All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series 1 - Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Entry List Event 83 Women 16+ 400 Meter Hurdles 10 x 76cm =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Hughes, Claudia 20 Unattached 2 Skelton, Tiahna 18 Wallsend Rsl

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 28 Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 10 x 84cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Gray, Kidha 16 Eastlakes At 1:05.19
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 27 Men 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles 10 x 91cm =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Sansom, Jarrod 24 Macquarie Hu 56.98
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 10 Girls 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 9 x 76 ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 12 Port Stephen 14.41 -1.2 2 Turton, Elly 12 Unattached 14.90 -1.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 9 Women 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 9 x 76 ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Townsend, Vicki 57 Nsw Masters 14.65 -1.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 7 Women 14-15 90 Meter Hurdles 9 x 76cm ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Baigent, Summer 14 Mingara Athl 15.27 -2.5 2 Turton, Armani 15 Unattached 15.34 -2.5 3 Tobin, Lucy 14 Cardiff 18.41 -2.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series 1 - Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Entry List Event 77 Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 10 x 76cm =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Newton, Ebony 16 Raymond Terr

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 5 Women 18+ 100 Meter Hurdles 10 x 84cm ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Newton, Ebony 16 Raymond Terrace 15.54 -1.9 2 Hamilton, Erin 17 Mingara Athl 16.34 -1.9
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 11 Boys 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 9 x 76 ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Alley, Trent 12 Port Macquar 13.60 -1.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 4 Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 10 x 84cm ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Williams, Ethan 14 Singleton Tr 14.99 -1.9
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 3 Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 10 x 91cm ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Brown, Jordie 16 Singleton Tr 15.69 -2.9 2 Lawler, Harry (Harrison) 16 Unattached 18.61 -2.9 3 Gray, Kidha 16 Eastlakes At 20.28 -2.9
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 2 Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 10 x 99cm ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Lightfoot, Mitchell 18 Maitland Sen 13.85 -2.3 2 Dobbins, Rhys 18 Kotara South 15.59 -2.3
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 1 Men 20+ 110 Meter Hurdles 10 x 106cm ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 James, Benjamin 20 Unattached 16.51 -2.3
Photofinish Image


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 17 Women 13+ 1500 Meter Run =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Greentree, Harriet 15 Maitland Sen 4:58.59 2 Schmidt, Lucy 14 Kotara South 5:02.28 3 Miller, Annabelle 14 Kotara South 5:12.30 4 Wegener, Jane 39 Hornsby 5:20.06 5 Enderby, Erika 15 Kotara South 5:20.55 6 Miller, Lillian 16 Kotara South 5:23.74 7 Rowntree, Hunter 15 Newcastle Runners 5:39.14 8 Enderby, Mikayla 17 Kotara South 5:58.52 9 North, Natasha 13 Raymond Terrace 6:16.97 10 Hunt, Sally 58 Mingara Athl 6:17.08

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 34 Boys 13+ Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Fairweather, Liam 19 Maitland 7.20m NWI 2 Baptiste, Jake 17 Hill District 6.61m NWI 3 James, Benjamin 20 Unattached 6.51m NWI 4 Hancock, Cody 16 Raymond Terrace 6.27m NWI 5 Fairweather, Trae 16 Maitland 5.98m NWI 6 Walter, Elijah 18 Raymond Terrace 5.56m NWI 7 Carr, Blake 27 Macquarie Hu 5.30m NWI 8 Ellis, Daryl 67 Wyong Athlet 4.39m NWI 9 Welch, Jackson 13 Unattached 3.99m NWI 10 Browne, Robert 33 Wallsend Rsl 3.54m NWI 11 Charlton, Peter 14 Eastlakes 3.45m NWI

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 33 Girls 13+ Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Gunn, Katie 18 Gosford 5.78m NWI 2 Conlon, Dixie 13 Raymond Terrace 4.81m NWI 3 Stewart, Bella 20 Newcastle Runners 4.66m NWI 4 Ward, Amarni 14 Maitland 4.62m NWI 5 Townsend, Vicki 57 Nsw Masters 4.40m NWI 6 Harrison, Lainee 17 Macquarie Hu 4.16m NWI 7 Tobin, Lucy 14 Cardiff 4.08m NWI 8 North, Natasha 13 Raymond Terrace 3.71m NWI

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 38 Men 6-12 Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Allan, Ashley 10 Forster-Tuncurry 3.46m NWI 2 Shamley, Mason 8 Kotara South 3.43m NWI 3 Hanrahan, Max 8 Port Stephens 3.26m NWI 4 Shelly, Lachlan 8 Edgeworth 3.19m NWI 5 McDonald, Jayden 7 Forster-Tuncurry 2.72m NWI 6 Breckon-Woolgar, Thibaut 7 Port Stephen 2.58m NWI 7 Hearnden, Jacob 7 Cardiff 2.43m NWI 8 McIntyre, Ethan 8 Wyong 2.34m NWI 9 Shelly, Austin 6 Edgeworth 2.10m NWI -- Stokes, Jordan 9 Kotara South FOUL

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 37 Women 6-12 Long Jump ===================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 McGavern, Mara 12 Newcastle City 4.50m NWI 2 van Epen, Charlotte 12 Newcastle City 4.44m NWI 3 Bryant, Tayla 11 Macquarie Hu 4.39m NWI 3 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 12 Port Stephen 4.39m NWI 5 Morrison, Ella 11 Wallsend Rsl 4.08m NWI 5 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 4.08m NWI 7 McDonald, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 3.87m NWI 8 McDonald, Mia 10 Port Stephens 3.78m NWI 9 Morrison, Jasmine 9 Wallsend Rsl 3.76m NWI 10 Gentle, Addyson 11 Maitland 3.66m NWI 11 Cutfield, Matilda 9 Kotara South 3.63m NWI 12 Douglas, Ellis 6 Wyong 3.41m NWI 13 Garrett, Harlow 9 Maitland 3.36m NWI 14 Ross, Rain 8 Wyong 3.31m NWI 15 Welch, Isabelle 8 Macquarie Hunter 3.29m NWI 16 Barnes, Elara 9 Port Stephen 3.25m NWI 17 Colvin, Eva 9 Newcastle City 3.18m NWI 18 Whight, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 3.13m NWI 19 Clifford, Mava 8 Eastlakes 2.94m NWI 20 Whight, Louisa 7 Forster-Tuncurry J2.74m NWI 21 Porter, Mia 7 Eastlakes J2.74m NWI 22 Allan, Charlie 7 Forster-Tuncurry J2.74m NWI 23 Porter, Skye 7 Eastlakes 2.69m NWI 24 Croft, Lillian 7 Macquarie Hunter 2.43m NWI 25 O'Brien, Hallie 6 Eastlakes At 2.15m NWI 26 McDonald, Chelsea 6 Forster-Tuncurry 1.45m NWI 27 Whight, Jemima 6 Forster-Tuncurry 1.43m NWI

