All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 27 Men 400 Metre U14 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Ingevics, Alex 13 Mosman 59.31Q 2 McDonald, Olly 13 Manly Warrin 59.72Q 3 Richardson, Jack 13 Randwick Bot 60.83Q 4 Cluff, Jozef 13 Trinity Athl 62.62q 5 Johnson, Jack 13 Randwick Bot 63.85q Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Smith, Joshua 13 The Kings 57.30Q 2 Duong, Lucas 13 Asics Wests 58.74Q 3 Ward, Nate 13 Kotara South 61.05Q 4 Birmingham, Blake 12 Balmain Athl 61.37q 5 Wilson, Cooper 13 Campbelltown 65.40 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Smith, Joshua 13 The Kings 57.30Q 2 2 Ingevics, Alex 13 Mosman 59.31Q 1 3 Duong, Lucas 13 Asics Wests 58.74Q 2 4 McDonald, Olly 13 Manly Warrin 59.72Q 1 5 Richardson, Jack 13 Randwick Bot 60.83Q 1 6 Ward, Nate 13 Kotara South 61.05Q 2 7 Birmingham, Blake 12 Balmain Athl 61.37q 2 8 Cluff, Jozef 13 Trinity Athl 62.62q 1 9 Johnson, Jack 13 Randwick Bot 63.85q 1 10 Wilson, Cooper 13 Campbelltown 65.40 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 33 Men 400 Metre U17 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 King, Michael 16 Trinity Athl 51.28Q 2 Comer, Thomas 16 Asics Wests 51.91Q 3 Flynn, Zachary 16 Manly Warrin 52.10Q 4 Iveson, Benjamin 16 Bankstown Sp 53.87q 5 Dewar, Lachlan 16 Cherrybrook 53.95 6 Purbrick, Edward 16 The Scots College 54.14 7 Losurdo, Louis 16 Athletics Wo 57.14 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Rann, Callum 16 Athletics Wo 52.04Q 2 Muir, Nicholas 16 St. George D 52.22Q 3 Hargrave, Travis 16 Hills Distri 52.60Q 4 Christie, Jake 16 Winston Hill 53.76q 4 Lawton, Thomas 16 Wyong Athlet 53.76q 6 Gleeson, Ashton 16 U.T.S. North 54.05 7 Blackley, Oscar 16 St Ignatius 64.31 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 King, Michael 16 Trinity Athl 51.28Q 1 2 Rann, Callum 16 Athletics Wo 52.04Q 2 3 Comer, Thomas 16 Asics Wests 51.91Q 1 4 Muir, Nicholas 16 St. George D 52.22Q 2 5 Flynn, Zachary 16 Manly Warrin 52.10Q 1 6 Hargrave, Travis 16 Hills Distri 52.60Q 2 7 Christie, Jake 16 Winston Hill 53.76q 2 7 Lawton, Thomas 16 Wyong Athlet 53.76q 2 9 Iveson, Benjamin 16 Bankstown Sp 53.87q 1 10 Dewar, Lachlan 16 Cherrybrook 53.95 1 11 Gleeson, Ashton 16 U.T.S. North 54.05 2 12 Purbrick, Edward 16 The Scots College 54.14 1 13 Losurdo, Louis 16 Athletics Wo 57.14 1 14 Blackley, Oscar 16 St Ignatius 64.31 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 240 Men 200 Metre U17 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3 1 Szymanski, Luka 16 Mingara Athl 23.71Q 2 Zhao, Pengfei 16 Hills Distri 23.76Q 3 Brown, Calem 16 Illawarra Bl 24.17Q 4 Rann, Callum 16 Athletics Wo 24.30q 5 Flynn, Zachary 16 Manly Warrin 24.48q 6 Gleeson, Ashton 16 U.T.S. North 24.63 7 Banovich, Cameron 16 Westfields 24.84 8 Pulley, Christian 16 Trinity Athl 25.49 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7 1 Kabba, Rashid 16 Westfields 23.22Q 2 Sultana, Sebastian 16 Campbelltown 23.71Q 3 Cain, Jasper 16 Maitland Sen 23.99Q 4 Harris, Alex 16 Illawarra Bl 24.44q 5 Hargrave, Travis 16 Hills Distri 24.61 6 Christie, Jake 16 Winston Hill 24.93 7 Almoail, Adam 16 Nepean Distr 24.97 -- Iveson, Benjamin 16 Bankstown Sp DNS -- Garrett, Oliver 16 Armidale DNS ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kabba, Rashid 16 Westfields 23.22Q -1.7 2 2 Szymanski, Luka 16 Mingara Athl 23.71Q -2.3 1 3 Sultana, Sebastian 16 Campbelltown 23.71Q -1.7 2 4 Zhao, Pengfei 16 Hills Distri 23.76Q -2.3 1 5 Cain, Jasper 16 Maitland Sen 23.99Q -1.7 2 6 Brown, Calem 16 Illawarra Bl 24.17Q -2.3 1 7 Rann, Callum 16 Athletics Wo 24.30q -2.3 1 8 Harris, Alex 16 Illawarra Bl 24.44q -1.7 2 9 Flynn, Zachary 16 Manly Warrin 24.48q -2.3 1 10 Hargrave, Travis 16 Hills Distri 24.61 -1.7 2 11 Gleeson, Ashton 16 U.T.S. North 24.63 -2.3 1 12 Banovich, Cameron 16 Westfields 24.84 -2.3 1 13 Christie, Jake 16 Winston Hill 24.93 -1.7 2 14 Almoail, Adam 16 Nepean Distr 24.97 -1.7 2 15 Pulley, Christian 16 Trinity Athl 25.49 -2.3 1 -- Iveson, Benjamin 16 Bankstown Sp DNS -1.7 2 -- Garrett, Oliver 16 Armidale DNS -1.7 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 126 Men 100 Metre U17 11 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2 1 Garrett, Oliver 16 Armidale 11.05Q 2 Kalozi, Joshua 16 Athletics Act 11.27Q 3 Pulley, Christian 16 Trinity Athl 11.39q 4 Urbach, Zac 16 University of Nsw 11.44q 5 Brown, Jordie 16 Singleton Tr 11.48 6 Harris, Alex 16 Illawarra Bl 11.59 7 Almoail, Adam 16 Nepean Distr 11.61 8 Meredith, Jake 16 Camden Athle 11.67 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1 1 Zhao, Pengfei 16 Hills Distri 11.06Q 2 Comer, Thomas 16 Asics Wests 11.30Q 3 Jones, Aidan 16 U.T.S. North 11.40q 4 Liam, Ross 16 Randwick Bot 11.41q 5 Brown, Calem 16 Illawarra Bl 11.48 6 Hargrave, Travis 16 Hills Distri 11.76 7 Rann, Callum 16 Athletics Wo 11.77 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8 1 Kabba, Rashid 16 Westfields 10.92Q 2 Sultana, Sebastian 16 Campbelltown 11.06Q 3 Cain, Jasper 16 Maitland Sen 11.44q 4 White, Jordy 16 Orange Littl 11.52 5 Lorenz, Saxon 16 Singleton Tr 11.57 5 Banovich, Cameron 16 Westfields 11.57 7 Parks, Isaac 16 Athletics Wo 12.04 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kabba, Rashid 16 Westfields 10.92Q 1.8 3 2 Garrett, Oliver 16 Armidale 11.05Q 1.2 1 3 Zhao, Pengfei 16 Hills Distri 11.06Q 2.1 2 4 Sultana, Sebastian 16 Campbelltown 11.06Q 1.8 3 5 Kalozi, Joshua 16 Athletics Act 11.27Q 1.2 1 6 Comer, Thomas 16 Asics Wests 11.30Q 2.1 2 7 Pulley, Christian 16 Trinity Athl 11.39q 1.2 1 8 Jones, Aidan 16 U.T.S. North 11.40q 2.1 2 9 Liam, Ross 16 Randwick Bot 11.41q 2.1 2 10 Urbach, Zac 16 University of Nsw 11.44q 1.2 1 10 Cain, Jasper 16 Maitland Sen 11.44q 1.8 3 12 Brown, Jordie 16 Singleton Tr 11.48 1.2 1 12 Brown, Calem 16 Illawarra Bl 11.48 2.1 2 14 White, Jordy 16 Orange Littl 11.52 1.8 3 15 Banovich, Cameron 16 Westfields 11.57 1.8 3 15 Lorenz, Saxon 16 Singleton Tr 11.57 1.8 3 17 Harris, Alex 16 Illawarra Bl 11.59 1.2 1 18 Almoail, Adam 16 Nepean Distr 11.61 1.2 1 19 Meredith, Jake 16 Camden Athle 11.67 1.2 1 20 Hargrave, Travis 16 Hills Distri 11.76 2.1 2 21 Rann, Callum 16 Athletics Wo 11.77 2.1 2 22 Parks, Isaac 16 Athletics Wo 12.04 1.8 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 8 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U17 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7 1 Bond, Sienna 16 U.T.S. North 14.46Q 2 Nystrom, Isabel 16 Randwick Bot 14.89Q 3 Lolohea, Latecia 16 Bankstown Sp 15.18Q 4 Kasozi, Lauryn 16 Campbelltown 15.99q 5 Bates, Eva 16 U.T.S. North 16.28 6 Byrne, Jaimie 16 Sutherland D 16.90 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0 1 Richards, Alexandra 16 Balmain Athl 14.59Q 2 Kupceric, Talia 16 Manly Warrin 14.84Q 3 Newton, Ebony 16 Raymond Terrace 15.04Q 4 Roets, Lara 16 Athletics East 15.46q 5 Greatrex, Charlotte 16 U.T.S. North 15.68q 6 Hill, Lucy 16 Athletics Act 16.36 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bond, Sienna 16 U.T.S. North 14.46Q 1.7 1 2 Richards, Alexandra 16 Balmain Athl 14.59Q 1.0 2 3 Kupceric, Talia 16 Manly Warrin 14.84Q 1.0 2 4 Nystrom, Isabel 16 Randwick Bot 14.89Q 1.7 1 5 Newton, Ebony 16 Raymond Terrace 15.04Q 1.0 2 6 Lolohea, Latecia 16 Bankstown Sp 15.18Q 1.7 1 7 Roets, Lara 16 Athletics East 15.46q 1.0 2 8 Greatrex, Charlotte 16 U.T.S. North 15.68q 1.0 2 9 Kasozi, Lauryn 16 Campbelltown 15.99q 1.7 1 10 Bates, Eva 16 U.T.S. North 16.28 1.7 1 11 Hill, Lucy 16 Athletics Act 16.36 1.0 2 12 Byrne, Jaimie 16 Sutherland D 16.90 1.7 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 32 Women 400 Metre U17 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Campbell, Paige 16 Campbelltown 59.27Q 2 McGOON, Destiny 16 Westfields 59.77Q 3 Phillips, Cayla 16 U.T.S. North 60.27Q 4 Wheadon, Emma 16 Asics Wests 60.56q 5 Page, Lana 16 Hills Distri 61.18q 6 Hale, Ella 16 Kooringal -W 67.67 7 Mishkarudnaya, Stephanie 16 Sutherland D 68.61 8 Blume, Melissa 16 Mingara Athl 70.30 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Inkster, Olivia Rose 16 U.T.S. North 58.62Q 2 Pollard, Jemma 16 Kotara South 59.06Q 3 Marshall, Adelaide 16 Asics Wests 59.80Q 4 Brandon-Cooper, Jemma 16 Sydney Strid 61.68q 5 Dalrymple, Holly 16 Hills Distri 61.95 6 Stevill, Aiesha 16 Illawong Rev 62.11 7 Sommer, Annika 16 Newcastle Flyers 62.99 8 Hill, Lucy 16 Athletics Act 66.10 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Inkster, Olivia Rose 16 U.T.S. North 58.62Q 2 2 Campbell, Paige 16 Campbelltown 59.27Q 1 3 Pollard, Jemma 16 Kotara South 59.06Q 2 4 McGOON, Destiny 16 Westfields 59.77Q 1 5 Marshall, Adelaide 16 Asics Wests 59.80Q 2 6 Phillips, Cayla 16 U.T.S. North 60.27Q 1 7 Wheadon, Emma 16 Asics Wests 60.56q 1 8 Page, Lana 16 Hills Distri 61.18q 1 9 Brandon-Cooper, Jemma 16 Sydney Strid 61.68q 2 10 Dalrymple, Holly 16 Hills Distri 61.95 2 11 Stevill, Aiesha 16 Illawong Rev 62.11 2 12 Sommer, Annika 16 Newcastle Flyers 62.99 2 13 Hill, Lucy 16 Athletics Act 66.10 2 14 Hale, Ella 16 Kooringal -W 67.67 1 15 Mishkarudnaya, Stephanie 16 Sutherland D 68.61 1 16 Blume, Melissa 16 Mingara Athl 70.30 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 239 Women 200 Metre U17 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.2 1 Lee, Emma 16 Sutherland D 26.92Q 2 windshuttle, Angelina 16 Bankstown Sp 27.18Q 3 McGOON, Destiny 16 Westfields 27.44Q 4 Foundotos, Aleisha 16 St. George D 28.16q 5 Johnson, Annabelle 16 Campbelltown 29.45q -- Hale, Ella 16 Kooringal -W DNS Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -3.0 1 Inkster, Olivia Rose 16 U.T.S. North 26.46Q 2 Pollard, Jemma 16 Kotara South 27.04Q 3 Levit, Eden 16 Randwick Bot 27.12Q 4 Latimer, Sophie 16 Camden Athle 28.09q 5 Erdogan, Eva 16 Winston Hill 31.68 -- Guercio, Stefania 16 Illawong Rev DNS ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Inkster, Olivia Rose 16 U.T.S. North 26.46Q -3.0 2 2 Lee, Emma 16 Sutherland D 26.92Q -3.2 1 3 Pollard, Jemma 16 Kotara South 27.04Q -3.0 2 4 windshuttle, Angelina 16 Bankstown Sp 27.18Q -3.2 1 5 Levit, Eden 16 Randwick Bot 27.12Q -3.0 2 6 McGOON, Destiny 16 Westfields 27.44Q -3.2 1 7 Latimer, Sophie 16 Camden Athle 28.09q -3.0 2 8 Foundotos, Aleisha 16 St. George D 28.16q -3.2 1 9 Johnson, Annabelle 16 Campbelltown 29.45q -3.2 1 10 Erdogan, Eva 16 Winston Hill 31.68 -3.0 2 -- Hale, Ella 16 Kooringal -W DNS -3.2 1 -- Guercio, Stefania 16 Illawong Rev DNS -3.0 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 125 Women 100 Metre U17 10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3 1 Lee, Emma 16 Sutherland D 12.05Q 2 Watson, Amy 16 Illawong Rev 12.47Q 3 Xavier, Amber 16 Macquarie Hunter 12.52Q 4 Newton, Ebony 16 Raymond Terrace 12.72q 5 Richards, Alexandra 16 Balmain Athl 12.88q 6 Latimer, Sophie 16 Camden Athle 12.98q 7 Sommer, Annika 16 Newcastle Flyers 13.31 8 Guercio, Stefania 16 Illawong Rev 13.60 9 Erdogan, Eva 16 Winston Hill 14.02 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9 1 Stoilova, Aleksandra 16 Westfields 12.30Q 2 windshuttle, Angelina 16 Bankstown Sp 12.65Q 3 Roets, Lara 16 Athletics East 12.81Q 4 Nourdine, Clara 16 Trinity Athl 12.98q 5 Nystrom, Isabel 16 Randwick Bot 13.07 6 Harrison, Imogen 16 Athletics Wo 13.40 7 Foundotos, Aleisha 16 St. George D 13.49 8 Johnson, Annabelle 16 Campbelltown 13.55 9 Bieman, Taylor 16 Camden Athle 14.55 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lee, Emma 16 Sutherland D 12.05Q 1.3 1 2 Stoilova, Aleksandra 16 Westfields 12.30Q -1.9 2 3 Watson, Amy 16 Illawong Rev 12.47Q 1.3 1 4 windshuttle, Angelina 16 Bankstown Sp 12.65Q -1.9 2 5 Xavier, Amber 16 Macquarie Hunter 12.52Q 1.3 1 6 Roets, Lara 16 Athletics East 12.81Q -1.9 2 7 Newton, Ebony 16 Raymond Terrace 12.72q 1.3 1 8 Richards, Alexandra 16 Balmain Athl 12.88q 1.3 1 9 Latimer, Sophie 16 Camden Athle 12.98q 1.3 1 9 Nourdine, Clara 16 Trinity Athl 12.98q -1.9 2 11 Nystrom, Isabel 16 Randwick Bot 13.07 -1.9 2 12 Sommer, Annika 16 Newcastle Flyers 13.31 1.3 1 13 Harrison, Imogen 16 Athletics Wo 13.40 -1.9 2 14 Foundotos, Aleisha 16 St. George D 13.49 -1.9 2 15 Johnson, Annabelle 16 Campbelltown 13.55 -1.9 2 16 Guercio, Stefania 16 Illawong Rev 13.60 1.3 1 17 Erdogan, Eva 16 Winston Hill 14.02 1.3 1 18 Bieman, Taylor 16 Camden Athle 14.55 -1.9 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 29 Men 400 Metre U15 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Caswell, Reilly 14 Nowra Athlet 54.02Q 2 Kearney, Danny 14 Sutherland D 54.23Q 3 Oldfield, Elias 14 Illawarra Bl 54.86Q 4 Miani, Sebastian 14 Illawong Rev 55.11q 5 Ramsay, Nathanael 14 Hornsby Dist 55.68q 6 Rawal, Ankit 14 Campbelltown 57.26 7 Swaffer, Chester 14 Knox Grammar School 58.02 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Schouten, Leon 14 St Joseph's College 54.50Q 2 Grantham, Callum 14 Newington Co 55.34Q 3 Petterson, Jakob 14 Dubbo Athlet 56.09Q 4 Hoskinson, Andrew 14 Trinity Athl 57.15q 5 Christie, Riley 14 Winston Hill 57.72 6 Kasozi, Benjamin 14 Campbelltown 58.99 6 Duncan, Thomas 14 Nowra Athlet 58.99 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Caswell, Reilly 14 Nowra Athlet 54.02Q 1 2 Schouten, Leon 14 St Joseph's College 54.50Q 2 3 Kearney, Danny 14 Sutherland D 54.23Q 1 4 Grantham, Callum 14 Newington Co 55.34Q 2 5 Oldfield, Elias 14 Illawarra Bl 54.86Q 1 6 Petterson, Jakob 14 Dubbo Athlet 56.09Q 2 7 Miani, Sebastian 14 Illawong Rev 55.11q 1 8 Ramsay, Nathanael 14 Hornsby Dist 55.68q 1 9 Hoskinson, Andrew 14 Trinity Athl 57.15q 2 10 Rawal, Ankit 14 Campbelltown 57.26 1 11 Christie, Riley 14 Winston Hill 57.72 2 12 Swaffer, Chester 14 Knox Grammar School 58.02 1 13 Kasozi, Benjamin 14 Campbelltown 58.99 2 13 Duncan, Thomas 14 Nowra Athlet 58.99 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 236 Men 200 Metre U15 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6 1 Hall, Dylan 14 Knox Grammar School 24.67Q 2 Grantham, Callum 14 Newington Co 25.17Q 3 Ramsay, Nathanael 14 Hornsby Dist 25.52q 4 Oldfield, Elias 14 Illawarra Bl 25.62q 5 Hartman, Tom 14 St Ignatius 26.17 6 Miljak, Lucas 14 St. George D 26.67 7 Brown, Kian 14 Blue Mountai 26.87 8 Konstantinoff, Maximus 14 Nepean Distr 27.14 9 Folkes, Brody 14 St Ignatius 27.87 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2 1 Cheung, Callum 14 University of Nsw 25.44Q 2 Kearney, Danny 14 Sutherland D 26.19Q 3 Illangantilake, Dylan 14 Campbelltown 26.23 4 Kumar, Rahil 14 Athletics Act 26.41 5 Penfold, Boston 14 Knox Grammar School 26.58 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -3.1 1 Ackland, Lars 14 U.T.S. North 25.82Q 2 Clarke, Jay 14 Gosford Litt 25.89Q 3 Bussier, Tyler 14 Girraween 26.06q 4 McDonald, John 14 Nepean Distr 26.77 5 Lowe, Joshua 14 Manly Warrin 28.83 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hall, Dylan 14 Knox Grammar School 24.67Q -1.6 1 2 Cheung, Callum 14 University of Nsw 25.44Q -2.2 2 3 Ackland, Lars 14 U.T.S. North 25.82Q -3.1 3 4 Grantham, Callum 14 Newington Co 25.17Q -1.6 1 5 Clarke, Jay 14 Gosford Litt 25.89Q -3.1 3 6 Kearney, Danny 14 Sutherland D 26.19Q -2.2 2 7 Ramsay, Nathanael 14 Hornsby Dist 25.52q -1.6 1 8 Oldfield, Elias 14 Illawarra Bl 25.62q -1.6 1 9 Bussier, Tyler 14 Girraween 26.06q -3.1 3 10 Hartman, Tom 14 St Ignatius 26.17 -1.6 1 11 Illangantilake, Dylan 14 Campbelltown 26.23 -2.2 2 12 Kumar, Rahil 14 Athletics Act 26.41 -2.2 2 13 Penfold, Boston 14 Knox Grammar School 26.58 -2.2 2 14 Miljak, Lucas 14 St. George D 26.67 -1.6 1 15 McDonald, John 14 Nepean Distr 26.77 -3.1 3 16 Brown, Kian 14 Blue Mountai 26.87 -1.6 1 17 Konstantinoff, Maximus 14 Nepean Distr 27.14 -1.6 1 18 Folkes, Brody 14 St Ignatius 27.87 -1.6 1 19 Lowe, Joshua 14 Manly Warrin 28.83 -3.1 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 168 Men 100 Metre U15 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4 1 Blair, Billy 14 Balmain Athl 11.49Q 2 Cheung, Callum 14 University of Nsw 11.88Q 3 Ramsay, Nathanael 14 Hornsby Dist 12.10q 4 Oldfield, Elias 14 Illawarra Bl 12.12q 5 Miljak, Lucas 14 St. George D 12.18q 6 Jones, Joshua 14 Westfields 12.30 7 Goetz, Alex 14 Westfields 12.57 7 Kumar, Rahil 14 Athletics Act 12.57 9 Michael, Kurt 14 Illawong Rev 12.60 10 Prideaux, Brock 14 Trinity Athl 13.22 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5 1 Hall, Dylan 14 Knox Grammar School 11.28Q 2 Ferguson, Logan 14 Eastlakes 11.94Q 3 Ackland, Lars 14 U.T.S. North 12.02q 4 Smith, Toby 14 Sutherland D 12.23 5 Morrison, Llewyn 14 U.T.S. North 12.35 6 Konstantinoff, Maximus 14 Nepean Distr 12.37 7 Penfold, Boston 14 Knox Grammar School 12.59 8 Isbitzki, Harley 14 Westfields 12.84 9 Nichol, Christian 14 South Sydney 13.07 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Petterson, Jakob 14 Dubbo Athlet 12.17Q 2 Illangantilake, Dylan 14 Campbelltown 12.26Q 3 Hartman, Tom 14 St Ignatius 12.31 4 Hennessey, Xavier 14 Cherrybrook 12.47 5 McDonald, John 14 Nepean Distr 12.48 6 Okerenyang, Daniel 14 Kooringal -W 12.78 7 Brown, Kian 14 Blue Mountai 12.95 8 Lowe, Joshua 14 Manly Warrin 13.47 9 McLaren, Hamish 14 Nowra Athlet 14.67 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hall, Dylan 14 Knox Grammar School 11.28Q 0.5 2 2 Blair, Billy 14 Balmain Athl 11.49Q 0.4 1 3 Petterson, Jakob 14 Dubbo Athlet 12.17Q -0.7 3 4 Cheung, Callum 14 University of Nsw 11.88Q 0.4 1 5 Ferguson, Logan 14 Eastlakes 11.94Q 0.5 2 6 Illangantilake, Dylan 14 Campbelltown 12.26Q -0.7 3 7 Ackland, Lars 14 U.T.S. North 12.02q 0.5 2 8 Ramsay, Nathanael 14 Hornsby Dist 12.10q 0.4 1 9 Oldfield, Elias 14 Illawarra Bl 12.12q 0.4 1 10 Miljak, Lucas 14 St. George D 12.18q 0.4 1 11 Smith, Toby 14 Sutherland D 12.23 0.5 2 12 Jones, Joshua 14 Westfields 12.30 0.4 1 13 Hartman, Tom 14 St Ignatius 12.31 -0.7 3 14 Morrison, Llewyn 14 U.T.S. North 12.35 0.5 2 15 Konstantinoff, Maximus 14 Nepean Distr 12.37 0.5 2 16 Hennessey, Xavier 14 Cherrybrook 12.47 -0.7 3 17 McDonald, John 14 Nepean Distr 12.48 -0.7 3 18 Kumar, Rahil 14 Athletics Act 12.57 0.4 1 18 Goetz, Alex 14 Westfields 12.57 0.4 1 20 Penfold, Boston 14 Knox Grammar School 12.59 0.5 2 21 Michael, Kurt 14 Illawong Rev 12.60 0.4 1 22 Okerenyang, Daniel 14 Kooringal -W 12.78 -0.7 3 23 Isbitzki, Harley 14 Westfields 12.84 0.5 2 24 Brown, Kian 14 Blue Mountai 12.95 -0.7 3 25 Nichol, Christian 14 South Sydney 13.07 0.5 2 26 Prideaux, Brock 14 Trinity Athl 13.22 0.4 1 27 Lowe, Joshua 14 Manly Warrin 13.47 -0.7 3 28 McLaren, Hamish 14 Nowra Athlet 14.67 -0.7 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 28 Women 400 Metre U15 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Boothroyd, Ivy 14 Sutherland D 57.61Q 2 Fisher, Isabella 14 Cherrybrook 59.73Q 3 Blackwell, Jessie 14 Mingara Athl 61.12Q 4 Moresi, Olivia 14 Cherrybrook 63.80q 5 Suto, Elizabeth 14 Sutherland D 64.09 6 decean, lani 14 St. George D 65.89 7 Barnett, Ellie 14 Balmain Athl 66.75 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Bond, Samara 14 U.T.S. North 58.85Q 2 Simpson, Eve 14 U.T.S. North 60.27Q 3 Halliday, Amber 14 Asics Wests 61.14Q 4 Royal, Channary 14 Illawong Rev 62.05q 5 Daymond, Jassmin 14 Macquarie Hunter 63.33q 6 Iveson, Tilly 14 Bankstown Sp 64.07 7 Said, Amelia 14 Raymond Terrace 66.35 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Boothroyd, Ivy 14 Sutherland D 57.61Q 1 2 Bond, Samara 14 U.T.S. North 58.85Q 2 3 Fisher, Isabella 14 Cherrybrook 59.73Q 1 4 Simpson, Eve 14 U.T.S. North 60.27Q 2 5 Blackwell, Jessie 14 Mingara Athl 61.12Q 1 6 Halliday, Amber 14 Asics Wests 61.14Q 2 7 Royal, Channary 14 Illawong Rev 62.05q 2 8 Daymond, Jassmin 14 Macquarie Hunter 63.33q 2 9 Moresi, Olivia 14 Cherrybrook 63.80q 1 10 Iveson, Tilly 14 Bankstown Sp 64.07 2 11 Suto, Elizabeth 14 Sutherland D 64.09 1 12 decean, lani 14 St. George D 65.89 1 13 Said, Amelia 14 Raymond Terrace 66.35 2 14 Barnett, Ellie 14 Balmain Athl 66.75 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 235 Women 200 Metre U15 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5 1 Hurdman, Shari 14 Port Stephen 26.98Q 2 Cooper, Layla 14 Armidale 27.15Q 3 Talaia, Nekea 14 Campbelltown 27.65Q 4 Hazelton, Emma 14 Camden Athle 27.68q 5 Green, Tiarna 14 Camden Athle 27.94 6 Simpson, Eve 14 U.T.S. North 28.47 7 Suto, Elizabeth 14 Sutherland D 28.73 8 Iveson, Tilly 14 Bankstown Sp 28.82 9 Harrison, Taylor 14 Bankstown Sp 31.47 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9 1 Moore, Jordan 14 Sutherland D 26.78Q 2 Bond, Samara 14 U.T.S. North 27.01Q 2 mccluskey, brodie 14 Illawarra Bl 27.01Q 4 O'Neill, Jordan 14 Illawong Rev 27.07q 5 Vial, Matilda 14 U.T.S. North 27.53q 6 Boland, Gemma 14 Dubbo Athlet 28.20 7 Trope, Amelie 14 Randwick Bot 28.25 8 Daymond, Jassmin 14 Macquarie Hunter 29.67 9 Tannous, Kristen 14 Asics Wests 30.94 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Moore, Jordan 14 Sutherland D 26.78Q -1.9 2 2 Hurdman, Shari 14 Port Stephen 26.98Q -2.5 1 3 Bond, Samara 14 U.T.S. North 27.01Q -1.9 2 3 mccluskey, brodie 14 Illawarra Bl 27.01Q -1.9 2 5 Cooper, Layla 14 Armidale 27.15Q -2.5 1 6 Talaia, Nekea 14 Campbelltown 27.65Q -2.5 1 7 O'Neill, Jordan 14 Illawong Rev 27.07q -1.9 2 8 Vial, Matilda 14 U.T.S. North 27.53q -1.9 2 9 Hazelton, Emma 14 Camden Athle 27.68q -2.5 1 10 Green, Tiarna 14 Camden Athle 27.94 -2.5 1 11 Boland, Gemma 14 Dubbo Athlet 28.20 -1.9 2 12 Trope, Amelie 14 Randwick Bot 28.25 -1.9 2 13 Simpson, Eve 14 U.T.S. North 28.47 -2.5 1 14 Suto, Elizabeth 14 Sutherland D 28.73 -2.5 1 15 Iveson, Tilly 14 Bankstown Sp 28.82 -2.5 1 16 Daymond, Jassmin 14 Macquarie Hunter 29.67 -1.9 2 17 Tannous, Kristen 14 Asics Wests 30.94 -1.9 2 18 Harrison, Taylor 14 Bankstown Sp 31.47 -2.5 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 167 Women 100 Metre U15 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4 1 Boland, Gemma 14 Dubbo Athlet 12.69Q 2 Krause, Grace 14 Temora Littl 12.76Q 3 Jaques, Sierra 14 Athletics Act 12.89q 4 Cupitt, Ana 14 Kotara South 13.09 5 Trope, Amelie 14 Randwick Bot 13.21 6 Gardiner, Faith 14 Macquarie Hunter 13.56 7 Taylor, Savannah 14 Illawong Rev 13.62 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4 1 Rea, Holly 14 Athletics Wo 12.55Q 2 Vial, Matilda 14 U.T.S. North 12.75Q 3 mccluskey, brodie 14 Illawarra Bl 12.80q 4 Cooper, Layla 14 Armidale 13.01q 5 Hazelton, Emma 14 Camden Athle 13.06 6 Moore, Jordan 14 Sutherland D 13.09 7 Tannous, Kristen 14 Asics Wests 13.94 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9 1 Hurdman, Shari 14 Port Stephen 12.77Q 2 Bond, Samara 14 U.T.S. North 12.84Q 3 Green, Tiarna 14 Camden Athle 13.04q 4 Talaia, Nekea 14 Campbelltown 13.23 5 Roberts, Amelia 14 Macquarie Hunter 13.24 6 Rejske, Keira 14 Athletics Wo 13.26 7 Harrison, Taylor 14 Bankstown Sp 14.48 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rea, Holly 14 Athletics Wo 12.55Q 1.4 2 2 Boland, Gemma 14 Dubbo Athlet 12.69Q 1.4 1 3 Hurdman, Shari 14 Port Stephen 12.77Q -0.9 3 4 Vial, Matilda 14 U.T.S. North 12.75Q 1.4 2 5 Krause, Grace 14 Temora Littl 12.76Q 1.4 1 6 Bond, Samara 14 U.T.S. North 12.84Q -0.9 3 7 mccluskey, brodie 14 Illawarra Bl 12.80q 1.4 2 8 Jaques, Sierra 14 Athletics Act 12.89q 1.4 1 9 Cooper, Layla 14 Armidale 13.01q 1.4 2 10 Green, Tiarna 14 Camden Athle 13.04q -0.9 3 11 Hazelton, Emma 14 Camden Athle 13.06 1.4 2 12 Moore, Jordan 14 Sutherland D 13.09 1.4 2 12 Cupitt, Ana 14 Kotara South 13.09 1.4 1 14 Trope, Amelie 14 Randwick Bot 13.21 1.4 1 15 Talaia, Nekea 14 Campbelltown 13.23 -0.9 3 16 Roberts, Amelia 14 Macquarie Hunter 13.24 -0.9 3 17 Rejske, Keira 14 Athletics Wo 13.26 -0.9 3 18 Gardiner, Faith 14 Macquarie Hunter 13.56 1.4 1 19 Taylor, Savannah 14 Illawong Rev 13.62 1.4 1 20 Tannous, Kristen 14 Asics Wests 13.94 1.4 2 21 Harrison, Taylor 14 Bankstown Sp 14.48 -0.9 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 234 Men 200 Metre U14 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Stewart, Dane 13 Manly Warrin 25.98Q 2 Wright, Aiden 13 Ryde Athleti 26.20Q 3 Smith, Joshua 13 The Kings 26.65Q 4 Faulkner, Tom 12 Illawong Rev 29.34q 5 Best, Koben 12 Westfields 30.48 6 Gonzalez, Sebastian 13 Balmain Athl 30.61 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3 1 Marshall, Max 13 Nowra Athlet 25.69Q 2 Albino, Wol 13 Hornsby Dist 26.77Q 3 Ingevics, Alex 13 Mosman 27.21Q 4 Hayes, Liam 13 Hills Distri 27.61q 5 Lynn, Parker 13 St Ignatius 30.10q 6 Tan, Kai Zhe 12 U.T.S. North 30.60 7 Barry, James 12 Trinity Athl 30.97 -- McGroder, Mason 13 Trinity Athl DQ WA 17.3.1 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Marshall, Max 13 Nowra Athlet 25.69Q -1.3 2 2 Stewart, Dane 13 Manly Warrin 25.98Q -0.4 1 3 Wright, Aiden 13 Ryde Athleti 26.20Q -0.4 1 4 Albino, Wol 13 Hornsby Dist 26.77Q -1.3 2 5 Smith, Joshua 13 The Kings 26.65Q -0.4 1 6 Ingevics, Alex 13 Mosman 27.21Q -1.3 2 7 Hayes, Liam 13 Hills Distri 27.61q -1.3 2 8 Faulkner, Tom 12 Illawong Rev 29.34q -0.4 1 9 Lynn, Parker 13 St Ignatius 30.10q -1.3 2 10 Best, Koben 12 Westfields 30.48 -0.4 1 11 Tan, Kai Zhe 12 U.T.S. North 30.60 -1.3 2 12 Gonzalez, Sebastian 13 Balmain Athl 30.61 -0.4 1 13 Barry, James 12 Trinity Athl 30.97 -1.3 2 -- McGroder, Mason 13 Trinity Athl DQ -1.3 2 WA 17.3.1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 166 Men 100 Metre U14 10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Ali, Yahya 13 Ryde Athleti 12.14Q 2 Hampel, Andres 13 U.T.S. North 12.40Q 3 Stewart, Dane 13 Manly Warrin 12.47Q 4 Daly, Flynn 12 Independent Athlete 13.16q 5 Best, Koben 12 Westfields 13.59q 6 Madzinga, Thabisa 12 Mingara Athl 13.80 7 Andrews, Jack 12 Mingara Athl 14.00 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3 1 Hamilton, Tahj 13 Mingara Athl 12.36Q 2 Marshall, Max 13 Nowra Athlet 12.39Q 3 Albino, Wol 13 Hornsby Dist 12.41Q 4 Wright, Aiden 13 Ryde Athleti 12.54q 5 McGroder, Mason 13 Trinity Athl 12.96q 6 Lynn, Parker 13 St Ignatius 13.77 7 Tan, Kai Zhe 12 U.T.S. North 13.91 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ali, Yahya 13 Ryde Athleti 12.14Q -0.2 1 2 Hamilton, Tahj 13 Mingara Athl 12.36Q -0.3 2 3 Marshall, Max 13 Nowra Athlet 12.39Q -0.3 2 4 Hampel, Andres 13 U.T.S. North 12.40Q -0.2 1 5 Albino, Wol 13 Hornsby Dist 12.41Q -0.3 2 6 Stewart, Dane 13 Manly Warrin 12.47Q -0.2 1 7 Wright, Aiden 13 Ryde Athleti 12.54q -0.3 2 8 McGroder, Mason 13 Trinity Athl 12.96q -0.3 2 9 Daly, Flynn 12 Independent Athlete 13.16q -0.2 1 10 Best, Koben 12 Westfields 13.59q -0.2 1 11 Lynn, Parker 13 St Ignatius 13.77 -0.3 2 12 Madzinga, Thabisa 12 Mingara Athl 13.80 -0.2 1 13 Tan, Kai Zhe 12 U.T.S. North 13.91 -0.3 2 14 Andrews, Jack 12 Mingara Athl 14.00 -0.2 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 12 Women 80 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U14 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2 1 Lampret, Tammin 13 Sutherland D 12.81Q 2 Townsend, Grace 13 U.T.S. North 12.88Q 3 Moefaauo, Le'ati 13 Westfields 13.63Q 4 Boys, Annika 13 U.T.S. North 14.37q 5 Conlon, Dixie 13 Raymond Terrace 14.75 6 Khiroya, Lani 13 Cherrybrook 14.83 7 Talbot, Ruby Rose 12 Westfields 16.66 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7 1 Blayney, Erin 12 U.T.S. North 12.74Q 2 Todd, Piper 13 Bankstown Sp 12.93Q 3 Jenkins, Neve 13 Sutherland D 13.72Q 4 Herring, Eden 12 Hornsby Dist 14.14q 5 Owusu, Ajaya 13 Trinity Athl 14.21q 6 Latanis, Sienna 12 St. George D 15.50 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Blayney, Erin 12 U.T.S. North 12.74Q 0.7 2 2 Lampret, Tammin 13 Sutherland D 12.81Q 0.2 1 3 Townsend, Grace 13 U.T.S. North 12.88Q 0.2 1 4 Todd, Piper 13 Bankstown Sp 12.93Q 0.7 2 5 Moefaauo, Le'ati 13 Westfields 13.63Q 0.2 1 6 Jenkins, Neve 13 Sutherland D 13.72Q 0.7 2 7 Herring, Eden 12 Hornsby Dist 14.14q 0.7 2 8 Owusu, Ajaya 13 Trinity Athl 14.21q 0.7 2 9 Boys, Annika 13 U.T.S. North 14.37q 0.2 1 10 Conlon, Dixie 13 Raymond Terrace 14.75 0.2 1 11 Khiroya, Lani 13 Cherrybrook 14.83 0.2 1 12 Latanis, Sienna 12 St. George D 15.50 0.7 2 13 Talbot, Ruby Rose 12 Westfields 16.66 0.2 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 26 Women 400 Metre U14 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Wall, Isabella 13 Tamworth Sen 60.06Q 2 Delfs, Mathilda 13 Sutherland D 61.55Q 3 Townsend, Grace 13 U.T.S. North 63.55Q 4 Giampietro, Ainsley 13 Blue Mountai 64.82q 5 Charles, Chanel 12 Sydney Athle 65.46 6 Boys, Annika 13 U.T.S. North 66.04 7 James, Isabella 13 Camden Athle 66.10 8 Miles, Indiana 13 Camden Athle 67.48 9 Darwiche, Zaynab 13 Asics Wests 70.57 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Floyd-Kerr, Rosalee 13 Illawong Rev 61.03Q 2 Lira-Loloa, Isabella 13 Mounties Ath 62.72Q 3 Toohey, Keira 12 Sutherland D 63.48Q 4 Haremaker, Alyssa 13 Mingara Athl 64.85q 5 Pawsey, Zara 13 Ryde Athleti 65.38q 6 Cooley, Juliette 12 Ryde Athleti 66.42 7 Stone, Ameilie 13 Armidale 66.91 8 Houghton, Tylah 13 Mingara Athl 67.21 =================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wall, Isabella 13 Tamworth Sen 60.06Q 1 2 Floyd-Kerr, Rosalee 13 Illawong Rev 61.03Q 2 3 Delfs, Mathilda 13 Sutherland D 61.55Q 1 4 Lira-Loloa, Isabella 13 Mounties Ath 62.72Q 2 5 Toohey, Keira 12 Sutherland D 63.48Q 2 6 Townsend, Grace 13 U.T.S. North 63.55Q 1 7 Giampietro, Ainsley 13 Blue Mountai 64.82q 1 8 Haremaker, Alyssa 13 Mingara Athl 64.85q 2 9 Pawsey, Zara 13 Ryde Athleti 65.38q 2 10 Charles, Chanel 12 Sydney Athle 65.46 1 11 Boys, Annika 13 U.T.S. North 66.04 1 12 James, Isabella 13 Camden Athle 66.10 1 13 Cooley, Juliette 12 Ryde Athleti 66.42 2 14 Stone, Ameilie 13 Armidale 66.91 2 15 Houghton, Tylah 13 Mingara Athl 67.21 2 16 Miles, Indiana 13 Camden Athle 67.48 1 17 Darwiche, Zaynab 13 Asics Wests 70.57 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 233 Women 200 Metre U14 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.1 1 Landrigan, Jessica 13 Camden Athle 28.46Q 2 Floyd-Kerr, Rosalee 13 Illawong Rev 28.92Q 3 Rubes, Tayah 12 Manly Warrin 29.96 4 Pavela, Bianka 13 Asics Wests 30.24 5 Charles, Chanel 12 Sydney Athle 30.50 6 Ingram, Leela 13 Cherrybrook 31.88 -- Andrews, Katie 13 Mingara Athl DNS Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Lampret, Tammin 13 Sutherland D 27.29Q 2 Muscat, Mikayla 13 Hills Distri 27.80Q 3 Russell, Caitlin 13 Cherrybrook 28.02q 4 Pawson, Jade 13 Illawong Rev 28.85q 5 Giampietro, Ainsley 13 Blue Mountai 29.07 6 Harrison, Matilda 12 U.T.S. North 29.35 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5 1 Locane, Bronte 13 Balmain Athl 27.01Q 2 Millecamps, Eliette 13 Randwick Bot 28.53Q 3 Carlson, Keira 12 Wyong Athlet 28.76q 4 Townsend, Grace 13 U.T.S. North 28.90 5 Nicholas, Zara 13 Blue Mountai 29.08 6 Gonzalez, Dana 12 Wyong Athlet 29.42 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Locane, Bronte 13 Balmain Athl 27.01Q -2.5 3 2 Lampret, Tammin 13 Sutherland D 27.29Q -0.2 2 3 Landrigan, Jessica 13 Camden Athle 28.46Q -3.1 1 4 Muscat, Mikayla 13 Hills Distri 27.80Q -0.2 2 5 Millecamps, Eliette 13 Randwick Bot 28.53Q -2.5 3 6 Floyd-Kerr, Rosalee 13 Illawong Rev 28.92Q -3.1 1 7 Russell, Caitlin 13 Cherrybrook 28.02q -0.2 2 8 Carlson, Keira 12 Wyong Athlet 28.76q -2.5 3 9 Pawson, Jade 13 Illawong Rev 28.85q -0.2 2 10 Townsend, Grace 13 U.T.S. North 28.90 -2.5 3 11 Giampietro, Ainsley 13 Blue Mountai 29.07 -0.2 2 12 Nicholas, Zara 13 Blue Mountai 29.08 -2.5 3 13 Harrison, Matilda 12 U.T.S. North 29.35 -0.2 2 14 Gonzalez, Dana 12 Wyong Athlet 29.42 -2.5 3 15 Rubes, Tayah 12 Manly Warrin 29.96 -3.1 1 16 Pavela, Bianka 13 Asics Wests 30.24 -3.1 1 17 Charles, Chanel 12 Sydney Athle 30.50 -3.1 1 18 Ingram, Leela 13 Cherrybrook 31.88 -3.1 1 -- Andrews, Katie 13 Mingara Athl DNS -3.1 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 165 Women 100 Metre U14 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3 1 Lampret, Tammin 13 Sutherland D 12.95Q 2 Karipidis, Demi 13 Wyong Athlet 13.18Q 3 Harrison, Matilda 12 U.T.S. North 13.20q 4 Russell, Caitlin 13 Cherrybrook 13.23q 5 Muscat, Mikayla 13 Hills Distri 13.40 6 Roberts, Reki Selita 13 Campbelltown 13.87 7 Conlon, Dixie 13 Raymond Terrace 14.08 8 Talbot, Ruby Rose 12 Westfields 14.41 9 McLaren, Emily 13 Nowra Athlet 14.82 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9 1 Locane, Bronte 13 Balmain Athl 12.49Q 2 Landrigan, Jessica 13 Camden Athle 13.15Q 3 Michael, Alyssa 12 Campbelltown 13.34 4 Carlson, Keira 12 Wyong Athlet 13.52 5 Tubbs, Amber 13 Sutherland D 13.67 6 Jenkins, Neve 13 Sutherland D 13.69 7 Pavela, Bianka 13 Asics Wests 14.16 8 Ingram, Leela 13 Cherrybrook 14.62 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1 1 Ross, Ava 13 Kotara South 12.81Q 2 Millecamps, Eliette 13 Randwick Bot 13.07Q 3 Borg, Adriana 13 Nepean Distr 13.20q 4 McIntosh, Gemma 13 Sydney Strid 13.30q 5 Nicholas, Zara 13 Blue Mountai 13.60 6 Gonzalez, Dana 12 Wyong Athlet 13.63 7 burdett, mila 13 Trinity Athl 13.99 8 Andrews, Katie 13 Mingara Athl 14.19 9 Flugge, Chloe 13 Blue Mountai 14.28 ======================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Locane, Bronte 13 Balmain Athl 12.49Q 0.9 2 2 Ross, Ava 13 Kotara South 12.81Q 0.1 3 3 Lampret, Tammin 13 Sutherland D 12.95Q 0.3 1 4 Millecamps, Eliette 13 Randwick Bot 13.07Q 0.1 3 5 Landrigan, Jessica 13 Camden Athle 13.15Q 0.9 2 6 Karipidis, Demi 13 Wyong Athlet 13.18Q 0.3 1 7 Harrison, Matilda 12 U.T.S. North 13.20q 0.3 1 7 Borg, Adriana 13 Nepean Distr 13.20q 0.1 3 9 Russell, Caitlin 13 Cherrybrook 13.23q 0.3 1 10 McIntosh, Gemma 13 Sydney Strid 13.30q 0.1 3 11 Michael, Alyssa 12 Campbelltown 13.34 0.9 2 12 Muscat, Mikayla 13 Hills Distri 13.40 0.3 1 13 Carlson, Keira 12 Wyong Athlet 13.52 0.9 2 14 Nicholas, Zara 13 Blue Mountai 13.60 0.1 3 15 Gonzalez, Dana 12 Wyong Athlet 13.63 0.1 3 16 Tubbs, Amber 13 Sutherland D 13.67 0.9 2 17 Jenkins, Neve 13 Sutherland D 13.69 0.9 2 18 Roberts, Reki Selita 13 Campbelltown 13.87 0.3 1 19 burdett, mila 13 Trinity Athl 13.99 0.1 3 20 Conlon, Dixie 13 Raymond Terrace 14.08 0.3 1 21 Pavela, Bianka 13 Asics Wests 14.16 0.9 2 22 Andrews, Katie 13 Mingara Athl 14.19 0.1 3 23 Flugge, Chloe 13 Blue Mountai 14.28 0.1 3 24 Talbot, Ruby Rose 12 Westfields 14.41 0.3 1 25 Ingram, Leela 13 Cherrybrook 14.62 0.9 2 26 McLaren, Emily 13 Nowra Athlet 14.82 0.3 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 35 Men 400 Metre U18 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 45.96 1989 Paul Greene, NOW Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Jones, Benjamin 