All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                          9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
           UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021            
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 14  Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Woodward, Antoinette     W65 UTS Norths            19:59.1h        
  2 Allomes, Graham          M77 Sydney Pacific A C    24:43.6h        
  3 Hyde, Brendon            M76 Sydney Pacific A C    25:13.9h        
  4 Naylon, Janet            W55 UTS Norths            25:38.4h        

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                    9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
                UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021                 
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lumley, Jude              12 UTS Norths               3.95m   12-11.50       
      FOUL  3.95m  FOUL                                                          
  2 Butler-White, Simon       62 NSW Masters              3.89m   12-09.25       
      FOUL  3.71m  3.89m                                                         
  3 Idris, Tony               54 Hills                    3.78m   12-05.00       
      FOUL  3.78m  3.37m                                                         
  4 Ramondetta, Victor        66 UTS Norths               3.64m   11-11.50       
      3.32m  3.64m  PASS                                                         
  5 Bastas, Nicholas          83 UTS Norths               3.42m   11-02.75       
      3.42m  FOUL  FOUL                                                          

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                    9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
                UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021                 
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Murray, Gavin             67 NSW Masters             40.91m     134-03       
      39.83m  40.91m  FOUL  40.89m  40.36m  PASS                                 
  2 Clark, Robert             60 Cherrybrook             36.65m     120-03       
      FOUL  FOUL  36.65m  FOUL  35.36m  FOUL                                     
  3 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     64 Ryde                    36.30m     119-01       
      FOUL  32.25m  32.25m  36.30m  PASS  PASS                                   
  4 Murray, Peter             60 St. George D            35.26m     115-08       
      32.45m  33.29m  32.61m  35.26m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  5 Kirievsky, Anatoly        43 Asics Wests             32.87m     107-10       
      30.77m  FOUL  FOUL  30.34m  32.87m  FOUL                                   
  6 Billingsley, Justin       13 Cherrybrook             17.12m      56-02       
      15.08m  17.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                    9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
                UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021                 
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kirievsky, Alexander      14 Asics Wests             12.03m   39-05.75       
      12.01m  12.03m  11.69m  FOUL  PASS  PASS                                   
  2 Murray, Gavin             67 NSW Masters             11.19m   36-08.50       
      FOUL  10.69m  11.19m  FOUL  10.70m  10.67m                                 
  3 Murray, Peter             60 St. George D            11.02m   36-02.00       
      10.65m  10.99m  11.02m  FOUL  10.49m  PASS                                 
  4 McGrath, Tim              59 UTS Norths              10.25m   33-07.50       
      10.14m  9.65m  9.89m  9.48m  FOUL  10.25m                                  
  5 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     64 Ryde                     9.96m   32-08.25       
      9.17m  9.96m  9.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS                                      
  6 Billingsley, Justin       13 Cherrybrook              9.71m   31-10.25       
      8.35m  8.77m  9.71m  9.62m  9.21m  9.30m                                   
  7 Clark, Robert             60 Cherrybrook              9.22m   30-03.00       
      8.89m  8.59m  8.70m  PASS  9.22m  PASS                                     
  8 Kirievsky, Anatoly        43 Asics Wests              8.70m   28-06.50       
      8.10m  7.75m  7.70m  FOUL  8.30m  8.70m                                    
  9 Idris, Tony               54 Hills                    8.27m   27-01.75       
      8.27m  7.35m  8.08m  7.23m  7.90m  PASS                                    
 10 Bastas, Nicholas          83 UTS Norths               7.57m   24-10.00       
      6.59m  7.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                       
 11 Allomes, Graham           77 Sydney Pacific A C       6.19m   20-03.75       
      5.55m  5.72m  5.96m  6.19m  6.15m  5.57m                                   