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series 1 - Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Entry List Event 23 Men 13+ Discus Throw =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Browne, Robert 33 Wallsend Rsl 2 Charlton, Peter 14 Eastlakes 3 Ellis, Daryl 67 Wyong Athlet 4 Hancock, Cody 16 Raymond Terr 5 Lyne, William 16 Newcastle ci 6 Taylor, Sam 20 Newcastle Ru

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series 1 - Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Entry List Event 22 Women 13+ Discus Throw =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Ingram, Richelle 52 Mingara Athl 2 Townsend, Vicki 57 Nsw Masters 3 Vogt, Anna 13 Unattached

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series 1 - Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Entry List Event 21 Boys 6-12 Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Allan, Charlie 7 Forster Tuncurry 2 Croft, Oliver 12 Macquarie Hu 3 Hanrahan, Max 8 Port Stephen 4 Hearnden, Jacob 7 Cardiff 5 McIntyre, Ethan 8 Wyong 6 Rainbow, Emmett 8 Maitland 7 Shelly, Austin 6 Edgeworth 8 Shelly, Lachlan 8 Edgeworth 9 Todd, Archer 10 Gosford

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series 1 - Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Entry List Event 20 Girls 6-12 Shot Put =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Colvin, Eva 9 Newcastle ci 2 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hu 3 Croft, Lillian 7 Macquarie Hu 4 Douglas, Ellis 6 Wyong 5 Hearnden, Emma 12 Macquarie Hu 6 Hearnden, NikkiF 10 Cardiff 7 Marshall, Delihah 8 Forster Tuncurry 8 Morrison, Ella 11 Wallsend Rsl 9 Morrison, Jasmine 9 Wallsend Rsl 10 O'Brien, Hallie 6 Eastlakes At 11 Porter, Skye 7 Eastlakes 12 Ross, Rain 8 Wyong

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 23 Mixed 12+ 3000 Meter Race Walk =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Gibbons, Carl M25 Westlakes 12:02.09 2 Jones, Tyler M23 Mingara Athl 12:02.11 3 Richardson, Dyan M13 Mingara Athl 12:31.81 4 McGinniskin, Jack M19 Mingara Athl 14:01.12 5 Bonham, Ryan M15 Macquarie Hu 14:43.41 6 Pitcher, Sienna W14 Gosford 14:49.06 7 Ashby, Myles M14 Gosford 14:57.57 8 Bolton, Hannah W18 Mingara Athl 15:31.50 9 Bell, Bridget W19 Asics Wests 17:12.52 10 Pincher, Stella W12 Adamstown N.Lambton 17:35.42 11 Hearnden, Emma W12 Macquarie Hunter 17:40.01 12 Ashby, Caetlin W12 Gosford 18:45.44 13 Maxwell, Madeleine W12 Macquarie Hu 19:15.69 14 Charlton, Peter M14 Eastlakes 24:49.29

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 26 Men 13+ 400 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Ward, Nate 13 Kotara South 59.69 2 Barnes, Craig 46 Eastlakes 1:15.63 Section 2 1 Brien, Keelan 16 Port Macquar 59.67 2 Williams, Nathan 14 Newcastle Runners 1:01.45 3 Barnes, Lachlan 14 Eastlakes 1:02.13 4 McGavern, Dan 47 Unattached 1:05.98 Section 3 1 Bradshaw, Joseph 25 Unattached 52.84 2 Pattison, Jordan 16 Armidale Ath 56.04 3 Eschbach, Tim 33 Newcastle Runners 56.05 Section 4 1 Gunn, Tyler 22 Gosford 48.23 2 Fittler, Emerson 17 Armidale Ath 51.99 3 Deguara, Jack 16 Medowie 52.39 4 James, Benjamin 20 Unattached 55.03 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Gunn, Tyler 22 Gosford 48.23 4 2 Fittler, Emerson 17 Armidale Ath 51.99 4 3 Deguara, Jack 16 Medowie 52.39 4 4 Bradshaw, Joseph 25 Unattached 52.84 3 5 James, Benjamin 20 Unattached 55.03 4 6 Pattison, Jordan 16 Armidale Ath 56.04 3 7 Eschbach, Tim 33 Newcastle Runners 56.05 3 8 Brien, Keelan 16 Port Macquar 59.67 2 9 Ward, Nate 13 Kotara South 59.69 1 10 Williams, Nathan 14 Newcastle Runners 1:01.45 2 11 Barnes, Lachlan 14 Eastlakes 1:02.13 2 12 McGavern, Dan 47 Unattached 1:05.98 2 13 Barnes, Craig 46 Eastlakes 1:15.63 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 29 Women 13+ 400 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Enderby, Erika 15 Kotara South 1:05.62 2 Rowntree, Hunter 15 Newcastle Runners 1:08.09 3 Enderby, Mikayla 17 Kotara South 1:09.65 4 Mazzei (T/F20), Amelia 19 Unattached 1:13.02 5 North, Natasha 13 Raymond Terrace 1:15.05 Section 3 1 Munro, Georgia 18 Macquarie Hu 58.35 2 Brady, Tia 29 Newcastle Runners 58.48 3 Doran, Poppy 15 Adamstown N.Lambton 1:01.33 4 White, Mikaela 27 Newcastle Runners 1:01.94 5 Hill, Brooke 15 Newcastle Runners 1:03.06 6 Turton, Armani 15 Unattached 1:08.48 Section 4 1 Pernecker, Ashley 17 Mingara Athl 58.17 2 Pollard, Jemma 16 Newcastle Runners 58.59 3 Heath, Jenna 24 Adamstown N.Lambton 59.86 4 Casey, Ramona 37 Newcastle Runners 1:00.05 5 Ogle, Nicole 23 Macquarie Hunter 1:00.78 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Pernecker, Ashley 17 Mingara Athl 58.17 4 2 Munro, Georgia 18 Macquarie Hu 58.35 3 3 Brady, Tia 29 Newcastle Runners 58.48 3 4 Pollard, Jemma 16 Newcastle Runners 58.59 4 5 Heath, Jenna 24 Adamstown N.Lambton 59.86 4 6 Casey, Ramona 37 Newcastle Runners 1:00.05 4 7 Ogle, Nicole 23 Macquarie Hunter 1:00.78 4 8 Doran, Poppy 15 Adamstown N.Lambton 1:01.33 3 9 White, Mikaela 27 Newcastle Runners 1:01.94 3 10 Hill, Brooke 15 Newcastle Runners 1:03.06 3 11 Enderby, Erika 15 Kotara South 1:05.62 1 12 Rowntree, Hunter 15 Newcastle Runners 1:08.09 1 13 Turton, Armani 15 Unattached 1:08.48 3 14 Enderby, Mikayla 17 Kotara South 1:09.65 1 15 Mazzei (T/F20), Amelia 19 Unattached 1:13.02 1 16 North, Natasha 13 Raymond Terrace 1:15.05 1
Image for H1


