All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 21 Women Pole Vault 1.8m Start ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Baral, Elizabeth 20 Athletics Wo 3.40m 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O P XO XXX 2 Hulley, Georgia 21 Bankstown Sp 3.00m 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 P P P P P P P P P O O O XXO XXX 3 Roser, Clare 17 Bankstown Sp 2.70m 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 P P P P P P P P P O XXX 4 Barrett, Jessica 22 Cessnock Ath 2.50m 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 P P P P P P P O XXX 5 Wight, Philippa 58 Manly Warringah 2.20m 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 P P O P XO XXX 6 Mena Barreto, Akari 18 Manly Warringah J2.20m 1.60 1.80 2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 P XO O O XXO XXX 7 Hall, Cheyannah 11 Athletics Wo 1.60m 1.60 1.80 O XXX -- Gibson, Naomi 15 Athletics Wo DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 17 Women 1500 Metre Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Reid, Lauren 36 Delta Runnin 4:17.87 2 Lonchampt, Paola 26 Bankstown Sp 4:36.97 3 Brady, Tia 29 Newcastle Runners 4:38.47 4 Norton, Amelia 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:38.77 5 Stump, Jean 16 Sydney Athle 4:39.98 6 Carey, Lauren 18 St. George D 4:40.15 7 liakatos, leyla 18 Bankstown Sp 4:41.56 8 Woodger, Tiahna 19 Illawong Rev 4:48.64

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 18 Men 1500 Metre Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Miller, Duncan 21 Bankstown Sp 3:46.24 2 Rogers, Simon 32 Act 3:48.38 3 Music, Stefan 23 Randwick Bot 3:50.30 4 Ryan, Joseph 26 Sydney University 3:50.47 5 Davies, Thomas 20 Sydney University 3:50.79 6 Green, Jack 29 RunCrew 3:51.79 7 Brouw, Ethan 19 Sydney University 3:51.81 8 Rodgers, Nicolas 16 Randwick Bot 3:54.61 9 Shields, Kane 17 Balmain Athl 3:54.77 10 Spiessberger-Parker, Arr 25 Bankstown Sp 3:55.23 11 Bishop, Benjamin 20 Trinity Athl 3:55.28 12 Lang, Callam 21 Newcastle Runners 3:57.10 13 Gill, Jayden 17 The Kings 4:03.17 14 Offord, Dylan 19 Sydney University 4:17.94 -- van Ratingen, Luke 20 U.T.S. North DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 15 Women 800 Metre Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kitching, Hayley 17 Coffs Harbou 2:09.03 2 Bennett, Amy 22 Sutherland D 2:10.62 3 Keown, Esther 29 RunCrew 2:11.52 4 Norton, Briony 22 Bankstown Sp 2:13.60

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 16 Men 800 Metre Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McGowan, Riley 25 Act 1:49.78 2 Youssouf, Obssa 22 Sydney University 1:50.10 3 Rosin, Max 19 Unattached 1:50.15 4 Healey, James 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 1:50.66 5 Todd, Hayden 14 Act 1:50.78 6 Musgrove, Cameron 23 Nowra Athlet 1:52.39 7 Fryer, Drew 20 Randwick Bot 1:53.46 8 Pursey, Oscar 22 Sydney University 1:55.86 9 Dickinson, Robert 22 Bankstown Sp 1:58.27 -- Schaffer, Alex 30 Act DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 13 Women 400 Metre Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Guthrie, Jasmin 18 U.T.S. North 54.93 2 Cowie, Genevieve 26 Sydney University 56.11 3 Guthrie, Isabella 18 U.T.S. North 56.82 4 Robb, Alma 19 Sutherland D 57.19 5 Halmy, Bethany 26 Manly Warringah 57.52 6 Oakley, Bridget 32 U.T.S. North 57.61
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 14 Men 400 Metre Division 1 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bell, Keegan 20 U.T.S. North 47.65 2 Panozzo, Dominic 18 U.T.S. North 48.40 3 Webb, Liam 22 Manly Warringah 48.56 4 Fokas, Mark 20 U.T.S. North 48.93 5 Kermond, James 25 Bankstown Sp 49.15 6 Mizzi, Damien 21 Sydney University 49.19 7 Glascott, Thomas 21 U.T.S. North 49.26
