All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 325  Men Weight Throw 20lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Clark, Robert                Unattached              17.68m   58-00.25       
  2 Butler-White, Simon       62 N.S.W. Masters          11.80m   38-08.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 324  Women Weight Throw 16lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths               8.51m   27-11.00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 323  Women Discus Throw 750g
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wolfers, Roslyn           76 UTS Norths              11.90m      39-00       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 319  Men Shot Put 3kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Schoaeld, James              Unattached              15.26m   50-00.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 318  Men Shot Put 4kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Allomes, Graham           77 Sydney Pacific           6.13m   20-01.50       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 317  Women Shot Put 2kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wolfers, Roslyn           76 UTS Norths               5.10m   16-08.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 313  Men Discus Throw 1kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Schoaeld, James              Unattached              45.77m     150-02       
  2 Clark, Robert                Unattached              37.50m     123-00       
  3 Butler-White, Simon       62 N.S.W. Masters          36.11m     118-06       
  4 Handury-Brown, Robert        Unattached              35.30m     115-10       
  5 Allomes, Graham           77 Sydney Pacific          14.60m      47-11       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 312  Women Discus Throw 1kg
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Pulis, Elisabeth             Unattached              35.06m     115-00       
  2 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths              25.15m      82-06       
  3 Naylon, Janet             55 UTS Norths              17.07m      56-00       
  4 Senior, Jillian           69 UTS Norths              11.00m      36-01       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                          19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
                 UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021                 
                                 Rotary Athletics Field                                 
 
Event 311  Men Shot Put 5kg
=================================================================================       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points       
=================================================================================       
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Archer, Blake             18 Hills                   14.46m   47-05.25        6kg   
      13.45m  13.69m  14.46m  FOUL  13.65m                                              
  1 Butler-White, Simon       62 N.S.W. Masters          10.65m   34-11.25        5kg   
      9.52m  10.03m  10.02m  10.17m  10.65m                                             
  2 Murray, Gavin                Unattached              11.56m   37-11.25        5kg   
      11.14m  11.56m  11.11m  11.26m  11.14m                                            
  2 Clark, Robert                Unattached              10.32m   33-10.25              
      9.49m  9.97m  10.32m  9.59m  PASS                                                 
  3 McGrath, Tim              59 UTS Norths              10.24m   33-07.25        6kg   
      10.24m  10.20m  9.67m  PASS  PASS                                                 
  3 Handury-Brown, Robert        Unattached              10.19m   33-05.25              
      9.76m  9.76m  10.19m  9.31m  PASS                                                 
  5 Billingsley, Justin       13 Unattached               9.64m   31-07.50        3kg   
      9.08m  9.64m  8.99m  9.54m  8.66m                                                 
  6 Bastas, Nicholas          83 UTS Norths               7.67m   25-02.00        3kg   
      7.03m  7.67m  7.41m  7.29m  PASS                                                  
  7 Archer, Steven               Sydney Pacific           7.63m   25-00.50        7.26kg
      7.26m  7.46m  7.63m  7.30m  7.59m                                                 
  8 Terranova, Nicolas        63 Hills                    7.56m   24-09.75        5kg   
      6.66m  7.56m  7.56m  7.54m  7.50m                                                 
  9 Billingsley, Blake        11 Unattached               6.69m   21-11.50        2kg   
      5.78m  6.56m  6.59m  6.69m  6.63m                                                 
 10 Allomes, Graham           77 Sydney Pacific           6.34m   20-09.75        4kg   
      5.95m  6.34m  5.96m  6.10m  FOUL                                                  

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                       19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
               UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021                
                               Rotary Athletics Field                                
 
Event 310  Women Shot Put 3kg
=================================================================================    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points    
=================================================================================    
Finals                                                                               
  1 Lovell, Sarah                UTS Norths               9.95m   32-07.75        3kg
      9.95m  8.43m  9.47m  8.79m  9.92m  9.56m                                       
  1 Lovell, Louise               UTS Norths               9.95m   32-07.75        3kg
      9.15m  9.33m  9.62m  9.95m  9.87m  9.45m                                       
  1 Naylon, Janet             55 UTS Norths               7.26m   23-10.00        3kg
      7.26m  7.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                           
  2 Schell, Jenny             59 UTS Norths               6.93m   22-09.00        3kg
      6.49m  6.21m  6.93m  6.54m  6.65m  6.40m                                       
  3 Cox, Pauline              60 Unattached               9.11m   29-10.75        3kg
      8.48m  9.11m  8.78m  8.97m  8.69m  8.61m                                       
  3 Senior, Jillian           69 UTS Norths               6.29m   20-07.75        3kg
      5.16m  6.29m  5.46m  5.71m  5.10m  5.33m                                       
  4 Cimino, Maria             50 UTS Norths               8.77m   28-09.25        3kg
      PASS  8.40m  8.77m  8.31m  7.78m  8.09m                                        
  5 Morison, Elizabeth        36 UTS Norths               8.29m   27-02.50        4kg
      PASS  PASS  7.78m  8.29m  PASS  PASS                                           
  6 Watkins, Amelia           14 UTS Norths               7.96m   26-01.50        3kg
      PASS  7.08m  PASS  7.96m  PASS  PASS                                           
  9 Day, Hanna                13 UTS Norths               6.43m   21-01.25        3kg
      5.74m  6.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                           
 10 Jones, Liz                   Sydney Pacific           5.77m   18-11.25        3kg
      5.04m  PASS  PASS  5.44m  5.53m  5.77m                                         
 11 Davis, Joanna             45 UTS Norths               5.75m   18-10.50        4kg
      5.69m  5.40m  5.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS                                          
 13 Ryan, Jenna               56 Unattached               5.26m   17-03.25        3kg
      4.35m  4.94m  4.94m  5.16m  4.87m  5.26m                                       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                                   19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
             UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021              
                             Rotary Athletics Field                              
 
