All Results

Most recent results appear at the top

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 2 Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pyda, Raven 17 Westfields 24:58.00 2 Dundon, Harry 16 Balmain Athl 25:47.33 3 Barendregt, Travis 21 Nepean Distr 28:40.68 4 Strahl, Caleb 17 St. George D 30:23.00

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 1 Women 5000 Metre Race Walk Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mison, Hannah 20 Kooringal -W 24:44.12 2 McMillen, Elizabeth 17 Manly Warrin 25:28.95 3 Blanch, Emma 18 St. George D 27:29.72 4 Laytham, Tara 16 Manly Warrin 27:57.37 5 Parker, Hannah 19 Randwick Bot 28:10.47 6 Pengilley, Teegan 20 Bankstown Sp 28:31.64 7 Bell, Bridget 19 Asics Wests 28:40.78 -- Boughton, Milly 15 Randwick Bot DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 4 Men 3000 Metre Race Walk Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Beacroft, Isaac 14 Blacktown Ci 14:11.53 2 Varga-Strike, Thomas 13 Hills Distri 17:27.50 3 Horton, Jai 15 Westfields 17:47.29

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 3 Women 3000 Metre Race Walk Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Pitcher, Sienna 14 Mingara Athl 15:01.41 2 Fagan, Nicole 32 Asics Wests 15:23.86 3 Beck, Grace 13 Asics Wests 15:25.46 4 Lamb, Chloe 14 Manly Warrin 16:27.24 5 Cassilles, Ciara 14 Westfields 16:27.70 6 Munroe, Ella 15 Hills Distri 16:48.48 7 Krklinski, Chloe 15 Parramatta C 17:15.73 8 Norden, Lilah 14 Kiama 19:05.22 9 Varga-Strike, Zsofia 16 Hills Distri 19:19.38 10 Woodward, Antoinette 65 U.T.S. North 20:51.58 -- Armstrong Reading, Evie 13 Randwick Bot DQ Rule 54.4.1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 9 Mixed 5000 Metre Community B Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Wilson, Cameron M21 Community Athlete 18:17.14 2 Tiller, Matt M31 Community Athlete 18:48.78 3 Kato, Masahiko M52 Community Athlete 19:16.14 4 Hayward, Madison W20 Community Athlete 19:25.12 5 Martin, Jodie W50 Community Athlete 19:38.99 6 Visitpanich, Pongthon M42 Community Athlete 19:40.69 7 Pahljina, Ainsley W23 Community Athlete 19:49.18 8 Cotter, Riley M16 Community Athlete 19:55.35 9 Kay, Will M15 Community Athlete 19:56.57 10 Wright-Smith, Maisy W14 Community Athlete 20:05.78 11 Rogers, Rebecca W46 Community Athlete 20:24.66 12 Kato, Sara W27 Community Athlete 20:46.02 13 Wright-Smith, Jerra M12 Community Athlete 20:51.35 14 Broughton, Heath M9 Community Athlete 21:08.39 15 Kato, Tetsundo M63 Community Athlete 21:12.97 16 Roediger, Rosemary W67 Community Athlete 21:19.10 17 Hidvegi, Frank M52 Community Athlete 21:52.52 18 Basman, Robyn W63 Illawong Rev 21:54.90 19 Cooper, Wayne M64 Community Athlete 22:20.07 20 Hunt, Sally W58 Community Athlete 22:38.42 21 Wallington, Kathleen W55 Community Athlete 22:46.75 22 Buchs, Mario M50 Trt Running 22:56.33 23 Broughton, Allan M39 Community Athlete 23:06.40 24 Bellingham, Sarah W34 Community Athlete 23:19.82 25 Monaghan, Jessica W34 Community Athlete 23:24.81 26 Laughton, Adam M48 Community Athlete 23:38.35 27 Phillips, Christine W48 Community Athlete 24:01.49 28 Walsham, Deb W46 Community Athlete 24:01.54 29 Wewege, Rebecca W27 Community Athlete 24:37.41 30 Wright-Smith, Skye W9 Community Athlete 25:04.88 31 Cristobal, Jeffrey M32 Community Athlete 25:51.45 32 Rowe, Kate W70 Randwick Bot 26:25.25 33 McKinnon, Matthew M30 