17 Trinity Athl 51.03Q 2 Stephenson, Coby 17 Randwick Bot 52.05Q 3 Baker, Jack 17 Ryde Athleti 52.30q 4 Cheng, Isaac 17 Cherrybrook 52.71 5 Sanki, Timothy 17 U.T.S. North 53.76 6 Karthigeyan, Giri 17 The Kings 55.81 7 Farquhar, Lachlan 17 Manly Warrin 57.17 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Fittler, Emerson 17 Armidale 51.46Q 2 Martin, Oscar 17 Trinity Athl 52.22Q 3 Plasto, Thomas 17 Knox Grammar School 52.51q 4 Normoyle, Charles 17 Randwick Bot 52.59 5 Zilifian, Christopher 17 U.T.S. North 53.03 6 Shearing, Jasper 17 Sydney University 54.79 7 Roberts, Ethan 17 Camden Athle 55.89 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Charlier, Dylan 17 U.T.S. North 51.85Q 2 Holland, Jai 17 Bankstown Sp 52.19Q 3 Gordon, Alex 17 Athletics Act 52.20q 4 Walker, Oliver 17 Trinity Athl 54.37 5 Armstrong, Marcus 17 St. George D 55.18 6 Davis, Jack 17 Randwick Bot 55.38 =================================================================== State Record: R 45.96 1989 Paul Greene, NOW Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jones, Benjamin 17 Trinity Athl 51.03Q 1 2 Fittler, Emerson 17 Armidale 51.46Q 2 3 Charlier, Dylan 17 U.T.S. North 51.85Q 3 4 Stephenson, Coby 17 Randwick Bot 52.05Q 1 5 Holland, Jai 17 Bankstown Sp 52.19Q 3 6 Martin, Oscar 17 Trinity Athl 52.22Q 2 7 Gordon, Alex 17 Athletics Act 52.20q 3 8 Baker, Jack 17 Ryde Athleti 52.30q 1 9 Plasto, Thomas 17 Knox Grammar School 52.51q 2 10 Normoyle, Charles 17 Randwick Bot 52.59 2 11 Cheng, Isaac 17 Cherrybrook 52.71 1 12 Zilifian, Christopher 17 U.T.S. North 53.03 2 13 Sanki, Timothy 17 U.T.S. North 53.76 1 14 Walker, Oliver 17 Trinity Athl 54.37 3 15 Shearing, Jasper 17 Sydney University 54.79 2 16 Armstrong, Marcus 17 St. George D 55.18 3 17 Davis, Jack 17 Randwick Bot 55.38 3 18 Karthigeyan, Giri 17 The Kings 55.81 1 19 Roberts, Ethan 17 Camden Athle 55.89 2 20 Farquhar, Lachlan 17 Manly Warrin 57.17 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 242 Men 200 Metre U18 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 20.90 1989 Paul Greene, NOW Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Moir, William 17 Trinity Athl 23.12Q 2 Sheehan, Jack 17 Coffs Harbou 23.23Q 3 Masters, Jakob 17 Westfields 24.00q 4 Noyeaux, Ryan 17 Sutherland D 24.43 5 Karthigeyan, Giri 17 The Kings 25.03 6 Dracakis, Paul 17 Manly Warrin 25.27 -- Wilkinson, Charlie 17 Blue Mountai DQ Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Quintana, Ethan 17 U.T.S. North 22.76Q 2 Murphy, Alex 17 Maitland Sen 23.18Q 3 Zilifian, Christopher 17 U.T.S. North 24.20 4 Stephenson, Coby 17 Randwick Bot 24.62 5 Donald, Caleb 17 Illawong Rev 24.88 6 Dalzell, Oliver 17 Adamstown Ne 25.75 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7 1 Fittler, Emerson 17 Armidale 23.37Q 2 Ayoade, Joseph 17 Cherrybrook 23.71Q 3 Besters, Bryse 17 Westfields 23.76q 4 De Domizio, Dylan 17 Mid North Co 23.80q 5 Ottaviano, Marcello 17 Bankstown Sp 24.64 6 Johnston, Jayden 17 St Ignatius 24.67 ======================================================================== State Record: R 20.90 1989 Paul Greene, NOW Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Quintana, Ethan 17 U.T.S. North 22.76Q +0.0 2 2 Moir, William 17 Trinity Athl 23.12Q -0.7 1 3 Fittler, Emerson 17 Armidale 23.37Q -1.7 3 4 Murphy, Alex 17 Maitland Sen 23.18Q +0.0 2 5 Sheehan, Jack 17 Coffs Harbou 23.23Q -0.7 1 6 Ayoade, Joseph 17 Cherrybrook 23.71Q -1.7 3 7 Besters, Bryse 17 Westfields 23.76q -1.7 3 8 De Domizio, Dylan 17 Mid North Co 23.80q -1.7 3 9 Masters, Jakob 17 Westfields 24.00q -0.7 1 10 Zilifian, Christopher 17 U.T.S. North 24.20 +0.0 2 11 Noyeaux, Ryan 17 Sutherland D 24.43 -0.7 1 12 Stephenson, Coby 17 Randwick Bot 24.62 +0.0 2 13 Ottaviano, Marcello 17 Bankstown Sp 24.64 -1.7 3 14 Johnston, Jayden 17 St Ignatius 24.67 -1.7 3 15 Donald, Caleb 17 Illawong Rev 24.88 +0.0 2 16 Karthigeyan, Giri 17 The Kings 25.03 -0.7 1 17 Dracakis, Paul 17 Manly Warrin 25.27 -0.7 1 18 Dalzell, Oliver 17 Adamstown Ne 25.75 +0.0 2 -- Wilkinson, Charlie 17 Blue Mountai DQ -0.7 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 128 Men 100 Metre U18 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 10.47 2014 Rohan Browning, TGS Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6 1 Quintana, Ethan 17 U.T.S. North 11.08Q 1 Kessie, Malikye 17 Westfields 11.08Q 3 Sherlock, Alexander 17 Knox Grammar School 11.19q 4 Kotis, James 17 The Scots College 11.39 5 Sheehan, Jack 17 Coffs Harbou 11.42 6 De Domizio, Dylan 17 Mid North Co 11.61 7 Riley, Lachlan 17 Dubbo Athlet 11.67 8 Price, Hamish 17 Dubbo Athlet 11.82 9 White, Ben 17 Campbelltown 11.92 10 Noyeaux, Ryan 17 Sutherland D 11.94 11 Crawford, Riley 17 St. George D 12.03 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Bradshaw, Donovan 17 Cherrybrook 10.90Q 2 Moir, William 17 Trinity Athl 11.14Q 3 Korkis, Zaia 17 Mounties Ath 11.29q 4 Lau, Aidan 17 Knox Grammar School 11.63 5 Volonakis, Alexander 17 Asics Wests 11.65 6 Wilkinson, Charlie 17 Blue Mountai 11.66 Advanced by Referee 7 Masters, Jakob 17 Westfields 11.70 8 Donald, Caleb 17 Illawong Rev 11.82 9 Dinnell, Liam 17 St Ignatius 11.96 10 Stephenson, Coby 17 Randwick Bot 12.02 11 Dracakis, Paul 17 Manly Warrin 12.19 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1 1 Besters, Bryse 17 Westfields 11.07Q 2 Murphy, Alex 17 Maitland Sen 11.11Q 3 Ayoade, Joseph 17 Cherrybrook 11.24q 4 Saunders, Archer 17 Knox Grammar School 11.26q 5 Martin, Ethan 17 Sutherland D 11.33 6 Ottaviano, Marcello 17 Bankstown Sp 11.50 7 Johnston, Jayden 17 St Ignatius 11.61 8 Dalrymple, Louis 17 St Ignatius 11.65 9 Fuller, George 17 Independent Athlete 11.91 -- Langat, Kipchumba 17 Kooringal -W DQ WA 16.8 ======================================================================== State Record: R 10.47 2014 Rohan Browning, TGS Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bradshaw, Donovan 17 Cherrybrook 10.90Q -0.2 2 2 Besters, Bryse 17 Westfields 11.07Q 1.1 3 3 Quintana, Ethan 17 U.T.S. North 11.08Q 0.6 1 3 Kessie, Malikye 17 Westfields 11.08Q 0.6 1 5 Murphy, Alex 17 Maitland Sen 11.11Q 1.1 3 6 Moir, William 17 Trinity Athl 11.14Q -0.2 2 7 Sherlock, Alexander 17 Knox Grammar School 11.19q 0.6 1 8 Ayoade, Joseph 17 Cherrybrook 11.24q 1.1 3 9 Saunders, Archer 17 Knox Grammar School 11.26q 1.1 3 10 Korkis, Zaia 17 Mounties Ath 11.29q -0.2 2 11 Martin, Ethan 17 Sutherland D 11.33 1.1 3 12 Kotis, James 17 The Scots College 11.39 0.6 1 13 Sheehan, Jack 17 Coffs Harbou 11.42 0.6 1 14 Ottaviano, Marcello 17 Bankstown Sp 11.50 1.1 3 15 De Domizio, Dylan 17 Mid North Co 11.61 0.6 1 15 Johnston, Jayden 17 St Ignatius 11.61 1.1 3 17 Lau, Aidan 17 Knox Grammar School 11.63 -0.2 2 18 Volonakis, Alexander 17 Asics Wests 11.65 -0.2 2 18 Dalrymple, Louis 17 St Ignatius 11.65 1.1 3 20 Wilkinson, Charlie 17 Blue Mountai 11.66 -0.2 2 Advanced by Referee 21 Riley, Lachlan 17 Dubbo Athlet 11.67 0.6 1 22 Masters, Jakob 17 Westfields 11.70 -0.2 2 23 Donald, Caleb 17 Illawong Rev 11.82 -0.2 2 23 Price, Hamish 17 Dubbo Athlet 11.82 0.6 1 25 Fuller, George 17 Independent Athlete 11.91 1.1 3 26 White, Ben 17 Campbelltown 11.92 0.6 1 27 Noyeaux, Ryan 17 Sutherland D 11.94 0.6 1 28 Dinnell, Liam 17 St Ignatius 11.96 -0.2 2 29 Stephenson, Coby 17 Randwick Bot 12.02 -0.2 2 30 Crawford, Riley 17 St. George D 12.03 0.6 1 31 Dracakis, Paul 17 Manly Warrin 12.19 -0.2 2 -- Langat, Kipchumba 17 Kooringal -W DQ 1.1 3 WA 16.8
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 241 Women 200 Metre U18 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 22.8h 1976 Debbie Wells, NGL Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2 1 Wardrobe, Jessica 17 Sutherland D 25.69Q 2 Goncalves, Ashleigh 17 Athletics Wo 25.98Q 3 Da Silva, Eliza 17 U.T.S. North 26.17Q 4 Wright, Hayley 17 Campbelltown 26.41q 5 MacMillan, Alicia 17 U.T.S. North 27.48 6 McDonald, Laila 17 Coffs Harbou 28.04 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Tozer, Eleanor 17 Athletics Wo 25.97Q 2 Watts, Isabella 17 Wallsend Rsl 26.08Q 3 Fichardt, Georgia 17 U.T.S. North 26.24Q 4 Percival, Lauren 17 Illawarra Bl 26.30q 5 Court, Mackenzie 17 Camden Athle 27.02q 6 Adams, Ashlyn 17 Illawarra Bl 27.64 ======================================================================== State Record: R 22.8h 1976 Debbie Wells, NGL Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wardrobe, Jessica 17 Sutherland D 25.69Q -2.2 1 2 Tozer, Eleanor 17 Athletics Wo 25.97Q -0.7 2 3 Goncalves, Ashleigh 17 Athletics Wo 25.98Q -2.2 1 4 Watts, Isabella 17 Wallsend Rsl 26.08Q -0.7 2 5 Da Silva, Eliza 17 U.T.S. North 26.17Q -2.2 1 6 Fichardt, Georgia 17 U.T.S. North 26.24Q -0.7 2 7 Percival, Lauren 17 Illawarra Bl 26.30q -0.7 2 8 Wright, Hayley 17 Campbelltown 26.41q -2.2 1 9 Court, Mackenzie 17 Camden Athle 27.02q -0.7 2 10 MacMillan, Alicia 17 U.T.S. North 27.48 -2.2 1 11 Adams, Ashlyn 17 Illawarra Bl 27.64 -0.7 2 12 McDonald, Laila 17 Coffs Harbou 28.04 -2.2 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 127 Women 100 Metre U18 10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 11.42 1980 Diane Holden, RYD Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Adeniran, Shola 17 Westfields 12.05Q 2 Wardrobe, Jessica 17 Sutherland D 12.33Q 3 Moore, Kailee 17 Athletics Wo 12.35Q 4 Tozer, Eleanor 17 Athletics Wo 12.43q 5 Lammers, Zara 17 Sutherland D 12.60q 6 MacMillan, Alicia 17 U.T.S. North 12.76 7 Wheeler, Emelyn 17 Mingara Athl 12.96 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Percival, Lauren 17 Illawarra Bl 12.44Q 2 Fichardt, Georgia 17 U.T.S. North 12.49Q 3 Da Silva, Eliza 17 U.T.S. North 12.54Q 4 Wright, Hayley 17 Campbelltown 12.62q 5 Levit, Eden 16 Randwick Bot 12.66q 6 Hamilton, Erin 17 Mingara Athl 13.01 7 Adams, Ashlyn 17 Illawarra Bl 13.07 -- Bowley, Sophie 17 Temora Littl DQ WA 16.8 ======================================================================== State Record: R 11.42 1980 Diane Holden, RYD Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Adeniran, Shola 17 Westfields 12.05Q 1.6 1 2 Percival, Lauren 17 Illawarra Bl 12.44Q +0.0 2 3 Wardrobe, Jessica 17 Sutherland D 12.33Q 1.6 1 4 Fichardt, Georgia 17 U.T.S. North 12.49Q +0.0 2 5 Moore, Kailee 17 Athletics Wo 12.35Q 1.6 1 6 Da Silva, Eliza 17 U.T.S. North 12.54Q +0.0 2 7 Tozer, Eleanor 17 Athletics Wo 12.43q 1.6 1 8 Lammers, Zara 17 Sutherland D 12.60q 1.6 1 9 Wright, Hayley 17 Campbelltown 12.62q +0.0 2 10 Levit, Eden 16 Randwick Bot 12.66q +0.0 2 11 MacMillan, Alicia 17 U.T.S. North 12.76 1.6 1 12 Wheeler, Emelyn 17 Mingara Athl 12.96 1.6 1 13 Hamilton, Erin 17 Mingara Athl 13.01 +0.0 2 14 Adams, Ashlyn 17 Illawarra Bl 13.07 +0.0 2 -- Bowley, Sophie 17 Temora Littl DQ +0.0 2 WA 16.8
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 37 Men 400 Metre U20 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 44.75 1984 Darren Clark, RBH Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Nketia Jnr, Augustine 17 Athletics Act 50.69Q 2 Rothwell, Zachary 19 Blue Mountai 50.79Q 3 Yang, Chris 19 St. George D 51.14q 4 Dennis, Joseph 18 U.T.S. North 52.36 5 Willis, Jackson 19 Orange Littl 53.36 6 White, Jamie 18 Sydney Strid 55.41 7 Dear, Calum 18 Tamworth Sen 55.45 8 Quinn, Lachlan 18 St Ignatius 68.51 9 monie, harrison 18 St Ignatius 68.82 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Panozzo, Dominic 18 U.T.S. North 50.71Q 2 Goschnik, Andrew 19 St. George D 50.86Q 3 Peter, Abiatara 18 Campbelltown 51.57q 4 Burns, Ewan 18 Knox Grammar School 51.64q 5 Todd, Jacob 19 Athletics Act 51.77 6 Blackley, Max 18 St Ignatius 55.46 7 Williams, Joel 19 Asics Wests 55.66 8 jensen, harry 18 St Ignatius 65.08 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Lynch, Jack 19 Sydney University 50.80Q 2 Grabowski, William 18 Camden Athle 51.35Q 3 Boyes, Luke 18 RunCrew 51.81 4 Dale, Thomas 19 Orange Littl 52.00 5 McKay, Luke 18 St. George D 52.39 6 Richardson, Owen 18 South Sydney 53.90 7 Zanatta, Nicholas 18 St Ignatius 56.29 8 Julius, Bradley 18 Bankstown Sp 57.60 =================================================================== State Record: R 44.75 1984 Darren Clark, RBH Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Nketia Jnr, Augustine 17 Athletics Act 50.69Q 1 2 Panozzo, Dominic 18 U.T.S. North 50.71Q 2 3 Lynch, Jack 19 Sydney University 50.80Q 3 4 Rothwell, Zachary 19 Blue Mountai 50.79Q 1 5 Goschnik, Andrew 19 St. George D 50.86Q 2 6 Grabowski, William 18 Camden Athle 51.35Q 3 7 Yang, Chris 19 St. George D 51.14q 1 8 Peter, Abiatara 18 Campbelltown 51.57q 2 9 Burns, Ewan 18 Knox Grammar School 51.64q 2 10 Todd, Jacob 19 Athletics Act 51.77 2 11 Boyes, Luke 18 RunCrew 51.81 3 12 Dale, Thomas 19 Orange Littl 52.00 3 13 Dennis, Joseph 18 U.T.S. North 52.36 1 14 McKay, Luke 18 St. George D 52.39 3 15 Willis, Jackson 19 Orange Littl 53.36 1 16 Richardson, Owen 18 South Sydney 53.90 3 17 White, Jamie 18 Sydney Strid 55.41 1 18 Dear, Calum 18 Tamworth Sen 55.45 1 19 Blackley, Max 18 St Ignatius 55.46 2 20 Williams, Joel 19 Asics Wests 55.66 2 21 Zanatta, Nicholas 18 St Ignatius 56.29 3 22 Julius, Bradley 18 Bankstown Sp 57.60 3 23 jensen, harry 18 St Ignatius 65.08 2 24 Quinn, Lachlan 18 St Ignatius 68.51 1 25 monie, harrison 18 St Ignatius 68.82 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 244 Men 200 Metre U20 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 20.48 1985 Fred Martin, ASW Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -4.0 1 Reid, Leroy 19 Macquarie Hunter 23.25Q 2 Goschnik, Andrew 19 St. George D 23.25Q 3 Rothwell, Zachary 19 Blue Mountai 23.74Q 4 Boadu, Emmanuel 18 Campbelltown 23.98 5 Dennis, Joseph 18 U.T.S. North 24.04 6 nelson, Daniel 17 St Ignatius 24.56 7 Thompson, Jordan 18 Hills Distri 24.88 8 Peter, Abiatara 18 Campbelltown 25.19 9 Julius, Bradley 18 Bankstown Sp 26.56 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -3.5 1 Haslam, Ace 18 Unattached 22.68Q 2 Bond, Connor 18 U.T.S. North 22.69Q 3 Baker, Phillip 19 Campbelltown 22.71Q 4 Grabowski, William 18 Camden Athle 22.72q 5 Wickremaratchy, Dinush 18 Macquarie Hunter 23.20q 6 Lloyd Jones, Daniel 18 U.T.S. North 23.55q 7 Granger, William 18 St Ignatius 24.18 8 Dear, Calum 18 Tamworth Sen 25.19 ======================================================================== State Record: R 20.48 1985 Fred Martin, ASW Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Haslam, Ace 18 Unattached 22.68Q -3.5 2 2 Reid, Leroy 19 Macquarie Hunter 23.25Q -4.0 1 3 Bond, Connor 18 U.T.S. North 22.69Q -3.5 2 3 Goschnik, Andrew 19 St. George D 23.25Q -4.0 1 5 Baker, Phillip 19 Campbelltown 22.71Q -3.5 2 6 Rothwell, Zachary 19 Blue Mountai 23.74Q -4.0 1 7 Grabowski, William 18 Camden Athle 22.72q -3.5 2 8 Wickremaratchy, Dinush 18 Macquarie Hunter 23.20q -3.5 2 9 Lloyd Jones, Daniel 18 U.T.S. North 23.55q -3.5 2 10 Boadu, Emmanuel 18 Campbelltown 23.98 -4.0 1 11 Dennis, Joseph 18 U.T.S. North 24.04 -4.0 1 12 Granger, William 18 St Ignatius 24.18 -3.5 2 13 nelson, Daniel 17 St Ignatius 24.56 -4.0 1 14 Thompson, Jordan 18 Hills Distri 24.88 -4.0 1 15 Dear, Calum 18 Tamworth Sen 25.19 -3.5 2 15 Peter, Abiatara 18 Campbelltown 25.19 -4.0 1 17 Julius, Bradley 18 Bankstown Sp 26.56 -4.0 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 130 Men 100 Metre U20 11 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 10.29 1997 Matt Shirvington, ASW Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4 1 Donaldson, Nicholas 19 Athletics Act 10.95Q 2 Okerenyang, Godfrey 19 Kooringal -W 11.16Q 3 Palma, Iram 19 St. George D 11.35q 4 Codjoe, Laud 18 Nepean Distr 11.38 5 Patterson, Robert 19 Sydney University 11.72 -- Frost, Caleb 18 Blue Mountai DQ WA 16.8 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Reid, Leroy 19 Macquarie Hunter 11.14Q 2 Wickremaratchy, Dinush 18 Macquarie Hunter 11.18Q 3 Thompson, Jordan 18 Hills Distri 11.46 4 Wong, Scott 18 U.T.S. North 11.48 5 Murphy, Samuel 18 Balmain Athl 11.93 6 Willis, Jackson 19 Orange Littl 11.94 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6 -- Boadu, Emmanuel 18 Campbelltown 11.36q 1 Bond, Connor 18 U.T.S. North 10.90Q 2 Zustovich, Sam 19 Athletics Wo 10.93Q 3 Oikawa, Sean 18 Manly Warrin 11.01q 4 Baker, Phillip 19 Campbelltown 11.03q 5 Lightfoot, Mitchell 18 Maitland Sen 11.35q 7 Ho, Jason 18 U.T.S. North 11.43 8 Dobbins, Rhys 18 Kotara South 11.67 9 Walter, Elijah 18 Raymond Terrace 11.95 ======================================================================== State Record: R 10.29 1997 Matt Shirvington, ASW Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bond, Connor 18 U.T.S. North 10.90Q 0.6 3 2 Donaldson, Nicholas 19 Athletics Act 10.95Q 0.4 1 3 Reid, Leroy 19 Macquarie Hunter 11.14Q -0.2 2 4 Zustovich, Sam 19 Athletics Wo 10.93Q 0.6 3 5 Okerenyang, Godfrey 19 Kooringal -W 11.16Q 0.4 1 6 Wickremaratchy, Dinush 18 Macquarie Hunter 11.18Q -0.2 2 7 Oikawa, Sean 18 Manly Warrin 11.01q 0.6 3 8 Baker, Phillip 19 Campbelltown 11.03q 0.6 3 9 Palma, Iram 19 St. George D 11.35q 0.4 1 9 Lightfoot, Mitchell 18 Maitland Sen 11.35q 0.6 3 11 Boadu, Emmanuel 18 Campbelltown 11.36q 0.6 3 12 Codjoe, Laud 18 Nepean Distr 11.38 0.4 1 13 Ho, Jason 18 U.T.S. North 11.43 0.6 3 14 Thompson, Jordan 18 Hills Distri 11.46 -0.2 2 15 Wong, Scott 18 U.T.S. North 11.48 -0.2 2 16 Dobbins, Rhys 18 Kotara South 11.67 0.6 3 17 Patterson, Robert 19 Sydney University 11.72 0.4 1 18 Murphy, Samuel 18 Balmain Athl 11.93 -0.2 2 19 Willis, Jackson 19 Orange Littl 11.94 -0.2 2 20 Walter, Elijah 18 Raymond Terrace 11.95 0.6 3 -- Frost, Caleb 18 Blue Mountai DQ 0.4 1 WA 16.8
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 6 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm U20 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 13.12 2000 Jackie Munro, RAY Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Donofrio, Nicolette 19 U.T.S. North 14.21Q 2 Cibei, Sophia 19 University of Nsw 14.46Q 3 Skelton, Tiahna 18 Wallsend Rsl 14.77Q 4 Baxter, Julia 19 Cherrybrook 14.81q 5 Piras, Maya 19 Dubbo Athlet 14.91q 6 Maciver, Jessica 18 U.T.S. North 15.33 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5 1 Stevanovic, Abigail 19 Asics Wests 14.54Q 2 Marshall, Andrea 18 St. George D 14.69Q 3 Lowe, Alyssa 18 Ryde Athleti 14.96Q 4 Adams, Grace 19 Illawarra Bl 15.18q 5 Lynch, Annika 18 U.T.S. North 15.45 6 Check, Lara 18 Athletics Wo 15.57 7 Harrison, Alexandra 18 Coffs Harbou 15.71 ======================================================================== State Record: R 13.12 2000 Jackie Munro, RAY Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Donofrio, Nicolette 19 U.T.S. North 14.21Q 1.6 1 2 Stevanovic, Abigail 19 Asics Wests 14.54Q 1.5 2 3 Cibei, Sophia 19 University of Nsw 14.46Q 1.6 1 4 Marshall, Andrea 18 St. George D 14.69Q 1.5 2 5 Skelton, Tiahna 18 Wallsend Rsl 14.77Q 1.6 1 6 Lowe, Alyssa 18 Ryde Athleti 14.96Q 1.5 2 7 Baxter, Julia 19 Cherrybrook 14.81q 1.6 1 8 Piras, Maya 19 Dubbo Athlet 14.91q 1.6 1 9 Adams, Grace 19 Illawarra Bl 15.18q 1.5 2 10 Maciver, Jessica 18 U.T.S. North 15.33 1.6 1 11 Lynch, Annika 18 U.T.S. North 15.45 1.5 2 12 Check, Lara 18 Athletics Wo 15.57 1.5 2 13 Harrison, Alexandra 18 Coffs Harbou 15.71 1.5 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 36 Women 400 Metre U20 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 51.21 2019 Bendere Oboya, UTN Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Ferrier, Caitlyn 19 Asics Wests 57.72Q 2 Randazzo, Ella 19 Sutherland D 58.19Q 3 Robb, Alma 19 Sutherland D 58.26Q 4 Alizart, Alexandra 18 Westfields 58.45q 5 Kourembes, Jessica 18 Camden Athle 64.31q Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Guthrie, Jasmin 18 U.T.S. North 57.66Q 2 Cotton, Emma 18 Port Stephen 58.45Q 3 Guthrie, Sally 19 Sydney University 58.59Q 4 Woollett, Lara 19 Epping Distr 59.51q 5 Albino, Rakeli 19 Hornsby Dist 65.32 6 Cameron, Jade 18 Illawong Rev 69.58 =================================================================== State Record: R 51.21 2019 Bendere Oboya, UTN Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Guthrie, Jasmin 18 U.T.S. North 57.66Q 2 2 Ferrier, Caitlyn 19 Asics Wests 57.72Q 1 3 Randazzo, Ella 19 Sutherland D 58.19Q 1 4 Cotton, Emma 18 Port Stephen 58.45Q 2 5 Robb, Alma 19 Sutherland D 58.26Q 1 6 Guthrie, Sally 19 Sydney University 58.59Q 2 7 Alizart, Alexandra 18 Westfields 58.45q 1 8 Woollett, Lara 19 Epping Distr 59.51q 2 9 Kourembes, Jessica 18 Camden Athle 64.31q 1 10 Albino, Rakeli 19 Hornsby Dist 65.32 2 11 Cameron, Jade 18 Illawong Rev 69.58 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 243 Women 200 Metre U20 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 22.8h 1976 Debbie Wells, NGL Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.0 1 Ferrier, Caitlyn 19 Asics Wests 25.01Q 2 Munro, Georgia 18 Macquarie Hunter 25.36Q 3 Donofrio, Nicolette 19 U.T.S. North 25.74Q 4 Kelaher, Morgan 18 U.T.S. North 26.31q 5 Bloor, Erin 18 Camden Athle 26.51q 6 Alizart, Alexandra 18 Westfields 26.66 7 Check, Lara 18 Athletics Wo 26.78 8 Woollett, Lara 19 Epping Distr 26.85 9 Albino, Rakeli 19 Hornsby Dist 29.24 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -4.4 1 Dunne, Tierney 19 Athletics Wo 25.89Q 2 Dixon, Alice 18 U.T.S. North 25.95Q 3 Laurance, Jessica 18 Campbelltown 26.17Q 4 Matthews, Emma 18 Camden Athle 26.61q 5 Cotton, Emma 18 Port Stephen 26.68 6 Maciver, Jessica 18 U.T.S. North 26.82 7 Andrews, Greta 18 U.T.S. North 26.96 8 Sugiaman, Francesca 19 Cherrybrook 27.51 ======================================================================== State Record: R 22.8h 1976 Debbie Wells, NGL Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ferrier, Caitlyn 19 Asics Wests 25.01Q -3.0 1 2 Dunne, Tierney 19 Athletics Wo 25.89Q -4.4 2 3 Munro, Georgia 18 Macquarie Hunter 25.36Q -3.0 1 4 Dixon, Alice 18 U.T.S. North 25.95Q -4.4 2 5 Donofrio, Nicolette 19 U.T.S. North 25.74Q -3.0 1 6 Laurance, Jessica 18 Campbelltown 26.17Q -4.4 2 7 Kelaher, Morgan 18 U.T.S. North 26.31q -3.0 1 8 Bloor, Erin 18 Camden Athle 26.51q -3.0 1 9 Matthews, Emma 18 Camden Athle 26.61q -4.4 2 10 Alizart, Alexandra 18 Westfields 26.66 -3.0 1 11 Cotton, Emma 18 Port Stephen 26.68 -4.4 2 12 Check, Lara 18 Athletics Wo 26.78 -3.0 1 13 Maciver, Jessica 18 U.T.S. North 26.82 -4.4 2 14 Woollett, Lara 19 Epping Distr 26.85 -3.0 1 15 Andrews, Greta 18 U.T.S. North 26.96 -4.4 2 16 Sugiaman, Francesca 19 Cherrybrook 27.51 -4.4 2 17 Albino, Rakeli 19 Hornsby Dist 29.24 -3.0 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 129 Women 100 Metre U20 10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 11.42 1980 Diane Holden, RYD Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6 1 Hewitt, Grace 19 Port Stephen 11.94Q 2 Munro, Georgia 18 Macquarie Hunter 12.07Q 3 Matthews, Emma 18 Camden Athle 12.16Q 4 Skelton, Tiahna 18 Wallsend Rsl 12.17q 5 Gunn, Katie 18 Gosford Litt 12.42q 6 Sugiaman, Francesca 19 Cherrybrook 12.61 7 Roberts, Claire 18 Athletics Act 12.92 8 Owen, Madelin 19 Manly Warrin 15.37 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Laurance, Jessica 18 Campbelltown 12.06Q 2 Kelaher, Morgan 18 U.T.S. North 12.13Q 3 Dunne, Tierney 19 Athletics Wo 12.17Q 4 Walker, Isabellah 19 Sydney University 12.36q 5 Bloor, Erin 18 Camden Athle 12.47q 6 Maciver, Jessica 18 U.T.S. North 12.63 7 Check, Lara 18 Athletics Wo 12.77 8 Cosgrove, Michaela 18 Bankstown Sp 13.01 ======================================================================== State Record: R 11.42 1980 Diane Holden, RYD Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hewitt, Grace 19 Port Stephen 11.94Q 0.6 1 2 Laurance, Jessica 18 Campbelltown 12.06Q -0.2 2 3 Munro, Georgia 18 Macquarie Hunter 12.07Q 0.6 1 4 Kelaher, Morgan 18 U.T.S. North 12.13Q -0.2 2 5 Matthews, Emma 18 Camden Athle 12.16Q 0.6 1 6 Dunne, Tierney 19 Athletics Wo 12.17Q -0.2 2 7 Skelton, Tiahna 18 Wallsend Rsl 12.17q 0.6 1 8 Walker, Isabellah 19 Sydney University 12.36q -0.2 2 9 Gunn, Katie 18 Gosford Litt 12.42q 0.6 1 10 Bloor, Erin 18 Camden Athle 12.47q -0.2 2 11 Sugiaman, Francesca 19 Cherrybrook 12.61 0.6 1 12 Maciver, Jessica 18 U.T.S. North 12.63 -0.2 2 13 Check, Lara 18 Athletics Wo 12.77 -0.2 2 14 Roberts, Claire 18 Athletics Act 12.92 0.6 1 15 Cosgrove, Michaela 18 Bankstown Sp 13.01 -0.2 2 16 Owen, Madelin 19 Manly Warrin 15.37 0.6 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 31 Men 400 Metre U16 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 48.12 1972 Paul Greene, NOW Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Rosette, Jarvis 15 Illawong Rev 52.90Q 2 Gordon, Liam 15 Illawong Rev 53.32Q 3 Cosier, James 15 Dubbo Athlet 54.95Q 4 Thompson, Angus 15 Orange Littl 56.83q 5 Thompson-Andrews, Cohen 15 Sutherland D 57.73 6 Cluff, William 15 Westfields 57.97 7 Wallace, Jaiah 15 St Ignatius 59.71 -- Wiesenhaan, Lynden 15 Asics Wests DNS Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Balic, Ivan 15 Asics Wests 54.37Q 2 Kelly, Evander 15 Campbelltown 54.39Q 3 Wardrobe, Blake 15 Sutherland D 55.49Q 4 Royal, Russell 15 Illawong Rev 56.12q 5 Harden, James 15 Knox Grammar School 57.27q 6 Davis, Sam 15 Randwick Bot 58.78 7 Raptis, Luke 15 Trinity Athl 60.90 =================================================================== State Record: R 48.12 1972 Paul Greene, NOW Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rosette, Jarvis 15 Illawong Rev 52.90Q 1 2 Balic, Ivan 15 Asics Wests 54.37Q 2 3 Gordon, Liam 15 Illawong Rev 53.32Q 1 4 Kelly, Evander 15 Campbelltown 54.39Q 2 5 Cosier, James 15 Dubbo Athlet 54.95Q 1 6 Wardrobe, Blake 15 Sutherland D 55.49Q 2 7 Royal, Russell 15 Illawong Rev 56.12q 2 8 Thompson, Angus 15 Orange Littl 56.83q 1 9 Harden, James 15 Knox Grammar School 57.27q 2 10 Thompson-Andrews, Cohen 15 Sutherland D 57.73 1 11 Cluff, William 15 Westfields 57.97 1 12 Davis, Sam 15 Randwick Bot 58.78 2 13 Wallace, Jaiah 15 St Ignatius 59.71 1 14 Raptis, Luke 15 Trinity Athl 60.90 2 -- Wiesenhaan, Lynden 15 Asics Wests DNS 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 238 Men 200 Metre U16 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 21.44 2013 Jordan Shelley, CHE Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.2 1 Berry, Max 15 Athletics Act 23.27Q 2 Campbell, Lucas 15 Athletics Wo 24.89Q 3 McCarthy, Michael 15 Maitland Sen 25.10 4 Saiz, Dante Miguel 15 Sutherland D 25.79 5 Rae, Christopher 15 Mingara Athl 25.90 6 Bassily, Jonathan 15 Trinity Athl 26.72 7 Farhy, Shai 15 Randwick Bot 27.08 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7 1 Vukovic, Evan 15 Asics Wests 23.71Q 2 Garner, Taj 15 Mingara Athl 23.83Q 3 Coles, Liam 15 Mingara Athl 24.53q 4 Dunn, Jett 15 Sutherland D 25.05 5 Moran, Riley 15 Athletics Wo 25.35 6 Cosier, James 15 Dubbo Athlet 26.73 7 Raptis, Luke 15 Trinity Athl 28.64 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0 1 Hayter, Jake 15 Nepean Distr 24.39Q 2 Balic, Ivan 15 Asics Wests 24.50Q 3 Kumar, Sadheel 15 Campbelltown 24.71q 4 Rosette, Jarvis 15 Illawong Rev 24.97q 5 Carroll, Nat 15 Athletics Wo 25.12 6 Heidke, Charlie 15 Nowra Athlet 26.09 ======================================================================== State Record: R 21.44 2013 Jordan Shelley, CHE Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Berry, Max 15 Athletics Act 23.27Q -3.2 1 2 Vukovic, Evan 15 Asics Wests 23.71Q -1.7 2 3 Hayter, Jake 15 Nepean Distr 24.39Q -2.0 3 4 Garner, Taj 15 Mingara Athl 23.83Q -1.7 2 5 Balic, Ivan 15 Asics Wests 24.50Q -2.0 3 6 Campbell, Lucas 15 Athletics Wo 24.89Q -3.2 1 7 Coles, Liam 15 Mingara Athl 24.53q -1.7 2 8 Kumar, Sadheel 15 Campbelltown 24.71q -2.0 3 9 Rosette, Jarvis 15 Illawong Rev 24.97q -2.0 3 10 Dunn, Jett 15 Sutherland D 25.05 -1.7 2 11 McCarthy, Michael 15 Maitland Sen 25.10 -3.2 1 12 Carroll, Nat 15 Athletics Wo 25.12 -2.0 3 13 Moran, Riley 15 Athletics Wo 25.35 -1.7 2 14 Saiz, Dante Miguel 15 Sutherland D 25.79 -3.2 1 15 Rae, Christopher 15 Mingara Athl 25.90 -3.2 1 16 Heidke, Charlie 15 Nowra Athlet 26.09 -2.0 3 17 Bassily, Jonathan 15 Trinity Athl 26.72 -3.2 1 18 Cosier, James 15 Dubbo Athlet 26.73 -1.7 2 19 Farhy, Shai 15 Randwick Bot 27.08 -3.2 1 20 Raptis, Luke 15 Trinity Athl 28.64 -1.7 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 170 Men 100 Metre U16 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 10.67 2013 Jordan Shelley, CHE Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6 1 Berry, Max 15 Athletics Act 11.18Q 2 Garner, Taj 15 Mingara Athl 11.40Q 3 Ronto, Barnabas 15 South Sydney 11.69q 4 Carroll, Nat 15 Athletics Wo 11.77q 5 Willis, Keegan 15 Orange Littl 12.11 6 Dasgupta, Sumeet 15 Girraween 12.39 7 Bassily, Jonathan 15 Trinity Athl 12.48 8 Thompson-Andrews, Cohen 15 Sutherland D 12.49 -- Balic, Ivan 15 Asics Wests DQ WA 16.8 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8 1 McCarthy, Michael 15 Maitland Sen 11.47Q 2 Hayter, Jake 15 Nepean Distr 11.67Q 3 Kontobassis, Harris 15 Campbelltown 11.73q 4 Davies, Cameron 15 Asics Wests 12.06 5 Campbell, Lucas 15 Athletics Wo 12.10 6 Pasfield, Blake 15 The Kings 12.23 7 chiarella, sebastian 15 Manly Warrin 12.67 8 Raptis, Luke 15 Trinity Athl 13.29 -- Clues, Angus 15 Blue Mountai DNS Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3 1 Kumar, Sadheel 15 Campbelltown 11.40Q 2 Vukovic, Evan 15 Asics Wests 11.55Q 3 Trad, Gabriel 15 Bankstown Sp 11.75q 4 Moran, Riley 15 Athletics Wo 11.93 5 Dunn, Jett 15 Sutherland D 11.96 6 Saiz, Dante Miguel 15 Sutherland D 11.96 7 Rae, Christopher 15 Mingara Athl 12.20 8 Heidke, Charlie 15 Nowra Athlet 12.28 -- Coles, Liam 15 Mingara Athl DQ WA 16.8 ======================================================================== State Record: R 10.67 2013 Jordan Shelley, CHE Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Berry, Max 15 Athletics Act 11.18Q 1.6 1 2 Kumar, Sadheel 15 Campbelltown 11.40Q 1.3 3 3 McCarthy, Michael 15 Maitland Sen 11.47Q -1.8 2 4 Garner, Taj 15 Mingara Athl 11.40Q 1.6 1 5 Vukovic, Evan 15 Asics Wests 11.55Q 1.3 3 6 Hayter, Jake 15 Nepean Distr 11.67Q -1.8 2 7 Ronto, Barnabas 15 South Sydney 11.69q 1.6 1 8 Kontobassis, Harris 15 Campbelltown 11.73q -1.8 2 9 Trad, Gabriel 15 Bankstown Sp 11.75q 1.3 3 10 Carroll, Nat 15 Athletics Wo 11.77q 1.6 1 11 Moran, Riley 15 Athletics Wo 11.93 1.3 3 12 Dunn, Jett 15 Sutherland D 11.96 1.3 3 13 Saiz, Dante Miguel 15 Sutherland D 11.96 1.3 3 14 Davies, Cameron 15 Asics Wests 12.06 -1.8 2 15 Campbell, Lucas 15 Athletics Wo 12.10 -1.8 2 16 Willis, Keegan 15 Orange Littl 12.11 1.6 1 17 Rae, Christopher 15 Mingara Athl 12.20 1.3 3 18 Pasfield, Blake 15 The Kings 12.23 -1.8 2 19 Heidke, Charlie 15 Nowra Athlet 12.28 1.3 3 20 Dasgupta, Sumeet 15 Girraween 12.39 1.6 1 21 Bassily, Jonathan 15 Trinity Athl 12.48 1.6 1 22 Thompson-Andrews, Cohen 15 Sutherland D 12.49 1.6 1 23 chiarella, sebastian 15 Manly Warrin 12.67 -1.8 2 24 Raptis, Luke 15 Trinity Athl 13.29 -1.8 2 -- Balic, Ivan 15 Asics Wests DQ 1.6 1 WA 16.8 -- Coles, Liam 15 Mingara Athl DQ 1.3 3 WA 16.8 -- Clues, Angus 15 Blue Mountai DNS -1.8 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 30 Women 400 Metre U16 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 53.90 2013 Jessica Thornton, SOS Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Betham, Damita 15 Campbelltown 58.77Q 2 McNally, Ainslie 15 Hills Distri 59.31Q 3 Schultz, Hayley 15 Hills Distri 61.57Q 4 Pinches, Aiva 15 Adamstown Ne 61.95q 5 Rowntree, Hunter 15 Newcastle Flyers 66.08 6 Cooper, Bella 15 Sutherland D 69.72 -- Penman, Ella 15 Dubbo Athlet DNS Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Rogers, Sophie 15 Sutherland D 58.68Q 2 Connelly, Laylah 15 Victory Runners 59.11Q 3 Doran, Poppy 15 Adamstown Ne 60.26Q 4 Gibson, Naomi 15 Athletics Wo 61.64q 5 Kachel, Bella 15 Hornsby Dist 62.46q 6 McEvoy, Polly 15 Sutherland D 62.70 -- Adam, Sarah 15 Hills Distri DNS =================================================================== State Record: R 53.90 2013 Jessica Thornton, SOS Name Age Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rogers, Sophie 15 Sutherland D 58.68Q 2 2 Betham, Damita 15 Campbelltown 58.77Q 1 3 Connelly, Laylah 15 Victory Runners 59.11Q 2 4 McNally, Ainslie 15 Hills Distri 59.31Q 1 5 Doran, Poppy 15 Adamstown Ne 60.26Q 2 6 Schultz, Hayley 15 Hills Distri 61.57Q 1 7 Gibson, Naomi 15 Athletics Wo 61.64q 2 8 Pinches, Aiva 15 Adamstown Ne 61.95q 1 9 Kachel, Bella 15 Hornsby Dist 62.46q 2 10 McEvoy, Polly 15 Sutherland D 62.70 2 11 Rowntree, Hunter 15 Newcastle Flyers 66.08 1 12 Cooper, Bella 15 Sutherland D 69.72 1 -- Adam, Sarah 15 Hills Distri DNS 2 -- Penman, Ella 15 Dubbo Athlet DNS 1
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 237 Women 200 Metre U16 9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 22.8h 1976 Debbie Wells, NGL Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0 1 Betham, Damita 15 Campbelltown 25.78Q 2 Ezeoke, Chelsea 15 Illawarra Bl 26.53Q 3 Connelly, Laylah 15 Victory Runners 27.07Q 4 Ekoue, Ledia 15 Sydney University 27.61q 5 Standish, Ella 15 Asics Wests 27.87q 6 Jolly, Sarah 15 Camden Athle 27.92 7 Peter, Esther 15 Campbelltown 28.97 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -3.1 1 Kabuyawa, Tuliana 15 Campbelltown 26.07Q 2 Worrell, Ruby 15 Ryde Athleti 26.22Q 3 Rogers, Sophie 15 Sutherland D 26.84Q 4 Campos, Georgia 15 Mounties Ath 27.38q 5 Berglund, Phoebe 15 U.T.S. North 28.48 6 Tnokovski, Marissa 15 Westfields 29.35 -- McNally, Ainslie 15 Hills Distri DNS -- Dellow, Sienna 15 Armidale DNS ======================================================================== State Record: R 22.8h 1976 Debbie Wells, NGL Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Betham, Damita 15 Campbelltown 25.78Q -2.0 1 2 Kabuyawa, Tuliana 15 Campbelltown 26.07Q -3.1 2 3 Worrell, Ruby 15 Ryde Athleti 26.22Q -3.1 2 4 Ezeoke, Chelsea 15 Illawarra Bl 26.53Q -2.0 1 5 Rogers, Sophie 15 Sutherland D 26.84Q -3.1 2 6 Connelly, Laylah 15 Victory Runners 27.07Q -2.0 1 7 Campos, Georgia 15 Mounties Ath 27.38q -3.1 2 8 Ekoue, Ledia 15 Sydney University 27.61q -2.0 1 9 Standish, Ella 15 Asics Wests 27.87q -2.0 1 10 Jolly, Sarah 15 Camden Athle 27.92 -2.0 1 11 Berglund, Phoebe 15 U.T.S. North 28.48 -3.1 2 12 Peter, Esther 15 Campbelltown 28.97 -2.0 1 13 Tnokovski, Marissa 15 Westfields 29.35 -3.1 2 -- McNally, Ainslie 15 Hills Distri DNS -3.1 2 -- Dellow, Sienna 15 Armidale DNS -3.1 2
Image for H1