Event 308  Women Weight Throw 12lb
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Senior, Jillian           69 UTS Norths               8.30m   27-02.75       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                         19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
        UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 206  Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gonye, Leslie            M63 Univ of NSW           17:41.4h        
  2 Gore, Suzanne            W59 Ryde                  17:52.0h        
  3 Allomes, Graham          M77 Sydney Pacific        22:09.7h        
 -- Kass, Dorothy            W68 UTS Norths                 DNF        

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                            19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
          UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021          
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 205  Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Atkinson, Josh             M Unattached               21.6h           
  2 Cummens, Jack              M Unattached               26.2h           
  3 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths               29.9h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Lumley, Jude               M UTS Norths               31.9h           
  2 Guffey, Frank              M Unattached               32.5h           
  3 Gonye, Leslie            M63 Univ of NSW              42.1h           
  4 Allomes, Graham          M77 Sydney Pacific           49.4h           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Gledhill, Lloyd            M Sydney Pacific           42.2h           
  2 Gillies, Leslie          M74 UTS Norths               45.5h           
  3 Archbold, David            M Unattached               49.3h           
  4 Shoesmith, Ronald        M74 UTS Norths             1:04.1h           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               34.2h           
  2 Kass, Dorothy            W68 UTS Norths               49.6h           
  3 Nearhos, Jerome            M Unattached             1:02.2h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Atkinson, Josh             M Unattached               21.6h   1       
  2 Cummens, Jack              M Unattached               26.2h   1       
  3 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths               29.9h   1       
  4 Lumley, Jude               M UTS Norths               31.9h   2       
  5 Guffey, Frank              M Unattached               32.5h   2       
  6 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths               34.2h   4       
  7 Gonye, Leslie            M63 Univ of NSW              42.1h   2       
  8 Gledhill, Lloyd            M Sydney Pacific           42.2h   3       
  9 Gillies, Leslie          M74 UTS Norths               45.5h   3       
 10 Archbold, David            M Unattached               49.3h   3       
 11 Allomes, Graham          M77 Sydney Pacific           49.4h   2       
 12 Kass, Dorothy            W68 UTS Norths               49.6h   4       
 13 Nearhos, Jerome            M Unattached             1:02.2h   4       
 14 Shoesmith, Ronald        M74 UTS Norths             1:04.1h   3       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                            19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
          UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021          
                          Rotary Athletics Field                          
 
Event 203  Mixed 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Atkinson, Josh             M Unattached                6.8h           
  2 Cummens, Shelvin           M Unattached                7.6h           
  2 Cummens, Jack              M Unattached                7.6h           
  4 Lumley, Jude               M UTS Norths                8.7h           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths                8.7h           
  2 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths                9.7h           
  3 Senior, Jillian          W69 UTS Norths               12.4h           
  4 Kass, Dorothy            W68 UTS Norths               12.7h           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Naylon, Janet            W55 UTS Norths               11.9h           
  2 Nearhos, Jerome            M Unattached               16.0h           
  3 Shoesmith, Ronald        M74 UTS Norths               16.3h           
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Atkinson, Josh             M Unattached                6.8h   1       
  2 Cummens, Shelvin           M Unattached                7.6h   1       
  2 Cummens, Jack              M Unattached                7.6h   1       
  4 Ramondetta, Victor       M67 UTS Norths                8.7h   2       
  4 Lumley, Jude               M UTS Norths                8.7h   1       
  6 Schell, Jenny            W59 UTS Norths                9.7h   2       
  7 Naylon, Janet            W55 UTS Norths               11.9h   3       
  8 Senior, Jillian          W69 UTS Norths               12.4h   2       
  9 Kass, Dorothy            W68 UTS Norths               12.7h   2       
 10 Nearhos, Jerome            M Unattached               16.0h   3       
 11 Shoesmith, Ronald        M74 UTS Norths               16.3h   3       

 UTS Norths Athletics Club                         19/12/2021 - 3:30 PM
        UTS Norths All-comers - Series 2 - Meet 5 - 18/12/2021         
                        Rotary Athletics Field                         
 
Event 202  Mixed 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Rintel, Simon              M Unattached             2:15.1h        
  2 Fotheringham, Annie        W Unattached             2:38.7h        
  3 Chamberlain, Kevin       M59 UTS Norths             2:41.3h        
  4 Drennan, Deborah         W63 UTS Norths             3:08.7h        
  5 Davie, EJ                M50 Sydney Striders        3:24.8h        
  6 Gonye, Leslie            M63 Univ of NSW            3:52.9h        
  7 Kass, Dorothy            W68 UTS Norths             4:26.8h        
  8 Allomes, Graham          M77 Sydney Pacific         4:28.5h        
  9 Archbold, David            M Unattached             5:34.5h        

My UTS Norths