda 13 U.T.S. North 12.88Q 0.6 3 2 Suto, Katherine 13 Sutherland D 13.02Q 1.7 1 3 Michael, Alyssa 13 Campbelltown 13.23Q 0.3 2 4 Shortland, Hannah 13 Campbelltown 13.03Q 1.7 1 5 Lubis, Ahlyrah 13 St. George D 13.17Q 0.6 3 6 Lewis, Arabella 13 Hornsby Dist 13.34Q 0.3 2 7 Bower, Indii 13 Illawong Rev 13.12q 1.7 1 8 Omage, Emmanuella 13 Trinity Athl 13.16q 1.7 1 9 Rayment, Molly 13 Sutherland D 13.28q 0.6 3 10 Diep, Elysse 13 Bankstown Sp 13.30q 1.7 1 11 Tabone, Tahlia 12 Camden Athle 13.43 0.6 3 12 Carlson, Keira 13 Macquarie Hu 13.51 0.3 2 13 Burford, Angelina 13 Hills Distri 13.60 0.6 3 14 Dunne, Scarlett 13 Athletics Wo 13.61 1.7 1 15 Boseski, Taleena 13 Campbelltown 13.62 0.6 3 16 Gonzalez, Dana 13 Wyong Athlet 13.62 0.6 3 17 Bond, Amalia 12 U.T.S. North 13.68 0.3 2 18 Durheim, Sophie 13 Cherrybrook 13.69 0.3 2 18 Mcdrury, Tea 12 Randwick Bot 13.69 1.7 1 20 Turton, Elly 13 Wallsend Rsl 13.77 0.3 2 21 Ringbauer, Louise 13 Asics Wests 13.83 0.3 2 22 Herring, Eden 13 Hornsby Dist 13.94 0.6 3 23 Langley, Violet 13 Blue Mountai 13.98 0.3 2 24 Kernaghan, Ruby 12 Westfields 14.02 1.7 1 25 Upfold, Lola 12 Randwick Bot 14.28 0.6 3 26 Talbot, Ruby Rose 13 Westfields 14.34 0.6 3 27 Taylor, Harmony-Jade 13 Sutherland D 14.37 0.3 2 28 Darek, Amelia 13 Westfields 14.45 0.3 2 29 Clayton, Josie 13 Hornsby Dist 14.54 1.7 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 9 Women 90 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U16 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4 1 Taylor, Savannah 15 Sutherland D 13.74Q 2 Koot, Sarah-Anne 15 Cherrybrook 13.92Q 3 Stewart, Lily 15 Asics Wests 14.10Q 4 Cupitt, Ana 15 Kotara South 14.33q 5 Luey, Sarah 15 Athletics East 14.36q 6 Lovell, Sarah 15 U.T.S. North 14.41q Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4 1 Moore, Jordan 15 Sutherland D 13.44Q 2 Almeida, Jaide 15 Asics Wests 13.86Q 3 Ruediger, Lauren 15 Camden Athle 14.19Q 4 Baigent, Summer 15 Mingara Athl 14.87 5 Lovell, Louise 15 U.T.S. North 14.88 6 Barnett, Ellie 15 Balmain Athl 15.35 7 Jacobs, Pyper 15 Maitland Sen 16.54 8 Gao, Victoria 15 St. George D 19.02 -- Rejske, Keira 15 Athletics Wo DNF ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Moore, Jordan 15 Sutherland D 13.44Q 0.4 2 2 Taylor, Savannah 15 Sutherland D 13.74Q 0.4 1 3 Almeida, Jaide 15 Asics Wests 13.86Q 0.4 2 4 Koot, Sarah-Anne 15 Cherrybrook 13.92Q 0.4 1 5 Stewart, Lily 15 Asics Wests 14.10Q 0.4 1 6 Ruediger, Lauren 15 Camden Athle 14.19Q 0.4 2 7 Cupitt, Ana 15 Kotara South 14.33q 0.4 1 8 Luey, Sarah 15 Athletics East 14.36q 0.4 1 9 Lovell, Sarah 15 U.T.S. North 14.41q 0.4 1 10 Baigent, Summer 15 Mingara Athl 14.87 0.4 2 11 Lovell, Louise 15 U.T.S. North 14.88 0.4 2 12 Barnett, Ellie 15 Balmain Athl 15.35 0.4 2 13 Jacobs, Pyper 15 Maitland Sen 16.54 0.4 2 14 Gao, Victoria 15 St. George D 19.02 0.4 2 -- Rejske, Keira 15 Athletics Wo DNF 0.4 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 31 Men 400 Metre U18 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Todd, Hayden 17 Australian C 49.17Q 2 Muir, Nick 17 St. George D 50.43Q 3 Dewar, Corey 17 Cherrybrook 51.19Q 4 Deguara, Jack 17 Raymond Terrace 51.49q 5 Iveson, Benjamin 17 Bankstown Sp 52.05 6 Worner, Elliott 17 Woolgoolga A 53.18 7 Porter, Zachary 17 Winston Hill 53.55 8 Dempsey, Oscar 17 St Ignatius 61.82 -- Purbrick, Edward 17 The Scots College DQ WA TR 20.7 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Rann, Callum 17 Athletics Wo 49.46Q 2 King, Michael 17 Trinity Athl 50.79Q 3 O'Hara, Patrick 17 St Ignatius 51.61Q 4 Dewar, Lachlan 17 Cherrybrook 51.76q 5 Flynn, Zachary 17 Sydney Pacif 51.89q 6 Upsall, Kyan 17 Coffs Harbou 52.09 7 Christie, Jake 17 Winston Hill 54.16 8 Walker, Max 17 St Ignatius 58.64 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Todd, Hayden 17 Australian C 49.17Q 1 2 Rann, Callum 17 Athletics Wo 49.46Q 2 3 Muir, Nick 17 St. George D 50.43Q 1 4 King, Michael 17 Trinity Athl 50.79Q 2 5 Dewar, Corey 17 Cherrybrook 51.19Q 1 6 O'Hara, Patrick 17 St Ignatius 51.61Q 2 7 Deguara, Jack 17 Raymond Terrace 51.49q 1 8 Dewar, Lachlan 17 Cherrybrook 51.76q 2 9 Flynn, Zachary 17 Sydney Pacif 51.89q 2 10 Iveson, Benjamin 17 Bankstown Sp 52.05 1 11 Upsall, Kyan 17 Coffs Harbou 52.09 2 12 Worner, Elliott 17 Woolgoolga A 53.18 1 13 Porter, Zachary 17 Winston Hill 53.55 1 14 Christie, Jake 17 Winston Hill 54.16 2 15 Walker, Max 17 St Ignatius 58.64 2 16 Dempsey, Oscar 17 St Ignatius 61.82 1 -- Purbrick, Edward 17 The Scots College DQ 1 WA TR 20.7
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 235 Men 200 Metre U18 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1 1 Sultana, Sebastian 17 Campbelltown 22.17Q 2 Brown, Calem 17 Athletics Wo 22.69Q 3 Roberts-Lintmeijer, Kean 17 Asics Wests 22.73q 4 Harris, Alex 17 Camden Athle 22.91 5 Cain, Jasper 17 Maitland Sen 23.00 6 Rabinowitz, Joseph 17 Randwick Bot 23.40 7 Porter, Zachary 17 Winston Hill 23.76 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Ghisso, Sebastian 17 Trinity Athl 22.32Q 2 Urbach, Zac 17 Randwick Bot 22.34Q 3 Forster, Timothy 17 Ryde Athleti 22.48q 4 Hargrave, Travis 17 Asics Wests 22.90 5 Muir, Nick 17 St. George D 23.05 6 Rann, Callum 17 Athletics Wo 23.29 7 Worner, Elliott 17 Woolgoolga A 23.78 8 Christie, Jake 17 Winston Hill 23.97 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1 1 Bento, Luca 17 Randwick Bot 22.58Q 2 Wood, Lachlan 17 The Kings 22.73Q 3 Iveson, Benjamin 17 Bankstown Sp 22.86q 4 O'Hara, Patrick 17 St Ignatius 23.31 4 King, Michael 17 Trinity Athl 23.31 6 Upsall, Kyan 17 Coffs Harbou 23.90 7 Lawler, Harrison 17 Maitland Sen 24.85 8 Dam, Samuel 17 Asics Wests 25.86 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sultana, Sebastian 17 Campbelltown 22.17Q -0.1 1 2 Ghisso, Sebastian 17 Trinity Athl 22.32Q -0.4 2 3 Bento, Luca 17 Randwick Bot 22.58Q 1.1 3 4 Urbach, Zac 17 Randwick Bot 22.34Q -0.4 2 5 Brown, Calem 17 Athletics Wo 22.69Q -0.1 1 6 Wood, Lachlan 17 The Kings 22.73Q 1.1 3 7 Forster, Timothy 17 Ryde Athleti 22.48q -0.4 2 8 Roberts-Lintmeijer, Kean 17 Asics Wests 22.73q -0.1 1 9 Iveson, Benjamin 17 Bankstown Sp 22.86q 1.1 3 10 Hargrave, Travis 17 Asics Wests 22.90 -0.4 2 11 Harris, Alex 17 Camden Athle 22.91 -0.1 1 12 Cain, Jasper 17 Maitland Sen 23.00 -0.1 1 13 Muir, Nick 17 St. George D 23.05 -0.4 2 14 Rann, Callum 17 Athletics Wo 23.29 -0.4 2 15 King, Michael 17 Trinity Athl 23.31 1.1 3 15 O'Hara, Patrick 17 St Ignatius 23.31 1.1 3 17 Rabinowitz, Joseph 17 Randwick Bot 23.40 -0.1 1 18 Porter, Zachary 17 Winston Hill 23.76 -0.1 1 19 Worner, Elliott 17 Woolgoolga A 23.78 -0.4 2 20 Upsall, Kyan 17 Coffs Harbou 23.90 1.1 3 21 Christie, Jake 17 Winston Hill 23.97 -0.4 2 22 Lawler, Harrison 17 Maitland Sen 24.85 1.1 3 23 Dam, Samuel 17 Asics Wests 25.86 1.1 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 113 Men 100 Metre U18 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0 1 Sultana, Sebastian 17 Campbelltown 11.01Q 2 Bento, Luca 17 Randwick Bot 11.32Q 3 Brown, Calem 17 Athletics Wo 11.41q 4 Cain, Jasper 17 Maitland Sen 11.54q 5 Ross, Liam 17 Randwick Bot 11.57 6 Roberts-Lintmeijer, Kean 17 Asics Wests 11.60 7 Forster, Timothy 17 Ryde Athleti 11.66 8 Almoail, Adam 17 Nepean Distr 11.92 9 Porter, Zachary 17 Winston Hill 12.22 10 Kwan, Caleb 17 Trinity Athl 12.77 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1 1 Hadfield, Adrian 17 Nepean Distr 11.30Q 2 Hargrave, Travis 17 Asics Wests 11.48Q 3 Pulley, Christian 17 Trinity Athl 11.64 4 Jones, Aidan 17 U.T.S. North 11.65 5 Rabinowitz, Joseph 17 Randwick Bot 11.69 6 Parks, Isaac 17 Athletics Wo 11.70 7 Lamming, Nicholas 17 St Ignatius 11.88 8 Lawler, Harrison 17 Maitland Sen 12.55 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3 1 Ghisso, Sebastian 17 Trinity Athl 11.05Q 2 Kalozi, Joshua 17 Oberon Distr 11.24Q 3 Urbach, Zac 17 Randwick Bot 11.25q 4 Harris, Alex 17 Camden Athle 11.43q 5 Brown, Jordie 17 Singleton Tr 11.64 6 Iveson, Benjamin 17 Bankstown Sp 11.68 7 Rann, Callum 17 Athletics Wo 11.80 8 Banovich, Cameron 17 Westfields 11.82 9 Wende, Max 17 Trinity Athl 11.83 10 Dam, Samuel 17 Asics Wests 12.44 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Sultana, Sebastian 17 Campbelltown 11.01Q -1.0 1 2 Ghisso, Sebastian 17 Trinity Athl 11.05Q -0.3 3 3 Hadfield, Adrian 17 Nepean Distr 11.30Q -1.1 2 4 Kalozi, Joshua 17 Oberon Distr 11.24Q -0.3 3 5 Bento, Luca 17 Randwick Bot 11.32Q -1.0 1 6 Hargrave, Travis 17 Asics Wests 11.48Q -1.1 2 7 Urbach, Zac 17 Randwick Bot 11.25q -0.3 3 8 Brown, Calem 17 Athletics Wo 11.41q -1.0 1 9 Harris, Alex 17 Camden Athle 11.43q -0.3 3 10 Cain, Jasper 17 Maitland Sen 11.54q -1.0 1 11 Ross, Liam 17 Randwick Bot 11.57 -1.0 1 12 Roberts-Lintmeijer, Kean 17 Asics Wests 11.60 -1.0 1 13 Pulley, Christian 17 Trinity Athl 11.64 -1.1 2 13 Brown, Jordie 17 Singleton Tr 11.64 -0.3 3 15 Jones, Aidan 17 U.T.S. North 11.65 -1.1 2 16 Forster, Timothy 17 Ryde Athleti 11.66 -1.0 1 17 Iveson, Benjamin 17 Bankstown Sp 11.68 -0.3 3 18 Rabinowitz, Joseph 17 Randwick Bot 11.69 -1.1 2 19 Parks, Isaac 17 Athletics Wo 11.70 -1.1 2 20 Rann, Callum 17 Athletics Wo 11.80 -0.3 3 21 Banovich, Cameron 17 Westfields 11.82 -0.3 3 22 Wende, Max 17 Trinity Athl 11.83 -0.3 3 23 Lamming, Nicholas 17 St Ignatius 11.88 -1.1 2 24 Almoail, Adam 17 Nepean Distr 11.92 -1.0 1 25 Porter, Zachary 17 Winston Hill 12.22 -1.0 1 26 Dam, Samuel 17 Asics Wests 12.44 -0.3 3 27 Lawler, Harrison 17 Maitland Sen 12.55 -1.1 2 28 Kwan, Caleb 17 Trinity Athl 12.77 -1.0 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 234 Women 200 Metre U18 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2 1 Campbell, Paige 17 Campbelltown 25.61Q 2 Windshuttle, Angelina 17 Asics Wests 26.06Q 3 Pollard, Jemma 17 Newcastle Runners 26.24Q 4 Mcgoon, Destiny 17 Westfields 26.51q 5 Phillips, Cayla 17 U.T.S. North 26.90q 6 Watson, Amy 17 Illawong Rev 27.27 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI 1 Newton, Ebony 17 Raymond Terrace 25.23Q 2 Taylor, Gabriella 17 U.T.S. North 25.30Q 3 Levit, Eden 17 Randwick Bot 26.35Q 4 Strecker, Emily 17 Illawarra Bl 26.76q 5 Foundotos, Aleisha 17 Sutherland D 27.55 6 Guercio, Stefania 17 Illawong Rev 29.09 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Newton, Ebony 17 Raymond Terrace 25.23Q NWI 2 2 Campbell, Paige 17 Campbelltown 25.61Q -1.2 1 3 Taylor, Gabriella 17 U.T.S. North 25.30Q NWI 2 4 Windshuttle, Angelina 17 Asics Wests 26.06Q -1.2 1 5 Pollard, Jemma 17 Newcastle Runners 26.24Q -1.2 1 6 Levit, Eden 17 Randwick Bot 26.35Q NWI 2 7 Mcgoon, Destiny 17 Westfields 26.51q -1.2 1 8 Strecker, Emily 17 Illawarra Bl 26.76q NWI 2 9 Phillips, Cayla 17 U.T.S. North 26.90q -1.2 1 10 Watson, Amy 17 Illawong Rev 27.27 -1.2 1 11 Foundotos, Aleisha 17 Sutherland D 27.55 NWI 2 12 Guercio, Stefania 17 Illawong Rev 29.09 NWI 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 112 Women 100 Metre U18 10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3 1 Stoilova, Aleksandra 17 Westfields 12.02Q 2 Campbell, Paige 17 Campbelltown 12.21Q 3 Taylor, Gabriella 17 U.T.S. North 12.29Q 4 Xavier, Amber 17 Macquarie Hu 12.69q 5 Watson, Amy 17 Illawong Rev 12.85q 6 Lowe, Jasmine 17 Epping Distr 13.23 7 Foundotos, Aleisha 17 Sutherland D 13.50 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9 1 Windshuttle, Angelina 17 Asics Wests 12.48Q 2 Newton, Ebony 17 Raymond Terrace 12.59Q 3 Levit, Eden 17 Randwick Bot 12.83Q 4 Eggleton, Gemma 17 U.T.S. North 13.12q (13.117) 5 Strecker, Emily 17 Illawarra Bl 13.12q (13.119) 6 Roets, Lara 17 Athletics East 13.51 7 Erdogan, Eva 17 Campbelltown 13.99 8 Guercio, Stefania 17 Illawong Rev 14.02 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Stoilova, Aleksandra 17 Westfields 12.02Q -0.3 1 2 Windshuttle, Angelina 17 Asics Wests 12.48Q -0.9 2 3 Campbell, Paige 17 Campbelltown 12.21Q -0.3 1 4 Newton, Ebony 17 Raymond Terrace 12.59Q -0.9 2 5 Taylor, Gabriella 17 U.T.S. North 12.29Q -0.3 1 6 Levit, Eden 17 Randwick Bot 12.83Q -0.9 2 7 Xavier, Amber 17 Macquarie Hu 12.69q -0.3 1 8 Watson, Amy 17 Illawong Rev 12.85q -0.3 1 9 Eggleton, Gemma 17 U.T.S. North 13.12q -0.9 2 (13.117) 10 Strecker, Emily 17 Illawarra Bl 13.12q -0.9 2 (13.119) 11 Lowe, Jasmine 17 Epping Distr 13.23 -0.3 1 12 Foundotos, Aleisha 17 Sutherland D 13.50 -0.3 1 13 Roets, Lara 17 Athletics East 13.51 -0.9 2 14 Erdogan, Eva 17 Campbelltown 13.99 -0.9 2 15 Guercio, Stefania 17 Illawong Rev 14.02 -0.9 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 1 Men 110 Metre Hurdles 99.1cm U20 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Lightfoot, Mitchell 19 Maitland Sen 13.74Q 2 Kotis, James 18 The Scots College 14.62Q 3 Mcintyre, Jack 19 Sydney Pacif 15.17Q 4 Dobbins, Rhys 19 Kotara South 15.17q 5 Noakes, Thomas 19 Athletics Wo 15.97q Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8 1 Sheehan, Jack 18 Coffs Harbou 15.01Q 2 Link, Jett 19 Athletics Wo 15.22Q 3 Little, Austin 19 Sydney Unive 15.26Q 4 Cullen, Robbie 18 Cherrybrook 16.36q 5 Van Der Ham, Jelle 19 Mingara Athl 17.02 6 Vizintin, Cory 18 Wallsend Rsl 17.27 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lightfoot, Mitchell 19 Maitland Sen 13.74Q -0.2 1 2 Sheehan, Jack 18 Coffs Harbou 15.01Q -0.8 2 3 Kotis, James 18 The Scots College 14.62Q -0.2 1 4 Link, Jett 19 Athletics Wo 15.22Q -0.8 2 5 Mcintyre, Jack 19 Sydney Pacif 15.17Q -0.2 1 6 Little, Austin 19 Sydney Unive 15.26Q -0.8 2 7 Dobbins, Rhys 19 Kotara South 15.17q -0.2 1 8 Noakes, Thomas 19 Athletics Wo 15.97q -0.2 1 9 Cullen, Robbie 18 Cherrybrook 16.36q -0.8 2 10 Van Der Ham, Jelle 19 Mingara Athl 17.02 -0.8 2 11 Vizintin, Cory 18 Wallsend Rsl 17.27 -0.8 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 33 Men 400 Metre U20 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Atkinson, Joshua 19 Hills Distri 49.68Q 2 Burns, Ewan 19 Sydney Pacif 50.08Q 3 Zilifian, Christopher 18 U.T.S. North 51.00q 4 Peter, Abiatara 19 Campbelltown 51.12q 5 Ferrier, Cameron 18 Asics Wests 53.61 6 Noyeaux, Ryan 18 Sutherland D 54.25 7 Caillol, Jullien 18 St Ignatius 55.95 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Boyes, Luke 19 Run Crew 48.97Q 2 Panozzo, Dominic 19 U.T.S. North 49.60Q 3 Holmes, Max 19 University o 49.93q 4 Grabowski, William 19 Camden Athle 51.45 5 Barnes, Jack 18 Eastlakes At 51.70 6 Bacchus, Jules 16 Australian C 53.31 7 Liu, Man Chung 19 Sydney Unive 54.55 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Jones, Benjamin 18 Trinity Athl 50.60Q 2 Zawadzki, Nathan 19 Coffs Harbou 51.30Q 3 Baker, Jack 18 U.T.S. North 51.49 4 Singh, Gurkirat 18 Campbelltown 55.47 5 Russell, Xavier 18 St Ignatius 55.83 6 Lane, Dougal 18 St Ignatius 59.93 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Boyes, Luke 19 Run Crew 48.97Q 2 2 Atkinson, Joshua 19 Hills Distri 49.68Q 1 3 Jones, Benjamin 18 Trinity Athl 50.60Q 3 4 Panozzo, Dominic 19 U.T.S. North 49.60Q 2 5 Burns, Ewan 19 Sydney Pacif 50.08Q 1 6 Zawadzki, Nathan 19 Coffs Harbou 51.30Q 3 7 Holmes, Max 19 University o 49.93q 2 8 Zilifian, Christopher 18 U.T.S. North 51.00q 1 9 Peter, Abiatara 19 Campbelltown 51.12q 1 10 Grabowski, William 19 Camden Athle 51.45 2 11 Baker, Jack 18 U.T.S. North 51.49 3 12 Barnes, Jack 18 Eastlakes At 51.70 2 13 Bacchus, Jules 16 Australian C 53.31 2 14 Ferrier, Cameron 18 Asics Wests 53.61 1 15 Noyeaux, Ryan 18 Sutherland D 54.25 1 16 Liu, Man Chung 19 Sydney Unive 54.55 2 17 Singh, Gurkirat 18 Campbelltown 55.47 3 18 Russell, Xavier 18 St Ignatius 55.83 3 19 Caillol, Jullien 18 St Ignatius 55.95 1 20 Lane, Dougal 18 St Ignatius 59.93 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 237 Men 200 Metre U20 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5 1 Bond, Connor 19 U.T.S. North 22.10Q 2 Louison-Roe, Jay 19 St. George D 22.60Q 3 Boadu, Emmanuel 19 Campbelltown 22.94 4 Thompson, Jordan 19 Hills Distri 23.30 5 Striegher, Damon 19 Woolgoolga A 23.37 6 Lau, Aidan 18 Knox Grammar School 23.67 7 Moline, Jasper 18 St Ignatius 26.52 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7 1 Wilkinson, Charlie 18 Blue Mountai 22.80Q 2 Dennis, Joseph 19 U.T.S. North 23.29Q 3 Peter, Abiatara 19 Campbelltown 23.50 4 De Domizio, Dylan 18 Forster Tunc 23.53 5 Baker, Jack 18 U.T.S. North 23.55 6 Noyeaux, Ryan 18 Sutherland D 24.11 7 Bull, Thomas 18 St Ignatius 25.44 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3 1 Lloyd Jones, Daniel 19 U.T.S. North 21.91Q 2 Haslam, Ace 19 Sutherland D 22.04Q 3 Calvelo, Nathaniel 19 Camden Athle 22.46q 4 Mckay, Luke St. George D 23.09 5 Zawadzki, Nathan 19 Coffs Harbou 23.44 6 Holden, Spencer 18 Mingara Athl 24.04 7 White, Ben 18 Campbelltown 24.73 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3 1 Ayoade, Joseph 18 Campbelltown 22.23Q 2 Kotis, James 18 The Scots College 22.44Q 3 Fittler, Emerson 18 Armidale Ath 22.77 4 Holmes, Max 19 University o 22.79 5 Dinnell, Liam 18 St Ignatius 23.26 6 Ottaviano, Marcello 18 Asics Wests 23.87 7 George, Fynn 18 U.T.S. North 24.63 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lloyd Jones, Daniel 19 U.T.S. North 21.91Q -0.3 3 2 Bond, Connor 19 U.T.S. North 22.10Q -0.5 1 3 Ayoade, Joseph 18 Campbelltown 22.23Q -1.3 4 4 Wilkinson, Charlie 18 Blue Mountai 22.80Q -1.7 2 5 Haslam, Ace 19 Sutherland D 22.04Q -0.3 3 6 Kotis, James 18 The Scots College 22.44Q -1.3 4 7 Louison-Roe, Jay 19 St. George D 22.60Q -0.5 1 8 Dennis, Joseph 19 U.T.S. North 23.29Q -1.7 2 9 Calvelo, Nathaniel 19 Camden Athle 22.46q -0.3 3 10 Fittler, Emerson 18 Armidale Ath 22.77 -1.3 4 11 Holmes, Max 19 University o 22.79 -1.3 4 12 Boadu, Emmanuel 19 Campbelltown 22.94 -0.5 1 13 Mckay, Luke St. George D 23.09 -0.3 3 14 Dinnell, Liam 18 St Ignatius 23.26 -1.3 4 15 Thompson, Jordan 19 Hills Distri 23.30 -0.5 1 16 Striegher, Damon 19 Woolgoolga A 23.37 -0.5 1 17 Zawadzki, Nathan 19 Coffs Harbou 23.44 -0.3 3 18 Peter, Abiatara 19 Campbelltown 23.50 -1.7 2 19 De Domizio, Dylan 18 Forster Tunc 23.53 -1.7 2 20 Baker, Jack 18 U.T.S. North 23.55 -1.7 2 21 Lau, Aidan 18 Knox Grammar School 23.67 -0.5 1 22 Ottaviano, Marcello 18 Asics Wests 23.87 -1.3 4 23 Holden, Spencer 18 Mingara Athl 24.04 -0.3 3 24 Noyeaux, Ryan 18 Sutherland D 24.11 -1.7 2 25 George, Fynn 18 U.T.S. North 24.63 -1.3 4 26 White, Ben 18 Campbelltown 24.73 -0.3 3 27 Bull, Thomas 18 St Ignatius 25.44 -1.7 2 28 Moline, Jasper 18 St Ignatius 26.52 -0.5 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 115 Men 100 Metre U20 10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3 1 Lloyd Jones, Daniel 19 U.T.S. North 10.96Q 2 Oikawa, Sean 19 Sydney Pacif 11.00q 3 Boadu, Emmanuel 19 Campbelltown 11.19 4 Quintana, Ethan 18 U.T.S. North 11.33 5 Dinnell, Liam 18 St Ignatius 11.44 6 Sheehan, Jack 18 Coffs Harbou 11.53 7 Striegher, Damon 19 Woolgoolga A 11.79 8 Jones, Hamish 18 The Scots College 11.93 9 Nedic, Alexei 18 St. George D 12.16 10 Moore, Archie 18 St Ignatius 12.89 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9 1 Ayoade, Joseph 18 Campbelltown 10.85Q 2 Calvelo, Nathaniel 19 Camden Athle 11.06q 3 Wilkinson, Charlie 18 Blue Mountai 11.50 4 Thompson, Jordan 19 Hills Distri 11.60 5 Ottaviano, Marcello 18 Asics Wests 11.61 6 Dennis, Joseph 19 U.T.S. North 11.63 7 Langat, Kipchumba 18 Kooringal -W 11.86 8 Masters, Jakob 18 Westfields 12.21 9 Dalzell, Oliver 18 Adamstown Ne 12.35 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Wickremaratchy, Dinush 19 Newcastle Runners 11.11Q 2 Haslam, Ace 19 Sutherland D 11.12q 3 Sherlock, Alexander 18 Knox Grammar School 11.17q 4 Lightfoot, Mitchell 19 Maitland Sen 11.19 5 Kotis, James 18 The Scots College 11.21 6 Mckay, Luke St. George D 11.39 7 Korkis, Zaia 18 Mounties Ath 11.45 8 De Domizio, Dylan 18 Forster Tunc 11.61 9 Dobbins, Rhys 19 Kotara South 11.82 10 Holden, Spencer 18 Mingara Athl 11.87 11 Woodbury, Jacob 18 Grafton Athl 12.58 Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6 1 Bond, Connor 19 U.T.S. North 10.71Q 2 Rowe, Jackson 19 Campbelltown 10.86q (10.854) 3 Bradshaw, Donovan 18 Cherrybrook 10.86q (10.857) 4 Louison-Roe, Jay 19 St. George D 11.20 5 Fittler, Emerson 18 Armidale Ath 11.31 6 Moir, William 18 Trinity Athl 11.33 7 Mcintosh, Jack 18 The Scots College 11.56 8 Lau, Aidan 18 Knox Grammar School 11.61 9 Braun, Benjamin 18 The Scots College 11.62 10 White, Ben 18 Campbelltown 12.21 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bond, Connor 19 U.T.S. North 10.71Q -0.6 4 2 Ayoade, Joseph 18 Campbelltown 10.85Q -0.9 2 3 Lloyd Jones, Daniel 19 U.T.S. North 10.96Q -0.3 1 4 Wickremaratchy, Dinush 19 Newcastle Runners 11.11Q -0.2 3 5 Rowe, Jackson 19 Campbelltown 10.86q -0.6 4 (10.854) 6 Bradshaw, Donovan 18 Cherrybrook 10.86q -0.6 4 (10.857) 7 Oikawa, Sean 19 Sydney Pacif 11.00q -0.3 1 8 Calvelo, Nathaniel 19 Camden Athle 11.06q -0.9 2 9 Haslam, Ace 19 Sutherland D 11.12q -0.2 3 10 Sherlock, Alexander 18 Knox Grammar School 11.17q -0.2 3 11 Lightfoot, Mitchell 19 Maitland Sen 11.19 -0.2 3 11 Boadu, Emmanuel 19 Campbelltown 11.19 -0.3 1 13 Louison-Roe, Jay 19 St. George D 11.20 -0.6 4 14 Kotis, James 18 The Scots College 11.21 -0.2 3 15 Fittler, Emerson 18 Armidale Ath 11.31 -0.6 4 16 Moir, William 18 Trinity Athl 11.33 -0.6 4 16 Quintana, Ethan 18 U.T.S. North 11.33 -0.3 1 18 Mckay, Luke St. George D 11.39 -0.2 3 19 Dinnell, Liam 18 St Ignatius 11.44 -0.3 1 20 Korkis, Zaia 18 Mounties Ath 11.45 -0.2 3 21 Wilkinson, Charlie 18 Blue Mountai 11.50 -0.9 2 22 Sheehan, Jack 18 Coffs Harbou 11.53 -0.3 1 23 Mcintosh, Jack 18 The Scots College 11.56 -0.6 4 24 Thompson, Jordan 19 Hills Distri 11.60 -0.9 2 25 De Domizio, Dylan 18 Forster Tunc 11.61 -0.2 3 25 Lau, Aidan 18 Knox Grammar School 11.61 -0.6 4 25 Ottaviano, Marcello 18 Asics Wests 11.61 -0.9 2 28 Braun, Benjamin 18 The Scots College 11.62 -0.6 4 29 Dennis, Joseph 19 U.T.S. North 11.63 -0.9 2 30 Striegher, Damon 19 Woolgoolga A 11.79 -0.3 1 31 Dobbins, Rhys 19 Kotara South 11.82 -0.2 3 32 Langat, Kipchumba 18 Kooringal -W 11.86 -0.9 2 33 Holden, Spencer 18 Mingara Athl 11.87 -0.2 3 34 Jones, Hamish 18 The Scots College 11.93 -0.3 1 35 Nedic, Alexei 18 St. George D 12.16 -0.3 1 36 Masters, Jakob 18 Westfields 12.21 -0.9 2 36 White, Ben 18 Campbelltown 12.21 -0.6 4 38 Dalzell, Oliver 18 Adamstown Ne 12.35 -0.9 2 39 Woodbury, Jacob 18 Grafton Athl 12.58 -0.2 3 40 Moore, Archie 18 St Ignatius 12.89 -0.3 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 6 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm U20 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8 1 Lowe, Alyssa 19 Ryde Athleti 15.14Q 2 Check, Lara 19 Athletics Wo 15.20Q 3 Hamilton, Erin 18 Mingara Athl 15.76Q 4 Wong, Jessie 18 Hills Distri 16.13q -- Skelton, Tiahna 19 Wallsend Rsl DNF Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1 1 Fichardt, Georgia 18 U.T.S. North 14.44Q 2 Tait, Hanna 19 Grafton Athl 15.00Q 3 Moore, Kailee 18 Athletics Wo 15.04Q 4 Newton, Ebony 17 Raymond Terrace 15.19q 5 Tilt, Lily 18 Hills Distri 15.50q 6 Adams, Ashlyn 18 Illawarra Bl 16.27 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Fichardt, Georgia 18 U.T.S. North 14.44Q 0.1 2 2 Lowe, Alyssa 19 Ryde Athleti 15.14Q -0.8 1 3 Tait, Hanna 19 Grafton Athl 15.00Q 0.1 2 4 Check, Lara 19 Athletics Wo 15.20Q -0.8 1 5 Moore, Kailee 18 Athletics Wo 15.04Q 0.1 2 6 Hamilton, Erin 18 Mingara Athl 15.76Q -0.8 1 7 Newton, Ebony 17 Raymond Terrace 15.19q 0.1 2 8 Tilt, Lily 18 Hills Distri 15.50q 0.1 2 9 Wong, Jessie 18 Hills Distri 16.13q -0.8 1 10 Adams, Ashlyn 18 Illawarra Bl 16.27 0.1 2 -- Skelton, Tiahna 19 Wallsend Rsl DNF -0.8 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 32 Women 400 Metre U20 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Guthrie, Isabella 19 U.T.S. North 55.22Q 2 Cotton, Emma 19 Port Stephen 57.87Q 3 Watts, Isabella 18 Mingara Athl 58.05Q 4 Swift, Annika 18 Grafton Athl 59.68q 5 Chauvin, Bianca 18 Camden Athle 61.98q Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 O'Reilly, Emma 19 U.T.S. North 57.07Q 2 Smyth, Astrid 16 Australian C 58.19Q 3 Goncalves, Ashleigh 18 Athletics Wo 58.33Q 4 Pernecker, Ashley 18 Mingara Athl 58.72q 5 Kourembes, Jessica 19 Camden Athle 61.99 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Guthrie, Isabella 19 U.T.S. North 55.22Q 1 2 O'Reilly, Emma 19 U.T.S. North 57.07Q 2 3 Cotton, Emma 19 Port Stephen 57.87Q 1 4 Smyth, Astrid 16 Australian C 58.19Q 2 5 Watts, Isabella 18 Mingara Athl 58.05Q 1 6 Goncalves, Ashleigh 18 Athletics Wo 58.33Q 2 7 Pernecker, Ashley 18 Mingara Athl 58.72q 2 8 Swift, Annika 18 Grafton Athl 59.68q 1 9 Chauvin, Bianca 18 Camden Athle 61.98q 1 10 Kourembes, Jessica 19 Camden Athle 61.99 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 236 Women 200 Metre U20 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2 1 Dixon, Alice 19 U.T.S. North 25.18Q 2 Lammers, Zara 18 Sutherland D 25.61Q 3 Cramer, Elysha 19 Sydney Unive 25.65q 4 Tait, Hanna 19 Grafton Athl 25.70 5 Cotton, Emma 19 Port Stephen 26.05 6 Tozer, Eleanor 18 Athletics Wo 26.51 7 Cosgrove, Michaela 19 Asics Wests 27.00 8 Brown, Keeli 18 Blue Mountai 28.06 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Guthrie, Jasmin 19 U.T.S. North 24.65Q 2 Percival, Lauren 18 Illawarra Bl 25.41Q 3 Watts, Isabella 18 Mingara Athl 25.72 4 Matthews, Emma 19 Camden Athle 25.90 5 Flanagan, Lucy 18 Sutherland D 26.48 6 Moore, Kailee 18 Athletics Wo 26.88 7 Khalil, Dimah 18 Illawong Rev 27.99 8 Tallentire, Jessica 19 Sydney Pacif 28.45 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Munro, Georgia 19 Macquarie Hu 24.97Q 2 Da Silva, Eliza 18 U.T.S. North 25.09Q 3 Beaven, Jade 18 Mingara Athl 25.20q 4 Wardrobe, Jessica 18 Sutherland D 25.31q 5 Swift, Annika 18 Grafton Athl 26.13 6 Adams, Ashlyn 18 Illawarra Bl 26.67 7 Macmillan, Alicia 18 U.T.S. North 27.13 8 Cox, Abby 18 Athletics Wo 29.09 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Guthrie, Jasmin 19 U.T.S. North 24.65Q -0.4 2 2 Munro, Georgia 19 Macquarie Hu 24.97Q -0.4 3 3 Dixon, Alice 19 U.T.S. North 25.18Q -1.2 1 4 Da Silva, Eliza 18 U.T.S. North 25.09Q -0.4 3 5 Percival, Lauren 18 Illawarra Bl 25.41Q -0.4 2 6 Lammers, Zara 18 Sutherland D 25.61Q -1.2 1 7 Beaven, Jade 18 Mingara Athl 25.20q -0.4 3 8 Wardrobe, Jessica 18 Sutherland D 25.31q -0.4 3 9 Cramer, Elysha 19 Sydney Unive 25.65q -1.2 1 10 Tait, Hanna 19 Grafton Athl 25.70 -1.2 1 11 Watts, Isabella 18 Mingara Athl 25.72 -0.4 2 12 Matthews, Emma 19 Camden Athle 25.90 -0.4 2 13 Cotton, Emma 19 Port Stephen 26.05 -1.2 1 14 Swift, Annika 18 Grafton Athl 26.13 -0.4 3 15 Flanagan, Lucy 18 Sutherland D 26.48 -0.4 2 16 Tozer, Eleanor 18 Athletics Wo 26.51 -1.2 1 17 Adams, Ashlyn 18 Illawarra Bl 26.67 -0.4 3 18 Moore, Kailee 18 Athletics Wo 26.88 -0.4 2 19 Cosgrove, Michaela 19 Asics Wests 27.00 -1.2 1 20 Macmillan, Alicia 18 U.T.S. North 27.13 -0.4 3 21 Khalil, Dimah 18 Illawong Rev 27.99 -0.4 2 22 Brown, Keeli 18 Blue Mountai 28.06 -1.2 1 23 Tallentire, Jessica 19 Sydney Pacif 28.45 -0.4 2 24 Cox, Abby 18 Athletics Wo 29.09 -0.4 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 114 Women 100 Metre U20 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Adeniran, Shola 18 Westfields 12.40Q 2 Wardrobe, Jessica 18 Sutherland D 12.46Q 3 Swift, Annika 18 Grafton Athl 12.56q 4 Lammers, Zara 18 Sutherland D 12.76 5 Moore, Kailee 18 Athletics Wo 12.85 6 Macmillan, Alicia 18 U.T.S. North 13.07 7 Bowley, Sophie 18 Temora Athle 13.45 8 Tallentire, Jessica 19 Sydney Pacif 13.72 9 Forster, Jessica 19 Ryde Athleti 14.07 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Da Silva, Eliza 18 U.T.S. North 12.34Q 2 Gunn, Katie 19 Gosford Litt 12.38Q 3 Percival, Lauren 18 Illawarra Bl 12.45q 4 Beaven, Jade 18 Mingara Athl 12.58q 5 Check, Lara 19 Athletics Wo 12.79 6 Flanagan, Lucy 18 Sutherland D 12.98 7 Wong, Jessie 18 Hills Distri 13.30 8 Tougher, Rachel 19 Illawong Rev 13.70 9 Cox, Abby 18 Athletics Wo 13.94 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5 1 Munro, Georgia 19 Macquarie Hu 12.18Q 2 Matthews, Emma 19 Camden Athle 12.49Q 3 Fichardt, Georgia 18 U.T.S. North 12.66q 4 Skelton, Tiahna 19 Wallsend Rsl 12.72 5 Cramer, Elysha 19 Sydney Unive 12.81 6 Adams, Ashlyn 18 Illawarra Bl 12.83 7 Cosgrove, Michaela 19 Asics Wests 13.11 8 Tozer, Eleanor 18 Athletics Wo 13.13 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Munro, Georgia 19 Macquarie Hu 12.18Q -0.5 3 2 Da Silva, Eliza 18 U.T.S. North 12.34Q -0.7 2 3 Adeniran, Shola 18 Westfields 12.40Q +0.0 1 4 Gunn, Katie 19 Gosford Litt 12.38Q -0.7 2 5 Wardrobe, Jessica 18 Sutherland D 12.46Q +0.0 1 6 Matthews, Emma 19 Camden Athle 12.49Q -0.5 3 7 Percival, Lauren 18 Illawarra Bl 12.45q -0.7 2 8 Swift, Annika 18 Grafton Athl 12.56q +0.0 1 9 Beaven, Jade 18 Mingara Athl 12.58q -0.7 2 10 Fichardt, Georgia 18 U.T.S. North 12.66q -0.5 3 11 Skelton, Tiahna 19 Wallsend Rsl 12.72 -0.5 3 12 Lammers, Zara 18 Sutherland D 12.76 +0.0 1 13 Check, Lara 19 Athletics Wo 12.79 -0.7 2 14 Cramer, Elysha 19 Sydney Unive 12.81 -0.5 3 15 Adams, Ashlyn 18 Illawarra Bl 12.83 -0.5 3 16 Moore, Kailee 18 Athletics Wo 12.85 +0.0 1 17 Flanagan, Lucy 18 Sutherland D 12.98 -0.7 2 18 Macmillan, Alicia 18 U.T.S. North 13.07 +0.0 1 19 Cosgrove, Michaela 19 Asics Wests 13.11 -0.5 3 20 Tozer, Eleanor 18 Athletics Wo 13.13 -0.5 3 21 Wong, Jessie 18 Hills Distri 13.30 -0.7 2 22 Bowley, Sophie 18 Temora Athle 13.45 +0.0 1 23 Tougher, Rachel 19 Illawong Rev 13.70 -0.7 2 24 Tallentire, Jessica 19 Sydney Pacif 13.72 +0.0 1 25 Cox, Abby 18 Athletics Wo 13.94 -0.7 2 26 Forster, Jessica 19 Ryde Athleti 14.07 +0.0 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 28 Men 400 Metre U16 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Kearney, Danny 15 Sutherland D 53.79Q 2 Venturino, Marco 15 Illawong Rev 54.82Q 3 Christie, Riley 15 Winston Hill 54.89Q 4 Rawal, Ankit 15 Campbelltown 55.73q 5 Grant, Chase 15 Athletics Wo 57.31 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Miani, Sebastian 15 Illawong Rev 53.18Q 2 Grantham, Callum 15 Illawong Rev 54.38Q 3 Harkness, Lachlan 15 Campbelltown 55.00Q 4 Saeedi, Amir 15 Campbelltown 55.09q 5 Ramsay, Nathanael 15 Hornsby Dist 55.84q 6 Konstantinoff, Maximus 15 Nepean Distr 55.96 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Miani, Sebastian 15 Illawong Rev 53.18Q 2 2 Kearney, Danny 15 Sutherland D 53.79Q 1 3 Grantham, Callum 15 Illawong Rev 54.38Q 2 4 Venturino, Marco 15 Illawong Rev 54.82Q 1 5 Christie, Riley 15 Winston Hill 54.89Q 1 6 Harkness, Lachlan 15 Campbelltown 55.00Q 2 7 Saeedi, Amir 15 Campbelltown 55.09q 2 8 Rawal, Ankit 15 Campbelltown 55.73q 1 9 Ramsay, Nathanael 15 Hornsby Dist 55.84q 2 10 Konstantinoff, Maximus 15 Nepean Distr 55.96 2 11 Grant, Chase 15 Athletics Wo 57.31 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 231 Men 200 Metre U16 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9 1 Roberti, Joseph 15 Newcastle Runners 23.10Q 2 Blair, Billy 15 Balmain Athl 23.73Q 3 Hornery, Daniel 15 Sutherland D 23.83q 4 Rahimi, Ryan 15 Epping Distr 23.96 5 Ramsay, Nathanael 15 Hornsby Dist 23.98 6 Ike, Jesse 15 Campbelltown 24.14 7 Folkes, Brody 15 St Ignatius 25.01 8 Watson, Jonah 15 Nowra Athlet 25.93 9 Prideaux, Brock 15 Trinity Athl 26.50 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5 1 Hall, Dylan 15 Knox Grammar School 22.71Q 2 Illangantilake, Dylan 15 Campbelltown 23.04Q 3 Traino, Taurus 15 Sutherland D 23.35q 4 Cheung, Callum 15 University o 24.19 5 Zhang, James 15 Macquarie Hu 24.29 6 Kearney, Danny 15 Sutherland D 24.44 7 Jones, Joshua 15 Westfields 25.36 8 Cummins, Jack 15 Hills Distri 25.49 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0 1 Mcdonald, John 15 Nepean Distr 23.07Q 2 Grantham, Callum 15 Illawong Rev 23.25Q 3 Ackland, Lars 15 U.T.S. North 23.53q 4 Paino, Michael 15 Sutherland D 24.33 5 Saeedi, Amir 15 Campbelltown 24.48 6 Lowe, Joshua 15 Sydney Pacif 25.33 7 Tait, William 15 Grafton Athl 26.37 8 Dempsey, Joshua 15 Epping Distr 26.73 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hall, Dylan 15 Knox Grammar School 22.71Q -0.5 2 2 Mcdonald, John 15 Nepean Distr 23.07Q -1.0 3 3 Roberti, Joseph 15 Newcastle Runners 23.10Q -0.9 1 4 Illangantilake, Dylan 15 Campbelltown 23.04Q -0.5 2 5 Grantham, Callum 15 Illawong Rev 23.25Q -1.0 3 6 Blair, Billy 15 Balmain Athl 23.73Q -0.9 1 7 Traino, Taurus 15 Sutherland D 23.35q -0.5 2 8 Ackland, Lars 15 U.T.S. North 23.53q -1.0 3 9 Hornery, Daniel 15 Sutherland D 23.83q -0.9 1 10 Rahimi, Ryan 15 Epping Distr 23.96 -0.9 1 11 Ramsay, Nathanael 15 Hornsby Dist 23.98 -0.9 1 12 Ike, Jesse 15 Campbelltown 24.14 -0.9 1 13 Cheung, Callum 15 University o 24.19 -0.5 2 14 Zhang, James 15 Macquarie Hu 24.29 -0.5 2 15 Paino, Michael 15 Sutherland D 24.33 -1.0 3 16 Kearney, Danny 15 Sutherland D 24.44 -0.5 2 17 Saeedi, Amir 15 Campbelltown 24.48 -1.0 3 18 Folkes, Brody 15 St Ignatius 25.01 -0.9 1 19 Lowe, Joshua 15 Sydney Pacif 25.33 -1.0 3 20 Jones, Joshua 15 Westfields 25.36 -0.5 2 21 Cummins, Jack 15 Hills Distri 25.49 -0.5 2 22 Watson, Jonah 15 Nowra Athlet 25.93 -0.9 1 23 Tait, William 15 Grafton Athl 26.37 -1.0 3 24 Prideaux, Brock 15 Trinity Athl 26.50 -0.9 1 25 Dempsey, Joshua 15 Epping Distr 26.73 -1.0 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 141 Men 100 Metre U16 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9 1 Blair, Billy 15 Balmain Athl 11.47Q 2 Traino, Taurus 15 Sutherland D 11.60Q 3 Ike, Jesse 15 Campbelltown 12.02q 4 Cheung, Callum 15 University o 12.03 5 Goetz, Alex 15 Westfields 12.29 6 Hennessey, Xavier 15 Cherrybrook 12.30 7 Folkes, Brody 15 St Ignatius 12.44 -- Dempsey, Joshua 15 Epping Distr DQ WA TR 16.8 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4 1 Hall, Dylan 15 Knox Grammar School 11.22Q 2 Roberti, Joseph 15 Newcastle Runners 11.52Q 3 Ackland, Lars 15 U.T.S. North 11.68q 4 Smith, Toby 15 Dubbo Athlet 12.05 5 Okerenyang, Daniel 15 Kooringal -W 12.32 6 Saeedi, Amir 15 Campbelltown 12.40 7 Jones, Joshua 15 Westfields 12.58 8 Cummins, Jack 15 Hills Distri 12.66 9 Watson, Jonah 15 Nowra Athlet 13.24 10 Graham, Max 15 St Ignatius 14.42 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Mcdonald, John 15 Nepean Distr 11.49Q 2 Illangantilake, Dylan 15 Campbelltown 11.52Q 3 Rahimi, Ryan 15 Epping Distr 11.74q 4 Hornery, Daniel 15 Sutherland D 11.91q 5 Zhang, James 15 Macquarie Hu 12.11 6 Ramsay, Nathanael 15 Hornsby Dist 12.14 7 Grant, Chase 15 Athletics Wo 12.31 8 Bussier, Tyler 15 Girraween 12.39 9 Fiene, Brody 15 Temora Athle 12.45 10 Prideaux, Brock 15 Trinity Athl 13.10 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hall, Dylan 15 Knox Grammar School 11.22Q -1.4 2 2 Blair, Billy 15 Balmain Athl 11.47Q -0.9 1 3 Mcdonald, John 15 Nepean Distr 11.49Q -0.2 3 4 Illangantilake, Dylan 15 Campbelltown 11.52Q -0.2 3 4 Roberti, Joseph 15 Newcastle Runners 11.52Q -1.4 2 6 Traino, Taurus 15 Sutherland D 11.60Q -0.9 1 7 Ackland, Lars 15 U.T.S. North 11.68q -1.4 2 8 Rahimi, Ryan 15 Epping Distr 11.74q -0.2 3 9 Hornery, Daniel 15 Sutherland D 11.91q -0.2 3 10 Ike, Jesse 15 Campbelltown 12.02q -0.9 1 11 Cheung, Callum 15 University o 12.03 -0.9 1 12 Smith, Toby 15 Dubbo Athlet 12.05 -1.4 2 13 Zhang, James 15 Macquarie Hu 12.11 -0.2 3 14 Ramsay, Nathanael 15 Hornsby Dist 12.14 -0.2 3 15 Goetz, Alex 15 Westfields 12.29 -0.9 1 16 Hennessey, Xavier 15 Cherrybrook 12.30 -0.9 1 17 Grant, Chase 15 Athletics Wo 12.31 -0.2 3 18 Okerenyang, Daniel 15 Kooringal -W 12.32 -1.4 2 19 Bussier, Tyler 15 Girraween 12.39 -0.2 3 20 Saeedi, Amir 15 Campbelltown 12.40 -1.4 2 21 Folkes, Brody 15 St Ignatius 12.44 -0.9 1 22 Fiene, Brody 15 Temora Athle 12.45 -0.2 3 23 Jones, Joshua 15 Westfields 12.58 -1.4 2 24 Cummins, Jack 15 Hills Distri 12.66 -1.4 2 25 Prideaux, Brock 15 Trinity Athl 13.10 -0.2 3 26 Watson, Jonah 15 Nowra Athlet 13.24 -1.4 2 27 Graham, Max 15 St Ignatius 14.42 -1.4 2 -- Dempsey, Joshua 15 Epping Distr DQ -0.9 1 WA TR 16.8
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 27 Women 400 Metre U16 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Boothroyd, Ivy 15 Sutherland D 57.58Q 2 Royal, Channary 15 Illawong Rev 59.38Q 3 Hugo, Amelie 15 Katoomba Dis 59.94Q 4 Simpson, Eve 15 U.T.S. North 61.01q 5 Moresi, Olivia 15 Cherrybrook 62.54 6 Mcgrath, Charley 15 Illawarra Bl 64.95 7 Suto, Elizabeth 15 Sutherland D 67.47 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Bond, Samara 15 U.T.S. North 59.78Q 2 Fisher, Isabella 15 Cherrybrook 61.25Q 3 Doran, Phoebe 15 Kotara South 61.57Q 4 Adlington, Grace 15 Port Macquar 62.20q 5 Pike, Lana 15 Temora Athle 62.32q 6 Brennan, Caitlin 15 Cherrybrook 64.35 7 De Cean, Lani 15 St. George D 65.16 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Boothroyd, Ivy 15 Sutherland D 57.58Q 1 2 Bond, Samara 15 U.T.S. North 59.78Q 2 3 Royal, Channary 15 Illawong Rev 59.38Q 1 4 Fisher, Isabella 15 Cherrybrook 61.25Q 2 5 Hugo, Amelie 15 Katoomba Dis 59.94Q 1 6 Doran, Phoebe 15 Kotara South 61.57Q 2 7 Simpson, Eve 15 U.T.S. North 61.01q 1 8 Adlington, Grace 15 Port Macquar 62.20q 2 9 Pike, Lana 15 Temora Athle 62.32q 2 10 Moresi, Olivia 15 Cherrybrook 62.54 1 11 Brennan, Caitlin 15 Cherrybrook 64.35 2 12 Mcgrath, Charley 15 Illawarra Bl 64.95 1 13 De Cean, Lani 15 St. George D 65.16 2 14 Suto, Elizabeth 15 Sutherland D 67.47 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 230 Women 200 Metre U16 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8 1 Krause, Grace 15 Temora Athle 24.75Q 2 Bond, Samara 15 U.T.S. North 25.64Q 3 Tattersall, Kaitlin 15 Camden Athle 25.97q 4 Fedirchuk, Sofia 15 Mosman Athle 26.19 5 Quee, Annissa 15 Hills Distri 26.26 6 Usher, Isobel 15 Sutherland D 26.95 7 Roberts, Amelia 15 Macquarie Hu 27.65 8 Rothwell, Eve 15 Sydney Pacif 28.13 9 Salib, Isabella 15 Bankstown Sp 32.42 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5 1 Hurdman, Shari 15 Macquarie Hu 25.81Q 2 Mccluskey, Brodie 15 Illawarra Bl 26.03Q 3 Cooper, Layla 15 Armidale Ath 26.24 4 Hazelton, Emma 15 Camden Athle 26.88 5 Fisher, Isabella 15 Cherrybrook 26.96 6 Simpson, Eve 15 U.T.S. North 27.29 7 Smith, Alexandra 15 Asics Wests 28.22 8 Suto, Elizabeth 15 Sutherland D 28.32 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6 1 Rea, Holly 15 Athletics Wo 25.17Q 2 Vial, Matilda 15 U.T.S. North 25.66Q 3 Talaia, Nekea 15 Campbelltown 25.84q 4 Moore, Jordan 15 Sutherland D 25.87q 5 Royal, Channary 15 Illawong Rev 26.47 6 Green, Tiarna 15 Camden Athle 26.82 7 Ward, Amarni 15 Maitland Sen 27.06 8 Iveson, Tilly 15 Bankstown Sp 28.29 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Krause, Grace 15 Temora Athle 24.75Q -0.8 1 2 Rea, Holly 15 Athletics Wo 25.17Q -0.6 3 3 Hurdman, Shari 15 Macquarie Hu 25.81Q 0.5 2 4 Bond, Samara 15 U.T.S. North 25.64Q -0.8 1 5 Vial, Matilda 15 U.T.S. North 25.66Q -0.6 3 6 Mccluskey, Brodie 15 Illawarra Bl 26.03Q 0.5 2 7 Talaia, Nekea 15 Campbelltown 25.84q -0.6 3 8 Moore, Jordan 15 Sutherland D 25.87q -0.6 3 9 Tattersall, Kaitlin 15 Camden Athle 25.97q -0.8 1 10 Fedirchuk, Sofia 15 Mosman Athle 26.19 -0.8 1 11 Cooper, Layla 15 Armidale Ath 26.24 0.5 2 12 Quee, Annissa 15 Hills Distri 26.26 -0.8 1 13 Royal, Channary 15 Illawong Rev 26.47 -0.6 3 14 Green, Tiarna 15 Camden Athle 26.82 -0.6 3 15 Hazelton, Emma 15 Camden Athle 26.88 0.5 2 16 Usher, Isobel 15 Sutherland D 26.95 -0.8 1 17 Fisher, Isabella 15 Cherrybrook 26.96 0.5 2 18 Ward, Amarni 15 Maitland Sen 27.06 -0.6 3 19 Simpson, Eve 15 U.T.S. North 27.29 0.5 2 20 Roberts, Amelia 15 Macquarie Hu 27.65 -0.8 1 21 Rothwell, Eve 15 Sydney Pacif 28.13 -0.8 1 22 Smith, Alexandra 15 Asics Wests 28.22 0.5 2 23 Iveson, Tilly 15 Bankstown Sp 28.29 -0.6 3 24 Suto, Elizabeth 15 Sutherland D 28.32 0.5 2 25 Salib, Isabella 15 Bankstown Sp 32.42 -0.8 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 140 Women 100 Metre U16 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3 1 Krause, Grace 15 Temora Athle 12.34Q 2 Bond, Samara 15 U.T.S. North 12.77Q 3 Fedirchuk, Sofia 15 Mosman Athle 12.92q 4 Usher, Isobel 15 Sutherland D 12.99q 5 Hazelton, Emma 15 Camden Athle 13.18 6 Green, Tiarna 15 Camden Athle 13.22 7 Roberts, Amelia 15 Macquarie Hu 13.34 8 Smith, Alexandra 15 Asics Wests 13.85 9 Salib, Isabella 15 Bankstown Sp 15.25 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1 1 Vial, Matilda 15 U.T.S. North 12.68Q 2 Hurdman, Shari 15 Macquarie Hu 12.79Q 3 Tattersall, Kaitlin 15 Camden Athle 12.82q 4 Rejske, Keira 15 Athletics Wo 13.26 5 Ward, Amarni 15 Maitland Sen 13.29 6 Godwin, Elizabeth 15 Blue Mountai 13.76 7 Rothwell, Eve 15 Sydney Pacif 13.83 8 Harrison, Taylor 15 Bankstown Sp 15.48 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9 1 Rea, Holly 15 Athletics Wo 12.35Q 2 Mccluskey, Brodie 15 Illawarra Bl 12.88Q 3 Cooper, Layla 15 Armidale Ath 13.04q 4 Quee, Annissa 15 Hills Distri 13.12 5 Hollyoak, Tara 15 Sydney Pacif 13.33 6 Taylor, Savannah 15 Sutherland D 13.75 7 Ratnavadivel, Alessa 15 Trinity Athl 13.87 8 Jacobs, Pyper 15 Maitland Sen 13.91 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Krause, Grace 15 Temora Athle 12.34Q -0.3 1 2 Rea, Holly 15 Athletics Wo 12.35Q -0.9 3 3 Vial, Matilda 15 U.T.S. North 12.68Q -1.1 2 4 Bond, Samara 15 U.T.S. North 12.77Q -0.3 1 5 Hurdman, Shari 15 Macquarie Hu 12.79Q -1.1 2 6 Mccluskey, Brodie 15 Illawarra Bl 12.88Q -0.9 3 7 Tattersall, Kaitlin 15 Camden Athle 12.82q -1.1 2 8 Fedirchuk, Sofia 15 Mosman Athle 12.92q -0.3 1 9 Usher, Isobel 15 Sutherland D 12.99q -0.3 1 10 Cooper, Layla 15 Armidale Ath 13.04q -0.9 3 11 Quee, Annissa 15 Hills Distri 13.12 -0.9 3 12 Hazelton, Emma 15 Camden Athle 13.18 -0.3 1 13 Green, Tiarna 15 Camden Athle 13.22 -0.3 1 14 Rejske, Keira 15 Athletics Wo 13.26 -1.1 2 15 Ward, Amarni 15 Maitland Sen 13.29 -1.1 2 16 Hollyoak, Tara 15 Sydney Pacif 13.33 -0.9 3 17 Roberts, Amelia 15 Macquarie Hu 13.34 -0.3 1 18 Taylor, Savannah 15 Sutherland D 13.75 -0.9 3 19 Godwin, Elizabeth 15 Blue Mountai 13.76 -1.1 2 20 Rothwell, Eve 15 Sydney Pacif 13.83 -1.1 2 21 Smith, Alexandra 15 Asics Wests 13.85 -0.3 1 22 Ratnavadivel, Alessa 15 Trinity Athl 13.87 -0.9 3 23 Jacobs, Pyper 15 Maitland Sen 13.91 -0.9 3 24 Salib, Isabella 15 Bankstown Sp 15.25 -0.3 1 25 Harrison, Taylor 15 Bankstown Sp 15.48 -1.1 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 14 Men 100 Metre Frame U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Coombes - Rr2, Alex 16 Blacktown Ci 30.94 -0.9 59.92%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 13 Men 100 Metre Frame U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Keith - Rr2, Arran 13 Balmain Athl 32.01 -0.9 57.92%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 178 Women Long Jump Ambulant U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Harrison - T/F37, Lainee 18 Macquarie Hu 3.87m +0.0 74.14% 3.59m(+0.0) 3.87m(+0.0) 3.67m(+0.0) 3.63m(+0.0) 3.53m(+0.0) 3.72m(+0.0) 2 Webeck - F12, Courtney 19 Gloucester D 4.00m +0.0 60.61% 3.94m(+0.0) 3.86m(+0.0) 3.99m(0.7) 4.00m(+0.0) 4.00m(+0.0) 3.91m(+0.0) 3 Weingartner - T/F20, Lis 18 Sydney Pacif 3.10m +0.0 49.92% 3.10m(+0.0) 3.02m(-0.3) 3.03m(+0.0) 2.90m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4 Miller - T/F20, Akala 17 Nowra Athlet 2.60m +0.0 41.87% 2.60m(+0.0) 2.38m(+0.0) 2.50m(+0.0) 2.53m(+0.0) 2.41m(+0.0) 2.24m(-1.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 175 Men Long Jump Ambulant U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Conroy - T/F38, Jack 18 Glenbrook Li 1.36m +0.0 19.07% 1.36m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 1.02m(+0.0) 1.07m(+0.0) 1.24m(+0.0) 1.04m(+0.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 192 Men Shot Put Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cosier - F37, Jack 19 Dubbo Athlet 2.56m 14.61% 2.09m 2.10m 2.18m 2.06m 2.56m 2.36m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 94 Women Shot Put Seated Wheelchair U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Espie - T/F33, Coco 14 Athletics East 3.88m 49.68% 3.85m 3.88m 3.86m 3.84m 2 Edwards - T54/F55, Ava 14 Campbelltown 2.97m 32.78% 2.71m 2.85m 2.89m 2.97m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 195 Women Shot Put Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rodgers - F20, Annabelle 19 Gosford Litt 9.11m 64.61% 7.87m 8.42m 9.07m 9.11m 9.08m 8.50m 2 Bruce-Gilchrist Tf41, Lu 18 Balmain Athl 4.59m 44.05% 4.59m 4.19m 4.18m 3.90m 4.59m 4.39m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 147 Men 1500 Metre Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Houston - T20, Aaron 18 Orange Littl 4:26.83 84.51% 2 Martin - T20, Jaylen 19 Hills Distri 5:56.45 63.26%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 145 Women 1500 Metre Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sharp - T12, Layla 15 Run Crew 5:35.05 77.36%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 279 Men 800 Metre Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Houston - T20, Aaron 18 Orange Littl 2:10.08 84.49% 2 Martin - T20, Jaylen 19 Hills Distri 2:47.65 65.56%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 272 Women 800 Metre Wheelchair U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Espie - T/F33, Coco 14 Athletics East 3:32.43 67.25% 2 Edwards - T54/F55, Ava 14 Campbelltown 4:08.15 40.89%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 276 Women 800 Metre Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sharp - T12, Layla 15 Run Crew 2:40.11 78.05% 2 Weingartner - T/F20, Lis 18 Sydney Pacif 4:13.15 50.46%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 245 Men 200 Metre Ambulant U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Muamba - T20, Sammy 19 Hills Distri 24.44 -0.9 87.77% 2 Newton - T20, Zane 17 Hills Distri 27.80 -0.9 77.16% -- Nearhos - T20, Jerome 18 St Ignatius DQ -0.9 WPA 18.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 238 Women 200 Metre Wheelchair U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Espie - T/F33, Coco 14 Athletics East 51.24 -1.5 68.38% 2 Edwards - T54/F55, Ava 14 Campbelltown 58.68 -1.5 46.90%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 242 Women 200 Metre Ambulant U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bruce-Gilchrist Tf41, Lu 18 Balmain Athl 44.80 -1.5 90.40% 2 Lovell - T36, Mali 18 U.T.S. North 31.32 -1.5 90.07% 3 Weingartner - T/F20, Lis 18 Sydney Pacif 33.25 -1.5 75.22% 4 Miller - T/F20, Akala 17 Nowra Athlet 35.23 -1.5 70.99%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 23 Men 100 Metre Ambulant U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Muamba - T20, Sammy 19 Hills Distri 12.73 -1.7 82.25% 2 Newton - T20, Zane 17 Hills Distri 13.91 -1.7 75.27% 3 Nearhos - T20, Jerome 18 St Ignatius 20.69 -1.7 50.60%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 15 Women 100 Metre Wheelchair U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Espie - T/F33, Coco 14 Athletics East 28.21 -0.4 70.51% 2 Edwards - T54/F55, Ava 14 Campbelltown 29.02 -0.4 52.89%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 20 Women 100 Metre Ambulant U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bruce-Gilchrist Tf41, Lu 18 Balmain Athl 20.25 -0.5 87.41% 2 Lovell - T36, Mali 18 U.T.S. North 15.67 -0.5 87.30% 3 Cooper - T38, Indiana 17 Kooringal -W 14.37 -0.5 86.15% 4 Harrison - T/F37, Lainee 18 Macquarie Hu 15.82 -0.5 82.81% 5 Weingartner - T/F20, Lis 18 Sydney Pacif 15.62 -0.5 76.25% 6 Miller - T/F20, Akala 17 Nowra Athlet 16.07 -0.5 74.11%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 174 Men Long Jump Ambulant U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Canning - T/F20, Malachi 16 Coffs Harbou 4.70m +0.0 51.52% FOUL(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0) 2 Zofrea - T/F20, Zane 16 Sydney Pacif 1.35m +0.0 17.67% 1.29m(+0.0) 1.35m(+0.0) 1.30m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 173 Men Long Jump Ambulant U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blacksmith - T/F20, Cars 12 Lake Illawar 3.51m +0.0 45.94% 3.24m(+0.0) 3.51m(+0.0) 3.36m(0.6) 3.51m(+0.0) 2 Thompson - T/F64, Bailey 14 Dubbo Athlet 3.19m +0.0 37.62% 2.80m(+0.0) 3.19m(+0.0) 2.60m(+0.0) 2.61m(+0.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 177 Women Long Jump Ambulant U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Gillespie - T/F35, Isla 16 U.T.S. North 2.37m +0.0 71.82% 2.18m(+0.0) 2.05m(+0.0) 2.37m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 2 Blacksmith - T/F20, Tela 15 Lake Illawar 4.33m +0.0 69.73% 4.26m(+0.0) 4.33m(+0.0) 3.86m(+0.0) 3.75m(+0.0) 3 Tran - T/F37, Charlize 16 Hills Distri 2.31m -0.6 44.25% 2.28m(+0.0) 2.31m(-0.6) 2.29m(+0.0) 1.22m(-0.9) 4 Ferguson - T/F37, Jasmin 16 Port Macquar 1.90m +0.0 36.40% 1.90m(+0.0) 1.80m(+0.0) 1.90m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5 Bromfield T/F20, Sienna 16 Westlakes At 1.09m +0.0 17.55% FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 1.09m(+0.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 176 Women Long Jump Ambulant U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bellette - T44/F45, Rhia 14 Illawong Rev 2.76m +0.0 64.34% 2.76m(+0.0) 2.66m(+0.0) 2.68m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 2 Witter - T/F20, Samantha 14 Hills Distri 3.30m +0.0 53.14% 2.77m(+0.0) 2.78m(-0.1) 3.00m(+0.0) 3.30m(+0.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 314 Men Javelin Throw Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Canning - T/F20, Malachi 16 Coffs Harbou 32.77m 57.65% 29.38m FOUL 32.77m 27.50m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 313 Men Javelin Throw Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Thompson - T/F64, Bailey 14 Dubbo Athlet 11.53m 18.34% FOUL 10.72m 11.45m 11.53m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 311 Women Javelin Throw Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gillespie - T/F35, Isla 16 U.T.S. North 13.81m 48.56% 13.19m FOUL 13.81m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 310 Women Javelin Throw Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Earl - F20, Olivia 12 Tamworth Sen 12.79m 32.16% 10.65m 12.79m 12.55m 11.38m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 70 Men Discus Throw Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Barbara - T/F61, Nathan 15 Ryde Athleti 17.20m 65.95% 14.98m 11.11m 17.20m 14.01m 2 Canning - T/F20, Malachi 16 Coffs Harbou 26.98m 58.92% 26.98m FOUL FOUL 25.19m 3 Molloy - T/F36, Dylan 16 Newcastle Runners 10.66m 24.81% 7.56m 8.81m 8.80m 10.66m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 68 Men Discus Throw Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Thompson - T/F64, Bailey 14 Dubbo Athlet 16.67m 25.31% 16.67m 14.11m 14.18m 15.28m 2 Miller - T/F44, Kynan 14 Nowra Athlet 14.31m 22.27% FOUL 12.56m 13.83m 14.31m 3 Baker - T/F37, Dominic 14 Campbelltown 10.46m 17.51% FOUL 10.46m FOUL FOUL 4 Margetson - T/F21, Lachl 12 Sutherland D 3.14m 9.63% FOUL 2.51m 2.85m 3.14m 5 Castelli T/F38, Nate 13 Port Macquar 3.88m 7.33% FOUL 3.78m 3.88m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 69 Women Discus Throw Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gillespie - T/F35, Isla 16 U.T.S. North 19.83m 62.12% 19.83m 16.95m FOUL 15.48m 2 Ferguson - T/F37, Jasmin 16 Port Macquar 13.52m 35.31% 11.87m 12.84m 11.61m 13.52m 3 Bromfield T/F20, Sienna 16 Westlakes At 13.84m 31.72% 12.52m 12.98m 13.84m 9.55m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 67 Women Discus Throw Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bellette - T44/F45, Rhia 14 Illawong Rev 10.98m 52.06% 7.54m 10.98m 9.95m 9.39m 2 Earl - F20, Olivia 12 Tamworth Sen 19.44m 44.56% 15.76m 16.36m 19.44m 15.30m 3 Espie - F20, Michayla 14 Nepean Distr 15.87m 36.37% FOUL 15.87m 14.24m 15.70m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 191 Men Shot Put Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Canning - T/F20, Malachi 16 Coffs Harbou 8.92m 51.59% 8.49m 8.72m 8.92m 8.75m 2 Barbara - T/F61, Nathan 15 Ryde Athleti 5.03m 40.11% 4.74m 4.97m 4.99m 5.03m 3 Molloy - T/F36, Dylan 16 Newcastle Runners 5.72m 35.05% 4.99m 5.49m 5.72m 5.03m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 190 Men Shot Put Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Thompson - T/F64, Bailey 14 Dubbo Athlet 8.41m 45.76% 7.52m 8.26m 7.89m 8.41m 2 Miller - T/F44, Kynan 14 Nowra Athlet 4.60m 29.24% 3.77m 3.99m 4.60m 3.88m 3 Margetson - T/F21, Lachl 12 Sutherland D 3.07m 27.76% 2.63m 3.07m 2.68m 2.85m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 194 Women Shot Put Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gillespie - T/F35, Isla 16 U.T.S. North 6.63m 47.66% 6.50m 6.63m 6.50m 5.73m 2 Ferguson - T/F37, Jasmin 16 Port Macquar 5.17m 33.35% 5.08m 5.17m 4.58m 4.05m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 193 Women Shot Put Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bellette - T44/F45, Rhia 14 Illawong Rev 5.48m 59.76% 4.98m 5.48m 4.46m 5.21m 2 Earl - F20, Olivia 12 Tamworth Sen 7.74m 54.89% 7.29m 7.59m 7.74m 7.51m 3 Espie - F20, Michayla 14 Nepean Distr 6.84m 48.51% 6.78m 6.22m 6.57m 6.84m 4 Witter - T/F20, Samantha 14 Hills Distri 5.32m 37.73% 4.62m 4.58m 5.15m 5.32m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 146 Men 1500 Metre Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Canning - T/F20, Malachi 16 Coffs Harbou 5:55.83 63.37% 2 Zofrea - T/F20, Zane 16 Sydney Pacif 6:44.85 55.70%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 144 Women 1500 Metre Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lim - T46, Yi Ying 16 Asics Wests 7:24.34 65.28%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Start List Event 554 Women 1500 Metre Ambulant U15 =============================================================================== Saturday 26/02/2022 - 2:35 PM Name Age Team =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals 1 2 3 4 Peet - T36, Abbie 14 Tamworth Sen