Image for H2


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 169 Women 100 Metre U16 10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times ================================================================ State Record: R 11.3h 1976 Debbie Wells, NGL Name Age Team Prelims ================================================================ Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3 1 Harrison, Summah 15 Port Stephen 12.15Q 2 Campos, Georgia 15 Mounties Ath 12.73Q 3 Paki, Talahn 15 Hills Distri 12.82q 4 Connelly, Laylah 15 Victory Runners 12.98 5 Webb, Tara 15 Cherrybrook 13.34 6 Pinches, Aiva 15 Adamstown Ne 13.51 7 Bell, Carlee 15 Camden Athle 14.33 Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8 1 Kabuyawa, Tuliana 15 Campbelltown 12.30Q 2 Idris, Raphaila 15 Campbelltown 12.77Q 3 Tan, Xin Min 15 U.T.S. North 12.88q 4 Berglund, Phoebe 15 U.T.S. North 12.91 5 Jolly, Sarah 15 Camden Athle 13.23 6 Murphy, Ellen 15 Balmain Athl 13.37 7 Tnokovski, Marissa 15 Westfields 13.76 Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5 1 McGregor, Keira 15 Macquarie Hunter 12.17Q 2 Amidzovski, Delta 15 Athletics Wo 12.18Q 3 Ekoue, Ledia 15 Sydney University 12.65q 4 Dellow, Sienna 15 Armidale 12.78q 5 Standish, Ella 15 Asics Wests 13.05 6 Peter, Esther 15 Campbelltown 13.31 7 Allen, Phoebe 15 Blue Mountai 13.73 8 Busch, Ella 13 Gosford Litt 15.01 ======================================================================== State Record: R 11.3h 1976 Debbie Wells, NGL Name Age Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Harrison, Summah 15 Port Stephen 12.15Q 1.3 1 2 McGregor, Keira 15 Macquarie Hunter 12.17Q 0.5 3 3 Kabuyawa, Tuliana 15 Campbelltown 12.30Q 0.8 2 4 Amidzovski, Delta 15 Athletics Wo 12.18Q 0.5 3 5 Campos, Georgia 15 Mounties Ath 12.73Q 1.3 1 6 Idris, Raphaila 15 Campbelltown 12.77Q 0.8 2 7 Ekoue, Ledia 15 Sydney University 12.65q 0.5 3 8 Dellow, Sienna 15 Armidale 12.78q 0.5 3 9 Paki, Talahn 15 Hills Distri 12.82q 1.3 1 10 Tan, Xin Min 15 U.T.S. North 12.88q 0.8 2 11 Berglund, Phoebe 15 U.T.S. North 12.91 0.8 2 12 Connelly, Laylah 15 Victory Runners 12.98 1.3 1 13 Standish, Ella 15 Asics Wests 13.05 0.5 3 14 Jolly, Sarah 15 Camden Athle 13.23 0.8 2 15 Peter, Esther 15 Campbelltown 13.31 0.5 3 16 Webb, Tara 15 Cherrybrook 13.34 1.3 1 17 Murphy, Ellen 15 Balmain Athl 13.37 0.8 2 18 Pinches, Aiva 15 Adamstown Ne 13.51 1.3 1 19 Allen, Phoebe 15 Blue Mountai 13.73 0.5 3 20 Tnokovski, Marissa 15 Westfields 13.76 0.8 2 21 Bell, Carlee 15 Camden Athle 14.33 1.3 1 22 Busch, Ella 13 Gosford Litt 15.01 0.5 3
Image for H1


Image for H2


Image for H3


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 324 Men Shot Put Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Robb-Jackson (T/F38), Co 13 Parramatta C 5.19m 32.54% 5.19m PASS PASS 2 Miller (T/F44), Kynan 13 Nowra Athlet 3.70m 23.52% 2.66m 3.70m 2.84m 2.14m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 321 Women Shot Put Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bellette (T44/F45), Rhia 13 Illawong Rev 4.75m 51.80% 4.34m 4.31m 4.75m 4.64m 2 Espie (T20), Michayla 13 Nepean Distr 5.70m 40.43% 5.37m 5.70m 5.43m 4.98m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 215 Men Long Jump Ambulant U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Robb-Jackson (T/F38), Co 13 Parramatta C 3.35m NWI 46.98% FOUL 3.27m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 214 Women Long Jump Ambulant U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blacksmith (T20), Telaya 14 Lake Illawar 4.41m NWI 71.01% 2 Bellette (T44/F45), Rhia 13 Illawong Rev 2.73m NWI 63.64%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 66 Men Discus Throw Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Miller (T/F44), Kynan 13 Nowra Athlet 14.26m 22.24% 12.36m 14.26m 10.66m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 69 Women Discus Throw Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bellette (T44/F45), Rhia 13 Illawong Rev 7.93m 37.60% 7.93m 7.86m 7.54m 6.55m 2 Espie (T20), Michayla 13 Nepean Distr 12.28m 28.15% FOUL FOUL 12.28m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 142 Men 1500 Metre Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Engesser (T/F37), Matthe 14 Hills Distri 6:00.45 66.46% 2 Baker (T/F37), Dominic 13 Campbelltown 12:12.07 32.72%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 141 Women 1500 Metre Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Peet (T/F36), Abbie 13 Tamworth Sen 6:56.54 92.74% 2 Sharp (T12), Layla 14 RunCrew 5:47.74 74.54%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 292 Men 800 Metre Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Robb-Jackson (T/F38), Co 13 Parramatta C 2:44.06 71.79% 2 Engesser (T/F37), Matthe 14 Hills Distri 2:57.11 66.16%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 289 Women 800 Metre Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Colwell (T/F37), Charliz 14 Athletics Wo 3:12.34 84.12% 2 Peet (T/F36), Abbie 13 Tamworth Sen 3:35.19 83.25% 3 Sharp (T12), Layla 14 RunCrew 2:40.75 77.74% 4 Bellette (T44/F45), Rhia 13 Illawong Rev 4:10.83 56.75%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 45 Men 400 Metre Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Robb-Jackson (T/F38), Co 13 Parramatta C 70.99 69.49%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 42 Women 400 Metre Ambulant U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Warton (T/F37), Sybella 14 U.T.S. North 77.22 78.10% 2 Colwell (T/F37), Charliz 14 Athletics Wo 78.82 76.49% 3 Sharp (T12), Layla 14 RunCrew 69.91 74.05% 4 Peet (T/F36), Abbie 13 Tamworth Sen 1:31.23 73.40%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 252 Men 200 Metre Ambulant U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Engesser (T/F37), Matthe 14 Hills Distri 33.82 -1.1 66.79% 2 Robb-Jackson (T/F38), Co 13 Parramatta C 33.14 -1.1 65.84%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 249 Women 200 Metre Ambulant U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Warton (T/F37), Sybella 14 U.T.S. North 33.79 -4.3 80.23% 2 Blacksmith (T20), Telaya 14 Lake Illawar 31.57 -4.3 79.22% 3 Colwell (T/F37), Charliz 14 Athletics Wo 35.00 -4.3 77.46% 4 Peet (T/F36), Abbie 13 Tamworth Sen 41.70 -4.3 67.65%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 20 Men 100 Metre Ambulant U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Robb-Jackson (T/F38), Co 13 Parramatta C 15.89 1.4 67.59% 2 Miller (T/F44), Kynan 13 Nowra Athlet 21.24 1.4 51.79%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 17 Women 100 Metre Ambulant U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blacksmith (T20), Telaya 14 Lake Illawar 14.27 -0.4 83.46 2 Warton (T/F37), Sybella 14 U.T.S. North 15.90 -0.4 82.39 3 Colwell (T/F37), Charliz 14 Athletics Wo 16.27 -0.4 80.52% 4 Bellette (T44/F45), Rhia 13 Illawong Rev 18.85 -0.4 67.48%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 262 Men 200 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U16 ============================================================================ State Record: R 24.73 2000 Paul Stickler, WES Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Coles, Liam 15 Mingara Athl 27.89 -1.2 2 Austin, William 15 Cherrybrook 28.29 -1.2 3 Gow, Aidan 15 Balmain Athl 28.56 -1.2 4 Hunt, Matthew 15 U.T.S. North 28.82 -1.2 5 Campbell, Lucas 15 Athletics Wo 29.11 -1.2 6 Harden, James 15 Knox Grammar School 29.64 -1.2 7 Murphy, Indiana 15 Trinity Athl 30.73 -1.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 132 Men 400 Metre U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Smith, Joshua 13 The Kings 56.11 2 Ingevics, Alex 13 Mosman 56.88 3 Duong, Lucas 13 Asics Wests 58.65 4 McDonald, Olly 13 Manly Warrin 58.87 5 Richardson, Jack 13 Randwick Bot 59.50 6 Ward, Nate 13 Kotara South 60.74 7 Birmingham, Blake 12 Balmain Athl 61.40 8 Johnson, Jack 13 Randwick Bot 61.61 9 Cluff, Jozef 13 Trinity Athl 61.86
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 254 Men 200 Metre Ambulant U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Muamba (T20), Sammy 18 Hills Distri 24.18 -1.0 88.71% 2 Parker (T20), Edward 19 Hills Distri 26.01 -1.0 82.47% 3 Kallas (T20), Steven 18 Bankstown Sp 27.14 -1.0 79.03% 4 Gladman (T41/F41), James 18 Cherrybrook 35.61 -1.0 78.83% 5 Nearhos (T20), Jerome 17 St Ignatius 47.99 -1.0 44.70%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 47 Men 400 Metre Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Parker (T20), Edward 19 Hills Distri 56.06 82.70% 2 Tirado - T13, James 19 Randwick Bot 57.38 81.77% 3 Houston (T20), Aaron 17 Orange Littl 61.01 76.81% 4 Kallas (T20), Steven 18 Bankstown Sp 65.22 71.85%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Entry List Event 321 Women 400 Metre Ambulant U20 =============================================================================== Name Age Team =============================================================================== 1 Mazzei - T20, Amelia 19 Armidale 2 Osborne (T47/F46), Ella 17 Kotara South

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 43 Women 400 Metre Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cooper (T38), Indiana 16 Independent Athlete 71.74 77.50% 2 Tran (T/F37), Charlize 15 Blacktown Ci 1:41.16 55.35%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 46 Men 400 Metre Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Newton (T20), Zane 16 Hills Distri 65.44 71.61%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 41 Men 400 Metre Wheelchair U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Moos (T54/F55), Ethan 18 Hills Distri 71.05 61.17%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 39 Women 400 Metre Wheelchair U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Clifton-BlighT33/F32, Sa 17 Sydney University 1:41.67 69.00%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 40 Men 400 Metre Wheelchair U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ryan (T54/F56), Cormac 15 Bankstown Sp 67.18 64.69%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 59 Men 5000 Metre Race Walk U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Dundon, Harry 16 Balmain Athl 25:07.67 2 Robson, Jack 16 Hills Distri 25:36.84 3 Spamer, Liam 16 Macquarie Hunter 26:59.82 4 Pospischil, Brendan 16 Winston Hill 28:26.17

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 85 Women Discus Throw Seated Wheelchair U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Clifton-BlighT33/F32, Sa 17 Sydney University 3.83m 27.42% 3.83m 3.46m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 96 Women Other Seated Wheelchair U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Clifton-BlighT33/F32, Sa 17 Sydney University 13.75m 50.40% 13.21m 13.75m 12.51m 12.39m 11.74m 11.91m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 89 Women Shot Put Seated Wheelchair U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Clifton-BlighT33/F32, Sa 17 Sydney University 4.32m 61.36% 3.69m 4.07m 4.16m 4.10m 4.15m 4.32m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 139 Men 1500 Metre Wheelchair U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ryan (T54/F56), Cormac 15 Bankstown Sp 4:26.56 64.47%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 286 Men 800 Metre Wheelchair U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ryan (T54/F56), Cormac 15 Bankstown Sp 2:28.72 60.29%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 287 Men 800 Metre Wheelchair U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Moos (T54/F55), Ethan 18 Hills Distri 2:28.54 60.36%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 288 Women 800 Metre Wheelchair U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Clifton-BlighT33/F32, Sa 17 Sydney University 3:26.54 69.16%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 246 Men 200 Metre Wheelchair U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ryan (T54/F56), Cormac 15 Bankstown Sp 36.28 -2.7 66.65%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 248 Men 200 Metre Wheelchair U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Moos (T54/F55), Ethan 18 Hills Distri 37.97 -2.7 63.68%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 247 Women 200 Metre Wheelchair U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Clifton-BlighT33/F32, Sa 17 Sydney University 52.74 -2.7 63.12%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 15 Men 100 Metre Wheelchair U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ryan (T54/F56), Cormac 15 Bankstown Sp 18.43 NWI 73.96%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 16 Men 100 Metre Wheelchair U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Moos (T54/F55), Ethan 18 Hills Distri 18.96 NWI 71.89%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 14 Women 100 Metre Wheelchair U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Clifton-BlighT33/F32, Sa 17 Sydney University 24.72 -0.1 80.46%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 217 Men Long Jump Ambulant U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Love (T/F37), Jackson 15 Hills Distri 3.51m +0.0 51.85% FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 3.51m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 219 Men Long Jump Ambulant U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Muamba (T20), Sammy 18 Hills Distri 5.30m 0.6 69.37% 5.04m(-0.6) 5.30m(0.6) 5.14m(0.4) 5.09m(0.8) 4.94m(0.6) 5.07m(0.1) 2 Murray (T/F37), Cameron 19 Parramatta C 4.11m -0.9 60.71% 4.01m(0.3) 4.06m(-0.1) 4.03m(0.6) 3.81m(-0.5) 4.05m(+0.0) 4.11m(-0.9) 3 Gladman (T41/F41), James 18 Cherrybrook 3.12m 0.3 2.86m(0.1) FOUL(-0.9) 2.97m(1.0) 2.98m(2.3) 2.93m(1.4) 3.12m(0.3)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 216 Women Long Jump Ambulant U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Gillespie (T35), Isla 15 U.T.S. North 2.58m 0.4 78.18% 2.33m(-0.6) 2.21m(0.4) 2.58m(0.4) 2.40m(-0.2) 2 Perry (T13), Zara 15 U.T.S. North 3.41m 0.6 57.99% 3.41m(0.6) 3.18m(0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 3 Tran (T/F37), Charlize 15 Blacktown Ci 2.37m 0.9 45.40% 2.05m(-0.2) 2.30m(0.2) 2.37m(0.9) 2.37m(-0.6) 4 Miller (T20), Akala 16 Nowra Athlet 2.63m -0.5 42.35% 2.63m(-0.5) 2.63m(0.2) 2.31m(2.1) 2.28m(1.1)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 218 Women Long Jump Ambulant U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Giddings (T/F35), Summer 19 Hills Distri 2.75m 1.4 83.33% 2.67m(0.5) 2.75m(1.4) 2.68m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 2.68m(0.7) FOUL(-2.0) 2 Harrison (T37), Lainee 17 Macquarie Hunter 4.09m 0.3 78.35% 3.84m(0.6) 4.09m(0.3) 3.93m(1.7) 3.94m(0.9) 3.83m(-1.4) 3.64m(NWI) 3 Joseph (T/F37), Kailyn 19 Cherrybrook 4.00m -0.3 76.63% 3.79m(0.4) 3.99m(0.9) 3.94m(0.7) 3.88m(-0.4) 4.00m(-0.3) 3.96m(0.6)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 113 Women Javelin Throw Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gillespie (T35), Isla 15 U.T.S. North 13.11m 46.10% 13.11m 13.09m 12.65m 12.50m 2 Perry (T13), Zara 15 U.T.S. North 18.09m 40.58% 14.49m 18.09m 15.08m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 114 Women Javelin Throw Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rodgers (T20), Annabelle 18 Gosford Litt 24.15m 60.72% 21.16m 19.91m 23.41m 24.15m 21.16m 22.58m 2 Robertson (T/F38), Nicol 19 U.T.S. North 19.05m 57.96% 14.28m 16.52m 18.23m 19.05m 17.78m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 67 Men Discus Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals -- Molloy (T36), Dylan 15 Newcastle Flyers DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 68 Men Discus Throw Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Murray (T/F37), Cameron 19 Parramatta C 27.29m 45.67% 27.29m 26.46m FOUL 23.86m 27.28m 25.60m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 70 Women Discus Throw Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Buss (T20), Savannah 15 Glenbrook Li 32.33m 74.10% 30.61m 29.94m 32.33m 32.10m 2 Gillespie (T35), Isla 15 U.T.S. North 18.70m 58.58% FOUL 18.26m 17.86m 18.70m 3 Fisk (T/F37), Breanna 16 Orange Littl 20.10m 52.49% FOUL 19.30m 18.53m 20.10m 4 Perry (T13), Zara 15 U.T.S. North 19.33m 43.27% 19.33m 17.74m 14.62m FOUL 5 Tran (T/F37), Charlize 15 Blacktown Ci 13.16m 34.37% 13.16m 12.27m 12.02m 11.79m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 71 Women Discus Throw Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rodgers (T20), Annabelle 18 Gosford Litt 30.14m 69.08% 27.50m 28.91m FOUL 26.37m FOUL 30.14m 2 Robertson (T/F38), Nicol 19 U.T.S. North 21.56m 63.58% 20.80m 21.56m 21.45m 20.42m 19.54m 20.76m 3 Giddings (T/F35), Summer 19 Hills Distri 10.52m 32.96% 10.45m 10.52m FOUL FOUL 9.53m 9.54m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 325 Men Shot Put Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals -- Molloy (T36), Dylan 15 Newcastle Flyers DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 326 Men Shot Put Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gulliford (Tf13), Benjam 19 Manly Warrin 9.80m 59.54% 9.43m 9.36m 9.56m 9.69m 9.45m 9.80m 2 Gladman (T41/F41), James 18 Cherrybrook 7.46m 52.57% 7.46m 6.47m 6.26m 6.97m 7.23m 7.44m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 322 Women Shot Put Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Buss (T20), Savannah 15 Glenbrook Li 9.56m 67.80% 2 Gillespie (T35), Isla 15 U.T.S. North 6.49m 46.56% 3 Tran (T/F37), Charlize 15 Blacktown Ci 6.25m 40.90% -- Fisk (T/F37), Breanna 16 Orange Littl DNS -- Perry (T13), Zara 15 U.T.S. North DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 323 Women Shot Put Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Robertson (T/F38), Nicol 19 U.T.S. North 8.10m 64.39% 7.91m 7.26m 8.10m 7.56m 7.79m 7.66m 2 Rodgers (T20), Annabelle 18 Gosford Litt 8.77m 62.20% 8.53m 7.37m 8.26m 8.40m 8.77m 7.42m 3 Giddings (T/F35), Summer 19 Hills Distri 4.33m 31.13% 4.33m 4.14m 3.82m 3.71m 4.00m 3.69m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 146 Men 1500 Metre Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Houston (T20), Aaron 17 Orange Littl 4:46.53 78.70%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 294 Men 800 Metre Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Houston (T20), Aaron 17 Orange Littl 2:14.61 81.65% 2 Tirado - T13, James 19 Randwick Bot 2:16.61 81.03% -- Kallas (T20), Steven 18 Bankstown Sp DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 290 Women 800 Metre Ambulant U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cooper (T38), Indiana 16 Independent Athlete 2:55.74 84.24% 2 Tran (T/F37), Charlize 15 Blacktown Ci 3:43.80 72.26%