Image for H3


Image for H4


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 25 Boys 7-12 400 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Breckon-Woolgar, Thibaut 7 Port Stephen 1:28.45 2 McIntyre, Ethan 8 Wyong 1:31.08 3 McDonald, Jayden 7 Forster-Tuncurry 1:32.97 4 Shelly, Lachlan 8 Edgeworth 1:36.58 5 Rainbow, Emmett 8 Maitland 1:41.30 6 Hearnden, Jacob 7 Cardiff 1:41.56 Section 2 1 Alley, Trent 12 Port Macquar 1:02.64 2 Ward, Flynn 11 Kotara South 1:08.03 3 Stokes, Jordan 9 Kotara South 1:18.16 4 Hill, Joey 9 Forster-Tuncurry 1:28.14 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Alley, Trent 12 Port Macquar 1:02.64 2 2 Ward, Flynn 11 Kotara South 1:08.03 2 3 Stokes, Jordan 9 Kotara South 1:18.16 2 4 Hill, Joey 9 Forster-Tuncurry 1:28.14 2 5 Breckon-Woolgar, Thibaut 7 Port Stephen 1:28.45 1 6 McIntyre, Ethan 8 Wyong 1:31.08 1 7 McDonald, Jayden 7 Forster-Tuncurry 1:32.97 1 8 Shelly, Lachlan 8 Edgeworth 1:36.58 1 9 Rainbow, Emmett 8 Maitland 1:41.30 1 10 Hearnden, Jacob 7 Cardiff 1:41.56 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 24 Girls 7-12 400 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 1:19.77 2 Clifford, Mava 8 Eastlakes 1:21.51 3 Colvin, Eva 9 Newcastle City 1:23.74 4 Cutfield, Matilda 9 Kotara South 1:24.82 5 Ross, Rain 8 Wyong 1:36.29 6 Croft, Lillian 7 Macquarie Hunter 1:40.10 Section 2 1 Rainbow, Amelia 12 Maitland 1:10.64 2 Marshall, Delihah 8 Forster-Tuncurry 1:27.61 3 Rainbow, Gabrielle 10 Maitland 1:28.78 4 Whight, Louisa 7 Forster-Tuncurry 1:30.73 Section 3 1 McDonald, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 1:26.34 2 Hearnden, Nikki 10 Cardiff 1:29.13 3 Porter, Mia 7 Eastlakes 1:30.90 4 Whight, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 1:31.00 5 Porter, Skye 7 Eastlakes 1:31.38 Section 4 1 Garrett, Harlow 9 Maitland 1:14.38 2 Barnes, Lacy 12 Eastlakes 1:15.13 Section 5 1 O'Connell, Isabel 11 Tamworth 1:05.85 2 Hill, Alice 12 Kotara South 1:07.64 3 Brunckhorst, Marli 12 Macquarie Hu 1:09.40 4 Bryant, Tayla 11 Macquarie Hu 1:10.85 5 McGavern, Mara 12 Newcastle City 1:11.64 6 Ridgway, Phoebe 12 Unattached 1:14.83 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 O'Connell, Isabel 11 Tamworth 1:05.85 5 2 Hill, Alice 12 Kotara South 1:07.64 5 3 Brunckhorst, Marli 12 Macquarie Hu 1:09.40 5 4 Rainbow, Amelia 12 Maitland 1:10.64 2 5 Bryant, Tayla 11 Macquarie Hu 1:10.85 5 6 McGavern, Mara 12 Newcastle City 1:11.64 5 7 Garrett, Harlow 9 Maitland 1:14.38 4 8 Ridgway, Phoebe 12 Unattached 1:14.83 5 9 Barnes, Lacy 12 Eastlakes 1:15.13 4 10 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 1:19.77 1 11 Clifford, Mava 8 Eastlakes 1:21.51 1 12 Colvin, Eva 9 Newcastle City 1:23.74 1 13 Cutfield, Matilda 9 Kotara South 1:24.82 1 14 McDonald, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 1:26.34 3 15 Marshall, Delihah 8 Forster-Tuncurry 1:27.61 2 16 Rainbow, Gabrielle 10 Maitland 1:28.78 2 17 Hearnden, Nikki 10 Cardiff 1:29.13 3 18 Whight, Louisa 7 Forster-Tuncurry 1:30.73 2 19 Porter, Mia 7 Eastlakes 1:30.90 3 20 Whight, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 1:31.00 3 21 Porter, Skye 7 Eastlakes 1:31.38 3 22 Ross, Rain 8 Wyong 1:36.29 1 23 Croft, Lillian 7 Macquarie Hunter 1:40.10 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