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 278 Men 800 Metre Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Canning - T/F20, Malachi 16 Coffs Harbou 2:46.24 66.12% 2 Zofrea - T/F20, Zane 16 Sydney Pacif 3:36.80 50.70% 3 Darwiche - T20, Adnan 15 Asics Wests 3:48.75 48.05%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 277 Men 800 Metre Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Robb-Jackson - T38, Coop 14 Parramatta C 2:21.59 83.18% 2 Baker - T/F37, Dominic 14 Campbelltown 5:23.74 36.19%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 275 Women 800 Metre Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Peet - T36, Abbie 14 Tamworth Sen 3:02.89 89.34% 2 Witter - T/F20, Samantha 14 Hills Distri 2:58.78 71.45% 3 Bellette - T44/F45, Rhia 14 Illawong Rev 4:01.77 58.85%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 244 Men 200 Metre Ambulant U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Canning - T/F20, Malachi 16 Coffs Harbou 27.79 -0.5 77.19% 2 Love - T35, Jackson 16 Sydney Pacif 30.34 -0.5 75.94% 3 Molloy - T/F36, Dylan 16 Newcastle Runners 36.47 -0.5 64.49% 4 Zofrea - T/F20, Zane 16 Sydney Pacif 35.36 -0.5 60.66% 5 Darwiche - T20, Adnan 15 Asics Wests 46.23 -0.5 46.40%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 241 Women 200 Metre Ambulant U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blacksmith - T/F20, Tela 15 Lake Illawar 27.62 -1.0 90.55% 2 Warton - T37, Sybella 15 U.T.S. North 31.64 -1.0 85.68% 3 Colwell - T37, Charlize 15 Athletics Wo 32.34 -1.0 83.83% 4 Tran - T/F37, Charlize 16 Hills Distri 38.03 -1.0 71.29% 5 Ferguson - T/F37, Jasmin 16 Port Macquar 38.61 -1.0 70.21%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 240 Women 200 Metre Ambulant U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Witter - T/F20, Samantha 14 Hills Distri 30.29 -1.0 82.57% 2 Peet - T36, Abbie 14 Tamworth Sen 35.30 -1.0 79.92%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 22 Men 100 Metre Ambulant U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Love - T35, Jackson 16 Sydney Pacif 15.46 -1.7 76.13% 2 Canning - T/F20, Malachi 16 Coffs Harbou 14.19 -1.7 73.78% 3 Molloy - T/F36, Dylan 16 Newcastle Runners 18.17 -1.7 64.50% 4 Barbara - T/F61, Nathan 15 Ryde Athleti 29.20 -1.7 41.95%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 21 Men 100 Metre Ambulant U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Thompson - T/F64, Bailey 14 Dubbo Athlet 15.46 -0.9 68.63% 2 Blacksmith - T/F20, Cars 12 Lake Illawar 15.51 -0.9 67.50% 3 Russell - T40, Hugo 13 Sydney Pacif 23.04 -0.9 67.06% 4 Miller - T/F44, Kynan 14 Nowra Athlet 22.91 -0.9 48.01% 5 Margetson - T/F21, Lachl 12 Sutherland D 33.82 -0.9 39.80%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 19 Women 100 Metre Ambulant U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blacksmith - T/F20, Tela 15 Lake Illawar 13.87 -0.2 85.87% 2 Warton - T37, Sybella 15 U.T.S. North 15.43 -0.2 84.90% 3 Colwell - T37, Charlize 15 Athletics Wo 16.13 -0.2 81.22% 4 Tran - T/F37, Charlize 16 Hills Distri 18.25 -0.2 71.78% 5 Ferguson - T/F37, Jasmin 16 Port Macquar 18.27 -0.2 71.70% 6 Gillespie - T/F35, Isla 16 U.T.S. North 19.72 -0.2 68.10%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 18 Women 100 Metre Ambulant U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Witter - T/F20, Samantha 14 Hills Distri 14.98 -0.2 79.51% 2 Peet - T36, Abbie 14 Tamworth Sen 17.32 -0.2 78.98%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 52 Men 3000 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Harding, Benjamin 16 Macquarie Hu 9:03.35 2 Leighton, Bailey 16 Bankstown Sp 9:11.00 3 O'Connell, Louie 16 Run Crew 9:17.77 4 Moloney, Ben 16 Trinity Athl 9:18.70 5 Nolan, Tadhg 16 2021 Nsw All 9:26.24 6 Rivett, Miller 16 Orange Runners Club 9:26.38 7 Brewer, James 16 Kembla Joggers Inc. 9:29.85 8 Brown, Lachy 16 Run Crew 9:33.02 9 Paras, Alexander 16 St. George D 9:33.39 10 Carson, Miles 16 The Scots College 9:43.78 11 Horley, Cooper 16 Sydney Pacif 9:46.64 12 Baxter, Harrison 16 Nowra Athlet 9:47.16 13 Reed, Harry 16 Randwick Bot 9:55.92 14 Hornshaw, Kai 16 Hills Distri 10:11.12