Community Athlete 30:45.05 -- Brien, Wayne M57 Community Athlete DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 10 Mixed 5000 Metre Community A Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jansen van Rensburg, Cha M38 Community Athlete 16:43.45 2 Keys, Josh M43 Rejoov Runners 16:44.78 3 Sandrasegaran, Aran M27 Community Athlete 16:48.13 4 Wilson, Paul M46 Community Athlete 16:55.18 5 Ricci, Anthony M24 Community Athlete 16:57.33 6 Bullock, Patrick M28 Community Athlete 16:58.98 7 Dunne, Colin M36 Community Athlete 17:07.10 8 Fink, Brendan M42 Community Athlete 17:07.17 9 Woolnough, Elizabeth W27 Community Athlete 17:34.41 10 O'Halloran, Amy W33 Community Athlete 17:46.98 11 Santos, Nelson M50 Community Athlete 17:48.62 12 Nelles, Nico M32 Community Athlete 17:59.47 13 Hong, Keith M44 Community Athlete 18:03.61 14 Newman, John M37 Community Athlete 18:32.23 15 Alvaro, Vanessa W30 Community Athlete 18:38.00 16 Lor, Chun Kiak M36 Community Athlete 18:42.48 17 Dimech, David M50 Community Athlete 18:57.20 18 Richardson, Doug M47 Community Athlete 19:00.26 19 McAdam, Michelle W41 Community Athlete 19:05.68 20 Foley, Bridget W30 Community Athlete 19:11.83 21 Auchterlonie, Georgia W15 Trt Running 19:21.76 22 Martin, Dennis M58 Community Athlete 20:24.68 23 Beacroft, David M41 Community Athlete 20:27.08 24 Noble, Pete M46 Community Athlete 20:42.94 25 Beattie, Duncan M51 Community Athlete 21:09.53 26 hannah, Sally W49 Community Athlete 21:24.90 -- Larkin, Patrick M58 Community Athlete DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 21 Men 5000 Metre Championship Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tall, Kieren 23 RunCrew 13:59.23 2 Hudson, Matthew 36 RunCrew 13:59.92 3 Griffith, Cameron 25 Trinity Athl 14:09.53 4 Johnson, Joshua 29 Bankstown Sp 14:11.16 5 Spiessberger-Parker, Arr 25 Bankstown Sp 14:11.50 6 Burgess, Joe 25 Sydney University 14:12.66 7 Fryer, Drew 20 Randwick Bot 14:14.40 8 Mahon, Max 21 U.T.S. North 14:24.41 9 McGill, Harrison 23 Nowra Athlet 14:34.17 10 Doherty, Charlie 22 U.T.S. North 14:38.40 11 Peterson, Leo 30 U.T.S. North 14:41.66 12 Gough, Myles 35 Kembla Joggers Inc. 14:46.10 13 Tunbridge, James 33 RunCrew 14:48.26 14 Pinkerton, Kyle 28 Newcastle Flyers 14:48.29 15 Green, Jack 29 RunCrew 14:52.33 16 Holland, Dylan 22 Kembla Joggers Inc. 14:54.81 17 Crews, Jacob 21 Sydney University 14:55.85 18 Maxwell, Jack 27 Delta Runnin 14:57.83 19 Kelly, Daniel 18 RunCrew 15:08.92 20 Townsend, Lockie 18 Dubbo Athlet 15:22.40 21 Ho, Matthew 37 Delta Runnin 15:28.85 22 Gusman, Jonny 23 Unattached 15:45.36 -- Atkinson, William 22 U.T.S. North DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 11 Men 5000 Metre E Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Purcell, Darren 51 Athletics East 16:53.02 2 Colman, William 18 U.T.S. North 17:13.40 3 Parisi, Alessio 16 Trinity Athl 17:18.33 4 Arthur, Paul 54 St. George D 17:39.08 5 Schouten, Daniel 18 Nepean Distr 17:51.29 6 Shah, Pranshav 16 Girraween 17:56.03 7 Pearson, Jacob 14 St. George D 17:56.20 8 McClusky, Harrison 13 Gosford Litt 18:08.79 9 Carvalho, Jose 63 St. George D 18:09.96 10 Darby, Brynn 29 Sutherland D 18:28.76 11 Horley, Cooper 15 Manly Warrin 18:30.02 12 Campbell, Rory 23 RunCrew 18:46.25 13 Hauber, Toby 18 Sydney Athle 19:01.95 14 Burton, Joshua 33 Nepean Distr 19:44.02 15 Whatman, Angus 16 Orange Littl 20:25.61 16 Byrne, Oliver 17 Randwick Bot 20:54.53 17 Schwebel, Ron 70 Sydney Strid 21:10.90 18 Clubb, Shane 37 Hills Distri 21:47.30 -- Donovic, Victor 62 Sydney Strid DNF -- oldridge, steve 57 Campbelltown DNS -- Maskiell, Peter 72 Kembla Joggers Inc. DNS