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 291 Women 800 Metre Ambulant U20 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Colley (T/F36), Tamsin 19 Hills Distri 3:01.31 98.80% -- Lovell - T/F36, Mali 17 U.T.S. North DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 253 Men 200 Metre Ambulant U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Newton (T20), Zane 16 Hills Distri 28.18 -1.1 76.12%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 250 Women 200 Metre Ambulant U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Cooper (T38), Indiana 16 Independent Athlete 31.11 -4.3 83.32% 2 Miller (T20), Akala 16 Nowra Athlet 35.71 -4.3 70.04% 3 Tran (T/F37), Charlize 15 Blacktown Ci 41.19 -4.3 65.82%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 251 Women 200 Metre Ambulant U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bruce-Gilchrist (T41, Lu 17 Balmain Athl 45.20 -2.5 89.60% 2 Lovell - T/F36, Mali 17 U.T.S. North 32.83 -2.5 85.93% 3 Osborne (T47/F46), Ella 17 Kotara South 28.82 -2.5 84.84% 4 Colley (T/F36), Tamsin 19 Hills Distri 33.61 -2.5 83.93% 5 Harrison (T37), Lainee 17 Macquarie Hunter 32.82 -2.5 82.60%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 21 Men 100 Metre Ambulant U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Newton (T20), Zane 16 Hills Distri 13.19 1.4 80.97% 2 Love (T/F37), Jackson 15 Hills Distri 15.49 1.4 72.24%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 22 Men 100 Metre Ambulant U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Muamba (T20), Sammy 18 Hills Distri 11.72 1.4 91.13% 2 Gladman (T41/F41), James 18 Cherrybrook 16.33 1.4 82.73% 3 Kallas (T20), Steven 18 Bankstown Sp 12.99 1.4 82.22% 4 Nearhos (T20), Jerome 17 St Ignatius 21.42 1.4 49.86%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 18 Women 100 Metre Ambulant U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Cooper (T38), Indiana 16 Independent Athlete 14.37 -0.4 86.15% 2 Miller (T20), Akala 16 Nowra Athlet 15.43 -0.4 77.17% 3 Tran (T/F37), Charlize 15 Blacktown Ci 19.00 -0.4 68.95%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 19 Women 100 Metre Ambulant U20 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bruce-Gilchrist (T41, Lu 17 Balmain Athl 20.09 0.2 88.10% 2 Lovell - T/F36, Mali 17 U.T.S. North 15.75 0.2 86.86% 3 Osborne (T47/F46), Ella 17 Kotara South 13.85 0.2 85.85% 4 Harrison (T37), Lainee 17 Macquarie Hunter 15.28 0.2 85.73%
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 52 Men 3000 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Meaker, Jonathan 16 Trinity Athl 8:47.41 2 Williams, Adam 16 Bankstown Sp 8:49.67 3 Russell, Max 16 Randwick Bot 8:58.99 4 McKenzie, Ethan 16 U.T.S. North 9:06.30 5 Perkins, George 16 Randwick Bot 9:06.38 6 Zavetsanos, Billy 16 Randwick Bot 9:06.48 7 Burnett, Cameron 16 RunCrew 9:17.60 8 Felice, Brendan 16 Illawong Rev 9:18.99 9 Frykberg, Ryan 16 Cherrybrook 9:21.13 10 Bettison, Caleb 16 Armidale 9:24.16 11 Cantlon, Joseph 16 Trinity Athl 9:25.65 12 Napier, Benjamin 16 Camden Athle 9:30.11 13 Parisi, Alessio 16 Trinity Athl 9:32.22 14 Sork, Will 16 The Scots College 9:39.98 15 Larkin, Casper 16 Blue Mountai 10:01.46 16 Whatman, Angus 16 Orange Littl 10:30.82 -- Drummond, Kobe 16 Kooringal -W DNS -- Kellett, Noah 16 Newcastle Runners DNS -- Brien, Keelan 16 Port Macquar DNS -- Barry, Hudson 16 Woolgoolga DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 56 Women 3000 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stump, Jean 16 Sydney Athle 10:12.97 2 McGivern, Allegra 16 Randwick Bot 10:27.25 3 Jakovljevic, Monique 16 Campbelltown 10:43.85 4 Richter, Catherine 16 Hills Distri 10:59.56 5 Tan, Caitlyn 16 U.T.S. North 11:09.38 6 Wegenaar, Hanneke 16 Sydney Strid 11:59.91 -- Kalamvokis, Alexia 16 Illawong Rev DNS -- Stewart, Imogen 16 Illawong Rev DNS -- Gocher, Jessica 16 RunCrew DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 117 Women Javelin Throw U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bell, Karina 16 Trinity Athl 43.72m 37.97m 39.76m 41.53m 43.72m 2 MacPherson, Lili 16 St. George D 38.73m 35.67m 38.73m 36.27m 37.65m 3 Levy, Ariana 16 Campbelltown 38.06m 38.06m FOUL 37.28m FOUL 4 Worsfold, Brianna 16 Cherrybrook 36.12m 34.16m 36.12m 33.65m 30.86m 5 Smith, Charlotte 16 Illawarra Bl 33.89m 30.98m FOUL 30.04m 33.89m 6 Packer, Jacinta 16 Asics Wests 30.32m FOUL 30.32m 29.30m 29.55m 7 Spanswick, Georgia 16 U.T.S. North 26.13m 26.13m FOUL FOUL 24.45m 8 Muscat, Caitlyn 16 Hills Distri 23.75m 22.89m FOUL 22.01m 23.75m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 328 Women High Jump U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Malakovski, Emily 16 Bankstown Sp 1.66m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69 P P P P P O O O XO XXX 2 Dimech, Olivia 16 Asics Wests 1.66m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69 P P P P O O O O XXO XXX 3 Bosker, Genevieve 16 Athletics Wo 1.59m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 P P P P O XO O XXX 4 Ramsey, Holly 16 Illawong Rev 1.55m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 P P P O O O XXX 5 Pokorny, Alana 16 Illawong Rev 1.50m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 P P O O O XXX 5 Corderoy, Hayley 16 Mingara Athl 1.50m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 P P P O O XXX -- Bell, Karina 16 Trinity Athl DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 58 Women 5000 Metre Race Walk U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Thomas, Emma 16 Parramatta C 26:14.12 2 Laytham, Tara 16 Manly Warrin 26:23.08 -- Duguid, India 16 Mingara Athl DNS -- Boughton, Milly 15 Randwick Bot DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 257 Men 400 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Todd, Hayden 16 Athletics Act 57.79 2 Lorenz, Saxon 16 Singleton Tr 58.43 3 Ralph, Josh 16 University of Nsw 60.15 4 Iveson, Benjamin 16 Bankstown Sp 60.81 5 Dewar, Lachlan 16 Cherrybrook 61.46 6 Meredith, Jake 16 Camden Athle 62.66 7 Khodr, Bakr 16 Bankstown Sp 63.60 8 Lee, Julian 16 U.T.S. North 64.14 9 Egbu, Uchenna 16 Trinity Athl 73.14
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 184 Men Shot Put U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stevens, Benjamin 16 Trinity Athl 16.31m 15.45m FOUL FOUL 16.31m 2 de Sacadura, Daniel 16 Cherrybrook 13.62m 13.61m 13.62m 13.50m FOUL 3 Batten, Ben 16 Dubbo Athlet 12.89m 11.79m FOUL 11.88m 12.89m 4 Lavidis, Mathew 16 Illawong Rev 12.21m 11.97m 12.21m 1.94m 11.83m 5 Pittman, Adam 16 Illawong Rev 11.73m 11.73m 11.54m 11.31m 11.33m 6 Ghisso, Sebastian 16 Trinity Athl 8.10m 8.10m PASS PASS PASS 7 Solomon, Joel 16 Sydney Athle 6.23m 5.72m 5.86m 6.23m 5.68m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 209 Men Javelin Throw U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kitteringham, Baxter 16 St. George D 61.85m 61.85m PASS FOUL PASS 2 Stewart, James 16 Trinity Athl 47.13m 46.30m 42.97m 47.13m FOUL 3 Ralph, Josh 16 University of Nsw 45.52m 45.45m FOUL 43.98m 45.52m 4 Lyne, William 16 Newcastle Flyers 44.49m 44.49m 42.41m 38.32m 37.86m 5 Ramanauskas, Finn 16 Trinity Athl 44.04m 39.79m 41.30m 44.04m FOUL 6 Hahn, Finlay 16 Asics Wests 42.67m 42.09m 42.67m 41.27m 41.10m 7 Corvalan Sotomayor, Cris 16 Girraween 40.93m 37.83m 38.31m 40.93m 36.47m 8 Sturzaker, Noah 16 Manly Warrin 40.61m 34.14m 40.57m 40.54m 40.61m 9 Coburn, Liam 16 Asics Wests 40.37m 40.17m 37.89m 40.37m 10 de Sacadura, Daniel 16 Cherrybrook 37.39m 36.65m 37.39m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 83 Men Hammer Throw U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Perkins, Samuel 16 Sutherland D 52.68m 51.47m 52.58m 52.68m FOUL 2 Shahla, George 16 Parramatta C 49.53m 47.24m 49.53m 48.24m 48.43m 3 de Sacadura, Daniel 16 Cherrybrook 45.43m 45.43m FOUL 45.23m FOUL 4 Lavidis, Mathew 16 Illawong Rev 36.82m FOUL 27.40m FOUL 36.82m 5 Lyne, William 16 Newcastle Flyers 29.95m FOUL 29.85m 29.95m 28.73m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 333 Men Discus U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stevens, Benjamin 16 Trinity Athl 46.89m 43.69m 44.42m 46.89m FOUL 2 de Sacadura, Daniel 16 Cherrybrook 45.79m 45.52m FOUL FOUL 45.79m 3 Tutaka, Mataira 16 Bankstown Sp 40.36m 37.31m FOUL 34.81m 40.36m 4 Batten, Ben 16 Dubbo Athlet 38.92m FOUL 34.16m 34.37m 38.92m 5 Grant, William 16 Temora Littl 36.73m FOUL 36.73m FOUL FOUL 6 Lyne, William 16 Newcastle Flyers 34.90m FOUL FOUL 34.90m FOUL 7 Lavidis, Mathew 16 Illawong Rev 31.39m 31.39m 30.62m FOUL FOUL 8 Pittman, Adam 16 Illawong Rev 30.41m 30.41m 28.77m FOUL 26.74m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 205 Men Triple Jump U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Egbu, Uchenna 16 Trinity Athl 12.89m 0.5 12.44m(+0.0) FOUL 12.89m(0.5) 12.72m(+0.0) 2 Rossetto, Davide 16 Parramatta C 12.80m +0.0 12.44m(+0.0) 12.24m(+0.0) 12.26m(1.5) 12.80m(+0.0) 3 Kalozi, Joshua 16 Athletics Act 12.77m 1.1 FOUL FOUL 12.05m(2.5) 12.77m(1.1) 4 Mannasz, Aidan 16 Ryde Athleti 12.70m 1.7 12.24m(1.5) 12.34m(+0.0) 12.70m(1.7) 12.66m(1.0) 5 Plummer, Jeremy 16 Ryde Athleti 12.16m 1.2 12.13m(0.8) 12.16m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 6 Wain, Bohdi 16 Coffs Harbou 9.74m 2.3 9.13m(+0.0) 8.98m(+0.0) 9.67m(1.1) 9.74m(2.3)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 303 Men Long Jump U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Zhao, Pengfei 16 Hills Distri 6.45m 0.8 6.45m(0.8) 4.93m(1.4) 6.12m(0.8) 2 Kabba, Rashid 16 Westfields 6.26m 0.8 6.00m(2.0) 6.13m(2.4) 6.26m(0.8) 3 Iofrida, Joshua 16 Bankstown Sp 6.07m 2.3 5.60m(2.3) 6.07m(2.3) 5.40m(0.6) 4 Peter, Ashvin 16 Trinity Athl 5.94m 3.4 5.92m(0.6) 5.94m(3.4) 5.80m(0.8) 5 Lorenz, Saxon 16 Singleton Tr 5.91m 2.1 5.91m(2.1) 5.88m(2.3) 5.90m(1.8) 6 Plummer, Jeremy 16 Ryde Athleti 5.80m 0.3 5.71m(3.3) 5.68m(1.4) 5.80m(0.3) 7 Rossetto, Davide 16 Parramatta C 5.75m 0.8 5.72m(0.9) 5.75m(0.8) 5.60m(0.9) 8 Kalozi, Joshua 16 Athletics Act 5.69m 2.4 5.69m(2.4) 5.47m(3.6) 4.54m(0.5) 9 Smith, Riley 16 Wyong Athlet 5.50m 3.1 5.50m(3.1) 4.24m(2.7) 5.13m(1.2) 10 Douglas, Owen 16 The Scots College 5.43m 1.4 5.23m(0.1) 5.43m(1.4) 5.21m(-0.2) 11 Losurdo, Louis 16 Athletics Wo 5.35m 0.8 5.33m(1.1) 5.35m(0.8) 5.31m(0.3) 12 Banovich, Cameron 16 Westfields 4.36m 0.9 4.36m(0.9) 3.00m(0.7) PASS 13 Wain, Bohdi 16 Coffs Harbou 4.30m 3.2 4.15m(1.7) 4.30m(3.2) 4.00m(0.5) -- Suto, Joshua 16 Sutherland D DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 309 Men Pole Vault U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mannasz, Aidan 16 Ryde Athleti 2.60m 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 O O O XXX 2 Mannasz, Brendan 16 Ryde Athleti 2.20m 2.20 2.40 XO XXX -- Lorenz, Saxon 16 Singleton Tr DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 97 Men High Jump U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Oxenbury, Oskar 16 Illawong Rev 1.85m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 P P P P P P O O O XO XXX 2 Peter, Ashvin 16 Trinity Athl 1.82m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 P P P P O O O O XXO XXX 3 Shawcross, Joseph 16 Balmain Athl 1.78m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 P P P P O O XXO XO XXX 4 Douglas, Owen 16 The Scots College 1.70m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 P P P O O XO XXX 4 Ramanauskas, Finn 16 Trinity Athl 1.70m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 P P P O O O XXX 6 Suto, Joshua 16 Sutherland D 1.50m 1.45 1.50 1.55 P O P 6 Wain, Bohdi 16 Coffs Harbou 1.50m 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 3 Men 110 Metre Hurdles 91.4cm U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kabba, Rashid 16 Westfields 14.01 1.2 2 Kalozi, Joshua 16 Athletics Act 14.26 1.2 3 Milani, Max 16 U.T.S. North 14.90 1.2 4 Brown, Jordie 16 Singleton Tr 14.94 1.2 5 Pulley, Christian 16 Trinity Athl 15.57 1.2 6 Forster, Timothy 16 Ryde Athleti 15.70 1.2 7 Meredith, Jake 16 Camden Athle 15.89 1.2 8 Zanapalis, Alejandro 16 Randwick Bot 16.81 1.2 9 Lee, Julian 16 U.T.S. North 16.93 1.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 230 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 84.0cm U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Russell, Max 16 Randwick Bot 6:23.33 2 Bettison, Caleb 16 Armidale 6:33.57 3 Felice, Brendan 16 Illawong Rev 6:38.69 4 Redford, Joshua 16 Kotara South 7:08.09 5 Gonzalez, Xavier 16 Balmain Athl 7:39.75 6 Simpson, Flynn 16 Sydney Athle 7:40.29 7 Davies, Liam 16 Sydney Athle 7:54.89 -- Solomon, Joel 16 Sydney Athle DNS -- Baptist, Lachlan 16 Westfields DNS -- Meaker, Jonathan 16 Trinity Athl DNS -- Brien, Keelan 16 Port Macquar DNS -- Larkin, Casper 16 Blue Mountai DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 160 Men 1500 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rodgers, Nicolas 16 Randwick Bot 4:01.60 2 Stanmore, Nathan 16 Balmain Athl 4:01.87 3 Russell, Max 16 Randwick Bot 4:06.08 4 Dyball, William 16 Nowra Athlet 4:07.32 5 Everett, Brayden 16 Newcastle Runners 4:10.38 6 Felice, Brendan 16 Illawong Rev 4:12.71 7 McKenzie, Ethan 16 U.T.S. North 4:14.43 8 Burnett, Cameron 16 RunCrew 4:14.56 9 Frykberg, Ryan 16 Cherrybrook 4:15.98 10 Zavetsanos, Billy 16 Randwick Bot 4:16.46 11 Drummond, Kobe 16 Kooringal -W 4:16.67 12 Brien, Keelan 16 Port Macquar 4:18.80 13 Baptist, Lachlan 16 Westfields 4:23.07 14 Sork, Will 16 The Scots College 4:27.45 15 Cantlon, Joseph 16 Trinity Athl 4:29.20 16 Shah, Pranshav 16 Girraween 4:36.02

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 284 Men 800 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Tyrrell, Zac 16 Randwick Bot 2:05.42 2 Drummond, Kobe 16 Kooringal -W 2:05.85 3 Dewar, Corey 16 Cherrybrook 2:07.06 4 Dewar, Lachlan 16 Cherrybrook 2:07.80 5 Purbrick, Edward 16 The Scots College 2:11.35 6 Shah, Pranshav 16 Girraween 2:13.71 7 Daley, Finn 16 Randwick Bot 2:15.35 -- Davies, Liam 16 Sydney Athle DNS -- Perkins, George 16 Randwick Bot DNS Section 2 1 King, Michael 16 Trinity Athl 1:53.50 2 Rodgers, Nicolas 16 Randwick Bot 1:54.33 3 Stanmore, Nathan 16 Balmain Athl 1:54.56 4 Dyball, William 16 Nowra Athlet 2:00.05 5 Hogg, Matthew 16 RunCrew 2:00.80 6 Everett, Brayden 16 Newcastle Runners 2:01.51 7 Pliatsikas, Zachary 16 Trinity Athl 2:02.63 8 pattison, Jordan 16 Armidale 2:02.66 -- Russell, Max 16 Randwick Bot DNS ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 King, Michael 16 Trinity Athl 1:53.50 2 2 Rodgers, Nicolas 16 Randwick Bot 1:54.33 2 3 Stanmore, Nathan 16 Balmain Athl 1:54.56 2 4 Dyball, William 16 Nowra Athlet 2:00.05 2 5 Hogg, Matthew 16 RunCrew 2:00.80 2 6 Everett, Brayden 16 Newcastle Runners 2:01.51 2 7 Pliatsikas, Zachary 16 Trinity Athl 2:02.63 2 8 pattison, Jordan 16 Armidale 2:02.66 2 9 Tyrrell, Zac 16 Randwick Bot 2:05.42 1 10 Drummond, Kobe 16 Kooringal -W 2:05.85 1 11 Dewar, Corey 16 Cherrybrook 2:07.06 1 12 Dewar, Lachlan 16 Cherrybrook 2:07.80 1 13 Purbrick, Edward 16 The Scots College 2:11.35 1 14 Shah, Pranshav 16 Girraween 2:13.71 1 15 Daley, Finn 16 Randwick Bot 2:15.35 1 -- Russell, Max 16 Randwick Bot DNS 2 -- Davies, Liam 16 Sydney Athle DNS 1 -- Perkins, George 16 Randwick Bot DNS 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 172 Men 400 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 King, Michael 16 Trinity Athl 49.57 YC 16.5 2 Rann, Callum 16 Athletics Wo 51.12 3 Flynn, Zachary 16 Manly Warrin 51.20 4 Comer, Thomas 16 Asics Wests 51.65 5 Hargrave, Travis 16 Hills Distri 53.06 6 Iveson, Benjamin 16 Bankstown Sp 53.19 7 Christie, Jake 16 Winston Hill 53.28 8 Lawton, Thomas 16 Wyong Athlet 53.82 -- Muir, Nicholas 16 St. George D DQ WA 17.3.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 272 Men 200 Metre U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kabba, Rashid 16 Westfields 22.49 -1.3 2 Sultana, Sebastian 16 Campbelltown 22.93 -1.3 3 Szymanski, Luka 16 Mingara Athl 23.23 -1.3 4 Zhao, Pengfei 16 Hills Distri 23.27 -1.3 5 Cain, Jasper 16 Maitland Sen 23.65 -1.3 6 Harris, Alex 16 Illawarra Bl 23.68 -1.3 7 Rann, Callum 16 Athletics Wo 23.92 -1.3 8 Brown, Calem 16 Illawarra Bl 24.08 -1.3 9 Flynn, Zachary 16 Manly Warrin 24.13 -1.3
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 148 Men 100 Metre U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kabba, Rashid 16 Westfields 10.72 1.2 2 Garrett, Oliver 16 Armidale 10.87 1.2 3 Zhao, Pengfei 16 Hills Distri 10.91 1.2 4 Sultana, Sebastian 16 Campbelltown 10.99 1.2 5 Comer, Thomas 16 Asics Wests 11.27 1.2 6 Pulley, Christian 16 Trinity Athl 11.35 1.2 7 Kalozi, Joshua 16 Athletics Act 11.36 1.2 8 Jones, Aidan 16 U.T.S. North 11.37 1.2 9 Urbach, Zac 16 University of Nsw 11.42 1.2 10 Cain, Jasper 16 Maitland Sen 11.48 1.2 11 Liam, Ross 16 Randwick Bot 11.50 1.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 204 Women Shot Put U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Polikowski, Emma 16 Manly Warrin 13.96m 12.99m 13.31m 13.96m FOUL 2 Worsfold, Brianna 16 Cherrybrook 13.87m 12.81m 13.29m 13.21m 13.87m 3 Richardson, Emily 16 Macquarie Hunter 13.01m 12.91m 12.98m 13.01m 12.95m 4 Bell, Karina 16 Trinity Athl 12.97m 12.12m PASS 12.48m 12.97m 5 Goetz, Molly 16 Sutherland D 12.03m 11.08m 9.31m 10.95m 12.03m 6 Waldron, Caitlin 16 Ryde Athleti 11.78m 10.88m 11.51m 11.78m 11.70m 7 Spanswick, Georgia 16 U.T.S. North 10.65m 10.03m 9.71m 9.42m 10.65m 8 Prentice, Bronte 16 Trinity Athl 9.69m 9.21m 8.98m 9.69m 9 Watson, Madeline 16 Balmain Athl 6.61m 6.61m 6.54m 6.33m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 82 Women Hammer Throw U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Goetz, Molly 16 Sutherland D 48.75m 46.77m 48.75m 48.73m 47.49m 2 Morgan, Amelia 16 Campbelltown 47.50m 47.41m 47.54m 44.81m 46.53m 3 Scott, Heather 16 Wallsend Rsl 46.84m FOUL 43.35m 46.09m 46.84m 4 Waldron, Caitlin 16 Ryde Athleti 29.72m 29.72m 27.70m 26.90m 26.43m -- Prentice, Bronte 16 Trinity Athl ND FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 315 Women Discus U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Goetz, Molly 16 Sutherland D 41.36m 37.60m 41.36m 36.85m 39.44m 2 Daniels, Zoe 16 Athletics Wo 39.25m FOUL 32.78m 39.25m 35.13m 3 Worsfold, Brianna 16 Cherrybrook 38.33m 36.72m 38.30m 36.62m 38.33m 4 Polikowski, Emma 16 Manly Warrin 34.39m 31.10m 34.39m 31.59m 33.86m 5 Blume, Melissa 16 Mingara Athl 29.45m 22.14m FOUL 29.45m FOUL 6 Waldron, Caitlin 16 Ryde Athleti 29.33m 27.70m 28.39m FOUL 29.33m 7 Wong, Rhedyn 16 U.T.S. North 28.55m 28.55m 20.18m 24.86m 26.06m 8 Prentice, Bronte 16 Trinity Athl 27.00m FOUL 25.73m 25.65m 27.00m 9 Watson, Madeline 16 Balmain Athl 13.78m FOUL 13.78m 13.65m -- Bell, Karina 16 Trinity Athl DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 189 Women Triple Jump U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Dimech, Olivia 16 Asics Wests 12.28m 0.8 12.24m(+0.0) 12.28m(0.8) 11.93m(+0.0) 11.75m(0.2) 2 Nourdine, Clara 16 Trinity Athl 11.94m 0.9 FOUL(1.4) 11.94m(0.9) 11.37m(0.1) 11.56m(+0.0) 3 Corderoy, Hayley 16 Mingara Athl 11.24m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 11.07m(+0.0) 11.16m(0.7) 11.24m(+0.0) 4 Guerrera, Gabriella 16 Randwick Bot 11.20m +0.0 FOUL(0.5) 11.20m(+0.0) 10.89m(1.9) 11.00m(+0.0) 5 Omage, Abigail 16 Trinity Athl 10.76m 0.6 10.76m(0.6) 10.46m(+0.0) FOUL 10.71m(+0.0) 6 Harrison, Imogen 16 Athletics Wo 10.54m +0.0 9.94m(0.5) 10.43m(+0.0) 10.54m(+0.0) 10.39m(1.0) 7 Hottes, Tara 16 Toukley Dist 9.89m 0.7 9.41m(1.0) 9.81m(+0.0) FOUL 9.89m(0.7)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 116 Women Long Jump U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bond, Sienna 16 U.T.S. North 5.81m NWI 5.81m(NWI) FOUL 5.64m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 2 Nourdine, Clara 16 Trinity Athl 5.56m NWI 5.56m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 3 Dimech, Olivia 16 Asics Wests 5.54m NWI 5.33m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI) 4 Corderoy, Hayley 16 Mingara Athl 5.39m NWI 5.14m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) 5 Kupceric, Talia 16 Manly Warrin 5.19m NWI 4.97m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 6 McGOON, Destiny 16 Westfields 5.07m NWI 4.99m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 7 Omage, Abigail 16 Trinity Athl 5.01m NWI 4.78m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) FOUL 8 Hill, Lucy 16 Athletics Act 4.52m NWI FOUL 4.41m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) -- Hunter, Teagan 16 Westfields DNS NWI -- Hottes, Tara 16 Toukley Dist DNS NWI -- Kasozi, Lauryn 16 Campbelltown DNS NWI -- Levy, Ariana 16 Campbelltown DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 75 Women Pole Vault U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Malakovski, Emily 16 Bankstown Sp 2.70m 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 P O O O O O XO XXO XXX -- Hunter, Teagan 16 Westfields DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 260 Women 400 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bates, Eva 16 U.T.S. North 66.37 2 Greatrex, Charlotte 16 U.T.S. North 66.95 3 Kupceric, Talia 16 Manly Warrin 67.56 4 Dalrymple, Holly 16 Hills Distri 69.15 5 Pye, Indyanna 16 Asics Wests 70.37 6 Byrne, Jaimie 16 Sutherland D 74.61 7 Blume, Melissa 16 Mingara Athl 79.20 -- Johnson, Annabelle 16 Campbelltown DNS
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 24 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bond, Sienna 16 U.T.S. North 14.17 2.0 2 Richards, Alexandra 16 Balmain Athl 14.18 2.0 3 Newton, Ebony 16 Raymond Terrace 14.43 2.0 4 Kupceric, Talia 16 Manly Warrin 14.63 2.0 5 Lolohea, Latecia 16 Bankstown Sp 14.72 2.0 6 Nystrom, Isabel 16 Randwick Bot 14.82 2.0 7 Roets, Lara 16 Athletics East 15.01 2.0 8 Greatrex, Charlotte 16 U.T.S. North 15.44 2.0 9 Kasozi, Lauryn 16 Campbelltown 15.68 2.0
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 225 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McGivern, Allegra 16 Randwick Bot 7:08.80 2 Atkins, Ella 16 Athletics Tas 7:22.44 3 Kalamvokis, Alexia 16 Illawong Rev 7:30.70 4 McMahon, Niamh 16 Trinity Athl 7:37.30 5 Holmes, Keeley 16 Sydney Athle 7:39.78 6 Richter, Catherine 16 Hills Distri 7:51.50 7 Martin, Jordyn 16 Kembla Joggers Inc. 8:23.72 -- Barron, Elli 16 Ryde Athleti DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 159 Women 1500 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stewart, Imogen 16 Illawong Rev 4:19.21 2 Winward, Lily 16 Bankstown Sp 4:39.81 3 Fry, Mia 16 U.T.S. North 4:41.37 4 Stump, Jean 16 Sydney Athle 4:41.63 5 McMahon, Niamh 16 Trinity Athl 4:43.49 6 Alexander, Lucy 16 Sutherland D 4:51.61 7 Pomery, Grace 16 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:52.66 8 Gocher, Jessica 16 RunCrew 5:20.52 -- Toohey, Mia 16 Sutherland D DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 283 Women 800 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rand, Ada 16 St. George D 2:09.41 2 Alexander, Lucy 16 Sutherland D 2:16.91 3 Brandon-Cooper, Jemma 16 Sydney Strid 2:18.60 4 Fry, Mia 16 U.T.S. North 2:20.55 5 Pomery, Grace 16 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:21.38 6 Marshall, Adelaide 16 Asics Wests 2:21.53 7 Page, Lana 16 Hills Distri 2:25.04 8 Stevill, Aiesha 16 Illawong Rev 2:29.45 9 Arnott, Charlie 16 Sydney Strid 2:30.02

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 171 Women 400 Metre U17 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Inkster, Olivia Rose 16 U.T.S. North 56.35 2 Campbell, Paige 16 Campbelltown 56.51 3 Pollard, Jemma 16 Kotara South 56.91 4 McGOON, Destiny 16 Westfields 58.23 5 Phillips, Cayla 16 U.T.S. North 58.73 6 Marshall, Adelaide 16 Asics Wests 60.77 7 Wheadon, Emma 16 Asics Wests 61.76 -- Brandon-Cooper, Jemma 16 Sydney Strid DNS -- Page, Lana 16 Hills Distri DNS
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 271 Women 200 Metre U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Lee, Emma 16 Sutherland D 24.73 -2.9 2 Inkster, Olivia Rose 16 U.T.S. North 24.79 -2.9 3 windshuttle, Angelina 16 Bankstown Sp 26.19 -2.9 4 Levit, Eden 16 Randwick Bot 26.38 -2.9 5 Pollard, Jemma 16 Kotara South 26.63 -2.9 6 McGOON, Destiny 16 Westfields 26.83 -2.9 7 Latimer, Sophie 16 Camden Athle 27.54 -2.9 8 Foundotos, Aleisha 16 St. George D 27.69 -2.9 9 Johnson, Annabelle 16 Campbelltown 29.21 -2.9
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 147 Women 100 Metre U17 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Lee, Emma 16 Sutherland D 11.82 -0.4 2 Stoilova, Aleksandra 16 Westfields 11.89 -0.4 3 Xavier, Amber 16 Macquarie Hunter 12.50 -0.4 4 windshuttle, Angelina 16 Bankstown Sp 12.52 -0.4 5 Watson, Amy 16 Illawong Rev 12.55 -0.4 6 Roets, Lara 16 Athletics East 12.73 -0.4 7 Nourdine, Clara 16 Trinity Athl 12.74 -0.4 8 Newton, Ebony 16 Raymond Terrace 12.76 -0.4 9 Richards, Alexandra 16 Balmain Athl 12.94 -0.4 10 Latimer, Sophie 16 Camden Athle 13.22 -0.4
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 48 Men 3000 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 White, Oliver 14 Sydney Athle 9:19.77 2 Williams, Daniel 14 Independent Athlete 9:28.86 3 Phillips, Cooper 14 U.T.S. North 9:32.50 4 Burkhardt, Idris 14 Cherrybrook 9:43.92 5 Wylie, Julian 14 Randwick Bot 9:44.34 6 Zavetsanos, Kade 14 Randwick Bot 9:45.18 7 Radvin, Matthew 14 Randwick Bot 9:46.44 8 Forato, Callum 14 Randwick Bot 9:50.17 9 Corry, Eamon 12 Sydney Athle 10:09.71 10 Judge, Lincoln 14 RunCrew 10:09.84 11 Daley, Archie 14 Randwick Bot 10:19.43 12 Venturino, Marco 14 St. George D 10:23.26 13 Kesby, Macleay 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 10:25.21 14 Pearson, Jacob 14 St. George D 10:26.85 15 Grima, Lucas 14 Camden Athle 10:29.49 16 McClusky, Harrison 13 Gosford Litt 10:36.59 17 Reed, Josh 14 RunCrew 10:56.86 18 Smith, Julian 13 Ryde Athleti 11:12.28 -- Barry, Titan 14 Woolgoolga DNS -- Stevenson, Lucas 14 Manly Warrin DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 50 Women 3000 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Baker, Sarah 14 U.T.S. North 10:05.99 2 Norton, Amelia 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 10:06.84 3 Lambert, Aspen 14 Trinity Athl 10:07.42 4 Carson, Brooke 13 Illawong Rev 10:11.82 5 Solomon, Rebecca 14 Sydney Athle 10:15.68 6 Simpson, Piper 13 Randwick Bot 10:22.80 7 Leadbeatter, Emerson 13 Kotara South 10:26.89 8 Meenijacin, Piroonthan 13 Trt Running 10:27.35 9 Fry, Ruby 14 Randwick Bot 10:36.92 10 Richards, Matilda 13 Sutherland D 10:37.22 11 LE Roux, Angie 14 RunCrew 10:41.16 12 McKee, Sari 14 St. George D 10:41.97 13 Howard, Imogen 13 Mosman 10:44.56 14 Williams, Adelaide 13 Sydney Strid 10:47.24 15 Miller, Annabelle 14 Kotara South 10:58.11 16 Wright-Smith, Maisy 14 Asics Wests 10:58.30 17 Norton, Ella 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 10:58.66 18 Newitt, Tessa 14 Asics Wests 11:40.82 19 Sivaraj, Summer 14 Asics Wests 12:02.96 20 Timms, Amy 13 Cherrybrook 12:07.56

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 263 Women 200 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Taylor, Savannah 14 Illawong Rev 32.11 -3.6 2 Todd, Piper 13 Bankstown Sp 32.17 -3.6 3 Koot, Sarah-anne 14 Cherrybrook 32.36 -3.6 4 mitchell, madison 14 Cherrybrook 33.65 -3.6 5 Stewart, Lily 14 Asics Wests 36.73 -3.6 6 Boys, Annika 13 U.T.S. North 39.86 -3.6 -- Barnett, Ellie 14 Balmain Athl DQ -3.6 DQ 22.6.3
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 228 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nott, Archie 14 Campbelltown 6:57.31 2 Kesby, Macleay 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 7:15.16 3 Ashby, Myles 14 Gosford Litt 7:27.03 4 McLaren, Hamish 14 Nowra Athlet 7:41.73 5 Casey, Joshua 14 Armidale 8:13.94