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 55 Women 3000 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ballhausen, Abby 16 Asics Wests 10:15.04 2 Kingsmill, Ingrid 16 Sydney Strid 10:26.87 3 Francis, Lucie 16 Hills Distri 10:29.53 4 May, Amelia 16 Nowra Athlet 10:30.85 5 Fitzgerald, Sienna 16 Run Crew 10:34.33 6 Bauer, Keira 16 St. George D 10:41.64 7 Fairs, Bridget 16 Victory Runners 10:42.84 8 Greentree, Harriet 16 Maitland Sen 10:43.51 9 Phillips, Georgia 16 Ryde Athleti 10:51.44 10 Adams, Lauren 16 Glenbrook Li 11:04.80 11 Roots, Hannah 16 Blue Mountai 11:17.37

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 203 Women Javelin Throw U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Baltineshter, Tali 16 St. George D 42.47m 42.47m 41.46m 40.60m 39.34m 2 Apel, Vanessa 16 Hills Distri 38.16m 32.17m 32.37m 38.16m 29.07m 3 Cruickshank, Isabelle 16 Hornsby Dist 36.45m 36.45m 32.99m 34.40m 34.35m 4 Blanch, Hayley 16 St. George D 36.20m 32.37m 36.20m 35.40m 32.02m 5 Riddell, Kiara 16 Wyong Athlet 30.48m FOUL 29.52m FOUL 30.48m 6 Schultz, Hayley 16 Hills Distri 29.03m FOUL 29.03m 23.75m 28.46m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 307 Women High Jump U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Apel, Vanessa 16 Hills Distri 1.72m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 P P P P O O O XO XXO O XXO XXX 2 Calusic, Viktorija 16 Cherrybrook 1.69m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 P P P O O O O O O XXO XXX 3 Macarthur, Helena 16 Illawong Rev 1.59m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 P P P O O O XO XXX 4 Argall, Kate 16 Illawong Rev 1.55m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 P P O O O O XXX 5 Gleeson, Shayla 16 Hornsby Dist 1.55m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 P P O O O XXO XXX 6 Catto, Summer 16 Newcastle Flyers 1.30m 1.30 1.35 O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 58 Women 5000 Metre Race Walk U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Boughton, Milly 16 Randwick Bot 24:32.84 2 Roberts, Darcey 14 Australian C 26:17.15 3 Roberts, Chelsea 16 Asics Wests 27:03.82 4 Munroe, Ella 16 Hills Distri 28:09.02 5 Lamb, Chloe 15 Randwick Bot 28:10.69 6 Byatt, Laelia 16 Girraween 29:38.50 7 Krklinski, Chloe 16 Parramatta C 31:10.27 8 Norden, Lilah 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 31:21.72

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 248 Men 400 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Basanovic, Matthew 16 Sutherland D 57.17 2 Hunt, Matthew 16 U.T.S. North 57.89
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 185 Men Shot Put U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Soatini, Amosia 16 Trinity Athl 18.05m 18.03m 18.05m FOUL 17.66m 2 Wells, George 16 Mingara Athl 15.07m 14.67m FOUL 15.07m PASS 3 Sandland, Logan 16 Victoria 14.94m 14.08m 14.94m FOUL 14.66m 4 Clues, Angus 16 Blue Mountai 14.39m FOUL 13.76m 14.22m 14.39m 5 Chen, Joshua 16 Balmain Athl 12.72m 11.45m FOUL 12.72m FOUL 6 Pittman, Benjamin 16 Illawong Rev 12.07m 10.78m 11.84m 12.07m FOUL 7 Thode, Reece 16 Hills Distri 11.53m 9.31m FOUL 10.75m 11.53m 8 Langridge, Samuel 16 Knox Grammar School 10.16m 9.32m FOUL 10.16m 9.81m 9 Israel, Elijah 16 Cherrybrook 9.95m 9.95m 9.22m FOUL PASS 10 Gillard, Luca 16 Trinity Athl 7.09m 6.77m 7.09m 6.89m PASS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 214 Men Javelin Throw U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Camilleri, Toby 16 Asics Wests 53.59m 51.64m 50.57m 53.59m 51.26m 2 Bell, Connor 16 Camden Athle 47.09m 32.37m 39.47m 43.21m 47.09m 3 Clues, Angus 16 Blue Mountai 38.92m 32.55m FOUL 31.56m 38.92m 4 Langridge, Samuel 16 Knox Grammar School 27.96m FOUL 27.32m 27.13m 27.96m 5 Mansfield, William 16 Trinity Athl 23.98m 23.98m FOUL 20.14m 22.67m -- Markulin, Lincoln 16 Mingara Athl ND FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 85 Men Hammer Throw U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sandland, Logan 16 Victoria 61.50m 56.25m 61.50m FOUL 59.27m 2 Taylor, Kai 16 Sutherland D 44.93m 42.70m 43.19m 44.78m 44.93m 3 Chen, Joshua 16 Balmain Athl 44.91m FOUL 44.91m FOUL FOUL 4 Srisivaeaswaran, Kajanan 16 Girraween 41.37m 41.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 315 Men Discus Throw U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wells, George 16 Mingara Athl 50.83m 49.51m 50.83m FOUL FOUL 2 Clues, Angus 16 Blue Mountai 47.55m 37.23m FOUL 47.55m 42.63m 3 Taylor, Kai 16 Sutherland D 41.72m FOUL 39.21m 41.72m 38.22m 4 Martinez, Emillio 16 Westfields 40.00m 39.06m FOUL 40.00m 39.69m 5 Christl, Joseph 16 Campbelltown 39.99m 36.29m 38.23m 39.99m FOUL 6 Pittman, Benjamin 16 Illawong Rev 39.71m FOUL FOUL 38.45m 39.71m 7 Murray, Lachlan 16 Macquarie Hu 37.23m 18.12m 36.22m 37.23m 35.66m 8 Stramandinoli, Jacob 16 Campbelltown 37.16m 34.43m 37.16m 32.23m 34.59m 9 Langridge, Samuel 16 Knox Grammar School 34.35m FOUL 33.31m 34.35m 10 Israel, Elijah 16 Cherrybrook 31.49m FOUL 31.49m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 172 Men Triple Jump U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kelly, Evander 16 Campbelltown 12.81m 1.1 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 12.11m(0.3) 12.81m(1.1) 2 Murphy, Indiana 16 Trinity Athl 12.74m 0.7 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 12.74m(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 3 Touma, Joseph 16 Randwick Bot 12.67m +0.0 12.54m(0.1) 12.10m(0.7) 12.51m(0.8) 4 Ratnavadivel, Luca 16 Trinity Athl 12.30m +0.0 12.30m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) PASS 11.95m(0.9) 5 Tubbs, Tristan 16 Sutherland D 12.24m 0.6 12.04m(+0.0) 12.03m(0.2) FOUL(0.4) 12.24m(0.6) 6 Stevenson, Roy 16 Coffs Harbou 12.05m +0.0 12.05m(+0.0) 11.32m(0.3) 11.59m(0.5) 11.41m(0.5) 7 Zanapalis, Ricardo 16 Randwick Bot 11.43m 0.9 11.43m(0.9) 11.25m(0.3) PASS(+0.0) PASS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 301 Men Long Jump U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Clues, Angus 16 Blue Mountai 6.54m 0.1 6.00m(1.2) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.54m(0.1) 6.09m(+0.0) 2 Kelly, Evander 16 Campbelltown 6.12m 0.9 6.01m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 6.12m(0.9) 5.98m(0.3) 3 Tubbs, Tristan 16 Sutherland D 6.03m 1.5 5.78m(0.5) 6.03m(1.5) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.2) 4 Zanapalis, Ricardo 16 Randwick Bot 6.02m +0.0 5.89m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.84m(0.2) 5 Murphy, Indiana 16 Trinity Athl 6.01m +0.0 5.99m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0) 6 Touma, Joseph 16 Randwick Bot 5.89m 0.9 5.63m(0.4) 5.72m(1.1) 5.82m(0.5) 5.89m(0.9) 7 Coles, Liam 16 Mingara Athl 5.88m +0.0 5.54m(0.9) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 8 Rae, Christopher 16 Mingara Athl 5.38m +0.0 5.23m(0.5) 5.23m(2.0) 5.10m(0.7) 5.38m(+0.0) 9 Dasgupta, Sumeet 16 Girraween 4.33m 1.7 FOUL(+0.0) 4.33m(1.7) FOUL(0.5)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 294 Men Pole Vault U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Harden, James 16 Knox Grammar School 3.00m 1.80 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 P O O O XXX 2 White, Daniel 16 U.T.S. North 3.00m 1.80 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 P P XXO O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 87 Men High Jump U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hatfield, Mitchell 16 Sydney Pacif 1.91m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.96 P P P P P P O O O O O O XXX 2 Spieker, Tarquin 16 Illawong Rev 1.88m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 P P P P P O XO O O O XXO XXX 3 Prizmic, Ivan 16 Sydney Pacif 1.85m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 P P P P P P P O P O XXX 4 Chapman, Jack 16 The Scots College 1.85m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 O P P P O P O P XXO O XXX 5 Waller, Mitchell 16 Illawong Rev 1.85m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 P P P P O O O XO O XO XXX 6 Halloran, Liam 16 Athletics Wo 1.78m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 P P P P O O XXO O XXX 7 Rutter, Kurt 16 Dubbo Athlet 1.78m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 P P P P P O O XO XXX 8 Whitten, Keegan 16 Athletics Wo 1.78m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 P P P P O O O XXO XXX 9 Gee, Aidan 16 Mingara Athl 1.74m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 O O P O O O XXO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 3 Men 110 Metre Hurdles 91.4cm U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Coles, Liam 16 Mingara Athl 15.26 -1.8 2 Basanovic, Matthew 16 Sutherland D 15.74 -1.8 3 Harden, James 16 Knox Grammar School 15.79 -1.8 4 Menon, Kunal 16 Westfields 15.92 -1.8 5 Davies, Cameron 16 Hawkesbury C 16.82 -1.8 6 Willis, Keegan 16 Orange Littl 17.01 -1.8 7 Giacoppo, Noah 16 Trinity Athl 17.34 -1.8 8 White, Daniel 16 U.T.S. North 18.13 -1.8
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 223 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 84.0cm U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lenarduzzi, Benjamin 16 Sutherland D 6:52.50 2 Baxter, Harrison 16 Nowra Athlet 7:03.42 3 Woodhouse, Nicholas 16 Ryde Athleti 7:39.62

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 151 Men 1500 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kitching, Jade 16 Coffs Harbou 4:13.79 2 Neate, Oliver 16 Randwick Bot 4:14.01 3 Nolan, Tadhg 16 2021 Nsw All 4:18.95 4 Magner, Jacob 16 Run Crew 4:19.70 5 Smith, Oliver 16 Ryde Athleti 4:24.21 6 Brooks, Isaac 16 Mosman Athle 4:25.31 7 Rivett, Miller 16 Orange Runners Club 4:26.79 8 Horley, Cooper 16 Sydney Pacif 4:29.27 9 Zakis, William 16 Katoomba Dis 4:30.29 10 Hinrichsen, Luke 16 Orange Littl 4:33.38 11 Bradford, Charlie 16 Trt Running 4:37.87 12 Horton, Jai 16 Westfields 4:47.63 13 Westwood, Matthew 16 Camden Athle 4:48.23 14 Landy, Aiden 16 The Scots College 4:48.55 15 Mcintosh, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 4:51.72 16 Woodhouse, Nicholas 16 Ryde Athleti 4:56.84

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 271 Men 800 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Kitching, Jade 16 Coffs Harbou 1:56.28 2 Neate, Oliver 16 Randwick Bot 1:57.49 3 Moloney, Ben 16 Trinity Athl 2:00.07 4 Barrett, Cooper 16 Nowra Athlet 2:02.07 5 Thompson-Andrews, Cohen 16 St. George D 2:03.24 6 Cuzner, Ryan 16 Australian C 2:03.98 7 Zakis, William 16 Katoomba Dis 2:05.91 Section 2 1 Smith, Oliver 16 Ryde Athleti 2:08.30 2 Hinrichsen, Luke 16 Orange Littl 2:11.74 3 Mcintosh, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 2:11.95 4 Westwood, Matthew 16 Camden Athle 2:20.12 5 Woodhouse, Nicholas 16 Ryde Athleti 2:24.33 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kitching, Jade 16 Coffs Harbou 1:56.28 1 2 Neate, Oliver 16 Randwick Bot 1:57.49 1 3 Moloney, Ben 16 Trinity Athl 2:00.07 1 4 Barrett, Cooper 16 Nowra Athlet 2:02.07 1 5 Thompson-Andrews, Cohen 16 St. George D 2:03.24 1 6 Cuzner, Ryan 16 Australian C 2:03.98 1 7 Zakis, William 16 Katoomba Dis 2:05.91 1 8 Smith, Oliver 16 Ryde Athleti 2:08.30 2 9 Hinrichsen, Luke 16 Orange Littl 2:11.74 2 10 Mcintosh, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 2:11.95 2 11 Westwood, Matthew 16 Camden Athle 2:20.12 2 12 Woodhouse, Nicholas 16 Ryde Athleti 2:24.33 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 163 Men 400 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Herbert, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 49.83 2 Gordon, Liam 16 Illawong Rev 50.04 3 Balic, Ivan 16 Asics Wests 50.62 4 Campbell, Lucas 16 Athletics Wo 51.56 5 Kelly, Evander 16 Campbelltown 52.53 6 Harden, James 16 Knox Grammar School 53.82 7 Cuzner, Ryan 16 Australian C 54.37 8 Rosette, Jarvis 16 Illawong Rev 54.56 9 Stevenson, Roy 16 Coffs Harbou 55.11
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 259 Men 200 Metre U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Berry, Max 15 Australian C 22.09 -1.1 2 Kumar, Sadheel 16 Campbelltown 22.35 -1.1 3 Herbert, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 22.43 -1.1 4 Hayter, Jake 16 Nepean Distr 22.74 -1.1 5 Taylor, Jacob 16 Hills Distri 22.79 -1.1 6 Balic, Ivan 16 Asics Wests 22.89 -1.1 7 Gordon, Liam 16 Illawong Rev 23.05 -1.1 8 Ronto, Barnabas 16 Randwick Bot 23.33 -1.1 9 Moriarty, Charlie 16 Mosman Athle 23.90 -1.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 127 Men 100 Metre U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kumar, Sadheel 16 Campbelltown 11.26 -0.1 2 Herbert, Lachlan 16 Knox Grammar School 11.27 -0.1 3 Hayter, Jake 16 Nepean Distr 11.32 -0.1 4 Taylor, Jacob 16 Hills Distri 11.35 -0.1 5 Campbell, Lucas 16 Athletics Wo 11.42 -0.1 6 Ronto, Barnabas 16 Randwick Bot 11.48 -0.1 7 Carroll, Nat 16 Athletics Wo 11.67 -0.1 8 Coles, Liam 16 Mingara Athl 11.69 -0.1 9 Moriarty, Charlie 16 Mosman Athle 11.77 -0.1 10 Clues, Angus 16 Blue Mountai 11.82 -0.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 213 Women Shot Put U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Larsson, Taylor 15 South Australia 14.87m 14.19m FOUL 13.13m 14.87m 2 Edwards, Emma-Jean 16 Eastlakes At 13.11m 12.97m 13.11m 13.10m 12.78m 3 Lee, Lucy 16 St. George D 12.50m 11.43m 12.13m 12.50m 12.46m 4 Matthias, Emma 16 Nepean Distr 12.33m 11.87m 12.33m 12.01m 12.15m 5 Riddell, Kiara 16 Wyong Athlet 11.17m 10.73m 10.69m 10.73m 11.17m 6 Apel, Vanessa 16 Hills Distri 10.41m 10.12m 9.49m 10.41m 9.97m 7 Cronshaw, Emmagen 16 Katoomba Dis 10.02m 9.27m 10.02m 9.99m 9.89m 8 O'Connor, Scarlett 16 U.T.S. North 10.02m 10.02m 9.70m 9.73m 9.95m 9 Winfield, Jorja 16 Temora Athle 8.62m 8.59m 8.62m FOUL PASS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 84 Women Hammer Throw U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Thomas, Emily 16 Temora Athle 41.03m 40.52m FOUL 41.03m FOUL 2 O'Connor, Scarlett 16 U.T.S. North 39.37m 36.65m 39.37m 38.64m FOUL 3 Burns, Amayah 16 Sutherland D 33.44m 30.87m 33.44m FOUL FOUL 4 Coppolelli, Jessica 16 U.T.S. North 30.06m 28.96m 22.13m 26.98m 30.06m 5 Matthias, Emma 16 Nepean Distr 28.96m 28.96m 28.90m 27.22m 28.53m 6 Latanis, Georgie 16 Illawong Rev 28.25m 23.41m FOUL 27.28m 28.25m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 299 Women Discus Throw U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Larsson, Taylor 15 South Australia 40.90m 40.90m 39.71m 39.83m 39.81m 2 Davis, Siarne 16 Dubbo Athlet 38.78m 36.39m 38.78m 32.24m 38.02m 3 Matthias, Emma 16 Nepean Distr 35.01m 25.30m 35.01m 34.43m 29.66m 4 Latanis, Georgie 16 Illawong Rev 34.65m 30.47m 32.42m 34.65m 32.85m 5 Pane, Catherine 16 Asics Wests 34.39m 33.97m 33.03m 34.39m 33.02m 6 Riddell, Kiara 16 Wyong Athlet 32.39m 32.39m FOUL 28.99m 30.31m 7 Coppolelli, Jessica 16 U.T.S. North 32.37m FOUL 32.12m 27.23m 32.37m 8 Osgood, Mikayla 16 Westfields 31.07m 30.51m 30.06m 31.07m 29.97m 9 Low, Amara 16 Eastlakes At 30.55m FOUL FOUL 30.55m 10 O'Connor, Scarlett 16 U.T.S. North 28.63m 27.96m 28.63m 27.07m -- Winfield, Jorja 16 Temora Athle ND FOUL FOUL FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 197 Women Triple Jump U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Idris, Raphaila 16 Campbelltown 11.65m 0.6 FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.9) 11.65m(0.3) 11.50m(-0.5) 2 Webb, Tara 16 Cherrybrook 10.89m 0.2 10.54m(-0.2) 10.62m(0.9) 10.89m(0.2) 10.47m(-0.3) 3 Nadaya-Harb, Audrey 16 Westfields 10.52m 0.3 10.52m(0.3) 10.33m(0.1) 10.13m(0.3) 9.96m(-0.2) 4 Catto, Summer 16 Newcastle Flyers 9.37m -0.3 9.04m(0.6) 9.37m(-0.3) 9.21m(-0.2) 8.72m(-0.6)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 66 Women Long Jump U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Amidzovski, Delta 16 Athletics Wo 5.64m -0.3 FOUL 5.45m(-1.7) 5.64m(-0.3) 5.59m(-0.6) 2 Webb, Tara 16 Cherrybrook 5.59m +0.0 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 5.16m(-0.8) 5.28m(-0.8) 3 Paki, Talahn 16 Hills Distri 5.00m -0.4 5.00m(-0.4) 4.76m(-0.5) 4.85m(-0.4) 4.83m(-0.1) 4 Nadaya-Harb, Audrey 16 Westfields 4.98m -0.5 FOUL(-0.2) 4.86m(-0.4) 4.91m(-1.3) 4.98m(-0.5) 5 Little, Jessica 16 Sutherland D 4.93m 0.1 4.93m(0.1) 4.90m(-0.7) 4.69m(-0.9) 4.85m(-0.2) 6 Ramaswamy, Keya 16 Hills Distri 4.81m 0.3 4.81m(0.3) 4.36m(-0.2) 4.56m(-0.5) 4.60m(-0.6) 7 Fowler, Rebecca 16 Knox Grammar School 4.54m 0.5 4.54m(0.5) 4.22m(+0.0) 4.21m(-0.2) 2.85m(-0.6)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 76 Women Pole Vault U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gibson, Naomi 16 Athletics Wo 2.90m 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 P P P XO P O P XXO O XXO XXX 2 Cramer, Zarah 16 Sydney Pacif 2.00m 1.80 2.00 2.20 O O XXX -- Leelapatra, Janice 16 Bankstown Sp NH 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 P P P XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 251 Women 400 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gregg, Madeleine 16 U.T.S. North 65.86 2 Tandog, Avalene 16 Hills Distri 68.64 3 Murphy, Ellen 16 Balmain Athl 69.66 4 Turton, Armani 16 Maitland Sen 69.92 5 Hardy, Chynna 16 Sutherland D 73.13
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 8 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Amidzovski, Delta 16 Athletics Wo 13.51 1.6 2 Lampret, Jasynta 16 Sutherland D 14.11 1.6 3 Willis, Tiara 15 Victoria 15.27 1.6 4 Tandog, Avalene 16 Hills Distri 15.48 1.6 5 Hardy, Chynna 16 Sutherland D 15.85 1.6 6 Apel, Vanessa 16 Hills Distri 16.12 1.6 7 Smithson, Elizabeth 16 Sutherland D 17.09 1.6 8 Hall, Lucy 16 Blue Mountai 20.28 1.6 -- Murphy, Ellen 16 Balmain Athl DNF 1.6 -- Paki, Talahn 16 Hills Distri DQ 1.6 WA TR 16.8
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 218 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Phillips, Georgia 16 Ryde Athleti 7:50.05 2 Wilson, Claudia 16 Ryde Athleti 8:15.55 3 Boys, Eloise 16 Run Crew 8:21.10

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 150 Women 1500 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hughes, Ruby 16 Byron Bay Runners 4:45.07 2 May, Amelia 16 Nowra Athlet 4:46.93 3 Ballhausen, Abby 16 Asics Wests 4:48.32 4 Greenhalgh, Olivia 16 Bankstown Sp 4:53.57 5 Walker, Chloe 16 Balmain Athl 4:54.85 6 Priest, Charlotte 16 Kooringal -W 4:55.14 7 Kingsmill, Ingrid 16 Sydney Strid 5:01.34 8 Fitzgerald, Sienna 16 Run Crew 5:10.49