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 12 Men 5000 Metre D Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Offord, Dylan 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 15:57.84 2 Cross, Andrew 49 Sutherland D 16:26.14 3 Brien, Keelan 16 Independent Athlete 16:29.56 4 McPhillips, Finlay 21 Kembla Joggers Inc. 16:36.82 5 Rivett, Miller 15 Orange Runners Club 16:39.44 6 Murphy, Thomas 17 Blue Mountai 16:45.14 7 Roth, Jack 18 Blue Mountai 16:46.69 8 Hogg, Jamie 47 Randwick Bot 16:51.88 9 Fukushima, Hiroshi 33 RunCrew 16:53.85 10 Bennett, Nick 50 Sutherland D 17:02.07 11 Riordan, Gerard 31 RunCrew 17:02.22 12 Eather, James 34 Newcastle Flyers 17:02.75 13 Smith, Harry 16 Randwick Bot 17:04.10 14 Watchorn, Daniel 23 Sutherland D 17:11.91 15 Ballard, Adam 27 Delta Runnin 17:18.92 16 Baddeley, Karl 32 Athletics East 17:19.95 17 Engel, Joshua 32 Kembla Joggers Inc. 17:23.99 18 Houston, Aaron 17 Orange Littl 17:35.83 19 McIntyre, Lachlan 22 Sydney University 17:35.83 20 Healy, James 26 Sydney University 17:41.29 21 Bennie, Marc 41 Nsw Masters 17:52.04 22 Gregory, Mark 49 Athletics East 18:02.21 -- Di-Ienno, Mathew 17 Nsw All Scho DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 13 Men 5000 Metre C Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jones, Samuel 29 Illawarra Bl 15:43.47 2 Davies, Will 23 Newcastle Runners 15:49.12 3 Schaap, Harm 19 Bankstown Sp 15:58.72 4 Glapa, Luke 32 RunCrew 16:01.51 5 Magner, Simon 17 U.T.S. North 16:02.60 6 Ryan, Mitch 32 RunCrew 16:02.75 7 Costello, David 41 Delta Runnin 16:08.66 8 Missud, Bastien 35 RunCrew 16:10.84 9 Walker, Nick 35 U.T.S. North 16:13.04 10 Dawson, Matt 36 Delta Runnin 16:14.08 11 Mullins, Gary 49 Trt Running 16:15.15 12 Wajzer, Dean 17 RunCrew 16:15.70 13 MacDonell, Ryan 29 Sydney University 16:17.11 14 Oakes, Lachlan 34 Delta Runnin 16:17.17 15 White, Oliver 14 Sydney Athle 16:18.13 16 Rennie, Stuart 42 Sutherland D 16:18.44 17 Costello, James 44 Athletics East 16:26.19 18 Phillips, Cooper 14 U.T.S. North 16:28.86 19 bukovinsky, oskar 18 The Kings 16:34.97 20 Solomon, Joel 16 Sydney Athle 16:41.51 21 Dupuy, Jerome 40 Delta Runnin 16:43.73 22 Deppeler, Devon 43 Hills Distri 16:49.30 23 Hughes, Patrick 28 RunCrew 16:50.62 24 Sork, Will 16 The Scots College 17:20.90 -- Booth-Martinez, Maximus 19 Independent Athlete DNF -- Heuston, Lachlan 22 Newcastle Flyers DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 15 Men 5000 Metre B Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Berrington, Matthew 26 Unattached 14:50.36 2 Hince, Luke 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 14:53.68 3 Morgan, Anthony 36 Westlakes 14:55.36 4 Middleton, Tom 35 RunCrew 14:56.46 5 Cashman, Oliver 35 Delta Runnin 15:01.91 6 Babic, Luke 33 Newcastle Runners 15:09.25 7 Frost, Greg 33 Kembla Joggers Inc. 15:11.98 8 Shiell, Samuel 27 RunCrew 15:16.00 9 Binskin, Ryan 17 Port Macquar 15:16.92 10 Crabtree, Bailey 19 Gold Coast Run Co. 15:24.86 11 Dixon, Liam 18 Newcastle Runners 15:26.68 12 Christian, Theo 17 Trinity Athl 15:31.42 13 Russell, Max 16 Randwick Bot 15:31.97 14 Rushton, Ciaran 17 RunCrew 15:37.06 15 