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 10 Women 90 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Moore, Jordan 14 Sutherland D 13.37 -0.2 2 Taylor, Savannah 14 Illawong Rev 13.71 -0.2 3 Stewart, Lily 14 Asics Wests 14.17 -0.2 4 Koot, Sarah-anne 14 Cherrybrook 14.22 -0.2 5 Ruediger, Lauren 14 Camden Athle 14.39 -0.2 6 Almeida, Jaide 14 Asics Wests 14.52 -0.2 7 Barnett, Ellie 14 Balmain Athl 14.53 -0.2 8 Luey, Sarah 14 Athletics East 14.85 -0.2 9 Lovell, Sarah 14 Cherrybrook 18.42 -0.2 -- Lovell, Louise 14 Cherrybrook DQ -0.2 WA 16.8
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 197 Men Shot Put U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kasozi, Daniel 14 Campbelltown 15.71m 11.29m 13.37m 14.55m 15.71m 2 Ajaka, Michael 14 Parramatta C 14.09m 11.65m 14.09m FOUL 13.23m 3 Kasozi, Benjamin 14 Campbelltown 13.70m 11.54m 12.95m 13.70m 13.16m 4 Mailei, Taj 14 U.T.S. North 12.36m 12.25m 12.36m FOUL FOUL 5 Croan, Ryan 14 Parramatta C 11.83m 8.02m 11.83m 11.68m FOUL 6 Kirievsky, Alexander 14 Asics Wests 11.47m 11.02m 11.47m 11.12m 11.44m 7 Hall, Lucas 14 Mingara Athl 9.44m 9.44m 9.43m 9.23m 9.31m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 208 Men Javelin U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kasozi, Daniel 14 Campbelltown 46.99m 41.77m 46.99m 42.99m 40.26m 2 Eksteen, Ruann 14 Manly Warrin 44.32m FOUL 39.62m 44.32m FOUL 3 Daw, Thomas 14 Glenbrook Li 38.16m 37.62m 36.93m 33.15m 38.16m 4 Ajaka, Michael 14 Parramatta C 36.92m 36.92m PASS PASS 36.46m 5 Ramsay, Nathanael 14 Hornsby Dist 35.11m 28.57m 35.11m 30.50m FOUL 6 Kirievsky, Alexander 14 Asics Wests 31.35m FOUL 23.74m 30.36m 31.35m 7 Hennessey, Xavier 14 Cherrybrook 26.84m FOUL FOUL 24.41m 26.84m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 101 Men Hammer U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Goetz, Alex 14 Westfields 40.82m 38.26m 33.62m 34.56m 40.82m 2 Garratt, Ky 14 Independent Athlete 40.69m 40.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Willis, William 14 Athletics Wo 39.11m 38.59m 35.92m 37.15m 39.11m 4 Yu, Jaiden 14 U.T.S. North 30.79m 10.12m FOUL 30.79m FOUL 5 Kirievsky, Alexander 14 Asics Wests 27.30m PASS 27.30m FOUL FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 317 Men Discus U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ajaka, Michael 14 Parramatta C 51.21m 51.21m 49.43m FOUL FOUL 2 Kasozi, Daniel 14 Campbelltown 45.67m 45.67m 39.18m FOUL FOUL 3 Green, Lachlan 14 Asics Wests 44.96m 41.76m 42.80m 44.96m FOUL 4 Croan, Ryan 14 Parramatta C 42.69m 42.69m 40.88m 40.68m 40.26m 5 Willis, William 14 Athletics Wo 39.38m 39.38m FOUL FOUL 37.63m 6 Yu, Jaiden 14 U.T.S. North 33.45m 27.42m 33.37m 33.45m 31.54m 7 Goetz, Alex 14 Westfields 33.20m 33.20m 28.00m FOUL FOUL 8 Latanis, Bailey-Dean 14 St. George D 31.43m 31.43m FOUL 21.32m 9 Daw, Thomas 14 Glenbrook Li 26.92m 26.92m FOUL FOUL -- Hall, Lucas 14 Mingara Athl ND FOUL FOUL FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 210 Men Triple Jump U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Okerenyang, Daniel 14 Kooringal -W 12.51m 0.7 12.50m(+0.0) 12.41m(+0.0) 12.51m(0.7) 11.42m(1.2) 2 Hennessey, Xavier 14 Cherrybrook 11.52m 1.3 11.52m(1.3) 10.92m(-1.4) 11.34m(1.1) 10.29m(1.9) 3 Chandler, Owen 14 Ryde Athleti 11.28m +0.0 11.28m(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0) 11.27m(1.4) 11.06m(1.0) 4 Traino, Taurus 14 Sutherland D 11.15m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 11.15m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5 Michael, Kurt 14 Illawong Rev 11.06m +0.0 11.06m(+0.0) 10.83m(+0.0) 11.03m(2.4) 10.93m(0.3) -- Grant, Chase 14 Athletics Wo DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 316 Men Long Jump U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hall, Dylan 14 Knox Grammar School 5.77m -1.9 5.63m(-1.0) 5.77m(-1.9) 2 Traino, Taurus 14 Sutherland D 5.51m -1.8 5.31m(-1.6) 5.51m(-1.8) 5.38m(-1.8) 4.50m(0.3) 3 Cheung, Callum 14 University of Nsw 5.35m -1.2 5.35m(-1.2) 5.22m(-2.2) 4.13m(-1.7) 4.51m(-1.7) 4.51m(1.6) 4 Hennessey, Xavier 14 Cherrybrook 5.34m 0.4 5.03m(-0.6) 5.34m(0.4) 5.23m(-2.1) 5.04m(-0.5) 5 Okerenyang, Daniel 14 Kooringal -W 5.31m -1.4 FOUL(-1.0) 5.23m(-0.3) 5.15m(1.7) 5.31m(-1.4) 6 Petterson, Jakob 14 Dubbo Athlet 5.25m -3.1 5.24m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.9) 5.12m(-0.9) 5.25m(-3.1) 7 Nichol, Christian 14 South Sydney 5.22m -0.5 5.06m(-1.1) 5.20m(-2.3) 5.22m(-0.5) 5.06m(-0.9) 8 Chandler, Owen 14 Ryde Athleti 5.03m -0.8 4.77m(-1.4) 5.02m(-0.4) 5.03m(-0.8) 4.57m(0.7) 9 Kumar, Rahil 14 Athletics Act 4.31m -0.5 4.31m(-0.5) 3.85m(-2.3) 3.76m(-3.9) -- Michael, Kurt 14 Illawong Rev DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 110 Men High Jump U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Michael, Kurt 14 Illawong Rev 1.75m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 P P P P P P O O XO O 2 Dyne, Jackson 14 Manly Warrin 1.60m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P P P XO O XO XXX 3 Bender, Jake 14 Illawong Rev 1.55m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P P O O XO XXX 4 Jones, Mackay 14 Athletics Wo 1.50m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O XO O O XXO XXX 4 Judge, Lincoln 14 RunCrew 1.50m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O O O XXO XXX 4 Shepherd, Logan 14 Hornsby Dist 1.50m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 P O O O XO XXX 7 Wells, Ryan 14 Lithgow Athl 1.45m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P P O XO XXX 8 Boccaletti, Marco 14 Cherrybrook 1.40m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 P P XO XXX 9 Nichol, Christian 14 South Sydney 1.35m 1.30 1.35 1.40 O O XXX -- Grant, Charlie 14 Armidale DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 261 Men 200 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blair, Billy 14 Balmain Athl 28.12 -1.4 2 Morrison, Llewyn 14 U.T.S. North 28.75 -1.4 3 Hennessey, Xavier 14 Cherrybrook 29.13 -1.4 4 Kotis, Christian 14 The Scots College 31.79 -1.4 5 Latanis, Bailey-Dean 14 St. George D 32.11 -1.4 6 Boccaletti, Marco 14 Cherrybrook 32.65 -1.4
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 5 Men 100 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blair, Billy 14 Balmain Athl 13.44 0.2 2 Cheung, Callum 14 University of Nsw 14.24 0.2 3 Morrison, Llewyn 14 U.T.S. North 15.28 0.2 4 Latanis, Bailey-Dean 14 St. George D 16.95 0.2 5 Prideaux, Brock 14 Trinity Athl 17.41 0.2 6 Kotis, Christian 14 The Scots College 17.84 0.2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 120 Men 3000 Metre Race Walk U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Beacroft, Isaac 14 Blacktown Ci 13:54.89 2 Toyne, Owen 14 Athletics Act 14:26.57 3 Ashby, Myles 14 Gosford Litt 16:00.03 4 Mayhew, Maxwell 14 Ryde Athleti 16:10.55 5 Byatt, Joel 14 Girraween 16:20.40 6 Spamer, Brodie 14 Macquarie Hunter 16:48.02

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 156 Men 1500 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 White, Oliver 14 Sydney Athle 4:14.02 2 Nott, Archie 14 Campbelltown 4:14.08 3 Low, Jesiah 14 Sutherland D 4:16.68 4 Towill, Noah 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:19.30 5 Williams, Daniel 14 Independent Athlete 4:22.15 6 Scamps-Magro, Jasper 14 Sydney Athle 4:25.66 7 Haydon, Will 14 The Scots College 4:26.01 8 Wylie, Julian 14 Randwick Bot 4:26.18 9 Beacroft, Isaac 14 Blacktown Ci 4:34.25 10 Ireland, Joshua 14 Gosford Litt 4:34.99 11 Burkhardt, Idris 14 Cherrybrook 4:36.20 12 Forato, Callum 14 Randwick Bot 4:37.68 13 Zavetsanos, Kade 14 Randwick Bot 4:40.07 14 Venturino, Marco 14 St. George D 4:41.50 15 Mori, Masato 14 Sydney Athle 4:45.51 16 Phillips, Cooper 14 U.T.S. North 4:46.03 17 Daley, Archie 14 Randwick Bot 4:47.68 18 Judge, Lincoln 14 RunCrew 4:48.46 19 Olson-Keating, Rhys 14 Balmain Athl 4:58.81 20 Davis, Darcy 14 Nowra Athlet 5:03.62

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 280 Men 800 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Schouten, Leon 14 St Joseph's College 2:02.11 2 Low, Jesiah 14 Sutherland D 2:07.27 3 Nott, Archie 14 Campbelltown 2:08.22 4 Towill, Noah 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:08.75 5 Harkness, Lachlan 14 Campbelltown 2:12.69 6 Swaffer, Chester 14 Knox Grammar School 2:13.60 7 Christie, Riley 14 Winston Hill 2:15.43 8 Duncan, Thomas 14 Nowra Athlet 2:15.46 9 Ireland, Joshua 14 Gosford Litt 2:17.67 10 Mori, Masato 14 Sydney Athle 2:19.07 11 Daley, Archie 14 Randwick Bot 2:27.23 12 McLaren, Hamish 14 Nowra Athlet 2:36.68

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 134 Men 400 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Schouten, Leon 14 St Joseph's College 51.64 2 Grantham, Callum 14 Newington Co 52.88 3 Caswell, Reilly 14 Nowra Athlet 52.95 4 Petterson, Jakob 14 Dubbo Athlet 53.56 5 Kearney, Danny 14 Sutherland D 53.91 6 Oldfield, Elias 14 Illawarra Bl 53.93 7 Ramsay, Nathanael 14 Hornsby Dist 56.09 8 Miani, Sebastian 14 Illawong Rev 56.23 9 Hoskinson, Andrew 14 Trinity Athl 56.56
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 268 Men 200 Metre U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hall, Dylan 14 Knox Grammar School 24.09 -2.1 2 Cheung, Callum 14 University of Nsw 24.60 -2.1 3 Grantham, Callum 14 Newington Co 24.61 -2.1 4 Ackland, Lars 14 U.T.S. North 24.87 -2.1 5 Clarke, Jay 14 Gosford Litt 24.92 -2.1 6 Oldfield, Elias 14 Illawarra Bl 25.18 -2.1 7 Ramsay, Nathanael 14 Hornsby Dist 25.50 -2.1 8 Kearney, Danny 14 Sutherland D 25.85 -2.1 9 Bussier, Tyler 14 Girraween 25.97 -2.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 180 Men 100 Metre U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Blair, Billy 14 Balmain Athl 11.24 1.9 2 Hall, Dylan 14 Knox Grammar School 11.26 1.9 3 Cheung, Callum 14 University of Nsw 11.80 1.9 4 Ferguson, Logan 14 Eastlakes 11.98 1.9 5 Ackland, Lars 14 U.T.S. North 12.03 1.9 6 Petterson, Jakob 14 Dubbo Athlet 12.03 1.9 7 Illangantilake, Dylan 14 Campbelltown 12.03 1.9 8 Ramsay, Nathanael 14 Hornsby Dist 12.05 1.9 9 Oldfield, Elias 14 Illawarra Bl 12.15 1.9 10 Miljak, Lucas 14 St. George D 12.17 1.9
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 221 Women Shot Put U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Coulter, Manaia 14 Bankstown Sp 12.46m 11.82m 12.31m 12.46m 11.93m 2 Johnston, Jessica 14 Ryde Athleti 12.27m 10.92m 11.43m 11.57m 12.27m 3 Franich, Jasmine 14 St. George D 11.69m 9.42m 11.31m 10.85m 11.69m 4 Marchant, Pyper 14 Hills Distri 11.35m FOUL FOUL 10.22m 11.35m 5 Tutaka, Tevahinemaranuu 14 Bankstown Sp 11.21m 10.53m 10.97m 10.86m 11.21m 6 Blackman, Mollie 14 Mudgee Littl 10.61m 10.15m 10.54m 10.61m 10.01m 7 Carati, Mareta 14 St. George D 9.37m 9.09m 9.37m 8.79m 9.34m 8 Blume, Emma 14 Mingara Athl 8.89m FOUL 8.32m 8.89m 8.82m 9 Scahill, Sienna 14 Asics Wests 6.36m 5.98m 6.27m 6.36m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 188 Women Javelin U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Allport, Lilly 14 Glenbrook Li 37.28m 37.23m 36.99m 37.28m 36.63m 2 Johnston, Jessica 14 Ryde Athleti 36.84m 33.32m 31.54m 32.58m 36.84m 3 Mace, Siena 14 Trinity Athl 34.52m 34.15m 34.52m 33.17m FOUL 4 Lovell, Sarah 14 Cherrybrook 29.41m 27.48m 26.71m 26.76m 29.41m 5 Blume, Emma 14 Mingara Athl 25.06m 22.63m 25.06m 24.71m 22.77m 6 Ranginui, Charlotte 14 Asics Wests 24.49m FOUL 24.49m FOUL FOUL 7 Bailey, Angelique 14 Southlakes A 24.37m 24.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Lovell, Louise 14 Cherrybrook 23.54m 22.88m 23.54m 23.16m 23.32m 9 Carati, Mareta 14 St. George D 21.58m 21.58m 19.05m 18.80m 10 Gurney, Caitlin 14 Cherrybrook 19.65m 17.68m 17.47m 19.65m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 107 Women Hammer U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gatmaitan, Isabella 14 Sutherland D 45.62m 45.62m 43.43m 43.74m 38.53m 2 Williams, Brooke 14 Illawong Rev 40.92m FOUL FOUL 36.01m 40.92m 3 Johnston, Jessica 14 Ryde Athleti 36.98m 33.45m 36.80m 34.91m 36.98m 4 McCaffery, Lila 14 Temora Littl 34.33m 34.33m 32.63m 34.26m FOUL 5 Blackman, Mollie 14 Mudgee Littl 31.86m 31.86m FOUL 26.67m FOUL -- Blume, Emma 14 Mingara Athl DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 312 Women Discus U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wayne, Chelsy 14 Athletics Wo 35.73m 27.10m 33.57m 35.73m 33.86m 2 Coulter, Manaia 14 Bankstown Sp 30.36m 23.93m 30.36m FOUL FOUL 3 Marchant, Pyper 14 Hills Distri 29.87m FOUL 22.59m 29.87m 18.05m 4 Franich, Jasmine 14 St. George D 28.92m 22.07m 28.92m FOUL 22.38m 5 Tutaka, Tevahinemaranuu 14 Bankstown Sp 28.02m 21.13m 28.02m 26.81m FOUL 6 Johnston, Jessica 14 Ryde Athleti 27.24m 23.05m FOUL 25.71m 27.24m 7 Williams, Brooke 14 Illawong Rev 26.98m 23.10m 21.95m 26.98m 21.04m 8 Carati, Mareta 14 St. George D 23.15m 22.78m 23.11m 23.15m FOUL -- Bailey, Angelique 14 Southlakes A DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 191 Women Triple Jump U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Louison-Roe, Izobelle 14 St. George D 11.00m 0.2 10.76m(0.3) 11.00m(0.2) 10.86m(1.6) 10.98m(0.5) 2 Krause, Grace 14 Temora Littl 10.94m 0.1 10.94m(0.1) 10.89m(0.2) 10.85m(2.2) PASS 3 Sutton, Audrey 14 Balmain Athl 10.62m 0.4 10.06m(+0.0) 10.32m(0.3) 10.46m(+0.0) 10.62m(0.4) 4 Bloem, Olivia 14 Hills Distri 10.55m 1.5 10.12m(0.5) 10.22m(-0.7) 10.31m(0.6) 10.55m(1.5) 5 Luey, Sarah 14 Athletics East 10.07m 1.0 9.76m(-0.2) 9.89m(-1.4) FOUL(0.4) 10.07m(1.0) 6 Hanley, Gemma 14 Sutherland D 9.41m 0.4 9.41m(0.4) 9.15m(-0.8) 8.73m(1.1) 9.24m(+0.0) 7 Ruediger, Lauren 14 Camden Athle 9.25m -0.2 8.91m(0.6) 9.25m(-0.2) FOUL(1.1) 9.09m(0.5) 8 Coyte, Rebecca 14 Asics Wests 9.04m 2.2 7.68m(0.1) 8.16m(0.3) 9.04m(2.2) 8.99m(1.2) 9 Wain, Amaia 14 Coffs Harbou 9.03m 0.9 FOUL(0.1) 9.03m(0.9) FOUL(0.8) 10 Rejske, Keira 14 Athletics Wo 8.71m 0.2 8.20m(0.6) 8.51m(0.1) 8.71m(0.2)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 99 Women Long Jump U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Krause, Grace 14 Temora Littl 5.29m 1.8 5.13m(1.0) 5.29m(1.8) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.18m(4.2) 2 Louison-Roe, Izobelle 14 St. George D 4.95m 0.9 4.41m(0.6) 4.95m(0.9) 4.86m(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 3 Sutton, Audrey 14 Balmain Athl 4.94m 1.4 4.79m(+0.0) 4.70m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 4.94m(1.4) 4 O'Neill, Jordan 14 Illawong Rev 4.90m 1.7 4.86m(0.9) 4.76m(0.7) 4.62m(0.7) 4.90m(1.7) 5 Hewitt, Ella 14 Athletics Wo 4.79m 1.6 4.69m(0.8) 4.57m(0.3) 4.47m(-0.4) 4.79m(1.6) 6 Da Rocha, Luana 14 U.T.S. North 4.72m 1.1 4.64m(1.5) 4.57m(1.4) 4.72m(1.1) 4.39m(2.6) 7 Rejske, Keira 14 Athletics Wo 4.67m 1.6 4.17m(0.6) 4.67m(1.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 8 Sawyer, Isabella 14 Tamworth Sen 4.54m 1.3 4.46m(0.4) 4.54m(1.3) 4.26m(1.4) 4.34m(-0.1) 9 Barnett, Ellie 14 Balmain Athl 4.37m 0.8 3.91m(1.0) 4.37m(0.8) PASS 10 Johnston, Jessica 14 Ryde Athleti 4.36m 0.9 4.24m(1.8) 4.02m(0.7) 4.36m(0.9) 11 Luey, Sarah 14 Athletics East 4.34m 0.9 4.21m(0.8) 4.19m(0.5) 4.34m(0.9) 12 Boland, Gemma 14 Dubbo Athlet 4.30m 0.8 4.30m(0.8) 3.95m(1.0) 4.29m(1.8) 13 Wain, Amaia 14 Coffs Harbou 4.24m 1.1 4.22m(0.9) 4.24m(1.1) 4.19m(1.8) 14 Ruediger, Lauren 14 Camden Athle 4.01m 0.8 4.01m(0.8) PASS PASS -- Almeida, Jaide 14 Asics Wests DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 73 Women Pole Vault U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sivaraj, Summer 14 Asics Wests 2.00m 1.80 2.00 2.20 O XXO XP -- Harden, Sophie 14 Knox Grammar School NH 1.80 XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 314 Women High Jump U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Louison-Roe, Izobelle 14 St. George D 1.65m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 P P O O O O O O O XO XXX 2 Moresi, Olivia 14 Cherrybrook 1.55m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P P P O O O XXO XXX 3 Wain, Amaia 14 Coffs Harbou 1.50m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 P P P P O O O XXX 4 Sawyer, Isabella 14 Tamworth Sen 1.50m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 P P P P O O XXO XXX 5 Heraghty, Erin 14 Manly Warrin 1.45m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P P P O O O XXX 6 Baigent, Summer 14 Mingara Athl 1.45m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P P P O XO O XXX 6 Boland, Gemma 14 Dubbo Athlet 1.45m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P P O O XO O XXX 8 Johnston, Jessica 14 Ryde Athleti 1.45m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P P P P O XO XXX 9 Sutton, Audrey 14 Balmain Athl 1.45m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P P XO O O XXO XXX 10 Daymond, Jassmin 14 Macquarie Hunter 1.40m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 P P P O XO XXX 11 Lovell, Louise 14 Cherrybrook 1.35m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 P P O O XXX 12 Hanley, Gemma 14 Sutherland D 1.35m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 P P O XO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 123 Women 3000 Metre Race Walk U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pitcher, Sienna 14 Mingara Athl 14:53.77 2 Cassilles, Ciara 14 Westfields 16:03.65 3 Woods, Zoe 14 Asics Wests 16:15.45 4 Diaz, Ava 14 Balmain Athl 16:17.05 5 Lamb, Chloe 14 Manly Warrin 16:21.41 6 Sivaraj, Summer 14 Asics Wests 16:46.72 7 Newberry, Brooke 14 Armidale 16:57.63 8 Norden, Lilah 14 Kiama 17:49.91

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 223 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Solomon, Rebecca 14 Sydney Athle 7:27.16 2 Slater, Sophia 14 Asics Wests 7:35.95 3 Redford, Isobel 14 Kotara South 8:27.06 4 Harden, Sophie 14 Knox Grammar School 10:48.56 5 Tannous, Kristen 14 Asics Wests 11:11.54

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 155 Women 1500 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Highnam, Maggie 14 Rejoov Runners 5:00.41 2 Farre, Aaliya 14 Westfields 5:03.79 3 LE Roux, Angie 14 RunCrew 5:05.08 4 McKee, Sari 14 St. George D 5:05.20 5 Sams, Mia 14 Sydney Athle 5:11.26 6 Wright-Smith, Maisy 14 Asics Wests 5:13.47 7 Pike, Lana 14 Temora Littl 5:13.95 8 Roberts, Alannah 14 Trinity Athl 5:13.98 9 Penman, Mia 14 Dubbo Athlet 5:16.10 10 Gurney, Caitlin 14 Cherrybrook 5:20.71 11 Clayton, Charlotte 14 Hornsby Dist 5:22.00 12 McCaughey, Zara 14 U.T.S. North 5:23.17 Section 2 1 Baker, Sarah 14 U.T.S. North 4:37.27 2 Lambert, Aspen 14 Trinity Athl 4:38.78 3 Norton, Amelia 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:39.64 4 Cooper, Fleur 14 Mosman 4:41.31 5 Schultz, Sophie 14 Hills Distri 4:51.45 6 Bloem, Olivia 14 Hills Distri 4:52.71 7 Schmidt, Lucy 14 Macquarie Hunter 5:01.39 8 Doran, Phoebe 14 Kotara South 5:02.67 9 Norton, Ella 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 5:04.57 10 Fry, Ruby 14 Randwick Bot 5:07.97 11 Carolan, Celeste 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 5:12.05 12 Miller, Annabelle 14 Kotara South 5:18.40 13 Fung, Erin 14 South Sydney 5:28.98 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Baker, Sarah 14 U.T.S. North 4:37.27 2 2 Lambert, Aspen 14 Trinity Athl 4:38.78 2 3 Norton, Amelia 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:39.64 2 4 Cooper, Fleur 14 Mosman 4:41.31 2 5 Schultz, Sophie 14 Hills Distri 4:51.45 2 6 Bloem, Olivia 14 Hills Distri 4:52.71 2 7 Highnam, Maggie 14 Rejoov Runners 5:00.41 1 8 Schmidt, Lucy 14 Macquarie Hunter 5:01.39 2 9 Doran, Phoebe 14 Kotara South 5:02.67 2 10 Farre, Aaliya 14 Westfields 5:03.79 1 11 Norton, Ella 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 5:04.57 2 12 LE Roux, Angie 14 RunCrew 5:05.08 1 13 McKee, Sari 14 St. George D 5:05.20 1 14 Fry, Ruby 14 Randwick Bot 5:07.97 2 15 Sams, Mia 14 Sydney Athle 5:11.26 1 16 Carolan, Celeste 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 5:12.05 2 17 Wright-Smith, Maisy 14 Asics Wests 5:13.47 1 18 Pike, Lana 14 Temora Littl 5:13.95 1 19 Roberts, Alannah 14 Trinity Athl 5:13.98 1 20 Penman, Mia 14 Dubbo Athlet 5:16.10 1 21 Miller, Annabelle 14 Kotara South 5:18.40 2 22 Gurney, Caitlin 14 Cherrybrook 5:20.71 1 23 Clayton, Charlotte 14 Hornsby Dist 5:22.00 1 24 McCaughey, Zara 14 U.T.S. North 5:23.17 1 25 Fung, Erin 14 South Sydney 5:28.98 2

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 279 Women 800 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Pike, Lana 14 Temora Littl 2:28.55 2 Clayton, Charlotte 14 Hornsby Dist 2:33.40 3 McCaughey, Zara 14 U.T.S. North 2:34.42 4 decean, lani 14 St. George D 2:34.97 5 Penman, Mia 14 Dubbo Athlet 2:36.19 6 Fung, Erin 14 South Sydney 2:37.15 7 Roberts, Alannah 14 Trinity Athl 2:40.87 8 Baptist, Madeline 14 Westfields 2:46.57 Section 2 1 Cooper, Fleur 14 Mosman 2:17.65 2 Schultz, Sophie 14 Hills Distri 2:18.62 3 Fisher, Isabella 14 Cherrybrook 2:21.70 4 Doran, Phoebe 14 Kotara South 2:22.90 5 Colusso, Ella 14 Bankstown Sp 2:24.00 6 Woods, Zoe 14 Asics Wests 2:24.11 7 Highnam, Maggie 14 Rejoov Runners 2:24.61 8 Newitt, Tessa 14 Asics Wests 2:26.69 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Cooper, Fleur 14 Mosman 2:17.65 2 2 Schultz, Sophie 14 Hills Distri 2:18.62 2 3 Fisher, Isabella 14 Cherrybrook 2:21.70 2 4 Doran, Phoebe 14 Kotara South 2:22.90 2 5 Colusso, Ella 14 Bankstown Sp 2:24.00 2 6 Woods, Zoe 14 Asics Wests 2:24.11 2 7 Highnam, Maggie 14 Rejoov Runners 2:24.61 2 8 Newitt, Tessa 14 Asics Wests 2:26.69 2 9 Pike, Lana 14 Temora Littl 2:28.55 1 10 Clayton, Charlotte 14 Hornsby Dist 2:33.40 1 11 McCaughey, Zara 14 U.T.S. North 2:34.42 1 12 decean, lani 14 St. George D 2:34.97 1 13 Penman, Mia 14 Dubbo Athlet 2:36.19 1 14 Fung, Erin 14 South Sydney 2:37.15 1 15 Roberts, Alannah 14 Trinity Athl 2:40.87 1 16 Baptist, Madeline 14 Westfields 2:46.57 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 133 Women 400 Metre U15 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Boothroyd, Ivy 14 Sutherland D 56.55 2 Bond, Samara 14 U.T.S. North 57.60 3 Fisher, Isabella 14 Cherrybrook 58.71 4 Blackwell, Jessie 14 Mingara Athl 60.26 5 Simpson, Eve 14 U.T.S. North 60.45 6 Moresi, Olivia 14 Cherrybrook 61.28 7 Royal, Channary 14 Illawong Rev 61.31 8 Halliday, Amber 14 Asics Wests 61.68 9 Daymond, Jassmin 14 Macquarie Hunter 65.12
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 267 Women 200 Metre U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Moore, Jordan 14 Sutherland D 26.28 -2.5 2 Hurdman, Shari 14 Port Stephen 26.32 -2.5 3 Bond, Samara 14 U.T.S. North 26.55 -2.5 4 mccluskey, brodie 14 Illawarra Bl 26.67 -2.5 5 Vial, Matilda 14 U.T.S. North 27.06 -2.5 6 Cooper, Layla 14 Armidale 27.11 -2.5 7 O'Neill, Jordan 14 Illawong Rev 27.23 -2.5 8 Talaia, Nekea 14 Campbelltown 27.25 -2.5 9 Hazelton, Emma 14 Camden Athle 27.67 -2.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 179 Women 100 Metre U15 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Rea, Holly 14 Athletics Wo 12.57 1.2 2 Hurdman, Shari 14 Port Stephen 12.70 1.2 3 Vial, Matilda 14 U.T.S. North 12.75 1.2 4 mccluskey, brodie 14 Illawarra Bl 12.77 1.2 5 Boland, Gemma 14 Dubbo Athlet 12.78 1.2 6 Bond, Samara 14 U.T.S. North 12.83 1.2 7 Jaques, Sierra 14 Athletics Act 12.98 1.2 8 Cooper, Layla 14 Armidale 13.04 1.2 9 Green, Tiarna 14 Camden Athle 13.05 1.2 -- Krause, Grace 14 Temora Littl DNS 1.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 100 Men Hammer U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tatupu, Julio - Xavier 13 Sutherland D 36.03m 33.81m 28.87m 30.60m 36.03m 2 Tatupu, Dominic-Xander 13 Sutherland D 30.93m 27.44m 29.60m 30.93m FOUL 3 Day, Jackson 13 Macquarie Hunter 28.49m 28.49m 27.60m 27.92m FOUL 4 Billingsley, Justin 13 Cherrybrook 14.65m FOUL 10.25m 14.41m 14.65m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 106 Women Hammer U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Saunders, Matilda 13 Campbelltown 39.65m 39.65m FOUL 37.94m 37.06m 2 Wolfgramm, Salote 13 Sutherland D 37.27m 37.27m FOUL FOUL 34.48m 3 Masic, Ava Rose 13 Nepean Distr 37.27m FOUL FOUL 34.46m 37.27m 4 Prentice, Tallulah 13 Trinity Athl 31.68m FOUL 30.56m FOUL 31.68m 5 Kernaghan, Maddison 13 Westfields 30.04m 25.85m FOUL 25.21m 30.04m 6 Williams, Breeanna 13 Sutherland D 28.14m 25.76m 23.62m 27.63m 28.14m 7 Wong, Kaiah 12 Sutherland D 28.00m FOUL FOUL 26.99m 28.00m 8 Govers, Emily 13 U.T.S. North 27.25m FOUL 27.25m FOUL 26.18m 9 Jovanovic, Molly 13 Hills Distri 17.72m 17.72m FOUL 16.46m -- West, Isabella 12 Sutherland D DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 53 Men 3000 Metre U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 8:01.26 2007 Ryan Gregson, KEJ Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rushton, Ciaran 17 RunCrew 8:40.53 2 Campbell, Logan 17 Sydney Athle 8:45.93 3 Magner, Simon 17 U.T.S. North 8:57.09 4 Christian, Theo 17 Trinity Athl 9:02.29 5 Lemon, James 17 Athletics Act 9:05.57 6 Stanfield, Lachlan 17 Randwick Bot 9:07.70 7 Binskin, Ryan 17 Port Macquar 9:13.51 8 Wylie, Rory 17 Randwick Bot 9:15.23 9 Reungkitchaya, Caleb 17 Port Stephen 9:20.83 10 Morgan, Leo 17 Randwick Bot 9:28.11 11 hanna, ashton 17 Ryde Athleti 9:30.05 12 Bible, Tom 17 Armidale 9:42.07 13 Milton-White, Liam 17 Hills Distri 9:42.78 14 Boomkamp, Maximilian 17 Hornsby Dist 9:49.96 15 Farrier, Kyle 17 Bankstown Sp 10:07.13 16 Byrne, Oliver 17 Randwick Bot 11:00.01 -- Gorman, Cameron 17 U.T.S. North DNS -- Leon, Jacob 17 Ryde Athleti DNS -- Sarkies, Wilson 17 Sydney Athle DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 55 Women 3000 Metre U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 9:02.11 1999 Eloise Wellings, SUT Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Onley, Olissa 17 Coffs Harbou 9:59.94 2 Ferenczi, Sophie 17 Randwick Bot 10:41.52 3 Bjorkmann, Katia 17 Sydney Athle 10:48.57 4 Priest, Harriet 17 Kooringal -W 11:21.51 5 Sivills, Olivia 17 Athletics Wo 11:25.94 6 Arnold, Sarah 17 Illawong Rev 12:06.98 -- Charalambous, Alexis 17 Nowra Athlet DNS -- Ibrahim, Gabriella 17 RunCrew DNS -- Bailey, Imogen 17 Southlakes A DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 119 Men 3000 Metre Race Walk U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Allabush, Dylan 13 Asics Wests 16:27.16 2 Varga-Strike, Thomas 13 Hills Distri 16:31.99 3 Sinnett, Alexander 13 Asics Wests 18:09.32 4 Horton, Jaxson 12 Westfields 18:47.53 5 Day, Jackson 13 Macquarie Hunter 20:25.93 -- Robson, Kane 13 Hills Distri DQ WA 54.7.1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 306 Men Pole Vault U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals -- Murphy, Takoda 13 Trinity Athl NH 1.80 XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 200 Men Triple Jump U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 McGroder, Mason 13 Trinity Athl 11.55m 1.0 11.55m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS FOUL(1.3) 2 Ghadiali, Kyros 12 Parramatta C 10.39m +0.0 10.19m(+0.0) 10.08m(+0.0) 10.02m(+0.0) 10.39m(+0.0) 3 de Burnay Thompson, Luca 13 Asics Wests 10.36m 0.6 10.36m(0.6) 10.19m(+0.0) 10.17m(+0.0) 9.91m(+0.0) 4 Duong, Lucas 13 Asics Wests 10.29m -1.4 FOUL(+0.0) 10.29m(-1.4) 10.18m(+0.0) 9.72m(+0.0) 5 Kolinisau, Joshua 13 Westfields 10.10m 1.6 9.89m(+0.0) 10.10m(1.6) 9.72m(1.2) 9.60m(2.4) 6 Lumley, Jude 12 U.T.S. North 9.88m +0.0 9.88m(+0.0) 9.58m(+0.0) 9.52m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 7 Brown, Justin 13 Campbelltown 9.18m 0.3 9.18m(0.3) 8.93m(0.5) 8.96m(0.9) 8.54m(+0.0) 8 Hampton, Teddy 13 Cherrybrook 8.98m +0.0 8.98m(+0.0) 8.56m(+0.0) 8.83m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 9 Barry, James 12 Trinity Athl 8.77m +0.0 8.77m(+0.0) 8.07m(+0.0) 7.76m(0.3) 10 Andrews, Jack 12 Mingara Athl 8.75m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 8.37m(+0.0) 8.75m(+0.0) 11 Murphy, Takoda 13 Trinity Athl 8.68m +0.0 8.68m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) -- Varga-Strike, Thomas 13 Hills Distri DNS NWI -- Holmes, Cadel 13 U.T.S. North DNS NWI -- Best, Koben 12 Westfields DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 320 Men Long Jump U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 McGroder, Mason 13 Trinity Athl 5.28m NWI 5.10m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 2 Hayes, Liam 13 Hills Distri 5.15m NWI FOUL 5.15m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) 3 de Burnay Thompson, Luca 13 Asics Wests 4.86m NWI 4.86m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 4 Wright, Aiden 13 Ryde Athleti 4.80m NWI 4.68m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 5 Holmes, Cadel 13 U.T.S. North 4.79m NWI 4.50m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 6 Ghadiali, Kyros 12 Parramatta C 4.62m NWI 4.39m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 7 Cheng, Fergus 13 Cherrybrook 4.45m NWI 4.45m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI) 8 Brown, Justin 13 Campbelltown 4.00m NWI 4.00m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI) 9 Wicks, Thomas 13 St Ignatius 3.97m NWI 3.86m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) 10 Tan, Kai Zhe 12 U.T.S. North 3.90m NWI 3.88m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 11 Woods, Luke 13 Hornsby Dist 3.89m NWI 3.80m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI) 3.68m(NWI) -- Andrews, Jack 12 Mingara Athl DNS NWI -- Best, Koben 12 Westfields DNS NWI -- Foster, Noah 12 Blacktown Ci DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 109 Men High Jump U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Holmes, Cadel 13 U.T.S. North 1.60m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P P O O XO XO XXX 2 Saravanja, Maksimir 13 Knox Grammar School 1.55m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 P P P XO O XO XXX 3 Kolinisau, Joshua 13 Westfields 1.40m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 O O O XXX 4 Hampton, Teddy 13 Cherrybrook 1.40m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 P XO XO XXX 5 de Burnay Thompson, Luca 13 Asics Wests 1.35m 1.30 1.35 1.40 O XO XXX 6 Barry, James 12 Trinity Athl 1.30m 1.30 1.35 O XXX 6 Murphy, Takoda 13 Trinity Athl 1.30m 1.30 1.35 XO XXX -- Brown, Justin 13 Campbelltown DNS -- Johnson, Jack 13 Randwick Bot DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 212 Men Javelin U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cluff, Jozef 13 Trinity Athl 39.96m 38.70m 39.96m FOUL 35.86m 2 Waldron, Lachlan 13 Ryde Athleti 31.42m 31.42m 31.05m 29.65m 28.63m 3 Ramanauskas, Cody 13 Trinity Athl 30.06m 29.70m 29.96m 30.06m 28.10m 4 Billingsley, Justin 13 Cherrybrook 29.47m 26.12m 27.76m FOUL 29.47m 5 Murphy, Takoda 13 Trinity Athl 27.97m 25.98m 27.67m 27.97m FOUL 6 Holmes, Cadel 13 U.T.S. North 26.78m 21.52m FOUL 26.78m 25.82m 7 Andrews, Henry 13 Winston Hill 25.72m 25.72m 24.96m 23.98m 22.67m 8 Gardiner, Michael 13 Glenbrook Li 23.61m FOUL 22.49m FOUL 23.61m 9 Hampton, Teddy 13 Cherrybrook 20.74m 20.74m 20.43m 18.22m 10 Kalolo, Jeremiah 13 Westfields 18.92m FOUL 18.92m FOUL -- Pallister, Elijah 13 Asics Wests DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 331 Men Discus U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Szekeres, Christopher 13 Sutherland D 40.52m 40.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Cluff, Jozef 13 Trinity Athl 38.11m 36.79m 38.04m 38.11m 34.70m 3 Szekeres, Zoran 13 Sutherland D 36.08m 29.70m FOUL 29.10m 36.08m 4 Tatupu, Julio - Xavier 13 Sutherland D 35.23m 35.23m 33.86m 26.31m 31.45m 5 Wiberg, Carl 13 Cherrybrook 34.13m 27.80m 34.13m FOUL 30.79m 6 Barrett, Taj 13 Nowra Athlet 33.31m 32.15m 29.10m 33.31m FOUL 7 Kalolo, Jeremiah 13 Westfields 32.35m 32.35m 25.81m FOUL FOUL 8 Day, Jackson 13 Macquarie Hunter 32.21m FOUL 32.21m 30.60m 30.53m 9 Duncum, Riley 13 Nepean Distr 27.28m 25.40m 27.28m FOUL 10 Tatupu, Dominic-Xander 13 Sutherland D 24.62m FOUL FOUL 24.62m 11 Traino, Boston 12 St. George D 24.04m 17.16m 24.04m FOUL 12 Waldron, Lachlan 13 Ryde Athleti 23.51m 19.47m 23.51m 19.41m 13 Tran, Jayden 13 Westfields 20.47m 20.47m 18.00m FOUL 14 Sturzaker, Nile 13 Manly Warrin 19.63m FOUL 18.10m 19.63m 15 Woods, Luke 13 Hornsby Dist 17.93m 17.93m FOUL FOUL 16 Kolinisau, Joshua 13 Westfields 16.40m 15.01m FOUL 16.40m -- Pallister, Elijah 13 Asics Wests DNS -- Schofield, James 13 Nepean Distr DNS -- Smith, Joshua 13 The Kings DNS -- Ramanauskas, Cody 13 Trinity Athl DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 183 Men Shot Put U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cluff, Jozef 13 Trinity Athl 14.42m 13.86m 14.06m 14.42m 11.69m 2 Szekeres, Zoran 13 Sutherland D 13.79m 12.11m 13.62m 13.79m 13.64m 3 Fuamatu, Emeric 13 Lithgow Athl 13.72m 13.47m 13.08m 13.35m 13.72m 4 Schofield, James 13 Nepean Distr 13.29m 12.99m 13.29m 12.07m 12.88m 5 Kalolo, Jeremiah 13 Westfields 13.09m 13.09m 11.22m 12.28m 12.17m 6 Szekeres, Christopher 13 Sutherland D 13.07m 12.87m 12.49m 13.07m 13.01m 7 Ramanauskas, Cody 13 Trinity Athl 12.61m 12.05m 11.88m 12.61m 11.27m 8 Tatupu, Julio - Xavier 13 Sutherland D 12.01m 12.01m FOUL 10.46m FOUL 9 Tatupu, Dominic-Xander 13 Sutherland D 11.55m FOUL 10.56m 11.55m 10 Day, Jackson 13 Macquarie Hunter 10.75m 10.75m PASS 10.58m 11 Traino, Boston 12 St. George D 8.95m 8.95m 8.91m 8.45m 12 Tran, Jayden 13 Westfields 8.04m 8.04m 7.45m 7.68m -- Charlesworth, Saxon 12 Asics Wests DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 11 Men 90 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hampel, Andres 13 U.T.S. North 13.58 0.1 2 Kolinisau, Joshua 13 Westfields 15.61 0.1 3 Evans, Zak 12 U.T.S. North 16.08 0.1 4 Lee, Dominic 13 U.T.S. North 16.37 0.1 5 Cox, Daniel 12 Ryde Athleti 16.58 0.1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 154 Men 1500 Metre U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stewart, Kobe 13 Trinity Athl 4:22.92 2 Harlor, Joel 13 Victory Runners 4:28.99 3 Woodhouse, Benjamin 13 Ryde Athleti 4:33.67 4 Cheshire, Will 12 Balmain Athl 4:35.06 5 McLachlan, Matthew 13 Trinity Athl 4:39.21 6 Marshall, Alexander 13 Asics Wests 4:40.09 7 McClusky, Harrison 13 Gosford Litt 4:40.99 8 Bruntsch, Axel 13 Ryde Athleti 4:46.00 9 Ward, Nate 13 Kotara South 4:52.47 10 Lubke, Joshua 13 Trinity Athl 4:55.56 11 Stepanovski, Milton 12 Kembla Joggers Inc. 5:00.37 12 Long, Benjamin 13 Westfields 5:03.11 13 Reilly, Jimmy 12 RunCrew 5:05.49 14 Littlewood, Ethan 13 Campbelltown 5:06.38 15 Smith, Julian 13 Ryde Athleti 5:07.26 16 Foley, Cooper 13 Nepean Distr 5:10.89 17 Allabush, Dylan 13 Asics Wests 5:12.37 18 Dixon, Owen 12 Sydney Athle 5:12.65 19 Stuart, Henry 12 Sydney Athle 5:20.32 20 Varga-Strike, Thomas 13 Hills Distri 5:24.52