Image for H5


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 19 Men 13+ 100 Meter Sprint ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.1 1 McGavern, Dan 47 Unattached 13.14 2 Williams, Nathan 14 Newcastle Runners 13.43 3 Barnes, Lachlan 14 Eastlakes 13.76 4 Welch, Jackson 13 Unattached 14.90 5 Ellis, Daryl 67 Wyong Athlet 15.20 Section 2 Wind: -0.4 1 Jackson, Mitchell 24 Macquarie Hu 11.98 2 Hamilton, Tahj 13 Mingara Athl 12.26 3 Lyne, William 16 Newcastle City 12.73 3 Carr, Blake 27 Macquarie Hu 12.73 5 Newton, Matthew 47 Raymond Terrace 12.96 6 Karihaloo, Luka 13 Unattached 13.30 7 MacLeod, Tully 15 Macquarie Hunter 13.66 Section 3 Wind: -0.1 1 Bell, Fletcher 27 Armidale Ath 11.47 2 Evans, Mitchell 20 Unattached 11.59 3 Leseberg, Ernie 50 Gosford 11.82 4 Bradshaw, Joseph 25 Unattached 11.87 5 Eschbach, Tim 33 Newcastle Runners 11.90 6 Perry, Xavier 13 Nepean 12.33 7 Walter, Elijah 18 Raymond Terrace 12.42 Section 4 Wind: -1.1 1 Lightfoot, Mitchell 18 Maitland Sen 11.03 2 Thomas, Jasper 20 Wallsend 11.33 3 Fittler, Emerson 17 Armidale Ath 11.44 4 Murphy, Alex 17 Maitland Sen 11.48 5 Hayter, Jake 15 Nepean 11.55 6 Hancock, Cody 16 Raymond Terrace 11.65 7 Dobbins, Rhys 18 Kotara South 11.83 8 Brown, Jordie 16 Singleton Tr 11.88 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Lightfoot, Mitchell 18 Maitland Sen 11.03 -1.1 4 2 Thomas, Jasper 20 Wallsend 11.33 -1.1 4 3 Fittler, Emerson 17 Armidale Ath 11.44 -1.1 4 4 Bell, Fletcher 27 Armidale Ath 11.47 -0.1 3 5 Murphy, Alex 17 Maitland Sen 11.48 -1.1 4 6 Hayter, Jake 15 Nepean 11.55 -1.1 4 7 Evans, Mitchell 20 Unattached 11.59 -0.1 3 8 Hancock, Cody 16 Raymond Terrace 11.65 -1.1 4 9 Leseberg, Ernie 50 Gosford 11.82 -0.1 3 10 Dobbins, Rhys 18 Kotara South 11.83 -1.1 4 11 Bradshaw, Joseph 25 Unattached 11.87 -0.1 3 12 Brown, Jordie 16 Singleton Tr 11.88 -1.1 4 13 Eschbach, Tim 33 Newcastle Runners 11.90 -0.1 3 14 Jackson, Mitchell 24 Macquarie Hu 11.98 -0.4 2 15 Hamilton, Tahj 13 Mingara Athl 12.26 -0.4 2 16 Perry, Xavier 13 Nepean 12.33 -0.1 3 17 Walter, Elijah 18 Raymond Terrace 12.42 -0.1 3 18 Lyne, William 16 Newcastle City 12.73 -0.4 2 18 Carr, Blake 27 Macquarie Hu 12.73 -0.4 2 20 Newton, Matthew 47 Raymond Terrace 12.96 -0.4 2 21 McGavern, Dan 47 Unattached 13.14 0.1 1 22 Karihaloo, Luka 13 Unattached 13.30 -0.4 2 23 Williams, Nathan 14 Newcastle Runners 13.43 0.1 1 24 MacLeod, Tully 15 Macquarie Hunter 13.66 -0.4 2 25 Barnes, Lachlan 14 Eastlakes 13.76 0.1 1 26 Welch, Jackson 13 Unattached 14.90 0.1 1 27 Ellis, Daryl 67 Wyong Athlet 15.20 0.1 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 20 Women 13+ 100 Meter Sprint ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -1.2 1 Enderby, Erika 15 Kotara South 13.91 2 Conlon, Dixie 13 Raymond Terrace 13.95 3 Daniel, Chloe 19 Wyong Athlet 14.01 4 Turton, Armani 15 Unattached 14.45 5 Townsend, Vicki 57 Nsw Masters 15.06 6 Enderby, Mikayla 17 Kotara South 15.24 7 Harrison, Lainee 17 Macquarie Hu 15.87 Section 2 Wind: -0.4 1 Pollard, Jemma 16 Newcastle Runners 12.93 2 Cooper, Layla 14 Armidale Ath 13.08 3 Collins, Alexis 13 Newcastle Runners 13.45 4 Ward, Amarni 14 Maitland 13.79 5 Tobin, Lucy 14 Cardiff 14.72 Section 3 Wind: +0.0 1 Smee, Katie 24 Macquarie Hu 12.11 2 Munro, Georgia 18 Macquarie Hu 12.23 3 Carroll, Brittany 21 Maitland 12.37 4 Heath, Jenna 24 Adamstown N.Lambton 12.58 5 Newton, Ebony 16 Raymond Terrace 12.59 6 Skelton, Tiahna 18 Wallsend Rsl 12.94 7 Casey, Ramona 37 Newcastle Runners 13.15 8 Zouein, Maddi 15 Unattached 13.26 9 Ogle, Nicole 23 Macquarie Hunter 13.92 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Smee, Katie 24 Macquarie Hu 12.11 +0.0 3 2 Munro, Georgia 18 Macquarie Hu 12.23 +0.0 3 3 Carroll, Brittany 21 Maitland 12.37 +0.0 3 4 Heath, Jenna 24 Adamstown N.Lambton 12.58 +0.0 3 5 Newton, Ebony 16 Raymond Terrace 12.59 +0.0 3 6 Pollard, Jemma 16 Newcastle Runners 12.93 -0.4 2 7 Skelton, Tiahna 18 Wallsend Rsl 12.94 +0.0 3 8 Cooper, Layla 14 Armidale Ath 13.08 -0.4 2 9 Casey, Ramona 37 Newcastle Runners 13.15 +0.0 3 10 Zouein, Maddi 15 Unattached 13.26 +0.0 3 11 Collins, Alexis 13 Newcastle Runners 13.45 -0.4 2 12 Ward, Amarni 14 Maitland 13.79 -0.4 2 13 Enderby, Erika 15 Kotara South 13.91 -1.2 1 14 Ogle, Nicole 23 Macquarie Hunter 13.92 +0.0 3 15 Conlon, Dixie 13 Raymond Terrace 13.95 -1.2 1 16 Daniel, Chloe 19 Wyong Athlet 14.01 -1.2 1 17 Turton, Armani 15 Unattached 14.45 -1.2 1 18 Tobin, Lucy 14 Cardiff 14.72 -0.4 2 19 Townsend, Vicki 57 Nsw Masters 15.06 -1.2 1 20 Enderby, Mikayla 17 Kotara South 15.24 -1.2 1 21 Harrison, Lainee 17 Macquarie Hu 15.87 -1.2 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 22 Boys 6-12 100 Meter Sprint ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -2.7 1 Rowston, Jonah 11 Unattached 15.56 2 McIntyre, Ethan 8 Wyong 17.92 3 McDonald, Jayden 7 Forster-Tuncurry 18.97 