Myors, Jake 25 RunCrew 15:38.55 16 Hopkins, Flynn 20 Unattached 15:39.46 17 Chaseling, Jeff 44 Kembla Joggers Inc. 15:41.34 18 Foster, Jacob 30 Sutherland D 15:44.34 19 Keir, Will 22 U.T.S. North 15:48.29 20 Bullock, Dominic 27 Rejoov Runners 15:58.61 21 Cantlon, Patrick 18 Trinity Athl 15:59.30 22 Dessaix-Chin, Russell 43 Sydney University 16:01.36 23 Martin, Brandon 23 RunCrew 16:05.10 -- Westcott, Scott 46 Newcastle Runners DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 20 Women 5000 Metre Championship Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Spencer, Kate 26 U.T.S. North 16:30.30 2 Pompeani, Leanne 25 Bankstown Sp 16:32.72 3 Campbell, Paige 25 Sydney University 16:35.83 4 Gardiner, Imogen 19 U.T.S. North 16:53.38 5 Martin, Belinda 47 Illawong Rev 17:00.04 6 White, Annabel 22 RunCrew 17:02.57 7 Weber, Rosie 28 RunCrew 17:10.39 8 Nordberg, Abigail 31 RunCrew 17:17.14 9 Rockliff, Abbey 20 U.T.S. North 17:22.55 10 Noble, Jessica 20 Newcastle Flyers 17:29.22 11 Porra, Katie 21 Bankstown Sp 17:30.85 12 Gilmour, Lexy 32 Sutherland D 17:35.29 13 Simon, Laura 32 Newcastle Flyers 17:36.87 14 Penrose, Paige 22 RunCrew 17:40.26 15 Carey, Lauren 18 St. George D 17:44.67 16 Fordham, Rosie 19 U.T.S. North 18:13.29 17 Hall, Audrey 26 Sydney University 18:28.37 -- Blundell, Jenny 27 Sydney University DNF -- Marvin, Sarah 24 Sydney University DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 14 Women 5000 Metre B Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gorman, Amelia 25 Trt Running 18:15.64 2 Fry, Ruby 14 Randwick Bot 18:27.71 3 Beattie, Kirsty 19 Randwick Bot 18:31.68 4 Hargraves, Shayne 18 Bankstown Sp 18:35.29 5 Chan, Cheryl 26 Sydney University 18:48.40 6 McGivern, Allegra 16 Randwick Bot 18:54.04 7 Kingsmill, Ingrid 15 Sydney Strid 19:06.88 8 Richards, Matilda 13 Sutherland D 19:16.03 9 Pateman, Chloe 20 Kembla Joggers Inc. 19:20.77 10 McPhillips, Ruby 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 19:31.70 11 Sivills, Olivia 17 Athletics Wo 19:52.81 12 Thake, Amy 18 Sydney Strid 20:36.73 13 Tancred, Naomi 47 Athletics East 20:39.50 14 Munroe, Zara 18 Cherrybrook 21:05.93 15 newton, nancy 13 Randwick Bot 21:24.89 16 Bell, Kaitlin 20 RunCrew 21:32.33 -- Keehn, Bianca 38 Nepean Distr DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 17 Men 1500 Metre A Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Youssouf, Obssa 22 Sydney University 3:55.48 2 Davies, Thomas 20 Sydney University 3:56.26 3 Gill, Jayden 17 The Kings 3:57.02 4 Madden, Jakob 20 Mingara Athl 3:57.39 5 Stanmore, Nathan 16 Balmain Athl 3:57.75 6 Shields, Kane 17 Balmain Athl 3:58.38 7 Longworth, Hamish 19 Bankstown Sp 3:59.56 8 Bishop, Benjamin 20 Trinity Athl 4:01.36 9 Healey, James 18 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:04.76 10 Passey, Ben 22 RunCrew 4:08.55 11 Boglioni Beaulieu, Guill 30 Sydney University 4:12.36 12 King, Michael 16 Trinity Athl 4:16.44

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 16 Women 1500 Metre A Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Thornton-Bott, Isabella 23 U.T.S. North 4:22.73 2 Hogg, Nicola 18 Sydney Strid 4:22.90 3 Hancock-Cameron, Jaylah 19 Bankstown Sp 4:24.12 4 scott, bethany 30 RunCrew 4:29.87 5 Purcell, Georgie 18 Blue Mountai 4:30.95 6 Harding-Delooze, Amy 23 RunCrew 4:32.35 7 Kalamvokis, Alexia 16 Illawong Rev 4:36.06 8 Rand, Ada 16 St. George D 4:37.55 9 Mahon, Emma 18 RunCrew 4:44.17 10 Woodger, Tiahna 19 Illawong Rev 4:45.19 11 Honore, Ava 17 Westfields 4:46.55