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 278 Men 800 Metre U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Long, Benjamin 13 Westfields 2:24.73 2 Corry, Eamon 12 Sydney Athle 2:24.99 3 Woods, Luke 13 Hornsby Dist 2:29.55 4 Wilson, Cooper 13 Campbelltown 2:30.10 5 Reilly, Jimmy 12 RunCrew 2:31.54 6 Brown, Justin 13 Campbelltown 2:31.98 7 Howard, Akira 12 RunCrew 2:32.14 8 Low, Jude 12 Sutherland D 2:33.84 9 Foley, Cooper 13 Nepean Distr 2:34.15 10 Bregozzo, Max 12 Manly Warrin 2:41.26 11 Westwood, Benjamin 12 Westfields 2:47.68 Section 2 1 Partland, Thomas 13 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:10.39 2 McLachlan, Matthew 13 Trinity Athl 2:14.13 3 Woodhouse, Benjamin 13 Ryde Athleti 2:14.73 4 Ward, Nate 13 Kotara South 2:16.42 5 Bruntsch, Axel 13 Ryde Athleti 2:16.50 6 Harlor, Joel 13 Victory Runners 2:17.23 7 Cheshire, Will 12 Balmain Athl 2:17.47 8 Everett, Cory 13 Newcastle Runners 2:19.61 9 Richardson, Jack 13 Randwick Bot 2:20.72 10 Lubke, Joshua 13 Trinity Athl 2:21.04 11 Marshall, Alexander 13 Asics Wests 2:21.54 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Partland, Thomas 13 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:10.39 2 2 McLachlan, Matthew 13 Trinity Athl 2:14.13 2 3 Woodhouse, Benjamin 13 Ryde Athleti 2:14.73 2 4 Ward, Nate 13 Kotara South 2:16.42 2 5 Bruntsch, Axel 13 Ryde Athleti 2:16.50 2 6 Harlor, Joel 13 Victory Runners 2:17.23 2 7 Cheshire, Will 12 Balmain Athl 2:17.47 2 8 Everett, Cory 13 Newcastle Runners 2:19.61 2 9 Richardson, Jack 13 Randwick Bot 2:20.72 2 10 Lubke, Joshua 13 Trinity Athl 2:21.04 2 11 Marshall, Alexander 13 Asics Wests 2:21.54 2 12 Long, Benjamin 13 Westfields 2:24.73 1 13 Corry, Eamon 12 Sydney Athle 2:24.99 1 14 Woods, Luke 13 Hornsby Dist 2:29.55 1 15 Wilson, Cooper 13 Campbelltown 2:30.10 1 16 Reilly, Jimmy 12 RunCrew 2:31.54 1 17 Brown, Justin 13 Campbelltown 2:31.98 1 18 Howard, Akira 12 RunCrew 2:32.14 1 19 Low, Jude 12 Sutherland D 2:33.84 1 20 Foley, Cooper 13 Nepean Distr 2:34.15 1 21 Bregozzo, Max 12 Manly Warrin 2:41.26 1 22 Westwood, Benjamin 12 Westfields 2:47.68 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 266 Men 200 Metre U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Marshall, Max 13 Nowra Athlet 25.99 -4.2 2 Stewart, Dane 13 Manly Warrin 26.18 -4.2 3 Wright, Aiden 13 Ryde Athleti 26.61 -4.2 4 Albino, Wol 13 Hornsby Dist 26.84 -4.2 5 Smith, Joshua 13 The Kings 27.05 -4.2 6 Ingevics, Alex 13 Mosman 27.81 -4.2 7 Hayes, Liam 13 Hills Distri 28.88 -4.2 8 Faulkner, Tom 12 Illawong Rev 29.20 -4.2 -- Lynn, Parker 13 St Ignatius DNS -4.2
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 178 Men 100 Metre U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ali, Yahya 13 Ryde Athleti 12.30 1.0 2 Marshall, Max 13 Nowra Athlet 12.31 1.0 3 Hampel, Andres 13 U.T.S. North 12.32 1.0 4 Stewart, Dane 13 Manly Warrin 12.51 1.0 5 Albino, Wol 13 Hornsby Dist 12.63 1.0 6 Wright, Aiden 13 Ryde Athleti 12.66 1.0 7 McGroder, Mason 13 Trinity Athl 12.83 1.0 8 Daly, Flynn 12 Independent Athlete 13.32 1.0 9 Best, Koben 12 Westfields 13.92 1.0 -- Hamilton, Tahj 13 Mingara Athl DNS 1.0
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 190 Women Triple Jump U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Mikan, Catherine 13 U.T.S. North 10.46m 0.5 9.96m(0.1) 10.12m(-0.1) 9.93m(1.2) 10.46m(0.5) 2 Borg, Adriana 13 Nepean Distr 10.39m -1.7 FOUL(-0.5) 10.39m(-1.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 3 Moefaauo, Le'ati 13 Westfields 10.14m 0.8 9.79m(0.1) 9.96m(-0.8) 10.14m(0.8) 9.96m(1.2) 4 Khiroya, Lani 13 Cherrybrook 9.80m 1.6 9.55m(+0.0) 9.49m(0.1) 9.80m(1.6) 9.65m(0.3) 5 Conlon, Dixie 13 Raymond Terrace 9.64m 1.3 9.38m(-0.1) 9.30m(-0.5) 9.64m(1.3) 9.62m(1.8) 6 Khoo, Josie 13 Randwick Bot 9.62m 0.2 FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) 9.62m(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 7 Kandel, Lilli 13 Campbelltown 9.58m 0.5 9.58m(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 9.57m(0.4) 9.38m(1.4) 8 Owusu, Ajaya 13 Trinity Athl 9.52m +0.0 9.52m(+0.0) 9.51m(0.4) FOUL(0.7) 9.42m(-0.6) 9 Andrews, Katie 13 Mingara Athl 9.23m -0.2 9.10m(-0.3) 9.23m(-0.2) 9.16m(0.7) 10 Roberts, Reki Selita 13 Campbelltown 9.10m 0.4 9.10m(0.4) 9.05m(+0.0) 9.04m(0.1) 11 Mackenzie, Niamh 13 Illawong Rev 9.07m +0.0 9.00m(+0.0) 8.89m(-0.3) 9.07m(+0.0) 12 Balic, Liana 13 Asics Wests 8.91m 1.0 8.82m(+0.0) 8.82m(-0.7) 8.91m(1.0) 13 Pender, Jorja 13 Lithgow Athl 8.63m 0.2 8.63m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 8.15m(0.8) -- Tubbs, Amber 13 Sutherland D DNS NWI -- Sarris, Zoe 13 Westfields DNS NWI -- Matthews, Aria 13 Coffs Harbou DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 103 Women Long Jump U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Borg, Adriana 13 Nepean Distr 5.06m 2.2 5.06m(2.2) 4.64m(1.1) 4.23m(+0.0) 4.19m(3.1) 2 Mikan, Catherine 13 U.T.S. North 4.94m 1.9 4.60m(0.8) 4.49m(1.9) 4.36m(+0.0) 4.94m(1.9) 3 Nicholas, Zara 13 Blue Mountai 4.82m 0.9 4.78m(1.8) 4.82m(0.9) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.82m(1.2) 4 Karipidis, Demi 13 Wyong Athlet 4.80m 2.6 4.80m(2.6) 4.57m(0.4) 4.32m(+0.0) 4.54m(2.6) 5 Hewitt, Maiya 12 Athletics Wo 4.79m 2.1 4.59m(-0.8) 4.54m(1.1) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.79m(2.1) 6 Conlon, Dixie 13 Raymond Terrace 4.71m 1.8 4.34m(1.0) 4.54m(1.6) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.71m(1.8) 7 Andrews, Katie 13 Mingara Athl 4.37m 0.7 4.37m(0.7) 4.35m(1.7) 4.07m(+0.0) 4.32m(1.2) 8 Khoo, Josie 13 Randwick Bot 4.26m 0.9 4.26m(0.9) 3.91m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 4.01m(3.8) 9 Pawsey, Zara 13 Ryde Athleti 4.24m +0.0 4.09m(+0.0) 4.07m(2.0) 4.24m(+0.0) 10 burdett, mila 13 Trinity Athl 4.19m 1.3 3.89m(+0.0) 4.07m(2.4) 4.19m(1.3) 11 Kandel, Lilli 13 Campbelltown 4.19m 0.6 4.19m(0.6) 4.00m(0.2) 4.04m(1.9) 12 Bradford, Sophia 13 Asics Wests 4.16m 2.3 4.16m(2.3) 3.98m(2.1) 3.95m(0.8) 13 Tubbs, Amber 13 Sutherland D 4.12m +0.0 2.75m(1.4) 4.02m(1.7) 4.12m(+0.0) 14 Millecamps, Eliette 13 Randwick Bot 4.07m 0.3 3.89m(3.6) 3.26m(1.1) 4.07m(0.3) 15 Talbot, Ruby Rose 12 Westfields 3.99m +0.0 FOUL(+0.0) 3.69m(1.8) 3.99m(+0.0) 16 Herring, Eden 12 Hornsby Dist 3.79m 1.0 3.79m(1.0) FOUL(2.0) PASS 17 Darek, Amelia 12 Westfields 3.38m 1.8 FOUL(+0.0) 3.35m(1.1) 3.38m(1.8) -- Rubes, Tayah 12 Manly Warrin DNS NWI -- Matthews, Aria 13 Coffs Harbou DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 313 Women High Jump U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Townsend, Grace 13 U.T.S. North 1.50m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 P P P O O O XO XXX 2 Mackenzie, Niamh 13 Illawong Rev 1.45m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P P O O O O XXX 3 Brice, Amy 13 Asics Wests 1.45m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P O O XO O XO XXX 4 Boys, Annika 13 U.T.S. North 1.45m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P P O O XXO XXO XXX 5 Bradford, Sophia 13 Asics Wests 1.35m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 P P O XO XXX 6 Khiroya, Lani 13 Cherrybrook 1.30m 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 P P O XXX 7 Khoo, Josie 13 Randwick Bot 1.25m 1.20 1.25 1.30 P XO XXX -- Laing, Maddison 13 Blacktown Ci NH 1.20 1.25 P XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 213 Women Javelin U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Todd, Piper 13 Bankstown Sp 32.49m 28.44m 29.94m 31.62m 32.49m 2 Carlson, Ava-Marie 13 Wyong Athlet 30.03m 25.49m 28.05m 30.03m 24.98m 3 Kernaghan, Maddison 13 Westfields 29.15m 29.15m 27.15m 25.27m 27.57m 4 Camilleri, Jemma 12 Asics Wests 28.30m 26.38m 26.11m 25.51m 28.30m 5 Lee, Elka 13 Lithgow Athl 27.50m FOUL 27.37m 23.36m 27.50m 6 Sullivan, Jaylah 12 Camden Athle 26.77m 26.16m 25.12m 26.77m 22.05m 7 Peters, Grace 13 Dubbo Athlet 26.66m FOUL 22.13m 26.66m 25.03m 8 Darek, Amelia 12 Westfields 25.97m FOUL 23.96m 25.97m 21.95m 9 Zanapalis, Gabriella 13 Randwick Bot 23.78m 21.76m 23.78m 22.54m 10 Tindall, Lara 12 Camden Athle 23.27m 23.27m 16.05m 15.74m 11 Moefaauo, Le'ati 13 Westfields 23.08m FOUL FOUL 23.08m 12 Cronin, Annabelle 12 Mosman 21.96m 20.73m 21.96m 17.00m 13 Corvalan Sotomayor, Laur 13 Girraween 21.17m FOUL 21.17m 17.97m 14 Chand, Neharika 13 St. George D 20.86m 19.18m 20.35m 20.86m 15 Govers, Emily 13 U.T.S. North 19.99m 18.39m 19.99m FOUL 16 Olney, Kwanita 13 Illawong Rev 19.90m FOUL 19.90m 18.92m 17 Skundric, Mikayla 13 Mounties Ath 19.37m 19.37m FOUL FOUL 18 Jovanovic, Molly 13 Hills Distri 19.33m 19.33m 15.16m 18.96m -- Fainga'anuku, Sally 12 Mosman DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 299 Women Discus U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Moore, Tayla 13 Cherrybrook 31.53m 28.97m 29.39m 31.53m 22.11m 2 Wolfgramm, Salote 13 Sutherland D 29.99m 29.99m 28.34m FOUL 24.21m 3 Prentice, Tallulah 13 Trinity Athl 29.73m 29.73m FOUL 28.48m 24.17m 4 Collins, Fiorella 12 U.T.S. North 28.39m 26.16m 27.42m 28.39m 26.41m 5 Moefaauo, Le'ati 13 Westfields 27.07m FOUL 25.63m 27.07m 24.51m 6 Wong, Kaiah 12 Sutherland D 27.07m 27.07m 22.67m FOUL 22.04m 7 Kernaghan, Maddison 13 Westfields 26.61m FOUL FOUL 26.61m FOUL 8 Pulis, Elisabeth 13 Manly Warrin 25.98m 24.91m FOUL 25.68m 25.98m 9 Peters, Grace 13 Dubbo Athlet 25.58m 25.58m FOUL FOUL 10 Latanis, Sienna 12 St. George D 21.53m FOUL 21.20m 21.53m 11 Roberts, Reki Selita 13 Campbelltown 21.50m 19.57m FOUL 21.50m 12 Govers, Emily 13 U.T.S. North 21.48m FOUL 20.28m 21.48m 13 Williams, Breeanna 13 Sutherland D 20.30m 18.43m 18.98m 20.30m 14 Darek, Amelia 12 Westfields 17.82m 17.82m 13.97m 16.85m 15 Jovanovic, Molly 13 Hills Distri 15.56m FOUL 15.56m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 203 Women Shot Put U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Moefaauo, Le'ati 13 Westfields 11.33m 10.10m 11.33m 9.30m 11.04m 2 Masic, Ava Rose 13 Nepean Distr 11.19m FOUL FOUL 11.19m 11.05m 3 Zanapalis, Gabriella 13 Randwick Bot 11.17m 10.61m 10.57m FOUL 11.17m 4 Wolfgramm, Salote 13 Sutherland D 10.83m 10.79m 10.83m FOUL 10.77m 5 Peters, Grace 13 Dubbo Athlet 10.76m 10.76m 10.42m 10.63m 10.50m 6 Govers, Emily 13 U.T.S. North 10.11m 9.87m 9.79m 9.74m 10.11m 7 Kernaghan, Maddison 13 Westfields 9.81m 9.81m 9.57m 9.30m 9.22m 8 Wong, Kaiah 12 Sutherland D 9.74m 9.42m 9.41m 9.74m 9.24m 9 Prentice, Tallulah 13 Trinity Athl 9.68m 8.91m 9.13m 9.68m 10 Kapsalis, Irini 12 Balmain Athl 9.68m FOUL FOUL 9.68m 11 Jovanovic, Molly 13 Hills Distri 8.42m 8.42m FOUL FOUL 12 Skundric, Mikayla 13 Mounties Ath 8.11m 7.58m 7.89m 8.11m 13 Latanis, Sienna 12 St. George D 7.79m 7.59m 7.79m 7.52m -- West, Isabella 12 Sutherland D DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 122 Women 3000 Metre Race Walk U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Beck, Grace 13 Asics Wests 15:36.50 2 Platt, Madeline 13 Adamstown Ne 15:41.03 3 Mitchell, Maisie 12 Asics Wests 16:39.20 4 Hearnden, Emma 12 Macquarie Hunter 17:17.57 5 Cochrane, Imogen 12 Asics Wests 19:13.67 6 Corvalan Sotomayor, Laur 13 Girraween 19:21.42 7 Ashby, Caetlin 12 Gosford Litt 19:45.64 8 Skundric, Charlotte 13 Mounties Ath 22:08.84 -- Pinches, Stella 12 Adamstown Ne DQ WA 54.7.1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 25 Women 80 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Lampret, Tammin 13 Sutherland D 12.58 0.9 2 Todd, Piper 13 Bankstown Sp 12.95 0.9 3 Townsend, Grace 13 U.T.S. North 13.15 0.9 4 Jenkins, Neve 13 Sutherland D 13.60 0.9 5 Moefaauo, Le'ati 13 Westfields 13.73 0.9 6 Owusu, Ajaya 13 Trinity Athl 14.08 0.9 7 Herring, Eden 12 Hornsby Dist 14.28 0.9 8 Blayney, Erin 12 U.T.S. North 17.90 0.9 -- Boys, Annika 13 U.T.S. North DNS 0.9
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 153 Women 1500 Metre U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Quarrell, Philippa 12 Sydney Athle 4:45.19 2 Carson, Brooke 13 Illawong Rev 4:46.76 3 O'Brien, Poppy 12 Sydney Athle 4:52.82 4 Simpson, Piper 13 Randwick Bot 4:57.10 5 Meenijacin, Piroonthan 13 Trt Running 4:57.42 6 Richards, Matilda 13 Sutherland D 4:57.86 7 Guillergan, Mia 12 Sydney Athle 5:00.19 8 Garcia, Kiara 13 Gosford Litt 5:01.87 9 Clark, Bronte 13 Camden Athle 5:03.26 10 Dukes, Mabel 13 RunCrew 5:06.22 11 Bradford, Jessie 13 Sydney Strid 5:07.37 12 Hathorn, Lara 12 Sydney Athle 5:07.58 13 Reilly, Frankie 13 RunCrew 5:07.76 14 Howard, Imogen 13 Mosman 5:08.30 15 Kusano, Amber 13 Mosman 5:13.54 16 Giason, Cate 13 Kembla Joggers Inc. 5:14.71 17 McMahon, Grace 13 Trinity Athl 5:18.88 18 Odowd, Charlotte 13 U.T.S. North 5:19.03 19 Colosi, Sienna 12 RunCrew 5:20.84 20 Mitchell, Maisie 12 Asics Wests 5:28.66 21 McNally, Charlotte 13 Camden Athle 5:34.07 22 Grogan, Chloe 13 Hills Distri 5:37.89 -- Leadbeatter, Emerson 13 Kotara South DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 277 Women 800 Metre U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Howard, Imogen 13 Mosman 2:29.74 2 McNally, Charlotte 13 Camden Athle 2:37.29 3 McLaren, Emily 13 Nowra Athlet 2:37.75 4 McMahon, Grace 13 Trinity Athl 2:38.71 5 Yorke, Annabelle 12 Bankstown Sp 2:39.33 6 Grogan, Chloe 13 Hills Distri 2:40.70 7 Colosi, Sienna 12 RunCrew 2:41.51 8 Murray, Paige 12 Bankstown Sp 2:43.14 9 Murdock, Aoife 13 Hills Distri 2:53.50 Section 2 1 Dukes, Mabel 13 RunCrew 2:25.32 2 Williams, Emilia 13 RunCrew 2:27.19 3 Kusano, Amber 13 Mosman 2:29.79 4 Bradford, Jessie 13 Sydney Strid 2:29.88 5 Reilly, Frankie 13 RunCrew 2:31.70 6 Hathorn, Lara 12 Sydney Athle 2:32.14 7 Garcia, Kiara 13 Gosford Litt 2:33.18 8 Houghton, Tylah 13 Mingara Athl 2:33.20 9 Stone, Ameilie 13 Armidale 2:35.49 10 Baptist, Isabella 12 Westfields 2:38.71 Section 3 1 Murray, Cheyenne 13 Bankstown Sp 2:15.31 2 Quarrell, Philippa 12 Sydney Athle 2:19.27 3 Odowd, Charlotte 13 U.T.S. North 2:19.86 4 Toohey, Keira 12 Sutherland D 2:21.34 5 Wall, Isabella 13 Tamworth Sen 2:22.03 6 Guillergan, Mia 12 Sydney Athle 2:28.16 7 O'Brien, Poppy 12 Sydney Athle 2:30.74 8 Clark, Bronte 13 Camden Athle 2:33.58 9 Darwiche, Zaynab 13 Asics Wests 2:44.10 10 Matar, Lea 12 Bankstown Sp 2:51.61 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Murray, Cheyenne 13 Bankstown Sp 2:15.31 3 2 Quarrell, Philippa 12 Sydney Athle 2:19.27 3 3 Odowd, Charlotte 13 U.T.S. North 2:19.86 3 4 Toohey, Keira 12 Sutherland D 2:21.34 3 5 Wall, Isabella 13 Tamworth Sen 2:22.03 3 6 Dukes, Mabel 13 RunCrew 2:25.32 2 7 Williams, Emilia 13 RunCrew 2:27.19 2 8 Guillergan, Mia 12 Sydney Athle 2:28.16 3 9 Howard, Imogen 13 Mosman 2:29.74 1 10 Kusano, Amber 13 Mosman 2:29.79 2 11 Bradford, Jessie 13 Sydney Strid 2:29.88 2 12 O'Brien, Poppy 12 Sydney Athle 2:30.74 3 13 Reilly, Frankie 13 RunCrew 2:31.70 2 14 Hathorn, Lara 12 Sydney Athle 2:32.14 2 15 Garcia, Kiara 13 Gosford Litt 2:33.18 2 16 Houghton, Tylah 13 Mingara Athl 2:33.20 2 17 Clark, Bronte 13 Camden Athle 2:33.58 3 18 Stone, Ameilie 13 Armidale 2:35.49 2 19 McNally, Charlotte 13 Camden Athle 2:37.29 1 20 McLaren, Emily 13 Nowra Athlet 2:37.75 1 21 McMahon, Grace 13 Trinity Athl 2:38.71 1 21 Baptist, Isabella 12 Westfields 2:38.71 2 23 Yorke, Annabelle 12 Bankstown Sp 2:39.33 1 24 Grogan, Chloe 13 Hills Distri 2:40.70 1 25 Colosi, Sienna 12 RunCrew 2:41.51 1 26 Murray, Paige 12 Bankstown Sp 2:43.14 1 27 Darwiche, Zaynab 13 Asics Wests 2:44.10 3 28 Matar, Lea 12 Bankstown Sp 2:51.61 3 29 Murdock, Aoife 13 Hills Distri 2:53.50 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 131 Women 400 Metre U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wall, Isabella 13 Tamworth Sen 59.73 2 Delfs, Mathilda 13 Sutherland D 59.97 3 Floyd-Kerr, Rosalee 13 Illawong Rev 60.10 4 Townsend, Grace 13 U.T.S. North 62.23 5 Lira-Loloa, Isabella 13 Mounties Ath 62.63 6 Toohey, Keira 12 Sutherland D 62.69 7 Giampietro, Ainsley 13 Blue Mountai 65.32 8 Pawsey, Zara 13 Ryde Athleti 66.93 -- Haremaker, Alyssa 13 Mingara Athl DNS
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 265 Women 200 Metre U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Locane, Bronte 13 Balmain Athl 26.60 -1.5 2 Lampret, Tammin 13 Sutherland D 27.30 -1.5 3 Floyd-Kerr, Rosalee 13 Illawong Rev 27.92 -1.5 4 Russell, Caitlin 13 Cherrybrook 27.96 -1.5 5 Muscat, Mikayla 13 Hills Distri 28.02 -1.5 6 Millecamps, Eliette 13 Randwick Bot 28.04 -1.5 7 Pawson, Jade 13 Illawong Rev 28.34 -1.5 -- Landrigan, Jessica 13 Camden Athle DNS -1.5 -- Carlson, Keira 12 Wyong Athlet DNS -1.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 177 Women 100 Metre U14 ============================================================================ Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Locane, Bronte 13 Balmain Athl 12.38 1.1 2 Ross, Ava 13 Kotara South 12.56 1.1 3 Lampret, Tammin 13 Sutherland D 12.82 1.1 4 Millecamps, Eliette 13 Randwick Bot 12.94 1.1 5 Karipidis, Demi 13 Wyong Athlet 13.13 1.1 6 Landrigan, Jessica 13 Camden Athle 13.13 1.1 7 McIntosh, Gemma 13 Sydney Strid 13.23 1.1 7 Borg, Adriana 13 Nepean Distr 13.23 1.1 9 Russell, Caitlin 13 Cherrybrook 13.33 1.1 10 Harrison, Matilda 12 U.T.S. North 13.37 1.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 72 Women Pole Vault U14 ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sarris, Zoe 13 Westfields 2.00m 1.80 2.00 2.20 O XO XXX 2 Bradford, Sophia 13 Asics Wests 1.80m 1.80 2.00 XO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 196 Women Javelin U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 57.60m 2014 Mackenzie Little, UTN Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Davidson, Lianna 19 Asics Wests 47.83m 43.12m 44.17m 47.21m 47.53m 47.83m 40.45m 2 Richardson, Jessica 18 Wallsend Rsl 42.10m 42.10m 36.47m 35.55m 39.78m 36.41m 37.84m 3 Markoski, Emily 19 St. George D 37.66m 37.66m FOUL FOUL 33.07m 34.29m FOUL 4 Rose, Rebekah 19 U.T.S. North 36.58m 29.95m 32.80m 30.33m 34.98m 36.58m 35.03m 5 Hodson, Bronte 18 U.T.S. North 31.50m 30.12m 30.65m 30.81m 31.44m 31.50m 29.87m -- Woolley-Blain, Kiarna 19 Independent Athlete DNS -- Harrison, Alexandra 18 Coffs Harbou DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 118 Women Javelin U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 61.47m Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Williams, Amber 17 Manly Warrin 43.09m 38.70m 43.09m 32.05m 39.69m 40.64m 28.43m 2 Packer, Bianca 17 Asics Wests 40.44m FOUL 36.62m 36.51m 39.49m 40.44m 38.82m 3 Partridge, Erin 17 Hornsby Dist 39.39m 36.26m 35.12m 39.39m 34.96m 31.86m 36.13m 4 Kavanagh, Sophie 17 Ryde Athleti 37.12m 32.76m 34.29m 35.77m 36.80m 37.12m FOUL 5 Shine, Kiara 17 Balmain Athl 36.72m FOUL 34.86m 31.26m 36.72m 36.00m 36.11m 6 Kely, Anna 17 Cherrybrook 35.49m 35.49m FOUL 31.62m FOUL 30.88m PASS 7 Vanderburg, Ashleigh 17 Manly Warrin 31.15m 28.95m 30.25m 30.66m 30.65m 31.15m 29.37m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 305 Women High Jump U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 1.90m 2001 Petrina Price, WOL Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kavanagh, Sophie 17 Ryde Athleti 1.65m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 P P O O XO XXX 1 4756, Sophie 17 U.T.S. North 1.65m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.69 P P P O XXO XXX 3 O'Riordan, Mackenzie 17 Illawong Rev 1.55m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O O XXX 4 Whitney, Brianna 17 Illawong Rev 1.50m 1.45 1.50 1.55 O XO XXX 5 Argall, Sarah 17 Illawong Rev 1.45m 1.45 1.50 O XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 54 Men 3000 Metre U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 7:57.45 2009 Ryan Gregson, KEJ Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kelly, Daniel 18 RunCrew 8:27.97 2 Hince, Luke 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 8:38.18 3 Longworth, Hamish 19 Bankstown Sp 8:40.42 4 Offord, Dylan 19 Sydney University 8:45.73 5 Schaap, Harm 19 Bankstown Sp 8:46.90 6 Bryant, Lachlan 19 RunCrew 8:50.07 7 Jeffriess, Luc 18 Randwick Bot 9:15.98 8 bukovinsky, oskar 18 The Kings 9:20.30 9 Chand, Praneesh 18 Bankstown Sp 9:30.93 10 Rockliff, Samuel 18 Knox Grammar School 9:31.17 11 Booth-Martinez, Maximus 19 Independent Athlete 9:41.17 -- MacMillan, Finn 18 St. George D DNS -- Townsend, Lockie 18 Dubbo Athlet DNS -- Colman, William 18 U.T.S. North DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 49 Men 3000 Metre U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 8:35.57 2015 Lorcan Redmund, HUN Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Brown, Lachy 15 RunCrew 9:27.25 2 Williams, Sean 15 Knox Grammar School 9:31.79 3 Morgan, Hugo 15 Randwick Bot 9:33.97 4 Magner, Jacob 15 U.T.S. North 9:41.57 5 Smith, Oliver 15 Ryde Athleti 9:41.90 6 Brown, Casey 15 Sydney Athle 9:45.32 7 Leadbeatter, TY 15 Kotara South 9:51.14 8 Moloney, Ben 15 Trinity Athl 10:07.20 9 Baxter, Harrison 15 Nowra Athlet 10:25.61 -- Horley, Cooper 15 Manly Warrin DNS -- Zakis, William 15 Blue Mountai DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 57 Women 3000 Metre U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 9:02.11 1999 Eloise Wellings, SUT Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gardiner, Imogen 19 U.T.S. North 9:39.45 2 Purcell, Georgie 18 Blue Mountai 9:50.96 3 Fordham, Rosie 19 U.T.S. North 9:53.98 4 Mahon, Emma 18 RunCrew 9:56.86 5 Hargraves, Shayne 18 Bankstown Sp 9:57.97 6 Mauviel, Lucy 19 Sydney University 10:00.58 7 Carey, Lauren 18 St. George D 10:03.59 8 liakatos, leyla 18 Bankstown Sp 10:29.86 9 Olbrich, Emalee 18 Hills Distri 12:15.90 -- Sanday, Niamh 19 Hills Distri DNS -- Miller, Eleanor 18 Randwick Bot DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 51 Women 3000 Metre U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 9:14.90 2015 Catherine Miller, ASW Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ballhausen, Abigail 15 Asics Wests 10:16.66 2 Kingsmill, Ingrid 15 Sydney Strid 10:24.23 3 Adams, Lauren 15 Glenbrook Li 10:30.89 4 Fitzgerald, Sienna 15 RunCrew 10:34.35 5 Phillips, Georgia 15 Ryde Athleti 10:42.62 6 Bauer, Keira 15 St. George D 10:48.59 7 Ingwersen, Annika 15 Balmain Athl 11:18.99 8 Collins, Aoife 15 Hills Distri 11:52.05 -- D'Ombrain, Hailey 15 Victory Runners DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 63 Men 5000 Metre Race Walk U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 19:58.64 1999 Douglas Connolly, NEP Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pyda, Raven 17 Westfields 24:06.68 2 Strahl, Caleb 17 St. George D 30:22.22

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 62 Men 5000 Metre Race Walk U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 19:38.22 1999 Troy Sundstrom, IBS Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McGinniskin, Jack 19 Mingara Athl 24:07.65

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 61 Women 5000 Metre Race Walk U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 21:34.23 1997 Natalie Saville, RBH Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pitcher, Allanah 18 Mingara Athl 25:11.97 2 Blanch, Emma 18 St. George D 26:12.08 3 Bolton, Hannah 18 Mingara Athl 27:08.65 4 Parker, Hannah 19 Randwick Bot 27:23.95 5 Bell, Bridget 19 Asics Wests 27:52.99

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 60 Women 5000 Metre Race Walk U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 22:11.33 1995 Natalie Saville, RBH Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McMillen, Elizabeth 17 Manly Warrin 25:29.57 -- Smith, Casey 17 Kooringal -W DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 264 Women 200 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U16 ============================================================================ State Record: R 28.05 2007 Carly Rodger, ILL Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Amidzovski, Delta 15 Athletics Wo 28.69 -1.9 2 Gleeson, Lani 15 Blue Mountai 35.14 -1.9 3 Allen, Phoebe 15 Blue Mountai 35.93 -1.9 -- Murphy, Ellen 15 Balmain Athl DNS -1.9 -- Xavier, Brooke 15 Macquarie Hunter DNS -1.9
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 256 Men 400 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 52.09 1993 Matt Beckenham, QUE Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Charlier, Dylan 17 U.T.S. North 58.44 2 Pane, Renato 17 Asics Wests 60.51 3 Vizintin, Cory 17 Macquarie Hunter 64.16
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 229 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 5:55.06 2002 James Matthews, ILL Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Carson, Miles 15 Illawong Rev 6:21.49 2 Hage, Mohamad 15 Westfields 6:34.39 3 O'Connell, Louie 15 Blue Mountai 6:41.92 4 Camp-Liddiard, Andrew 15 Athletics Act 6:49.73 5 Barrett, Cooper 15 Nowra Athlet 7:12.19 6 Zakis, William 15 Blue Mountai 7:19.36 7 Woodhouse, Nicholas 15 Ryde Athleti 7:54.15