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                    9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
                UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021                 
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 10  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Murray, Peter             60 St. George D            37.15m     121-10       
      32.13m  30.30m  31.40m  34.99m  37.15m                                     
  2 Idris, Tony               54 Hills                   34.91m     114-06       
      27.32m  34.91m  33.05m  30.91m  29.29m                                     
  3 Butler-White, Simon       62 NSW Masters             33.68m     110-06       
      31.48m  33.68m  32.11m  33.42m  PASS                                       
  4 Hanbury-Brown, Robert     64 Ryde                    33.42m     109-08       
      28.03m  31.66m  33.42m  33.41m  FOUL                                       
  5 McGrath, Tim              59 UTS Norths              32.96m     108-02       
      30.94m  29.61m  32.96m  FOUL  31.63m                                       
  6 Roughan, Charlie          15 UTS Norths              32.16m     105-06       
      25.38m  28.34m  32.16m  PASS  PASS                                         
  7 Kirievsky, Anatoly        43 Asics Wests             31.95m     104-10       
      27.53m  30.28m  30.18m  31.95m  30.98m                                     
  8 Kirievsky, Alexander      14 Asics Wests             30.22m      99-02       
      28.21m  30.22m  29.26m  30.10m  29.81m                                     
  9 Billingsley, Justin       13 Cherrybrook             27.33m      89-08       
      21.80m  26.19m  23.25m  27.33m  26.67m                                     
 10 Clark, Robert             60 Cherrybrook             26.87m      88-02       
      26.65m  26.87m  26.19m  24.07m  25.33m                                     
 11 Lumley, Jude              12 UTS Norths              22.32m      73-03       
      22.31m  21.60m  20.12m  16.25m  22.32m                                     
 12 Young, Trevor             63 UTS Norths              22.27m      73-01       
      21.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.27m                                           
 13 Bastas, Nicholas          83 UTS Norths              20.02m      65-08       
      FOUL  FOUL  18.46m  19.10m  20.02m                                         
 14 Allomes, Graham           77 Sydney Pacific A C      15.05m      49-04       
      15.05m  14.45m  14.43m  FOUL  12.87m                                       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                    9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
                UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021                 
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 9  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Culhane, Sarah            57 UTS Norths              19.53m      64-01       
  2 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths              14.07m      46-02       
  3 Senior, Jillian           69 UTS Norths              10.24m      33-07       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                    9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
                UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021                 
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Culhane, Sarah            57 UTS Norths               6.91m   22-08.00       
      6.68m  6.66m  6.36m  5.98m  6.49m  6.91m                                   
  2 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths               6.87m   22-06.50       
      6.60m  6.31m  6.51m  6.73m  6.84m  6.87m                                   
  3 Senior, Jillian           69 UTS Norths               5.61m   18-05.00       
      5.61m  5.40m  5.24m  5.60m  5.17m  PASS                                    
  4 Ryan, Jenna               56 UTS Norths               5.22m   17-01.50       
      5.22m  4.60m  4.92m  5.18m  4.98m  PASS                                    

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                    9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
                UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021                 
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 7  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths              22.08m      72-05       
  2 Senior, Jillian           69 UTS Norths              19.51m      64-00       
  3 Culhane, Sarah            57 UTS Norths              18.23m      59-10       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                    9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
                UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021                 
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Culhane, Sarah            57 UTS Norths               3.36m   11-00.25       
      FOUL  3.36m  3.19m                                                         
  2 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths               3.18m   10-05.25       
      2.91m  3.18m  3.00m                                                        
  3 Senior, Jillian           69 UTS Norths               2.56m    8-04.75       
      2.56m  2.53m  2.50m                                                        
  4 Ryan, Jenna               56 UTS Norths               1.85m    6-01.00       
      1.85m  1.83m  1.82m                                                        

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                    9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
                UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021                 
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 5  Mixed High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Dowling, Ryan            M42 UTS Norths               1.45m    4-09.00       
     1.45 1.55                                                                   
        O   XX                                                                   
  1 Elias, Ken               M35 UTS Norths               1.45m    4-09.00       
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.45 1.55                                               
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                               
  3 Morison, Elizabeth       W36 UTS Norths               1.35m    4-05.00       
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                                                    
        O    O    O    O  XXO                                                    
  4 Idris, Tony              M54 Hills                    1.30m    4-03.25       
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                                                    
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                    
  4 Lumley, Jude             M12 UTS Norths               1.30m    4-03.25       
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                                                    
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  4 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths               1.30m    4-03.25       
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30                                                    
       XO    O    O   XO   XO                                                    
  7 McMahon, Zion            M12 UTS Norths               1.25m    4-01.25       
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30                                                    
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX                                                    
  8 Kirievsky, Anatoly       M43 Asics Wests              1.05m    3-05.25       
     1.05 1.10                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                          9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
           UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021            
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 4  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 UTS Northern Suburbs Athletic  'A'                    52.8h        
     1) Murray, Caerl 46                2) Elias, Ken 35               
     3) Greatrex, Chris 52              4) Dowling, Ryan 42            
  2 UTS Northern Suburbs Athletic  'B'                    53.5h        
     1) Morison, Elizabeth 36           2) Perry, Monique 47           
     3) Davis, Joanna 45                4) Greatrex, Charlotte 16      
  3 UTS Northern Suburbs Athletic  'C'                  1:04.0h        
     1) Lumley, Jude 12                 2) Evans, Zak 8                
     3) Gleeson, Ashton 16              4) McMahon, Zion 12            
  4 UTS Northern Suburbs Athletic  'D'                  1:04.10        
     1) Ramondetta, Victor 66           2) Bastas, Nicholas 83         
     3)                                 4) Young, Trevor 63            