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 8 Men 1500 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Carson, Miles 15 Illawong Rev 4:12.43 2 Everett, Brayden 16 Newcastle Runners 4:14.87 3 North, Matt 18 U.T.S. North 4:16.66 4 McIntosh, Kyle 27 Sutherland D 4:16.84 5 Baptist, Lachlan 16 Westfields 4:20.22 6 Ruiz Davila, Julio 25 Campbelltown 4:21.12 7 Magner, Jacob 15 U.T.S. North 4:21.82 8 Stewart, Kobe 13 Illawong Rev 4:27.52 9 Harlor, Joel 13 Victory Runners 4:31.91 10 Cardenas, Jose 26 Sydney University 4:32.40 11 Ruiz Davila, Javier 17 Campbelltown 4:32.43 12 Towill, Noah 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:33.65 -- Frykberg, Ryan 16 Cherrybrook DNS Section 2 1 Hardiman, Jake 17 Balmain Athl 4:31.90 2 Hauber, Toby 18 Sydney Athle 4:33.40 3 Woodhouse, Benjamin 13 Ryde Athleti 4:35.61 4 Wylie, Julian 14 Randwick Bot 4:42.64 5 Trainor, Paul 56 U.T.S. North 4:47.55 6 Judge, Lincoln 14 RunCrew 4:55.18 7 Woodhouse, Nicholas 15 Ryde Athleti 4:56.43 8 Long, Benjamin 13 Westfields 5:10.70 9 Foley, Cooper 13 Nepean Distr 5:18.23 10 McLaren, Hamish 14 Nowra Athlet 5:27.15 11 Davie, EJ 50 Sydney Strid 6:09.25 -- Nicholls, Lachlan 18 Blue Mountai DNF ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Carson, Miles 15 Illawong Rev 4:12.43 1 2 Everett, Brayden 16 Newcastle Runners 4:14.87 1 3 North, Matt 18 U.T.S. North 4:16.66 1 4 McIntosh, Kyle 27 Sutherland D 4:16.84 1 5 Baptist, Lachlan 16 Westfields 4:20.22 1 6 Ruiz Davila, Julio 25 Campbelltown 4:21.12 1 7 Magner, Jacob 15 U.T.S. North 4:21.82 1 8 Stewart, Kobe 13 Illawong Rev 4:27.52 1 9 Hardiman, Jake 17 Balmain Athl 4:31.90 2 10 Harlor, Joel 13 Victory Runners 4:31.91 1 11 Cardenas, Jose 26 Sydney University 4:32.40 1 12 Ruiz Davila, Javier 17 Campbelltown 4:32.43 1 13 Hauber, Toby 18 Sydney Athle 4:33.40 2 14 Towill, Noah 14 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:33.65 1 15 Woodhouse, Benjamin 13 Ryde Athleti 4:35.61 2 16 Wylie, Julian 14 Randwick Bot 4:42.64 2 17 Trainor, Paul 56 U.T.S. North 4:47.55 2 18 Judge, Lincoln 14 RunCrew 4:55.18 2 19 Woodhouse, Nicholas 15 Ryde Athleti 4:56.43 2 20 Long, Benjamin 13 Westfields 5:10.70 2 21 Foley, Cooper 13 Nepean Distr 5:18.23 2 22 McLaren, Hamish 14 Nowra Athlet 5:27.15 2 23 Davie, EJ 50 Sydney Strid 6:09.25 2 -- Nicholls, Lachlan 18 Blue Mountai DNF 2 -- Frykberg, Ryan 16 Cherrybrook DNS 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 7 Women 1500 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Scahill, Sienna 14 Asics Wests 4:40.89 2 McMahon, Niamh 16 Trinity Athl 4:46.78 3 liakatos, leyla 18 Bankstown Sp 4:47.10 4 Solomon, Rebecca 14 Sydney Athle 4:50.23 5 Carson, Brooke 13 Illawong Rev 4:50.69 6 Pomery, Grace 16 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:51.51 7 Doherty, Eloise 22 U.T.S. North 4:51.93 8 Simpson, Piper 13 Randwick Bot 4:54.35 9 Adams, Lauren 15 Glenbrook Li 4:54.48 10 Ballhausen, Abigail 15 Asics Wests 4:54.50 11 Frykberg, Kirsten 18 Sydney Strid 5:01.89 12 Cameron, Jade 18 Illawong Rev 5:31.80 -- Newitt, Tessa 14 Asics Wests DNS Section 2 1 Holland, Baylee 18 Bankstown Sp 4:58.23 2 Ibrahim, Gabriella 17 RunCrew 5:00.09 3 Phillips, Georgia 15 Ryde Athleti 5:00.77 4 Bradford, Jessie 13 Sydney Strid 5:04.02 5 Slater, Sophia 