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 270 Women 800 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Penman, Ella 16 Dubbo Athlet 2:09.41 2 Buchanan, Tayissa 16 Athletics Wo 2:10.66 3 Hughes, Ruby 16 Byron Bay Runners 2:18.23 4 Priest, Charlotte 16 Kooringal -W 2:18.71 5 Jarvis, Hannah 16 Newcastle Runners 2:18.88 6 Walker, Chloe 16 Balmain Athl 2:22.14 7 Greenhalgh, Olivia 16 Bankstown Sp 2:22.29 8 Adams, Lauren 16 Glenbrook Li 2:26.48 Section 2 1 Pinches, Aiva 16 Adamstown Ne 2:22.41 2 Greentree, Harriet 16 Maitland Sen 2:22.84 3 Mckenzie, Marley 16 Hills Distri 2:22.92 4 Pyda, Olivia 16 Westfields 2:29.76 5 Rowntree, Hunter 16 Newcastle Runners 2:31.99 6 Boys, Eloise 16 Run Crew 2:36.03 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Penman, Ella 16 Dubbo Athlet 2:09.41 1 2 Buchanan, Tayissa 16 Athletics Wo 2:10.66 1 3 Hughes, Ruby 16 Byron Bay Runners 2:18.23 1 4 Priest, Charlotte 16 Kooringal -W 2:18.71 1 5 Jarvis, Hannah 16 Newcastle Runners 2:18.88 1 6 Walker, Chloe 16 Balmain Athl 2:22.14 1 7 Greenhalgh, Olivia 16 Bankstown Sp 2:22.29 1 8 Pinches, Aiva 16 Adamstown Ne 2:22.41 2 9 Greentree, Harriet 16 Maitland Sen 2:22.84 2 10 Mckenzie, Marley 16 Hills Distri 2:22.92 2 11 Adams, Lauren 16 Glenbrook Li 2:26.48 1 12 Pyda, Olivia 16 Westfields 2:29.76 2 13 Rowntree, Hunter 16 Newcastle Runners 2:31.99 2 14 Boys, Eloise 16 Run Crew 2:36.03 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 162 Women 400 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Penman, Ella 16 Dubbo Athlet 55.79 2 Betham, Damita 16 Campbelltown 56.30 3 Buchanan, Tayissa 16 Athletics Wo 57.37 4 Sevastos, Loen 16 Athletics Wo 57.95 5 Peter, Esther 16 Campbelltown 59.33 6 Doran, Poppy 16 Adamstown Ne 59.83 7 Pinches, Aiva 16 Adamstown Ne 60.44 8 Rogers, Sophie 16 Sutherland D 60.46 9 Mcevoy, Polly 16 Sutherland D 61.15
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 258 Women 200 Metre U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Lampret, Jasynta 16 Sutherland D 24.88 -0.3 2 Betham, Damita 16 Campbelltown 25.00 -0.3 3 Campos, Georgia 16 Mounties Ath 25.11 -0.3 4 Scholtens, Lucy 16 Sydney Pacif 25.32 -0.3 5 Ekoue, Ledia 16 Sydney Unive 25.92 -0.3 6 Hofer, Lilly 16 Mingara Athl 26.16 -0.3 7 Connelly, Laylah 16 Victory Runners 26.41 -0.3 8 Berglund, Phoebe 16 Sydney Pacif 26.56 -0.3 9 Sevastos, Loen 16 Athletics Wo 26.92 -0.3
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 126 Women 100 Metre U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Amidzovski, Delta 16 Athletics Wo 12.14 1.7 2 Campos, Georgia 16 Mounties Ath 12.20 1.7 3 Betham, Damita 16 Campbelltown 12.23 1.7 4 Harrison, Summah 16 Port Stephen 12.31 1.7 5 Scholtens, Lucy 16 Sydney Pacif 12.39 1.7 6 Ekoue, Ledia 16 Sydney Unive 12.54 1.7 7 Lampret, Jasynta 16 Sutherland D 12.55 1.7 8 Hofer, Lilly 16 Mingara Athl 12.60 1.7 9 Luz, Nikaela 16 Campbelltown 12.87 1.7
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 48 Men 3000 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stewart, Kobe 14 Trinity Athl 9:25.81 2 Woodhouse, Benjamin 14 Ryde Athleti 9:29.41 3 Harlor, Joel 14 Victory Runners 9:33.03 4 Mcclusky, Harrison 14 Gosford Litt 9:36.54 5 Corry, Eamon 13 Sydney Athle 9:47.98 6 Mackie, Ethan 14 Glenbrook Li 9:48.37 7 Mcmahon, Patrick 12 Trinity Athl 9:59.95 8 Litchfield, William 14 Sydney Athle 10:18.62 9 Foley, Cooper 14 Hills Distri 10:35.02 10 Kleij, Finn 14 Katoomba Dis 10:38.29 11 Kenneally, Owen 14 Run Crew 10:44.43 12 Low, Jude 13 Sutherland D 10:48.43 13 Smith, Julian 14 Ryde Athleti 10:49.14 14 Bartlett, Joshua 13 Knox Grammar School 11:42.97

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 50 Women 3000 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Simpson, Piper 14 Randwick Bot 9:58.00 2 Quarrell, Philippa 13 Sydney Athle 10:07.53 3 Howard, Imogen 14 Sydney Athle 10:16.24 4 Carson, Brooke 14 Illawong Rev 10:23.78 5 Chudley, Amelie 14 Sydney Athle 10:26.78 6 Richards, Matilda 14 Run Crew 10:33.48 7 Hathorn, Lara 13 Sydney Athle 10:37.24 8 Rigby, Lyla 12 Sydney Athle 10:38.00 9 O'Brien, Poppy 13 Sydney Athle 10:39.33 10 Gawel, Eva 13 Randwick Bot 10:42.01 11 Giason, Cate 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 10:46.91 12 Williams, Adelaide 14 Sydney Strid 10:59.66 13 Cooney, Lily 14 Randwick Bot 11:03.17 14 Meenijacin, Piroonthan 14 Trt Running 11:03.30 15 Mcmahon, Grace 14 Trinity Athl 11:25.13 16 Timms, Amy 14 Cherrybrook 11:29.15 17 Gersbach, Holly 14 Winston Hill 11:53.43

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 134 Women 200 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Townsend, Grace 14 U.T.S. North 29.91 -0.5 2 Jenkins, Neve 14 Sutherland D 30.58 -0.5 3 Todd, Piper 14 Bankstown Sp 30.66 -0.5 4 Mikan, Catherine 14 U.T.S. North 30.99 -0.5 5 Boys, Annika 14 U.T.S. North 31.92 -0.5 6 Mitchell, Scarlet 14 St. George D 32.51 -0.5 7 Marczyk, Gabriela 14 U.T.S. North 34.17 -0.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 221 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stewart, Kobe 14 Trinity Athl 6:47.50 2 Mcgill, Nicholas 14 Nowra Athlet 6:58.45 3 Allabush, Dylan 14 Asics Wests 7:00.51

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 46 Women 90 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Jenkins, Neve 14 Sutherland D 13.68 -0.5 2 Townsend, Grace 14 U.T.S. North 14.01 -0.5 3 Todd, Piper 14 Bankstown Sp 14.14 -0.5 4 Mikan, Catherine 14 U.T.S. North 14.31 -0.5 5 Pawson, Jade 14 Illawong Rev 14.89 -0.5 6 Boys, Annika 14 U.T.S. North 14.95 -0.5 7 Mitchell, Scarlet 14 St. George D 15.20 -0.5 8 Owusu, Ajaya 14 Mosman Athle 15.25 -0.5 9 Basanovic, Jessica 14 Sutherland D 15.27 -0.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 180 Men Shot Put U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cluff, Jozef 14 Trinity Athl 14.13m 13.21m 12.40m 14.13m 13.95m 2 Tatupu, Dominic-Xander 14 Sutherland D 13.72m 12.62m 12.35m 13.72m 13.10m 3 Fuamatu, Emeric 14 Lithgow Athl 13.28m 12.91m 13.23m 13.28m 12.49m 4 Tatupu, Julio - Xavier 14 Sutherland D 12.34m 12.34m 11.08m 11.80m FOUL 5 Raneri, Luciano 14 The Kings 12.30m 12.22m 8.34m 12.30m 11.54m 6 Szekeres, Zoran 14 Sutherland D 11.88m 11.04m 11.88m 9.69m 10.75m 7 Szekeres, Christopher 14 Sutherland D 11.82m 11.58m 11.82m 11.80m 11.81m 8 Ramanauskas, Cody 14 Trinity Athl 11.64m 11.64m 11.19m 11.10m 11.13m 9 Wiki-Sullivan, Hunter 14 Knox Grammar School 10.89m 10.15m 10.89m 10.83m 10 Jeffrey, Luke 14 Gunnedah Ath 10.30m 9.97m 10.19m 10.30m 11 Billingsley, Justin 14 Cherrybrook 9.58m 8.34m 9.58m FOUL 12 Vaidyam, Nitesh Raj 14 Hills Distri 7.74m 7.74m FOUL 7.55m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 200 Men Javelin Throw U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cluff, Jozef 14 Trinity Athl 45.69m 39.73m 43.64m 45.69m 43.65m 2 Schofield, James 14 Illawong Rev 36.09m 33.58m 31.10m FOUL 36.09m 3 Waldron, Lachlan 14 Ryde Athleti 34.79m 28.29m 34.61m 31.67m 34.79m 4 Pallister, Elijah 14 Asics Wests 34.55m 32.01m 32.36m 31.23m 34.55m 5 Billingsley, Justin 14 Cherrybrook 34.32m 33.37m FOUL 34.06m 34.32m 6 Ramanauskas, Cody 14 Trinity Athl 32.29m 31.05m 32.29m 30.63m 28.42m 7 Gardiner, Michael 14 Glenbrook Li 31.41m 29.96m FOUL 26.22m 31.41m 8 Szekeres, Zoran 14 Sutherland D 28.41m 28.41m 25.82m 23.05m 22.09m 33.58m 9 Szekeres, Christopher 14 Sutherland D 28.12m 28.12m 26.16m 25.84m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 90 Men Hammer Throw U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tatupu, Julio - Xavier 14 Sutherland D 48.14m FOUL 40.63m 45.80m 48.14m 2 Tatupu, Dominic-Xander 14 Sutherland D 39.53m FOUL 36.27m FOUL 39.53m 3 Billingsley, Justin 14 Cherrybrook 20.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.54m 4 Emme, Tory 14 Sutherland D 19.32m 17.96m 11.17m 19.32m 18.72m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 302 Men Discus Throw U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Schofield, James 14 Illawong Rev 48.05m 45.74m 48.05m FOUL FOUL 2 Cluff, Jozef 14 Trinity Athl 45.68m 42.03m 45.68m FOUL FOUL 3 Szekeres, Christopher 14 Sutherland D 45.63m 44.78m 43.52m 45.63m FOUL 4 Pallister, Elijah 14 Asics Wests 43.19m 41.55m 43.19m FOUL 37.30m 5 Szekeres, Zoran 14 Sutherland D 38.11m 38.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Ramanauskas, Cody 14 Trinity Athl 37.21m FOUL FOUL 37.02m 37.21m 7 Tatupu, Dominic-Xander 14 Sutherland D 36.11m 32.78m FOUL FOUL 36.11m 8 Tatupu, Julio - Xavier 14 Sutherland D 36.09m FOUL 33.98m FOUL 36.09m 9 Waldron, Lachlan 14 Ryde Athleti 32.68m FOUL 30.71m 32.68m 10 Jeffrey, Luke 14 Gunnedah Ath 30.08m 30.08m 27.77m 26.19m 11 Billingsley, Justin 14 Cherrybrook 26.59m 26.59m FOUL FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 182 Men Triple Jump U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hayes, Liam 14 Hills Distri 12.54m 0.5 12.20m(0.6) 12.16m(0.2) 12.40m(1.4) 12.54m(0.5) 2 Mcgroder, Mason 14 Trinity Athl 12.40m 0.2 11.99m(0.6) 12.05m(1.3) 12.27m(1.1) 12.40m(0.2) 3 De Burnay Thompson, Luca 14 Asics Wests 11.23m 0.5 10.69m(1.0) FOUL(0.1) 10.63m(1.8) 11.23m(0.5) 4 Henry, Lincoln 14 Coffs Harbou 11.02m 0.4 11.02m(0.4) 9.89m(0.2) 10.56m(1.1) 10.57m(0.6) 5 Gardiner, Michael 14 Glenbrook Li 10.16m 0.7 10.16m(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 10.12m(1.4) 10.10m(0.7) 6 Jeffrey, Luke 14 Gunnedah Ath 9.96m 0.7 9.96m(0.7) 9.90m(0.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.2) 7 Weissel, Taylan 14 Hills Distri 9.95m 0.4 9.95m(0.4) 9.42m(0.1) PASS 8 Alderson, Luke 14 Nepean Distr 9.61m 0.5 9.54m(1.3) 9.61m(0.5) PASS FOUL 9 Murphy, Takoda 14 Trinity Athl 8.93m 0.9 FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 8.93m(0.9)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 296 Men Long Jump U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Mcgroder, Mason 14 Trinity Athl 5.98m 1.4 3.94m(0.2) 5.72m(0.9) 5.85m(2.0) 5.98m(1.4) 2 Hayes, Liam 14 Hills Distri 5.88m +0.0 5.88m(+0.0) PASS 5.68m(+0.0) 5.80m(1.6) 3 Weissel, Taylan 14 Hills Distri 5.41m +0.0 5.34m(+0.0) PASS 5.09m(1.3) 5.41m(+0.0) 4 Henry, Lincoln 14 Coffs Harbou 5.21m +0.0 5.19m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) 5 De Burnay Thompson, Luca 14 Asics Wests 5.13m +0.0 5.09m(0.3) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 6 Wright, Aiden 14 Ryde Athleti 4.98m +0.0 4.98m(+0.0) PASS 4.53m(0.8) 4.58m(1.2) 7 Woods, Luke 14 Hornsby Dist 4.16m +0.0 4.16m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0) 4.06m(+0.0) 4.12m(1.3) 8 Hampton, Teddy 14 Cherrybrook 3.89m 1.1 3.89m(1.1) 3.76m(+0.0) 3.88m(1.2) 3.67m(1.5) -- Ricci, Giacomo 14 Trinity Athl ND NWI FOUL(1.1) PASS PASS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 292 Men Pole Vault U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hampton, Teddy 14 Cherrybrook 2.00m 1.80 2.00 2.20 O O XXX 2 Murphy, Takoda 14 Trinity Athl 1.80m 1.80 2.00 XO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 98 Men High Jump U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Holmes, Cadel 14 U.T.S. North 1.80m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.80 1.83 P P P P O O O O O O O O XXX 2 Wilson, Cooper 14 Tamworth Sen 1.70m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 P P P P P P O O O XXX 3 Tizzard, Cameron 14 Sydney Pacif 1.70m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 P P P P P O XO XO XXO XXX 4 Saravanja, Maksimir 14 Knox Grammar School 1.55m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P P P O XO XXX 5 Chelin, Phoenix 14 Camden Athle 1.50m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O O O O XXX 6 De Burnay Thompson, Luca 14 Asics Wests 1.50m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 P O O O XXO XXX 7 Murphy, Takoda 14 Trinity Athl 1.50m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 P P XO O XXO XXX 8 Hampton, Teddy 14 Cherrybrook 1.45m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P P O XO XXX 9 Duggal, Zenith 14 Cherrybrook 1.40m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 P XO O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 132 Men 200 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hampel, Andres 14 U.T.S. North 28.25 1.0 2 Duong, Lucas 14 Asics Wests 28.31 1.0 3 Reynaldo, Tomi 14 Randwick Bot 29.76 1.0 4 Henry, Lincoln 14 Coffs Harbou 30.45 1.0 5 Luke, Isaac 14 Port Macquar 30.90 1.0 6 Evans, Zak 13 U.T.S. North 30.91 1.0 7 Price, Samuel 13 Cherrybrook 31.44 1.0 8 Cox, Daniel 13 Ryde Athleti 31.77 1.0 9 Kay, Samuel 14 Asics Wests 34.83 1.0
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 5 Men 100 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hampel, Andres 14 U.T.S. North 14.90 -0.5 2 Hayes, Liam 14 Hills Distri 15.49 -0.5 3 Henry, Lincoln 14 Coffs Harbou 15.66 -0.5 4 Reynaldo, Tomi 14 Randwick Bot 16.12 -0.5 5 Luke, Isaac 14 Port Macquar 17.66 -0.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 105 Men 3000 Metre Race Walk U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Clarkson, Kodi 14 Australian C 13:10.18 2 Sinnett, Alexander 14 Asics Wests 15:44.95 3 Allabush, Dylan 14 Asics Wests 15:45.27 4 Robson, Kane 14 Hills Distri 18:20.73

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 125 Men 1500 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mclachlan, Matthew 14 Trinity Athl 4:11.46 2 Ward, Nate 14 Kotara South 4:14.89 3 Everett, Cory 14 Newcastle Runners 4:21.62 4 Woodhouse, Benjamin 14 Ryde Athleti 4:22.62 5 Marshall, Alexander 14 Run Crew 4:26.13 6 Bruntsch, Axel 14 Ryde Athleti 4:27.58 7 Mackie, Ethan 14 Glenbrook Li 4:30.79 8 Penman, Cooper 14 Sutherland D 4:46.73 9 Foley, Cooper 14 Hills Distri 4:55.46 10 Long, Benjamin 14 Westfields 4:57.62 11 Smith, Julian 14 Ryde Athleti 5:07.84 12 Tydeman, Zac 14 Katoomba Dis 5:15.62

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 267 Men 800 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Partland, Tom 14 The Kings 2:03.35 2 Clarke, Nathaniel 14 Kooringal -W 2:04.50 3 Ward, Nate 14 Kotara South 2:05.24 4 Bruntsch, Axel 14 Ryde Athleti 2:06.09 5 Marshall, Alexander 14 Run Crew 2:08.75 6 Woodhouse, Benjamin 14 Ryde Athleti 2:09.20 7 Littlewood, Ethan 14 Campbelltown 2:09.54 8 Long, Benjamin 14 Westfields 2:13.43 9 Lubke, Joshua 14 Trinity Athl 2:27.33 Section 2 1 Penman, Cooper 14 Sutherland D 2:15.10 2 Litchfield, William 14 Sydney Athle 2:18.11 3 Neate, Charles 14 Randwick Bot 2:18.47 4 Kleij, Finn 14 Katoomba Dis 2:20.82 5 Woods, Luke 14 Hornsby Dist 2:24.73 6 Mulholland, Cian 14 Girraween 2:25.34 7 Carli, Henri 14 Asics Wests 2:28.52 8 Tydeman, Zac 14 Katoomba Dis 2:35.22 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Partland, Tom 14 The Kings 2:03.35 1 2 Clarke, Nathaniel 14 Kooringal -W 2:04.50 1 3 Ward, Nate 14 Kotara South 2:05.24 1 4 Bruntsch, Axel 14 Ryde Athleti 2:06.09 1 5 Marshall, Alexander 14 Run Crew 2:08.75 1 6 Woodhouse, Benjamin 14 Ryde Athleti 2:09.20 1 7 Littlewood, Ethan 14 Campbelltown 2:09.54 1 8 Long, Benjamin 14 Westfields 2:13.43 1 9 Penman, Cooper 14 Sutherland D 2:15.10 2 10 Litchfield, William 14 Sydney Athle 2:18.11 2 11 Neate, Charles 14 Randwick Bot 2:18.47 2 12 Kleij, Finn 14 Katoomba Dis 2:20.82 2 13 Woods, Luke 14 Hornsby Dist 2:24.73 2 14 Mulholland, Cian 14 Girraween 2:25.34 2 15 Lubke, Joshua 14 Trinity Athl 2:27.33 1 16 Carli, Henri 14 Asics Wests 2:28.52 2 17 Tydeman, Zac 14 Katoomba Dis 2:35.22 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 119 Men 400 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Perry, Xavier 14 Nepean Distr 53.03 2 Wright, Aiden 14 Ryde Athleti 53.26 3 Albino, Wol 14 Hornsby Dist 53.74 4 Clarke, Nathaniel 14 Kooringal -W 54.80 5 Duong, Lucas 14 Asics Wests 54.85 6 Lark, Kynan 14 Blue Mountai 56.15 7 Ingevics, Alex 14 Mosman Athle 56.37 8 Littlewood, Ethan 14 Campbelltown 56.94
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 255 Men 200 Metre U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Marshall, Max 14 Nowra Athlet 23.15 -0.7 2 Perry, Xavier 14 Nepean Distr 23.75 -0.7 3 Albino, Wol 14 Hornsby Dist 23.83 -0.7 4 Hampel, Andres 14 U.T.S. North 24.33 -0.7 5 Ali, Yahya 14 Ryde Athleti 24.44 -0.7 6 Hayes, Liam 14 Hills Distri 24.57 -0.7 7 Wright, Aiden 14 Ryde Athleti 24.76 -0.7 8 Hamilton, Tahj 14 Mingara Athl 24.85 -0.7 9 Elliott, Hamish 14 St Ignatius 24.98 -0.7
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 159 Men 100 Metre U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Marshall, Max 14 Nowra Athlet 11.48 1.1 2 Ali, Yahya 14 Ryde Athleti 11.67 1.1 3 Albino, Wol 14 Hornsby Dist 11.81 1.1 4 Hampel, Andres 14 U.T.S. North 11.87 1.1 5 Hamilton, Tahj 14 Mingara Athl 11.90 1.1 6 Wiki-Sullivan, Hunter 14 Knox Grammar School 12.24 1.1 7 Elliott, Hamish 14 St Ignatius 12.25 1.1 8 Weissel, Taylan 14 Hills Distri 12.39 1.1 9 Jeffrey, Luke 14 Gunnedah Ath 12.44 1.1 10 Vaidyam, Nitesh Raj 14 Hills Distri 12.72 1.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 208 Women Shot Put U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Masic, Ava 14 Nepean Distr 12.25m 11.08m 12.25m FOUL FOUL 2 Wolfgramm, Salote 14 Sutherland D 12.16m 10.60m 10.26m 8.49m 12.16m 3 Peters, Grace 14 Dubbo Athlet 12.02m 11.28m 11.47m 12.02m 10.67m 4 Kernaghan, Maddison 14 Westfields 11.03m 10.00m 10.30m 10.95m 11.03m 5 Moore, Tayla 14 Cherrybrook 10.88m 10.41m 9.95m 10.61m 10.88m 6 Prentice, Tallulah 14 Balmain Athl 9.93m 8.98m 8.75m 9.93m 8.81m 7 Govers, Emily 14 U.T.S. North 9.88m 9.88m 8.98m 9.79m FOUL 8 Zanapalis, Gabriella 14 Randwick Bot 9.70m 9.29m 9.70m 9.48m 9.23m 9 Jovanovic, Molly 14 Sutherland D 9.61m 9.61m 8.20m 8.52m 10 Roberts, Reki Selita 14 Campbelltown 9.44m 8.75m 9.44m 9.24m 11 Lee, Elka 14 Lithgow Athl 9.35m 9.05m 9.35m 8.53m 12 Stewart, Annabelle 14 Asics Wests 8.90m FOUL 8.34m 8.90m 13 Badwal, Japneet Kaur 13 Australian C 8.35m 7.93m 8.12m 8.35m 14 Lambousis, Victoria 14 St. George D 7.56m 7.25m 7.56m 7.47m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 171 Women Javelin Throw U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Todd, Piper 14 Bankstown Sp 32.44m 32.44m 30.16m 27.74m 30.36m 2 Lee, Elka 14 Lithgow Athl 31.82m 31.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Marczyk, Gabriela 14 U.T.S. North 31.31m FOUL FOUL 28.88m 31.31m 4 Kernaghan, Maddison 14 Westfields 30.85m 30.85m 28.69m 30.77m 30.79m 5 Koussas, Jessica 14 Ryde Athleti 28.89m 28.89m 28.00m 28.05m FOUL 6 Carlson, Ava-Marie 14 Macquarie Hu 28.03m FOUL 28.03m 26.86m FOUL 7 Peters, Grace 14 Dubbo Athlet 28.01m 26.69m 28.01m FOUL 27.35m 8 Olney, Kwanita 14 Illawong Rev 27.88m 27.88m 26.36m 26.10m 27.87m 9 Harwood, Kaylee 14 Asics Wests 25.42m FOUL 24.02m 25.42m 10 Badwal, Japneet Kaur 13 Australian C 24.68m FOUL 24.68m FOUL 11 Govers, Emily 14 U.T.S. North 24.37m 24.37m 22.53m 23.30m 12 Stewart, Annabelle 14 Asics Wests 20.53m 20.53m 19.61m 17.26m 13 Zanapalis, Gabriella 14 Randwick Bot 20.25m 20.05m 20.25m PASS PASS 14 Mackie, Jessika 14 Mingara Athl 17.12m 16.41m 17.12m 14.92m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 102 Women Hammer Throw U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Masic, Ava 14 Nepean Distr 46.49m 46.49m FOUL FOUL 45.59m 2 Saunders, Matilda 14 Campbelltown 42.24m 40.15m FOUL 40.79m 42.24m 3 Williams, Breeanna 14 Sutherland D 39.19m 38.27m 36.23m 38.52m 39.19m 4 Wolfgramm, Salote 14 Sutherland D 38.52m 38.42m FOUL FOUL 38.52m 5 Kernaghan, Maddison 14 Westfields 36.14m 36.14m 35.42m FOUL 34.67m 6 Jovanovic, Molly 14 Sutherland D 35.63m 31.33m FOUL FOUL 35.63m 7 Govers, Emily 14 U.T.S. North 31.40m 30.58m FOUL 31.40m FOUL 8 Prentice, Tallulah 14 Balmain Athl 30.00m 30.00m FOUL FOUL 26.34m 9 Whatman, Keiley 14 Orange Littl 17.43m FOUL 16.18m 17.43m PASS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 289 Women Discus Throw U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Peters, Grace 14 Dubbo Athlet 38.17m 36.09m FOUL 36.14m 38.17m 2 Wolfgramm, Salote 14 Sutherland D 34.78m 33.30m FOUL 29.99m 34.78m 3 Pulis, Elisabeth 14 Sydney Pacif 32.96m 32.86m FOUL 32.96m 32.14m 4 Blinkhorn, Leah 14 Glenbrook Li 32.44m 32.44m 25.22m 31.48m 30.17m 5 Koussas, Jessica 14 Ryde Athleti 32.40m 31.04m FOUL 32.40m 29.68m 6 Moore, Tayla 14 Cherrybrook 31.93m 30.47m 31.93m 31.78m 31.15m 7 Mullins, Ashley 14 Sutherland D 31.75m FOUL 23.78m 31.75m 27.35m 8 Roberts, Reki Selita 14 Campbelltown 29.58m FOUL FOUL 29.58m 28.60m 9 Jovanovic, Molly 14 Sutherland D 28.86m 27.05m 28.86m 23.49m 10 Diloi, Keasi 14 St. George D 28.60m 25.63m FOUL 28.60m 11 Prentice, Tallulah 14 Balmain Athl 26.66m 25.58m 24.89m 26.66m 12 Kernaghan, Maddison 14 Westfields 25.83m 25.83m 25.33m FOUL 13 Zanapalis, Gabriella 14 Randwick Bot 25.41m 20.62m 25.41m 20.91m 14 Badwal, Japneet Kaur 13 Australian C 20.86m 20.86m 20.86m FOUL 15 Flugge, Chloe 14 Katoomba Dis 17.22m 12.26m 17.22m PASS -- Govers, Emily 14 U.T.S. North ND FOUL FOUL FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 202 Women Triple Jump U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Mikan, Catherine 14 U.T.S. North 10.58m 0.6 10.46m(0.9) 10.38m(0.4) 10.58m(0.6) 10.39m(0.7) 2 Khiroya, Lani 14 Cherrybrook 10.37m 0.2 10.37m(0.2) 10.03m(1.2) 9.83m(+0.0) 10.09m(0.1) 3 Plummer, Gypsy 14 Camden Athle 10.21m 0.5 9.90m(0.3) 10.21m(0.5) 10.08m(0.2) 10.03m(0.4) 4 Roberts, Reki Selita 14 Campbelltown 10.10m 1.2 10.10m(1.2) 10.08m(NWI) 9.83m(0.1) 9.65m(0.6) 5 Conlon, Dixie 14 Raymond Terrace 10.03m 1.3 10.03m(1.3) 9.91m(0.3) 9.80m(0.2) 9.73m(0.5) 6 Khoo, Josie 14 Randwick Bot 9.81m 0.1 FOUL(0.2) 9.81m(0.1) 9.73m(1.4) FOUL(0.1) 7 Owusu, Ajaya 14 Mosman Athle 9.55m 0.9 9.55m(0.9) 9.33m(0.6) 9.52m(0.1) 9.32m(0.5) 8 Kandel, Lilli 14 Campbelltown 9.34m 1.5 FOUL(0.2) 9.34m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.1) 9 Flugge, Chloe 14 Katoomba Dis 8.23m 0.4 7.89m(0.4) 8.23m(0.4) 8.12m(1.4)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 92 Women Long Jump U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Townsend, Grace 14 U.T.S. North 4.97m +0.0 4.51m(-0.7) 4.97m(+0.0) 4.90m(-0.6) FOUL 2 Conlon, Dixie 14 Raymond Terrace 4.89m +0.0 4.67m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.87m(-0.9) FOUL 3 Mikan, Catherine 14 U.T.S. North 4.85m +0.0 4.85m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0) 4 Khiroya, Lani 14 Cherrybrook 4.73m +0.0 4.67m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0) 5 Khoo, Josie 14 Randwick Bot 4.69m +0.0 FOUL FOUL(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0) 6 Matthews, Aria 14 Coffs Harbou 4.67m +0.0 4.50m(-0.1) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.54m(+0.0) 7 Levine, Rekha 14 Asics Wests 4.65m -0.7 4.55m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.65m(-0.7) 8 Kandel, Lilli 14 Campbelltown 4.60m +0.0 4.60m(+0.0) FOUL 4.46m(+0.0) 4.18m(+0.0) 9 Karipidis, Demi 14 Wyong Athlet 4.55m +0.0 4.14m(+0.0) 4.14m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0) 10 Burdett, Mila 14 Trinity Athl 4.45m -1.0 3.55m(-0.4) 4.26m(+0.0) 4.45m(-1.0) 11 Roberts, Reki Selita 14 Campbelltown 4.42m +0.0 4.42m(+0.0) 4.29m(+0.0) 4.39m(-1.2) 12 Millecamps, Eliette 14 Athletics East 4.25m +0.0 4.18m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.25m(+0.0) 13 Costabile, Grace 14 Athletics Wo 4.21m +0.0 3.96m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0) 4.06m(+0.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 74 Women Pole Vault U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sarris, Zoe 14 Westfields 2.30m 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 P P XO XXO XXO XXX 2 Kumar, Tanisha 14 Hills Distri 2.00m 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 O O XO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 298 Women High Jump U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Townsend, Grace 14 U.T.S. North 1.60m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P P P P O O O XXO XXX 2 Khiroya, Lani 14 Cherrybrook 1.55m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P P P O O XO O XXX 3 Boys, Annika 14 U.T.S. North 1.55m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P P O O O O XO XXX 4 Mackenzie, Niamh 14 Illawong Rev 1.55m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P O O XO O XO XO XXX 5 Todd, Piper 14 Bankstown Sp 1.55m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P P P P O O XXO XXX 6 Kumar, Tanisha 14 Hills Distri 1.55m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P P O O O XO XXO XXX 7 Blair, Jocelyn 14 Orange Littl 1.45m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 O P O O O O XXX 8 Khoo, Josie 14 Randwick Bot 1.45m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P P P O O XO XXX 8 Bevan, Andie 14 Illawong Rev 1.45m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P P O O O XO XXX 10 Flugge, Chloe 14 Katoomba Dis 1.30m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 O O O XXX 11 Badwal, Japneet Kaur 13 Australian C 1.30m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 O XO XO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 108 Women 3000 Metre Race Walk U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Beck, Grace 14 Asics Wests 15:01.86 2 Armstrong Reading, Evie 14 Randwick Bot 18:06.82 3 Corvalan Sotomayor, Laur 14 Girraween 19:36.93 -- Platt, Madeline 14 Adamstown Ne DQ WA TR 54.7.1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 216 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Beck, Grace 14 Asics Wests 7:26.95 2 Richards, Matilda 14 Run Crew 7:30.94 3 Giason, Cate 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 7:45.76 4 Mclaren, Emily 14 Nowra Athlet 7:46.30 5 Mcmahon, Grace 14 Trinity Athl 8:05.17 6 Stone, Ameilie 14 Tamworth Sen 8:33.32

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 124 Women 1500 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Howard, Imogen 14 Sydney Athle 4:43.88 2 Carson, Brooke 14 Illawong Rev 4:45.80 3 Dukes, Mabel 14 Run Crew 4:50.14 4 Emanuel, Matilda 14 Randwick Bot 4:56.64 5 Chudley, Amelie 14 Sydney Athle 4:59.22 6 Williams, Adelaide 14 Sydney Strid 5:05.94 7 Meenijacin, Piroonthan 14 Trt Running 5:09.22 8 Bradford, Jessie 14 Trt Running 5:12.37 9 Mcmahon, Grace 14 Trinity Athl 5:17.83 10 Stone, Ameilie 14 Tamworth Sen 5:33.10