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 4 Women 100 Metre Division 1 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Laurance, Jessica 18 Campbelltown 11.90 0.8 2 Stoilova, Aleksandra 16 Westfields 11.92 0.8 3 Dunne, Tierney 19 Athletics Wo 12.05 0.8 4 Kelaher, Morgan 18 U.T.S. North 12.15 0.8 5 Fuller, Sundance 20 Campbelltown 12.20 0.8 6 Donofrio, Nicolette 19 U.T.S. North 12.46 0.8
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 5 Men 100 Metre Division 1 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Roberts, Will 22 Asics Wests 10.47 1.5 2 Coorey-Ewings, Carl 23 Sydney University 10.69 1.5 3 Clabburn, Lewis 21 U.T.S. North 10.83 1.5 4 Vuong, Kenneth 31 Asics Wests 10.90 1.5 5 Fullerton, Harold 23 Sydney University 10.92 1.5 6 Bate, Nicholas 26 U.T.S. North 10.98 1.5 7 Baker, Phillip 19 Campbelltown 11.01 1.5 8 Konomanyi, Michael 25 U.T.S. North 11.26 1.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 1 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 84cm ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Takchi, Carla 24 U.T.S. North 14.07 +0.0 2 Donofrio, Nicolette 19 U.T.S. North 14.71 +0.0 3 Cibei, Sophia 19 University of Nsw 14.72 +0.0 4 Maciver, Jessica 18 U.T.S. North 15.80 +0.0
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 19 Women Triple Jump Invitational ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 McGill, Charlotte 19 Sydney University 12.69m 0.5 12.05m(+0.0) 12.60m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 12.46m(+0.0) 12.69m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 2 Guy, Erin 28 Trinity Athl 12.54m 0.7 FOUL(-1.1) 11.98m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 12.54m(0.7) 12.16m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) 3 Parmegiani, Annabelle 24 U.T.S. North 12.29m 1.6 11.81m(-1.0) 11.80m(-1.1) 11.80m(0.9) 12.29m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 4 Fountas, Jasmine 22 South Sydney 12.19m 1.4 FOUL(+0.0) 11.77m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 12.19m(1.4) 11.95m(+0.0) 12.14m(1.9) 5 York, Alexandra 18 Trinity Athl 12.06m 1.8 FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 11.91m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 11.76m(2.2) 12.06m(1.8) 6 Petersen, Alexandra 22 Trinity Athl 11.99m +0.0 11.78m(-1.2) 11.70m(+0.0) 11.81m(+0.0) 11.99m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.56m(1.4)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 20 Men Triple Jump Invitational ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Fakiye, Emmanuel 24 U.T.S. North 15.26m 0.7 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 15.26m(0.7) -- Murphy, Indiana 15 Trinity Athl DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 24 Women High Jump Invitational ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Freestone, Nicole 20 Sydney University 1.68m 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 O O O O O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 25 Men High Jump Invitational ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kollias, Nicholas 20 Randwick Bot 2.05m 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 O O XO XO XXX -- Oxenbury, Oskar 16 Illawong Rev DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 22 Women Javelin Throw Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bowrey, Amie 20 Cherrybrook 40.09m 600g 