14 Asics Wests 5:06.45 6 Dukes, Mabel 13 RunCrew 5:06.80 7 Colusso, Ella 14 Bankstown Sp 5:07.59 8 Hsu, Fang-Ling 22 Randwick Bot 5:08.64 9 Bjorkmann, Katia 17 Sydney Athle 5:15.91 10 Ingwersen, Annika 15 Balmain Athl 5:20.28 11 Arnold, Sarah 17 Illawong Rev 5:21.82 12 McLaren, Emily 13 Nowra Athlet 5:31.45 13 Baptist, Isabella 12 Westfields 5:34.66 14 newton, nancy 13 Randwick Bot 5:36.29 15 Baptist, Madeline 14 Westfields 5:41.64 16 Ruiz Davila, Cecilia 19 Campbelltown 7:02.50 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Scahill, Sienna 14 Asics Wests 4:40.89 1 2 McMahon, Niamh 16 Trinity Athl 4:46.78 1 3 liakatos, leyla 18 Bankstown Sp 4:47.10 1 4 Solomon, Rebecca 14 Sydney Athle 4:50.23 1 5 Carson, Brooke 13 Illawong Rev 4:50.69 1 6 Pomery, Grace 16 Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:51.51 1 7 Doherty, Eloise 22 U.T.S. North 4:51.93 1 8 Simpson, Piper 13 Randwick Bot 4:54.35 1 9 Adams, Lauren 15 Glenbrook Li 4:54.48 1 10 Ballhausen, Abigail 15 Asics Wests 4:54.50 1 11 Holland, Baylee 18 Bankstown Sp 4:58.23 2 12 Ibrahim, Gabriella 17 RunCrew 5:00.09 2 13 Phillips, Georgia 15 Ryde Athleti 5:00.77 2 14 Frykberg, Kirsten 18 Sydney Strid 5:01.89 1 15 Bradford, Jessie 13 Sydney Strid 5:04.02 2 16 Slater, Sophia 14 Asics Wests 5:06.45 2 17 Dukes, Mabel 13 RunCrew 5:06.80 2 18 Colusso, Ella 14 Bankstown Sp 5:07.59 2 19 Hsu, Fang-Ling 22 Randwick Bot 5:08.64 2 20 Bjorkmann, Katia 17 Sydney Athle 5:15.91 2 21 Ingwersen, Annika 15 Balmain Athl 5:20.28 2 22 Arnold, Sarah 17 Illawong Rev 5:21.82 2 23 McLaren, Emily 13 Nowra Athlet 5:31.45 2 24 Cameron, Jade 18 Illawong Rev 5:31.80 1 25 Baptist, Isabella 12 Westfields 5:34.66 2 26 newton, nancy 13 Randwick Bot 5:36.29 2 27 Baptist, Madeline 14 Westfields 5:41.64 2 28 Ruiz Davila, Cecilia 19 Campbelltown 7:02.50 2 -- Newitt, Tessa 14 Asics Wests DNS 1

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 19 Men 800 Metre A Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Raper, Lachlan 22 Sydney University 1:47.97 2 West, Jared 33 RunCrew 1:48.70 3 Cohen, Mason 25 U.T.S. North 1:49.10 4 Quinn, Benjamin 24 University of Nsw 1:49.55 5 Atkinson, Joshua 18 Hills Distri 1:51.77 6 Todd, Hayden 16 Unattached 1:52.53 7 Jagger, Benjamin 23 Bankstown Sp 1:52.85 8 Brouw, Ethan 19 Trinity Athl 1:54.96 -- Perrott, Jye 23 U.T.S. North DNF

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 18 Women 800 Metre A Race ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Roff, Lora 32 Randwick Bot 2:08.22 2 Boothroyd, Ivy 14 Sutherland D 2:08.45 3 Burrell, Sidney 18 Hills Distri 2:10.56 4 Campbell, Holly 25 Sydney University 2:11.20 5 Norton, Briony 22 Bankstown Sp 2:11.56 6 Bennett, Amy 22 Sutherland D 2:14.46

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 6 Men 800 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 powell, kash 21 Unattached 1:52.69 2 Furminger, Corey 25 U.T.S. North 1:53.16 3 Rodgers, Nicolas 16 Randwick Bot 1:53.20 4 Virgona, Thomas 19 Trinity Athl 1:53.25 5 Muston, Ben 22 Manly Warrin 1:53.92 6 Ryan, Joseph 26 Sydney University 1:54.23 7 Pursey, Oscar 22 Sydney University 1:55.63 8 Laurendet, Rohan 25 Illawong Rev 1:56.44 9 Johnson, Zachary 21 U.T.S. North 1:58.20 Section 2 1 Panozzo, Dominic 18 U.T.S. North 1:58.19 2 Todd, Jacob 19 Unattached 2:00.08 3 Lott, Stephen 23 Newcastle Flyers 2:00.74 4 Halls, Brett 43 Sydney University 2:01.63 