4 Shelly, Lachlan 8 Edgeworth 19.26 5 Hanrahan, Max 8 Port Stephens 19.74 6 Hearnden, Jacob 7 Cardiff 21.64 7 Shelly, Austin 6 Edgeworth 25.06 Section 2 Wind: -0.9 1 Bryant, Axl 9 Macquarie Hunter 16.41 2 Stokes, Jordan 9 Kotara South 16.79 3 Allan, Ashley 10 Forster-Tuncurry 17.01 4 Shamley, Mason 8 Kotara South 17.10 5 Wegener, Issac 10 Cherrybrook 17.72 6 Hill, Joey 9 Forster-Tuncurry 18.43 7 Breckon-Woolgar, Thibaut 7 Port Stephen 19.06 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Rowston, Jonah 11 Unattached 15.56 -2.7 1 2 Bryant, Axl 9 Macquarie Hunter 16.41 -0.9 2 3 Stokes, Jordan 9 Kotara South 16.79 -0.9 2 4 Allan, Ashley 10 Forster-Tuncurry 17.01 -0.9 2 5 Shamley, Mason 8 Kotara South 17.10 -0.9 2 6 Wegener, Issac 10 Cherrybrook 17.72 -0.9 2 7 McIntyre, Ethan 8 Wyong 17.92 -2.7 1 8 Hill, Joey 9 Forster-Tuncurry 18.43 -0.9 2 9 McDonald, Jayden 7 Forster-Tuncurry 18.97 -2.7 1 10 Breckon-Woolgar, Thibaut 7 Port Stephen 19.06 -0.9 2 11 Shelly, Lachlan 8 Edgeworth 19.26 -2.7 1 12 Hanrahan, Max 8 Port Stephens 19.74 -2.7 1 13 Hearnden, Jacob 7 Cardiff 21.64 -2.7 1 14 Shelly, Austin 6 Edgeworth 25.06 -2.7 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 21 Girls 6-12 100 Meter Sprint ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -1.2 1 Colvin, Eva 9 Newcastle City 16.80 2 Clifford, Mava 8 Eastlakes 18.24 3 Porter, Skye 7 Eastlakes 18.24 4 Croft, Lillian 7 Macquarie Hunter 20.54 5 McDonald, Chelsea 6 Forster-Tuncurry 24.17 6 Whight, Jemima 6 Forster-Tuncurry 24.90 Section 2 Wind: -1.3 1 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 15.82 2 Whight, Louisa 7 Forster-Tuncurry 18.88 3 Allan, Charlie 7 Forster-Tuncurry 19.17 4 Douglas, Ellis 6 Wyong 19.28 5 Hearnden, Nikki 10 Cardiff 19.87 6 Hill, Evie 7 Forster-Tuncurry 20.10 7 O'Brien, Hallie 6 Eastlakes At 20.32 Section 3 Wind: -1.3 1 Ross, Rain 8 Wyong 16.51 2 Welch, Isabelle 8 Macquarie Hunter 16.70 3 Marshall, Delihah 8 Forster-Tuncurry 17.85 4 Whight, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 17.89 5 Whitehill, Lillian 8 Coffs Harbour 18.07 6 Porter, Mia 7 Eastlakes 18.40 7 Wegener, Anna 8 Cherrybrook 18.44 Section 4 Wind: -0.3 1 McDonald, Mia 10 Port Stephens 15.35 2 Austin, Molly 10 Macquarie Hunter 15.45 3 Gentle, Addyson 11 Maitland 15.63 4 McDonald, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 16.32 5 Garrett, Harlow 9 Maitland 16.47 6 Morrison, Jasmine 9 Wallsend Rsl 16.50 7 Barnes, Lacy 12 Eastlakes 16.52 8 Cutfield, Matilda 9 Kotara South 17.25 Section 5 Wind: -1.3 1 Brunckhorst, Marli 12 Macquarie Hu 14.10 2 Turton, Elly 12 Unattached 14.12 3 Bryant, Tayla 11 Macquarie Hu 14.48 4 van Epen, Charlotte 12 Newcastle City 14.57 5 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 12 Port Stephen 14.60 6 McGavern, Mara 12 Newcastle City 14.95 7 Morrison, Ella 11 Wallsend Rsl 15.39 8 Ridgway, Phoebe 12 Unattached 15.63 9 Barnes, Elara 9 Port Stephen 16.14 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Brunckhorst, Marli 12 Macquarie Hu 14.10 -1.3 5 2 Turton, Elly 12 Unattached 14.12 -1.3 5 3 Bryant, Tayla 11 Macquarie Hu 14.48 -1.3 5 4 van Epen, Charlotte 12 Newcastle City 14.57 -1.3 5 5 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 12 Port Stephen 14.60 -1.3 5 6 McGavern, Mara 12 Newcastle City 14.95 -1.3 5 7 McDonald, Mia 10 Port Stephens 15.35 -0.3 4 8 Morrison, Ella 11 Wallsend Rsl 15.39 -1.3 5 9 Austin, Molly 10 Macquarie Hunter 15.45 -0.3 4 10 Ridgway, Phoebe 12 Unattached 15.63 -1.3 5 11 Gentle, Addyson 11 Maitland 15.63 -0.3 4 12 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 15.82 -1.3 2 13 Barnes, Elara 9 Port Stephen 16.14 -1.3 5 14 McDonald, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 16.32 -0.3 4 15 Garrett, Harlow 9 Maitland 16.47 -0.3 4 16 Morrison, Jasmine 9 Wallsend Rsl 16.50 -0.3 4 17 Ross, Rain 8 Wyong 16.51 -1.3 3 18 Barnes, Lacy 12 Eastlakes 16.52 -0.3 4 19 Welch, Isabelle 8 Macquarie Hunter 16.70 -1.3 3 20 Colvin, Eva 9 Newcastle City 16.80 -1.2 1 21 Cutfield, Matilda 9 Kotara South 17.25 -0.3 4 22 Marshall, Delihah 8 Forster-Tuncurry 17.85 -1.3 3 23 Whight, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 17.89 -1.3 3 24 Whitehill, Lillian 8 Coffs Harbour 18.07 -1.3 3 25 Clifford, Mava 8 Eastlakes 18.24 -1.2 1 26 Porter, Skye 7 Eastlakes 18.24 -1.2 1 27 Porter, Mia 7 Eastlakes 18.40 -1.3 3 28 Wegener, Anna 8 Cherrybrook 18.44 -1.3 3 29 Whight, Louisa 7 Forster-Tuncurry 18.88 -1.3 2 30 Allan, Charlie 7 Forster-Tuncurry 19.17 -1.3 2 31 Douglas, Ellis 6 Wyong 19.28 -1.3 2 32 Hearnden, Nikki 10 Cardiff 19.87 -1.3 2 33 Hill, Evie 7 Forster-Tuncurry 20.10 -1.3 2 34 O'Brien, Hallie 6 Eastlakes At 20.32 -1.3 2 35 Croft, Lillian 7 Macquarie Hunter 20.54 -1.2 1 36 McDonald, Chelsea 6 Forster-Tuncurry 24.17 -1.2 1 37 Whight, Jemima 6 Forster-Tuncurry 24.90 -1.2 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