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 266 Women 800 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wall, Isabella 14 Tamworth Sen 2:19.13 2 Murray, Cheyenne 14 Bankstown Sp 2:21.09 3 O'Dowd, Charlotte 14 U.T.S. North 2:21.64 4 Dukes, Mabel 14 Run Crew 2:25.95 5 Blackley, Rudi 14 Randwick Bot 2:29.52 6 Williams, Emilia 14 Run Crew 2:31.75 7 Clark, Bronte 14 Camden Athle 2:33.14 8 Timms, Amy 14 Cherrybrook 2:33.68 9 Grogan, Chloe 14 Hills Distri 2:34.56

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 118 Women 400 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Delfs, Mathilda 14 Sutherland D 58.42 2 Wall, Isabella 14 Tamworth Sen 59.13 3 Haremaker, Alyssa 14 Mingara Athl 60.27 4 Blackley, Rudi 14 Randwick Bot 62.92 5 Bridge, Matilda 14 Sydney Pacif 64.20 6 Giampietro, Ainsley 14 Blue Mountai 64.61 7 Caines, Lily 14 Hills Distri 64.66 8 Morgan, Charlotte 13 Australian C 69.44
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 254 Women 200 Metre U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Locane, Bronte 14 Balmain Athl 25.89 -1.5 2 Carlson, Ava-Marie 14 Macquarie Hu 26.47 -1.5 3 Delfs, Mathilda 14 Sutherland D 26.56 -1.5 4 Morgan, Charlotte 13 Australian C 26.64 -1.5 5 Blair, Jocelyn 14 Orange Littl 27.15 -1.5 6 Mcintosh, Gemma 14 U.T.S. North 27.25 -1.5 7 Millecamps, Eliette 14 Athletics East 27.27 -1.5 8 Cole, Virginia 14 Blue Mountai 27.34 -1.5 9 Matthews, Aria 14 Coffs Harbou 27.50 -1.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 158 Women 100 Metre U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ross, Ava 14 Kotara South 12.65 0.4 2 Locane, Bronte 14 Balmain Athl 12.77 0.4 12.764 3 Morgan, Charlotte 13 Australian C 12.77 0.4 12.770 4 Blair, Jocelyn 14 Orange Littl 13.02 0.4 5 Millecamps, Eliette 14 Athletics East 13.03 0.4 13.021 6 Carlson, Ava-Marie 14 Macquarie Hu 13.03 0.4 13.027 7 Steventon, Amelia 14 2021 Nsw All 13.06 0.4 8 Jenkins, Neve 14 Sutherland D 13.07 0.4 9 Muscat, Mikayla 14 Hills Distri 13.25 0.4 10 Karipidis, Demi 14 Wyong Athlet 13.27 0.4
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 89 Men Hammer Throw U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Aualiitia, Kalisi 12 Sutherland D 32.42m 32.04m 31.73m 32.42m FOUL 2 Wolfgramm, Viliami 12 Sutherland D 24.23m FOUL 23.47m 24.23m FOUL 3 Tuqiri, Jone 13 St. George D 15.37m 12.85m 14.26m FOUL 15.37m 4 Billingsley, Blake 12 Cherrybrook 11.20m 11.20m 10.94m FOUL 9.68m -- Finekifolau, Filtomas 13 Bankstown Sp ND FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 101 Women Hammer Throw U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wong, Kaiah 13 Sutherland D 36.72m 34.08m 33.22m FOUL 36.72m 2 Darek, Amelia 13 Westfields 29.81m 23.57m 26.57m 28.49m 29.81m 3 Masic, Hanna 12 Nepean Distr 28.03m 28.03m 26.74m FOUL FOUL 4 Whelan, Elizabeth 13 U.T.S. North 27.48m FOUL FOUL 17.17m 27.48m 5 West, Isabella 13 Sutherland D 24.14m 21.98m FOUL FOUL 24.14m 6 Latanis, Sienna 13 St. George D 19.14m FOUL 18.92m 19.14m 16.71m 7 Flahey, Natasha 13 Grafton Athl 13.71m 13.09m 11.95m 13.71m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 53 Men 3000 Metre U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Meaker, Jonathan 17 Randwick Bot 8:39.66 2 Everett, Brayden 17 Newcastle Runners 8:50.58 3 Frykberg, Ryan 17 Cherrybrook 8:51.18 4 Mckenzie, Ethan 17 U.T.S. North 9:00.06 5 Perkins, George 17 Randwick Bot 9:01.54 6 Blackbourn, Mitchell 17 Kembla Joggers Inc. 9:01.74 7 Kellett, Noah 17 Newcastle Runners 9:14.74 8 Parisi, Alessio 17 Trinity Athl 9:17.79 9 Vajdic, Jasper 17 Sydney Pacif 9:33.06 10 Napier, Benjamin 17 Camden Athle 9:43.86 11 Hunter, Charles 17 The Scots College 9:45.40 12 Hills, Thomas 17 Hills Distri 9:50.84 13 Whatman, Angus 17 Orange Littl 10:25.37 14 Dransfield, Oscar 17 Sutherland D 10:49.19

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 56 Women 3000 Metre U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mcgivern, Allegra 17 Randwick Bot 10:18.15 2 Mcmahon, Niamh 17 Trinity Athl 10:49.55 3 Jakovljevic, Monique 17 Campbelltown 10:52.15 4 Tan, Caitlyn 17 Asics Wests 10:54.81 5 Richter, Catherine 17 Hills Distri 11:15.69 6 Miller, Lillian 17 Kotara South 11:21.29 7 Samson, Lillianne 17 Kotara South 11:25.17

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 104 Men 3000 Metre Race Walk U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Braendle, Alexander 12 Asics Wests 17:05.64 -- Horton, Jaxson 13 Westfields DQ WA TR 54.7.1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 291 Men Pole Vault U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Chemillier, Eliah 12 Sydney Pacif 1.80m 1.80 2.00 O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 183 Men Triple Jump U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Lewanavanua, Ratu Viliam 13 Epping Distr 11.16m -0.3 10.91m(0.9) 10.38m(1.1) 10.45m(0.5) 11.16m(-0.3) 2 Ghadiali, Kyros 13 The Kings 11.14m 1.0 10.45m(-0.3) 10.67m(0.4) 11.14m(1.0) 10.69m(-0.6) 3 Spadaro, Alex 13 Bankstown Sp 11.05m 1.2 11.05m(1.2) 10.68m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 4 Ramaswamy, Ashwin 13 Hills Distri 10.66m 0.9 10.66m(0.9) 10.48m(1.2) 10.52m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 5 Best, Koben 13 Westfields 10.17m 1.1 10.17m(1.1) 9.97m(1.1) 9.66m(0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 6 Thebridge, Jimmy 13 U.T.S. North 10.00m 0.9 9.97m(0.7) 9.69m(0.2) 10.00m(0.9) 9.90m(-0.1) 7 Lumley, Jude 13 U.T.S. North 9.75m -0.1 9.67m(0.5) 9.72m(0.7) 9.75m(-0.1) 9.64m(-1.2) 8 Ratnavadivel, Sasha 13 Trinity Athl 9.45m 1.2 9.05m(0.6) 9.45m(1.2) 8.71m(NWI) 8.80m(-0.6)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 304 Men Long Jump U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ghadiali, Kyros 13 The Kings 5.33m 0.7 5.15m(0.2) 5.33m(0.7) PASS PASS 2 Proudford, Jack 13 Hills Distri 5.24m 1.1 FOUL(0.4) 5.12m(1.0) 5.24m(1.1) 5.05m(1.2) 3 Lewanavanua, Ratu Viliam 13 Epping Distr 5.00m 1.0 5.00m(1.0) FOUL(0.1) 4.97m(0.4) 4.94m(0.6) 4 Ramaswamy, Ashwin 13 Hills Distri 4.94m 0.8 4.94m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 4.65m(1.8) FOUL(0.3) 5 Tan, Kai Zhe 13 U.T.S. North 4.80m 1.1 4.80m(1.1) 4.68m(1.5) 4.78m(1.3) 4.69m(1.0) 6 Thebridge, Jimmy 13 U.T.S. North 4.78m 1.3 4.69m(0.5) 4.78m(1.3) 4.37m(2.4) 4.64m(0.9) 7 Best, Koben 13 Westfields 4.74m 1.9 4.48m(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 4.74m(1.9) 3.94m(1.0) 8 Jang, Alexander 13 Randwick Bot 4.69m 0.7 FOUL(0.9) 4.63m(0.2) 4.69m(0.7) 4.69m(1.3) 9 Lumley, Jude 13 U.T.S. North 4.67m 0.1 FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.0) 4.67m(0.1) 10 Kabba, Akeem 12 Westfields 4.30m 1.5 3.67m(1.3) 3.00m(0.6) 4.30m(1.5) 11 Beardmore, Noah 13 St Ignatius 4.10m 0.1 3.79m(1.2) 4.10m(0.1) 3.91m(+0.0) 12 Ratnavadivel, Sasha 13 Trinity Athl 3.97m 0.6 3.89m(1.1) 3.97m(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 13 Smith, Dominic 13 St Ignatius 3.88m 1.2 3.88m(1.2) 3.67m(0.2) 3.64m(0.9) 14 Hook, Charlie 13 St Ignatius 3.74m 1.3 3.13m(1.6) 3.42m(1.4) 3.74m(1.3) 15 O'Neill, Cooper 13 Tamworth Sen 3.72m 1.3 3.63m(1.0) 3.71m(0.9) 3.72m(1.3)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 97 Men High Jump U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Brooks, Myles 13 Camden Athle 1.55m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P O O O O O XXX 2 Lewanavanua, Ratu Viliam 13 Epping Distr 1.55m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P O XO XXO XXO XXX 3 Yap, Davin 12 U.T.S. North 1.40m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 O O XO XXX 4 Cox, Daniel 13 Ryde Athleti 1.35m 1.30 1.35 1.40 XO O XXX 5 Sawyer, Hayden 13 Tamworth Sen 1.35m 1.30 1.35 1.40 O XXO XXX 6 Hook, Charlie 13 St Ignatius 1.35m 1.30 1.35 1.40 XXO XXO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 210 Men Javelin Throw U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cloey, Ryan 13 Asics Wests 33.76m 33.76m 31.73m 33.12m 33.16m 2 Finekifolau, Filtomas 13 Bankstown Sp 29.50m 27.21m 26.78m 27.92m 29.50m 3 Redhead, Ryan 13 Cherrybrook 29.35m 25.58m 29.10m 26.13m 29.35m 4 Lawrence, Benjamin 13 Ryde Athleti 27.81m 26.06m 27.81m 24.96m 27.42m 5 Price, Samuel 13 Cherrybrook 27.21m 27.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Lawrence, Matthew 12 Ryde Athleti 23.84m FOUL 23.63m 23.84m 23.79m 7 Billingsley, Blake 12 Cherrybrook 19.08m 17.71m FOUL 18.41m 19.08m 8 Dick, Hayden 13 Sutherland D 13.85m FOUL 12.63m 13.83m 13.85m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 300 Men Discus Throw U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cashion, Thomas 13 Macquarie Hu 31.21m 31.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Price, Samuel 13 Cherrybrook 29.59m FOUL 29.59m 23.64m FOUL 3 Aualiitia, Kalisi 12 Sutherland D 29.04m 29.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Costa, Joshua 13 Illawong Rev 28.36m 27.46m 27.79m 27.76m 28.36m 5 Finekifolau, Filtomas 13 Bankstown Sp 27.23m FOUL 27.23m FOUL FOUL 6 Bronger, Zain 13 Bankstown Sp 26.45m 25.91m 26.45m 24.06m 26.32m 7 Dick, Hayden 13 Sutherland D 17.91m 17.05m 17.91m FOUL 17.39m 8 Billingsley, Blake 12 Cherrybrook 17.18m 15.09m 13.40m FOUL 17.18m -- Tuqiri, Jone 13 St. George D ND FOUL FOUL FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 184 Men Shot Put U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Price, Samuel 13 Cherrybrook 11.69m 11.18m 10.42m 11.69m 10.79m 2 Aualiitia, Kalisi 12 Sutherland D 11.19m 10.85m 10.32m 10.05m 11.19m 3 Finekifolau, Filtomas 13 Bankstown Sp 10.47m 10.47m 9.13m 9.56m 10.14m 4 Traã­No, Boston 13 Sutherland D 10.34m 9.62m 9.98m 10.34m 10.09m 5 Bronger, Zain 13 Bankstown Sp 10.22m 9.63m 8.44m 9.75m 10.22m 6 Dennis, Cruz 13 Illawong Rev 9.33m 9.03m 8.88m FOUL 9.33m 7 Dick, Hayden 13 Sutherland D 9.21m 9.21m 9.21m 8.68m 8.81m 8 Tuqiri, Jone 13 St. George D 9.20m 8.40m 9.20m 8.94m 8.75m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 11 Men 90 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Spadaro, Alex 13 Bankstown Sp 13.52 -0.3 2 Badger, Cameron 13 Sutherland D 13.79 -0.3 3 Evans, Zak 13 U.T.S. North 13.96 -0.3 4 Fourie, Jake 13 U.T.S. North 13.97 -0.3 5 Price, Samuel 13 Cherrybrook 14.56 -0.3 6 Cox, Daniel 13 Ryde Athleti 14.97 -0.3 7 Best, Koben 13 Westfields 15.33 -0.3 8 Macri, Hugo 13 St. George D 15.87 -0.3 9 Lumley, Jude 13 U.T.S. North 18.32 -0.3
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 123 Men 1500 Metre U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Alley, Trent 13 Port Macquar 4:33.04 2 Cheshire, Will 13 Balmain Athl 4:36.60 3 Mcmahon, Patrick 12 Trinity Athl 4:40.90 4 Duggan, Hamish 13 Knox Grammar School 4:42.67 5 Haydon, Ellis 12 Blue Mountai 4:44.22 6 Thomson, Euan 12 Sydney Athle 4:45.44 7 Howard, Ethan 13 Randwick Bot 4:47.35 8 Bloem, Cameron 13 Hills Distri 4:47.72 9 Clugston, Cooper 13 Camden Athle 4:55.09 10 Davis, Preston 13 Port Macquar 4:55.92 11 Smith, Liam 13 Mingara Athl 4:56.26 12 Peters, Joshua 13 Randwick Bot 4:57.47 13 Dixon, Owen 13 Sydney Athle 4:58.36 14 Low, Jude 13 Sutherland D 5:06.22 15 Penman, Logan 13 Dubbo Athlet 5:10.55 16 Baker, Hugo 13 Balmain Athl 5:19.79 17 Coutts, Charlie 13 Randwick Bot 5:20.48 18 Grima, Levi 12 Camden Athle 5:20.54 19 Westwood, Benjamin 13 Westfields 5:29.83 20 Lusher, Arthur 13 St Ignatius 6:56.67

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 265 Men 800 Metre U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Alley, Trent 13 Port Macquar 2:11.73 2 Cheshire, Will 13 Balmain Athl 2:13.35 3 Moresi, Joel 13 Cherrybrook 2:14.85 4 Ferns, Harrison 13 Hills Distri 2:16.26 5 Chalmers, Thomas 12 Kotara South 2:17.90 6 Wheeler, Lachlan 12 Sutherland D 2:18.00 7 Clugston, Cooper 13 Camden Athle 2:19.40 8 Mcmahon, Patrick 12 Trinity Athl 2:20.01 9 Bloem, Cameron 13 Hills Distri 2:20.13 10 Smith, Liam 13 Mingara Athl 2:22.74 Section 2 1 Keats, Harry 10 Athletics Wo 2:11.39 2 Simpson, Daniel 13 Trinity Athl 2:17.36 3 Mcnally, Nicholas 13 Hills Distri 2:18.94 4 Haydon, Ellis 12 Blue Mountai 2:21.55 5 Corry, Eamon 13 Sydney Athle 2:21.88 6 Chalmers, Mitchell 12 Kotara South 2:22.14 7 Cassilles, Shea 12 Westfields 2:22.91 8 Davis, Preston 13 Port Macquar 2:24.91 9 Stewart, Hugo 13 Mosman Athle 2:25.21 10 Miller, James 13 St Ignatius 2:46.13 Section 3 1 Baxter, Cameron 13 Nowra Athlet 2:23.99 2 Penman, Logan 13 Dubbo Athlet 2:25.64 3 Bregozzo, Max 13 Sydney Pacif 2:29.31 4 Dixon, Owen 13 Sydney Athle 2:29.63 5 Low, Jude 13 Sutherland D 2:31.69 6 Baker, Hugo 13 Balmain Athl 2:36.22 7 Westwood, Benjamin 13 Westfields 2:38.62 8 Gocher, Tom 13 Run Crew 2:39.37 9 Smith, Dominic 13 St Ignatius 2:47.52 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Keats, Harry 10 Athletics Wo 2:11.39 2 2 Alley, Trent 13 Port Macquar 2:11.73 1 3 Cheshire, Will 13 Balmain Athl 2:13.35 1 4 Moresi, Joel 13 Cherrybrook 2:14.85 1 5 Ferns, Harrison 13 Hills Distri 2:16.26 1 6 Simpson, Daniel 13 Trinity Athl 2:17.36 2 7 Chalmers, Thomas 12 Kotara South 2:17.90 1 8 Wheeler, Lachlan 12 Sutherland D 2:18.00 1 9 Mcnally, Nicholas 13 Hills Distri 2:18.94 2 10 Clugston, Cooper 13 Camden Athle 2:19.40 1 11 Mcmahon, Patrick 12 Trinity Athl 2:20.01 1 12 Bloem, Cameron 13 Hills Distri 2:20.13 1 13 Haydon, Ellis 12 Blue Mountai 2:21.55 2 14 Corry, Eamon 13 Sydney Athle 2:21.88 2 15 Chalmers, Mitchell 12 Kotara South 2:22.14 2 16 Smith, Liam 13 Mingara Athl 2:22.74 1 17 Cassilles, Shea 12 Westfields 2:22.91 2 18 Baxter, Cameron 13 Nowra Athlet 2:23.99 3 19 Davis, Preston 13 Port Macquar 2:24.91 2 20 Stewart, Hugo 13 Mosman Athle 2:25.21 2 21 Penman, Logan 13 Dubbo Athlet 2:25.64 3 22 Bregozzo, Max 13 Sydney Pacif 2:29.31 3 23 Dixon, Owen 13 Sydney Athle 2:29.63 3 24 Low, Jude 13 Sutherland D 2:31.69 3 25 Baker, Hugo 13 Balmain Athl 2:36.22 3 26 Westwood, Benjamin 13 Westfields 2:38.62 3 27 Gocher, Tom 13 Run Crew 2:39.37 3 28 Miller, James 13 St Ignatius 2:46.13 2 29 Smith, Dominic 13 St Ignatius 2:47.52 3

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 253 Men 200 Metre U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Proudford, Jack 13 Hills Distri 25.09 0.6 2 Badger, Cameron 13 Sutherland D 25.62 0.6 3 Cashion, Thomas 13 Macquarie Hu 25.66 0.6 4 Ghadiali, Kyros 13 The Kings 25.75 0.6 5 Aroyan, Thomas 13 Parramatta C 26.23 0.6 6 Lau, Dylan 13 Illawong Rev 26.58 0.6 7 Todoroski, Jayden 12 Westfields 26.59 0.6 8 Brooks, Myles 13 Camden Athle 26.84 0.6 9 Daly, Flynn 13 Port Macquar 26.99 0.6
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 156 Men 100 Metre U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Proudford, Jack 13 Hills Distri 12.31 -0.1 2 Ghadiali, Kyros 13 The Kings 12.78 -0.1 3 Lau, Dylan 13 Illawong Rev 13.01 -0.1 4 Spadaro, Alex 13 Bankstown Sp 13.03 -0.1 5 Todoroski, Jayden 12 Westfields 13.06 -0.1 6 Aroyan, Thomas 13 Parramatta C 13.08 -0.1 7 Fourie, Jake 13 U.T.S. North 13.11 -0.1 8 Daly, Flynn 13 Port Macquar 13.17 -0.1 9 Barker, Charles 13 Hornsby Dist 13.21 -0.1 10 Stewart, Gabriel 13 Trinity Athl 13.35 -0.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 187 Women Triple Jump U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hewitt, Maiya 13 Athletics Wo 10.45m 0.5 10.30m(0.4) 10.03m(1.0) 10.31m(0.5) 10.45m(0.5) 2 Durheim, Sophie 13 Cherrybrook 9.90m 0.7 9.90m(0.7) 9.59m(0.4) 9.50m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 3 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 13 Port Stephen 9.69m 0.3 9.49m(0.1) 9.42m(0.8) 9.69m(0.3) 9.62m(0.2) 4 Achike, Olivia 13 U.T.S. North 9.62m 0.6 9.62m(0.6) 9.11m(0.2) 9.22m(0.1) 9.26m(0.5) 5 Semaganda, Ruby 13 Cherrybrook 9.55m 1.2 8.61m(0.3) 8.79m(2.4) 9.24m(1.6) 9.55m(1.2) 6 Herring, Eden 13 Hornsby Dist 9.50m 0.5 9.23m(+0.0) 9.26m(1.9) 9.25m(0.1) 9.50m(0.5) 7 Gonzalez, Dana 13 Wyong Athlet 9.44m 0.6 8.65m(0.6) 8.92m(0.2) 9.44m(0.6) FOUL(0.2) 8 Martin, Caitlyn 13 Winston Hill 9.22m 0.2 FOUL(0.4) 9.22m(0.2) 8.76m(0.4) 9.13m(0.1) 9 Davies, Tamara 12 Hawkesbury C 8.89m 0.3 FOUL(0.3) 8.89m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 10 Shortland, Hannah 13 Campbelltown 8.74m 1.5 8.68m(0.4) 8.74m(1.5) 8.15m(0.9) 11 Stravoskoufis, Pearl 12 Illawarra Bl 8.64m 0.6 7.74m(0.5) 8.56m(0.8) 8.64m(0.6)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 83 Women Long Jump U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hewitt, Maiya 13 Athletics Wo 4.85m NWI 4.57m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0) 2 Durheim, Sophie 13 Cherrybrook 4.51m +0.0 FOUL FOUL 4.51m(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0) 3 Martin, Caitlyn 13 Winston Hill 4.41m NWI 4.41m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.09m(+0.0) 4.16m(+0.0) 4 Mcgavern, Mara 13 Newcastle Runners 4.29m +0.0 4.28m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.29m(+0.0) 4.18m(+0.0) 5 Davies, Tamara 12 Hawkesbury C 4.27m NWI 4.27m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) 4.07m(+0.0) 4.10m(+0.0) 6 Semaganda, Ruby 13 Cherrybrook 4.24m -0.1 4.16m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.22m(+0.0) 4.24m(-0.1) 7 Achike, Olivia 13 U.T.S. North 4.17m NWI 4.06m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 4.09m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.2) 8 Gonzalez, Dana 13 Wyong Athlet 4.10m NWI 4.01m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 3.33m(+0.0) 3.98m(+0.0) 9 Herring, Eden 13 Hornsby Dist 4.07m +0.0 4.01m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 4.07m(+0.0) 10 Omage, Emmanuella 13 Trinity Athl 3.92m NWI 3.92m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 3.80m(+0.0) 11 Lubis, Ahlyrah 13 St. George D 3.72m +0.0 FOUL 3.65m(NWI) 3.72m(+0.0) 12 Talbot, Ruby Rose 13 Westfields 3.68m +0.0 3.47m(NWI) 3.67m(NWI) 3.68m(+0.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 297 Women High Jump U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Haddad, Charlie 13 Camden Athle 1.55m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O O O O O XO O XXX 2 Martin, Caitlyn 13 Winston Hill 1.50m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 P O O O XO O O XXX 3 Carr, Holly 13 Illawong Rev 1.45m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 O O O O O XO XXX 4 Benefiel, Emily 13 Athletics Wo 1.45m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P O O XXO O XXO XXX 5 Waerea, Gabrielle 13 Newcastle Runners 1.40m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 O O O O O XXX 6 Semaganda, Ruby 13 Cherrybrook 1.40m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 O O O O XO XXX 7 Durheim, Sophie 13 Cherrybrook 1.40m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 O O XO O XO XXX 8 Srbinovski, Annabel 12 Sutherland D 1.35m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 O O XO O XXX 9 Hills, Taylor 13 Hills Distri 1.35m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 O O O XO XXX 10 Lewis, Denbigh 12 Athletics Wo 1.30m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 XO O O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 211 Women Javelin Throw U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Camilleri, Jemma 13 Asics Wests 31.77m 29.84m 28.10m 29.07m 31.77m 2 King, Hannah 13 Hills Distri 28.62m 26.87m 28.31m 28.62m 28.40m 3 Sullivan, Jaylah 13 Camden Athle 27.75m 27.26m 27.34m 26.89m 27.75m 4 Latanis, Sienna 13 St. George D 27.45m 24.52m 24.94m 27.19m 27.45m 5 Tawbe, Layla 13 Cherrybrook 25.82m 25.76m 21.60m 19.19m 25.82m 6 Cornish, Madison 12 St. George D 25.47m 23.86m FOUL 23.43m 25.47m 7 Darek, Amelia 13 Westfields 24.80m 20.66m 21.36m 24.80m 23.33m 8 Lukunic, Amelia 13 Bankstown Sp 23.85m 17.99m 18.98m 23.85m 22.59m 9 Forte, Chelsea 12 Cherrybrook 23.73m 21.90m 23.73m 21.75m 10 Dapas, Amanda 13 St. George D 23.12m 23.12m 21.79m 22.75m 11 El-Helou, Sara 12 St. George D 22.91m 22.79m 20.94m 22.91m 12 Greig, Lily 13 Cherrybrook 22.02m 22.02m 21.83m 20.72m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 305 Women Discus Throw U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Collins, Fiorella 13 U.T.S. North 36.03m 34.48m 33.03m 35.12m 36.03m 2 Ringbauer, Louise 13 Asics Wests 31.21m 31.21m 26.30m FOUL 26.65m 3 Murray, Kiana 13 Temora Athle 28.87m 28.87m 27.63m FOUL FOUL 4 Camilleri, Jemma 13 Asics Wests 28.72m 24.55m 28.26m 26.26m 28.72m 5 Lukunic, Amelia 13 Bankstown Sp 28.01m 24.12m 24.55m 23.24m 28.01m 6 Latanis, Sienna 13 St. George D 27.43m 26.33m FOUL 27.43m 26.45m 7 De Mel, Nehara 13 Cherrybrook 27.31m 21.30m 24.00m 24.89m 27.31m 8 Darek, Amelia 13 Westfields 24.52m 19.53m FOUL 24.52m 24.26m 9 Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Ni 12 Cherrybrook 23.51m 22.40m 23.17m 23.51m 10 Wijeyesinghe, Indianna 13 Cherrybrook 20.17m 18.39m FOUL 20.17m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 201 Women Shot Put U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wong, Kaiah 13 Sutherland D 12.11m 11.50m 12.11m 11.81m 11.66m 2 Kapsalis, Irini 13 Bankstown Sp 11.95m 11.95m 11.95m 11.89m FOUL 3 Collins, Fiorella 13 U.T.S. North 10.46m 8.81m 10.46m 9.78m FOUL 4 Masic, Hanna 12 Nepean Distr 10.29m 9.67m 9.22m 9.39m 10.29m 5 Latanis, Sienna 13 St. George D 9.82m 8.76m 9.82m 9.81m 9.77m 6 De Mel, Nehara 13 Cherrybrook 9.42m 8.00m 8.94m 9.14m 9.42m 7 West, Isabella 13 Sutherland D 8.82m 8.82m FOUL 8.12m 8.59m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 107 Women 3000 Metre Race Walk U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mitchell, Maisie 13 Asics Wests 15:28.60 2 Hearnden, Emma 13 Macquarie Hu 16:11.61 3 Pinches, Stella 13 Adamstown Ne 16:38.16 4 Flahey, Natasha 13 Grafton Athl 17:02.21 5 Hoskins, Emma 12 Hills Distri 17:17.46 6 Horne, Lily 12 Asics Wests 17:20.21 7 Ashby, Caetlin 13 Gosford Litt 17:33.73 8 Loring, Jessica 13 Parramatta C 17:36.73 9 Webb, Matilda 13 Winston Hill 17:37.60 10 Cochrane, Imogen 13 Asics Wests 17:56.75 11 Maxwell, Madeleine 13 Macquarie Hu 18:27.04

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 47 Women 80 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blayney, Erin 13 U.T.S. North 12.87 -0.5 2 Michael, Alyssa 13 Campbelltown 12.91 -0.5 3 Rayment, Molly 13 Sutherland D 13.23 -0.5 4 Burford, Angelina 13 Hills Distri 13.25 -0.5 5 Herring, Eden 13 Hornsby Dist 13.27 -0.5 6 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 13 Port Stephen 13.84 -0.5 7 Idriss, Maya 13 Bankstown Sp 14.14 -0.5 8 Benefiel, Emily 13 Athletics Wo 14.29 -0.5 9 Taylor, Harmony-Jade 13 Sutherland D 14.64 -0.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 96 Women Club Throw Invitation Seated Wheelchair U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Clifton-Blig Tf33/32, Sa 18 Sydney Unive 13.13m 48.13% 11.83m 11.97m 10.66m 13.13m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 95 Women Shot Put Seated Wheelchair U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Clifton-Blig Tf33/32, Sa 18 Sydney Unive 4.56m 64.77% 4.48m 4.43m 4.56m 4.55m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Entry List Event 346 Women 800 Metre Wheelchair U20 =============================================================================== Sunday 27/02/2022 - 4:25 PM Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Clifton-Blig Tf33/32, Sarah 18 Sydney Unive

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 35 Women 400 Metre Wheelchair U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Clifton-Blig Tf33/32, Sa 18 Sydney Unive 1:28.29 79.45%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 239 Women 200 Metre Wheelchair U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Clifton-Blig Tf33/32, Sa 18 Sydney Unive 44.19 -1.5 79.29%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 16 Women 100 Metre Wheelchair U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Clifton-Blig Tf33/32, Sa 18 Sydney Unive 23.81 -0.4 104.03%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 312 Women Javelin Throw Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rodgers - F20, Annabelle 19 Gosford Litt 24.56m 61.76% 20.77m 23.34m 24.56m 23.83m 21.23m 22.33m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 142 Men 1500 Metre Wheelchair U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ryan - T54, Cormac 16 Bankstown Sp 4:33.33 62.87%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 274 Men 800 Metre Wheelchair U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ryan - T54, Cormac 16 Bankstown Sp 2:16.25 65.81%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 36 Men 400 Metre Wheelchair U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ryan - T54, Cormac 16 Bankstown Sp 63.39 68.56%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 17 Men 100 Metre Wheelchair U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ryan - T54, Cormac 16 Bankstown Sp 19.27 -0.4 70.73%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 133 Men 200 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U16 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blair, Billy 15 Balmain Athl 26.49 -0.3 2 Cheung, Callum 15 University o 27.58 -0.3 3 Hennessey, Xavier 15 Cherrybrook 28.24 -0.3 4 Morrison, Llewyn 15 U.T.S. North 28.64 -0.3 5 Bohman, Parker 15 Hills Distri 30.23 -0.3 6 Boccaletti, Marco 15 Cherrybrook 30.41 -0.3 7 Cousins, Callum 15 Edgeworth an 33.58 -0.3 8 Brown, Bronsen 15 Cherrybrook 34.91 -0.3
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 117 Men 400 Metre U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Keats, Harry 10 Athletics Wo 57.66 2 Aroyan, Thomas 13 Parramatta C 57.88 3 Clugston, Cooper 13 Camden Athle 59.52 4 Ramaswamy, Ashwin 13 Hills Distri 59.60 5 Wheeler, Lachlan 12 Sutherland D 60.52 6 Mcnally, Nicholas 13 Hills Distri 61.46 7 O'Neill, Cooper 13 Tamworth Sen 62.15 8 Ward, Flynn 12 Kotara South 68.99 9 Beardmore, Noah 13 St Ignatius 71.08
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 243 Men 200 Metre Ambulant U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Robb-Jackson - T38, Coop 14 Parramatta C 28.26 -0.5 77.21% 2 Blacksmith - T/F20, Cars 12 Lake Illawar 31.03 -0.5 69.13% 3 Thompson - T/F64, Bailey 14 Dubbo Athlet 32.29 -0.5 65.87%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 40 Men 400 Metre Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Robb-Jackson - T38, Coop 14 Parramatta C 62.73 78.64% 2 Russell - T40, Hugo 13 Sydney Pacif 1:54.04 63.79% 3 Blacksmith - T/F20, Cars 12 Lake Illawar 77.27 60.64% 4 Thompson - T/F64, Bailey 14 Dubbo Athlet 1:28.10 56.37%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 37 Women 400 Metre Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Peet - T36, Abbie 14 Tamworth Sen 1:22.49 81.17% 2 Witter - T/F20, Samantha 14 Hills Distri 73.26 76.43%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 38 Women 400 Metre Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Blacksmith - T/F20, Tela 15 Lake Illawar 67.14 89.77% 2 Colwell - T37, Charlize 15 Athletics Wo 77.24 78.06%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 41 Men 400 Metre Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Canning - T/F20, Malachi 16 Coffs Harbou 68.66 68.25% -- Darwiche - T20, Adnan 15 Asics Wests DQ WPA 18.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 42 Men 400 Metre Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Newton - T20, Zane 17 Hills Distri 62.59 74.87% 2 Conroy - T/F38, Jack 18 Glenbrook Li 73.72 66.92%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 34 Women 400 Metre Wheelchair U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Espie - T/F33, Coco 14 Athletics East 1:48.06 64.92% 2 Edwards - T54/F55, Ava 14 Campbelltown 1:56.00 44.74%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 39 Women 400 Metre Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sharp - T12, Layla 15 Run Crew 67.87 76.28% 2 Weingartner - T/F20, Lis 18 Sydney Pacif 1:36.41 58.07%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 59 Men 5000 Metre Race Walk U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mccure, Sam 15 Queensland 23:40.05 2 Bell, Darcy 16 Asics Wests 24:37.90 3 Platt, Grady 16 Adamstown Ne 25:03.98