5 Thomas, Ben 17 Randwick Bot 2:02.05 6 Normoyle, Charles 17 Randwick Bot 2:03.47 7 Davidson, Ollie 17 Sydney University 2:04.14 8 Swan, York 18 The Scots College 2:08.96 9 Gordon, Rafi 17 Sydney Strid 2:09.38 Section 3 1 Holland, Jai 17 Bankstown Sp 1:58.56 2 Gair, William 20 Sutherland D 1:58.92 3 Talbot, Alex 19 Randwick Bot 1:59.54 4 Hungerford, Daniel 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 1:59.67 5 Xia, Patrick 19 Trt Running 1:59.75 6 Neate, Oliver 15 Randwick Bot 1:59.87 7 Elbourne, Brody 17 Randwick Bot 2:00.66 8 Joyce, Matthew 32 Cherrybrook 2:01.79 9 Wylie, Rory 17 Randwick Bot 2:03.70 Section 4 1 Davis, Jack 17 Randwick Bot 2:03.38 2 Jurd, Harrison 20 Sutherland D 2:04.33 3 Tyrrell, Zachary 16 Randwick Bot 2:04.56 4 Baker, Jack 17 Ryde Athleti 2:05.02 5 Raptis, Paul 23 Bankstown Sp 2:06.81 6 Healey, Seth 38 Sutherland D 2:07.67 7 Heil, Andrew 44 Sydney University 2:08.44 8 Cox-Wilson, George 17 The Scots College 2:14.02 -- Holmes, Max 18 St Ignatius DNF Section 5 1 White, Jamie 18 Sydney Strid 2:05.87 2 Moloney, Ben 15 Trinity Athl 2:07.31 3 Frykberg, Ryan 16 Cherrybrook 2:07.70 4 Morgan, Leo 17 Randwick Bot 2:08.96 5 Davis, Sam 15 Randwick Bot 2:10.85 6 Etteridge, Jerome 20 Illawong Rev 2:11.66 7 Morgan, Hugo 15 Randwick Bot 2:13.88 8 Nicholls, Lachlan 18 Blue Mountai 2:15.04 -- Halleen, Harry 14 RunCrew DNS Section 6 1 Radvin, Matthew 14 Randwick Bot 2:22.24 2 Forato, Callum 14 Randwick Bot 2:23.23 3 Austin, William 15 Cherrybrook 2:27.39 4 Sharpe, Brad 60 U.T.S. North 2:28.66 5 McLaren, Hamish 14 Nowra Athlet 2:30.32 6 Foley, Cooper 13 Nepean Distr 2:33.28 7 Robb-Jackson, Cooper 13 Parramatta C 2:45.55 8 oldridge, steve 57 Campbelltown 2:55.14 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 powell, kash 21 Unattached 1:52.69 1 2 Furminger, Corey 25 U.T.S. North 1:53.16 1 3 Rodgers, Nicolas 16 Randwick Bot 1:53.20 1 4 Virgona, Thomas 19 Trinity Athl 1:53.25 1 5 Muston, Ben 22 Manly Warrin 1:53.92 1 6 Ryan, Joseph 26 Sydney University 1:54.23 1 7 Pursey, Oscar 22 Sydney University 1:55.63 1 8 Laurendet, Rohan 25 Illawong Rev 1:56.44 1 9 Panozzo, Dominic 18 U.T.S. North 1:58.19 2 10 Johnson, Zachary 21 U.T.S. North 1:58.20 1 11 Holland, Jai 17 Bankstown Sp 1:58.56 3 12 Gair, William 20 Sutherland D 1:58.92 3 13 Talbot, Alex 19 Randwick Bot 1:59.54 3 14 Hungerford, Daniel 19 Kembla Joggers Inc. 1:59.67 3 15 Xia, Patrick 19 Trt Running 1:59.75 3 16 Neate, Oliver 15 Randwick Bot 1:59.87 3 17 Todd, Jacob 19 Unattached 2:00.08 2 18 Elbourne, Brody 17 Randwick Bot 2:00.66 3 19 Lott, Stephen 23 Newcastle Flyers 2:00.74 2 20 Halls, Brett 43 Sydney University 2:01.63 2 21 Joyce, Matthew 32 Cherrybrook 2:01.79 3 22 Thomas, Ben 17 Randwick Bot 2:02.05 2 23 Davis, Jack 17 Randwick Bot 2:03.38 4 24 Normoyle, Charles 17 Randwick Bot 2:03.47 2 25 Wylie, Rory 17 Randwick Bot 2:03.70 3 26 Davidson, Ollie 17 Sydney University 2:04.14 2 27 Jurd, Harrison 20 Sutherland D 2:04.33 4 28 Tyrrell, Zachary 16 Randwick Bot 2:04.56 4 29 Baker, Jack 17 Ryde Athleti 2:05.02 4 30 White, Jamie 18 Sydney Strid 2:05.87 5 31 Raptis, Paul 23 Bankstown Sp 2:06.81 4 32 Moloney, Ben 15 Trinity Athl 2:07.31 5 33 Healey, Seth 38 Sutherland D 2:07.67 4 34 Frykberg, Ryan 16 Cherrybrook 2:07.70 5 35 Heil, Andrew 44 Sydney University 2:08.44 4 36 Morgan, Leo 17 Randwick Bot 2:08.96 5 37 Swan, York 18 The Scots College 2:08.96 2 38 Gordon, Rafi 