Image for H5


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 12 Men 13+ 60 Meter Sprint ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -2.2 1 Gray, Kidha 16 Eastlakes At 7.78 2 Newton, Matthew 47 Raymond Terrace 8.17 3 McGavern, Dan 47 Unattached 8.27 4 Karihaloo, Luka 13 Unattached 8.36 5 Williams, Nathan 14 Newcastle Runners 8.40 6 MacLeod, Tully 15 Macquarie Hunter 8.60 7 Ellis, Daryl 67 Wyong Athlet 9.19 8 Welch, Jackson 13 Unattached 9.58 9 Browne, Robert 33 Wallsend Rsl 10.33 Section 2 Wind: -1.5 1 Evans, Mitchell 20 Unattached 7.37 1 Hayter, Jake 15 Nepean 7.37 3 Fairweather, Trae 16 Maitland 7.44 4 Bell, Fletcher 27 Armidale Ath 7.45 5 Baptiste, Jake 17 Hill District 7.62 6 Bradshaw, Joseph 25 Unattached 7.64 7 Hamilton, Tahj 13 Mingara Athl 7.70 8 Perry, Xavier 13 Nepean 7.80 9 Lyne, William 16 Newcastle City 8.13 10 Lawler, Harry (Harrison) 16 Unattached 8.25 Section 3 Wind: -2.7 1 Thomas, Jasper 20 Wallsend 7.16 2 Fairweather, Liam 19 Maitland 7.30 3 Fittler, Emerson 17 Armidale Ath 7.39 4 Murphy, Alex 17 Maitland Sen 7.41 5 Hancock, Cody 16 Raymond Terrace 7.41 6 Leseberg, Ernie 50 Gosford 7.58 7 Brown, Jordie 16 Singleton Tr 7.60 8 Eschbach, Tim 33 Newcastle Runners 7.67 9 Jackson, Mitchell 24 Macquarie Hu 7.68 10 Wickremaratchy, Dinush 18 Newcastle Runners 8.40 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Thomas, Jasper 20 Wallsend 7.16 -2.7 3 2 Fairweather, Liam 19 Maitland 7.30 -2.7 3 3 Hayter, Jake 15 Nepean 7.37 -1.5 2 3 Evans, Mitchell 20 Unattached 7.37 -1.5 2 5 Fittler, Emerson 17 Armidale Ath 7.39 -2.7 3 6 Murphy, Alex 17 Maitland Sen 7.41 -2.7 3 7 Hancock, Cody 16 Raymond Terrace 7.41 -2.7 3 8 Fairweather, Trae 16 Maitland 7.44 -1.5 2 9 Bell, Fletcher 27 Armidale Ath 7.45 -1.5 2 10 Leseberg, Ernie 50 Gosford 7.58 -2.7 3 11 Brown, Jordie 16 Singleton Tr 7.60 -2.7 3 12 Baptiste, Jake 17 Hill District 7.62 -1.5 2 13 Bradshaw, Joseph 25 Unattached 7.64 -1.5 2 14 Eschbach, Tim 33 Newcastle Runners 7.67 -2.7 3 15 Jackson, Mitchell 24 Macquarie Hu 7.68 -2.7 3 16 Hamilton, Tahj 13 Mingara Athl 7.70 -1.5 2 17 Gray, Kidha 16 Eastlakes At 7.78 -2.2 1 18 Perry, Xavier 13 Nepean 7.80 -1.5 2 19 Lyne, William 16 Newcastle City 8.13 -1.5 2 20 Newton, Matthew 47 Raymond Terrace 8.17 -2.2 1 21 Lawler, Harry (Harrison) 16 Unattached 8.25 -1.5 2 22 McGavern, Dan 47 Unattached 8.27 -2.2 1 23 Karihaloo, Luka 13 Unattached 8.36 -2.2 1 24 Wickremaratchy, Dinush 18 Newcastle Runners 8.40 -2.7 3 25 Williams, Nathan 14 Newcastle Runners 8.40 -2.2 1 26 MacLeod, Tully 15 Macquarie Hunter 8.60 -2.2 1 27 Ellis, Daryl 67 Wyong Athlet 9.19 -2.2 1 28 Welch, Jackson 13 Unattached 9.58 -2.2 1 29 Browne, Robert 33 Wallsend Rsl 10.33 -2.2 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 13 Women 13+ 60 Meter Sprint ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -1.9 1 Zouein, Maddi 15 Unattached 8.58 2 Enderby, Erika 15 Kotara South 8.83 3 Tobin, Lucy 14 Cardiff 9.30 4 Ingram, Richelle 52 Mingara Athl 9.34 5 Townsend, Vicki 57 Nsw Masters 9.38 6 Enderby, Mikayla 17 Kotara South 9.40 7 Harrison, Lainee 17 Macquarie Hu 9.82 Section 2 Wind: -4.5 1 Black, Tarli 15 Macquarie Hu 8.47 2 Pollard, Jemma 16 Newcastle Runners 8.51 3 Ogle, Nicole 23 Macquarie Hunter 8.53 4 Ward, Amarni 14 Maitland 8.65 5 Collins, Alexis 13 Newcastle Runners 8.66 6 Conlon, Dixie 13 Raymond Terrace 8.81 7 Daniel, Chloe 19 Wyong Athlet 8.84 8 Cooper, Layla 14 Armidale Ath 8.85 9 Stewart, Bella 20 Newcastle Runners 9.39 Section 3 Wind: -2.3 1 Munro, Georgia 18 Macquarie Hu 7.77 2 Smee, Katie 24 Macquarie Hu 7.83 3 Carroll, Brittany 21 Maitland 8.02 4 Skelton, Tiahna 18 Wallsend Rsl 8.13 5 Newton, Ebony 16 Raymond Terrace 8.24 6 Casey, Ramona 37 Newcastle Runners 8.32 7 Roberts, Amelia 14 Macquarie Hu 8.61 8 Turton, Armani 15 Unattached 8.98 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Munro, Georgia 18 Macquarie Hu 7.77 -2.3 3 2 Smee, Katie 24 Macquarie Hu 7.83 -2.3 3 3 Carroll, Brittany 21 Maitland 8.02 -2.3 3 4 Skelton, Tiahna 18 Wallsend Rsl 8.13 -2.3 3 5 Newton, Ebony 16 Raymond Terrace 8.24 -2.3 3 6 Casey, Ramona 37 Newcastle Runners 8.32 -2.3 3 7 Black, Tarli 15 Macquarie Hu 8.47 -4.5 2 8 Pollard, Jemma 16 Newcastle Runners 8.51 -4.5 2 9 Ogle, Nicole 23 Macquarie Hunter 8.53 -4.5 2 10 Zouein, Maddi 15 Unattached 8.58 -1.9 1 11 Roberts, Amelia 14 Macquarie Hu 8.61 -2.3 3 12 Ward, Amarni 14 Maitland 8.65 -4.5 2 13 Collins, Alexis 13 Newcastle Runners 8.66 -4.5 2 14 Conlon, Dixie 13 Raymond Terrace 8.81 -4.5 2 15 Enderby, Erika 15 Kotara South 8.83 -1.9 1 16 Daniel, Chloe 19 Wyong Athlet 8.84 -4.5 2 17 Cooper, Layla 14 Armidale Ath 8.85 -4.5 2 18 Turton, Armani 15 Unattached 8.98 -2.3 3 