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                             9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021             
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 3  Mixed 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Gleeson, Ashton          M16 UTS Norths               59.5h           
  2 Young, Trevor            M63 UTS Norths             1:01.8h           
  3 Ramondetta, Victor       M66 UTS Norths             1:07.7h           
  4 Murray, Peter            M60 St. George D           1:10.3h           
  5 Greatrex, Charlotte      W16 UTS Norths             1:11.2h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Sharpe, Brad             M60 UTS Norths             1:08.0h           
  2 Greatrex, Chris          M52 UTS Norths             1:15.2h           
  3 Wright, Noel             M74 Hills                  1:25.10           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Drennan, Deborah         W63 UTS Norths             1:26.0h           
  2 Gonye, Leslie            M63 University o           1:45.9h           
  3 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths             1:47.7h           
  4 Allomes, Graham          M77 Sydney Pacific A C     1:51.2h           
  5 Kass, Dorothy            W68 UTS Norths             2:02.3h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Gleeson, Ashton          M16 UTS Norths               59.5h   1       
  2 Young, Trevor            M63 UTS Norths             1:01.8h   1       
  3 Ramondetta, Victor       M66 UTS Norths             1:07.7h   1       
  4 Sharpe, Brad             M60 UTS Norths             1:08.0h   2       
  5 Murray, Peter            M60 St. George D           1:10.3h   1       
  6 Greatrex, Charlotte      W16 UTS Norths             1:11.2h   1       
  7 Greatrex, Chris          M52 UTS Norths             1:15.2h   2       
  8 Wright, Noel             M74 Hills                  1:25.10   2       
  9 Drennan, Deborah         W63 UTS Norths             1:26.0h   3       
 10 Gonye, Leslie            M63 University o           1:45.9h   3       
 11 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths             1:47.7h   3       
 12 Allomes, Graham          M77 Sydney Pacific A C     1:51.2h   3       
 13 Kass, Dorothy            W68 UTS Norths             2:02.3h   3       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                             9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
             UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021             
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 2  Mixed 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Evans, Zak                M8 UTS Norths               14.2h           
  2 Lumley, Jude             M12 UTS Norths               15.0h           
  3 McMahon, Zion            M12 UTS Norths               15.80           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Elias, Ken               M35 UTS Norths               12.4h           
  2 Murray, Caerl            M46 UTS Norths               13.1h           
  3 Greatrex, Charlotte      W16 UTS Norths               13.3h           
  4 Terley, Jamie            M42 UTS Norths               13.80           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Young, Trevor            M63 UTS Norths               13.1h           
  2 Ramondetta, Victor       M66 UTS Norths               13.8h           
  3 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths               14.0h           
  4 Morison, Elizabeth       W36 UTS Norths               14.3h           
  5 Greatrex, Chris          M52 UTS Norths               15.9h           
Section  4                                                                
  1 McGrath, Tim             M59 UTS Norths               14.3h           
  2 Idris, Tony              M54 Hills                    14.7h           
  3 Butler-White, Simon      M62 NSW Masters              16.2h           
  4 Bastas, Nicholas         M83 UTS Norths               17.60           
Section  5                                                                
  1 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               16.3h           
  2 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths               20.3h           
  3 Senior, Jillian          W69 UTS Norths               21.8h           
  4 Kass, Dorothy            W68 UTS Norths               21.9h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Elias, Ken               M35 UTS Norths               12.4h   2       
  2 Young, Trevor            M63 UTS Norths               13.1h   3       
  2 Murray, Caerl            M46 UTS Norths               13.1h   2       
  4 Greatrex, Charlotte      W16 UTS Norths               13.3h   2       
  5 Terley, Jamie            M42 UTS Norths               13.80   2       
  5 Ramondetta, Victor       M66 UTS Norths               13.8h   3       
  7 Davis, Joanna            W45 UTS Norths               14.0h   3       
  8 Evans, Zak                M8 UTS Norths               14.2h   1       
  9 McGrath, Tim             M59 UTS Norths               14.3h   4       
  9 Morison, Elizabeth       W36 UTS Norths               14.3h   3       
 11 Idris, Tony              M54 Hills                    14.7h   4       
 12 Lumley, Jude             M12 UTS Norths               15.0h   1       
 13 McMahon, Zion            M12 UTS Norths               15.80   1       
 14 Greatrex, Chris          M52 UTS Norths               15.9h   3       
 15 Butler-White, Simon      M62 NSW Masters              16.2h   4       
 16 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               16.3h   5       
 17 Bastas, Nicholas         M83 UTS Norths               17.60   4       
 18 Thomas, Margaret         W65 UTS Norths               20.3h   5       
 19 Senior, Jillian          W69 UTS Norths               21.8h   5       
 20 Kass, Dorothy            W68 UTS Norths               21.9h   5       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                          9/12/2021 - 9:19 AM
           UTS Norths All-comers Summer Series - 30/10/2021            
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 1  Mixed 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Doggett, Michael         M48 Asics Wests            5:10.4h        
  2 Sinibaldi, Tony          M52 Bankstown Sports       5:23.2h        
  3 Sharpe, Brad             M60 UTS Norths             5:31.6h        
  4 Gatti, Luke              M16 UTS Norths             5:55.0h        
  5 Drennan, Deborah         W63 UTS Norths             6:05.0h        
  6 Cooper, Wayne            M63 Athletics East         6:06.4h        
  7 Mathewson, Donald        M77 Hills                  6:11.3h        
  8 Wright, Noel             M74 Hills                  6:27.6h        
  9 Woodward, Antoinette     W65 UTS Norths             7:19.7h        
 10 Williams, Dennis         M73 Hills                  7:35.4h        
 11 Gonye, Leslie            M63 University o           7:57.4h        
 12 Allomes, Graham          M77 Sydney Pacific A C     8:53.7h        
 13 Kass, Dorothy            W68 UTS Norths             9:33.3h        

My UTS Norths