39.46m 39.02m 34.09m 37.68m 39.51m 40.09m 2 Gibson, Brianna 22 Sydney University 39.36m 600g 39.36m 34.90m 38.86m 38.29m 33.77m 36.69m 3 Davis, Chloe 21 U.T.S. North 36.11m 600g 36.11m 31.47m 34.60m 34.04m 4 Allport, Lilly 14 Glenbrook Li 35.49m 500g 35.07m 35.49m 32.02m 34.91m 33.72m 34.50m 5 Mcnair, Brittany 21 Bankstown Sp 34.94m 600g 34.84m 34.94m 33.48m 33.78m 34.88m 33.88m 6 Patriarca, Cora 31 U.T.S. North 34.16m 600g 34.16m 32.60m 32.13m 32.37m 31.71m 29.75m 7 Shine, Kiara 17 Balmain Athl 32.79m 500g 32.79m 31.86m 31.75m 30.98m FOUL 32.70m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 23 Men Javelin Throw Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McEntyre, Cameron 22 Manly Warringah 68.68m 800g 65.69m 68.68m FOUL 2 Tarrant, Brody 18 Mounties Ath 58.22m 800g 57.33m 55.67m 55.99m 58.22m 54.64m 56.23m 3 Lucas, Harrison 18 Manly Warringah 54.92m 800g 54.92m FOUL 53.31m FOUL 54.28m FOUL 4 Smith, Evan 18 Independent Athlete 46.83m 800g 41.39m 42.05m 45.32m 46.83m 44.07m FOUL 5 Masters, Jakob 17 Westfields 40.83m 700g 38.36m 40.83m FOUL -- Crandell, John 30 Asics Wests ND 800g FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 21A Men Pole Vault 1.8m Start ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Princena-White, Ethan 19 Bankstown Sp 4.60m 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.80 P P P P P P P P P P P P O O O O O XXX 2 Simmons, Nickolai 20 U.T.S. North 4.40m 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O O XXX 3 Murrell, Alexander 25 The Scots College 3.60m 2.00 2.10 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 P P P P P P P P O XO P O P O XXX 4 White, Daniel 15 U.T.S. North 2.80m 2.00 2.10 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 O O O O O XO XO XXX 5 McGrath, Tim 59 U.T.S. North 2.60m 2.00 2.10 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 P P P XO XXO P XXX 6 Wrightson, Jack 20 Manly Warringah 2.50m 2.00 2.10 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 P P P XO P XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 10 Women 1500 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Quarrell, Philippa 12 Sydney Athle 4:48.54 2 Fitzgerald, Sienna 15 RunCrew 4:57.77 3 McPhillips, Ruby 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 5:23.49 4 Muc, Isabella 12 Westfields 5:24.92 5 Gardner, Ashleigh 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 5:34.88 6 McNally, Charlotte 13 Camden Athle 5:41.17

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 12 Mixed 5000 Metre Community Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Walters, Guy M Community 14:42.76 2 Tunbridge, James M33 RunCrew 14:43.47 3 Croker, Bradley M Community 14:44.06 4 Shaw, Jake M40 RunCrew 14:58.76 5 Offord, Dylan M19 Sydney University 15:15.70 6 Schaap, Harm M19 Bankstown Sp 15:27.23 7 Hopkins, Flynn M Community 15:39.44 8 Campbell, Logan M17 Sydney Athle 15:42.81 9 Hamilton, Charloe M Community 15:45.32 10 Pompeani, Leanne W25 Bankstown Sp 15:53.93 11 White, Oliver M14 Sydney Athle 15:58.87 12 Taylor, Max M Community 16:12.58 13 McPhee, Jack M Community 16:15.29 14 Ricci, Anthony M Community 16:15.48 15 Strutt, Sam M30 RunCrew 16:21.58 16 Van Graan, Aynslee W26 RunCrew 16:24.33 17 Martin, Belinda W47 Illawong Rev 16:26.58 18 Cain, Nick M Community 16:27.89 19 Gatt, Chris M Community 16:32.06 20 Weber, Rosie W28 RunCrew 16:35.79 21 Maehara, Sota M Community 16:55.77 22 Bulloch, Wayne M54 Bankstown Sp 17:08.10 -- Atkinson (Pace), Will M22 U.T.S. North DNF -- Wilson, Paul M Community DNF -- Maxwell, Jack M27 Delta Runnin DNF -- Costello, David M41 Delta Runnin DNS Section 2 1 Holmstrom, Eric M Community 16:51.21 2 Maher, Jed M Community 16:58.52 3 Auton, Therese W Community 17:01.83 4 Howard, Gary M47 RunCrew 17:04.99 5 Noble, Jessica W20 Newcastle Flyers 17:09.53 6 Jensen, Regina W Community 17:13.31 7 Simon, Laura W32 Newcastle Flyers 17:27.14 8 Campbell, Rory M23 RunCrew 17:48.97 9 Kearns, Tom M Community 17:53.17 10 O'Brien, Earl M36 Asics Wests 17:58.24 11 Milford, Robbie M Community 18:23.55 12 Akelian, Joseph M43 RunCrew 18:35.71 13 Smith, Natalea W Community 18:40.21 14 Donovic, Victor M62 Sydney Strid 18:44.30 15 Byrne, Oliver M17 Randwick Bot 18:50.00 16 Kennedy, Dylan M Community 18:50.61 17 Sinibaldi, Tony M52 Bankstown Sp 18:51.62 18 Pahljina, Ainsley W Community 19:29.86 19 Keane, Ben M Community 19:31.79 20 Bailey, Imogen W17 Southlakes A 19:43.52 21 Kennedy, Sean M Community 20:25.37 22 Bell, Kaitlin W20 RunCrew 21:15.48 23 Farrow, Mia W Community 21:38.03 24 Wendt, Jason M Community 22:14.19 25 Drennan, Deborah W63 U.T.S. North 22:39.44 -- Cooper, Wayne M64 Athletics East DNF ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Walters, Guy M Community 14:42.76 1 2 Tunbridge, James M33 RunCrew 14:43.47 1 3 Croker, Bradley M Community 14:44.06 1 4 Shaw, Jake M40 RunCrew 14:58.76 1 5 Offord, Dylan M19 Sydney University 15:15.70 1 6 Schaap, Harm M19 Bankstown Sp 15:27.23 1 7 Hopkins, Flynn M Community 15:39.44 1 8 Campbell, Logan M17 Sydney Athle 15:42.81 1 9 Hamilton, Charloe M Community 15:45.32 1 10 Pompeani, Leanne W25 Bankstown Sp 15:53.93 1 11 White, Oliver M14 Sydney Athle 15:58.87 1 12 Taylor, Max M Community 16:12.58 1 13 McPhee, Jack M Community 16:15.29 1 14 Ricci, Anthony M Community 16:15.48 1 15 Strutt, Sam M30 RunCrew 16:21.58 1 16 Van Graan, Aynslee W26 RunCrew 16:24.33 1 17 Martin, Belinda W47 Illawong Rev 16:26.58 1 18 Cain, Nick M Community 16:27.89 1 19 Gatt, Chris M Community 16:32.06 1 20 Weber, Rosie W28 RunCrew 16:35.79 1 21 Holmstrom, Eric M Community 16:51.21 2 22 Maehara, Sota M Community 16:55.77 1 23 Maher, Jed M Community 16:58.52 2 24 Auton, Therese W Community 17:01.83 2 25 Howard, Gary M47 RunCrew 17:04.99 2 26 Bulloch, Wayne M54 Bankstown Sp 17:08.10 1 27 Noble, Jessica W20 Newcastle Flyers 17:09.53 2 28 Jensen, Regina W Community 17:13.31 2 29 Simon, Laura W32 Newcastle Flyers 17:27.14 2 30 Campbell, Rory M23 RunCrew 17:48.97 2 31 Kearns, Tom M Community 17:53.17 2 32 O'Brien, Earl M36 Asics Wests 17:58.24 2 33 Milford, Robbie M Community 18:23.55 2 34 Akelian, Joseph M43 RunCrew 18:35.71 2 35 Smith, Natalea W Community 18:40.21 2 36 Donovic, Victor M62 Sydney Strid 18:44.30 2 37 Byrne, Oliver M17 Randwick Bot 18:50.00 2 38 Kennedy, Dylan M Community 18:50.61 2 39 Sinibaldi, Tony M52 Bankstown Sp 18:51.62 2 40 Pahljina, Ainsley W Community 19:29.86 2 41 Keane, Ben M Community 19:31.79 2 42 Bailey, Imogen W17 Southlakes A 19:43.52 2 43 Kennedy, Sean M Community 20:25.37 2 44 Bell, Kaitlin W20 RunCrew 21:15.48 2 45 Farrow, Mia W Community 21:38.03 2 46 Wendt, Jason M Community 22:14.19 2 47 Drennan, Deborah W63 U.T.S. North 22:39.44 2 -- Cooper, Wayne M64 Athletics East DNF 2 -- Atkinson (Pace), Will M22 U.T.S. North DNF 1 -- Wilson, Paul M Community DNF 1 -- Maxwell, Jack M27 Delta Runnin DNF 1 -- Costello, David M41 Delta Runnin DNS 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 11 Men 1500 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 McPhillips, Finlay 21 Kembla Joggers Inc. 3:57.48 2 Townsend, Lockie 18 Dubbo Athlet 3:58.24 3 Martin, Brandon 23 RunCrew 3:59.62 4 Hart, Hamish 