19 Tobin, Lucy 14 Cardiff 9.30 -1.9 1 20 Ingram, Richelle 52 Mingara Athl 9.34 -1.9 1 21 Townsend, Vicki 57 Nsw Masters 9.38 -1.9 1 22 Stewart, Bella 20 Newcastle Runners 9.39 -4.5 2 23 Enderby, Mikayla 17 Kotara South 9.40 -1.9 1 24 Harrison, Lainee 17 Macquarie Hu 9.82 -1.9 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 15 Boys 6-12 60 Meter Sprint ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -1.0 1 Rowston, Jonah 11 Unattached 9.48 2 McIntyre, Ethan 8 Wyong 10.71 3 Shelly, Lachlan 8 Edgeworth 11.32 4 Hearnden, Jacob 7 Cardiff 11.99 5 Shelly, Austin 6 Edgeworth 13.52 Section 2 Wind: -1.4 1 Bryant, Axl 9 Macquarie Hunter 10.05 2 Shamley, Mason 8 Kotara South 10.17 3 Allan, Ashley 10 Forster-Tuncurry 10.27 4 Wegener, Issac 10 Cherrybrook 10.52 5 McDonald, Jayden 7 Forster-Tuncurry 11.15 6 Breckon-Woolgar, Thibaut 7 Port Stephen 11.63 7 Hanrahan, Max 8 Port Stephens 11.83 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Rowston, Jonah 11 Unattached 9.48 -1.0 1 2 Bryant, Axl 9 Macquarie Hunter 10.05 -1.4 2 3 Shamley, Mason 8 Kotara South 10.17 -1.4 2 4 Allan, Ashley 10 Forster-Tuncurry 10.27 -1.4 2 5 Wegener, Issac 10 Cherrybrook 10.52 -1.4 2 6 McIntyre, Ethan 8 Wyong 10.71 -1.0 1 7 McDonald, Jayden 7 Forster-Tuncurry 11.15 -1.4 2 8 Shelly, Lachlan 8 Edgeworth 11.32 -1.0 1 9 Breckon-Woolgar, Thibaut 7 Port Stephen 11.63 -1.4 2 10 Hanrahan, Max 8 Port Stephens 11.83 -1.4 2 11 Hearnden, Jacob 7 Cardiff 11.99 -1.0 1 12 Shelly, Austin 6 Edgeworth 13.52 -1.0 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 14 Girls 6-12 60 Meter Sprint ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -3.0 1 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 9.84 2 Colvin, Eva 9 Newcastle City 10.01 3 Clifford, Mava 8 Eastlakes 11.10 4 Porter, Skye 7 Eastlakes 11.26 5 Porter, Mia 7 Eastlakes 11.47 6 Croft, Lillian 7 Macquarie Hunter 12.26 7 McDonald, Chelsea 6 Forster-Tuncurry 15.39 8 Whight, Jemima 6 Forster-Tuncurry 15.51 Section 2 Wind: -0.2 1 Gentle, Addyson 11 Maitland 9.49 2 Ross, Rain 8 Wyong 10.37 3 Welch, Isabelle 8 Macquarie Hunter 10.55 4 Whight, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 11.11 5 Whitehill, Isabella 8 Coffs Harbour 11.15 6 Wegener, Anna 8 Cherrybrook 11.53 7 Whight, Louisa 7 Forster-Tuncurry 11.56 8 Allan, Charlie 7 Forster-Tuncurry 11.79 9 O'Brien, Hallie 6 Eastlakes At 12.32 10 Douglas, Ellis 6 Wyong 12.54 Section 3 Wind: -1.3 1 McGavern, Mara 12 Newcastle City 9.22 2 Barnes, Elara 9 Port Stephen 9.58 3 Austin, Molly 10 Macquarie Hunter 9.72 4 Garrett, Harlow 9 Maitland 10.25 5 Cutfield, Matilda 9 Kotara South 10.53 6 Marshall, Delihah 8 Forster-Tuncurry 11.26 Section 4 Wind: -3.4 1 Brunckhorst, Marli 12 Macquarie Hu 8.77 2 Turton, Elly 12 Unattached 8.79 3 Bryant, Tayla 11 Macquarie Hu 8.83 4 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 12 Port Stephen 9.09 5 McDonald, Mia 10 Port Stephens 9.56 6 Morrison, Ella 11 Wallsend Rsl 9.59 7 McDonald, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 10.00 8 Morrison, Jasmine 9 Wallsend Rsl 10.12 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Brunckhorst, Marli 12 Macquarie Hu 8.77 -3.4 4 2 Turton, Elly 12 Unattached 8.79 -3.4 4 3 Bryant, Tayla 11 Macquarie Hu 8.83 -3.4 4 4 Oudshoorn, Aileesha 12 Port Stephen 9.09 -3.4 4 5 McGavern, Mara 12 Newcastle City 9.22 -1.3 3 6 Gentle, Addyson 11 Maitland 9.49 -0.2 2 7 McDonald, Mia 10 Port Stephens 9.56 -3.4 4 8 Barnes, Elara 9 Port Stephen 9.58 -1.3 3 9 Morrison, Ella 11 Wallsend Rsl 9.59 -3.4 4 10 Austin, Molly 10 Macquarie Hunter 9.72 -1.3 3 11 Croft, Isla 10 Macquarie Hunter 9.84 -3.0 1 12 McDonald, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 10.00 -3.4 4 13 Colvin, Eva 9 Newcastle City 10.01 -3.0 1 14 Morrison, Jasmine 9 Wallsend Rsl 10.12 -3.4 4 15 Garrett, Harlow 9 Maitland 10.25 -1.3 3 16 Ross, Rain 8 Wyong 10.37 -0.2 2 17 Cutfield, Matilda 9 Kotara South 10.53 -1.3 3 18 Welch, Isabelle 8 Macquarie Hunter 10.55 -0.2 2 19 Clifford, Mava 8 Eastlakes 11.10 -3.0 1 20 Whight, Ella 9 Forster-Tuncurry 11.11 -0.2 2 21 Whitehill, Isabella 8 Coffs Harbour 11.15 -0.2 2 22 Porter, Skye 7 Eastlakes 11.26 -3.0 1 23 Marshall, Delihah 8 Forster-Tuncurry 11.26 -1.3 3 24 Porter, Mia 7 Eastlakes 11.47 -3.0 1 25 Wegener, Anna 8 Cherrybrook 11.53 -0.2 2 26 Whight, Louisa 7 Forster-Tuncurry 11.56 -0.2 2 27 Allan, Charlie 7 Forster-Tuncurry 11.79 -0.2 2 28 Croft, Lillian 7 Macquarie Hunter 12.26 -3.0 1 29 O'Brien, Hallie 6 Eastlakes At 12.32 -0.2 2 30 Douglas, Ellis 6 Wyong 12.54 -0.2 2 31 McDonald, Chelsea 6 Forster-Tuncurry 15.39 -3.0 1 32 Whight, Jemima 6 Forster-Tuncurry 15.51 -3.0 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