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 72 Men Discus Throw Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cosier - F37, Jack 19 Dubbo Athlet 6.03m 10.09% 5.73m 4.52m 4.53m 4.07m 6.03m 5.23m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 93 Women Discus Throw Seated Wheelchair U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Espie - T/F33, Coco 14 Athletics East 6.10m 26.97% 6.10m 5.15m 5.94m 3.32m 2 Edwards - T54/F55, Ava 14 Campbelltown 4.55m 16.37% 4.17m 3.21m 3.05m 4.55m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 71 Women Discus Throw Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rodgers - F20, Annabelle 19 Gosford Litt 28.46m 65.23% 27.20m 27.00m 28.08m 25.31m 27.56m 28.46m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 122 Women 1500 Metre U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Quarrell, Philippa 13 Sydney Athle 4:39.69 2 Lawton, Eliza 12 Sydney Athle 4:41.09 3 Kann, Jessica 13 Bankstown Sp 4:52.59 4 Sweeny, Piper 12 Randwick Bot 4:55.60 5 Muc, Isabella 13 Westfields 4:58.06 6 Hathorn, Lara 13 Sydney Athle 4:59.31 7 O'Brien, Poppy 13 Sydney Athle 4:59.51 8 Grima, Larissa 13 Camden Athle 4:59.56 9 Rigby, Lyla 12 Sydney Athle 5:02.79 10 Williams, Eliza 12 Sydney Athle 5:03.30 11 Ross, Maddison 12 Sydney Athle 5:05.01 12 Gawel, Eva 13 Randwick Bot 5:06.86 13 Colosi, Sienna 13 Run Crew 5:14.68 14 Hill, Evelyn 13 Victory Runners 5:18.81 15 Chudley, Isabel 12 Sydney Athle 5:19.78 16 Hussey, Sarah 13 Sydney Strid 5:23.25 17 Shipp, Sienna 12 Balmain Athl 5:28.76 18 Baptist, Isabella 13 Westfields 5:42.97

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 264 Women 800 Metre U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Quarrell, Philippa 13 Sydney Athle 2:18.72 2 Lawton, Eliza 12 Sydney Athle 2:19.66 3 Toohey, Keira 13 Sutherland D 2:20.35 4 Novak, Siena 12 Randwick Bot 2:24.34 5 Hathorn, Lara 13 Sydney Athle 2:25.01 6 Murray, Paige 13 Bankstown Sp 2:25.45 7 Kane, Matilda 13 Sutherland D 2:25.85 8 Colquhoun, Anna 13 Randwick Bot 2:26.94 9 Williams, Eliza 12 Sydney Athle 2:29.29 10 Halleen, Sophie 13 Run Crew 2:30.00 Section 2 1 Ross, Maddison 12 Sydney Athle 2:26.38 2 Duncan, Anna 13 Nowra Athlet 2:27.86 3 Muc, Isabella 13 Westfields 2:28.00 4 Grima, Larissa 13 Camden Athle 2:28.39 5 Colosi, Sienna 13 Run Crew 2:31.19 6 Hooley, Ella 12 Sydney Athle 2:32.65 7 Shipp, Sienna 12 Balmain Athl 2:36.57 8 Hills, Taylor 13 Hills Distri 2:39.84 9 Pinches, Stella 13 Adamstown Ne 2:40.88 10 Bennett, Lucy 13 Orange Littl 2:52.92 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Quarrell, Philippa 13 Sydney Athle 2:18.72 1 2 Lawton, Eliza 12 Sydney Athle 2:19.66 1 3 Toohey, Keira 13 Sutherland D 2:20.35 1 4 Novak, Siena 12 Randwick Bot 2:24.34 1 5 Hathorn, Lara 13 Sydney Athle 2:25.01 1 6 Murray, Paige 13 Bankstown Sp 2:25.45 1 7 Kane, Matilda 13 Sutherland D 2:25.85 1 8 Ross, Maddison 12 Sydney Athle 2:26.38 2 9 Colquhoun, Anna 13 Randwick Bot 2:26.94 1 10 Duncan, Anna 13 Nowra Athlet 2:27.86 2 11 Muc, Isabella 13 Westfields 2:28.00 2 12 Grima, Larissa 13 Camden Athle 2:28.39 2 13 Williams, Eliza 12 Sydney Athle 2:29.29 1 14 Halleen, Sophie 13 Run Crew 2:30.00 1 15 Colosi, Sienna 13 Run Crew 2:31.19 2 16 Hooley, Ella 12 Sydney Athle 2:32.65 2 17 Shipp, Sienna 12 Balmain Athl 2:36.57 2 18 Hills, Taylor 13 Hills Distri 2:39.84 2 19 Pinches, Stella 13 Adamstown Ne 2:40.88 2 20 Bennett, Lucy 13 Orange Littl 2:52.92 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 116 Women 400 Metre U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Toohey, Keira 13 Sutherland D 61.26 2 Kane, Matilda 13 Sutherland D 62.02 3 Charles, Chanel 13 Asics Wests 62.29 4 Novak, Siena 12 Randwick Bot 63.10 5 Kernaghan, Ruby 12 Westfields 63.56 6 Meaker, Julia 13 Balmain Athl 64.02 7 Upfold, Lola 12 Randwick Bot 64.48 8 Storey, Hannah 13 Cherrybrook 65.42 9 Duncan, Anna 13 Nowra Athlet 66.53
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 252 Women 200 Metre U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Harrison, Matilda 13 U.T.S. North 26.66 -2.2 2 Bower, Indii 13 Illawong Rev 27.21 -2.2 3 Lubis, Ahlyrah 13 St. George D 27.35 -2.2 4 Shortland, Hannah 13 Campbelltown 27.42 -2.2 5 Carlson, Keira 13 Macquarie Hu 27.43 -2.2 6 Lewis, Arabella 13 Hornsby Dist 27.58 -2.2 7 Diep, Elysse 13 Bankstown Sp 27.72 -2.2 8 Bond, Amalia 12 U.T.S. North 27.81 -2.2 9 Rayment, Molly 13 Sutherland D 28.00 -2.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 157 Women 100 Metre U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Harrison, Matilda 13 U.T.S. North 12.82 1.1 2 Lubis, Ahlyrah 13 St. George D 13.12 1.1 3 Bower, Indii 13 Illawong Rev 13.20 1.1 4 Lewis, Arabella 13 Hornsby Dist 13.24 1.1 5 Michael, Alyssa 13 Campbelltown 13.26 1.1 6 Rayment, Molly 13 Sutherland D 13.27 1.1 (13.261) 7 Shortland, Hannah 13 Campbelltown 13.27 1.1 (13.262) 8 Suto, Katherine 13 Sutherland D 13.28 1.1 9 Omage, Emmanuella 13 Trinity Athl 13.38 1.1 10 Diep, Elysse 13 Bankstown Sp 13.59 1.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 73 Women Pole Vault U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Zsombor, Csenge Zsuzsann 12 Bankstown Sp 2.00m 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 P O O XXX 2 Herring, Mae 13 Hornsby Dist 1.60m 1.60 1.80 XO XXX -- Darek, Amelia 13 Westfields NH 1.60 1.80 2.00 P XXP X -- Hall, Cheyannah 12 Athletics Wo NH 1.60 X

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 207 Women Javelin Throw U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Packer, Bianca 18 Asics Wests 42.91m 38.54m 42.91m 39.16m 36.03m 35.25m FOUL 2 Partridge, Erin 18 Cherrybrook 36.91m 35.08m 35.81m 36.91m 36.21m 35.31m 35.16m 3 Shine, Kiara 18 Sydney Unive 36.06m 34.66m 35.60m 35.18m 33.68m 31.68m 36.06m 4 Williams, Amber 18 Sydney Unive 34.24m 33.89m 33.67m 33.46m 30.61m 31.44m 34.24m 5 Tait, Hanna 19 Grafton Athl 33.37m 32.49m 29.95m 33.37m 29.39m 32.66m 26.62m 6 Hodson, Bronte 19 U.T.S. North 32.51m 30.03m 29.52m 30.02m 31.10m 30.38m 32.51m 7 Vanderburg, Ashleigh 18 Asics Wests 30.97m 30.25m 29.72m 30.97m 30.87m 29.42m 25.86m 8 Tilt, Lily 18 Hills Distri 29.59m 28.55m 29.27m 29.59m 29.59m 27.41m 26.30m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 204 Women Javelin Throw U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Macpherson, Lili 17 St. George D 40.35m 34.24m 37.23m 38.26m 35.25m 38.72m 40.35m 2 Wong, Rhedyn 17 U.T.S. North 39.89m 32.42m 36.66m 36.22m 37.58m 38.11m 39.89m 3 Levy, Ariana 17 Asics Wests 37.76m 33.87m FOUL 32.07m 33.66m 35.24m 37.76m 4 Packer, Jacinta 17 Asics Wests 35.52m 35.52m 34.66m 34.21m FOUL 31.64m 32.05m 5 Worsfold, Brianna 17 Cherrybrook 33.58m 30.04m FOUL 33.58m 32.17m 30.45m 31.81m 6 Smith, Charlotte 17 Illawarra Bl 32.74m 32.74m 29.24m 27.67m 28.03m 30.13m 32.17m 7 Schofield, Catherine 17 Illawong Rev 31.41m 30.48m 30.91m 31.41m 29.46m 30.26m 29.49m 8 Spanswick, Georgia 17 U.T.S. North 27.56m 23.82m 23.10m 27.56m 25.54m 25.84m 24.82m 9 Stewart, Felicity 17 Hornsby Dist 24.65m 21.72m FOUL 24.65m 10 Muscat, Caitlyn 17 Hills Distri 24.17m 21.92m 23.11m 24.17m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 288 Women High Jump U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Malakovski, Emily 17 Bankstown Sp 1.69m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 P P O O O XO XXX 2 Dimech, Olivia 17 Asics Wests 1.65m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 P O O O XXO XXX 3 Pokorny, Alana 17 Illawong Rev 1.60m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 O O XO O XXX P P P 4 Ramsey, Holly 17 Illawong Rev 1.60m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 O O O XO XXX 5 Corderoy, Hayley 17 Mingara Athl 1.55m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 O O O XXX P P P P

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 54 Men 3000 Metre U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hart, Hamish 18 Knox Grammar School 8:27.61 15 2 Campbell, Logan 18 Sydney Athle 8:31.63 12 3 Gorman, Cameron 18 U.T.S. North 8:37.45 10 4 Townsend, Lockie 19 Dubbo Athlet 8:37.95 9 5 Christian, Theo 18 Trinity Athl 8:39.37 8 6 Magner, Simon 18 Run Crew 8:44.48 7 7 Shaw, Isaac 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 8:51.28 6 8 Stanfield, Lachlan 18 Randwick Bot 8:51.87 5 9 Bukovinsky, Oskar 19 Run Crew 8:58.75 4 10 Morgan, Leo 18 Randwick Bot 9:13.27 11 Havens, Sebastian 19 Randwick Bot 9:17.01 12 Freeman, Oliver 18 Randwick Bot 9:22.33 13 Houston - T20, Aaron 18 Orange Littl 9:22.40 14 Bible, Tom 18 Armidale Ath 9:51.74 15 Byrne, Oliver 18 Randwick Bot 10:48.40

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 49 Men 3000 Metre U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 White, Oliver 15 Sydney Athle 9:08.62 2 Wylie, Julian 15 Randwick Bot 9:10.01 3 Low, Jesiah 15 Sutherland D 9:14.57 4 Daley, Archie 15 Randwick Bot 9:18.63 5 Sullivan, Cody 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 9:20.65 6 Phillips, Cooper 15 Run Crew 9:21.43 7 Morgan, Coen 15 Maitland Sen 9:22.42 8 Ireland, Joshua 15 Gosford Litt 9:23.18 9 Kesby, Macleay 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 9:25.00 10 Dogan, Tyler 15 Byron Bay Runners 9:29.39 11 Fowler, Moses 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 9:29.51 12 Scamps-Magro, Jasper 15 Sydney Athle 9:29.82 13 Burkhardt, Idris 15 Cherrybrook 9:30.22 14 Zavetsanos, Kade 15 Randwick Bot 9:30.79 15 Groves, Huon 15 Randwick Bot 9:37.54 16 Radvin, Matthew 15 Randwick Bot 9:39.25 17 Judge, Lincoln 15 Run Crew 9:59.63 18 Thiessen, Oliver 14 Tasmania 10:02.30 19 Reed, Josh 15 Run Crew 10:29.55 20 Pearson, Jacob 15 St. George D 10:36.70 21 Baxter, Oliver 15 Nowra Athlet 10:41.71

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 57 Women 3000 Metre U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Roderick, Laura 19 Randwick Bot 9:44.27 2 Onley, Olissa 18 Coffs Harbou 9:54.70 3 Liakatos, Leyla 19 Bankstown Sp 10:05.27 4 Ferenczi, Sophie 18 Randwick Bot 10:13.22 5 Anderson, Hannah 19 Newcastle Flyers 10:15.78 6 Hargraves, Shayne 19 Bankstown Sp 10:17.77 7 Storry, Holly 18 Sydney Athle 10:38.97 8 Mcphillips, Ruby 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 10:45.51 9 Sivills, Olivia 18 Athletics Wo 10:59.12 10 Munroe, Zara 19 Cherrybrook 11:08.29 11 Priest, Harriet 18 Kooringal -W 11:19.08 12 Mclean, Torrance 18 Nepean Distr 11:26.86 -- Price, Arabella 18 Ryde Athleti DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 51 Women 3000 Metre U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Scahill, Sienna 15 Asics Wests 10:02.66 2 Baker, Sarah 15 U.T.S. North 10:08.45 3 Spicknall, Claire 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 10:10.48 4 Norton, Amelia 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 10:14.79 5 Williams, Teyvia 15 Victory Runners 10:22.41 6 Miller, Annabelle 15 Kotara South 10:24.88 7 Fennell, Ella 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 10:28.60 8 Fry, Ruby 15 Randwick Bot 10:34.22 9 O'Kelly, Olivia 15 Sydney Athle 10:43.07 10 Le Roux, Angie 15 Run Crew 10:43.76 11 Newitt, Tessa 15 Bankstown Sp 10:46.59 12 Reed, Emilia 15 Randwick Bot 10:48.04 13 Mcintyre, Ava 15 Randwick Bot 11:40.66

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 61 Men 5000 Metre Race Walk U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pospischil, Brendan 17 Winston Hill 30:30.40 -- Robson, Jack 17 Hills Distri DQ WA TR 54.7.1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 63 Men 5000 Metre Race Walk U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Whatman, Riley 19 Bankstown Sp 24:37.00 2 Pyda, Raven 18 Westfields 24:59.97

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 62 Women 5000 Metre Race Walk U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mcmillen, Elizabeth 18 Sydney Pacif 23:45.43 2 Pitcher, Allanah 19 Mingara Athl 23:54.13 3 Blanch, Emma 19 St. George D 24:13.55 4 Bolton, Hannah 19 Mingara Athl 24:22.68 5 Smith, Casey 18 Kooringal -W 31:42.56

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 60 Women 5000 Metre Race Walk U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Laytham, Tara 17 Randwick Bot 26:53.88 2 Thomas, Emma 17 Parramatta C 28:57.82 3 Farrell, Isabella 17 Westfields 29:12.76 4 Hickson, Alannah 17 Asics Wests 31:05.53 5 Nilon, Isabelle 17 Parramatta C 34:51.22

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 135 Women 200 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 0.4 1 Moore, Jordan 15 Sutherland D 29.61 2 Louison-Roe, Izobelle 15 St. George D 29.70 3 Koot, Sarah-Anne 15 Cherrybrook 29.86 4 Almeida, Jaide 15 Asics Wests 31.05 5 Godwin, Elizabeth 15 Blue Mountai 32.29 6 Barnett, Ellie 15 Balmain Athl 33.46 Section 2 Wind: 0.5 1 Taylor, Savannah 15 Sutherland D 30.22 2 Stewart, Lily 15 Asics Wests 31.32 3 Mitchell, Madison 15 Cherrybrook 32.10 4 Baigent, Summer 15 Mingara Athl 32.87 5 Sutton, Audrey 15 Trinity Athl 33.33 6 Dalzell, Erin 15 Adamstown Ne 39.09 =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Moore, Jordan 15 Sutherland D 29.61 0.4 1 2 Louison-Roe, Izobelle 15 St. George D 29.70 0.4 1 3 Koot, Sarah-Anne 15 Cherrybrook 29.86 0.4 1 4 Taylor, Savannah 15 Sutherland D 30.22 0.5 2 5 Almeida, Jaide 15 Asics Wests 31.05 0.4 1 6 Stewart, Lily 15 Asics Wests 31.32 0.5 2 7 Mitchell, Madison 15 Cherrybrook 32.10 0.5 2 8 Godwin, Elizabeth 15 Blue Mountai 32.29 0.4 1 9 Baigent, Summer 15 Mingara Athl 32.87 0.5 2 10 Sutton, Audrey 15 Trinity Athl 33.33 0.5 2 11 Barnett, Ellie 15 Balmain Athl 33.46 0.4 1 12 Dalzell, Erin 15 Adamstown Ne 39.09 0.5 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 247 Men 400 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Todd, Hayden 17 Australian C 55.01 2 Ralph, Josh 17 University o 56.78 3 Dewar, Lachlan 17 Cherrybrook 58.02 4 Lorenz, Saxon 17 Singleton Tr 59.58 5 Roberts, Lachlan 17 Parramatta C 61.52 Section 2 1 Lee, Julian 17 U.T.S. North 57.86 2 Upsall, Kyan 17 Coffs Harbou 58.57 3 Khodr, Bakr 17 Bankstown Sp 59.25 4 Flynn, Zachary 17 Sydney Pacif 60.85 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Todd, Hayden 17 Australian C 55.01 1 2 Ralph, Josh 17 University o 56.78 1 3 Lee, Julian 17 U.T.S. North 57.86 2 4 Dewar, Lachlan 17 Cherrybrook 58.02 1 5 Upsall, Kyan 17 Coffs Harbou 58.57 2 6 Khodr, Bakr 17 Bankstown Sp 59.25 2 7 Lorenz, Saxon 17 Singleton Tr 59.58 1 8 Flynn, Zachary 17 Sydney Pacif 60.85 2 9 Roberts, Lachlan 17 Parramatta C 61.52 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 222 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Beacroft, Isaac 15 Hills Distri 6:27.57 2 Kesby, Macleay 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 6:30.43 3 Dogan, Tyler 15 Byron Bay Runners 6:35.79 4 Fowler, Moses 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 6:41.89 5 Duncan, Tom 15 Nowra Athlet 6:43.67 6 Ashby, Myles 15 Gosford Litt 6:51.76 7 Atkinson, Denzel 15 Nowra Athlet 6:52.37 8 Thiessen, Oliver 14 Tasmania 7:02.40 9 Mclaren, Hamish 15 Nowra Athlet 7:07.43 10 Baxter, Oliver 15 Nowra Athlet 7:29.47

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 45 Women 90 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U16 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Moore, Jordan 15 Sutherland D 13.45 -0.2 2 Taylor, Savannah 15 Sutherland D 13.69 -0.2 (13.686) 3 Almeida, Jaide 15 Asics Wests 13.69 -0.2 (13.689) 4 Stewart, Lily 15 Asics Wests 13.98 -0.2 5 Koot, Sarah-Anne 15 Cherrybrook 13.99 -0.2 6 Ruediger, Lauren 15 Camden Athle 14.21 -0.2 7 Luey, Sarah 15 Athletics East 14.30 -0.2 8 Cupitt, Ana 15 Kotara South 14.48 -0.2 9 Lovell, Sarah 15 U.T.S. North 14.61 -0.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 169 Men Shot Put U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stevens, Benjamin 17 Trinity Athl 16.05m 15.36m 15.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.05m 2 De Sacadura, Daniel 17 Cherrybrook 14.26m 12.96m 12.95m 12.54m 13.74m 14.26m 13.87m 3 Batten, Benjamin 17 Dubbo Athlet 13.56m 12.45m 12.50m 12.70m 12.50m 12.85m 13.56m 4 Lavidis, Mathew 17 Illawong Rev 13.48m 11.31m 11.31m 11.56m 12.07m 13.48m 13.27m 5 Pittman, Adam 17 Illawong Rev 11.48m 10.74m 11.48m 11.11m 10.95m 10.53m 10.26m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 215 Men Javelin Throw U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kitteringham, Baxter 17 St. George D 64.19m Yellow Card 63.51m 64.19m PASS PASS PASS PASS 2 Ralph, Josh 17 University o 54.38m 35.09m 54.38m 46.46m 47.31m 42.47m 48.32m 3 Hahn, Finlay 17 Asics Wests 54.04m 46.39m 48.97m 49.83m 48.39m 53.67m 54.04m 4 Corvalan Sotomayor, Cris 17 Girraween 48.13m 44.55m 45.81m 43.75m 46.48m 48.13m 45.38m 5 Lyne, William 17 Newcastle Flyers 46.53m 38.66m 45.60m 41.58m 45.29m 34.98m 46.53m 6 Stewart, James 17 Trinity Athl 45.46m 42.88m 41.53m FOUL 45.46m 42.91m FOUL 7 Murugappan, Ilankumaran 17 Hills Distri 44.90m 35.93m 32.76m FOUL 36.85m 44.90m 38.76m 8 Losurdo, Louis 17 Athletics Wo 42.36m 36.11m 39.01m 38.93m 40.17m 40.55m 42.36m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 81 Men Hammer Throw U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Perkins, Samuel 17 Sutherland D 57.61m 55.41m FOUL 56.83m 57.61m FOUL 52.94m 2 Shahla, George 17 Parramatta C 51.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.56m FOUL 3 Stevens, Benjamin 17 Trinity Athl 46.21m 42.61m 45.00m 46.21m 44.16m 42.68m FOUL 4 De Sacadura, Daniel 17 Cherrybrook 45.49m 45.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.18m FOUL 5 Lavidis, Mathew 17 Illawong Rev 38.89m 36.47m FOUL FOUL 36.66m 38.89m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 306 Men Discus Throw U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stevens, Benjamin 17 Trinity Athl 52.36m 50.98m 50.33m 51.52m 52.00m 52.36m 48.47m 2 De Sacadura, Daniel 17 Cherrybrook 52.27m 51.64m FOUL 51.21m FOUL 48.92m 52.27m 3 Tutaka, Mataira 17 Bankstown Sp 48.12m 48.12m FOUL 41.73m FOUL 44.63m FOUL 4 Batten, Benjamin 17 Dubbo Athlet 41.98m 38.17m 41.82m 41.98m 41.77m FOUL 40.07m 5 Grant, William 17 Temora Athle 41.76m 39.08m 41.76m 39.83m FOUL 39.53m 38.73m 6 Lavidis, Mathew 17 Illawong Rev 39.74m FOUL FOUL 37.97m 35.99m 39.62m 39.74m 7 Lyne, William 17 Newcastle Flyers 37.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.64m FOUL 37.87m 8 Pittman, Adam 17 Illawong Rev 33.67m 33.41m 33.52m 33.67m FOUL 32.79m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 198 Men Triple Jump U18 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kalozi, Joshua 17 Oberon Distr 13.10m 0.8 12.66m(0.1) 13.10m(0.8) PASS PASS 2 Mannasz, Aidan 17 Ryde Athleti 12.60m 0.4 12.18m(1.1) 12.60m(0.4) PASS PASS 3 Hargrave, Travis 17 Asics Wests 11.65m +0.0 11.34m(0.5) 11.26m(1.0) 11.46m(0.7) 11.65m(+0.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 286 Men Long Jump U18 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Egbu, Uchenna 17 Bankstown Sp 6.37m +0.0 5.81m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) 5.80m(0.3) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.21m(+0.0) 2 Kalozi, Joshua 17 Oberon Distr 6.31m +0.0 4.21m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 3 Zhao, Pengfei 17 Trinity Athl 6.28m +0.0 5.80m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 3.56m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3 Wende, Max 17 Trinity Athl 6.28m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5 Iofrida, Joshua 17 Bankstown Sp 6.20m +0.0 FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) 5.56m(1.0) 6 Fairweather, Trae 17 Maitland Sen 6.17m +0.0 5.96m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7 Banovich, Cameron 17 Westfields 6.11m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 8 Pulley, Christian 17 Trinity Athl 6.02m +0.0 5.71m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 9 Suto, Joshua 17 Sutherland D 5.75m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10 Mandavy, Tsar 17 Nowra Athlet 5.54m +0.0 5.53m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 11 Losurdo, Louis 17 Athletics Wo 5.34m +0.0 5.03m(+0.0) 5.05m(0.3) 5.34m(+0.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 79 Men High Jump U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Egbu, Uchenna 17 Bankstown Sp 1.95m 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 P P O O O O XX 2 Suto, Joshua 17 Sutherland D 1.90m 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 XO XO XO XXO O XXX 3 Mannasz, Brendan 17 Ryde Athleti 1.85m 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 O O XO XXO XXX 4 Fung, Kieran 17 South Sydney 1.80m 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 O XO XXO XXX 5 Shawcross, Joseph 17 Balmain Athl 1.70m 1.70 1.75 O XXX 5 Peter, Ashvin 17 Trinity Athl 1.70m 1.70 1.75 1.80 O P XXX -- Bibrack, Aedan 17 Balmain Athl NH 1.70 XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 2 Men 110 Metre Hurdles 91.4cm U18 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kabba, Rashid 17 Westfields 13.87 -0.7 2 Kalozi, Joshua 17 Oberon Distr 14.33 -0.7 3 Forster, Timothy 17 Ryde Athleti 14.45 -0.7 4 Brown, Jordie 17 Singleton Tr 14.84 -0.7 5 Milani, Max 17 U.T.S. North 14.99 -0.7 6 Lee, Julian 17 U.T.S. North 15.49 -0.7 7 Lawler, Harrison 17 Maitland Sen 16.04 -0.7 8 Sanchez, Gauthier 17 Sydney Pacif 16.91 -0.7
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 224 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 84.0 cm U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bettison, Caleb 17 Armidale Ath 6:19.81 2 Yiu, Jayden 17 Knox Grammar School 6:27.71 3 Solomon, Joel 17 U.T.S. North 6:33.42 4 Haining, Lachlan 17 Kembla Joggers Inc. 6:44.15 5 Davies, Liam 17 Sydney Athle 6:59.50 6 Gonzalez, Xavier 17 Balmain Athl 7:14.19

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 153 Men 1500 Metre U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rodgers, Nicolas 17 Randwick Bot 3:57.79 2 Bettison, Caleb 17 Armidale Ath 4:00.27 3 Meaker, Jonathan 17 Randwick Bot 4:03.22 4 Everett, Brayden 17 Newcastle Runners 4:05.09 5 Frykberg, Ryan 17 Cherrybrook 4:05.78 6 Perkins, George 17 Randwick Bot 4:07.98 7 Mckenzie, Ethan 17 U.T.S. North 4:12.06 8 Drummond, Kobe 17 Kooringal -W 4:17.85 9 Browning, William 17 Asics Wests 4:26.02 10 Davies, Liam 17 Sydney Athle 4:27.31 11 Sork, Will 17 The Scots College 4:28.14 12 Hills, Thomas 17 Hills Distri 4:31.31 13 Whatman, Angus 17 Orange Littl 4:47.12

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 280 Men 800 Metre U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Rodgers, Nicolas 17 Randwick Bot 1:52.25 2 Girard, Marc 17 St Ignatius 1:54.11 3 Pliatsikas, Zachary 17 Trinity Athl 1:56.40 4 Burnett, Cameron 17 Run Crew 1:56.88 5 Pattison, Jordan 17 Armidale Ath 1:57.50 6 Purbrick, Edward 17 The Scots College 1:58.99 7 Roome, Zachary 17 U.T.S. North 2:01.35 8 Dyball, William 17 Nowra Athlet 2:03.21 Section 2 1 Drummond, Kobe 17 Kooringal -W 1:59.36 2 Crowe, Benjamin 17 Randwick Bot 2:01.19 3 Napier, Benjamin 17 Camden Athle 2:02.67 4 Browning, William 17 Asics Wests 2:06.51 5 Roberts, Lachlan 17 Parramatta C 2:15.85 6 Whatman, Angus 17 Orange Littl 2:17.32 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Rodgers, Nicolas 17 Randwick Bot 1:52.25 1 2 Girard, Marc 17 St Ignatius 1:54.11 1 3 Pliatsikas, Zachary 17 Trinity Athl 1:56.40 1 4 Burnett, Cameron 17 Run Crew 1:56.88 1 5 Pattison, Jordan 17 Armidale Ath 1:57.50 1 6 Purbrick, Edward 17 The Scots College 1:58.99 1 7 Drummond, Kobe 17 Kooringal -W 1:59.36 2 8 Crowe, Benjamin 17 Randwick Bot 2:01.19 2 9 Roome, Zachary 17 U.T.S. North 2:01.35 1 10 Napier, Benjamin 17 Camden Athle 2:02.67 2 11 Dyball, William 17 Nowra Athlet 2:03.21 1 12 Browning, William 17 Asics Wests 2:06.51 2 13 Roberts, Lachlan 17 Parramatta C 2:15.85 2 14 Whatman, Angus 17 Orange Littl 2:17.32 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 165 Men 400 Metre U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Todd, Hayden 17 Australian C 49.04 2 Rann, Callum 17 Athletics Wo 49.51 3 Muir, Nick 17 St. George D 50.00 4 King, Michael 17 Trinity Athl 50.53 5 Dewar, Corey 17 Cherrybrook 50.91 6 O'Hara, Patrick 17 St Ignatius 51.40 7 Deguara, Jack 17 Raymond Terrace 51.57 8 Flynn, Zachary 17 Sydney Pacif 51.71 9 Dewar, Lachlan 17 Cherrybrook 52.40
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 261 Men 200 Metre U18 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Sultana, Sebastian 17 Campbelltown 21.76 -0.6 2 Ghisso, Sebastian 17 Trinity Athl 21.96 -0.6 3 Urbach, Zac 17 Randwick Bot 22.40 -0.6 4 Forster, Timothy 17 Ryde Athleti 22.43 -0.6 5 Brown, Calem 17 Athletics Wo 22.79 -0.6 6 Wood, Lachlan 17 The Kings 22.81 -0.6 7 Roberts-Lintmeijer, Kean 17 Asics Wests 22.96 -0.6 8 Bento, Luca 17 Randwick Bot 23.00 -0.6 9 Iveson, Benjamin 17 Bankstown Sp 23.25 -0.6
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 129 Men 100 Metre U18 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Sultana, Sebastian 17 Campbelltown 10.65 1.0 2 Ghisso, Sebastian 17 Trinity Athl 10.80 1.0 3 Urbach, Zac 17 Randwick Bot 11.08 1.0 4 Kalozi, Joshua 17 Oberon Distr 11.10 1.0 5 Bento, Luca 17 Randwick Bot 11.20 1.0 6 Brown, Calem 17 Athletics Wo 11.23 1.0 7 Harris, Alex 17 Camden Athle 11.30 1.0 8 Hadfield, Adrian 17 Nepean Distr 11.39 1.0 9 Hargrave, Travis 17 Asics Wests 11.45 1.0 10 Cain, Jasper 17 Maitland Sen 11.58 1.0
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 189 Women Shot Put U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Raikiwasa, Marley 17 South Australia 14.66m FOUL 13.87m 14.41m 14.66m FOUL 14.04m 2 Polikowski, Emma 17 Sydney Pacif 14.44m 14.34m 14.03m 13.61m 14.16m 14.44m 14.16m 3 Richardson, Emily 17 Macquarie Hu 14.01m 13.00m 14.01m 13.72m 13.25m 13.39m 13.12m 4 Goetz, Molly 17 Westfields 13.08m 11.72m 13.08m 12.29m 12.25m 13.03m 12.73m 5 Worsfold, Brianna 17 Cherrybrook 12.72m 11.77m 12.34m 12.72m 11.62m 11.81m 12.44m 6 Waldron, Caitlin 17 Ryde Athleti 11.76m 11.55m 11.76m FOUL 10.88m 11.16m 11.10m 7 Spanswick, Georgia 17 U.T.S. North 10.79m 9.66m 10.74m 9.57m 10.67m 10.27m 10.79m 8 Lambousis, Eleni 17 St. George D 10.69m 10.69m 9.63m 9.69m 9.60m 10.21m 10.25m 9 Stewart, Felicity 17 Hornsby Dist 10.66m 10.49m 10.55m 10.66m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 64 Women Hammer Throw U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Goetz, Molly 17 Westfields 54.85m 49.75m 51.92m 45.63m FOUL 52.74m 54.85m 2 Ta'Uo, Unitty 17 Campbelltown 50.05m 47.00m 50.05m FOUL 48.11m 49.04m 48.63m 3 Morgan, Amelia 17 Campbelltown 45.59m 45.59m FOUL FOUL 43.37m 45.30m 45.12m 4 Scott, Heather 17 Wallsend Rsl 43.41m 43.41m FOUL 40.50m 42.60m FOUL FOUL 5 Prentice, Bronte 17 Balmain Athl 30.80m FOUL 30.80m 30.36m 27.87m 28.26m 28.10m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 285 Women Discus Throw U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Raikiwasa, Marley 17 South Australia 48.33m 47.93m 42.18m 48.33m 44.07m 47.34m FOUL 1 Goetz, Molly 17 Westfields 44.54m 34.67m 41.92m 44.54m 39.30m 40.16m 35.44m 2 Daniels, Zoe 17 Athletics Wo 44.13m 40.26m 43.60m 44.13m 42.70m 42.71m 42.90m 3 Polikowski, Emma 17 Sydney Pacif 38.53m 36.50m 38.20m 38.53m FOUL 37.00m 37.85m 5 Worsfold, Brianna 17 Cherrybrook 37.89m 33.71m 37.21m FOUL 36.75m 36.11m 37.89m 6 Richardson, Emily 17 Macquarie Hu 36.58m 36.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.80m 7 Levy, Joy 17 St. George D 36.39m 31.29m 34.42m 36.10m 36.39m 34.14m FOUL 8 Sim, Amelia 17 U.T.S. North 35.63m FOUL 35.63m 33.86m FOUL 30.82m 32.17m 9 Wong, Rhedyn 17 U.T.S. North 31.40m 29.76m 28.79m 31.40m 10 Waldron, Caitlin 17 Ryde Athleti 31.26m FOUL 31.26m FOUL 11 Prentice, Bronte 17 Balmain Athl 29.84m 24.64m 29.84m 27.25m 12 Watson, Madeline 17 Balmain Athl 19.64m 17.91m 18.02m 19.64m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 206 Women Triple Jump U18 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Dimech, Olivia 17 Asics Wests 11.72m 0.7 11.41m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 11.51m(0.9) 11.72m(0.7) 2 Bond, Sienna 17 U.T.S. North 11.67m 0.3 11.28m(0.2) 11.61m(1.2) 11.67m(0.3) 11.67m(0.9) 3 Corderoy, Hayley 17 Mingara Athl 10.97m 0.5 10.54m(0.4) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.34m(0.1) 10.97m(0.5) 4 Guerrera, Gabriella 17 Randwick Bot 10.81m 1.2 10.80m(0.2) 10.81m(1.2) 9.05m(+0.0) 10.72m(1.7) 5 Dunn, Sophie 17 Athletics Wo 10.47m 1.0 10.41m(1.3) 10.34m(0.4) 10.20m(0.3) 10.47m(1.0) 6 Hottes, Tara 17 Toukley Dist 8.99m 0.4 8.99m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 8.77m(1.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 100 Women Long Jump U18 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bond, Sienna 17 U.T.S. North 5.78m +0.0 5.78m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 2 Dimech, Olivia 17 Asics Wests 5.30m +0.0 5.30m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 3 Corderoy, Hayley 17 Mingara Athl 5.16m +0.0 5.16m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 4.61m(+0.0) 4 Hallam, Charlie 17 Sutherland D 5.14m +0.0 5.03m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) 5 Kasozi, Lauryn 17 Campbelltown 5.08m +0.0 4.95m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 6 Kharel, Aditi 17 Macquarie Hu 5.00m +0.0 5.00m(+0.0) 4.50m(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 7 Mcgoon, Destiny 17 Westfields 4.73m +0.0 4.70m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.44m(+0.0) 8 Hottes, Tara 17 Toukley Dist 4.11m +0.0 3.74m(+0.0) 3.89m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 77 Women Pole Vault U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Malakovski, Emily 17 Bankstown Sp 2.70m 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 O P O P O P XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 250 Women 400 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bennetts, Alesha 17 Mudgee Littl 63.73 2 Kupceric, Talia 17 Sydney Pacif 65.83 3 Byrne, Jaimie 17 Sutherland D 66.07 4 Bates, Eva 17 U.T.S. North 66.42 5 Dalrymple, Holly 17 Asics Wests 66.50 6 Pye, Indyanna 17 Asics Wests 68.71 7 Greatrex, Charlotte 17 U.T.S. North 70.51 8 Hill, Lucy 17 U.T.S. North 72.10 9 Malikowski, Natalia 17 Campbelltown 74.75
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 7 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U18 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Richards, Alexandra 17 Trinity Athl 14.32 -0.6 2 Kupceric, Talia 17 Sydney Pacif 14.44 -0.6 3 Bond, Sienna 17 U.T.S. North 14.49 -0.6 4 Nystrom, Isabel 17 Randwick Bot 14.79 -0.6 5 Byrne, Jaimie 17 Sutherland D 15.32 -0.6 6 Keszei, Csenge 17 Australian C 15.40 -0.6 7 Greatrex, Charlotte 17 U.T.S. North 15.83 -0.6 8 Hill, Lucy 17 U.T.S. North 16.22 -0.6 9 Roets, Lara 17 Athletics East 16.37 -0.6 10 Mifsud, Megan 17 Girraween 17.03 -0.6
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 219 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Richter, Catherine 17 Hills Distri 8:00.87 2 Holmes, Keeley 17 Sydney Athle 8:03.10