17 Mingara Athl 4:00.13 5 Meaker, Jonathan 16 Trinity Athl 4:01.73 6 Shiell, Samuel 27 RunCrew 4:01.75 7 Keir, Will 22 U.T.S. North 4:02.88 8 Russell, Max 16 Randwick Bot 4:05.82 9 Gair, William 20 Sutherland D 4:07.04 10 Everett, Brayden 16 Newcastle Runners 4:08.51 11 McIntosh, Kyle 27 Sutherland D 4:09.85 12 Boglioni Beaulieu, Guill 30 Sydney University 4:12.01 13 Kitching, Jade 15 Coffs Harbou 4:12.93 Section 2 1 Dawson, Matt 36 Delta Runnin 4:14.63 2 Chand, Praneesh 18 Bankstown Sp 4:17.19 3 North, Matt 18 U.T.S. North 4:21.96 4 Barry, Hudson 16 Woolgoolga 4:22.14 5 Larkin, Casper 16 Blue Mountai 4:22.54 6 Morgan, Hugo 15 Randwick Bot 4:24.26 7 Cross, Andrew 49 Sutherland D 4:25.79 8 Ross, lachlan 17 Orange Runners Club 4:36.35 9 Wylie, Julian 14 Randwick Bot 4:37.18 10 Trainor, Paul 56 U.T.S. North 4:51.61 11 Barry, Titan 14 Woolgoolga 5:09.26 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 McPhillips, Finlay 21 Kembla Joggers Inc. 3:57.48 1 2 Townsend, Lockie 18 Dubbo Athlet 3:58.24 1 3 Martin, Brandon 23 RunCrew 3:59.62 1 4 Hart, Hamish 17 Mingara Athl 4:00.13 1 5 Meaker, Jonathan 16 Trinity Athl 4:01.73 1 6 Shiell, Samuel 27 RunCrew 4:01.75 1 7 Keir, Will 22 U.T.S. North 4:02.88 1 8 Russell, Max 16 Randwick Bot 4:05.82 1 9 Gair, William 20 Sutherland D 4:07.04 1 10 Everett, Brayden 16 Newcastle Runners 4:08.51 1 11 McIntosh, Kyle 27 Sutherland D 4:09.85 1 12 Boglioni Beaulieu, Guill 30 Sydney University 4:12.01 1 13 Kitching, Jade 15 Coffs Harbou 4:12.93 1 14 Dawson, Matt 36 Delta Runnin 4:14.63 2 15 Chand, Praneesh 18 Bankstown Sp 4:17.19 2 16 North, Matt 18 U.T.S. North 4:21.96 2 17 Barry, Hudson 16 Woolgoolga 4:22.14 2 18 Larkin, Casper 16 Blue Mountai 4:22.54 2 19 Morgan, Hugo 15 Randwick Bot 4:24.26 2 20 Cross, Andrew 49 Sutherland D 4:25.79 2 21 Ross, lachlan 17 Orange Runners Club 4:36.35 2 22 Wylie, Julian 14 Randwick Bot 4:37.18 2 23 Trainor, Paul 56 U.T.S. North 4:51.61 2 24 Barry, Titan 14 Woolgoolga 5:09.26 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 8 Women 800 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Baker, Sarah 14 U.T.S. North 2:16.74 2 Thomson, Ali 22 U.T.S. North 2:18.63 3 Poole, Bronwyn 27 Trinity Athl 2:18.70 4 Bird, Jessica 17 Asics Wests 2:19.41 5 Rouch, Bonnie 17 Bankstown Sp 2:19.47 6 Sun, Amelie 17 Ryde Athleti 2:20.46 7 Blackwell, Jessie 14 Mingara Athl 2:20.64 8 Highnam, Maggie 14 Rejoov Runners 2:25.57 9 Davis, Chloe 21 U.T.S. North 2:27.30 Section 2 1 Bennett, Emily 12 Nzl 2:28.09 2 McNally, Charlotte 13 Camden Athle 2:36.71 3 Baptist, Isabella 12 Westfields 2:40.39 4 Bowrey, Amie 20 Cherrybrook 2:45.18 5 Baptist, Madeline 14 Westfields 2:48.66 6 Hunt, Sally 58 Mingara Athl 3:02.57 7 Ruiz Davila, Cecilia 19 Campbelltown 3:18.68 -- Drennan, Deborah 63 U.T.S. North DNS ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Baker, Sarah 14 U.T.S. North 2:16.74 1 2 Thomson, Ali 22 U.T.S. North 2:18.63 1 3 Poole, Bronwyn 27 Trinity Athl 2:18.70 1 4 Bird, Jessica 17 Asics Wests 2:19.41 1 5 Rouch, Bonnie 17 Bankstown Sp 2:19.47 1 6 Sun, Amelie 17 Ryde Athleti 2:20.46 1 7 Blackwell, Jessie 14 Mingara Athl 2:20.64 1 8 Highnam, Maggie 14 Rejoov Runners 2:25.57 1 9 Davis, Chloe 21 U.T.S. North 2:27.30 1 10 Bennett, Emily 12 Nzl 2:28.09 2 11 McNally, Charlotte 13 Camden Athle 2:36.71 2 12 Baptist, Isabella 12 Westfields 2:40.39 2 13 Bowrey, Amie 20 Cherrybrook 2:45.18 2 14 Baptist, Madeline 14 Westfields 2:48.66 2 15 Hunt, Sally 58 Mingara Athl 3:02.57 2 16 Ruiz Davila, Cecilia 19 Campbelltown 3:18.68 2 -- Drennan, Deborah 63 U.T.S. North DNS 