17 Sydney Strid 2:09.38 2 39 Davis, Sam 15 Randwick Bot 2:10.85 5 40 Etteridge, Jerome 20 Illawong Rev 2:11.66 5 41 Morgan, Hugo 15 Randwick Bot 2:13.88 5 42 Cox-Wilson, George 17 The Scots College 2:14.02 4 43 Nicholls, Lachlan 18 Blue Mountai 2:15.04 5 44 Radvin, Matthew 14 Randwick Bot 2:22.24 6 45 Forato, Callum 14 Randwick Bot 2:23.23 6 46 Austin, William 15 Cherrybrook 2:27.39 6 47 Sharpe, Brad 60 U.T.S. North 2:28.66 6 48 McLaren, Hamish 14 Nowra Athlet 2:30.32 6 49 Foley, Cooper 13 Nepean Distr 2:33.28 6 50 Robb-Jackson, Cooper 13 Parramatta C 2:45.55 6 51 oldridge, steve 57 Campbelltown 2:55.14 6 -- Holmes, Max 18 St Ignatius DNF 4 -- Halleen, Harry 14 RunCrew DNS 5

This meet is an AA  permit meet.  Click here for further information
NSW 5000m Championships - 06-Feb-21 SOPAC Warm Up Event 5 Women 800 Metre Open ======================================================================= Name Age Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Smith, Davina 30 Randwick Bot 2:13.60 2 Bird, Jessica 17 Asics Wests 2:16.08 3 Thomson, Ali 22 U.T.S. North 2:16.45 4 Baker, Sarah 14 U.T.S. North 2:16.50 5 Sun, Amelie 17 Ryde Athleti 2:16.82 6 Harding-Delooze, Lily 23 RunCrew 2:17.16 7 Robb, Alma 19 Sutherland D 2:17.39 8 Schultz, Sophie 14 Hills Distri 2:18.72 9 Poole, Bronwyn 27 Trinity Athl 2:19.81 Section 2 1 Scahill, Sienna 14 Asics Wests 2:18.41 2 Lambert, Aspen 14 Trinity Athl 2:21.16 3 Miller, Eleanor 18 Randwick Bot 2:23.08 4 Stevill, Aiesha 16 Illawong Rev 2:24.85 5 Bjorkmann, Katia 17 Sydney Athle 2:25.57 6 Chauvin, Bianca 17 Camden Athle 2:26.27 7 Frykberg, Kirsten 18 Sydney Strid 2:26.97 8 Williams, Emilia 13 RunCrew 2:33.11 Section 3 1 Matthews, Jasmine 21 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:27.35 2 Highnam, Maggie 14 Rejoov Runners 2:28.31 3 Clark, Bronte 13 Camden Athle 2:29.41 4 Boys, Eloise 15 U.T.S. North 2:37.94 5 Malmberg, Cecilia 51 Athletics East 2:38.44 6 Eyears, Sarah 34 Bankstown Sp 2:38.81 7 McLaren, Emily 13 Nowra Athlet 2:42.54 8 Scott, Belinda 20 Asics Wests 2:45.35 9 Drennan, Deborah 63 U.T.S. North 2:51.61 ========================================================================== Name Age Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Smith, Davina 30 Randwick Bot 2:13.60 1 2 Bird, Jessica 17 Asics Wests 2:16.08 1 3 Thomson, Ali 22 U.T.S. North 2:16.45 1 4 Baker, Sarah 14 U.T.S. North 2:16.50 1 5 Sun, Amelie 17 Ryde Athleti 2:16.82 1 6 Harding-Delooze, Lily 23 RunCrew 2:17.16 1 7 Robb, Alma 19 Sutherland D 2:17.39 1 8 Scahill, Sienna 14 Asics Wests 2:18.41 2 9 Schultz, Sophie 14 Hills Distri 2:18.72 1 10 Poole, Bronwyn 27 Trinity Athl 2:19.81 1 11 Lambert, Aspen 14 Trinity Athl 2:21.16 2 12 Miller, Eleanor 18 Randwick Bot 2:23.08 2 13 Stevill, Aiesha 16 Illawong Rev 2:24.85 2 14 Bjorkmann, Katia 17 Sydney Athle 2:25.57 2 15 Chauvin, Bianca 17 Camden Athle 2:26.27 2 16 Frykberg, Kirsten 18 Sydney Strid 2:26.97 2 17 Matthews, Jasmine 21 Kembla Joggers Inc. 2:27.35 3 18 Highnam, Maggie 14 Rejoov Runners 2:28.31 3 19 Clark, Bronte 13 Camden Athle 2:29.41 3 20 Williams, Emilia 13 RunCrew 2:33.11 2 21 Boys, Eloise 15 U.T.S. North 2:37.94 3 22 Malmberg, Cecilia 51 Athletics East 2:38.44 3 23 Eyears, Sarah 34 Bankstown Sp 2:38.81 3 24 McLaren, Emily 13 Nowra Athlet 2:42.54 3 25 Scott, Belinda 20 Asics Wests 2:45.35 3 26 Drennan, Deborah 63 U.T.S. North 2:51.61 3

My UTS Norths