Image for H4


This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 16 Men 13+ 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Age Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Ward, Nate 13 Kotara South 4:28.28 2 Wells, Ryan 14 Lithgow Athl 4:34.59 3 Morgan, Coen 14 Maitland Sen 4:42.12 4 Barnes, Lachlan 14 Eastlakes 4:53.57 5 Totterman, Luke 15 Kotara South 4:59.66 6 Smee, Andrew 47 Kotara South 5:01.36 7 Barnes, Craig 46 Eastlakes 5:44.49 Section 2 1 Everett, Brayden 16 Newcastle Runners 4:06.53 2 Wegener, Caleb 40 Run Crew 4:09.32 3 Serret, Joshua 21 Raymond Terrace 4:11.39 4 Warren, Mark 40 Mingara Athl 4:15.49 5 Magner, Jacob 15 Run Crew 4:16.63 6 Brien, Keelan 16 Port Macquar 4:16.91 7 Krecklenberg, Noah 20 Run Crew 4:17.56 8 Raptis, Paul 23 Bankstown Sports 4:25.79 9 Everett, Cory 13 Newcastle Runners 4:33.11 =================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Everett, Brayden 16 Newcastle Runners 4:06.53 2 2 Wegener, Caleb 40 Run Crew 4:09.32 2 3 Serret, Joshua 21 Raymond Terrace 4:11.39 2 4 Warren, Mark 40 Mingara Athl 4:15.49 2 5 Magner, Jacob 15 Run Crew 4:16.63 2 6 Brien, Keelan 16 Port Macquar 4:16.91 2 7 Krecklenberg, Noah 20 Run Crew 4:17.56 2 8 Raptis, Paul 23 Bankstown Sports 4:25.79 2 9 Ward, Nate 13 Kotara South 4:28.28 1 10 Everett, Cory 13 Newcastle Runners 4:33.11 2 11 Wells, Ryan 14 Lithgow Athl 4:34.59 1 12 Morgan, Coen 14 Maitland Sen 4:42.12 1 13 Barnes, Lachlan 14 Eastlakes 4:53.57 1 14 Totterman, Luke 15 Kotara South 4:59.66 1 15 Smee, Andrew 47 Kotara South 5:01.36 1 16 Barnes, Craig 46 Eastlakes 5:44.49 1

This meet is an ANSW  permit meet.  Click here for further information
Hunter Region Summer Series- Maitland - 28/11/2021 Maitland Regional Athletics Centre Event 18 Mixed 10-12 1500 Meter Run =============================================================== Name Age Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alley, Trent M12 Port Macquar 4:36.51 2 McMahon, Patrick M11 Trinity Athletic 4:41.50 3 Ward, Flynn M11 Kotara South 5:14.23 4 O'Connell, Isabel W11 Tamworth 5:15.11 5 Wegener, Issac M10 Cherrybrook 5:33.16 6 Rainbow, Amelia W12 Maitland 5:39.31 7 Wallis, Emerson W11 Adamstown N.Lambton 5:42.42 8 Barnes, Lacy W12 Eastlakes 5:45.93 9 Croft, Oliver M12 Macquarie Hunter 6:05.14 10 Hill, Joey M9 Forster-Tuncurry 6:07.13 11 Croft, Isla W10 Macquarie Hunter 6:12.90 12 Rowntree, Kupa-Lilli W11 Newcastle Runners 6:34.63 13 Rainbow, Gabrielle W10 Maitland 7:08.22 14 Hearnden, Nikki W10 Cardiff 7:18.38

My UTS Norths