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 9 Women 90 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U16 ============================================================================ State Record: R 12.35 2013 Rachel Pace, CHE Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Amidzovski, Delta 15 Athletics Wo 12.41 1.4 2 Paki, Talahn 15 Hills Distri 13.05 1.4 3 Murphy, Ellen 15 Balmain Athl 13.66 1.4 4 Hardy, Chynna 15 Sutherland D 13.80 1.4 5 Tandog, Avalene 15 Hills Distri 13.95 1.4 6 Bragg, Madison 15 Wallsend Rsl 14.80 1.4 7 Smithson, Elizabeth 15 Sutherland D 14.84 1.4
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 186 Men Shot Put U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 20.69m 2017 Alexander Kolesnikoff, TRI Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Miller, Darcy 17 Athletics SA 17.75m 16.64m 16.74m 16.96m 17.50m 17.31m 17.75m 2 Shahla, Alexander 17 Parramatta C 17.73m FOUL FOUL 17.73m FOUL 16.62m 16.67m 3 Okerenyang, Gerard 17 Kooringal -W 14.24m FOUL 14.24m FOUL FOUL 14.09m 13.92m 4 Hilder, Ryan 17 Kooringal -W 10.44m 10.44m 8.66m 8.18m 9.15m 9.44m 8.59m -- Campbell, Logan 17 Sydney Athle DNS -- Basnet, Jude 17 Athletics Wo DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 222 Men Javelin U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 74.40m 1994 Andrew Hawthorne, TAM Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Greaves, Jack 17 Trinity Athl 74.47mR FOUL FOUL 63.06m 74.47m FOUL FOUL 2 Capararo, Samuel 17 Asics Wests 58.56m 53.67m 58.56m 53.19m 35.02m FOUL 42.01m 3 Cullen, Robbie 17 Cherrybrook 53.10m 43.29m 49.80m 47.02m 52.77m 46.92m 53.10m 4 Cheney, Cameron 17 Mingara Athl 52.97m 47.05m 51.11m FOUL 51.65m 47.80m 52.97m 5 Watts, Byron 17 Campbelltown 50.54m 47.09m 47.87m 46.13m 42.01m 50.54m 49.62m 6 Hilder, Ryan 17 Kooringal -W 27.80m 27.80m FOUL 23.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Del Popolo, Alexander 17 Illawarra Bl DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 80 Men Hammer U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 71.35m 2013 Costa Kousparis, BAN Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Okerenyang, Gerard 17 Kooringal -W 49.82m 2 Hilder, Ryan 17 Kooringal -W 35.30m 3 Tuqiri, Solomon 17 St. George D 34.97m -- Basnet, Jude 17 Athletics Wo DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 318 Men Discus U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 65.94m 2012 Ben Fitzgerald, MHA Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Miller, Darcy 17 Athletics SA 57.24m 53.05m 46.59m 53.29m 54.96m 55.68m 57.24m 2 Shahla, Alexander 17 Parramatta C 46.75m 38.32m 40.76m 37.30m 42.45m 46.75m FOUL 3 Okerenyang, Gerard 17 Kooringal -W 46.01m 40.18m 43.76m FOUL FOUL 46.01m FOUL 4 Dodgson, Drew 17 Cessnock Ath 39.88m FOUL 34.69m FOUL FOUL 39.88m 39.87m 5 Tuqiri, Solomon 17 St. George D 39.62m 33.05m 34.24m 34.71m 38.34m 37.32m 39.62m 6 Basnet, Jude 17 Athletics Wo 33.73m 29.69m 33.53m 33.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Del Popolo, Alexander 17 Illawarra Bl 31.37m 27.02m 31.37m 30.81m PASS PASS PASS 8 Hilder, Ryan 17 Kooringal -W 25.20m FOUL 17.73m 15.95m FOUL 25.20m FOUL -- Greaves, Jack 17 Trinity Athl DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 206 Men Triple Jump U18 ============================================================================ State Record: R 15.23m 1973 Ken Lorraway, NtCan Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Moir, William 17 Trinity Athl 14.25m 2.5 13.85m(+0.0) PASS 14.12m(3.3) FOUL PASS 14.25m(2.5) 2 Baptiste, Jake 17 Hills Distri 13.38m 1.2 13.33m(1.2) 13.38m(1.2) 12.94m(2.7) 13.21m(+0.0) 13.38m(+0.0) FOUL 3 Milton-White, Liam 17 Hills Distri 13.38m 2.6 12.90m(+0.0) 13.02m(1.8) 13.38m(2.6) 12.75m(+0.0) 12.83m(+0.0) 12.82m(0.5) 4 Riley, Lachlan 17 Dubbo Athlet 12.09m +0.0 11.74m(1.2) 11.74m(1.4) 10.56m(1.2) 12.06m(1.9) 12.09m(+0.0) 11.74m(0.5) 5 Ferrier, Cameron 17 Asics Wests 11.63m 1.4 11.23m(2.6) 11.23m(1.1) 11.63m(1.4) 10.22m(1.1) FOUL 11.28m(1.9) -- Neasmith, Joel 17 U.T.S. North DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 302 Men Long Jump U18 ============================================================================ State Record: R 7.78m 2002 John Thornell, WES Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Pane, Renato 17 Asics Wests 7.06m 2.9 7.06m(2.9) 6.86m(-0.3) FOUL(2.4) 2 Moir, William 17 Trinity Athl 6.95m 1.7 6.54m(2.1) 6.95m(1.7) PASS 3 Baptiste, Jake 17 Hills Distri 6.55m 2.1 6.55m(2.1) 6.42m(1.2) 6.40m(2.7) 4 Fuller, George 17 Independent Athlete 6.43m 2.2 5.76m(1.6) 6.43m(2.2) 5.00m(2.7) 5 Langat, Kipchumba 17 Kooringal -W 6.29m 2.0 6.29m(2.0) 6.14m(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 6 Riley, Lachlan 17 Dubbo Athlet 5.85m 0.8 5.85m(0.8) 5.47m(1.4) PASS 7 Milton-White, Liam 17 Hills Distri 5.70m 1.2 5.70m(1.2) 5.46m(1.9) 5.58m(2.3) -- Kessie, Malikye 17 Westfields DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 310 Men Pole Vault U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 5.05m 2007 Angus Armstrong, BAN Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Princena-White, Aiden 17 Bankstown Sp 3.20m 3.20 XXO

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 78 Men High Jump U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 2.21m 2001 James Watson, SYP Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Holmes, Darcy 17 U.T.S. North 2.04m 2 Cullen, Robbie 17 Cherrybrook 1.90m 3 Duff, Campbell 17 U.T.S. North 1.85m 4 Gordon, Alex 17 Athletics Act 1.80m -- Moir, William 17 Trinity Athl DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 2 Men 110 Metre Hurdles 91.4cm U18 ============================================================================ State Record: R 13.37 2010 Nicholas Hough, HIL Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kotis, James 17 The Scots College 14.14 0.4 2 Sheehan, Jack 17 Coffs Harbou 14.24 0.4 3 Murray, Henry 17 U.T.S. North 14.56 0.4 4 Pane, Renato 17 Asics Wests 14.72 0.4 5 Gambrell, Aiden 17 St. George D 14.98 0.4 6 Allen, Ikey 17 Mingara Athl 15.37 0.4 7 Vizintin, Cory 17 Macquarie Hunter 16.25 0.4
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 231 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 84.0 cm U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 5:43.73 1988 Aaron Hunt, SOS Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bruntsch, Adam 17 Ryde Athleti 6:14.66 2 hanna, ashton 17 Ryde Athleti 6:35.44 3 Sarkies, Wilson 17 Sydney Athle 6:35.94 4 Gorman, Cameron 17 U.T.S. North 6:41.45 5 Murphy, Thomas 17 Blue Mountai 6:46.66 6 Cook, Logan 17 Mingara Athl 6:52.18 -- Lemon, James 17 Athletics Act DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 162 Men 1500 Metre U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 3:43.84 2007 Ryan Gregson, KEJ Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Shields, Kane 17 Balmain Athl 3:59.68 2 Gill, Jayden 17 The Kings 4:00.56 3 Hart, Hamish 17 Mingara Athl 4:02.02 4 Bruntsch, Adam 17 Ryde Athleti 4:03.69 5 Magner, Simon 17 U.T.S. North 4:09.20 6 Shaw, Isaac 17 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:11.60 7 hanna, ashton 17 Ryde Athleti 4:12.54 8 Reungkitchaya, Caleb 17 Port Stephen 4:16.54 9 Elbourne, Brody 17 Randwick Bot 4:18.11 10 Stanfield, Lachlan 17 Randwick Bot 4:18.54 11 Murphy, Thomas 17 Blue Mountai 4:20.60 12 Osland, Charlie 17 Tamworth Sen 4:20.81 13 Hardiman, Jake 17 Balmain Athl 4:22.08 14 Bible, Tom 17 Armidale 4:23.29 15 Ruiz Davila, Javier 17 Campbelltown 4:29.60 16 Milton-White, Liam 17 Hills Distri 4:32.65 17 Willis, Bayden 17 Orange Littl 4:34.96 18 Farrier, Kyle 17 Bankstown Sp 4:42.21 -- Ross, lachlan 17 Orange Runners Club DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 295 Men 800 Metre U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 1:48.50 1996 Craig Wood, SUT Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Hardiman, Jake 17 Balmain Athl 2:04.84 2 Cheng, Isaac 17 Cherrybrook 2:05.27 3 Singh, Gurkirat 17 Campbelltown 2:07.31 4 Ruiz Davila, Javier 17 Campbelltown 2:09.99 5 Martin, Oscar 17 Trinity Athl 2:10.25 6 DE Paulis, Marco 17 Manly Warrin 2:11.71 7 Shearing, Jasper 17 Sydney University 2:12.20 Section 2 1 Shaw, Isaac 17 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:01.61 2 Elbourne, Brody 17 Randwick Bot 2:02.03 3 Davis, Jack 17 Randwick Bot 2:03.49 4 Osland, Charlie 17 Tamworth Sen 2:05.12 5 Walker, Oliver 17 Trinity Athl 2:05.91 6 Cox-Wilson, George 17 The Scots College 2:08.22 7 Willis, Bayden 17 Orange Littl 2:09.36 8 Collinson, William 17 Sydney Strid 2:10.34 9 Baker, Jack 17 Ryde Athleti 2:11.41 Section 3 1 Jeffreson, Charlie 17 The Kings 1:54.64 2 Jones, Benjamin 17 Trinity Athl 1:55.50 3 Shields, Kane 17 Balmain Athl 1:56.02 4 Gill, Jayden 17 The Kings 1:57.27 5 Holland, Jai 17 Bankstown Sp 2:00.52 6 Normoyle, Charles 17 Randwick Bot 2:00.92 7 Thomas, Ben 17 Randwick Bot 2:00.98 8 Leon, Jacob 17 Ryde Athleti 2:03.72 9 Gordon, Rafi 17 Sydney Strid 2:07.58 ========================================================================== State Record: R 1:48.50 1996 Craig Wood, SUT Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Jeffreson, Charlie 17 The Kings 1:54.64 3 2 Jones, Benjamin 17 Trinity Athl 1:55.50 3 3 Shields, Kane 17 Balmain Athl 1:56.02 3 4 Gill, Jayden 17 The Kings 1:57.27 3 5 Holland, Jai 17 Bankstown Sp 2:00.52 3 6 Normoyle, Charles 17 Randwick Bot 2:00.92 3 7 Thomas, Ben 17 Randwick Bot 2:00.98 3 8 Shaw, Isaac 17 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:01.61 2 9 Elbourne, Brody 17 Randwick Bot 2:02.03 2 10 Davis, Jack 17 Randwick Bot 2:03.49 2 11 Leon, Jacob 17 Ryde Athleti 2:03.72 3 12 Hardiman, Jake 17 Balmain Athl 2:04.84 1 13 Osland, Charlie 17 Tamworth Sen 2:05.12 2 14 Cheng, Isaac 17 Cherrybrook 2:05.27 1 15 Walker, Oliver 17 Trinity Athl 2:05.91 2 16 Singh, Gurkirat 17 Campbelltown 2:07.31 1 17 Gordon, Rafi 17 Sydney Strid 2:07.58 3 18 Cox-Wilson, George 17 The Scots College 2:08.22 2 19 Willis, Bayden 17 Orange Littl 2:09.36 2 20 Ruiz Davila, Javier 17 Campbelltown 2:09.99 1 21 Martin, Oscar 17 Trinity Athl 2:10.25 1 22 Collinson, William 17 Sydney Strid 2:10.34 2 23 Baker, Jack 17 Ryde Athleti 2:11.41 2 24 DE Paulis, Marco 17 Manly Warrin 2:11.71 1 25 Shearing, Jasper 17 Sydney University 2:12.20 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 174 Men 400 Metre U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 45.96 1989 Paul Greene, NOW Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jones, Benjamin 17 Trinity Athl 48.41 2 Fittler, Emerson 17 Armidale 49.65 3 Charlier, Dylan 17 U.T.S. North 50.32 4 Gordon, Alex 17 Athletics Act 50.91 5 Baker, Jack 17 Ryde Athleti 51.71 6 Holland, Jai 17 Bankstown Sp 51.79 7 Martin, Oscar 17 Trinity Athl 52.08 8 Stephenson, Coby 17 Randwick Bot 53.05 9 Plasto, Thomas 17 Knox Grammar School 56.14
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 274 Men 200 Metre U18 ============================================================================ State Record: R 20.90 1989 Paul Greene, NOW Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Quintana, Ethan 17 U.T.S. North 22.55 -2.4 2 Moir, William 17 Trinity Athl 22.69 -2.4 3 Murphy, Alex 17 Maitland Sen 22.95 -2.4 4 Fittler, Emerson 17 Armidale 23.06 -2.4 5 Sheehan, Jack 17 Coffs Harbou 23.08 -2.4 6 Ayoade, Joseph 17 Cherrybrook 23.28 -2.4 7 De Domizio, Dylan 17 Mid North Co 23.53 -2.4 8 Masters, Jakob 17 Westfields 24.42 -2.4 -- Besters, Bryse 17 Westfields DNS -2.4
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 150 Men 100 Metre U18 ============================================================================ State Record: R 10.47 2014 Rohan Browning, TGS Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kessie, Malikye 17 Westfields 10.90 0.6 2 Bradshaw, Donovan 17 Cherrybrook 10.91 0.6 3 Moir, William 17 Trinity Athl 11.04 0.6 4 Besters, Bryse 17 Westfields 11.06 0.6 5 Sherlock, Alexander 17 Knox Grammar School 11.07 0.6 6 Quintana, Ethan 17 U.T.S. North 11.09 0.6 7 Murphy, Alex 17 Maitland Sen 11.11 0.6 8 Ayoade, Joseph 17 Cherrybrook 11.25 0.6 9 Wilkinson, Charlie 17 Blue Mountai 11.27 0.6 10 Saunders, Archer 17 Knox Grammar School 11.29 0.6 11 Korkis, Zaia 17 Mounties Ath 11.36 0.6
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 194 Women Shot Put U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 17.18m 2012 Taylah Sengul, HIL Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Coulter, Kaitlyn 17 Bankstown Sp 15.59m 15 12.92m 14.31m 14.37m 14.87m 15.59m 14.89m 2 Blackstock, Ashlyn 17 Eastlakes 14.89m 12 14.29m 14.81m 14.85m FOUL 14.84m 14.89m 3 Jarvis, Jaidah 17 Athletics Act 13.00m 10 12.53m 12.09m FOUL 13.00m 11.97m 12.11m 4 Kely, Anna 17 Cherrybrook 12.71m 9 12.16m 12.58m 11.89m 12.33m 12.71m 12.21m -- Banach, Aurelia 17 St. George D DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 64 Women Hammer U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 71.14m 2014 Alexandra Hulley, HIL Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Martin, Alannah 17 Sutherland D 51.39m FOUL 48.93m 42.50m 51.39m 50.56m FOUL 2 Buss, Amity 17 Glenbrook Li 42.43m 38.87m 32.62m 35.71m FOUL 42.43m 42.05m 3 Chauhan, Keshika 17 Nepean Distr 40.05m FOUL 38.23m FOUL 39.53m 35.27m 40.05m 4 Smith, Casey 17 Kooringal -W 22.72m 18.61m 18.29m 22.72m 21.19m 16.91m 21.73m -- Coulter, Kaitlyn 17 Bankstown Sp DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 301 Women Discus U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 58.52m 2005 Dani Samuels, WES Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Blackstock, Ashlyn 17 Eastlakes 43.19m FOUL FOUL 43.19m 41.21m FOUL 40.92m 2 Banach, Aurelia 17 St. George D 40.57m 40.57m 40.37m 37.34m 37.89m FOUL FOUL 3 Coulter, Kaitlyn 17 Bankstown Sp 40.41m FOUL 37.45m 36.14m 40.41m 25.78m 38.79m 4 Buss, Amity 17 Glenbrook Li 36.06m 36.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.38m 5 Jarvis, Jaidah 17 Athletics Act 34.74m FOUL FOUL 30.93m 34.74m FOUL 27.67m 6 Chubb, Madeleine 17 St. George D 32.52m FOUL 31.80m 32.52m 27.64m FOUL FOUL 7 Kely, Anna 17 Cherrybrook 31.91m FOUL 21.85m 25.95m 29.96m 31.91m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 202 Women Triple Jump U18 ============================================================================ State Record: R 13.25m 2012 Josie Nichol, TRI Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Brimble, Nakeisha 17 Trinity Athl 12.13m 1.0 FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.2) 11.74m(0.5) 12.13m(1.0) 2 Shakeshaft, Jasmine 17 Independent Athlete 11.15m 0.6 10.97m(1.3) 10.32m(1.2) 10.66m(0.2) 11.12m(-0.1) 11.03m(0.8) 11.15m(0.6) 3 Bowley, Sophie 17 Temora Littl 11.07m 1.8 10.36m(1.2) 10.65m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 10.59m(0.7) 10.58m(1.6) 11.07m(1.8) 4 MacMillan, Alicia 17 U.T.S. North 10.63m 0.6 10.12m(-0.2) 10.18m(0.2) 10.63m(0.6) 10.26m(0.6) 10.50m(+0.0) 10.46m(1.6) 5 Adra, Amani 17 Campbelltown 10.20m 0.4 9.73m(0.1) 10.02m(-0.3) 10.20m(0.4) 10.20m(0.8) 9.98m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) -- Ahmad, Salam 17 Trinity Athl DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 105 Women Long Jump U18 ============================================================================ State Record: R 6.55m 1983 Nicole Boegman, RVW Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kavanagh, Sophie 17 Ryde Athleti 5.68m 0.7 5.62m(0.3) 5.68m(0.7) 5.32m(1.1) 2 Brimble, Nakeisha 17 Trinity Athl 5.38m 0.9 FOUL(0.8) 5.38m(0.9) 5.37m(2.0) 3 Shakeshaft, Jasmine 17 Independent Athlete 5.16m -0.2 5.01m(1.8) 5.11m(1.0) 5.16m(-0.2) 4 Young, Ella 17 Asics Wests 5.03m 0.4 5.03m(0.4) FOUL(-0.7) 4.98m(+0.0) 5 Tilt, Lily 17 Hills Distri 4.98m 1.2 4.97m(0.2) 4.98m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 6 MacMillan, Alicia 17 U.T.S. North 4.95m -0.2 4.77m(0.7) 4.80m(1.9) 4.95m(-0.2) 7 Gooch, Millie 17 Dubbo Athlet 4.76m 1.7 4.60m(0.6) 4.75m(2.2) 4.76m(1.7) 8 Bowley, Sophie 17 Temora Littl 4.55m +0.0 4.55m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 9 Ahmad, Salam 17 Trinity Athl 3.90m 2.5 3.85m(0.6) 3.90m(2.5) 3.85m(2.6)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 76 Women Pole Vault U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 3.81m 2008 Amanda Bartrim, GOS Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Roser, Clare 17 Bankstown Sp 2.90m 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 O O O O XO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 259 Women 400 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 56.23 1999 Jana Pittman, HIL Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pernecker, Ashley 17 Mingara Athl 66.55 2 Tilt, Lily 17 Hills Distri 68.08 3 Wong, Jessie 17 U.T.S. North 68.52 4 MacMillan, Alicia 17 U.T.S. North 71.86 5 Visser, Milena 17 Cherrybrook 72.58 6 Sharma, Miloshka 17 Sutherland D 73.11
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 7 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U18 ============================================================================ State Record: R 13.46 2011 Michelle Jenneke, CHE Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Fichardt, Georgia 17 U.T.S. North 14.02 0.5 2 Duncan, Emilia 17 Cherrybrook 14.31 0.5 3 Moore, Kailee 17 Athletics Wo 14.65 0.5 4 Wong, Jessie 17 U.T.S. North 14.68 0.5 5 Tilt, Lily 17 Hills Distri 15.38 0.5 6 Hamilton, Erin 17 Mingara Athl 15.61 0.5 7 Gooch, Millie 17 Dubbo Athlet 15.72 0.5 8 Dagher, Reina 17 Westfields 16.53 0.5
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 226 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 6:40.92 2011 Kate Spencer, RYD Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Price, Arabella 17 Ryde Athleti 7:44.96 2 Sivills, Olivia 17 Athletics Wo 7:50.62 3 Dyball, Ella 17 Nowra Athlet 8:12.00 4 Larkin, Mirah 17 Blue Mountai 9:22.52

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 161 Women 1500 Metre U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 4:11.04 1990 Suzy Walsham, ASW Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kitching, Hayley 17 Coffs Harbou 4:29.33 2 Hincksman, Lucy 17 Athletics Act 4:32.10 3 Monk, Montana 17 Newcastle Runners 4:32.72 4 Onley, Olissa 17 Coffs Harbou 4:37.33 5 Ward, Natasha 17 Randwick Bot 4:41.25 6 Warland, Zara 17 Ryde Athleti 4:49.19 7 rouch, bonnie 17 Bankstown Sp 4:51.94 8 Ibrahim, Gabriella 17 RunCrew 5:06.35 9 Priest, Harriet 17 Kooringal -W 5:17.24 10 Arnold, Sarah 17 Illawong Rev 5:36.15 -- Krawitz, Lilli 17 Sydney Strid DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 297 Women 800 Metre U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 2:03.37 2013 Georgia Wassall, ASW Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kitching, Hayley 17 Coffs Harbou 2:10.07 2 Honore, Ava 17 Westfields 2:15.35 3 Hincksman, Lucy 17 Athletics Act 2:17.51 4 Ward, Natasha 17 Randwick Bot 2:18.61 5 Pernecker, Ashley 17 Mingara Athl 2:21.65 6 Sun, Amelie 17 Ryde Athleti 2:22.67 7 rouch, bonnie 17 Bankstown Sp 2:23.07 8 Bird, Jessica 17 Asics Wests 2:25.92 9 Chauvin, Bianca 17 Camden Athle 2:33.27 10 Krawitz, Lilli 17 Sydney Strid 2:41.86

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 34 Women 400 Metre U18 ======================================================================= State Record: R 51.80 1999 Jana Pittman, HIL Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Goncalves, Ashleigh 17 Athletics Wo 56.28 2 Watts, Isabella 17 Wallsend Rsl 57.68 3 Pernecker, Ashley 17 Mingara Athl 58.99 4 Court, Mackenzie 17 Camden Athle 59.60 5 Cook, Kristen 17 Asics Wests 60.44 6 MacMillan, Alicia 17 U.T.S. North 60.69 7 Chauvin, Bianca 17 Camden Athle 62.80 8 Sharma, Miloshka 17 Sutherland D 63.79 9 McDonald, Laila 17 Coffs Harbou 63.92
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 273 Women 200 Metre U18 ============================================================================ State Record: R 22.8h 1976 Debbie Wells, NGL Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Wardrobe, Jessica 17 Sutherland D 25.62 -2.3 2 Tozer, Eleanor 17 Athletics Wo 25.86 -2.3 3 Fichardt, Georgia 17 U.T.S. North 26.00 -2.3 4 Da Silva, Eliza 17 U.T.S. North 26.08 -2.3 5 Watts, Isabella 17 Wallsend Rsl 26.11 -2.3 6 Percival, Lauren 17 Illawarra Bl 26.11 -2.3 7 Goncalves, Ashleigh 17 Athletics Wo 26.29 -2.3 8 Wright, Hayley 17 Campbelltown 26.50 -2.3 9 Court, Mackenzie 17 Camden Athle 27.33 -2.3
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 149 Women 100 Metre U18 ============================================================================ State Record: R 11.42 1980 Diane Holden, RYD Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Adeniran, Shola 17 Westfields 12.13 0.8 2 Percival, Lauren 17 Illawarra Bl 12.31 0.8 3 Wardrobe, Jessica 17 Sutherland D 12.35 0.8 4 Fichardt, Georgia 17 U.T.S. North 12.47 0.8 5 Da Silva, Eliza 17 U.T.S. North 12.48 0.8 6 Moore, Kailee 17 Athletics Wo 12.49 0.8 7 Levit, Eden 16 Randwick Bot 12.58 0.8 8 Wright, Hayley 17 Campbelltown 12.59 0.8 9 Tozer, Eleanor 17 Athletics Wo 12.61 0.8 10 Lammers, Zara 17 Sutherland D 12.72 0.8
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 185 Men Shot Put U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 19.85m 2018 Aiden Harvey, SYU Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Parmaxidis, Jason 18 Campbelltown 15.89m 15.21m 15.33m 15.64m FOUL 15.59m 15.89m 2 Archer, Blake 18 Hills Distri 13.06m 11.61m 13.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Jones, Samuel 19 Macquarie Hunter 12.53m 11.37m 12.53m 12.33m 11.35m 11.40m FOUL 4 Wells, Damian 18 Temora Littl 11.82m 10.70m 11.11m 10.70m 11.78m 11.82m 10.76m 5 McLenaghan, Jake 18 Blue Mountai 8.73m 7.65m 8.24m 8.73m 8.68m 8.18m 7.86m -- Perry, Max 19 U.T.S. North DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 195 Men Javelin U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 75.45m 2015 Rhys Stein, ASW Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lucas, Harrison 18 Manly Warrin 55.74m 50.31m 55.07m 55.05m 53.43m 54.62m 55.74m 2 Irish, William 18 Manly Warrin 55.67m 51.56m 55.67m 54.59m 52.19m PASS 53.19m 3 Tarrant, Brody 18 Mounties Ath 55.14m 51.59m 55.05m 55.14m 49.39m 53.08m 54.49m 4 Smith, Evan 18 Independent Athlete 50.92m 47.48m 45.59m 48.23m 47.62m 48.01m 50.92m 5 Simmons, Kane 19 Asics Wests 50.46m 49.41m FOUL 48.17m 47.84m 50.19m 50.46m 6 Milson, Elisha 19 Orange Littl 48.58m 46.22m FOUL 42.70m 41.08m 48.58m 48.21m 7 Furze, Joshua 18 Nowra Athlet 44.99m 40.53m 44.99m 42.99m 8 Downie, Stuart 18 U.T.S. North 41.79m 40.33m 41.79m 38.93m 40.05m PASS PASS 9 Duncum, Jayden 18 Nepean Distr 35.57m 33.30m 35.57m 33.45m 10 van der Ham, Jelle 18 Mingara Athl 28.69m 28.69m PASS PASS -- Kenny, Jack 18 Raymond Terrace DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 81 Men Hammer U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 69.08m 2015 Costa Kousparis, HIL Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Carlin, Jett 18 Athletics SA 66.21m 2 Voogd, Ben 19 Athletics Vic 62.98m 3 Shannon, Thomas 18 Gosford Litt 59.93m 4 Wells, Damian 18 Temora Littl 49.16m 5 Downie, Stuart 18 U.T.S. North 40.05m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 319 Men Discus U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 57.79m 2014 Ben Fitzgerald, MHA Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hunter, John 19 U.T.S. North 47.38m 45.53m FOUL 47.38m 46.47m 44.20m 42.97m 2 Rose, Lucas 18 Asics Wests 44.57m 43.67m FOUL 43.92m 44.57m 43.57m FOUL 3 Furze, Joshua 18 Nowra Athlet 43.80m 40.57m 39.45m FOUL 43.80m 41.81m 41.52m 4 Doyle, Corey 18 Nepean Distr 43.07m 41.80m 38.76m FOUL 41.45m 43.07m FOUL 5 Jones, Samuel 19 Macquarie Hunter 42.95m 42.24m 41.40m 41.45m 41.32m 42.05m 42.95m 6 Archer, Blake 18 Hills Distri 40.33m 38.01m 36.05m 36.40m 40.33m FOUL 33.04m 7 Downie, Stuart 18 U.T.S. North 40.29m 28.71m 40.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Wells, Damian 18 Temora Littl 39.68m 37.62m 32.29m 38.68m 37.62m 39.68m 38.10m 9 Perry, Max 19 U.T.S. North 37.73m FOUL 37.73m 33.71m PASS 10 Guthrie, William 19 U.T.S. North 36.09m FOUL FOUL 36.09m PASS 11 Duncum, Jayden 18 Nepean Distr 32.37m FOUL 32.29m 32.37m PASS 12 Titmarsh, Jono 19 Sydney University 19.38m 11.75m FOUL 19.38m PASS 13 Parmaxidis, Jason 18 Campbelltown 18.22m 18.22m FOUL FOUL PASS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 199 Men Triple Jump U20 ============================================================================ State Record: R 15.68m 2020 Connor Murphy, TRN Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Marshall, Ryan 19 Manly Warrin 14.62m 1.0 14.24m(NWI) 14.62m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 13.12m(-0.6) 14.25m(+0.0) 14.43m(+0.0) 2 Louison-Roe, Jay 18 St. George D 14.12m -0.1 FOUL(0.2) 13.42m(0.2) 14.12m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 13.89m(-0.5) 14.12m(1.3) 3 Dear, Calum 18 Tamworth Sen 12.01m 0.5 11.82m(0.1) 11.39m(0.1) 11.21m(0.3) 11.90m(0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 12.01m(0.5)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 330 Men Long Jump U20 ============================================================================ State Record: R 7.97m 2004 John Thornell, WES Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Fairweather, Liam 19 Maitland Sen 7.15m -0.3 6.79m(-1.3) 6.99m(-1.3) 6.98m(-1.0) 6.90m(-2.2) 7.15m(-0.3) 7.01m(-2.1) 2 Okerenyang, Godfrey 19 Kooringal -W 6.91m -3.7 6.91m(-3.7) 6.83m(-1.5) PASS PASS PASS PASS 3 Codjoe, Laud 18 Nepean Distr 6.65m +0.0 6.17m(-2.8) 6.34m(-1.5) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.56m(-2.8) 6.18m(-2.8) FOUL(-0.9) 4 Murphy, Finn 18 Trinity Athl 6.40m -1.2 5.78m(-2.2) 6.29m(-1.8) 6.35m(-0.9) 6.32m(-2.1) 6.40m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.8) 5 Louison-Roe, Jay 18 St. George D 6.29m -2.4 FOUL(-0.8) 6.28m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) 6.21m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.6) 6.29m(-2.4) 6 Archer, Blake 18 Hills Distri 6.00m -1.9 5.50m(-4.8) FOUL(-0.6) 5.88m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) 6.00m(-1.9) PASS -- Reid, Jonathan 18 Cherrybrook DNS NWI -- Bond, Connor 18 U.T.S. North DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 311 Men Pole Vault U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 5.43m 2015 Angus Armstrong, ASW Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Watson, Joshua 18 Balmain Athl 3.00m 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 O P O O P 2 Princena-White, Ethan 19 Bankstown Sp 3.00m 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 P P P XXO XXX 3 Archer, Blake 18 Hills Distri 2.80m 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 P O XO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 79 Men High Jump U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 2.31m 1992 Lochsley Thomson, SEC Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bennett, Liam 18 Mingara Athl 2.00m 2 Tindall, Jesse 18 Maitland Sen 1.95m 3 Furze, Joshua 18 Nowra Athlet 1.85m 4 Grant, Riley 19 Mingara Athl 1.75m 5 Carroll, Mitchell 18 Illawong Rev 1.75m -- Titmarsh, Jono 19 Sydney University DNS -- Watson, Joshua 18 Balmain Athl DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 255 Men 400 Metre Hurdles 91.4cm U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 51.11 1995 Andrew Franklin, ILL Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Panozzo, Dominic 18 U.T.S. North 54.44 2 Todd, Jacob 19 Athletics Act 58.95 3 Hunt, James 18 U.T.S. North 60.06 4 Atkinson, Jonathan 19 Bankstown Sp 62.68
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 1 Men 110 Metre Hurdles 99.1cm U20 ============================================================================ State Record: R 13.27 2012 Nicholas Hough, HIL Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Eddowes, Colby 19 Athletics Act 14.05 1.0 2 Lightfoot, Mitchell 18 Maitland Sen 14.24 1.0 3 Weinstein, Jack 19 St. George D 15.19 1.0 4 Little, Austin 18 U.T.S. North 15.24 1.0 5 McIntyre, Jack 18 Manly Warrin 15.41 1.0 6 Link, Jett 18 Athletics Wo 15.60 1.0 7 Dobbins, Rhys 18 Kotara South 15.61 1.0 8 Murphy, Samuel 18 Balmain Athl 15.84 1.0 9 Watson, Joshua 18 Balmain Athl 15.88 1.0
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 232 Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase 91.4cm U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 8:40.62 1992 Glenn Stojanovic, CRH Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Colman, William 18 U.T.S. North 10:32.96 2 Roth, Jack 18 Blue Mountai 10:35.70 3 Doran, Benjamin 18 Adamstown Ne 11:07.61 4 Hall, Tobias 18 Armidale 11:12.41 -- Bryant, Lachlan 19 RunCrew DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 164 Men 1500 Metre U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 3:37.24 2009 Ryan Gregson, KEJ Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cantlon, Patrick 18 Trinity Athl 3:59.81 2 Hince, Luke 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:00.63 3 Longworth, Hamish 19 Bankstown Sp 4:00.87 4 Townsend, Lockie 18 Dubbo Athlet 4:02.50 5 Brouw, Ethan 19 Sydney University 4:03.40 6 Hammond, Kai 19 St. George D 4:04.89 7 Schaap, Harm 19 Bankstown Sp 4:06.35 8 Hungerford, Daniel 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:08.32 9 Doley, Harrison 19 Maitland Sen 4:09.24 10 Jeffriess, Luc 18 Randwick Bot 4:11.05 11 Lord, Bevan 19 Sutherland D 4:13.39 12 Chand, Praneesh 18 Bankstown Sp 4:13.57 13 North, Matt 18 U.T.S. North 4:16.51 14 Booth-Martinez, Maximus 19 Independent Athlete 4:24.78 15 Hauber, Toby 18 Sydney Athle 4:43.96 16 Nicholls, Lachlan 18 Blue Mountai 4:48.11