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 152 Women 1500 Metre U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Winward, Lily 17 Bankstown Sp 4:35.75 2 Toohey, Mia 17 Sutherland D 4:42.63 3 Fry, Mia 17 U.T.S. North 4:42.77 4 Rand, Ada 17 St. George D 4:51.02 5 Pearlman, Rachel 17 Randwick Bot 5:05.26 6 Mcmahon, Niamh 17 Trinity Athl 5:07.61

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 282 Women 800 Metre U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rand, Ada 17 St. George D 2:13.82 2 Toohey, Mia 17 Sutherland D 2:16.27 3 Pomery, Grace 17 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:17.38 4 Enlund, Giselle 17 Sydney Athle 2:20.96 5 Brandon-Cooper, Jemma 17 Sydney Strid 2:21.69 6 Stevill, Aiesha 17 Illawong Rev 2:21.81 7 Marshall, Adelaide 17 Run Crew 2:27.18 8 Arnott, Charlie 17 Sydney Strid 2:28.42 9 De Bortoli, Alana 17 Katoomba Dis 2:32.26 10 Gocher, Jessica 17 Run Crew 2:32.72 11 Bieman, Taylor 17 Camden Athle 2:33.97 12 Wheadon, Emma 17 Asics Wests 2:39.37

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 164 Women 400 Metre U18 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pollard, Jemma 17 Newcastle Runners 56.69 2 Bennetts, Alesha 17 Mudgee Littl 57.71 3 Mcgoon, Destiny 17 Westfields 58.87 4 Marshall, Adelaide 17 Run Crew 61.29 5 De Bortoli, Alana 17 Katoomba Dis 63.00 6 Wheadon, Emma 17 Asics Wests 64.10 7 Bieman, Taylor 17 Camden Athle 64.34 8 Lowe, Jasmine 17 Epping Distr 66.02
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 260 Women 200 Metre U18 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Campbell, Paige 17 Campbelltown 24.37 -1.4 2 Taylor, Gabriella 17 U.T.S. North 25.15 -1.4 3 Newton, Ebony 17 Raymond Terrace 25.49 -1.4 4 Windshuttle, Angelina 17 Asics Wests 25.63 -1.4 5 Pollard, Jemma 17 Newcastle Runners 25.84 -1.4 6 Mcgoon, Destiny 17 Westfields 26.20 -1.4 7 Levit, Eden 17 Randwick Bot 26.40 -1.4 8 Strecker, Emily 17 Illawarra Bl 26.77 -1.4
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 128 Women 100 Metre U18 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Stoilova, Aleksandra 17 Westfields 11.82 0.4 2 Campbell, Paige 17 Campbelltown 12.12 0.4 3 Taylor, Gabriella 17 U.T.S. North 12.32 0.4 4 Windshuttle, Angelina 17 Asics Wests 12.39 0.4 5 Newton, Ebony 17 Raymond Terrace 12.46 0.4 6 Levit, Eden 17 Randwick Bot 12.62 0.4 7 Xavier, Amber 17 Macquarie Hu 12.72 0.4 8 Watson, Amy 17 Illawong Rev 12.77 0.4 9 Strecker, Emily 17 Illawarra Bl 13.04 0.4 10 Eggleton, Gemma 17 U.T.S. North 13.16 0.4
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 168 Men Shot Put U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Parmaxidis, Jason 19 Campbelltown 17.14m 16.00m 16.32m 16.37m 16.43m 16.37m 17.14m 2 Miller, Darcy 17 South Australia 16.03m 15.12m 15.29m 15.54m 15.56m 15.19m 16.03m 3 Shahla, Alexander 18 Parramatta C 15.91m 15.07m FOUL FOUL 15.16m 15.59m 15.91m 4 Nolan, Bryce 18 Westfields 15.11m 13.83m 14.86m 15.06m 15.11m FOUL 15.01m 5 Archer, Blake 19 Hills Distri 14.08m 12.74m 13.16m 12.85m 12.86m 14.08m 12.52m 6 Evans, William 18 South Australia 12.96m 12.61m 12.66m 12.58m 12.54m FOUL 12.96m 7 Okerenyang, Gerard 18 Kooringal -W 12.77m 12.42m 12.45m FOUL 12.77m 12.47m 12.27m 8 Butler, Matthew 19 Sydney Unive 12.34m 11.25m 11.33m 12.34m 11.76m 11.80m FOUL 9 Obaseki, Nosa 18 Sydney Unive 12.04m 11.11m 11.64m 12.04m PASS 10 Hilder, Ryan 18 Kooringal -W 9.97m 9.36m 9.55m 9.97m PASS 11 Vudrag, Felix 18 St Ignatius 6.78m FOUL 6.78m FOUL PASS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 186 Men Javelin Throw U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Greaves, Jack 18 Trinity Athl 61.62m 55.57m 59.99m 61.62m 57.96m 57.16m 58.46m 2 Del Popolo, Alexander 18 Illawarra Bl 54.83m 51.90m 53.65m 54.83m 52.05m 49.54m 49.58m 3 Cheney, Cameron 18 Mingara Athl 50.49m 49.64m 49.52m 49.67m 50.49m 45.68m 48.79m 4 Noakes, Thomas 19 Athletics Wo 50.47m 45.32m 50.47m 45.77m 48.75m FOUL 47.39m 5 Smith, Evan 19 Orange Runners Club 48.82m 45.56m 47.38m 48.63m 48.82m 46.54m 44.80m 6 Furze, Joshua 19 Nowra Athlet 48.57m 40.88m 45.34m 48.57m 46.30m 47.05m FOUL 7 Cullen, Robbie 18 Cherrybrook 45.90m FOUL 45.90m 42.57m 35.94m 42.09m 43.56m 8 Watts, Byron 18 Camden Athle 45.15m 43.53m 45.15m 41.40m 44.03m 40.04m 42.07m 9 Capararo, Samuel 18 Asics Wests 44.31m 42.59m 44.31m FOUL 10 Archer, Blake 19 Hills Distri 40.64m 39.37m 39.93m 40.64m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 82 Men Hammer Throw U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wells, Damian 19 Temora Athle 54.02m 54.02m FOUL FOUL 22.69m 50.39m FOUL 2 Okerenyang, Gerard 18 Kooringal -W 45.82m 42.59m FOUL 44.23m 42.65m 45.82m FOUL 3 Butler, Matthew 19 Sydney Unive 42.47m 42.06m FOUL 41.77m FOUL 40.81m 42.47m 4 Downie, Stuart 19 U.T.S. North 36.24m 34.12m 21.26m 33.46m 36.24m 34.75m 36.06m 5 Donohue, Kai 17 Australian C 34.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.60m 34.58m FOUL 6 Tuqiri, Solomon 18 Illawong Rev 31.24m FOUL 30.34m FOUL FOUL 30.92m 31.24m 7 Hilder, Ryan 18 Kooringal -W 26.77m 26.77m FOUL 23.97m FOUL 26.30m 26.64m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 303 Men Discus Throw U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Miller, Darcy 17 South Australia 54.41m 47.25m 47.92m 54.07m 50.87m 54.17m 54.41m 2 Shahla, Alexander 18 Parramatta C 49.65m 48.84m 46.80m 48.10m 49.65m 48.34m FOUL 3 Nolan, Bryce 18 Westfields 49.52m 48.65m FOUL 46.96m 45.15m 49.52m FOUL 4 Rose, Lucas 19 Asics Wests 48.81m 46.93m 47.76m 45.68m 44.91m 48.81m 48.05m 5 Parmaxidis, Jason 19 Campbelltown 48.64m 42.98m 47.22m 48.04m 47.13m 48.64m 47.82m 6 Dodgson, Drew 18 Maitland Sen 43.85m 43.85m 41.96m FOUL 38.85m FOUL FOUL 7 Archer, Blake 19 Hills Distri 41.08m FOUL 39.75m 35.60m 40.61m 41.08m 40.49m 8 Obaseki, Nosa 18 Sydney Unive 40.66m FOUL 40.66m FOUL FOUL 37.98m FOUL 9 Downie, Stuart 19 U.T.S. North 39.54m 39.54m FOUL 38.60m 10 Noakes, Thomas 19 Athletics Wo 38.87m 36.74m 38.87m 35.07m 11 Tuqiri, Solomon 18 Illawong Rev 38.07m 36.66m 38.07m FOUL 12 Okerenyang, Gerard 18 Kooringal -W 38.03m 38.03m FOUL FOUL 13 Furze, Joshua 19 Nowra Athlet 37.55m FOUL FOUL 37.55m 14 Woodbury, Jacob 18 Grafton Athl 34.76m 34.76m FOUL FOUL 15 Basnet, Jude 18 Athletics Wo 33.14m 33.14m FOUL 33.08m 16 Hilder, Ryan 18 Kooringal -W 22.33m FOUL 22.33m FOUL -- Doyle, Corey 19 Nepean Distr ND FOUL FOUL FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 196 Men Triple Jump U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Egbu, Uchenna 17 Bankstown Sp 14.18m 1.0 13.93m(0.9) 14.18m(1.0) 13.43m(1.2) PASS 2 Louison-Roe, Jay 19 St. George D 13.77m +0.0 FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.2) 13.26m(0.9) 13.77m(+0.0) 3 Baptiste, Jake 18 Hills Distri 13.55m 0.6 13.27m(-0.2) 13.40m(0.7) 13.51m(1.1) 13.55m(0.6) 4 Van Der Ham, Jelle 19 Mingara Athl 11.54m 1.3 FOUL(0.6) 11.54m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.3) -- Moir, William 18 Trinity Athl ND NWI FOUL(0.7) PASS -- Langat, Kipchumba 18 Kooringal -W ND NWI FOUL(0.9) PASS PASS PASS -- Murphy, Finn 19 U.T.S. North ND NWI FOUL(-0.9) PASS PASS PASS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 309 Men Long Jump U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Pane, Renato 18 Asics Wests 6.81m 0.4 FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-2.0) 6.22m(-0.4) 6.64m(0.1) 6.81m(0.4) 6.73m(0.3) 2 Baptiste, Jake 18 Hills Distri 6.78m 0.6 6.75m(0.5) 6.66m(-0.6) 6.40m(-2.2) 6.69m(2.0) 6.75m(0.1) 6.78m(0.6) 3 Langat, Kipchumba 18 Kooringal -W 6.43m -1.1 6.43m(-1.1) PASS PASS FOUL(1.5) PASS FOUL(0.5) 4 Louison-Roe, Jay 19 St. George D 6.24m -0.2 FOUL(-0.3) 6.24m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.6) PASS PASS 5.62m(1.0) 5 Archer, Blake 19 Hills Distri 6.21m 1.0 5.69m(-1.4) 6.21m(1.0) 6.14m(-2.1) 3.01m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3) 5.98m(1.3) 6 Folkes, Hunter 18 Sydney Unive 6.18m -1.9 6.06m(-2.3) 5.81m(-1.3) 5.76m(-0.7) 5.82m(0.3) 6.18m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.1) 7 Winkle, Christopher 18 Asics Wests 5.76m -2.2 5.55m(-0.4) 5.76m(-2.2) 5.44m(-0.5) 5.10m(-1.8) 5.45m(0.1) 5.38m(-0.7) 8 Codjoe, Laud 19 Nepean Distr 5.67m -0.5 FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.3) 5.67m(-0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.8) 9 Moore, Archie 18 St Ignatius 5.42m -0.8 FOUL(-0.3) 5.42m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.9)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 295 Men Pole Vault U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Princena-White, Aiden 18 Bankstown Sp 4.30m 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.30 4.50 P P P P P P P O O XXX 2 Noakes, Thomas 19 Athletics Wo 3.80m 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 P P P P XO O O XXX 3 Watson, Joshua 19 Balmain Athl 3.35m 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 O P O O XX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 80 Men High Jump U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Holmes, Darcy 18 U.T.S. North 2.00m 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.06 P P P P O P XO XXX 2 Bennett, Liam 19 Mingara Athl 1.90m 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 P P O O O XXX 3 Cullen, Robbie 18 Cherrybrook 1.90m 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 P P O O XO XXX 4 Folkes, Hunter 18 Sydney Unive 1.85m 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 P P XXO XXO XXX 5 Carroll, Mitchell 19 Illawong Rev 1.70m 1.70 1.75 XO XXX 5 Van Der Ham, Jelle 19 Mingara Athl 1.70m 1.70 1.75 XO XX 5 Archer, Blake 19 Hills Distri 1.70m 1.70 1.75 XO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 246 Men 400 Metre Hurdles 91.4cm U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hunt, James 19 U.T.S. North 56.43 2 Egbu, Uchenna 17 Bankstown Sp 58.53 3 Cullen, Robbie 18 Cherrybrook 59.54 4 Murphy, Samuel 19 Balmain Athl 61.33 5 Foote, Michael 19 Parramatta C 63.54 6 Vizintin, Cory 18 Wallsend Rsl 64.87 7 Crawford, Riley 18 St. George D 66.33
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 43 Men 110 Metre Hurdles 99.1cm U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Lightfoot, Mitchell 19 Maitland Sen 13.66 -0.1 2 Kotis, James 18 The Scots College 14.64 -0.1 (14.634) 3 Dobbins, Rhys 19 Kotara South 14.64 -0.1 (14.635) 4 Sheehan, Jack 18 Coffs Harbou 14.82 -0.1 5 Link, Jett 19 Athletics Wo 14.97 -0.1 6 Little, Austin 19 Sydney Unive 15.23 -0.1 7 Mcintyre, Jack 19 Sydney Pacif 15.27 -0.1 8 Cullen, Robbie 18 Cherrybrook 15.66 -0.1 9 Noakes, Thomas 19 Athletics Wo 16.29 -0.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 225 Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase 91.4cm U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kelly, Daniel 19 Run Crew 9:40.35 2 Bruntsch, Adam 18 Ryde Athleti 9:55.70 3 Hanna, Ashton 18 Ryde Athleti 10:18.45

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 155 Men 1500 Metre U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Reungkitchaya, Caleb 18 Port Stephen 4:05.98 2 Magner, Simon 18 Run Crew 4:08.47 3 Mcgrath, Dominic 18 Randwick Bot 4:08.90 4 Hanna, Ashton 18 Ryde Athleti 4:10.63 5 Havens, Sebastian 19 Randwick Bot 4:14.45 6 Morgan, Leo 18 Randwick Bot 4:15.03 7 Elbourne, Brody 18 Randwick Bot 4:18.43 8 Denneen, Corey 19 Sutherland D 4:20.11 9 Bible, Tom 18 Armidale Ath 4:23.06 10 Lubke, Matthew 18 Trinity Athl 4:24.13 11 Dodds, Cameron 18 Bankstown Sp 4:53.31 Section 2 1 Kelly, Daniel 19 Run Crew 3:46.77 2 Habler, Bailey 18 Randwick Bot 3:47.90 3 Shields, Kane 18 Balmain Athl 3:48.52 4 Thomas, Ben 18 Randwick Bot 3:51.85 5 Hart, Hamish 18 Knox Grammar School 3:52.43 6 Wyatt-Smith, Ethan 19 Western Australia 3:52.48 7 Gill, Jayden 18 The Kings 3:56.40 8 Townsend, Lockie 19 Dubbo Athlet 3:59.10 9 Campbell, Logan 18 Sydney Athle 3:59.34 10 Gorman, Cameron 18 U.T.S. North 4:01.48 11 Bruntsch, Adam 18 Ryde Athleti 4:02.54 -- Christian, Theo 18 Trinity Athl DNF ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kelly, Daniel 19 Run Crew 3:46.77 2 2 Habler, Bailey 18 Randwick Bot 3:47.90 2 3 Shields, Kane 18 Balmain Athl 3:48.52 2 4 Thomas, Ben 18 Randwick Bot 3:51.85 2 5 Hart, Hamish 18 Knox Grammar School 3:52.43 2 6 Wyatt-Smith, Ethan 19 Western Australia 3:52.48 2 7 Gill, Jayden 18 The Kings 3:56.40 2 8 Townsend, Lockie 19 Dubbo Athlet 3:59.10 2 9 Campbell, Logan 18 Sydney Athle 3:59.34 2 10 Gorman, Cameron 18 U.T.S. North 4:01.48 2 11 Bruntsch, Adam 18 Ryde Athleti 4:02.54 2 12 Reungkitchaya, Caleb 18 Port Stephen 4:05.98 1 13 Magner, Simon 18 Run Crew 4:08.47 1 14 Mcgrath, Dominic 18 Randwick Bot 4:08.90 1 15 Hanna, Ashton 18 Ryde Athleti 4:10.63 1 16 Havens, Sebastian 19 Randwick Bot 4:14.45 1 17 Morgan, Leo 18 Randwick Bot 4:15.03 1 18 Elbourne, Brody 18 Randwick Bot 4:18.43 1 19 Denneen, Corey 19 Sutherland D 4:20.11 1 20 Bible, Tom 18 Armidale Ath 4:23.06 1 21 Lubke, Matthew 18 Trinity Athl 4:24.13 1 22 Dodds, Cameron 18 Bankstown Sp 4:53.31 1 -- Christian, Theo 18 Trinity Athl DNF 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 281 Men 800 Metre U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Boyes, Luke 19 Run Crew 1:50.62 2 Cantlon, Patrick 19 Trinity Athl 1:51.31 3 Shields, Kane 18 Balmain Athl 1:51.78 4 March, Tom 19 Newcastle Flyers 1:52.68 5 Gill, Jayden 18 The Kings 1:53.08 6 Healey, James 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 1:53.47 7 Shaw, Isaac 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 1:54.25 8 Jones, Benjamin 18 Trinity Athl 1:55.83 Section 2 1 Hanna, Ashton 18 Ryde Athleti 1:59.26 2 Elbourne, Brody 18 Randwick Bot 1:59.78 3 Barnes, Jack 18 Eastlakes At 1:59.97 4 Mcgrath, Dominic 18 Randwick Bot 2:02.78 5 Reungkitchaya, Caleb 18 Port Stephen 2:02.82 6 Bacchus, Jules 16 Australian C 2:07.35 7 Collinson, William 18 Sydney Strid 2:08.29 8 Strahl, Caleb 18 Westfields 2:10.53 9 Lubke, Matthew 18 Trinity Athl 2:10.92 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Boyes, Luke 19 Run Crew 1:50.62 1 2 Cantlon, Patrick 19 Trinity Athl 1:51.31 1 3 Shields, Kane 18 Balmain Athl 1:51.78 1 4 March, Tom 19 Newcastle Flyers 1:52.68 1 5 Gill, Jayden 18 The Kings 1:53.08 1 6 Healey, James 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 1:53.47 1 7 Shaw, Isaac 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 1:54.25 1 8 Jones, Benjamin 18 Trinity Athl 1:55.83 1 9 Hanna, Ashton 18 Ryde Athleti 1:59.26 2 10 Elbourne, Brody 18 Randwick Bot 1:59.78 2 11 Barnes, Jack 18 Eastlakes At 1:59.97 2 12 Mcgrath, Dominic 18 Randwick Bot 2:02.78 2 13 Reungkitchaya, Caleb 18 Port Stephen 2:02.82 2 14 Bacchus, Jules 16 Australian C 2:07.35 2 15 Collinson, William 18 Sydney Strid 2:08.29 2 16 Strahl, Caleb 18 Westfields 2:10.53 2 17 Lubke, Matthew 18 Trinity Athl 2:10.92 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 167 Men 400 Metre U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Atkinson, Joshua 19 Hills Distri 46.81 2 Boyes, Luke 19 Run Crew 48.99 3 Holmes, Max 19 University o 49.58 4 Jones, Benjamin 18 Trinity Athl 49.93 5 Burns, Ewan 19 Sydney Pacif 50.03 6 Peter, Abiatara 19 Campbelltown 51.12 7 Zawadzki, Nathan 19 Coffs Harbou 51.59 8 Zilifian, Christopher 18 U.T.S. North 52.30
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 263 Men 200 Metre U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bond, Connor 19 U.T.S. North 21.20 0.5 2 Haslam, Ace 19 Sutherland D 21.60 0.5 3 Ayoade, Joseph 18 Campbelltown 21.70 0.5 4 Lloyd Jones, Daniel 19 U.T.S. North 21.97 0.5 5 Calvelo, Nathaniel 19 Camden Athle 22.19 0.5 6 Kotis, James 18 The Scots College 22.37 0.5 7 Louison-Roe, Jay 19 St. George D 22.38 0.5 8 Wilkinson, Charlie 18 Blue Mountai 22.51 0.5 9 Dennis, Joseph 19 U.T.S. North 23.23 0.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 131 Men 100 Metre U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bond, Connor 19 U.T.S. North 10.56 -0.5 2 Ayoade, Joseph 18 Campbelltown 10.78 -0.5 3 Bradshaw, Donovan 18 Cherrybrook 10.83 -0.5 4 Rowe, Jackson 19 Campbelltown 10.87 -0.5 5 Calvelo, Nathaniel 19 Camden Athle 10.94 -0.5 6 Oikawa, Sean 19 Sydney Pacif 10.97 -0.5 7 Lloyd Jones, Daniel 19 U.T.S. North 11.03 -0.5 8 Haslam, Ace 19 Sutherland D 11.11 -0.5 9 Wickremaratchy, Dinush 19 Newcastle Runners 11.16 -0.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 188 Women Shot Put U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Coulter, Kaitlyn 18 Bankstown Sp 12.62m 12.62m 12.01m 12.59m 12.48m 12.06m 11.94m 2 Blackstock, Ashlyn 18 Eastlakes At 11.51m 10.63m 11.51m 11.29m 11.46m 10.91m FOUL 3 Kely, Anna 18 Cherrybrook 10.10m 10.10m 10.08m PASS PASS PASS PASS 4 Jarvis, Jaidah 18 2021 Nsw All 9.89m 9.89m FOUL 9.61m 8.72m 9.77m 9.89m 5 Tait, Hanna 19 Grafton Athl 9.46m 9.38m 9.46m 9.06m 9.06m 8.74m 8.62m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 65 Women Hammer Throw U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hardy, Renee 19 Sutherland D 47.32m 47.21m FOUL 45.95m 44.35m 44.18m 47.32m 2 Martin, Alannah 18 Sutherland D 42.14m 41.73m FOUL 42.14m 41.50m 37.82m FOUL 3 Moore, Rebecca 19 U.T.S. North 40.67m 39.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.67m FOUL 4 Buss, Amity 18 Blue Mountai 39.09m 32.87m FOUL FOUL 38.04m FOUL 39.09m 5 Chauhan, Keshika 18 Nepean Distr 33.06m 29.99m 26.25m 32.28m 31.18m 29.65m 33.06m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 284 Women Discus Throw U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Blackstock, Ashlyn 18 Eastlakes At 45.69m 43.66m 45.05m 44.29m FOUL FOUL 45.69m 2 Jarvis, Jaidah 18 2021 Nsw All 39.43m FOUL 37.45m 39.43m FOUL 38.88m 39.12m 3 Coulter, Kaitlyn 18 Bankstown Sp 39.32m 39.32m 37.58m 34.96m FOUL 37.35m 38.22m 4 Buss, Amity 18 Blue Mountai 38.43m 34.66m 35.60m 34.49m 38.43m 36.09m 33.24m 5 Hodson, Bronte 19 U.T.S. North 32.07m 31.83m 32.07m FOUL FOUL 30.53m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 205 Women Triple Jump U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Brimble, Nakeisha 18 Trinity Athl 11.83m -0.5 FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 10.11m(0.6) 11.83m(-0.5) 2 Check, Lara 19 Athletics Wo 10.99m -0.5 FOUL(0.9) 10.67m(0.2) 10.41m(-0.4) 10.99m(-0.5) 3 Young, Ella 18 Asics Wests 10.82m -0.2 10.22m(1.3) 10.42m(-0.3) 10.82m(-0.2) 10.67m(0.3) 4 Shakeshaft, Jasmine 18 Independent Athlete 10.65m 0.1 10.31m(0.6) 10.65m(0.1) 10.56m(-0.3) 10.56m(-0.5) 5 Bowley, Sophie 18 Temora Athle 10.04m 0.4 10.04m(0.4) PASS PASS(0.3) PASS 6 Macmillan, Alicia 18 U.T.S. North 9.92m -0.3 9.87m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 9.92m(-0.3) 9.62m(-0.4) -- Touma, Rebecca 19 Randwick Bot ND NWI FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.3)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 99 Women Long Jump U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Gunn, Katie 19 Gosford Litt 5.90m +0.0 5.74m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.90m(+0.0) 2 Brimble, Nakeisha 18 Trinity Athl 5.58m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) 3 Check, Lara 19 Athletics Wo 5.54m +0.0 5.24m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 4 Bowley, Sophie 18 Temora Athle 5.49m +0.0 5.49m(+0.0) 5.24m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 5 Roberts, Claire 19 Australian C 5.47m +0.0 5.47m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 6 Tilt, Lily 18 Hills Distri 5.13m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 4.87m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 7 Shakeshaft, Jasmine 18 Independent Athlete 5.12m +0.0 4.83m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 8 Tait, Hanna 19 Grafton Athl 5.05m +0.0 5.05m(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.66m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) 9 Young, Ella 18 Asics Wests 4.85m +0.0 4.79m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0) 10 Srisivaeaswaran, Vithuss 18 Girraween 4.77m +0.0 4.72m(+0.0) 4.40m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0) 11 Macmillan, Alicia 18 U.T.S. North 4.64m +0.0 4.54m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) 12 Reid, Charli 18 Asics Wests 4.35m +0.0 4.34m(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0) 13 Lowe, Alyssa 19 Ryde Athleti 4.13m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 4.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 78 Women Pole Vault U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hopkins, Emma 19 Adamstown Ne 2.90m 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 XXO P O P P O O P XXX 2 Roser, Clare 18 Bankstown Sp 2.70m 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 P P XO P O P XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 287 Women High Jump U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Shaw, Erin 18 U.T.S. North 1.78m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 P P P P P P O O O XXX 2 Harrison, Alexandra 19 Coffs Harbou 1.78m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 P P P P O XO XXO XO XXO XXX 3 Check, Lara 19 Athletics Wo 1.60m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P O O XO XXX 4 Tait, Hanna 19 Grafton Athl 1.50m 1.45 1.50 1.55 XO O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 249 Women 400 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wong, Jessie 18 Hills Distri 66.86 2 Way, Eve 19 Athletics Wo 68.71 3 Macmillan, Alicia 18 U.T.S. North 68.79 4 Visser, Milena 18 Cherrybrook 70.37
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 44 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Fichardt, Georgia 18 U.T.S. North 14.34 -1.1 2 Newton, Ebony 17 Raymond Terrace 14.50 -1.1 3 Lowe, Alyssa 19 Ryde Athleti 14.80 -1.1 4 Tait, Hanna 19 Grafton Athl 14.97 -1.1 5 Check, Lara 19 Athletics Wo 15.20 -1.1 6 Moore, Kailee 18 Athletics Wo 15.26 -1.1 7 Tilt, Lily 18 Hills Distri 15.32 -1.1 8 Wong, Jessie 18 Hills Distri 16.09 -1.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 220 Women 3000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mcgivern, Allegra 17 Randwick Bot 11:03.50 2 Mcphillips, Ruby 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 11:47.41 3 Sivills, Olivia 18 Athletics Wo 12:07.53 4 Cadden, Hannah 19 Bankstown Sp 13:01.61 5 Thake, Amy 19 Sydney Strid 13:19.25

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 154 Women 1500 Metre U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kitching, Hayley 18 Coffs Harbou 4:20.06 2 Monk, Montana 18 Newcastle Runners 4:27.90 3 Roderick, Laura 19 Randwick Bot 4:28.29 4 Bjorkmann, Katia 18 Sydney Athle 4:37.48 5 Solomon, Claire 19 Australian C 4:37.58 6 Onley, Olissa 18 Coffs Harbou 4:39.20 7 Ward, Natasha 18 Randwick Bot 4:42.54 8 Hargraves, Shayne 19 Bankstown Sp 4:45.00 9 Anderson, Hannah 19 Newcastle Flyers 4:46.67 10 Liakatos, Leyla 19 Bankstown Sp 4:56.34 11 Warland, Zara 18 Ryde Athleti 5:01.73