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 9 Men 800 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Gill, Cameron 19 Illawong Rev 1:53.32 2 Muston, Ben 22 Manly Warringah 1:53.46 3 Laurendet, Rohan 25 Illawong Rev 1:54.22 4 Xia, Patrick 19 Trt Running 2:00.78 5 Ruiz Davila, Julio 25 Campbelltown 2:00.86 6 Neate, Oliver 15 Randwick Bot 2:01.00 7 Halls, Brett 43 Sydney University 2:01.39 8 Pliatsikas, Zachary 16 Trinity Athl 2:02.29 9 Joyce, Matthew 32 Cherrybrook 2:02.56 10 Wylie, Rory 17 Randwick Bot 2:03.01 Section 2 1 Vidaic, Oliver 19 Tri Running 2:02.31 2 North, Matt 18 U.T.S. North 2:03.47 3 Mudie, Nathan 19 Bankstown Sp 2:06.45 4 Ruiz Davila, Javier 17 Campbelltown 2:07.73 5 Healey, Seth 38 Sutherland D 2:07.95 6 Duncan, Thomas 14 Nowra Athlet 2:12.26 7 Etteridge, Jerome 20 Illawong Rev 2:14.73 8 Mori, Masato 14 Sydney Athle 2:17.98 9 Sharpe, Brad 60 U.T.S. North 2:28.16 10 Howard, Akira 12 RunCrew 2:31.65 11 Horton, Jaxson 12 Westfields 2:46.47 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Gill, Cameron 19 Illawong Rev 1:53.32 1 2 Muston, Ben 22 Manly Warringah 1:53.46 1 3 Laurendet, Rohan 25 Illawong Rev 1:54.22 1 4 Xia, Patrick 19 Trt Running 2:00.78 1 5 Ruiz Davila, Julio 25 Campbelltown 2:00.86 1 6 Neate, Oliver 15 Randwick Bot 2:01.00 1 7 Halls, Brett 43 Sydney University 2:01.39 1 8 Pliatsikas, Zachary 16 Trinity Athl 2:02.29 1 9 Vidaic, Oliver 19 Tri Running 2:02.31 2 10 Joyce, Matthew 32 Cherrybrook 2:02.56 1 11 Wylie, Rory 17 Randwick Bot 2:03.01 1 12 North, Matt 18 U.T.S. North 2:03.47 2 13 Mudie, Nathan 19 Bankstown Sp 2:06.45 2 14 Ruiz Davila, Javier 17 Campbelltown 2:07.73 2 15 Healey, Seth 38 Sutherland D 2:07.95 2 16 Duncan, Thomas 14 Nowra Athlet 2:12.26 2 17 Etteridge, Jerome 20 Illawong Rev 2:14.73 2 18 Mori, Masato 14 Sydney Athle 2:17.98 2 19 Sharpe, Brad 60 U.T.S. North 2:28.16 2 20 Howard, Akira 12 RunCrew 2:31.65 2 21 Horton, Jaxson 12 Westfields 2:46.47 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 6 Women 400 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Craker, Rowena 21 U.T.S. North 57.86 2 Douglas, Susie 20 University of Nsw 58.04 3 Alizart, Alexandra 18 Westfields 58.20 4 Woollett, Lara 19 Epping Distr 59.17 5 Briffa, Renee 46 U.T.S. North 1:01.29 6 Pensini, Amber 24 Act 1:02.33 7 Hill, Lucy 14 Act 1:05.56
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 7 Men 400 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Schaffer, Alex 30 Act 50.00 2 Clarke, Oliver 22 Mingara Athl 50.08 3 Falconer-Boag, Lachlan 16 Vic 50.22 4 Ash, Lachlan 20 Campbelltown 50.23 5 Livirizzi, Chris 24 Illawong Rev 50.34 6 Winsor, Matthew 23 Mingara Athl 51.18 7 Holmes, Max 18 St Ignatius 52.93 -- Glascott, Thomas 21 U.T.S. North DNS Section 2 1 Pintaric, Oscar 20 U.T.S. North 50.39 2 Peter, Abiatara 18 Campbelltown 51.55 3 Youssef, Hadi 24 Bankstown Sp 51.57 4 Chaman, Amanat 27 University of Nsw 51.95 5 McKay, Luke 18 St. George D 51.96 6 Todd, Jacob 19 Act 53.62 Section 3 1 Grabowski, William 18 Camden Athle 50.07 2 Hoyer, Brendan 27 Bankstown Sp 50.20 3 Zilifian, Christopher 17 U.T.S. North 53.48 4 Richardson, Owen 18 South Sydney 53.69 5 Samsa, Daniel 25 Bankstown Sp 54.18 6 Karthigeyan, Giri 17 The Kings 55.59 7 Raptis, Paul 23 Bankstown Sp 56.33 8 Masters, Jakob 17 Westfields 57.96 Section 4 1 Atkinson, Jonathan 19 Bankstown Sp 55.98 2 Tirado - T13, James 19 Randwick Bot 56.67 3 Tijani, Tajudeen 17 Armidale 59.90 4 Raptis, Luke 15 Trinity Athl 1:03.75 5 Calicetto, Adam 15 Bankstown Sp 1:05.80 6 Ramondetta, Victor 67 U.T.S. North 1:07.35 -- Archbold, David 76 Blacktown Ci DNS ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Schaffer, Alex 30 Act 50.00 1 2 Grabowski, William 18 Camden Athle 50.07 3 3 Clarke, Oliver 22 Mingara Athl 50.08 1 4 Hoyer, Brendan 27 Bankstown Sp 50.20 3 5 Falconer-Boag, Lachlan 16 Vic 50.22 1 6 Ash, Lachlan 20 Campbelltown 50.23 1 7 Livirizzi, Chris 24 Illawong Rev 50.34 1 8 Pintaric, Oscar 20 U.T.S. North 50.39 2 9 Winsor, Matthew 23 Mingara Athl 51.18 1 10 Peter, Abiatara 18 Campbelltown 51.55 2 11 Youssef, Hadi 24 Bankstown Sp 51.57 2 12 Chaman, Amanat 27 University of Nsw 51.95 2 13 McKay, Luke 18 St. George D 51.96 2 14 Holmes, Max 18 St Ignatius 52.93 1 15 Zilifian, Christopher 17 U.T.S. North 53.48 3 16 Todd, Jacob 19 Act 53.62 2 17 Richardson, Owen 18 South Sydney 53.69 3 18 Samsa, Daniel 25 Bankstown Sp 54.18 3 19 Karthigeyan, Giri 17 The Kings 55.59 3 20 Atkinson, Jonathan 19 Bankstown Sp 55.98 4 21 Raptis, Paul 23 Bankstown Sp 56.33 3 22 Tirado - T13, James 19 Randwick Bot 56.67 4 23 Masters, Jakob 17 Westfields 57.96 3 24 Tijani, Tajudeen 17 Armidale 59.90 4 25 Raptis, Luke 15 Trinity Athl 1:03.75 4 26 Calicetto, Adam 15 Bankstown Sp 1:05.80 4 27 Ramondetta, Victor 67 U.T.S. North 1:07.35 4 -- Glascott, Thomas 21 U.T.S. North DNS 1 -- Archbold, David 76 Blacktown Ci DNS 4
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 2 Women 100 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 0.1 1 Berridge, Nicole 33 U.T.S. North 12.18 2 Duve, Emily 27 Sydney University 12.19 3 Pickering, Bronte 20 U.T.S. North 12.34 4 Maciver, Jessica 18 U.T.S. North 12.61 5 Sugiaman, Francesca 19 Cherrybrook 12.69 6 Andrews, Greta 18 U.T.S. North 12.70 7 Fioravanti, Kiara 28 Asics Wests 12.74 8 Dougan, Sara 20 Sydney University 12.80 9 Takchi, Carla 24 U.T.S. North 12.94 10 Wright, Hayley 17 Campbelltown 12.96 Section 2 Wind: 1.5 1 Craker, Rowena 21 U.T.S. North 12.59 2 Banks, Charlotte 20 U.T.S. North 12.80 3 Parr, Ashleigh 27 Illawong Rev 12.90 4 Lucantonio, Christine 23 Sydney University 13.09 5 Davis, Chloe 21 U.T.S. North 13.17 6 Patriarca, Cora 31 U.T.S. North 13.24 7 Trikaliotis, Deyana 22 Campbelltown 13.34 8 Eyears, Sarah 34 Bankstown Sp 14.72 9 Ingram, Leela 13 Cherrybrook 14.94 =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Berridge, Nicole 33 U.T.S. North 12.18 0.1 1 2 Duve, Emily 27 Sydney University 12.19 0.1 1 3 Pickering, Bronte 20 U.T.S. North 12.34 0.1 1 4 Craker, Rowena 21 U.T.S. North 12.59 1.5 2 5 Maciver, Jessica 18 U.T.S. North 12.61 0.1 1 6 Sugiaman, Francesca 19 Cherrybrook 12.69 0.1 1 7 Andrews, Greta 18 U.T.S. North 12.70 0.1 1 8 Fioravanti, Kiara 28 Asics Wests 12.74 0.1 1 9 Dougan, Sara 20 Sydney University 12.80 0.1 1 10 Banks, Charlotte 20 U.T.S. North 12.80 1.5 2 11 Parr, Ashleigh 27 Illawong Rev 12.90 1.5 2 12 Takchi, Carla 24 U.T.S. North 12.94 0.1 1 13 Wright, Hayley 17 Campbelltown 12.96 0.1 1 14 Lucantonio, Christine 23 Sydney University 13.09 1.5 2 15 Davis, Chloe 21 U.T.S. North 13.17 1.5 2 16 Patriarca, Cora 31 U.T.S. North 13.24 1.5 2 17 Trikaliotis, Deyana 22 Campbelltown 13.34 1.5 2 18 Eyears, Sarah 34 Bankstown Sp 14.72 1.5 2 19 Ingram, Leela 13 Cherrybrook 14.94 1.5 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Bankstown Invitational - 27-Mar-21 The Crest Athletics Track Event 3 Men 100 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 1.1 1 Goschnik, Andrew 19 St. George D 11.01 2 Sullivan, Matt 22 Sydney University 11.02 3 Ndlovu, Ashlyn 23 U.T.S. North 11.03 4 Kessie, Malikye 17 Westfields 11.03 5 Goschnik, Luke 20 St. George D 11.07 6 Sharwood, Isaac 20 U.T.S. North 11.15 7 Karabesinis, Jamie 20 University