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 296 Men 800 Metre U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 1:47.00 2006 Lachlan Renshaw, SYU Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Mudie, Nathan 19 Bankstown Sp 2:05.26 2 McEvoy, Kalan 18 U.T.S. North 2:06.67 3 Hauber, Toby 18 Sydney Athle 2:07.35 4 Holmes, Max 18 St Ignatius 2:08.61 5 White, Jamie 18 Sydney Strid 2:09.21 6 Fotias, Yianni 18 Hornsby Dist 2:10.57 7 Nicholls, Lachlan 18 Blue Mountai 2:12.89 8 Julius, Bradley 18 Bankstown Sp 2:22.93 Section 2 1 Atkinson, Joshua 18 Hills Distri 1:51.36 2 Brouw, Ethan 19 Sydney University 1:52.55 3 Healey, James 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 1:52.73 4 March, Tom 18 Macquarie Hunter 1:55.38 5 Gill, Cameron 19 Illawong Rev 1:58.57 6 Jones, Samuel 19 Manly Warrin 1:58.78 7 Dale, Thomas 19 Orange Littl 2:01.65 8 Xia, Patrick 19 Trt Running 2:04.09 9 Hungerford, Daniel 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:04.95 ========================================================================== State Record: R 1:47.00 2006 Lachlan Renshaw, SYU Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Atkinson, Joshua 18 Hills Distri 1:51.36 2 2 Brouw, Ethan 19 Sydney University 1:52.55 2 3 Healey, James 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 1:52.73 2 4 March, Tom 18 Macquarie Hunter 1:55.38 2 5 Gill, Cameron 19 Illawong Rev 1:58.57 2 6 Jones, Samuel 19 Manly Warrin 1:58.78 2 7 Dale, Thomas 19 Orange Littl 2:01.65 2 8 Xia, Patrick 19 Trt Running 2:04.09 2 9 Hungerford, Daniel 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:04.95 2 10 Mudie, Nathan 19 Bankstown Sp 2:05.26 1 11 McEvoy, Kalan 18 U.T.S. North 2:06.67 1 12 Hauber, Toby 18 Sydney Athle 2:07.35 1 13 Holmes, Max 18 St Ignatius 2:08.61 1 14 White, Jamie 18 Sydney Strid 2:09.21 1 15 Fotias, Yianni 18 Hornsby Dist 2:10.57 1 16 Nicholls, Lachlan 18 Blue Mountai 2:12.89 1 17 Julius, Bradley 18 Bankstown Sp 2:22.93 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 176 Men 400 Metre U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 44.75 1984 Darren Clark, RBH Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nketia Jnr, Augustine 17 Athletics Act 47.99 2 Goschnik, Andrew 19 St. George D 48.32 3 Grabowski, William 18 Camden Athle 48.36 4 Panozzo, Dominic 18 U.T.S. North 48.44 5 Rothwell, Zachary 19 Blue Mountai 49.50 6 Yang, Chris 19 St. George D 49.56 7 Burns, Ewan 18 Knox Grammar School 49.74 8 Lynch, Jack 19 Sydney University 50.21 9 Peter, Abiatara 18 Campbelltown 51.06
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 276 Men 200 Metre U20 ============================================================================ State Record: R 20.48 1985 Fred Martin, ASW Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Reid, Leroy 19 Macquarie Hunter 22.05 -2.1 2 Haslam, Ace 18 Unattached 22.25 -2.1 3 Baker, Phillip 19 Campbelltown 22.30 -2.1 4 Goschnik, Andrew 19 St. George D 22.43 -2.1 5 Bond, Connor 18 U.T.S. North 22.51 -2.1 6 Grabowski, William 18 Camden Athle 22.71 -2.1 7 Rothwell, Zachary 19 Blue Mountai 23.10 -2.1 8 Wickremaratchy, Dinush 18 Macquarie Hunter 23.15 -2.1 9 Lloyd Jones, Daniel 18 U.T.S. North 23.45 -2.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 152 Men 100 Metre U20 ============================================================================ State Record: R 10.29 1997 Matt Shirvington, ASW Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Baker, Phillip 19 Campbelltown 10.86 0.2 2 Zustovich, Sam 19 Athletics Wo 10.87 0.2 2 Reid, Leroy 19 Macquarie Hunter 10.87 0.2 4 Bond, Connor 18 U.T.S. North 10.90 0.2 5 Donaldson, Nicholas 19 Athletics Act 10.97 0.2 6 Wickremaratchy, Dinush 18 Macquarie Hunter 10.99 0.2 7 Oikawa, Sean 18 Manly Warrin 11.01 0.2 8 Palma, Iram 19 St. George D 11.30 0.2 9 Lightfoot, Mitchell 18 Maitland Sen 11.32 0.2 10 Boadu, Emmanuel 18 Campbelltown 11.36 0.2 -- Okerenyang, Godfrey 19 Kooringal -W DQ 0.2 WA 16.8
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 193 Women Shot Put U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 16.19m 2007 Dani Samuels, WES Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Shokry, Sally 19 Sutherland D 13.74m 13.16m 13.02m 12.93m 12.68m 12.83m 13.74m 2 Pearson, Alysha 19 Sutherland D 12.81m 11.09m 12.58m 12.56m 12.19m 12.30m 12.81m 3 Hewitt, Lilly 19 Kooringal -W 12.00m 11.12m 11.02m 12.00m 11.29m 11.63m 11.38m 4 Hodson, Bronte 18 U.T.S. North 9.65m FOUL 9.58m FOUL 9.53m 9.65m 9.65m -- Ferguson, Tahlee 18 Athletics Vic DNS -- Harrison, Alexandra 18 Coffs Harbou DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 65 Women Hammer U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 65.75m 2016 Alex Hulley, HIL Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hardy, Renee 18 Sutherland D 50.07m 47.94m 47.33m 44.52m FOUL 50.07m FOUL 2 Pearson, Alysha 19 Sutherland D 47.64m 45.46m 46.34m 45.42m 46.29m 46.01m 47.64m 3 Neich, Teagan 18 Sutherland D 44.62m 40.74m 44.02m 44.31m 43.86m 44.62m 43.68m 4 Hewitt, Lilly 19 Kooringal -W 41.09m 41.09m FOUL 40.00m FOUL FOUL 32.22m 5 Shokry, Sally 19 Sutherland D 40.99m 39.24m 39.60m 40.99m 38.70m FOUL FOUL 6 Moore, Rebecca 18 U.T.S. North 39.54m 39.54m 37.88m 38.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Rose, Rebekah 19 U.T.S. North 29.33m 26.42m 27.68m 29.33m 27.75m 25.98m 26.32m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 300 Women Discus U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 60.63m 2006 Dani Samuels, WES Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Shokry, Sally 19 Sutherland D 43.29m 42.71m 43.29m 42.51m 39.70m 42.30m 41.91m 2 Pearson, Alysha 19 Sutherland D 40.33m 37.50m 40.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Rotunno, Jacinta 18 Hills Distri 38.51m 38.51m FOUL 34.04m 32.89m FOUL 32.13m 4 Hodson, Bronte 18 U.T.S. North 31.77m FOUL 31.77m FOUL FOUL 29.54m FOUL 5 Hewitt, Lilly 19 Kooringal -W 28.37m FOUL 26.77m 27.70m 28.37m FOUL FOUL -- Ferguson, Tahlee 18 Athletics Vic DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 201 Women Triple Jump U20 ============================================================================ State Record: R 13.26m 2017 Tay-Leiha Clark, ILL Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 McGill, Charlotte 19 Sydney University 12.87m -0.2 FOUL(0.8) 12.32m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 12.58m(0.6) 12.53m(0.1) 12.87m(-0.2) 2 York, Alexandra 18 Trinity Athl 11.85m 0.5 FOUL(-0.3) 11.81m(0.1) 11.85m(0.5) 11.79m(1.0) 11.34m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 3 Lynch, Annika 18 U.T.S. North 11.74m 0.3 FOUL(0.3) 11.69m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 11.74m(0.3) FOUL(2.2) 11.42m(1.0) 4 Belunek, Mischa 18 Balmain Athl 10.80m 0.4 10.49m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 10.77m(0.4) 10.56m(-0.4) 10.49m(0.3) 10.80m(0.4) -- Ellis, Emilaya 19 Athletics SA DNS NWI -- Touma, Rebecca 18 Randwick Bot DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 104 Women Long Jump U20 ============================================================================ State Record: R 6.60m 1972 Lyn Tillett, SUT Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Lowe, Alyssa 18 Ryde Athleti 5.93m 0.6 5.93m(0.6) FOUL(0.2) 5.83m(2.1) FOUL(1.8) 2 Gunn, Katie 18 Gosford Litt 5.85m 0.7 5.70m(0.5) 5.85m(0.7) 5.80m(1.9) FOUL(3.0) 3 Skelton, Tiahna 18 Wallsend Rsl 5.81m 0.8 5.80m(0.7) 5.39m(1.0) FOUL(1.8) 5.81m(0.8) 4 Laurance, Jessica 18 Campbelltown 5.81m 1.1 5.81m(1.1) 5.37m(0.7) 5.71m(1.8) 5.79m(2.0) 5 McGill, Charlotte 19 Sydney University 5.80m 0.4 5.80m(0.4) FOUL(1.7) 5.58m(1.0) 5.45m(1.7) 6 Check, Lara 18 Athletics Wo 5.72m 1.0 5.53m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 5.72m(1.0) 5.53m(1.6) 7 Sugiaman, Francesca 19 Cherrybrook 5.64m 0.9 FOUL(0.8) 5.54m(-1.6) 5.64m(0.9) 8 Roberts, Claire 18 Athletics Act 5.48m 2.8 5.42m(0.1) 5.39m(NWI) 5.48m(2.8) FOUL(-1.1) 9 Harrison, Alexandra 18 Coffs Harbou 5.18m 0.7 5.18m(0.7) 5.03m(1.2) FOUL(0.5)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 304 Women High Jump U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 1.93m 2003 Petrina Price & Katrina Gibbs, WOL & Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tozer, Rosie 19 Athletics Wo 1.76m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 P P P P O O XXO XXO XXX 2 Harrison, Alexandra 18 Coffs Harbou 1.76m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 1.73 1.76 1.79 P P P P XO XO XXO XXO XXX 3 Shaw, Erin 17 U.T.S. North 1.73m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 1.73 1.76 P P P P P XO O XXX 4 Check, Lara 18 Athletics Wo 1.65m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.67 P O O O XO XXX 5 Staples, Elizabeth 19 Cherrybrook 1.60m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P O XO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 258 Women 400 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 55.20 2000 Jana Pittman, HIL Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Guthrie, Isabella 18 U.T.S. North 63.61 2 Lynch, Annika 18 U.T.S. North 65.72 3 Baxter, Julia 19 Cherrybrook 66.22 4 Adams, Grace 19 Illawarra Bl 67.94 5 Way, Eve 18 St. George D 68.33 6 Richards, Georgia 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 70.64
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 23 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm U20 ============================================================================ State Record: R 13.12 2000 Jackie Munro, RAY Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Donofrio, Nicolette 19 U.T.S. North 14.17 1.8 2 Cibei, Sophia 19 University of Nsw 14.32 1.8 3 Marshall, Andrea 18 St. George D 14.49 1.8 4 Skelton, Tiahna 18 Wallsend Rsl 14.50 1.8 5 Stevanovic, Abigail 19 Asics Wests 14.51 1.8 6 Lowe, Alyssa 18 Ryde Athleti 14.67 1.8 7 Piras, Maya 19 Dubbo Athlet 14.68 1.8 8 Baxter, Julia 19 Cherrybrook 14.68 1.8 9 Adams, Grace 19 Illawarra Bl 15.58 1.8
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 227 Women 3000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 9:53.16 2014 Kate Spencer, RYD Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cadden, Hannah 18 Athletics Act 11:33.55 2 McPhillips, Ruby 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 11:53.67 3 Thake, Amy 18 Sydney Strid 13:10.36 4 Lovlin, Hannah 18 Sydney Strid 13:11.91

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 163 Women 1500 Metre U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 4:11.04 1990 Suzy Walsham, REE Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Schiffmann, Sarah 18 Newcastle Runners 4:28.33 2 Purcell, Georgie 18 Blue Mountai 4:30.33 3 roderick, laura 18 Randwick Bot 4:30.46 4 Hargraves, Shayne 18 Bankstown Sp 4:34.26 5 Fordham, Rosie 19 U.T.S. North 4:38.46 6 liakatos, leyla 18 Bankstown Sp 4:40.71 7 Carey, Lauren 18 St. George D 4:45.39 8 Solomon, Claire 18 Unattached 4:46.97 9 Miller, Eleanor 18 Randwick Bot 4:54.03 10 Frykberg, Kirsten 18 Sydney Strid 4:56.38 11 Woodger, Tiahna 19 Illawong Rev 5:01.60

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 298 Women 800 Metre U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 2:01.13 2018 Carley Thomas, UTN Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hancock-Cameron, Jaylah 19 Bankstown Sp 2:05.96 2 Ryan, Matilda 19 U.T.S. North 2:07.83 3 Pickering, Sarah 18 Macquarie Hunter 2:10.74 4 Hogg, Nicola 18 U.T.S. North 2:12.11 5 roderick, laura 18 Randwick Bot 2:12.15 6 Guthrie, Sally 19 Sydney University 2:15.64 7 Robb, Alma 19 Sutherland D 2:17.79 8 Holland, Baylee 18 Bankstown Sp 2:19.15 9 Solomon, Claire 18 Unattached 2:21.38 10 Spamer, Danika 19 Macquarie Hunter 2:30.96

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 175 Women 400 Metre U20 ======================================================================= State Record: R 51.21 2019 Bendere Oboya, UTN Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ferrier, Caitlyn 19 Asics Wests 53.85 2 Guthrie, Jasmin 18 U.T.S. North 55.69 3 Robb, Alma 19 Sutherland D 56.98 4 Cotton, Emma 18 Port Stephen 57.74 5 Guthrie, Sally 19 Sydney University 57.82 6 Alizart, Alexandra 18 Westfields 58.07 7 Randazzo, Ella 19 Sutherland D 58.61 8 Woollett, Lara 19 Epping Distr 58.80 -- Kourembes, Jessica 18 Camden Athle DNS
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 275 Women 200 Metre U20 ============================================================================ State Record: R 22.8h 1976 Debbie Wells, NGL Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ferrier, Caitlyn 19 Asics Wests 25.01 -2.6 2 Dunne, Tierney 19 Athletics Wo 25.23 -2.6 3 Munro, Georgia 18 Macquarie Hunter 25.27 -2.6 4 Laurance, Jessica 18 Campbelltown 25.40 -2.6 5 Matthews, Emma 18 Camden Athle 25.85 -2.6 6 Kelaher, Morgan 18 U.T.S. North 25.95 -2.6 7 Bloor, Erin 18 Camden Athle 26.15 -2.6 -- Dixon, Alice 18 U.T.S. North DQ -2.6 WA 16.8 -- Donofrio, Nicolette 19 U.T.S. North DNS -2.6
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 151 Women 100 Metre U20 ============================================================================ State Record: R 11.42 1980 Diane Holden, RYD Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Laurance, Jessica 18 Campbelltown 11.86 1.4 2 Hewitt, Grace 19 Port Stephen 11.89 1.4 3 Kelaher, Morgan 18 U.T.S. North 11.94 1.4 4 Munro, Georgia 18 Macquarie Hunter 11.97 1.4 5 Dunne, Tierney 19 Athletics Wo 12.10 1.4 6 Matthews, Emma 18 Camden Athle 12.13 1.4 7 Skelton, Tiahna 18 Wallsend Rsl 12.14 1.4 8 Walker, Isabellah 19 Sydney University 12.22 1.4 9 Gunn, Katie 18 Gosford Litt 12.24 1.4 10 Bloor, Erin 18 Camden Athle 12.25 1.4
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 198 Men Shot Put U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 20.05m 2004 Emanuele Fuamatu, BAN Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wells, George 15 Mingara Athl 18.15m 15.95m 18.15m 17.28m 17.91m 2 Clues, Angus 15 Blue Mountai 15.62m 14.81m 14.16m 15.39m 15.62m 3 Thompson, Angus 15 Orange Littl 13.27m 12.95m 12.85m 12.42m 13.27m 4 Cluff, William 15 Westfields 11.84m 9.15m 10.75m 11.03m 11.84m 5 Chen, Joshua 15 Balmain Athl 11.48m 10.91m 10.90m 10.85m 11.48m 6 Pittman, Benjamin 15 Illawong Rev 11.09m 10.82m 11.09m 11.04m 11.02m 7 Langridge, Samuel 15 Knox Grammar School 10.65m 10.62m 10.29m 10.34m 10.65m 8 Swan, Christopher 15 St Ignatius 8.91m 8.91m FOUL 8.51m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 207 Men Javelin U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 67.72m 1983 Martin Hesse, HIL Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Clues, Angus 15 Blue Mountai 50.44m 44.60m 50.44m 42.97m 42.20m 2 Camilleri, Toby 15 Campbelltown 49.82m 47.06m 49.82m 49.77m 44.83m 3 Rutter, Kurt 15 Dubbo Athlet 45.56m 45.56m 33.99m 33.38m FOUL 4 Bell, Connor 15 Camden Athle 41.94m 37.51m 40.80m 41.94m 39.13m 5 Markulin, Lincoln 15 Mingara Athl 41.71m 37.40m 40.42m 41.71m 41.05m 6 Scholle, Felix 15 Asics Wests 33.59m FOUL FOUL 33.59m FOUL 7 Langridge, Samuel 15 Knox Grammar School 31.15m 24.41m 31.15m 29.87m FOUL -- Jenkins, Blake 15 St. George D DNS -- Chen, Joshua 15 Balmain Athl DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 102 Men Hammer U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 76.08m 1995 Ross Corner, BAN Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Taylor, Kai 15 Sutherland D 48.90m FOUL 45.90m 46.76m 48.90m 2 Chen, Joshua 15 Balmain Athl 45.64m FOUL 45.64m FOUL 45.52m 3 Stramandinoli, Jacob 15 Campbelltown 38.16m 38.16m 35.96m FOUL 37.10m 4 Srisivaeaswaran, Kajanan 15 Girraween 37.67m 37.67m 33.28m FOUL 35.49m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 332 Men Discus U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 67.28m 1986 Andrew Cameron, TUM Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wells, George 15 Mingara Athl 50.87m 50.87m FOUL 46.66m 10.20m 2 Soatini, Amosia 15 Nepean Distr 49.32m 49.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Christl, Joseph 15 Campbelltown 48.74m 44.36m 47.36m 44.67m 48.74m 4 Clues, Angus 15 Blue Mountai 47.51m FOUL 43.78m 47.51m FOUL 5 Stramandinoli, Jacob 15 Campbelltown 45.95m 34.84m FOUL 45.20m 45.95m 6 Thompson, Angus 15 Orange Littl 44.25m 44.25m 40.73m 40.40m 39.90m 7 Austin, William 15 Cherrybrook 43.18m FOUL 43.18m 18.97m 40.03m 8 Kirievsky, Alexander 14 Asics Wests 42.80m 35.91m 42.80m FOUL FOUL 9 Taylor, Kai 15 Sutherland D 41.62m FOUL 41.62m 40.24m 10 Langridge, Samuel 15 Knox Grammar School 40.72m 40.72m 39.82m 40.01m 11 Martinez, Emillio 15 Westfields 39.82m 39.43m 39.42m 39.82m 12 White, Daniel 15 U.T.S. North 39.49m FOUL 39.49m FOUL 13 Srisivaeaswaran, Kajanan 15 Girraween 37.90m 32.99m 36.49m 37.90m 14 Tharmanesan, Avilash 15 Girraween 33.36m 31.63m 33.36m FOUL -- Scholle, Felix 15 Asics Wests ND FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Pittman, Benjamin 15 Illawong Rev ND FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Touma, Joseph 15 Randwick Bot DNS -- Cluff, William 15 Westfields DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 211 Men Triple Jump U16 ============================================================================ State Record: R 14.15m 1998 Fabrice Lapierre, WES Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kelly, Evander 15 Campbelltown 13.42m +0.0 13.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.68m(+0.0) 12.91m(1.2) 2 Hatfield, Mitchell 15 Manly Warrin 12.81m 1.0 12.72m(0.9) 12.81m(1.0) 12.44m(1.2) 12.42m(2.0) 3 Ratnavadivel, Luca 15 Trinity Athl 12.73m +0.0 12.20m(+0.0) 11.63m(0.7) 12.10m(0.5) 12.73m(+0.0) 4 Clues, Angus 15 Blue Mountai 12.41m 1.1 12.41m(1.1) 11.94m(0.6) 12.02m(+0.0) 12.22m(1.5) 5 Tubbs, Tristan 15 Sutherland D 12.28m 1.9 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 12.28m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6 Farhy, Shai 15 Randwick Bot 11.95m 0.3 11.53m(0.3) 11.95m(0.3) 11.58m(1.1) 11.48m(0.5) 7 Murphy, Indiana 15 Trinity Athl 11.91m +0.0 11.48m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 11.91m(+0.0) 8 Touma, Joseph 15 Randwick Bot 11.89m +0.0 11.74m(0.1) 11.89m(+0.0) 11.88m(2.4) 11.42m(0.5) 9 Dasgupta, Sumeet 15 Girraween 10.85m 1.5 10.85m(1.5) 10.33m(+0.0) 10.46m(0.8) 10 Zanapalis, Ricardo 15 Randwick Bot 10.85m +0.0 FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 10.85m(+0.0) -- Facer, Zachary 15 Asics Wests DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 334 Men Long Jump U16 ============================================================================ State Record: R 7.11m 2016 Alex Willett, UTN Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Clues, Angus 15 Blue Mountai 6.13m -1.5 5.82m(-0.3) 6.13m(-1.5) 5.85m(-1.5) 6.10m(1.0) 2 Kelly, Evander 15 Campbelltown 6.11m -0.9 5.96m(-0.8) 5.95m(-0.6) 6.01m(-1.4) 6.11m(-0.9) 3 Ratnavadivel, Luca 15 Trinity Athl 5.65m -0.9 5.65m(-0.9) FOUL(0.3) PASS PASS 4 Campbell, Lucas 15 Athletics Wo 5.64m -0.6 5.53m(-1.2) 5.30m(0.1) 5.55m(-1.0) 5.64m(-0.6) 5 Tubbs, Tristan 15 Sutherland D 5.59m -1.2 5.27m(-1.1) PASS 5.14m(-1.5) 5.59m(-1.2) 6 Murphy, Indiana 15 Trinity Athl 5.37m -0.4 FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.8) 5.37m(-0.4) 5.36m(-1.1) 7 Zanapalis, Ricardo 15 Randwick Bot 5.36m -1.3 5.31m(0.1) 5.30m(-0.1) 4.53m(0.4) 5.36m(-1.3) 8 Srisivaeaswaran, Kajanan 15 Girraween 5.17m -0.7 4.88m(-0.5) 5.17m(-0.7) 4.97m(-1.7) 4.98m(-0.4) 9 Farhy, Shai 15 Randwick Bot 5.10m -1.3 5.08m(-0.6) 5.06m(-0.6) 5.10m(-1.3) 10 Willis, Keegan 15 Orange Littl 5.09m -0.1 4.93m(-1.1) 5.09m(-0.1) 4.99m(-1.0) 11 White, Daniel 15 U.T.S. North 4.98m -0.4 4.93m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.5) 4.98m(-0.4) 12 Touma, Joseph 15 Randwick Bot 4.93m -1.1 4.83m(0.2) 4.52m(-1.2) 4.93m(-1.1) 13 Dasgupta, Sumeet 15 Girraween 4.75m 0.6 4.58m(-0.4) 4.29m(-2.2) 4.75m(0.6) -- Davies, Cameron 15 Asics Wests DNS NWI -- Chernich, Jamie 15 Sutherland D DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 308 Men Pole Vault U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 4.45m 2019 Aiden Princena-White, BAN Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 White, Daniel 15 U.T.S. North 2.60m 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 O XO O O XXX 2 Harden, James 15 Knox Grammar School 2.40m 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 P O XO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 98 Men High Jump U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 2.11m 2000 James Watson, SYP Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Duba, Wario 15 Parramatta C 1.92m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.90 1.92 1.94 O O O O O XO O O O O O XXO O XXX 2 Hatfield, Mitchell 15 Manly Warrin 1.88m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.90 P P P P P P O O O XO XO XXX 3 Whitten, Keegan 15 Athletics Wo 1.85m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 P P P P P P O O O XO XXX 4 Chapman, Jack 15 The Scots College 1.82m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 P P P P P O O XO O XXX 5 Rutter, Kurt 15 Dubbo Athlet 1.82m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 P P P P O O O O XO XXX 6 Waller, Mitchell 15 Illawong Rev 1.70m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 P P P O O O XXX 7 Halloran, Liam 15 Athletics Wo 1.65m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 P P P XO O XXX 8 Langridge, Samuel 15 Knox Grammar School 1.60m 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P P XO XXO XXX

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 4 Men 100 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm U16 ============================================================================ State Record: R 12.89 2015 Byron Hollingworth-Dessent, TRI Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Coles, Liam 15 Mingara Athl 13.44 0.1 2 Gow, Aidan 15 Balmain Athl 14.05 0.1 3 Austin, William 15 Cherrybrook 14.30 0.1 4 White, Daniel 15 U.T.S. North 14.68 0.1 5 Venning, Evan 15 U.T.S. North 14.92 0.1 6 Davies, Cameron 15 Asics Wests 15.00 0.1 7 Harden, James 15 Knox Grammar School 15.05 0.1 8 Murphy, Indiana 15 Trinity Athl 15.50 0.1 -- Willis, Keegan 15 Orange Littl DQ 0.1 WA 16.8 -- Pasfield, Blake 15 The Kings DNS 0.1
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 121 Men 3000 Metre Race Walk U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 12:09.30 1997 Troy Sundstrom, IBS Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Platt, Grady 15 Adamstown Ne 14:15.45 2 Bell, Darcy 15 Asics Wests 15:40.62 3 Walker, Mark 15 Kooringal -W 16:29.08 4 Horton, Jai 15 Westfields 18:15.98 -- Bonham, Ryan 15 Wallsend Rsl DQ WA 54.7.1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 158 Men 1500 Metre U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 3:57.10 1996 David Byrne, BAN Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Neate, Oliver 15 Randwick Bot 4:09.90 2 Carson, Miles 15 Illawong Rev 4:13.01 3 Gillard, Luca 15 Trinity Athl 4:16.86 4 Hage, Mohamad 15 Westfields 4:18.42 5 Smith, Oliver 15 Ryde Athleti 4:23.57 6 Williams, Sean 15 Knox Grammar School 4:25.23 7 Camp-Liddiard, Andrew 15 Athletics Act 4:29.21 8 Paras, Alexander 15 St. George D 4:37.52 9 Carolan, Patrick 15 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:54.47 10 Wiesenhaan, Jensen 15 Asics Wests 5:05.75

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 282 Men 800 Metre U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 1:53.39 2019 Charlie Jeffreson, TKS Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Neate, Oliver 15 Randwick Bot 2:03.11 2 Harvey, Joseph 15 Ryde Athleti 2:05.72 3 Cuzner, Ryan 15 Athletics Act 2:06.95 4 Gould, Riley 15 Independent Athlete 2:07.00 5 Davis, Sam 15 Randwick Bot 2:08.00 6 Moloney, Ben 15 Trinity Athl 2:13.86 7 Skinner, Ewan 15 Mudgee Littl 2:18.95 8 Westwood, Matthew 15 Camden Athle 2:29.62 9 Woodhouse, Nicholas 15 Ryde Athleti 2:36.90 -- Camp-Liddiard, Andrew 15 Athletics Act DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 136 Men 400 Metre U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 48.12 1972 Paul Greene, NOW Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gordon, Liam 15 Illawong Rev 50.19 2 Kelly, Evander 15 Campbelltown 51.78 3 Balic, Ivan 15 Asics Wests 51.93 4 Rosette, Jarvis 15 Illawong Rev 52.45 5 Wardrobe, Blake 15 Sutherland D 54.17 6 Cosier, James 15 Dubbo Athlet 54.69 7 Harden, James 15 Knox Grammar School 56.19 8 Royal, Russell 15 Illawong Rev 56.36 9 Thompson, Angus 15 Orange Littl 56.72
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 270 Men 200 Metre U16 ============================================================================ State Record: R 21.44 2013 Jordan Shelley, CHE Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Berry, Max 15 Athletics Act 23.12 -1.8 2 Vukovic, Evan 15 Asics Wests 23.65 -1.8 3 Garner, Taj 15 Mingara Athl 23.93 -1.8 4 Balic, Ivan 15 Asics Wests 23.98 -1.8 5 Coles, Liam 15 Mingara Athl 24.12 -1.8 6 Kumar, Sadheel 15 Campbelltown 24.34 -1.8 7 Hayter, Jake 15 Nepean Distr 24.38 -1.8 8 Rosette, Jarvis 15 Illawong Rev 24.73 -1.8 9 Campbell, Lucas 15 Athletics Wo 24.83 -1.8
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 182 Men 100 Metre U16 ============================================================================ State Record: R 10.67 2013 Jordan Shelley, CHE Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Berry, Max 15 Athletics Act 11.03 2.6 2 McCarthy, Michael 15 Maitland Sen 11.18 2.6 3 Garner, Taj 15 Mingara Athl 11.27 2.6 4 Hayter, Jake 15 Nepean Distr 11.37 2.6 5 Kumar, Sadheel 15 Campbelltown 11.45 2.6 6 Kontobassis, Harris 15 Campbelltown 11.57 2.6 7 Vukovic, Evan 15 Asics Wests 11.61 2.6 8 Carroll, Nat 15 Athletics Wo 11.64 2.6 9 Ronto, Barnabas 15 South Sydney 11.82 2.6 10 Trad, Gabriel 15 Bankstown Sp 11.86 2.6
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 220 Women Shot Put U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 16.05m 2013 Grace Robinson, SGD Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Edwards-Barry, Emma-Jean 15 Independent Athlete 14.07m 13.23m 13.68m 14.07m 13.31m 2 Lee, Lucy 15 St. George D 13.09m 12.76m 12.41m 12.96m 13.09m 3 Larsson, Taylor 15 Athletics SA 12.95m 12.85m 12.60m 12.95m 12.94m 4 Matthias, Emma 15 Nepean Distr 12.31m 11.71m 12.19m 12.04m 12.31m 5 Betham, Damita 15 Campbelltown 11.45m 10.27m 11.21m 11.45m 11.27m 6 Moore, Tayla 13 Cherrybrook 10.85m 9.67m 10.85m 10.39m 10.19m 7 O'Connor, Scarlett 15 U.T.S. North 9.86m 9.86m 8.89m 9.28m FOUL 8 Latanis, Georgie 15 St. George D 8.91m 8.71m 8.91m 8.59m 8.91m -- Bardney, Rachel 15 Nepean Distr DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 187 Women Javelin U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 47.13m 2000 Mackenzie Little, UTN Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Baltineshter, Tali 15 St. George D 39.78m 39.78m 39.02m 28.21m 38.35m 2 Apel, Vanessa 15 Hills Distri 37.65m 32.75m 37.65m 37.31m 34.41m 3 Cruickshank, Isabelle 15 Hornsby Dist 36.03m 34.38m 31.28m 33.00m 36.03m 4 Harris, Isabel 15 Manly Warrin 34.83m 34.83m 33.68m 33.10m 32.48m 5 Blanch, Hayley 15 St. George D 34.31m 34.31m 30.74m 33.04m 32.38m 6 Matthias, Emma 15 Nepean Distr 30.04m 30.04m 27.63m 27.53m 23.00m 7 Kachel, Bella 15 Hornsby Dist 26.63m FOUL 25.90m FOUL 26.63m 8 O'Connor, Scarlett 15 U.T.S. North 26.31m 26.31m 25.76m 22.06m 22.55m

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 108 Women Hammer U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 64.27m 2012 Alexandra Hulley, HIL Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Thomas, Emily 15 Temora Littl 37.01m 33.54m 35.35m 35.46m 37.01m 2 Schmidt-Tuaimau, Mya 15 Sutherland D 34.79m 27.45m FOUL 34.79m 31.53m 3 Burns, Amayah 15 Sutherland D 31.57m FOUL 31.57m FOUL FOUL 4 Miller, Talea 15 Nowra Athlet 21.07m 21.05m FOUL 21.07m FOUL

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 327 Women Discus U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 53.24m 1997 Katrina Steele, BAN Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wayne, Jamaya 15 Athletics Wo 36.37m 36.23m 36.37m 34.82m 35.48m 2 Latanis, Georgie 15 St. George D 36.09m 33.12m 31.74m 36.09m 34.21m 3 Larsson, Taylor 15 Athletics SA 35.84m 33.16m 35.84m 32.41m 33.28m 4 Pane, Catherine 15 Asics Wests 34.06m 31.71m 34.06m 33.23m 24.78m 5 Grubba, Clare 15 Winston Hill 33.49m 32.49m FOUL 33.00m 33.49m 6 Matthias, Emma 15 Nepean Distr 31.44m 30.16m 31.44m FOUL FOUL 7 Miller, Talea 15 Nowra Athlet 30.44m 28.01m FOUL 30.44m FOUL 8 Coppolelli, Jessica 15 Cherrybrook 24.37m 24.11m FOUL 24.37m FOUL 9 O'Connor, Scarlett 15 U.T.S. North 23.81m 23.81m 21.25m 23.61m -- Bardney, Rachel 15 Nepean Distr DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 192 Women Triple Jump U16 ============================================================================ State Record: R 12.62m 2014 Jasmine Fountas, SOS Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Idris, Raphaila 15 Campbelltown 11.65m +0.0 11.65m(+0.0) PASS FOUL(0.6) PASS 2 Webb, Tara 15 Cherrybrook 11.02m 1.2 10.81m(1.2) 11.02m(1.2) 10.90m(1.0) FOUL(-0.4) 3 Paki, Talahn 15 Hills Distri 10.87m 0.7 10.49m(0.8) 10.79m(-1.2) 10.87m(0.7) 10.64m(+0.0) 4 Bragg, Madison 15 Wallsend Rsl 10.59m +0.0 FOUL(1.0) 10.08m(0.1) 10.59m(+0.0) 9.46m(0.3) 5 Monzon, Charlize 15 Westfields 10.44m +0.0 10.44m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 10.15m(1.0) -- Pender, Ebony 15 Lithgow Athl DNS NWI 9.56m(-0.4) 9.97m(+0.0) 10.25m(1.7) 9.60m(+0.0)

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 115 Women Long Jump U16 ============================================================================ State Record: R 6.45m 1982 Nicole Boegman, RVW Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Amidzovski, Delta 15 Athletics Wo 5.79m NWI FOUL 5.52m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) FOUL 2 Kabuyawa, Tuliana 15 Campbelltown 5.57m NWI 5.26m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) FOUL 3 Paki, Talahn 15 Hills Distri 5.40m NWI 5.01m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 4 Webb, Tara 15 Cherrybrook 5.35m NWI 4.90m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 5 Knezevic, Isabella 15 Athletics East 4.70m NWI 4.05m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 6 Gleeson, Lani 15 Blue Mountai 4.68m NWI 4.68m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 7 Leelapatra, Janice 15 Bankstown Sp 4.38m NWI 4.38m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) PASS 8 Smithson, Elizabeth 15 Sutherland D 4.31m NWI 4.31m(NWI) 3.01m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 9 Monzon, Charlize 15 Westfields 3.99m NWI FOUL FOUL 3.99m(NWI) 10 Hall, Lucy 15 Blue Mountai 3.44m NWI 3.41m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 3.37m(NWI) -- Lampret, Jasynta 15 Sutherland D DNS NWI -- Bragg, Madison 15 Wallsend Rsl DNS NWI -- Betham, Damita 15 Campbelltown DNS NWI

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 74 Women Pole Vault U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 3.56m 2013 Elizabeth Baral, ASW Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Leelapatra, Janice 15 Bankstown Sp 2.70m 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 P O O O O XO O O XXX 2 Marshall, Mia 15 Ryde Athleti 2.60m 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 P P O XO O O O XXX 3 Gibson, Naomi 15 Athletics Wo 2.50m 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 P P O O O O XXX -- Hunter, Maddison 15 Westfields DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 329 Women High Jump U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 1.85m 1992 Melissa Harris, CRH Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Amidzovski, Delta 15 Athletics Wo 1.69m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 P P P P P O O O O O XXX 2 Calusic, Viktorija 15 Cherrybrook 1.66m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.66 1.69 P P P O O O XO O O XXX 3 Apel, Vanessa 15 Hills Distri 1.63m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.66 P P P P O O O XXO XXX 4 Macarthur, Helena 15 Illawong Rev 1.50m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 P P O O O XXX 5 Thomas, Ellie 15 Tamworth Sen 1.45m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 P O XO O XXX 6 Gleeson, Lani 15 Blue Mountai 1.40m 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 P P O XXX -- Tnokovski, Marissa 15 Westfields NH 1.30 1.35 P XXX -- Argall, Kate 15 Illawong Rev DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 124 Women 3000 Metre Race Walk U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 12:43.00 1997 Michelle French, NEP Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pinches, Aiva 15 Adamstown Ne 15:36.42 2 Munroe, Ella 15 Hills Distri 16:18.51 3 Byatt, Laelia 15 Girraween 16:31.28 4 Krklinski, Chloe 15 Parramatta C 16:52.61 5 Stanley, Jayda 15 Randwick Bot 17:19.53 6 Olbrich, Chelsea 15 Hills Distri 18:31.42

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 224 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 6:57.66 2013 Rosei-May Davidson, IBS Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Phillips, Georgia 15 Ryde Athleti 7:29.67 2 Francis, Lucie 15 Hills Distri 7:32.44 3 Roots, Hannah 15 Blue Mountai 7:36.03 4 D'Ombrain, Hailey 15 Victory Runners 7:48.31 5 Wilson, Claudia 15 Ryde Athleti 8:06.24 6 Thornthwaite, Amelia 15 Sydney Athle 8:41.17 -- Boys, Eloise 15 U.T.S. North DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 157 Women 1500 Metre U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 4:20.24 2015 Catherine Miller, ASW Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Buchanan, Tayissa 15 Athletics Wo 4:41.56 2 Ballhausen, Abigail 15 Asics Wests 4:45.73 3 Greenhalgh, Olivia 15 Bankstown Sp 4:48.84 4 Kingsmill, Ingrid 15 Sydney Strid 4:51.74 5 Adams, Lauren 15 Glenbrook Li 4:52.03 6 Priest, Charlotte 15 Kooringal -W 4:55.59 7 McKenzie, Marley 15 Hills Distri 4:58.45 8 Papalexion, Marianne 15 Mingara Athl 5:03.92 9 Banks, Zoe 15 U.T.S. North 5:08.46 10 Bauer, Keira 15 St. George D 5:09.30 11 Pyda, Olivia 15 Westfields 5:11.81 12 Roots, Hannah 15 Blue Mountai 5:12.41 13 Wilson, Claudia 15 Ryde Athleti 5:23.78 14 Boys, Eloise 15 U.T.S. North 5:44.10 15 Daley, Tegan 15 Blue Mountai 5:54.81 16 Rowntree, Hunter 15 Newcastle Flyers 5:59.70

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 281 Women 800 Metre U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 2:06.46 1986 Sophie Scamps, RVW Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Banks, Zoe 15 U.T.S. North 2:23.17 2 McKenzie, Marley 15 Hills Distri 2:24.40 3 Wright, Sienna 15 Sutherland D 2:30.15 4 Roots, Hannah 15 Blue Mountai 2:34.32 5 Boys, Eloise 15 U.T.S. North 2:35.58 6 Rowntree, Hunter 15 Newcastle Flyers 2:40.92 Section 2 1 Buchanan, Tayissa 15 Athletics Wo 2:15.19 2 Greenhalgh, Olivia 15 Bankstown Sp 2:21.32 3 Pyda, Olivia 15 Westfields 2:23.88 4 Jarvis, Hannah 15 Newcastle Runners 2:26.13 5 Papalexion, Marianne 15 Mingara Athl 2:26.45 6 Corry, Anneke 15 Sydney Athle 2:29.61 7 Priest, Charlotte 15 Kooringal -W 2:32.67 ========================================================================== State Record: R 2:06.46 1986 Sophie Scamps, RVW Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Buchanan, Tayissa 15 Athletics Wo 2:15.19 2 2 Greenhalgh, Olivia 15 Bankstown Sp 2:21.32 2 3 Banks, Zoe 15 U.T.S. North 2:23.17 1 4 Pyda, Olivia 15 Westfields 2:23.88 2 5 McKenzie, Marley 15 Hills Distri 2:24.40 1 6 Jarvis, Hannah 15 Newcastle Runners 2:26.13 2 7 Papalexion, Marianne 15 Mingara Athl 2:26.45 2 8 Corry, Anneke 15 Sydney Athle 2:29.61 2 9 Wright, Sienna 15 Sutherland D 2:30.15 1 10 Priest, Charlotte 15 Kooringal -W 2:32.67 2 11 Roots, Hannah 15 Blue Mountai 2:34.32 1 12 Boys, Eloise 15 U.T.S. North 2:35.58 1 13 Rowntree, Hunter 15 Newcastle Flyers 2:40.92 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 135 Women 400 Metre U16 ======================================================================= State Record: R 53.90 2013 Jessica Thornton, SOS Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Betham, Damita 15 Campbelltown 56.32 2 McNally, Ainslie 15 Hills Distri 57.75 3 Rogers, Sophie 15 Sutherland D 57.83 4 Connelly, Laylah 15 Victory Runners 58.92 5 Doran, Poppy 15 Adamstown Ne 59.64 6 Gibson, Naomi 15 Athletics Wo 60.88 7 Schultz, Hayley 15 Hills Distri 61.15 8 Pinches, Aiva 15 Adamstown Ne 62.24 -- Kachel, Bella 15 Hornsby Dist DNS
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 269 Women 200 Metre U16 ============================================================================ State Record: R 22.8h 1976 Debbie Wells, NGL Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Betham, Damita 15 Campbelltown 25.51 -2.3 2 Worrell, Ruby 15 Ryde Athleti 25.59 -2.3 3 Ezeoke, Chelsea 15 Illawarra Bl 25.83 -2.3 4 Rogers, Sophie 15 Sutherland D 26.09 -2.3 5 Campos, Georgia 15 Mounties Ath 26.56 -2.3 6 Ekoue, Ledia 15 Sydney University 27.34 -2.3 7 Standish, Ella 15 Asics Wests 27.84 -2.3 -- Kabuyawa, Tuliana 15 Campbelltown DNS -2.3 -- Connelly, Laylah 15 Victory Runners DNS -2.3
Photofinish Image


This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
2021 NSW Junior Championships - 12/03/2021 Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre Event 181 Women 100 Metre U16 ============================================================================ State Record: R 11.3h 1976 Debbie Wells, NGL Name Age Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Harrison, Summah 15 Port Stephen 11.98 1.1 2 Kabuyawa, Tuliana 15 Campbelltown 12.10 1.1 3 Amidzovski, Delta 15 Athletics Wo 12.11 1.1 4 McGregor, Keira 15 Macquarie Hunter 12.13 1.1 5 Ekoue, Ledia 15 Sydney University 12.54 1.1 6 Dellow, Sienna 15 Armidale 12.60 1.1 7 Campos, Georgia 15 Mounties Ath 12.72 1.1 8 Paki, Talahn 15 Hills Distri 12.84 1.1 9 Idris, Raphaila 15 Campbelltown 12.90 1.1 -- Tan, Xin Min 15 U.T.S. North DNS 1.1
Photofinish Image


My UTS Norths