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 283 Women 800 Metre U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kitching, Hayley 18 Coffs Harbou 2:05.53 2 Hogg, Nicola 19 U.T.S. North 2:08.00 3 Schiffmann, Sarah 19 Newcastle Runners 2:09.14 4 Honore, Ava 18 Sutherland D 2:09.52 5 Solomon, Claire 19 Australian C 2:15.51 6 Sun, Amelie 18 Ryde Athleti 2:16.85 7 Madden, Ruby 18 Run Crew 2:18.20 8 Ward, Natasha 18 Randwick Bot 2:19.11 9 Pernecker, Ashley 18 Mingara Athl 2:26.37 10 Priest, Harriet 18 Kooringal -W 2:30.26 -- Pickering, Sarah 19 Newcastle Flyers DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 166 Women 400 Metre U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Guthrie, Isabella 19 U.T.S. North 55.19 2 Goncalves, Ashleigh 18 Athletics Wo 55.94 3 O'Reilly, Emma 19 U.T.S. North 56.08 4 Smyth, Astrid 16 Australian C 56.15 5 Cotton, Emma 19 Port Stephen 57.51 6 Watts, Isabella 18 Mingara Athl 57.67 7 Pernecker, Ashley 18 Mingara Athl 59.43 8 Swift, Annika 18 Grafton Athl 60.81 9 Chauvin, Bianca 18 Camden Athle 61.10
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 262 Women 200 Metre U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Guthrie, Jasmin 19 U.T.S. North 24.55 0.2 2 Munro, Georgia 19 Macquarie Hu 24.68 0.2 3 Da Silva, Eliza 18 U.T.S. North 24.87 0.2 4 Percival, Lauren 18 Illawarra Bl 25.05 0.2 5 Dixon, Alice 19 U.T.S. North 25.08 0.2 6 Beaven, Jade 18 Mingara Athl 25.10 0.2 7 Lammers, Zara 18 Sutherland D 25.70 0.2 8 Cramer, Elysha 19 Sydney Unive 25.76 0.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 130 Women 100 Metre U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Munro, Georgia 19 Macquarie Hu 12.12 0.1 2 Da Silva, Eliza 18 U.T.S. North 12.24 0.1 3 Gunn, Katie 19 Gosford Litt 12.26 0.1 4 Matthews, Emma 19 Camden Athle 12.31 0.1 5 Percival, Lauren 18 Illawarra Bl 12.38 0.1 6 Wardrobe, Jessica 18 Sutherland D 12.54 0.1 7 Beaven, Jade 18 Mingara Athl 12.55 0.1 8 Swift, Annika 18 Grafton Athl 12.56 0.1 9 Fichardt, Georgia 18 U.T.S. North 12.89 0.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 179 Men Shot Put U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kasozi, Daniel 15 Campbelltown 16.03m 15.38m 16.03m 15.54m 15.93m 2 Ajaka, Michael 15 Parramatta C 15.87m 15.87m 15.64m FOUL FOUL 3 Kasozi, Benjamin 15 Campbelltown 14.63m 13.96m 13.96m 13.21m 14.63m 4 Croan, Ryan 15 Parramatta C 13.73m 13.73m 12.68m 12.44m 13.25m 5 Kirievsky, Alexander 15 Asics Wests 12.36m 12.36m 12.13m 11.79m 11.63m 6 Kalos, Andrew 15 Ryde Athleti 12.21m 11.67m 12.21m 11.76m 11.92m 7 Yuen, Lucas 15 The Kings 10.76m 10.55m 10.49m 10.76m 10.70m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 199 Men Javelin Throw U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Eksteen, Ruann 15 Sydney Pacif 48.45m 47.70m 48.45m 45.91m 46.18m 2 Daw, Thomas 15 Blue Mountai 45.65m 42.95m 44.15m 41.86m 45.65m 3 Ramsay, Nathanael 15 Hornsby Dist 43.77m 38.88m 43.77m 40.45m 39.51m 4 Chevalier, Isaac 15 Winston Hill 43.68m 36.19m 39.48m 37.53m 43.68m 5 Ajaka, Michael 15 Parramatta C 42.28m 35.84m 35.04m 39.72m 42.28m 6 Kalos, Andrew 15 Ryde Athleti 41.74m 32.27m 35.61m 39.86m 41.74m 7 Kasozi, Daniel 15 Campbelltown 41.48m 39.10m 36.49m 31.48m 41.48m 8 Kirievsky, Alexander 15 Asics Wests 35.13m 32.52m FOUL 31.76m 35.13m 9 Charlton, Peter 15 Eastlakes At 15.42m FOUL 15.42m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 91 Men Hammer Throw U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kirievsky, Alexander 15 Asics Wests 33.59m 30.34m 32.51m FOUL 33.59m 2 Goetz, Alex 15 Westfields 11.08m FOUL 11.08m FOUL FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 316 Men Discus Throw U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Willis, William 15 Athletics Wo 52.76m 42.58m FOUL FOUL 52.76m 2 Ajaka, Michael 15 Parramatta C 51.67m 50.49m FOUL 51.67m 48.11m 3 Kasozi, Daniel 15 Campbelltown 50.19m 41.59m 39.92m FOUL 50.19m 4 Kasozi, Benjamin 15 Campbelltown 48.31m 41.88m 48.26m 48.31m FOUL 5 Green, Lachlan 15 Asics Wests 47.86m 40.46m 42.66m 42.68m 47.86m 6 Goetz, Alex 15 Westfields 47.08m 47.08m 42.62m 40.83m 39.88m 7 Croan, Ryan 15 Parramatta C 46.89m 46.49m FOUL 46.89m 46.61m 8 Daw, Thomas 15 Blue Mountai 41.22m 36.84m 39.74m FOUL 41.22m 9 Fiene, Brody 15 Temora Athle 39.64m 39.64m FOUL FOUL 10 Hall, Lucas 15 Mingara Athl 29.35m FOUL FOUL 29.35m 11 Charlton, Peter 15 Eastlakes At 21.97m 18.41m 21.97m 7.01m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 181 Men Triple Jump U16 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Okerenyang, Daniel 15 Kooringal -W 13.13m 0.6 12.45m(-0.1) 12.94m(0.4) 12.39m(1.0) 13.13m(0.6) 2 Redwood, Zachary 15 Winston Hill 11.76m 0.9 11.58m(+0.0) 11.76m(0.9) 11.64m(0.8) 11.44m(0.5) 3 Bohman, Parker 15 Hills Distri 11.58m 0.8 FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 11.58m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 4 Hennessey, Xavier 15 Cherrybrook 11.30m 0.9 FOUL(+0.0) 10.92m(5.6) FOUL(0.6) 11.30m(0.9) 5 Fiene, Brody 15 Temora Athle 10.82m 0.7 10.50m(+0.0) 10.04m(0.9) 10.82m(0.7) 10.71m(0.3)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 317 Men Long Jump U16 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Okerenyang, Daniel 15 Kooringal -W 6.09m 0.6 5.81m(0.5) 6.09m(0.6) 5.90m(0.4) FOUL(0.8) 2 Traino, Taurus 15 Sutherland D 6.01m 2.6 FOUL(2.8) 6.01m(2.6) 5.81m(2.0) FOUL(0.4) 3 Michael, Kurt 15 Illawong Rev 5.84m 0.8 5.76m(0.8) 5.84m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 5.80m(0.1) 4 Dyne, Jackson 15 Sydney Pacif 5.69m 0.4 5.65m(0.4) 5.36m(0.4) 5.63m(0.5) 5.69m(0.4) 5 Folkes, Brody 15 St Ignatius 5.65m 0.8 5.38m(2.6) 5.20m(1.9) FOUL(0.5) 5.65m(0.8) 6 Redwood, Zachary 15 Winston Hill 5.65m 0.8 2.81m(1.8) 5.37m(0.6) 5.65m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 7 Hennessey, Xavier 15 Cherrybrook 5.41m 0.3 5.04m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.41m(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 8 Tait, William 15 Grafton Athl 5.07m 1.1 5.07m(1.1) 4.87m(1.1) 4.96m(0.2) 4.82m(1.2) 9 Fiene, Brody 15 Temora Athle 4.98m 0.6 4.98m(0.6) 4.70m(0.8) 3.92m(0.7)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 293 Men Pole Vault U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Photios, Daniel 15 Hornsby Dist 2.80m 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 P P P O O O XXX 2 Jones, Mackay 15 Athletics Wo 2.20m 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 O O O XXX 3 Hennessey, Xavier 15 Cherrybrook 2.20m 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 P O XO XXX 4 Smith, Joshua 15 Illawarra Bl 2.00m 1.80 2.00 2.20 O O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 86 Men High Jump U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Michael, Kurt 15 Illawong Rev 1.88m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 P P P P O O XXO XXO XO O XO XXX 2 Dyne, Jackson 15 Sydney Pacif 1.74m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 P P P P XO XO XO XXX 3 Wells, Ryan 15 Lithgow Athl 1.70m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 P P O O O XO XXX 4 Tait, William 15 Grafton Athl 1.60m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P O XXO O XXX 5 Bender, Jake 15 Illawong Rev 1.55m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 O XO XO XXX 6 Gill, Nate 15 Asics Wests 1.50m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O P XXX 7 Boccaletti, Marco 15 Cherrybrook 1.45m 1.45 1.50 XO XXX 7 Jones, Mackay 15 Athletics Wo 1.45m 1.45 1.50 XO XXX -- Graham, Max 15 St Ignatius NH 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P P XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 4 Men 100 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm U16 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blair, Billy 15 Balmain Athl 13.27 -0.9 2 Cheung, Callum 15 University o 13.95 -0.9 3 Hennessey, Xavier 15 Cherrybrook 14.81 -0.9 4 Morrison, Llewyn 15 U.T.S. North 15.10 -0.9 5 Fiene, Brody 15 Temora Athle 15.39 -0.9 6 Tait, William 15 Grafton Athl 15.48 -0.9 7 Honan, Jack 15 The Kings 15.59 -0.9 8 Boccaletti, Marco 15 Cherrybrook 16.48 -0.9 9 Jones, Mackay 15 Athletics Wo 17.98 -0.9 10 Prideaux, Brock 15 Trinity Athl 18.01 -0.9
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 106 Men 3000 Metre Race Walk U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Beacroft, Isaac 15 Hills Distri 12:40.77 2 Toyne, Owen 14 Australian C 12:48.10 3 Ashby, Myles 15 Gosford Litt 15:29.77 4 Byatt, Joel 15 Girraween 15:48.88 5 Spamer, Brodie 15 Edgeworth an 16:03.56 6 Cousins, Callum 15 Edgeworth an 16:30.39 7 Pospischil, Aidan 15 Winston Hill 18:18.33 8 Charlton, Peter 15 Eastlakes At 22:49.06

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 149 Men 1500 Metre U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Low, Jesiah 15 Sutherland D 4:13.35 2 Morgan, Coen 15 Maitland Sen 4:21.03 3 Ireland, Joshua 15 Gosford Litt 4:21.54 4 Radvin, Matthew 15 Randwick Bot 4:35.15 5 Davis, Darcy 15 Nowra Athlet 4:41.16 6 Pearlman, Jordan 15 Randwick Bot 4:44.94 7 Mitchell, Kye 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:47.09 8 Judge, Lincoln 15 Run Crew 4:47.72 Section 2 1 Williams, Daniel 15 Byron Bay Runners 4:07.64 2 White, Oliver 15 Sydney Athle 4:12.09 3 Scamps-Magro, Jasper 15 Sydney Athle 4:14.61 4 Beacroft, Isaac 15 Hills Distri 4:15.10 5 Daley, Archie 15 Randwick Bot 4:19.35 6 Burkhardt, Idris 15 Cherrybrook 4:20.67 7 Phillips, Cooper 15 Run Crew 4:21.79 8 Halleen, Harry 15 Run Crew 4:24.93 9 Wells, Ryan 15 Lithgow Athl 4:25.95 10 Zavetsanos, Kade 15 Randwick Bot 4:29.21 11 Wylie, Julian 15 Randwick Bot 4:29.86 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Williams, Daniel 15 Byron Bay Runners 4:07.64 2 2 White, Oliver 15 Sydney Athle 4:12.09 2 3 Low, Jesiah 15 Sutherland D 4:13.35 1 4 Scamps-Magro, Jasper 15 Sydney Athle 4:14.61 2 5 Beacroft, Isaac 15 Hills Distri 4:15.10 2 6 Daley, Archie 15 Randwick Bot 4:19.35 2 7 Burkhardt, Idris 15 Cherrybrook 4:20.67 2 8 Morgan, Coen 15 Maitland Sen 4:21.03 1 9 Ireland, Joshua 15 Gosford Litt 4:21.54 1 10 Phillips, Cooper 15 Run Crew 4:21.79 2 11 Halleen, Harry 15 Run Crew 4:24.93 2 12 Wells, Ryan 15 Lithgow Athl 4:25.95 2 13 Zavetsanos, Kade 15 Randwick Bot 4:29.21 2 14 Wylie, Julian 15 Randwick Bot 4:29.86 2 15 Radvin, Matthew 15 Randwick Bot 4:35.15 1 16 Davis, Darcy 15 Nowra Athlet 4:41.16 1 17 Pearlman, Jordan 15 Randwick Bot 4:44.94 1 18 Mitchell, Kye 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:47.09 1 19 Judge, Lincoln 15 Run Crew 4:47.72 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 269 Men 800 Metre U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Williams, Daniel 15 Byron Bay Runners 2:00.18 2 Low, Jesiah 15 Sutherland D 2:01.32 3 Oconnell, Joshua 15 Trinity Athl 2:03.05 4 Latanis, Bailey 15 Illawong Rev 2:03.69 5 Swaffer, Chester 15 Knox Grammar School 2:05.72 6 Harkness, Lachlan 15 Campbelltown 2:07.06 7 Duncan, Tom 15 Nowra Athlet 2:09.09 8 Christie, Riley 15 Winston Hill 2:11.61 9 Davis, Darcy 15 Nowra Athlet 2:14.00 10 Wells, Ryan 15 Lithgow Athl 2:14.76 11 Pearlman, Jordan 15 Randwick Bot 2:20.09 12 Brealey, Jairus 15 Sutherland D 2:23.45

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 121 Men 400 Metre U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Grantham, Callum 15 Illawong Rev 50.86 2 Miani, Sebastian 15 Illawong Rev 52.22 3 Kearney, Danny 15 Sutherland D 53.22 4 Christie, Riley 15 Winston Hill 54.24 5 Venturino, Marco 15 Illawong Rev 54.48 6 Ramsay, Nathanael 15 Hornsby Dist 54.91 7 Saeedi, Amir 15 Campbelltown 55.08 8 Harkness, Lachlan 15 Campbelltown 55.76
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 257 Men 200 Metre U16 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hall, Dylan 15 Knox Grammar School 22.01 -0.2 2 Illangantilake, Dylan 15 Campbelltown 22.93 -0.2 3 Grantham, Callum 15 Illawong Rev 22.94 -0.2 4 Mcdonald, John 15 Nepean Distr 23.16 -0.2 5 Ackland, Lars 15 U.T.S. North 23.31 -0.2 6 Traino, Taurus 15 Sutherland D 23.34 -0.2 7 Roberti, Joseph 15 Newcastle Runners 23.52 -0.2 8 Hornery, Daniel 15 Sutherland D 23.98 -0.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 161 Men 100 Metre U16 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hall, Dylan 15 Knox Grammar School 10.81 2.3 2 Blair, Billy 15 Balmain Athl 11.03 2.3 3 Mcdonald, John 15 Nepean Distr 11.23 2.3 4 Ackland, Lars 15 U.T.S. North 11.37 2.3 5 Roberti, Joseph 15 Newcastle Runners 11.43 2.3 6 Illangantilake, Dylan 15 Campbelltown 11.44 2.3 7 Traino, Taurus 15 Sutherland D 11.46 2.3 8 Rahimi, Ryan 15 Epping Distr 11.51 2.3 9 Hornery, Daniel 15 Sutherland D 11.63 2.3 10 Ike, Jesse 15 Campbelltown 11.74 2.3
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 212 Women Shot Put U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Coulter, Manaia 15 Bankstown Sp 12.61m 12.09m FOUL 12.61m 12.26m 2 Johnston, Jessica 15 Ryde Athleti 12.11m 11.53m 11.53m 12.11m 11.40m 3 Franich, Jasmine 15 Illawong Rev 11.76m 11.22m 11.71m 11.45m 11.76m 4 Blackman, Mollie 15 Mudgee Littl 11.01m 10.18m 10.02m 11.01m 10.13m 5 Carati, Mareta 15 St. George D 10.20m 10.20m 9.63m 10.02m FOUL 6 Barbara, Isabella 15 Ryde Athleti 9.98m 9.56m 9.58m 9.98m 9.28m 7 Burns, Fenella 15 Mosman Athle 9.84m 9.71m 9.66m 9.84m 9.50m 8 Markovski, Mikaela 15 Athletics Wo 9.48m 9.23m 9.48m 9.20m 9.25m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 170 Women Javelin Throw U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Allport, Lilly 15 Blue Mountai 35.59m 35.59m 33.12m 32.84m 35.20m 2 Mace, Siena 15 Asics Wests 33.12m 33.12m 32.24m 30.40m 29.09m 3 Johnston, Jessica 15 Ryde Athleti 32.35m FOUL 30.82m 30.33m 32.35m 4 Lovell, Sarah 15 U.T.S. North 27.88m 27.88m 27.07m 23.34m FOUL 5 Lovell, Louise 15 U.T.S. North 26.54m 26.54m 24.63m 24.87m 24.02m 6 Blume, Emma 15 Mingara Athl 24.72m 24.72m 24.29m 23.74m 24.61m 7 Carati, Mareta 15 St. George D 22.79m 18.66m 22.46m 22.38m 22.79m 8 Markovski, Mikaela 15 Athletics Wo 22.49m 20.98m FOUL 22.49m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 103 Women Hammer Throw U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Williams, Brooke 15 Illawong Rev 48.11m 48.11m 44.68m 41.97m 44.76m 2 Mccaffery, Lila 15 Temora Athle 39.65m FOUL 38.75m 38.69m 39.65m 3 Johnston, Jessica 15 Ryde Athleti 37.95m FOUL FOUL 29.55m 37.95m 4 Coulter, Manaia 15 Bankstown Sp 37.77m 34.95m FOUL 35.79m 37.77m 5 Blackman, Mollie 15 Mudgee Littl 36.74m FOUL FOUL 36.74m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 290 Women Discus Throw U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wayne, Chelsy 15 Athletics Wo 45.56m 38.27m 39.78m 38.18m 45.56m 2 Johnston, Jessica 15 Ryde Athleti 38.68m 33.56m 38.68m 38.09m 36.06m 3 Franich, Jasmine 15 Illawong Rev 36.11m 29.96m FOUL 36.11m FOUL 4 Coulter, Manaia 15 Bankstown Sp 34.78m 32.30m 33.00m 30.59m 34.78m 5 Almeida, Jaide 15 Asics Wests 30.17m 30.17m x 6 Carati, Mareta 15 St. George D 29.53m 28.44m FOUL 23.94m 29.53m 7 Barbara, Isabella 15 Ryde Athleti 25.12m 25.12m 21.03m 24.09m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 209 Women Triple Jump U16 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Krause, Grace 15 Temora Athle 11.62m -0.5 11.37m(-0.1) 11.52m(0.2) 11.62m(-0.5) 11.53m(-0.1) 2 Louison-Roe, Izobelle 15 St. George D 11.56m -0.3 11.56m(-0.3) 11.21m(-1.2) 11.23m(0.1) 11.25m(-0.1) 3 Stewart, Lily 15 Asics Wests 10.93m +0.0 10.28m(0.3) 10.67m(0.1) 10.93m(+0.0) 10.74m(-0.3) 4 Sutton, Audrey 15 Trinity Athl 10.44m -0.4 9.95m(0.1) 10.29m(+0.0) 10.41m(0.2) 10.44m(-0.4) 5 Hollyoak, Tara 15 Sydney Pacif 10.39m +0.0 9.82m(0.4) 10.39m(+0.0) 10.09m(-0.1) 9.97m(0.2) 6 Hewitt, Ella 15 Athletics Wo 10.28m -0.1 10.28m(-0.1) 10.04m(-0.3) 10.16m(0.6) 9.84m(0.5) 7 Luey, Sarah 15 Athletics East 10.00m 0.1 FOUL(0.3) 10.00m(0.1) 9.86m(-0.4) 9.97m(0.4) 8 Baigent, Summer 15 Mingara Athl 10.00m -0.2 9.32m(-0.1) 9.66m(0.2) 9.86m(0.6) 10.00m(-0.2) 9 Watkins, Amelia 15 U.T.S. North 9.83m 0.1 9.83m(0.1) 9.40m(-0.2) 9.23m(-0.6) 10 Mitchell, Madison 15 Cherrybrook 9.72m -0.6 9.36m(+0.0) 9.72m(-0.6) 9.67m(0.1) 11 Howison, April 15 Trinity Athl 9.59m -0.5 9.44m(-0.1) 9.59m(-0.5) 9.42m(-0.3) 12 Ratnavadivel, Alessa 15 Trinity Athl 9.56m +0.0 9.33m(1.0) 9.36m(-0.7) 9.56m(+0.0) 13 Green, Tiarna 15 Camden Athle 8.97m -0.4 8.64m(0.3) 8.71m(-0.4) 8.97m(-0.4) 14 Shakeshaft, Grace 15 Independent Athlete 8.63m -0.5 FOUL(-0.9) 7.78m(-0.6) 8.63m(-0.5)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 88 Women Long Jump U16 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Krause, Grace 15 Temora Athle 5.59m -0.3 5.50m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.59m(-0.3) 5.59m(+0.0) 2 Talaia, Nekea 15 Campbelltown 5.37m +0.0 5.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 3 Hollyoak, Tara 15 Sydney Pacif 5.29m +0.0 5.27m(-0.6) 5.03m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) 4 Stewart, Lily 15 Asics Wests 4.93m +0.0 4.69m(-0.3) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.90m(0.6) 5 Moresi, Olivia 15 Cherrybrook 4.91m +0.0 4.71m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.83m(0.6) 4.91m(+0.0) 6 Sutton, Audrey 15 Trinity Athl 4.88m +0.0 4.88m(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0) 7 Hewitt, Ella 15 Athletics Wo 4.85m +0.0 4.44m(-2.0) 4.79m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0) 8 Lovell, Louise 15 U.T.S. North 4.81m -0.2 4.63m(0.1) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.81m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 9 Louison-Roe, Izobelle 15 St. George D 4.77m -1.2 4.65m(+0.0) 2.89m(+0.0) 4.77m(-1.2) 10 Almeida, Jaide 15 Asics Wests 4.75m +0.0 4.68m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 11 Lovell, Sarah 15 U.T.S. North 4.63m +0.0 4.44m(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0) 12 Green, Tiarna 15 Camden Athle 4.61m +0.0 4.17m(+0.0) 4.43m(-0.3) 4.61m(+0.0) 13 Sawyer, Isabella 15 Tamworth Sen 4.58m +0.0 3.77m(+0.0) 4.03m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0) 14 Krebs, Kiera 15 Trinity Athl 4.50m -0.7 4.17m(-0.4) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.50m(-0.7) 15 Howison, April 15 Trinity Athl 4.44m -0.2 4.44m(-0.2) 4.43m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16 Shakeshaft, Grace 15 Independent Athlete 4.36m +0.0 4.36m(+0.0) 4.22m(+0.0) 4.25m(+0.0) 17 Ratnavadivel, Alessa 15 Trinity Athl 4.28m +0.0 4.12m(+0.0) 3.88m(+0.0) 4.28m(+0.0) 18 Rejske, Keira 15 Athletics Wo 4.28m +0.0 3.90m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.28m(+0.0) 19 Luey, Sarah 15 Athletics East 4.05m -0.3 4.05m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.04m(+0.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 75 Women Pole Vault U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sivaraj, Summer 15 Asics Wests 2.40m 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 P P P O O XXO XXX 2 Barlow, Claudia 15 Ryde Athleti 2.00m 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 O O XO XXX 3 Hourigan Carrera, Zaniah 15 Athletics Wo 1.80m 1.60 1.80 2.00 O XO XXX 4 Harden, Sophie 15 Knox Grammar School 1.80m 1.60 1.80 2.00 O XXO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 308 Women High Jump U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Louison-Roe, Izobelle 15 St. George D 1.75m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.77 P P P P P O O XO O O O XXO XXX 2 Moresi, Olivia 15 Cherrybrook 1.66m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69 P P P XO O O O O XO XXX 3 Heraghty, Erin 15 Sydney Pacif 1.59m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 P P O O O XO XO XXX 4 Sawyer, Isabella 15 Tamworth Sen 1.55m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 P P P P O O XXX 5 Atherton, Catrine 15 Sydney Pacif 1.55m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 P P O XO XO XO XXX 6 Day, Jemima 15 U.T.S. North 1.55m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 P P O O O XXO XXX 7 Baigent, Summer 15 Mingara Athl 1.55m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 P P O O XO XXO XXX 8 Lovell, Sarah 15 U.T.S. North 1.50m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 P P O O O XXX 9 Lovell, Louise 15 U.T.S. North 1.45m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P P O O XXX 10 Bennett, Emily 15 Orange Littl 1.45m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 O O XO XXO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 109 Women 3000 Metre Race Walk U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pitcher, Sienna 15 Mingara Athl 14:25.77 2 Cassilles, Ciara 15 Westfields 15:32.04 3 Newberry, Brooke 15 Armidale Ath 16:08.17 4 Sivaraj, Summer 15 Asics Wests 16:13.27 5 Bektas, Jessey 15 Nepean Distr 17:09.67 6 Bektas, Abbey 15 Nepean Distr 17:55.01

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 217 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Solomon, Rebecca 15 Sydney Athle 7:16.06 2 Sams, Mia 15 Sydney Athle 7:23.15 3 Fry, Ruby 15 Randwick Bot 7:49.01 4 Alderson, Sienna 15 St. George D 7:54.99 5 Watkins, Amelia 15 U.T.S. North 8:12.20 6 Sivaraj, Summer 15 Asics Wests 8:41.51 7 Schief, Nina 15 Trt Running 8:54.83

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 148 Women 1500 Metre U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Spicknall, Claire 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:42.94 2 Highnam, Maggie 15 Sydney Athle 4:54.70 3 O'Kelly, Olivia 15 Sydney Athle 4:58.21 4 Alderson, Sienna 15 St. George D 4:59.63 5 Reed, Emilia 15 Randwick Bot 5:02.57 6 Schmidt, Lucy 15 Kotara South 5:03.24 7 Goodall, Alyssa 15 Sydney Athle 5:19.22 8 Mcintyre, Ava 15 Randwick Bot 5:23.32 9 Roberts, Alannah 15 Trinity Athl 5:26.99 10 Penman, Mia 15 Dubbo Athlet 5:45.12 Section 2 1 Scahill, Sienna 15 Asics Wests 4:34.67 2 Baker, Sarah 15 U.T.S. North 4:36.92 3 Cooper, Fleur 15 Mosman Athle 4:37.63 4 Norton, Amelia 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:38.36 5 Honeybrook, Zoe 15 Australian C 4:39.03 6 Williams, Teyvia 15 Victory Runners 4:41.62 7 Woods, Zoe 15 Asics Wests 4:41.84 8 Meaker, Claudia 15 Balmain Athl 4:44.66 9 Schultz, Sophie 15 Hills Distri 4:46.17 10 Miller, Annabelle 15 Kotara South 4:49.18 11 Lambert, Aspen 15 Trinity Athl 4:50.01 12 Bloem, Olivia 15 Hills Distri 5:00.30 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Scahill, Sienna 15 Asics Wests 4:34.67 2 2 Baker, Sarah 15 U.T.S. North 4:36.92 2 3 Cooper, Fleur 15 Mosman Athle 4:37.63 2 4 Norton, Amelia 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:38.36 2 5 Honeybrook, Zoe 15 Australian C 4:39.03 2 6 Williams, Teyvia 15 Victory Runners 4:41.62 2 7 Woods, Zoe 15 Asics Wests 4:41.84 2 8 Spicknall, Claire 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:42.94 1 9 Meaker, Claudia 15 Balmain Athl 4:44.66 2 10 Schultz, Sophie 15 Hills Distri 4:46.17 2 11 Miller, Annabelle 15 Kotara South 4:49.18 2 12 Lambert, Aspen 15 Trinity Athl 4:50.01 2 13 Highnam, Maggie 15 Sydney Athle 4:54.70 1 14 O'Kelly, Olivia 15 Sydney Athle 4:58.21 1 15 Alderson, Sienna 15 St. George D 4:59.63 1 16 Bloem, Olivia 15 Hills Distri 5:00.30 2 17 Reed, Emilia 15 Randwick Bot 5:02.57 1 18 Schmidt, Lucy 15 Kotara South 5:03.24 1 19 Goodall, Alyssa 15 Sydney Athle 5:19.22 1 20 Mcintyre, Ava 15 Randwick Bot 5:23.32 1 21 Roberts, Alannah 15 Trinity Athl 5:26.99 1 22 Penman, Mia 15 Dubbo Athlet 5:45.12 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 268 Women 800 Metre U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Boothroyd, Ivy 15 Sutherland D 2:07.20 2 Cooper, Fleur 15 Mosman Athle 2:09.70 3 Scahill, Sienna 15 Asics Wests 2:11.62 4 Colusso, Ella 15 Bankstown Sp 2:14.87 5 Honeybrook, Zoe 15 Australian C 2:15.04 6 Williams, Teyvia 15 Victory Runners 2:15.57 7 Schultz, Sophie 15 Hills Distri 2:16.53 8 Woods, Zoe 15 Asics Wests 2:18.55 9 Highnam, Maggie 15 Sydney Athle 2:22.85 Section 2 1 Pike, Lana 15 Temora Athle 2:24.18 2 Miller, Annabelle 15 Kotara South 2:24.71 3 Schmidt, Lucy 15 Kotara South 2:26.48 4 Bennett, Emily 15 Orange Littl 2:29.09 5 Watkins, Amelia 15 U.T.S. North 2:29.58 6 Mcgrath, Charley 15 Illawarra Bl 2:30.14 7 Roberts, Alannah 15 Trinity Athl 2:35.04 8 Clayton, Charlotte 15 Hornsby Dist 2:47.71 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Boothroyd, Ivy 15 Sutherland D 2:07.20 1 2 Cooper, Fleur 15 Mosman Athle 2:09.70 1 3 Scahill, Sienna 15 Asics Wests 2:11.62 1 4 Colusso, Ella 15 Bankstown Sp 2:14.87 1 5 Honeybrook, Zoe 15 Australian C 2:15.04 1 6 Williams, Teyvia 15 Victory Runners 2:15.57 1 7 Schultz, Sophie 15 Hills Distri 2:16.53 1 8 Woods, Zoe 15 Asics Wests 2:18.55 1 9 Highnam, Maggie 15 Sydney Athle 2:22.85 1 10 Pike, Lana 15 Temora Athle 2:24.18 2 11 Miller, Annabelle 15 Kotara South 2:24.71 2 12 Schmidt, Lucy 15 Kotara South 2:26.48 2 13 Bennett, Emily 15 Orange Littl 2:29.09 2 14 Watkins, Amelia 15 U.T.S. North 2:29.58 2 15 Mcgrath, Charley 15 Illawarra Bl 2:30.14 2 16 Roberts, Alannah 15 Trinity Athl 2:35.04 2 17 Clayton, Charlotte 15 Hornsby Dist 2:47.71 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 120 Women 400 Metre U16 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Boothroyd, Ivy 15 Sutherland D 55.58 2 Bond, Samara 15 U.T.S. North 57.88 3 Royal, Channary 15 Illawong Rev 59.04 4 Hugo, Amelie 15 Katoomba Dis 59.57 5 Fisher, Isabella 15 Cherrybrook 61.35 6 Pike, Lana 15 Temora Athle 61.65 7 Adlington, Grace 15 Port Macquar 61.72
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 256 Women 200 Metre U16 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Krause, Grace 15 Temora Athle 24.22 1.1 2 Rea, Holly 15 Athletics Wo 25.06 1.1 3 Bond, Samara 15 U.T.S. North 25.12 1.1 4 Hurdman, Shari 15 Macquarie Hu 25.24 1.1 5 Vial, Matilda 15 U.T.S. North 25.39 1.1 6 Moore, Jordan 15 Sutherland D 25.54 1.1 7 Tattersall, Kaitlin 15 Camden Athle 25.66 1.1 8 Talaia, Nekea 15 Campbelltown 25.70 1.1 9 Mccluskey, Brodie 15 Illawarra Bl 25.85 1.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2022 NSW Junior Championships - 25/02/2022 to 27/02/2022 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 160 Women 100 Metre U16 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Rea, Holly 15 Athletics Wo 12.17 0.3 2 Krause, Grace 15 Temora Athle 12.26 0.3 3 Vial, Matilda 15 U.T.S. North 12.48 0.3 4 Tattersall, Kaitlin 15 Camden Athle 12.64 0.3 5 Bond, Samara 15 U.T.S. North 12.65 0.3 6 Hurdman, Shari 15 Macquarie Hu 12.70 0.3 7 Fedirchuk, Sofia 15 Mosman Athle 12.74 0.3 8 Mccluskey, Brodie 15 Illawarra Bl 12.87 0.3 9 Cooper, Layla 15 Armidale Ath 12.93 0.3 10 Usher, Isobel 15 Sutherland D 13.33 0.3
Photofinish Image


My UTS Norths