of Nsw 11.16 Section 2 Wind: 1.0 1 Hoyer, Brendan 27 Bankstown Sp 11.08 2 Besters, Bryse 17 Westfields 11.17 3 Cai, Desmond 22 University of Nsw 11.22 4 Ockert, George 28 Bankstown Sp 11.28 -- Winsor, Matthew 23 Mingara Athl DNS -- Tshuma, Taboka 21 U.T.S. North DNS Section 3 Wind: 1.0 1 Haslam, Ace 18 Sutherland D 10.98 2 Webb, Liam 22 Manly Warringah 11.14 3 Boadu, Emmanuel 18 Campbelltown 11.17 4 Tucker, Thomas 20 Sydney University 11.22 5 Quintana, Ethan 17 U.T.S. North 11.25 6 Chaman, Amanat 27 University of Nsw 11.33 -- Pintaric, Oscar 20 U.T.S. North DNS Section 4 Wind: 0.9 1 Panozzo, Dominic 18 U.T.S. North 11.16 2 Martin, Ethan 17 Sutherland D 11.27 3 Grabowski, William 18 Camden Athle 11.48 4 Louison-roe, Jay 18 St. George D 11.49 5 Denham, Benjamin 21 Mingara Athl 11.50 6 Ehrlich, Lewis 35 U.T.S. North 11.50 7 Myant, William 24 Asics Wests 11.54 Section 5 Wind: 0.4 1 Abdon, Jethro 22 Epping Distr 11.30 2 Kalantzis, Yianni 21 Illawong Rev 11.51 3 Lau, Aidan 17 Knox Grammar School 11.64 4 D'Arcy, Jack 24 Campbelltown 11.67 5 McEwan, Clinton 29 U.T.S. North 11.78 6 Huynh, Clinton 24 Bankstown Sp 11.78 7 Cheung, Callum 14 University of Nsw 12.08 Section 6 Wind: 0.8 1 Reynolds, Aidan 21 Balmain Athl 11.96 2 Krishnan, Vasanth 25 Epping Distr 11.98 3 Palabrica, Noel 28 Bankstown Sp 12.08 4 Karthigeyan, Giri 17 The Kings 12.15 5 Dracakis, Paul 17 Manly Warringah 12.28 6 Jones, Joshua 14 Westfields 12.42 7 Saadi, Muhammadjawad 24 St. George D 12.66 =============================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Haslam, Ace 18 Sutherland D 10.98 1.0 3 2 Goschnik, Andrew 19 St. George D 11.01 1.1 1 3 Sullivan, Matt 22 Sydney University 11.02 1.1 1 4 Ndlovu, Ashlyn 23 U.T.S. North 11.03 1.1 1 5 Kessie, Malikye 17 Westfields 11.03 1.1 1 6 Goschnik, Luke 20 St. George D 11.07 1.1 1 7 Hoyer, Brendan 27 Bankstown Sp 11.08 1.0 2 8 Webb, Liam 22 Manly Warringah 11.14 1.0 3 9 Sharwood, Isaac 20 U.T.S. North 11.15 1.1 1 10 Panozzo, Dominic 18 U.T.S. North 11.16 0.9 4 11 Karabesinis, Jamie 20 University of Nsw 11.16 1.1 1 12 Besters, Bryse 17 Westfields 11.17 1.0 2 13 Boadu, Emmanuel 18 Campbelltown 11.17 1.0 3 14 Cai, Desmond 22 University of Nsw 11.22 1.0 2 15 Tucker, Thomas 20 Sydney University 11.22 1.0 3 16 Quintana, Ethan 17 U.T.S. North 11.25 1.0 3 17 Martin, Ethan 17 Sutherland D 11.27 0.9 4 18 Ockert, George 28 Bankstown Sp 11.28 1.0 2 19 Abdon, Jethro 22 Epping Distr 11.30 0.4 5 20 Chaman, Amanat 27 University of Nsw 11.33 1.0 3 21 Grabowski, William 18 Camden Athle 11.48 0.9 4 22 Louison-roe, Jay 18 St. George D 11.49 0.9 4 23 Denham, Benjamin 21 Mingara Athl 11.50 0.9 4 24 Ehrlich, Lewis 35 U.T.S. North 11.50 0.9 4 25 Kalantzis, Yianni 21 Illawong Rev 11.51 0.4 5 26 Myant, William 24 Asics Wests 11.54 0.9 4 27 Lau, Aidan 17 Knox Grammar School 11.64 0.4 5 28 D'Arcy, Jack 24 Campbelltown 11.67 0.4 5 29 McEwan, Clinton 29 U.T.S. North 11.78 0.4 5 30 Huynh, Clinton 24 Bankstown Sp 11.78 0.4 5 31 Reynolds, Aidan 21 Balmain Athl 11.96 0.8 6 32 Krishnan, Vasanth 25 Epping Distr 11.98 0.8 6 33 Palabrica, Noel 28 Bankstown Sp 12.08 0.8 6 34 Cheung, Callum 14 University of Nsw 12.08 0.4 5 35 Karthigeyan, Giri 17 The Kings 12.15 0.8 6 36 Dracakis, Paul 17 Manly Warringah 12.28 0.8 6 37 Jones, Joshua 14 Westfields 12.42 0.8 6 38 Saadi, Muhammadjawad 24 St. George D 12.66 0.8 6 -- Pintaric, Oscar 20 U.T.S. North DNS 1.0 3 -- Tshuma, Taboka 21 U.T.S. North DNS 1.0 2 -- Winsor, Matthew 23 Mingara Athl DNS 1.0 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


Image for H5


Image for H6


My UTS Norths